University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Service record book of men and women of Mt. Horeb, Wis. and community
([1940/1949])

World War I veterans: U. S. Army,   pp. 107-109 PDF (849.9 KB)


Page 107

WORLD WAR I VETERANS
U. S. ARMY
Floyd Albert
Thomas E. Allen, Private First Class
Gustav A. Anderson, Private First Class
Adolph Anderson, Private
Anton Anderson, Corporal
Eddy I. Anderson, Corporal
Elmer M. Anderson, Private
Gilfor A. Ayen, Private
Theodore R. Ayen, Corporal
Henry C. Bakken, Private First Class
George R. Bancroft, Private
Vernon G. Bancroft, Private First Class
Martin A. Bangs, Private
Mathew Barkley, Sergeant Major
Clifton E. Bates, Sergeant
John M. Bauer, Corporal
Marcus E. Bennett, Znd Lieutenant
Gilman E. Belgum, Private
Paul Irvin Berg, Private
Lawrence G. Berg, Wag.
Frank Bie
Fred Bigler, Private
Michael A. Birrenkott, Private
Win. J. Birrenkott, Corporal
Henry J. Bier, Sergeant
John Bier, Sergeant
Carl P. Brechler
Carl Boley, Private
Glen L. Booth, Private First Class
John Fordson, Private First Class
Clarence floe, Private
Otto R. Brager, Private
Earl I. Brennan, Private
Joseph L. Brennan, Private
Adry R. Brattrud, Corporal
Joseph H. Brink, Private
Leonard L. Britt, Private
Bennett E. Bruflat, Private First Class
George Burns
Otto Brattlie, Private
Herman Brattlie, Private
Joseph Buechner, Private
Leroy Carpenter, Private
Herbert 0. Christenson, Corporal
Melvin Carl Colby, Wag.
Selmer Colby, Private First Class
Melvin Frye Collins, Private
Frank L. Coyle, Private
Leo E. Coyle, Private
Martin R. Coyle, Private
Thomas Coyle, Private
Ray C. Cullen, Private First Class
Lou W. Coxbin
Henry E. Dahlby, Private
Banford E. Dahlen, Corporal
Carl M. Dalby, Private
Alvin E. Dalby, Sergeant
John Deneen, Private First Class
Elmer I. Disrud, Wag.
Clarence 0. Docken, Sergeant
Joseph M. Dolohanty, Private
Bennett Erickson, Private
Melvin Erickson, Private
Henry B. Evanson, Sergeant
Burrell Eveland, Private
John M. Fargo, 2nd Lieutenant
Stanley J. Farrell, Private
Edwin 0. Fenne, Private
Harvey S. Field, Private First Class
George H. Fosshage, Sergeant
Sidney R. Fosshage, Private First Class
Olaf Frederickson, Private
Otto G. Gesme, Private
George Gesme, Private First Class
Otto Gilbertson, Private
Rudy Gerber, Private
Eddie Gladem, Private
John Gladem, Private First Class
Melvin Gladem, Wag.
Sever Gladem, Private
Odin A. Gladen, Musician Third Class
Max A. Goebler, Private
Reuben C. Grimstad, Private
Fritchoff N. Grinde, Private First Class
Joseph I. Haag, Private
John Hauri, Private
Adolph Heisig, Private First Class"


Go up to Top of Page