University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

County directory,   pp. 281-296 PDF (5.1 MB)


Page 286

 
OTTO BIEFELD &-CO. 
MACHINE SHOP AND BOILER WORKS 
200-206 N. Water St. w PHONE 441 wi  Watertown, Wis. 
W 
>4 
D: 
.It 
04 
j JOHNSON CREEK              286          JOHNSON CREEK T 
       DAILY'S HOTEL, w 
                  John E. Daly, Prop. 
  First Class Acccmodations to the Traveling Public 
    1za JJL                      I C  t-11 
                     ar  ri z O pUU .t 00U U 1, 9 1 MIJL 
                     First Class Bar in Connection.            m 
     Johnson Creek,                         Wisconsin. " 
   SCramer Malvina (wid Aaron)     Grotb August                      0 
     Daley George corn tray        Gutz Hedwig domestic 
     Daly John E prop Daly's Hotel     Gutz Henrietta (wid Win)       .:
     Daly's Hotel John E Daly prop     Haas Christian stock buyer 
     Deibel Ernest                 Hamann Fred farmer 
     Dennett J Paul druggist           Henke Homer clk J A Cashin Co 
    Dornbush Augusta (wid Geo E)  HessCalvin F druggist and physisian 
     Dowe Carl E (Drews & Dowe)    Hess Winfield S jeweler         "
     Drews Emil (Drews & Dowe)     Heth Henry sect foreman    £C
     Drews & Dowe (Emil Drews Carl     Hoene Edward C ret farmer 
       E Dowe) gen store           Holcomb Ray butter insp George C    D
     Else Herman carp               Mansfield Co 
     Else William farmer           Hoof John 
     Fisher Rudolph J bkpr         Huebner Fred A (Pitzner & Huebner)
=CD 
     Flath Ernest F harnessmkr         Hungerford Belle elk Geo C Mansfield
0 ý- 
     Gearing John lab                Co                            C 
     Gebhard Ernest tinner         Hungerford Herbert E carrier John- . 
     Gebler Fred                    son Creek R F D 1 
Gehler John lab                    Jahnke Ferdinand barber 
      Gehler William carp          Jahnke Fred coal and wood 
      Graeszel Arthur H asst bkpr George C Jax Peter barber      F= 
      Mansfield Co                 Jax Theodore real est 
h     Grahlmann John (Trachte & Grahl- Johnson Creek Concrete Co Win
     1! mann)                       Christians mngr mnfrs cement buil-a 
     Greenwood Albert E asst cash Mans-  ding blocks and gen concrete workT-
       field's Bank                Kelley Teresa stenog H C Christians  .
   -  Grell Fred W see H J Grell Butter &  Co 
   v   Egg Co                      Kettle & Zenkle (Win Kettle Herman
   -a Grell Henry J pres H J Grell Butter &  Zenkle) painters 
   G Egg Co                        Klausch Otto E (Klausch & Nieman)
a 
      Grell H J Butter & Egg Co Henry   Klausch & Niemann (Otto EKlausch
    !  J Grell pres; John C Grell v-pres;  Fred H Niemann) carp contrs  q
    Fred W Grell sec creamery      Klausch Paul F grocer 
      Grell Heskey (wid John F)    Klockow Gustav J                    -
 o Grell John C v-pres H J Grell Butter  Knoll Paul buttermkr 
       & Egg Co postmaster         Kottke Flora E elk P 0 
     WEGEMANN &WEBER 
     HABERDASHERS 0 3aoNST                   WATERTOWN, WIS. 


Go up to Top of Page