University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Waukesha 1909-10 together with a complete directory of Waukesha County comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a numerical street directory; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of villages and county officers, the public and private schools, banks, churches, societies, etc.
(1909)

[Contents] Table of contents,   p. [16]


Page [16]

TABLE OF CON                        W7
PAGE                                  PAGE
Big  Bend  ........................ 253  Monterey  ......................... 279
Brookfleld  ........................ 253  Mukwonago  ....................... 279
Calhoun  .......................... 254  Muskego  ......................... 282
Colgate  .......................... 255  Nashotah  ......................... 282
County  Business Directory  .......... 297 New  Berlin  ...................... 283
County  Directory  .................. 253  North  Lake  ...................... 283
Delafteld  ......................... 254  North  Prairie  ..................... 284
Dousman .......................... 257 Oconomowoc (Alphabetical) ......... 201
Duplainville  ...................... 258  Oconomowoc  (Miscellaneous)  ....... 195
Eagle  ............................ 258  Okauchee  ........................ 285
Elm  Grove  ....................... 260  Pewaukee  ........................ 286
Farmers'  List  .................... 313  Prospect  ......................... 292
Fussville  ......................... 260  Stone  Bank  ...................... 293
Genesee  .......................... 260  Sussex  ........................... 293
Genesse Depot .................... 261 Templeton  ........................ 295
Guthrie  .......................... 261  Tess  Corners  ...................... 296
Hartland  ......................... 261  Vernon  .......................... 296
Lannon  .......................... 268  W ales  ........................... 296
Mapleton  ......................... 270 Waukesha  (Alphabetical)  ..........  57
Marcy ............................ 270 Waukesha (Business) .............. 169
Menomonee Falls .................. 270 Waukesha  (Miscellaneous)  .........  17
Merton  .......................... 278  W aukesha  (Streets)  ...............  31
M onches  ......................... 279
INDEX TO ADVERTISEMENTS.
Adrian & Brown .................. 262 0cononrowoc Monument Co .......... 233
Allen Lumber Co .................. 295 Oehlenschllger C .................. 233
Anderson  John  A  .................. 202  .tto  E.  0. E ...................... 234
Avery Frank ...................... 287 Palmetier & Abell Lumber Co... Top lines
Berachers Schroeder &  Co ........... 268  Pardee, F. J ......................  2
Binzel Peter  ...................... 204  Perkins  Ildw. Co .............. Top  lines
Bowde  P. W   ....................... 284  Peters  E.  W   ......................  3
Burmeister  George  ................ 306  Pewaukee  Breeze  The .............. 289
Caldwell & Gates ........... ....... 287 Pewaukee State Bank .............. 290
Cambrian  House  ..................  2  Platner  Stephen  ..................  4
Citizens' Bank  of Mukwonago ....... 280  Pynn  F.  W  ....................... 264
Citizens' State Bank. Meno. Falls .... 271 Resthaven Co. The .......... Front cover
Cooper & Hughes Lmbr. Co ......... 282 Rickert Supply Co ............. But. lines
Dailey C. A ............... Stencil edges Roberts Dr. David Vet. Co ..... Bot. lines
Derse Anthony G .................. 209 Robinson George E .......... Back cover
Eagle Hotel ...................... 272 Rosholt-Solverson Co ............... 238
Estberg  &  Sons ............... Bot. lines Rowell  I  B. Co ................... 276
Farmers' & Mer. Bank ............. 272 Ryan, Merton & Newberry ..... Top lines
Follman M. P ..................... 254 St. John's Military Academy ........ 256
Forster  J. H  ...................... 273  Salsich  H. E. &  Co ................ 266
Gessert, Wm ..................... 273 Schley Aug. Co. The ........ Back cover
Gittner Coal & Supply Co ....... Bot. lines Schr.idt Bros ..................... 276
Glyer Mnfg. Co .................... 3 Schober Bros ................ Bot. lines
Goff, C. W ................... Bot. lines Scholl F .......................... 291
Green Gabels Sanitarium ............ 309 Schroeder Paul E .................. 294
Gunderman  &  Roehrdans ............ 215 Schwartz  Louis  ................... 266
Hannon  John  J ............... Top  lines Seller  &  Gage .....................  3
Hardy-Ryan Abstract Co ..... Front cover Smith's Livery ................... 5
Hasslinger Jacob .................. 263 Spoerke F ........................ 243
Herro A. J. & Co ................. 218 Stray Richard .................... 244
Hoag & Rankin Grain & Feed Co. The 4 Tichenor V. H ................ Top lines
Jensen  H. P ....................... 220  Tullar &  Lockney ............. But. lines
Jones  House  ...................... 221  Voje  J. H. Dr ..................... 247
Keeley Institute The ......... Back cover Waukesha Cement Sidewalk Co..But. lines
Kluender A. C ..................... 288 Waukesha Gas & Electric Co . Top lines
Kunz W. E ........................ 255 Waukesha Lime & Stone Co ......... 5
Le Clear N. H ............... Back  cover Waukesha  Mnfg. Co ................  2
Lepper M. F. & Co ............... 274 Waukesha Marble & Granite Works... 5
Mack L. G. J ................. Backbone Waukesha National Bank ............ 6
Malach Rudolph ................... 294 Waukesha Rug Works .............. 4
Mann W. G ........................ 4 Waukesha Springs Sanitarium ....... 389
McDowell W . S ...................227  Wegner  F. C .............. : ....... 277
Meyer Arthur ..................... 286 Wegwart Paul .....................248
Miller Charles ....................3 West End Co. The .................249
Mills  &  Minor  Co. The .............  2  White *Jesse  ..................... 292
Moses D. H ................... Top  lines Whittaker  J. B .................... 278
Mucklestone & Thomas ......... Top lines Wilkinson P. J .................... 311
National Exchange Bank ..... Front cover Wittenberg Bros ................. 267
Nelson  J. &  Son ................... 230  Youells  A. P ............ ........... 267
Oconomowoc Health Resort .......... 232


Go up to Top of Page