University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

A. Bailey's Beloit directory, city record [and] business advertiser, for 1862
(1862)

N,   p. 30


Page 30

BELOIT DIRECTORY. 
Murray Martin H., lab, h w s Canal b Fourth and Fifth 
Murray Sylvester C., w s Church b First and Second 
Murray Win. H.. carp, b w s Oak b Division and D 
Myra Joseph, lab, h n e c Division and Third. 
N 
Weal Allen B., blksmth, h a e o Farm and Eighth 
Neal Sidney E., farmer, h w s Bluff b Bridge and Wheat 
Neal Win. F., farmer, bds w a Bluff b Bridge and Wheat 
Needles Mrs. Lucy, e s Canal b Second and Third 
Needles Win. H.. bds e a Canal b Second and Third 
Negus Charles, shoemkr, h s a Race b Pleasant and Prospect 
Nelson Charles B., w s Seventh b Division and D 
Nelson Lewis E. blkanth, h a a S Race nr State 
Nels Odel, shoemkr, h s s Z b Eighth and Oak 
Neabit James, e a Mechanic b Third and Fourth 
NEWCOMB JNO. C., (Wright & N..) 
n w c Broad and Main 
NEWMAN SENECA H., 
E              rs Racine 
Nichols -, n e c Canal and Third 
Nolan Edward, elk, bds n s School b State and Pleasant 
Nolan James, lab, h s a State line nr Bluff 
Nolun Edward, clk, bds s s Broad b Mechanic and Main 
Norris David S., shoemkr, e s State b Race and Broad. bdi 
American House 
Northrop Frederick J., butch, bds Beloit City Hotel 
ORTHROP HARSON, 
n s Bridge b Bluff and Eighth 
Northrop Harson A., bds n a Bridge b Bluff andEightlh 
Northrop Jno. D., n a Bridge b Bluff and Eighth 
Northrop Marshal A., atty, h n a Bridge b Bluff and Eighth 
Northrop Thomas,. painter, a e cSeventh and D 
Norton Henry, w s Cross b E and Bridge 
Nye Julius R., carp, h s a College b Bluff and Eighth 
0 
O'Brien Patrick, lab, h w a Pleasant nr dam 
O'Dea Mary E., servt., s s School b Pleasant and Prospect 
O'Le    Mchael, h a s Third b Canal and Washington 
Oleson Betsey, servt a w c School and Prospect 
Oliver Washington S., carp, h n a Bridge nr Eighth 
Olohan James,lab, h nr cor Race and Mechanic 
O'Neil Patrick, lab h m a Locust b Bluff and Eighth 
O'Neill Bernard, la, h w a Mill nr Broad 
Ordall Nelson T., shoemkr, h a a E b Bluff and Oak 
Ormsby Horace, lab, h n w c Merrill and Sixth 
Osborne Mrs. Phebe A., w a Canal b Fourth and Fifth 
Otis Alvin, wagon mkr, h w s Third b D and Division 


Go up to Top of Page