University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Town of Frankfort centennial
(1890-1990)

Frankfort property owners & directories,   pp. 120-137


Page 124

SECTION 35
Williams Heuns
E. Roghers
T.C. Horn
J.A. Thompson
Peter Strachotta
SECTION 36
SECTION 13
SECTION 20    SECTION 27
Bruno Dahlke       Otto Leffel
Herman Borchardt Jol~n Kubs
Elmer Wussow       Antony Zettler
William Borchardt Otto Mielke
Richard Bornowski La Verne Lenz
Victor Dahlke      Jacob Schilling
Albert & Fred Totzke Paul Sazama
Wiliam Ohse
Joseph Bohman
J. Gall
J. Hagengruber
J. Kaiser
H.H. Miller
Lumber Company
Quaw Lumber Company
Fenwood Lumber Company
Marathon Lumber Company
WI Valley Lumber Co.
Doud and Sons Lumber Co.
R. Connor Lumber Co.
Rietbroch Lumber Co.
LANDOWNERS 1945
SECTION 1
C. Dorfschmidt
Paul Seeger
Carl Bielke Jr.
Arthur Wendtland
Fred Neitzel
Martin Mielke
Joseph Burger
H. Dorfschmidt
SECTION 2
Harold Wicker
Carl Bielke Sr.
Frank Jahnke
Ervin Martens
Lawrence Lake
G. Ellenbecker
Mike Meier
SECTION 3
Marie Bargender
G. Ellenbecker
Walter Brown
Martin Mielke
Arthur Giese
Albert Remus
SECTION 4
Richard Remus
Anto Schmirler
Walter Schillinger
Mrs. J. Schillinger
E. Schemenauer
Robert Hrobsky
C. Ellenbecker
SECTION 5
Edgar Lenhard
Peter Calmes
E. Schemenauer
Art Giese
Harry Swoboda
Frank Bunke
Charles Potts
SECTION 6
Herman Denzine
H.K. Christensen
Leonard Riehle
Edward A. Brehm
Reinhold Holden
SECTION 7
Robert Heppner
Albert Podevels
Joseph Sazama Jr.
Roland Reel
R. Goldschmidt
SECTION 8
Fred Weinke
Elmer Mueller
Melvin Kilty
Ed Kropelin
Eugene Thiel
Albert Podevels
Ben Smart
Harry Swoboda
SECTION 9
August Giese
William Wolff
Hugo & Ed Mielke
Carl Mielke
Melvin Kilty
SECTION 10
Mary Hrobsky
Peter Martyn
William Thomas
Carl Wenzel
Mary Nienow
Loddie Loskot
SECTION 11
Ervin Martnes
Otto Remus
Albert & Fred Totzke
Hugo & Ed Mielke
Edward Yessa
Charles Brown
Kamil Loskot
Antoinette Dvorak
SECTION 12
Lawrence Smolke
Arthur Lueschow
Bruno Dahlke
Royal Hamann
Victor Dahlke
Al & Fred Totzke
Kamil Loskot
Walter Garborski
SECTION 14
SECTION 21
Albert & Fred Totzke H. Gallerstein
Gustav Hager
Otto Remus
Harold Hoernke
Arnold Seeger
E. Wiederhoeft
S. Christiansen
Walter Garbarski
SECTION 15
E. Wiederhoeft
Federal Land Bank
Ed Hoernke
Carl Hoernke
Albert Syring
Ewald Bobert
Mary Nienow
John Remus
Walter Neitzel
SECTION 16
John Remus
Herbert Wehrman
Fred Burow
Bertha Karsten
Otto Leffel
iKarl Schilling
Martin Hamann
Ewald Bobert
SECTION 17
Herbert Wehrman
Henry Van Dreel
Max Zurow
Arnold Punke
Hugo & Ed Mielke
SECTION 18
Walter Wiersig
Robert Amacher
Clifford Marcott
Wenzel Sazama
Eugene Podevels
Joseph Sazama Jr.
R. Goldschmidt
SECTION 19
Frank Vrana
Norman Wenzel
Edwin Grauman
Fred Schmelzer
Joe Schilling
Andrew Kordus
F. Wucherpfennig
Ernest Passehl
Ernest Wyneth
Otto Mielke
John Kubs
John Sazama
Martin Hamann
Fred Burow
SECTION 22
Ed Hoernke
Henry Schultz
Otto Hoernke
Albert Syring
Ben Fitzel
H. Ballerstein
Herman Hoernke
Ernest Hoernke
SECTION 23
Richard Totzke
Mike Panzigrau
John Stendel
Ernest Hoernke
Gustav Dallman
Herman Hoernke
Arthur Lueschow
SECTION 24
Herbert Passeh
William Bauman
Anton Borchardt
Ray Bandle
Louis Bandle
William Borchardt
Walter Borchardt
SECTION 25
Leo Fandre
Albert Bahr
Louis Bandle
Joseph Bohman
Victor Stendel
SECTION 26
Ernest Passehl
J.H. Johnson
Amelia Hoernke
Lee Grant
F. Schillinger
Bernard Leffel
Alvin Dallman
Henry Randt
SECTION 28
Leonard Forss
William Leffel
Mary Heucke
Lee Grant
William Seim
John Geiger
John Sazama
SECTION 29
G. & H. Thompson
Peter Leick
Otto Leffel
SECTION 30
Albert Bruss
Harry Bender
R.G. Salter
Arthur Hoffman
Fred Youmons
SECTION 31
John Keach
Otto Hoernke
Ernest Hoernke
Rietbrock L. and
Lbr Co.
John Velek
SECTION 32
V -11iam Hoernke
Aloert Raadke
Connor Lumber Co.
Carl Nelson
SECTION 33
Albert Syring
William Luchjohn
Henry Grieser
Elmer Belanger
Lloyd Treankler
Frank Kwitzwell
Elmer Grieser
F. Schillinger
Paul Haffner
Anton Hartl       SECTION 34
Harvey Bohman
La Verne Treankler A. Stachowiak
Louis Dallman     Walter Borchardt
Ernest Wyneth     Jacob Bohman
Henry Randt       Geo. Bohman
John Stendel      R. & L. Heucke
Herman Syring     Herman Totzke


Go up to Top of Page