University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1921
(1921)

Legislative employes [employees],   pp. 300-302 PDF (772.9 KB)


Page 300


300                  WISCONSIN     BLUE    BOOK.
  Agriculture-William  Olson, J. C. Hanson, C. M. Grimstad, J. J. Lamb.
WV. G. Kaufmann, C. Weittenhiller, H. F. Johnson. H. W. Stokes, Anton Holly.
  Insurance and Banking-Ben H. Mdhon, F. W. Downs, A. C. Johnson, Wal-
lace Ingalls, Nels Larson, George A. Nelson, E. A. Burden, Henry Ott.
Erick H. Johnson.
  Labor-W. A. Freehoff, F. W. Ploetz, John Gamper, J. F. McDowell, Al-
fred Becker, M. D. Farr, G. H. Jones, G. J. Schwalbach, F J. Hasley.
  Commerce and Manufact'res-J. E. Johnson, Joseph Weix, John Peltier,
Fred E. Moul, Eugene H. Killian, James T. Oliver, Thomas H. Conway.
  Transportation-Leander J. Pierson, Julius Jensen, J. D. Grandine, Joseph
Weix, Nels Larson, F. W. Ploetz.
  Public Welfare-Frederick J. Petersen, E. R. Cushman, A. L. Best, James
Goodman, Herman A. Ziemer, Louis L. Pierron, John C. Schafer.
  Fish and Game-Mark S. Catlin, A. L. Biglow, E. A. Burden, B. W. Ryn-
  ders, J. R. Farr, Thomas A. Sullivan, Charles Meising.
  Taxation-W. H. Edwards, M. L. Hineman, Robert Caldwell, L. L. Pierron,
  George H. Jones, C. E. Hanson, H. M. Mark.
  Elections-Fred Hess, F. J..Peterson, L. M. Roseland, J. R. Farr, A. C.
  Johnson, William F. Dettinger, M. M. Higgins,
  Excise and Fees-Ray M. Atcherson, Rush Bullis, Robert Caldwell, H. A.
  Anderson, Peter Ankerson, John F. Lorfeld, A. M. Miller.
  Printing-F. W. Downs, W. A. Freehoff, F. H. Hanson, F. H. Fowler,
  Gustav Zittlow.
  Highways-Rush Bullis, A. L. Biglow, Charles Cole, John Verkuilen, Carl
  Koenig, C. E. Tuffley, Edward F. Vollmer.
  Engrossed Bills-Alfred Becker, Peter Ankerson, John F. Lorfeld.
  Enrolled Bills-T. W. Bartingale, Thomas H. Conway, M. D. Farr.
  Third Reading-James T. Oliver, James Goodman, Herman A. Ziemer.
  Revision--C. Weittenhiller, W. F. Dettinger, J. D. Grandine, H. F. John-
  son, John F. Lorfeld.
  Contingent Expenditures-J. C. Hanson, John C. Schafer, John Peltier, Her-
  man A. Ziemer, Fred E. Moul.
  Rules-James B. French, W. A. Edwards, George Oakes, M. L. Hineman,
  A. E. Matheson, F. H. Fowler, L. M. Roseland, Herman W. Sachtjen, Clark
  M. Perry, F. W. Downs, R. S. Young.
                   LEGISLATIVE EMPLOYES
                                SENATE
 Chief Clerk's Force
     Charles E. M-ullen, Madison, Assistant and general clerk.
     James B. Ackley, Chippewa Falls, Journal clerk.
     H. D. Laube, Milwaukee, Assistant journal clerk.
     Lloyd B. Cain, Rhinelander, bookkeeper.
     D. J. Hotchkiss, Fox Lake, revision clerk.
     Elmer Trickey, Vesper, proof reader.
     R. H. Hillyer, Madison, Stenographer.
     Paul Schuh, Milwaukee, Stenographer.
     John C. McGrath, Ashland, Stenographer.
     A. R. Millett,'Madison, Stenographer.
     C. E. Fitzgibbons, Madison, stenographer.
     R. J. Plunkett, Rhinelander, stenographer.
     Earl Kneevers, Sheboygan, stenographer.


Go up to Top of Page