University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

Jefferson County business directory,   pp. [297]-310 PDF (4.0 MB)


Page 302

 
0110BEFELD,  GO   K   PIPE, ENGINE 
                              ND BOILER TRIMMINGS 
                              200-20 1.Water St,  "'-  WVtaiiwn,Wi&
   4      FAR 
            Farm Implements. 
   Co Brown Warren G Ft Atkinson 
      Doolittle R J Cambridge 
      Drew Elevated Carrier Co Waterloo 
   , Eckert Albert C Sullivan 
   W Gullickson & Winger Ixonia 
   , Gunning Robert Lake Mills 
      Hager Edward Ft Atkinson 
      Hoyt David J Waterloo 
      KELLER JOHN L Bernhard 1 Helen- 
      ville 
      Kuhl & Krause Lake Mills 
    Merriman Bros & Co Ft Atkinson 
      Pounder George Ft Atkinson 
      Reul Bros Ilelenville 
      Scherer Otto E Palmyra 
      Shepard Frank H Johnson Creek 
      Trachte & Grahlmann Johnson Creek 
      WENDT A P & SON Waterloo 
 WRIGHT CHARLES B Waterloo 
      Farm Implement-Repairers. 
      DOEPKE FERDINAND J Waterloo 
             Farm Produce. 
      Christians H C Co Johnson Creek 
      Mansfield Geo C Co Johnson Creek 
    O Roach & Seeber Co Waterloo 
                 Florists. 
      Prochaska Louis Ft Atkinson 
             Flour and Feed. 
      BENNETT BROS Ft Atkinson 
SDouglas Henry L Lake Mills 
      Johnson David Jefferson 
      KELLER JOHN L Bernhard 1 Helen- 
        ville 
  O WJ Kypke Frank 0 Lake Mills 
'7  I- McCracken Bros Waterloo 
0 ยง   Pottinger Wilson A Ft Atkinson 
!'j   Voelker Nat Waterloo 
  U   Wilcox Lumber Co Ft Atkinson 
  n .     Flour and Feed Mills. 
    4( Bark River Flour and Feed Mills 
_      Hebron 
  Z   Foljahn Theodore Rome 
AZZ Jefferson Flouring Mills Jefferson 
y  z Kressbach & Brand 2 Pahnyra 
    C. Lean Win H & Co 1 Sullivan 
      Palmyra Roller Mills Palmyra 
302                     GEN~ 
itzner & Huebner Johnson Creek  a 
unvard & Lean Sullivan          W 
aierloo Electrical &  Milling Co t 
Waterloo, 
    Furniture Dealers. 
awe William Ft Atkinson 
uchs Adam G Jefferson 
ansen & Hillabrandt Lake Mills 
anson & Hillabrandt Sullivan 
unter Robert T Ft Atkinson 
unze August Lake Mills            I 
eonardson Bros Waterloo 
isle Charles F Waterloo 
ehler Calvin A Lake Mills 
tiehm Edward C Johnson Creek    1 
GLOW WM H Palmyra3 
eh Henry Tefferson            $0 
        Gardeners.              2 2 
ieck Andrew Rome                  ( 
   General Contractors. 
itzpatrick Francis Waterloo 
hannon James Jefferson        o. 
                              C CD 
   General Merchandise. 
ienfang John M Jefferson       a 
rown Chas C Hebron            -. 
rown Wm Hebron                  , 
uske Bros Concord               - 
ashin J A Co Johnson Creek       0 
randall Mary Mrs Aztalan 2 Jeffer- 
son                               2 
rews & Dowe Johnson Creek         Z 
ailinger Conrad Waterloo 
iebiger Frank Waterloo 
ischer Charles & Son Co Lake Mills  
riedel, Bieck & Co Rome 
raves & Carlin Palmyra          a 
laag John S Hebron 
lanson & Westphal Ft Aktinson   0 
leilemann Bros Jefferson        2 
Loffmann August C Waterloo      0 
(ELLER JOHN L Bernhard 1 Helen- .0 
ville           e 
Cemmeter George J Jefferson     o 
Clement Raymond 39 Cambridge  M   = 
(ohli & Hollitz Piperville    ca   0 
Cypke & Drews Lake Mills         __- 
range & Oleson Palmyra 
,owe Nettie A Mrs Palmyra       = 
ialdaner Edw Hubbleton 
       UL IWL[R 
     Wils, 
W. D. SPROESSER 0.4 


Go up to Top of Page