University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Jefferson County directory: B],   pp. 312-318 PDF (2.2 MB)


[Wright's Jefferson County directory: C],   pp. 318-319 PDF (665.3 KB)


Page 318

 
                                  f Lf ANiZEOPIPE, ENGINE 
                                  ANI   BOILER TRIMMINGS 
                 BYE206 NWa.ter St, P4'O    - Watertown, Ws 
BYE            JEFFERSON Co.1 318q [DIRECTORY                     COL 
  0 
,5;3 
"44 
Byer Wim. 110a, 6-7 Milford, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
Byrne Luke, 38a, 6-15 Watertown, 6 
  Watertown. 
Byrow Fred, 80a, 10 Oakland, 1 Ft. At- 
  kinson. 
CALKINS Adele Mrs. 2&5a, 21 Pal- 
  myra. 
Calkins Bert. S. student, 21 Palmyra. 
Calkins Charles L. town elk. creamery, 
  21 Palmyra. 
Campbell Frank & Jerome, 200a, 27 
  Koshkonong, 3 Ft. Atkinson. 
Campbell Fred L. 45a, 31 Lake Mills, 
  Cambridge. 
Campbell Geo. Mrs. 7 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Campbell Peter, 49a, 34 Sullivan, 1 Sul- 
  livan. 
Cane Libby, 40a, 12-14 Watertown, 6 
  Watertown. 
Carman Gertrude Mrs. 7 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Cargan Jas. G. physician, 132a, 8 Oak- 
  land, Cambridge. 
*Cargan John, 132a, 8 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Cargan Nora Mrs. 7 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Cargan Win. carp. 7 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Carlin Arthur, 160a, 24 Palmyra. 
Carlin Christie 80a 24 Palmyra. 
Carlin Walter h. 280a, 13 Palmyra. 
Carman Alex J. 183a, 1 Hebron, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
*Carman Robert, 95a, 1 Hebron, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Carnes Jedediah, 120a, 3 Hebron, Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Carr E. S. 2a, 11 LakeMills. 
Carroll James & Thos. 229a, 4 Sullivan. 
Cartwright Chas. S. 72a, 32 Sullivan, 1 
  Palmyra. 
Cash J. E. Mrs. 3a, 33 Oakland, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Caughey Robert, 67a, 30 Lake Mills, 
  London. 
Ceezar David, 80a,36-15 Watertown, 4 
  Watertown. 
Ch ain Win. 53a, 1 Farmington, 4 
  Watertown. 
Chapman Edw. 80a, 31-6 Koshkonong, 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Chapman L. J. 46a, 14 Koshkonong, 
  4 Ft. Atkinson. 
Chapman Marvin, lab. 27 Palmyra. 
*Chapman Rush L. 80a, 31-6 Koshko- 
  nong, 1 Ft. Atkinson. 
Chapman T. J. 133a, 23 Oakland, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Charley Robert, 40a, 12 Palmyra, 35 
  Eagle. 
Chesebrough Albert & Palmer, 172a, 24 
  Koshkonong, 4 Ft. Atkinson. 
Chesebrough Wm. 80a, 26 Koshkonong, 
  4 Ft. Atkinson. 
Chiperfield Sam, 40a, 32 Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
Christ Anton, 71a, 28 Palmyra. 
Christ Win. 70a, 5 Oakland, Cambridge. 
*Christ Win. 40a, 31 Lake Mills, Lon- 
  don. 
Christen Albert, 246a, 14 Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
Christian Albert, 10a, 7-8 Milford, 
  Waterloo. 
Christian Gottfried, 102, 18 Aztalan, 1 
  Lake Mills. 
Christians & Puerner, creamery, 12 Pal- 
  myra, 35 Eagle. 
Christianson H. C. 120a, 29 Oakland, 
  Cambridge. 
Christoffel Herman, 60a, 8 Aztalan, 2 
  Lake Mills. 
*Christophal Carl, 120a, 16-14 Jefferson, 
  1 Jefferson. 
*Christopherson Jule, 100a, 18 Oakland, 
  Cambridge. 
Church Chas. L. 120a, 32 Cold Spring, 
  Whitewater. 
Chwala Thos. 48a, 28 Aztalan, 2 Jeffer- 
  son. 
Clachan Thos. 80a, 18 Oakland, 39 Cam- 
  bridge. 
Clahan A. Est. 121a, 31 Lake Mills, 
  London. 
Clark Clem B. 180a, 36 Sullivan, I Sul- 
  livan. 
Cleveland Win. 40a, 25 Farmington, 1 
  Helenville. 
*Clinton Michael, 98a, 27 Concord, 2 
  Sullivan. 
Coad Edw. 23a, 28 Sullivan, 1 Palmyra. 
Coburn Addie A. chairman, 250a, 36 
  Cold Spring, 3 Whitewater. 
Cold Spring Dairy Co. 16 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
*Coleman Fred, 112a, 15 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
Coleman James, 100a, 15 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
Collins Bernard, 82a, 22 Ixonia, 1 Ix- 
  onia. 
Collins Michael, 41a, 12-15 Watertown, 
  3 Watertown. 
Collins Owen Est. 86a, 18 Ixonia, 3 
  Watertown. 
*Collins Win. C. 117a, 20 Koshkonong, 
  3 Ft. Atkinson. 
Colton C. R. 150a, 23 Palmyra, 1 Pal- 
  myra. 
.~ 4 
ro =* 
  CD 
z _ 
  o -' 
  * 2. 
  I- 
WEE M                                                ;WEBER F ATS 
                                    2X7 WYJain St.* X6   r St. 
                           W[8[WATEURTOWx, Wis. 


Go up to Top of Page