University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Pott's directory of the city and county of Sheboygan
(1897-98)

Pott's business directory of Sheboygan County 1897-98,   pp. 197-204 ff.


Page 201


AntiYou FOOTWEAR at Ehrhardt's Shoe Store
I1yWant in
SHEBOYGAN CouNTY BUsINESS DIRECTORY.
Schmidt Rudolph, Silver Creek.
Stolper David, Scott.
Stolzmann A. W., Rhine.
Strassburger Win., Howard.
TeRonde HenryOostburg.
Theune & Winkhuis, Oostburg.
Van de Wall E., Hoard.
Vreeman J. D. & Co., Cedar
  Grove.
  Walvoord Anthony, CedarGrove.
  Wisselink John, Hingham.
  Wolf George J., Greenbush.
     Hardware, Stoves, etc.
 Brill John P., Oostburg.
 Franzen  Garret, Random
 Lake.
 Hochrein Henry H., Glenbeulah.
 Holle W , Jr., Cedar Grove.
 Lau Fred., Cascade.
 Leifer G. A., Scott.
 Mentink Benj., Cedar Grove.
 Ramaker G. H., Gibbsville.
 Ruppenthal Bros., Cascade.
 Seifert Anton, Adell.
 Wedemeyer Robert B., Waldo.
 Wolf August, Cascade.
 Wolf Nic., Silver Creek.
       Harnessmakers.
Conrad Matthias, Random Lake.
Dedow Martin, Howard.
Dieckmann John, Ada.
Lemkuil Bros., Oostburg.
Liefbroer John, Oostburg.
Ruslink Henry, Cedar Grove.
Usadel Fred., Franklin.
Vogelsang Adolph, Scott.
Weinhold Herman, Adell.
           Hotels.
Abeling Charles, Franklin.
Alcox Thomas, Waldo.
Altenhofer Nic., Adell.
American House, Random Lake.
American House, Cedar Grove.
American Hotel, Adell.
Arnold R. G., Glenbeulah.
Batavia House, Scott.
Burg Wendel, St. Anna.
Central House, Random Lake.
Clifford Dan., Waldo.
Commercial House,    Random
   Lake.
 Donovan Richard J., Hingham.
 Franzmeier Bros., Mosel.
 Glen House, Glenbeulah.
 Grotz John P., Oostburg.
 Heinen Matthias B., Random
 Lake.
 Hoffmann Jacob, St. George.
 Hoffmann Mich., Random- Lake.
 Jungers John, Cedar Grove.
 Keach William, Greenbush.
 Kilcoin Anthony, Cascade.
 Lanzer Matthias, St. Anna.
 Lehr Charles, Howard.
 Loomis Henry, Gibbsville.
 Lyndon Hotel, Cascade.
 Maurer H., Glenbeulah.
 Mields Herman, Cascade.
 Mutzbauer George, Howard.
 Olin Gottfried, Ada.
 Oostburg House, Oostburg.
 Random Lake House, Random
 Lake.
 Schmidler Mich. L., Dacada
 Schreiner Frank, Random Lake.
 Scott House, Scott.
 Smith J. F., Cascade.
 Stolper David, Scott.
 Truttschel Gus., Mosel.
 Union House, Random Lake.
 Wade House, Greenbush.
 Wals F., Adell.
 Washington House, Howard.
 Wisconsin House, Adell.
 Wisconsin House, C. Grove.
 Woog Peter, Jr., Scott.
        Housemovers.
Steuerwaldt Gustav, Scott.
Brummels William, CedarGrove.
         Ice Dealers.
Orth Michael, Random Lake.
      Insurance Agents.
Fonteine Adrian, Cedar Grove.
Franzen Garret, Random
  Lake.
Hammes Nicholas,RandomLake.
Heraty Thomas M., Pius.
Lammers Garret, Cedar Grove.
Meinert Henry, Johnsonville.
Thull Nic., St. George.
Headquarters for Pillsbury's Best, SIMON GRASSER,
                                       980 1N. Water'St.


Go up to Top of Page