University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Watertown directory: B],   pp. 39-51 PDF (3.7 MB)


Page 44

 
       iWrhillil f iiflr Can Sell Your City Property or 
                               Farm no matter where located 
                               WATERTOWN,,: WISCONSIN 
     Bethke William J (Richart-Bethke Music Co) res 307 N 8th 
  g 0 Betz Robert foreman Wm Hartig res 506 Division 
0 m Beurhaus Henry A sec treas Beurhaus-Gloger Co res 509 5th     4 
-; I-- Beurhaus Lillie Miss res 509 5th                          2 
     Beurhaus William A res 509 3th 
.    BEURHAUS-GLOGER CO Hugo Volckmann pres Gustav            r" 
    301 E. Gloger v pres A Beurhaus see treas gen mdse 200 Main   * 
M'i.- Beynon John R res 502 Washington                            M 
-9! c Bickner Arthur J clk res 807 6th 
    a- Bickner Nickolas miller res 807 6th 
-    Bieber Amelia Miss res 215 5th 
    " Bieber Eliza Miss res 213 4th                         =ft 
W Biefeld Elsie M Miss res 206 O'Connell 
    w Biefeld Martha I Miss res 106 O'Connell 
0 Biefeld Max B mngr American Malting Co res 513 7th 
     Biefeld Otto (Otto Biefeld & Co) res 206 O'Connell 
a    BIEFELD OTTO & CO (Otto and Richard Biefeld) ma- 
    w   ehinists plumbers and heating conters 200-206 N Water 
C- Biefeld Otto R plumber res 206 O'Connell 
    -c Biefeld Richard (Otto Biefeld & Co) res 313 6th 
3 Bietau Carl cabinetmkr 201 5th res 203 5th 
     Bietau Wanda teacher res 203 5th 
     Billgreen Ida Miss res 207 Washington 
S    Birkholz August lab res 419 N Monroe 
:,._y Bittner Albert cattle dlr res 506 3d 
-'- Bittner Dora Miss res 116 N 5th                                4 
     Bittner Edwin clk 503 N 4th res same 
,Y Bittner Ervin clk 103 Main res 116 N 5th 
.   Bittner Eugcnia Miss res 116 N 5th 
    wi Bittner Frederick res 501 N 4th 
    z0 BITTNER FREDERICK JR grocer and saloon 501-505 
S        N 4th res same                                     Cl 
    I Bittner Irma Miss res 506 3d 
    a- Bittner Lydia Miss res 501 N 4th 
  ii.. Bittner Pauline Miss res 116 N 5th                            a 
  !z BITTNER     WILLIAM     meat market 405 Main res 116 N 5th . 
  ,   Baesius Fredericke (wid Henry) res 1120 10th 
  B Blaesius Max musician res 304 W Milwaukee                        . 
Hý13 Blaesius Richard G cabinet mkr res 807 Hart 
'E13¶ Blaesius Walter eabiret mkr res 1117 8th                    M
o    Blair John driver Am Express Co res 308 Lafayette           - 
     Blair Mayme phone opr 101 Main res 308 Latayettt        M =1 
     Blair Olive (wid Joseph) dressmaker res 212 Dodge 
                   "'& AWYE RS 
KADING 8 KADING L                         WISCONSIN 
                       WRITE WILLS, MORTGAGES, DEEDS AND ALL LEGAL PAPERS
        P11 9, 11 WAITEr'WN, WISC ONS IN 


Go up to Top of Page