University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Watertown directory: B],   pp. 39-51 PDF (3.7 MB)


Page 48

                                 COLLCTSACCOUNTS AND DOES A 
                               GENERAL LAW BUSINESS and SELLS 
                               EREAL ESTATE 
                               IWATE RTOWN, WISCONSIN 
     BRA          WATERTOWN]    48  [DIRECTORY.        BRO 
z    Braunschweig Fred lab res 1406 3d 
     Braunschweig August lab res 1406 3d 
     Braunschweig Louis lab res 1406 3d 
     Breckenridge George F farmer res 1496 Breckenridge 
:! Breckenridge Herbert farmer res 1096 Breckenridge 
     Breckenridge Mary Miss res 1096 Breckenridge 
     Bredow Alhert C res 600 Division 
     Brehmer Julia domestic 505 Clyman 
I    Breinfalk Andrew res 712 Division 
L"   Bremer Frank barber res 214 N 1st 
1'0 Bremer Hattie laundress res 306 B Water 
    Bremer Laura laundress res 306 E Water                    - 
Or   Bremer William lab res 806 E Water 
     Brendel Irwin elk 209 Main res 506 Division 
   g Brennan Margaret Miss res 409 N Church 
   t Brennecke Dora teacher res 507 3d 
I    Brenneck Johanna (wid Gustav) res 806 
C=   Brennecke Katherine (wid Henry) res 507 3d                - 
   " Brennecke Martha Miss res 507 3d 
G    Brennecke Robert H (Brennecke & Bergmann) res 813 Western av 
      Brennecke & Bergmann (Robert H Brennecke Henry F Berg- e 
   "    mann) druggists 315 Main 
   _ Brent Grace stenog res 413 4th 
   - Breunig Frank res210 N 6th 
   . Breuni Henry foreman res 613 N 2nd 
3 Breunig Jacob lab res 210 N 6th 
   c- Breunig Marie Miss res 210 N 6th 
     Brier Emma (wid Henry) res 414 W Green 
     Briesemeister Ernst welldriller 614 N 4th res same        0 
Co   Brockhaus Frederick res 626 Milford                          0 
L"   Brockmann Helen elk res 1020 Main 
     Brockmann John C res 1020 Main                             I 
  ,  Brockmann Paulina dressmkr res 1020 Main                    . 
     Broennimann Arnold E engnr res 306 N 5th 
Broennimann Leonard student res 306 N 5th                   0  p 
     Broetzmann August janitor N W Univerity res 614 11th      C, 
     Brooks Elizabeth Miss res 309 N Montgomery                (D 
 Brooks Marie Miss res 309 N Montgomery 
     BROOKS THOMAS gen mdse and undertaker 220 W G                 o 
uu       Main res 302 N Washington 
     Brown Alvah (White Elm Nursery) res 905 Clark             0 o 
     Brown Elizabeth (wid Ivan) res 106 Dodge                      q 
     Brown Ernie lab res 106 Dodge 
                       If    AND PROSECUTE AND DEFEND SUITS IN ALL 
                                    COURTS OF THE STATE 
                             WATERTOWN. - -      WISCONSIN 


Go up to Top of Page