University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Watertown directory: S],   pp. 118-130 PDF (3.8 MB)


Page 126

 
     OTTO DIEFELD & CO, SEWERAG 
     2oo.2o6 N. Water St. 5 PHONE44 GAS     FITTING 
     SIP         WATERTOWN] 1'6 [DRECTORY.-          sGM 
   Sipp Edward ry postal elk res 301 Milwaukee 
Si       Ella student res 309 Milwaukee 
     Sizer William blksmith res 118 Water 
   S skinner Charles A (Skinner & Thauer) res 311 Milwaukee     
   SKINNER       &  THAUER      (Charles A Skinner Nicholas * 
        Thauer) law real est and ins 116 W Main 
     Sleeper S Annie (wid Jonas H ) res 611 5th 
-4  Sleicher James M physician 102 Main res 112 N Washington . 
   6 Slight Anna H Miss res 818 Main 
     Slight Gertrude Miss res 604 Washington 
     Slight William F rural letter carrier res 604 Washington  . 
   - Sloan Frank laster res 910 Clyman                          h 
     Sloan Gertrude C elk 108 Main res 910 Clyman 
     Slosson John patternmkr res 724 W Main 
     Slout Alonzo horse trainer res 119 N 6th 
_    Smalley D W stockdlr res 1230 N 4th                         ' 
     Smith Anna Miss res 400 N Church                      . 
     Smith Belle Miss res 400 N Church 
     Smith Bert W rural letter carrier res 306 Montgomery 
     Smith Christopher res 400 N Church 
     Smith Elizabeth J Mrs res 309 W Milwaukee               Cc 
     Smith Fred T teas and coffees 11 Main res same 
     Smith Joseph C ins agt 400 N Church res same 
   S mith Mary (wid William) res 402 Montgomery 
     Smith Matthew res 400 N Church                         cc 
     Smith May teacher Wisconsin Business Collegs res 306 Mont-io 
        gomery 
     Smith Theresa dressmkr res 402 Montgomery 
   * Smith Whitman student res 306 Montgomery 
~ Smith William carp res 402 Montgomery 
     Smvth John res 306 W Milwaukee 
     Snere Mary (wid Charles) res 412 Clvmaa 
   Y Sohrweide Anton shoemkr res 1401 Wilder 
   -z wi Sohrweide August lab res 1205 3d 
   2 Sohrweide John stokr res 1205 3d 
   0- Soldner Caroline domestic 501 Washington 
     Soldner Tillie domestic 412 2nd 
     Solliday A Fayette (Solliday & Voss) res 114 Church       fi 
     Sollidav Albert v-pres Wis National Bank res 114 Church       n 
   Solliday & Voss (A Fayette Solliday Albert E Voss) dentists F"
         107 Main                                          -M CD 
   a Solon John T res 114 N Warren 
   Sommerfeld Charles E barber 109 Market res 315 W Main 
     YIfEEMNlH 5 W[fEfBER                fL 0 RS 
     _217 Main St. __W                            106 3rd St. 
             .... WATERTOWN. WIS 


Go up to Top of Page