University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Watertown directory: S],   pp. 118-130 PDF (3.8 MB)


[Wright's Watertown directory: T],   pp. 130-133 PDF (1.1 MB)


Page 130

            FWP"      11     ~~IRON ANDDIE      NC     E 
            lii ~         O   CALVANIZEDPIE    EN   IN 
            SIEFEAND BOILER TRIMMINGS 
                              200-206 U. WaferSt, A I  Watertown, Wis 
     STR         WATERTOWN] 130 [DIRECTORY.          TAY 
     Strauss Ida Miss res 501 2nd 
     Strauss John A (Wegemann & Strauss) res 1t22 3d 
     Straw Charles E res 306 N Washington 
     Strege Carl lab res 1100 W Division                  .a 
     Strehlow Charles lab res 1663 Utah 
     StrehIow Ferdinand lab res 1241 Rockwell 
     STREHLOW JULIUS (Strehlow & Trachte) sec Water-i 
        town City Mut Fire Ins Co res 908 Western av          t> 
   , Strehlow & Trachte (Julius Strehlow William F Trachte) cold! 
        Storage and creamery 209 211 Market 
   a Streich Albertina (wid Carl) res 206 Herman                M 
-f Stroberger Fredericke (wid August) res r 916 N 4th         M 
L"~ Stroberger Sophia Mrs laundress res 916 Cleveland 
     Stroberger William lab res 916 N 4th                 o( 
     Strobusch Edward carp res 513 N 6th 
     Struck Gustav dep sheriff res 119 N 10th 
   Stuebe Christina (wid John) res 605 9th                 : " 
     Stuebe Emma mach opr res 605 9th 
     Stuebe George lab res 605 9th 
~ tuebe Harry musician res 605 9th 
     Stuebe Mary Mrs (L Lotz & Co) res 401 E Water             
     Stuebe William florist res 401 E Water 
     Stuhlmacher Gustav stripper res 410 Emerald 
   S tuhlmacher Herman maltster res 418 Emerald                 c 
     Stuhlmacher Ida L clk 115 Main res 418 Emerald 
     Suemnicht Got tfried res 415 Labaree                 -- 
     Sullivan Bridget Miss res 1132 River                 50 
     Sullivan Kate Miss res 1132 River 
     Sullivan Matthew flagman C M & St P R'y res 1132 River 
     Sweeney Michael lab res 209 Montgomery y 
     Sweenev Thomas res 209 Montgomery 
     Sydow Elsie seamstress res 408 Dewey av 
y z  Sydow Ferdinand W lab res 408 Dewey av 
                              T                             L 
                                                           -a 
       TANCK      AUGUST     notary public conveyancer and 9 
d   a ~ real estate 200 Main res 118 3d 
  tw Tanck August jr bkpr Wm Hartig res 409 7th 
  0 Tanck Emil H notary public res 213 N Church           C = 
  m Tanck William bkpr Dornfeld-Kunert Co res 400 6th      C 
y e_ z: TAYLOR THEODORE A v-pres Watertown Electric Co -i 
  . C   res Grand Rapids Wis                                   I 
                                FWU REh CO0BATS T "r 
                                217 Ma   St.   x06 3rd St. 
     WEGEMAN        9 W181WATERTOWN, WIs. 


Go up to Top of Page