University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Watertown directory: B],   pp. 39-51 PDF (3.7 MB)


[Wright's Watertown directory: C],   pp. 51-54 PDF (1.2 MB)


Page 51

 
    WENZEL PROCHAZKA "THE 6iROCER" 
                 Carries the best line of Groceries, FlourOD TRE 
     TELPHONE 1612  and fe. .  Famaav Trade a Spcialty  208S 
     BUJR        WATERTOWN]    51 [DIRECTORYV.       CAL 
  Burke Eliza Miss res 409 W Green 
     Burke James teamster res 409 W Green 
     Burke Marne E stenog 12½2 Main res 409 W Green 
   o Burke Mary Elizabeth res 201 Washington 
   1- Burke Michael I agt Standard Oil Co res 201 Washington 
Z 9 Burke Nellie Miss res 201 Washington 
   Burns John W coal and wood 100 Mon tgomerv res same 
     Buroff Edw-rd G bicycles 2f3N 3d res 217 N 3a 
   Bursinger Arthur mach res 214 N 1st 
   SBursingger Emilie Mrs res 214 N 1st 
     Bursinger Ferdinand hostler res 214 N 1st            0-' 
/   Busch Charles lab res 412 Cady 
     Busch Dena forelady Ira L Henry Co res 415 W Main        0- 
     Busch Louise Miss res 412 Cady 
   i Buschmann William res 1216 River 
   Zr Busert Margaret (wid John) res 211 Monroe 
   Buth Louise (wid August) res 315 Green                        S 
U. S Butler Margaret (wid Luke) res 114 Stimpson 
C=   Butschek Joseph lab res 1410 3d 
___ Butscher Joseph F res 404 Main 
     Butscher Mary M res 404 Main                             A 
Butzler Frank shoemaker res 605 1st                            I 
     Butzler Gehard police res 605 1st lt 
     Butzler Henry carp res 605  stA 
Butzler Josephine Miss res 510 2nd                         0:11 
C_   Byrne Edward lab 316 Jones                                  P 
LLj Byrne John farmer res w s Milford 2 n city limits         A__ 
___ Byrne Theresa Miss res 314 Lafayette 
     CAIRNS Flossie Miss res 901 2nd 
     Cairns Robert foreman foundry Dornfeld-Kunert Co. res 901 2d 
SCalabaia Land Company E W        Schultz pres; F, E Grove 2 (- 
I--     1st v-pres; A F Watke 2d v-pres; M  H  Gaebler sec;-a 
Henry Uehling treas; 1 Main                                   M 
     Calhoun Alvin E carpetweaver 712 W Main res 608 W Main -4 
     Calhoun John C barber res 608 W Main 
     Callahan Annie Miss res 404 Church                       Z 
 Callahan Maggie Miss res 404 Church 
     Callahan Rebecca A domestic 216 Main 
SCallahan Sarah (wid Jeremiah) res 1129 3d 
            iii  nnrnrnnn  fll  '    HEADQUARTERS FOR N A 
                                NEW HOME SEWING MACHINES 
     W.   . UI6LUS1         6. 213 Main Street, - Watertown, Wis. 


Go up to Top of Page