University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Town of Frankfort centennial
(1890-1990)

Frankfort property owners & directories,   pp. 120-137


Page 125

SECTION 35    SECTION 36
Peter Wilmes
Ethel Adams
Bernard Custer
John Jaeger
Louis Bohman
A. Stachowisk
Francis Conway
Adolph Bornowski
Felix Bohman
Mike Hartl
Theresa Jaegar
Lester Schneider
Joseph Bohman
SECTION 18
Delphin Dommer
Norman Wenzel
Fred Tim
Delbert Podevels
Eugene Podevels
Mary Sazama
R. Goldschmidt
SECTION 19
RESIDENTS AND LANDOWNERS ABOUT 1960
SECTION 1
Ed Dorfschmidt
Herbert Seeger
John Krampien
Carol Krampien
Ottilie Burger
Oscar Rodman
SECTION 2
Harold Wicker
Carl Bielke
Edith Koepke
Norman Martens
Lawrence Lake
Arthur Giese
William Giese
Mike Meer
SECTION 3
Marie Bargender
L. Bargender
Arthur Giese
William Olson
SECTION 4
Richard Remus
Bernard Schmirler
W. Schillinger
E. Schemenauer
SECTION 5
Edward Kalepp
Peter Calmes
Arthur Giese
Roland Potts
Charles Potts
Leonard Jantsch
SECTION 6
Harold Gumz
Evan Mierkey
H.K. Christensen
E.A. Brehm
J. Lindberg Est.
SECTION 7
Alvin Venzke
Roland Reel
Theadore Grammer
Mary Sazama
Bernard Dahlke
SECTION 8
Fred Weinke
Elmer Mueller
Melvin Kilty
Ed Kropelin
H.K. Christensen
Roland Potts
SECTION 9
August Giese
Hulda Wolff
Edward Mielke
Carl Mielke
Melvin Kilty
Leopold Kunkel
SECTION 10
George Writz
Isaac Martyn
Eldred Wenzel
Herbert Nienow
Loddie Loskot
SECTION 11
Norman Martens
Walter Remus
Albert Totzke
Edward Mielke
William Martyn
Charles Brown
Ronald Brown
Arthur Hoesly
SECTION 12
Lawrence Smolke
Kenneth Lueschow
Margaret Dahlke
Royal Dahlke
Victor Dahlke
Albert Totzke
Kamil Loskot
Walter Remus
SECTION 13
Margaret Dahlke
Herman Borchardt
Ernest Passehl
William Borchardt
Leonard Ebben
Albert Totzke
Victor Dahlke
SECTION 14
Albert Totzke
Ruben Joswiak
Hoernke
Ernest Hoernke
Ed Wiederhoeft
S. Christiansen
Edward Mielke
SECTION 15
Ed Wiederhoeft
Albert Mielke
Ed Hoernke
Bruce Wussow
Roy Dallman
Ewald Bobert
Herb Nienow
Arthur Voigt
William Giese
SECTION 16
Arthur Voigt
Vernon Leffel
William Schilling
Karl Schilling
Leo Leffel
Martin Hamann
Ewald Bobert
SECTION 17
Theodore Grammer
Floyd Van Dreel
Edwin Weiland
R. Goldschmidt
Clarence Fecker
Leo Leffel
Andrew Kordus
Thomas Schilling
Arnold Asplund
Edweard Grauman
Norman Wenzel
SECTION 20
Leo Leffel
Daniel Boris
Edward Boucher
Otto Mielke
Leo Leffel
Jacob Schilling
Paul Sazama
SECTION 21
Robert Ballerstein
Norbert Van Rooy
Delbert Ballerstein
Harvey Behringer
Keith Van Rooy
Walter Brown
Otto Mielke
Daniel Boris
Ida Sazama
Martin Hamann
Fred Burow
SECTION 22
Ed Hoernke
Henry Schultz
Albert Syring
Norbert Van Rooy
Robert Ballerstein
Delbert Ballerstein
Herman Hoernke
Ernest Hoernke
SECTION 23
Richard Totzke
Mike Panzigrau
William Stendel
Ted Kohler
Anna Dallman
Ernest Hoernke
Herman Hoernke
Herb Passehl
SECTION 24    SECTION 31
Herbert Passehl
R. Koberstein
Anton Borchardt
Ray Bandle
Alvin Archon
William Borchardt
Gerald Borchardt
SECTION 25
Leo Fandre
Albert Bahr
Arnold Bornowski
Lester Schneider
Mike Panzigrau
William Stendel
Fred Nienow
American Can
Barb Velek
Elmer Mueller
Ernest Hoernke
SECTION 32
Herbert Nienow
Edward Rank
Connor Lumber Co.
George Hoernke
SECTION 33
Albert Syring
SECTION 26       William Luckjohn
Seopold Hartl    Milton Grieser
La Verne Treankler Elmer Belanger
Jacob Bohman     Lloyd Treankler
Keith Van Rooy   Joseph Schoenfus,
Henry Randt      Delmar Leffel
William Stendel  Bernard Leffel
Ruben Syring     SECTION 34
SECTION 27
Harvey Behringer
Ida Gunderson
Edwin Hoernke
Hulda Wolff
Henry Hoffman
Delmar Leffel
Alvin Dallman
Henry Randt
SECTION 28
Bruce Wussow
Bernard Leffel
Elmer Belanger
Lee Grant
Carl Wenzel
John Geiger
Ida Sazama
SECTION 29
Leon Sazama
Frank SHortner
Alphonse Leick
Bertha Leffel
SECTION 30
Bruss Land Inc.;.
Harry Bender
Corwin Dallman
Merten Bennet
Lem. Louck
Lariere Trenkler
Gerald Borchardt
Jacob Bohman
Louis Heucke
Herman Totzke
SECTION 35
Leonard Bornowski
Herman Adams
Harold Custer
Arthur Haffner
Carl Treml
Henry Hoffman
Donarion Bohman
SECTION 36
Anthony Stack
L. Bornowski
Mike Hartl Jr.
L. Winistorfer
L. Schneider Sr.
L. Schneider Jr.
S


Go up to Top of Page