University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

[Wright's directory of Rock County for 1919 comprising an alphabetical arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified business directory; a numerical street directory; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc.]
([1919])

Street guide,   pp. [61]-123


Page 73

TRY A DOTFLE OF OUR PURE M 
Janesville Pure Milk Co. 
Phone 980 R. C. Pem 3.172     22 NORTH SLAW 
SPECIAL TUUIMILAR TESTED MILK 
rosby av S     STREET GUIDE 1919       East S 73 
ll 111116 
LIIIlIfl 
MOSBY AV (8), citY liitMI from 
Pleasant s 
)IVISION (N), from 301 3 Mil- 
waukee n to Prospect av 
14 A Summers * Son gen Contra 
16 litus Waterman 
1 .t 1. Shaub 
)IVISION (8), from 300.1 MIl- 
waukee a to Court, from Bt Law- 
rence 'o Oakland and from Home 
Park to Clark 
3 Vacant 
12 'haq E Parker 
21 llenry Pratt 
Court House Para 
117 Clarence W Jackman 
8 2d intersects 
215 NI rs Mary Fardy 
216 IDr Chas H Sutherland 
5 3d intersect 
3113 rIts o Howe 
307 Thos D Gooch 
:109 Dr Ransom W Edden 
314 Mrs Amelia Lee 
325 Wi E Hough 
32S (Ge. 1) Cannon cement contr 
339 (zy H Shaw 
DODGE. from 52 a River w to 518 
Academy 
Ft Dtv's Mill 
13 Ilhwland & Leary horseshoers 
8 tiver intersects 
113 Chas Pope horseshoers 
117 I no Perschbacher vet surg 
119 Tlie Independent Prntg Co 
8 Prankin intersects 
211 \I rs Addra Sutherland 
21:3 \rthur J Cleveland 
215 Benj Kinney 
217 .Irs Helen A Smith 
or . Jackson Rock County Tel Co 
8 Jackson intersects 
30S \\in Trivia 
312 Fred W Vogel 
315 Amos G Bartlett 
Sidney Northrup 
Win G Waite 
316-320 Jeffris Flats 
1 Martin F Carroll 
2 Wm J MeNulty 
3 Ja J Sennett 
4 Maurice Dalton 
5 Deborah McDonald 
6 Geo J Sennett 
Mrs Nellie E Walker 
7 Michl Murphy 
8 Wm E Arnold 
317 Mrs Mary Mackin 
James Clark 
Sami K Rotatein 
a High intersects 
415 Simpson G Lawson 
416 Robt Daly 
EST (N), from junction Z 2111- 
waukee and Milwaukee av n to 
Prospect av 
12 Benj Elvis 
Mrs Clara Stuart 
Dr Frank Van Kirk 
15 Wm H Blair 
18 Robt Miller 
Edw P Hocking 
20 Fred E Grigham 
Mrs Lillian Eddy 
21 Frank B Strickler 
24 Mrs Elmira Glidden 
Georgia Glidden dressmkr 
25 Dr Guy C Waufle 
Mrs Flora L Cornwell 
28 Mrs Belle Murdock 
Gco W Smith 
N Ist ends 
102 Mrs Sue Wilcox 
104 Orion Sutherland 
105 Wm L Thorn 
109 Wm Alderman 
EAST (s), from Junction 8 Mfl- 
waukee and Milwaukee av a to 
Wells 
7 Chas A Stewart 
Jno Webb 
11 Edw Dobson 
17 Misses Pond 
18 Chp B Bostwick 
23 Wm Bladon 
Court intersects 
55 George M McKey 
69 Claremont S Jackman 
Qa 
0 
S 
B 
0 
R 
N 
z 
M 
E 
R 
M 
A 
N 
NI!HOLS STOR! For CHINA and 
3Es.NM SVrT jAnsvlms. GLASSWARE 
P6"m Ir"Il 
Dit" wig 
PHONE WS 


Go up to Top of Page