University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Jefferson County directory: H],   pp. 327-332 PDF (1.9 MB)


Page 330

 
OTTO BIEFELD & CO. 
MACHINE SHOP AND BOILER WORKS 
200-206 N. Water St. w PHONE 441 W Watertown, Wis. 
HEI     JEFFERSON Co.] 330 MDIRECTORY  HET 
    S 
    4 
I~1 
    0 
    II~ 
Heine Chas. 119a, 27 Farmington, 3 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Heine Conrad, 90a, 1 Farmington, 4 
  Watertown. 
Heine Emil, 80a, 34 Farmington, 3 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Heine Frank, 100a, 27 Farmington, 1 
  Johnson Creek. 
Heine John F. 100a, 26 Farmington, 1 
  Helenville. 
Heine John Sr. 90a, 21 Farmington, 3 
  Jefferson. 
Heine Samuel, 56a, 20 Farmington, 3 
  Jefferson. 
Heine Win. 92a, 26 Farmington, 1 
  Johnson Creek. 
Heintz Simon, 130a, 29 Sullivan, 1 Pal- 
  myra. 
Heinz Chas. carp. 29 Sullivan, 1 Pal- 
  myra. 
Heise Gustav, 80a, 11 Oakland, 1 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Heitz Chris. 40a, 20-8 Milford, 6 Water- 
  town. 
Heitz Frank, 95a, 20-8 Milford, 6 Wat- 
  ertown. 
*Heitz Franz Jr. 71%a, 32-8 Milford, 
  Johnson Creek. 
Heitz Win. 120a, 15-14 Watertown, 6 
  Watertown. 
Heitz Win. ll0a, 36 Oakland, 1 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Heldt Adam, 52a, 23 Palmyra, 2 Pal- 
  myra. 
Hel~eby Lars, 15a, 31 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Hell Chas. 81a, 7-7 Milford, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
Hell Win. 80a, 4 Lake Mills. 
Hellen R. B. 59a, 14 Oakland, 1 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Heller Chas. 105a, 33 Waterloo, Lake 
  Mills. 
Heller Fred, 191a, 35-8 Milford, Lake 
  Mills. 
Heller Herman, 97a, 2-7 Milford, 2 
  Johnson Creek. 
Heller Peter, 135a, 22 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Heller Win. Ia, 2-15 Watertown, 3 
  Watertown. 
Helpap Aug. 74a, 32-15 Watertown, 5 
  Watertown. 
Helpap Gust, 22a, 33 Waterloo, Lake 
   mils. 
Helpap G. A. 211a, 21 Lake Mills. 
*Helwig Chas. 140a, 28 Sullivan, 1 
  Palmyra. 
HelI.  Win. 77a, 29 Jefferson, 1 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Hemling Chris. 20a, 5-8 Milford, 2 
  Waterloo. 
Hemmingway Heth, 107a, 6-14 Jefferson, 
  2 Jefferson. 
Hemphill Win. D. 107a, 7 Sumner, 27 
  Cambridge. 
Hempke Henry, 160a, 15 Concord, 2 
  Sullivan. 
Henbest Chas. 44a, 1 Hebron, 2 Ft. At- 
  kinson. 
Henbest Win. C. 127a, 1 Hebron, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Henderson Henry, 80a, 11 Oakland, 1 
  Jefferson. 
Heningson Peter, 52a, 6-8 Milford, Hub- 
  belton. 
Henke Albert G. 40a, 15 Aztalan, 2 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Henning Aug. %a, 11 Lake Mills. 
Henning Christ, 147a, 24-15 Watertown, 
  3 Watertown. 
Henning Emil, 80a, 23-15 Watertown, 
  4 Watertown. 
Henning Emil, 40a, 14-15 Watertown, 
  3 Watertown. 
Henning Frank, dentist, 7 Oakland, 1 
  Cambridge. 
Hens John, 60a, 17-14 Jefferson, 1 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Hensey Chas. D. 8a, 13-14 Jefferson, 5 
  Jefferson. 
Herde Edward, 60a, 31 Farmington, 4 
  Jefferson. 
Herman Henry, 250a, 12 Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
Herold Win. 119a, 1-14 Watertown, 7 
  Watertown. 
Herring Jerry, la, 9 Koshkonong, 3 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Hertel Fannie, 60a, 15-15 Watertown, 
  4 Watertown. 
Hertel Gottfried, 80a, 6-15 Watertown. 
Hess Henry, 120a, 1 Farmington, 4 
  Watertown. 
Hess Win. F. 136a, 25 Hebron, 1 Sulli- 
  van. 
Heth Arthur, Ila, 25 Jefferson, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Heth E. Gust, 87a, 36-6 Koshkonong, 2 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Heth Ferd, 36a, 25 Jefferson, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Heth Herman, 100a, 36-5-13 Koshko- 
  nong. 
Heth Julius, 10a, 35-6 Koshkonong, 2 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Hetts Geo. 200a, 32-6 Koshkonong, 1 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
*Hetts John D. 213a, 7 Koshkonong, 5 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
WEC;EMANN & WEBER 
HABERDASHERS 10 3Ro ST. T WATER TOWN, WIS. 


Go up to Top of Page