University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Jefferson County directory: S],   pp. 352-359 PDF (2.4 MB)


Page 358

 
                                           PLUMBING 
OTTO BIEFELD & CO.  E    RG 
2oo-2o6 N. Water St. *j PHONE 44 GAS FITTING 
SPO 
JEFFERSON Co.] 358 [DIRECTORY 
14 
11w 
i0 
STO 
Spoehr Fred, 100a, 9-8 Milford, 6 Water- 
  town. 
Springer Frank, 120a, 16 Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
Springer Hubert, 230a, 25 Waterloo, 2 
  Lake Mills. 
Spry John, 10a, 9 Koshkonong, 3 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Spry Mary E. Miss, 4a,.10 Koshkonong, 
  3 Ft. Atkinson. 
Spry Thos. 38a, 9 Koshkonong, 3 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Staats Win. la, 2-15 Watertown, 3 
  Watertown. 
Stacey Win. 160a, 27 Sullivan, 1 Pal- 
  my ra. 
Stacy Henry C. 40a, 1 Palmyra, Dous- 
  man. 
Stafiel Frank, 80a, 31 Ixonia, 3 Water- 
  town. 
Stafiel, John, 76a, 18 Ixonia, 3 Water- 
  town. 
Stagg Fred B. Mrs. 29a, 2 Hebron, 2 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Stanton Annie Mrs. 123a, 22 Ixonia, I 
  Ixonia. 
Stanton M. 40a, 23 Ixonia, 1 Ixonia. 
Stanton Martin, 75a, 22 Ixonia, 1 Ixonia 
Stargardt Carl, 40a, 13 Ixonia, 1 Ixonia. 
Stark Albert, 120a, 2-7 Milford, 2 John- 
  son Creek. 
Stark Aug. 142a, 31-15 Watertown, 5 
  Watertown. 
Stark Chas. 80a, 31-15 Watertown, 5 
  Watertown. 
Stark Henry, 76a, 36-8 Milford, 2 John- 
  son Creek. 
  Stark John P. 60a, 16-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
  Stark Louis, 91a, 33 Koshkonong, 2 
  Whitewater. 
  Stark Wm. 25a, 10 Farmington, 1 John- 
  son Creek. 
  Starrum Henry, 40a, 6 Sumner, 39 
  Cambridge. 
  Staude, Bernhard Mrs. 40a, 4 Farming- 
  ton, 5 Watertown. 
  Staude Emil, 45a, 11 Farmington, 1 
  Johnson Creek. 
  Staude Gustav, 104a, 8 Farmington, 1 
  Johnson Creek. 
  Staude Herman, 60a, 7 Farmington, I 
  Johnson Creek. 
  Steele Clarence H. 80a, 32 Cold Spring, 
  Whitewater. 
  Steele Henry, 116a, 24 Palmyra, 2 Pal- 
  Myra. 
  Steffen Aug. 193a, 1 Lake Mills. 
  Steffen C. J. 205a, 35 Palmyra, 2 Pal- 
  myra. 
  Lake Mills. 
Stiles W. D. 180a, 36 Waterloo, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
*Stinke G. 44a, 5 Palmyra, I Palmyra. 
Stockfish Carl, 150a, 32 Lake Mills. 
Stoerhase Chas. 80a, 22-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
Stokes Hugh, 185a, 18 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Stoll Clem, 35a, 25-8 Milford, 6 Water- 
  town. 
Stoltz Martin, 120a, 22 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Stone Irving, 15a, 4 Koshkonong, Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Stein Carl, 40a, 15-15 Jefferson, 5 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Steindorf Louis, 140a, 10-14 Watertown, 
  '3 WVatertown. 
Steinhorst Chas. 158a, 33 Waterloo, R. 
  F,'. D. Waterloo. 
Steinke Aug. 80a, 23-14 Jefferson. 
Steinke Julius W. 40a, 23 Hebron, 5 
  Jefferson. 
SLeinl John Jr. 68a, 7-15 Jefferson, 5 
  J efferson. 
*Stelse Aug. 50a, 2 Lake Mills, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
*Steltnisch Ludwig, la, 11 Lake Mills. 
Stephens Charles, tel-opr. 14 Lake Mills 
Stern Michael, 85a, I Sullivan, 2 Sul- 
  livan. 
Sternke Julius, 75a, 35-8 Milford, 2 
  Johnson Creek. 
Stetson L. L. 40a, 30 Lake Mills. 
Stetson Leon, 82a, 14 Koshkonong, 4 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Stevens Chas. H. 180a, 15-14 Jefferson, 
  1 Jefferson. 
Stevens J. N. 109a, 5-15 Jefferson. 
Stevens J. 0. 119a, 33 Hebron, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Stevenson H. B. 114a, 20 Koshkonong, 
  3 Ft. Atkinson. 
Stevenson Harry, 55a, 35-6 Koshkonong, 
  2 Ft. Atkinson. 
Stevenson R. J. 200a, 29 Koshkonong, 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Stewart Chas. carp. 7 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Stiehm Henry Sr. 80a, 13 Aztalan, John- 
  son Creek. 
Stiemke Ludwig, 10a, 10-14 Watertown, 
  6 Watertown. 
Stiemke Robert, 75a, 24 Farmington, 1 
  Helenville. 
Stienke Gustav, 116a, 24 Farmington, I 
  Helenville. 
*Stilps C_ U. ll5,a "fla 1 T,a]e Millas 
WEGEMANN I WEBER T A I L 0 R S 
                                        217 Main St. W, 1106  Srd St. 
          *                             WATERTOWN. WlS 
Z 
  "CJ) 
  = -p 
rA* 
  m 
ft 
30 
    I- 
    -u 
CD 
    M 


Go up to Top of Page