University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Watertown directory: B],   pp. 39-51 PDF (3.7 MB)


Page 45

                                 MMANFACT        ER OF "  ' 
                                 Hartig's Celebrated 
     WM, HARTIDLION BREW 
 *   BLA         WATERTOWN]    45  [DIRECTORY.        BOEB 
 a Blair William lab res 1118 8th 
 1. ca Blaschke Henrv lab res 704 Division 
 4   Blaschke Marie elk res 704 Division 
 Bliefernicht Edmund student res 213 N 10th                     - 
  Bliefernicht Edward lab res 700 Vine                    0   ' 
 l   Bliefernicht Frederick carp res 213 N 10th 
 = Bliefernicht Joseph elk 209 Main res 700 Vine 
 Gu Bliefernicht Martha Miss res 213 N 10th                       U 
     Bliese Otto teamster res 512 Dewey av 
     Block Alvina Miss res 115 N 2nd 
 =   Block Charles carp res 813 Berlin av 
 5   Block Charles lab res 206 Spaulding 
1    Block Clara elk res 416 N 2nrd                            | 
     Block Fred shoemkr res 206 Spaulding 
     Block George C mach res 416 N 2nd                     coo 
     Block Herman C chief of police res 416 N 2nd 
     Block John marble ctr res 1012 Meadow 
 2   Block Reinhold F meats 600 N 4th res same 
     Block Reuben butcher res 911 N 4th 
 Block Richard warehouse man C M       & St P R'y res 1300 
        Nashotah                                                 - 
C    Block Rudolph A carp res 206 Spaulding 
SBlock Simon F barber 117 3d res 113 Lynn 
3    Block Wilhelmine (wid Frederick) res 411 N 4th 
= Block William F lab res 226 W Spaulding                  COD 
-    Bloedorn August lab res 1005 Western av 
"' BloedTorn Michael mason res 1005 Western av 
     Bloedorn William lab res 1005 Western av| 
 C   Bloese Henrietta Miss res 419 Division 
     Bloese Mary Miss res 419 Division 
     Blomberg Bertha Miss res 326 N Montgomery 
     Blumenfeld Charles R sec treas Weltbuerger Printing Co _16 
   -    (Jacobi & Blumenfeld) lawyer 215 Main res 705 2nd       m 
   _ Blumenfeld David v pres Weltbuerger Printing Co and editor 
z =     Weltbuerger res 811 N 4th 
  - Blumenfeld Moritz F pres Weltbuerger Printing Co res 900 oi 
        Clyman                                   - 
  L Board of Public Works 112 N-1st 
  = Boardman Anson P erect engnr res 400 4th                  cm 
  ca Bock John res 1018 10th                                      , 
_j   Bode Henry res 311 N Monroe                                 a 
C    Bode Theodore engnr city waterworks res 311 N Monroe 
-1 c Boehm Annie (wid Gustav) res 1120 Jones 
        [T[ OA STORE FOR GOOD DRESSERS 
                                 Makers of MEN'S FINE CLOTHES, that haf.
       [HiE ll    IIOFA          107 Main St., Watertown, Wis. 


Go up to Top of Page