University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Fort Atkinson directory: G],   pp. 175-177 PDF (868.0 KB)


Page 176

 
     OTTO BIEFELD & MO SEWRAG 
     2oo-2o6 N. Water St. 1 PHONE441 GAS F ITTI NG 
     GI -L       FT. ATKINSON.] 176 [DIRECTORY.       GUI  
   Gill Mary Miss res 84 High 
     Gill Sumner tmstr res 84 S High 
   0 Glazier Melvin lab res 71 Maple 
     Glazier Rube elk 43 9 Main res 71 Maple 
     Goetsch Emma Miss res 70 Jefferson 
     Goetsch Herman lab res 70 Jefferson 
     Goodke August lab res 56 Mechanic                           a 
     Goodrich Charles L ice dlr res 18 S 3d w 
     Goodrich Charles Perry v-pres Northwestern Mnfg Co res 18 
        S 3rd w 
   Goodrich George ret farmer res 26 E Sherman av 
     G odrich Orinda (wid Josiah L) res 58 Maple 
     Grams Adolph fireman res 58 Lincoln 
     Grams Minnie laundress res n s E Sherman at limits 
     Granzow John res 15 McCombe                           C) 
     Granzow Louis lab res 15 McCombe                     : 2 
l~ Graves Lester carp res 65 Grove 
     Gray Nina elk 6 S Main res 91 N Main 
     Green Beniat foreman trimmer N W Mnfg Co res 70 Adams 
    Green Frank E wood dlr 57 Grove res same 
     Green Sarah (wid George) res 70 Grove                  CD 
     Green Walter E teacher High School res 56 Foster 
     Greene Helen Miss res 89 East 
   * Greene Willis buttermkr res 89 East                    to . 
    Greenewald Emil carr painter res 6 S 5th w           =_- 
     Griffey Shepard S carp res 22 S 3rd w                       C 
     Groeler August carp res 21 E Sherman av 
   * Groeler Martha dressmkr res 21 E Sherman av 
     Gross Lottie domestic 51 S High                      (1 
     Gross William shipclk res 34 Adams 
     Grossman Henrietta (wid Carl) res 52 Grant 
     Gruenert Ida dometic res 14 E Sherman av 
 y   Gruetzman Albert lab res 47 S High                            - 
 q co- Gruetzman Charles mach res t7 S High 
   t Gruetzman Johanna (wid Charles) res 49 S High 
   v Gruetzman Lena Miss res 47 S High 
1    Gruetzmann John lab res 10 W Sherman av 
   ' Grunewald Carl painter res 4 Walton 
 f   Grnnewald Edwin lab res 4 Walton 
     Grunewald Louise (wid William) res 4 Walton          %" 
     Grunewald Minnie Miss res 4 Walton                              4 
y x  Guetzlaff Robert tinner res 44 Jefferson 
   0 Guideway William bus driver res 5 4th cor Bluff            a 
                              Rff WTIAILORS 
            WEIEMA K 5WEB         217 Main St. c 106 3rd St. 
                                  WATERTOWN. WIS 


Go up to Top of Page