University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Jefferson County directory: W],   pp. 362-366 PDF (1.5 MB)


[Wright's Jefferson County directory: Y],   p. 366 PDF (314.5 KB)


[Wright's Jefferson County directory: Z],   pp. 366-370 ff. PDF (1.4 MB)


Page 366

 
          OTTO BffPLUMBING 
OTTO DIEFELD & CO.SEWERAGE 
2oo-lo6 N. Water St. 9 PHONE 441 GAS FITTING 
WOL    JEFFERSON Co.] 366 [DIRECTORY  ZIB 
* 
.Jw 
Wolfmeyer John, 40a, 4-15 Jefferson, 4 
  Jefferson. 
Wolfram Anton, 63a, 6 Ixonia, 2 Water- 
  town. 
Wolfram  John  Mrs. 103a 18 Cold 
  Spring, 3 Whitewater. 
Wollensak Steven, 58a, 15-14 Water- 
  town, 6 Watertown. 
Wollin Aug. l6a, 1 Lake Mills. 
Wollin Aug. J. 40a, 2-7 Milford, 2 
  Johlison Creek. 
Wollin C. H. 168a, 3-7 Milford, 2 
  Johnson Creek. 
Wollin C. W. 56a, 32-8 Milford, John 
  son C0eek. 
Wollin Chas. 176a, 32 Aztalan, 2 Jeffer- 
  Son. 
Wollin Chas. 51la, 10-7 Milford, 2 John- 
  son Creek. 
Wollin Chris, 114%a, 34-8 Milford, 2 
  Johnson Creek. 
Wollin Edwin, 41a, 10-7 Milford, 2 
  Johnson Creek. 
Wollin Ferd, 128a, 14 Aztalan, 2 John- 
  son Creek. 
Wollin Frank, 80a, 16 Aztalan, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
Wollin Leo, lSa, 7 Aztalan, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
Wollin Robert  444a, 33-8 Milford, 
  Johnson Creeik. 
Wollin Theo. 80a, 27-8 Milford, 2 John- 
  son Creek. 
Wolter Aug. 2a, 5 Ixonia, 2 Watertown. 
Woltman H. 6┬Ża, I Ixonia, 1 Ixonia. 
Wood D. C. 165a, 32 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Wood H. 204a, 5 Lake Mills, R. F..D. 
  Waterloo. 
Wood Win. 82a, 6-7 Milford, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
Woodkey Fred, 20a, 22-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
Woodward Edw. 220a, 36 Cold Spring, 
  Whitewater. 
Wrasse August, 40a, 18 Farmington, 
  Johnson C reek. 
*Wright Edw. 160a, 27 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Wright H. 600a, 20 Hebron, Jefferson. 
Wright Nancy Mrs. 40a, 26 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
YAECK Gust, 120a, 29-15 Watertown, 
  5 Watertown. 
Yake Chas. 120a, 32 Concord, 2 Sullivan 
Yandre Charles, 127a, 3 Lake Mills, 2 
  Lake Mills. 
Yandre Frank, 67la, 8-7 Milford, 2 
  Lake Mills. 
W2MN                                     MaT ERt.           W163dSt 
                                     WATERTOWN. WIS 
Yandre Wm. 79%a, 28-8 Milford, 2 
  Lake Mills. 
Yandre Gustav A. 101a, 18 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
Yankwitz Alvina Mrs. 120a, 21 Cold 
  Spring, 3 Whitewater. 
*Yankwitz Win. 120a, 21 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
Yarmark John, 17a, 17 Sullivan, Rome. 
Yates Elizabeth & Eliza, 280a, 3 Con- 
  cord, 27 Oconomowoc. 
Yelg Ferd, 40a 2 18%a, 3, Waterloo, 
R. F. D. Waterioo. 
Yohn Herman, 18%a, 17-15 Watertown, 
  5 Watertown. 
Yonker Joe, 130a, 2 Waterloo, R. F. D. 
  Waterloo. 
Youcker Arthur, 40a, 4 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Youngmann  John, 27a, 6-15 Water- 
  town. 
ZABEL Chas. ll0a, 2 Farmington, 1 
  Johnson Creek. 
Zabel Frank, 97a, 2 Farmington, 1 
  Johnson Creek. 
Zabel Frank, 120a, 11-14 Watertown,'6 
  Watertown. 
Zabel Robert, 100a, 23-8 Milford, 6 Wa- 
  tertown. 
Zahn Chas. 160a, 26 Oakland, Ft. At- 
  kinson. 
Zastrow August, 80a, 35 Concord, 2- 
  Sullivan. 
Zastrow Frederick, 219a, 5 Concord, 27 
  Oconomowoc. 
Zastrow Henry, 12a, 2-15 Watertown, 
  2 Watertown. 
Zastrow Herman, 191a, 9 Cpncord, 27 
  Oconomowoc. 
Zastrow Richard, 108a, 13 Farmington, 
  I Helenville. 
Zechel August, 49a, 30 Hebron, 5 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Zeddies Caroline Mrs. 80a, 3 Sullivan, 
  1 Sullivan. 
Zeddies Henry, 80a, 3 Sullivan, I Sul- 
  livan. 
Zeidler Emil, 63a, 16-15 WVatertown, 4 
  WatErtown. 
Zeidler Fred, ll0a, 12-[4 ilarmington, 
  Johnson Creek. 
Zeidler John, %a, 11 Lake Mills. 
Zeidler Louis, 160a, 24-8 Milford, 6 Wa- 
  tertown. 
Zellmer Fred, 10a, 2-15 Jefferson, 1 Hel- 
  enville. 
*Zelmer Win. 120a, 21 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Zibell Ferd, 123a, 21 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
> 
  ,=1 
  sw 
  -C 
: 
-C 
-v 
"n 
0rr 


Go up to Top of Page