University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

[Wright's directory of Rock County for 1919 comprising an alphabetical arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified business directory; a numerical street directory; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc.]
([1919])

Street guide,   pp. [61]-123


Page 78

The Bicknell M          eg. & Supply Co. ",,, ,,, 40. 
Iron Working Machinry, Wood Working Machinery, Shop Equipment 
22-24 N. Acaemy St, Janeeii  Wh.  320 Seed S. Beloit, W 
0 
Pi 
1C, 
.1 
0 
a. 
i 
.1 
4 
pa 
Bock intersects 
Mrs Mary McCluskey 
Michl Donnelly 
Arthur A Kressin 
Evander M Lawrence 
Chas Cody 
Louis Nelsen 
Win J Lennartz 
Mrs Katherine Keenan 
Mrs Rose Heagney 
Union Intersects 
402 Jno Wood 
403 Thos Vail 
Win Nolan 
404 Louis J Hager 
Mrs Fredericka Muenchow 
409 Henry W   Gaulke 
410 Patk Delaney 
415 Jno Nelson 
416 Fred Venable 
420 Thos F Siegel 
421 Andrew Anderson 
427 Myron R Griffey 
428 Wmn Rtahr 
431 Herman Preuss 
436 Thos J Riley 
Galena Intersects 
502 Fred H Kothman 
503 Thos Murray 
510 Fred D Gaffey 
511 Mrs Ellen Costello 
516 Nols Selgren 
520 Fred H Schumacher 
524 Mrs Mary Zimmerman 
528 Mrs Julia Schwanke 
534 Mrs Katherine Eickstedt 
221 Mrs Elizabeth Hogan 
Mrs Marg Lawler 
221% Edw Lenz 
Holmes Intersects 
252 Mrs Hannah E Munger 
Mrs Minnie A Spooner 
Chas Wheatley 
253 Chas Young 
258 Harry Gaffey 
259 Nels Nielsen 
263 Edwin Fiese 
264 Wim F Kelley 
265 Robt B Rodgers 
270 Mrs Mary Kemrett 
271 Vacant 
78   Franklin S       1919 STREET GUIDE              Fremont ay S 
538 Mrs Elizabeth Bennwitz 
Leroy Maine 
539 Mrs Annie Swanson 
Win Elser 
542 Otto Alwin 
543 Mrs Mathilda Schultz 
Mrs Wilhelmina Selk 
545 Mrs Ingrad Peterson 
546 Win F Stendel 
547 Aug F Schultz 
550 Mrs Elizabeth Birmingham 
553 Jno E Aldrich 
Anton W Orezka 
Oak intersects 
602 Frank E Schwanke 
603 Thom Cullen 
606 Gustave 8chiefelbein 
616 Herman Koepke 
618 Roy Simmons 
619 Fred Pospischil 
621 Herman Smith 
624 Herman Volkmann 
625 Frank Pospischil 
628 Aug Rogge 
629 Herman F Affeldt 
633 Thos Gaffey 
634 Fred Mori 
638 Henry Wegner 
Western av intersects 
cor Wesstern av Townsend Mfg Co 
645 Jno Gund Brewing Co 
FREDEBrIX AV, from 1300 Mole 
aV n to Hamilton av 
FR=MONT AV (N), from 1401 St 
Mary's Av n to limits 
1264 Patk Feeney 
FRMONT AV (a) from 1500 
Milwaukee Av a to Sharon 
115 Walter M King 
118 Hans C Hanson mason on1tr 
St Lawrence aV interwdU 
215 Win Clarida 
8 34 intersect 
313 Monroe Randall 
315 Ira Bryant 
317 Mrs Lucy Kiug 
Edward Clark 
515 Andrew Smestad 
STURTRYART, WRIMAT & WAGHER DAIRY (0. 
IE 6RAM - PASTEURIZED MILK - EVAPORATED MILKi 
all 01110111 8T.  ELOIT, WIS.  Phoo. 477-478 
m 


Go up to Top of Page