University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Harney, Richard J. / History of Winnebago County, Wisconsin, and early history of the Northwest
(1880)

Farm directory of Winnebago County,   pp. [296 (o)]-318 PDF (9.6 MB)


Page 296 (p)


DIRECTORY OF WINNEBAGO COUNTY, WISCONSIN.
NAME.
McIlroy, Mrs. E.
Manning, 0, E.
Manning, J. T.
Melcher, John
Norton, Albert
Norton, E. B.
Nichols, J.
Nelson, Peter
Owens, Evan
Okro, Anton
Perry, J.
Perry, N. W.
Pool, William
Perry, E.
Perry, John F.
Perry, Charles W.
Pierce, S. L.
Payen, Jacob
Roe, J, P.
Ross, C.
Robbins, Charles
Smith, J. S.
Slocum, Mrs. J. E.
Simpson, J.
Snyder, G.
Shingle, Martin
Stanley, Henry
Sawdy, Mrs. A.
Stroud, John
Sperbeck, M. V.
Sturdevant, John
Smith, E. H.
Schwickey, C.
Sheffer, G.
Stevor, Henry
Scoville, George
Stroud, James
Schuman, T.
Shepherd, R.
Sweet, Albert
Sperbeck, G. W.
Streeter, Mrs.-E.
Thompson, William
Vessey, C.
Wright, William
Walker, L. K.
Wood, R. C.
Whiting,
Worth,
Warren, W.
Wade, J. T. and A. B.
S. POST-OFFICE. A.
29 Oshkosh 59
9    do    68
8    do    40
7    do    26
15    do     2
i6    do    40
28    do    8o
I8    do    30
17    do   H1o
7    do    loo
34    do    16o
34    do     8o
22    do    Io
33    do    i6o
32    do    40
29    do     30
I8    do    80
19    do    40
36    do    44
23    do    40
19    do   I15
'7    do   124
20    do    40
35    do    40
35    do     6
33    do    40
34    do      8
34    do     73
28    do    49
22    do     30
I5    do     5
32    do     8o
32    do     8o
32    do    8o
29    do     lo
19    do   i6o
19    do    80
i6    do    80
I7    do    l10
19    do    8o
19    do    40
20    do     40
19    do    8o
32    do     80
36    do     70
35    do    107
34    do    i6o
33    do     40
31    do     80
i8    do    40
i8    do     8o
TOWN OF BLACK WOLF.
NAME.
Ahlswede, Henry
Abraham, John, Jr.
S. POST-OFFICE.
i8 Oshkosh
33     do
A.
40
17
NAME.
Abraham, John
Abraham, Edward
Abraham, Henry
Berwald, Henry
Bergler, Michael
Bardwell, G. W.
Boyd. W. A.
Burrows, George
Bowen, William B.
Bangs, Henry
Bangs, Alexander
Bangs, Nicholas
Beduhn, Gottlieb
Beduhn, August
Babler, Oswald, Sr.
Babler, Peter, Jr.
Bessy, Jeremiah
Cleveland, Milton
Cameron, W. S.
Colborne, William L.
Damuth, Jerome
Darkow, Charles
Disck, Wernet
Elmer, Jacob, Jr.
Elmer, Peter
Endress, Joseph
Endress, Mary
Elmer, Albrecht
Elmer, John U.
Elmer, Nicholas
Fisher, William
Fisher, Smith
Funke, John
Flemming, George
Gudden, William
Geiger, Oswald
Geiger, J. W.
Gores, John
Gunz, Mary Ann
Galatin, Fridolin
Grauer, Bernhardt
Graffen, Jacob H.
Geiger, Felix
Howlett, Wm., Jr.
Howlett, James, Sr.
Howlett, Alfred
Howlett, James, Jr.
Howlett, Wm., Sr.
Howlett, Richard
Hoesly, Andrew
Heitz, Herman
Horn, Charles
Henker, Fredrick
Hoesly, Rudolph
Hinz, William
Isley, Rudolph
Johnson, Henry
Jones. Owen
S. POST-OFFICE. A.
36
36
36
33
13
I
13
20
21
28
28
29
30
32
32
33
7
12
'7
I
32
33
3'
31
20
20
19
'9
12
13
19
20
36
3'
31
7
'3
'7
25
36
33
29
29
29
28
28
28
i8
12
'3
25
31
32
32
I
36
Oshkosh
do
do
Vandyne
Oshkosh
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Vandyne
do
do
Oshkosh
do
do
do
do
do
Vandyne
do
do
do
Oshkosh
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do    I
do
do    I
do
Vandyne
Oshkosh
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Vandyne 1
do
Oshkosh
do
do
8o
40
35
40
36
I02
56
40
8o
90
40
74
30
100
8o
6o
17
8o
10
4
50
'7
149
[57
40
40
340
?01
80
77
38
13
[00
63
83
40
58
113
23
:00
40
80
40
40
40
40
38
42
78
40
82
62
54
80
6o
I1
5
296 ( p)
[i879.
.


Go up to Top of Page