University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Watertown directory: B],   pp. 39-51 PDF (3.7 MB)


Page 50

 
                    GO.ALVA IRD PIPE, ENGINE 
                         AND BOILER TRIMMINGS 
                         200-206 N. Water St, 1'.18, Watertown, Wis. 
BUD.         WATERTOWN] 50 [DIRECTORY.          BUR 
Budewitz Emma domestic 500 2nd 
Budewitz Minnie (wid August) res 110 N Water 
   0 Bueehele Catherine Mrs (F Buechele} 509 Main 
     Buechele Emma milliner res 509 Main 
     Buechele F (Mrs C Buechele) milliner 509 Main res same       o 
  B uechele Ferdinand res 509 Main 
     Buege August lab res 1822 3d                                    >
   t Buege Augusta (wid August I res 304 Spaulding                  
   0 Buege Emil mason res 111 Monroe 
     Buege Fred lab res 1204 River 
   Buege Gustave helper res 115 Monroe 
     Buege Henry cigarmkr res 706 Market                           
     Buege Isabel B milliner res 1173 N 4th 
     Buege Mollie Miss res 1322 3d"                                
  ) 
    Buehle Heinricke domestic 311 Washington 
     BUESNA VISTA HOUSE Moritz Hofmann prop 316 Jones               C 
     Buending Anna Miss res 903 Garfield av                :Z 
     Buending Carl cigarmkr res 1004 N 2nd                Y (I) 
     Buending Ernst millwright res 508 Lincoln 
 Buending Ferdinand carp res 905 Garfield 
     Buending Meta Miss res 508 Lincoln- 
     Buending Selma Miss res 508 Lincoln                           o 
     Buesinger Fred helper res 200 1st                             = 
   * Buffmire Frank H roadmaster C M & St P R R res 1011 9th 
     Bubroff Emil lab res 427 Labaree                       S: 
     Bulger Catherine Miss res 716 W Main                            o 
     Bullie Therese (wid Joseph) res 410 College av 
     Bullock Alonzo M Rev res 107 Spring 
   * Bullock Harley student res 107 Spring 
 Buntrock August foreman res 901 8th                      fm 
     Buntrock Edward boxmkr res 601 10th 
     Buntrock Fred lab res 7o4 La Belle 
  tA w Buntrock William baker res 601 loth 
Y, ý1 Burandt Ernestine (wid Fred Win) res 1101 9th 
*< Burandt Louise Miss res 1101 9th 
  -  Burandt Martha dressmkr res 1101 9th 
  *  Burandt Otto carp res 1016 3d                                o 
  j.. Burdick Austin res 401 Western av 
     Burdick Charles fireman C M & St P Ry res 205 Frederick        
I" 
  (A Burdick George hostler res 200 1st 
     Burdick Joseph H boxmkr res 709 6th 
  W  Burger Carnillo meats 112 2nd res same 
  f< Burger Christina (wid William) res 233 N Water" r 
                                FUR COATS 
                           J2x7 Main St.       Io6 3rd St. 
                    IILULIVIIII IOL I WAER OW      Wis.N, 


Go up to Top of Page