University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Town of Frankfort centennial
(1890-1990)

Frankfort property owners & directories,   pp. 120-137


Page 126

Land Owners From The 1990 Assessment Roll
Section 1
Helen Rodman
Edwin Dorfschmidt
Robert Rodman
Judy Rodman
George Burger
Raymond Schirmer, Sr.
Gene Rodman
John Krampien
Carol Krampien
Herbert Seeger
Section 2
Erwin Schoenrock
Neal Koepke
Anna Koepke
James Myszka
Urban Bargender
Matthew Meier
Russell Giese
William Giese
Alvina Giese
Clarence Bargender
Shirley Bargender
Neal Koepke
Lawrence Lake
Ronald Brown
Janice Brown
Edith Koepke
Section 3
Clarence Bargender
Gaylord Solchenberger
Vernon Leffel
Lawrence Bargender
Elsie Giese
Caroline Halverson
Mark Bargender
Bonnie Mueller
Ronald Brown
Section 4
Arthur Remus
Wayne Belanger
Raymond Schemenauer
Peter Schemenauer
Elmerd Schemenauer
Darrell Schillinger
Walter Schillinger
Section 5
Edward Kalepp
Edmund Lehman
Rose Lehman
Peter Calmes
Walter Augustine
Annette Augustine
Leonard Jantsch
Ronald Meyer
Hugo Mielke
Richard Mielke
Franklin Gustafson
Elmerd Schemenauer
Elsie Giese
Section 6
James Gumz
Michael Gumz
Loucks Dairy Farms, Inc.
Bruce Gross
Douglas Blair
Dudley Blair
Eugene Blair
Sara Blair
Harold Ven Rooy
Michael Sebold
Clarence Heil
Dale Gustafson
Karen Gustafson
Leonard Jantsch
Elvera Jantsch
Susan Hoffman
Franklin Gustafson
Janalee Gustafson
Section 7
Leonard Jantsch
Melvin Carter
Roland Reel
John Kampmeyer
Delbert Uhlig
Norman Becker
Joseph Sazama
Henry Leffel
Richard Grammer
Section 8
Harold Kirchner
Cletus Schraufnagel
Franklin Gustafson
Harold Kirchner
Mary Jo Kirchner
Farm Credit Bank of
St. Paul
Daniel Mielke
Michelle Mielke
Wilfred Raasch
Hugo Mielke
John Busche
Merlin Kilty
Section 9
Donald Ballerstein
Orville Barkow Jr.
Gregory Mueller
Linda Mueller
Merlin Kilty
Richard Stibbe
Lynn Stibbe
Carl Mielke
Albert Wolff
Edward Mielke
Section 10
Thomas Bunkelman
Walter Streit
Loddie Loskot
Dorothy Wenzel
Farm Credit Bank of
St. Paul
Peter DeYoung
June DeYoung
Loren Wenzel
Section 11
Carl Totzke
John Totzke
Larry Block
Arthur Hoesly
Neal Koepke
Anna Koepke
Ralph Dahlke
Anne Dahlke
Ronald Brown
Janice Brown
Douglas Brown
Dorothy Brown
Robert Martyn
Denise Martyn
William Martyn
Federal Land Bank of
St. Paul
Section 12
William Pelkey
Jack Pelkey
Terrence Byrne
Federal Land Bank of
St. Paul
Theodore Oasen
June Oasen
William Martyn
Loddie Loskot
Dorothy Loskot
Ralph Dahlke
Anne Dahlke
Kenneth Dahlke
Section 13
Kenneth Dahlke
Ralph Dahlke
Anne Dahlke
Oscar Held
Federal Land Bank of
St. Paul
Leonard Ebben
Leta Ebben
Robert Borchardt
Delbert Ballerstein
Susan Schueller
Rodney Passehl
Mary Passehl
Section 14
Federal Land Bank of
St. Paul
Robert Martyn
Denise Martyn
Theodore Streit
Arthur Sell
Edward Wiederhoeft
George Hoernke
Anita Hoernke
Leonard Bornowski
LaVerne Bornowski
Lucille Heucke
Gary Nienow
Audrey Nienow
Fred Totzke
Harold Hoernke
Robert Johnson
Roxanne Fochs
Leonard Ebben
Leta Ebben
Section 15
Ricky Borchardt
Pamela Imhoff
Russell Giese
Arthur Voigt, Jr
German
Lutheran Church
Gary Nienow
Peter DeYoung
June DeYoung
Raymond Halida
Susan Halida
John Hamann
Bruce Wussow
Nancy Leffel
Arlene Hoernke
Ralph Hoernke
Town of Frankfort
John Hamann
Joyce Hamann
Delmar Telschow


Go up to Top of Page