University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Watertown directory: B],   pp. 39-51 PDF (3.7 MB)


Page 46

 
                                PLU N/I B ING 
OTTO BIEFELD & CO. SEWERAGE 
2oo-2o6 N. Water St. ! PHONE 441 GAS  FITTI NG 
   BOE           WATERTOWN]    46  [DIRECTORY.       B RA 
     Boelter John lamptrimmer res 317 College av 
   Boelter Mary (wid Frank) res 106 N Montgomery 
   0 Boessinger Mathilda (wid Remigius) res 604 Cole 
   Boettcher Albert lab res 206 Division 
   Boetteher Emil cigarmkr res 8 10 N 2nd 
   iBoettcher Emily (wid Gustav) res 810 N 2nd 
     Boettcher FerdinandlH patternmkr res 716 N 4th 
     Boettcher Henry lab res 1,530 Utah 
   W Boettcher Lydia Miss res 1530 Utah 
     Boetteher Meta Miss res 206 Division 
   a Bohn Ferdinand lab res 1142 N 4th 
A Bolderson Nora domestic 400 N Washington 
M    Boldt Anna domestic 412 Washington 
SBolle Charles prof N W University res 807 Dodge 
     Boltz Herman tmstr res 218 Mary 
     Bonnell C A asst supt 12½ Main res 214 N Washington 
 Borchardt Albert W cigarmkr res 414 W Green 
     Borchardt Gustav C (Achtenhagen & Borchardt) res 1200 
        Main 
 Borchardt Henry res 1025 W Division 
     Borchardt Herman lab res 416 College av 
     Borchardt Herman Jr elk 310 Main res 416 College av 
     Borchardt John butcher res 116 N 5th 
   0 Borchardt Minnie Miss res 414 W Green 
 Borchardt Walter lab res 1025 W Division 
     Borchardt William janitor Bank of Watertown res 414 W 
        Green 
     Borchardt William mach res 1025 W Division 
   Borek Dorothea (wid Christian) res 1030 Wilber 
     Borek Fredericke (wid August) res 1413 N 2nd 
     Borkenhagen Henrietta (wid John) res 915 Cleveland 
     florkenhagen Robert rendering works 1730 Utah res same 
 SW Borkenhagen William tailor res 513 N 4th' 
 -<t Borth Lizzie domestic 403 2nd 
 v)  Borth Louis engnr Ira L Henry Co res 800 Berlin av 
   W Boughton Celia Miss res 1023 -Boughton 
   W Boughton Lillie Miss res 1023 Boughton 
   0 Boyle James W elk 220 W Main res 303 1st 
   B Boyne Angeline Miss res '09 5th 
   ] Boyne Celia Miss res 709 5th 
     B oyne Edward P letter carrier No 4 res 709 5th 
V X  Braatz August teamster res 320 Union 
00 Braatz Herman L lab res 320 Union 
                            TAI L o RS 
M217 Main St. ",e 106 3rd St. 
                        _WATERTOWN. WIS 
zCO 
~cc 
Ecu 
cC 
0 rn 


Go up to Top of Page