University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Jefferson County directory: D],   pp. 319-321 PDF (945.5 KB)


Page 319

 
WENZEL PROCHAZKA "THE 6ROCER" 
TELEPHONE 1612 F.                        a Specialty  203 SECOND STREH 
COL             JEFFERSON Co.] 319 [DIRECTORY                     DAT 
   0 
I--, 
I- 
Leai 
CI= 
Colwell Alfred, 25a, 31 Concord, 1 Hel- 
  enville. 
Colwell Garrance, 95a, 31 Concord, 1 
  Helenville. 
Congdon Albert L. 74a, 24 Palmyra, 2 
  Palmyra. 
Congdon Elsie Mrs. 16a, 28 Palmyra. 
Congdon Frank, 18a, 28 Palmyra. 
*Congdon Wm. 80a, 27 Palmyra. 
Conklin C. G. 2┬Ża, 2 Lake MOls. 
Connors Wm. 85a, 11-15 Watertown, 3 
  Watertown. 
Conrad Albert, 13a, 17 Sumner, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Converse D. C. 20a, 10 Koshkonong, 3 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
      ra David; %a, 19 Lake Mills, 
Conway John G. 120a, 12-14 Water- 
  town, 6 Watertown. 
Coogan Christopher, 201a, 22-8 Milford, 
  6 Watertown. 
Coogan Wm. 159a, 15-14 Watertown, 6 
   Vatertown. 
Cook A. E. 77a, 21 Lake Mills. 
Cook Adele and Edna, 40a, 29 Lake 
  Mills. 
Cook Homer Est. 2a, 32 Lake Mills. 
Cook Jas. L. 122a, 29 Oakland, Lake 
  Mills. 
Cook & Buchanan, 28a, 23 Lake Mills. 
Cooper Geo. 60a, 21 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Cooper J. C. 80a, 18 Lake Mills, Lon- 
  don. 
Cooper Jos. Mrs. 60a, 21 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
Cooper L. B. 80a, 19, 240a, 20, Lake 
  Mills, London. 
Coppins Gaven, 47a, 32 Hebron, Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Corbett Sarah A. 80a, 12-14 Water- 
  town, 6 Watertown. 
Corcoran John, 20a, 6-8 Milford, Esca- 
  naba Mich. 
Corey ,uther Mrs. 120a, 10 Palmyra, 1 
  Palmyra. 
Corey Richard, 100a, 28 Palmyra. 
*Corey Sampson, 160a, 34 Cold Spring, 
  3 Whitewater. 
Core   amuel C. 186a, 28 Cold Spring, 
    3Witewater. 
*Corey Win. 100a, 28 Palmyra. 
Corfeld E. Est. 10a, 2 Ixonia, 1 Ixonia. 
Cornell Eli I. 113a, 27 Palmyra, 2 Pal- 
  myra. 
Cornstadt C. F. 125a, 16 Lake Mills, 1 
  Lake Mills. 
Cornstadt Wm. 247a, 4 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Coss Henry, 128a, 28 Palmyra. 
Cowles B. K. hotel, 8 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
*Cox James S. 80a, 21 Cold Spring, 3 
  W hitewater. 
Cox, Paris & Steele, creamery, 27 Cold 
  Spring, 3 Whitewater. 
Co0 Wm. buttermkr. 27 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Cox WWm. J. 200a, 35 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Craft Herman, 80a, 13 Concord, 2 Sul- 
  livan. 
Crandall Chester R. 62a, 3 Hebron, 2 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Crandall L. B. 40a, 34 Hebron, 2 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Creary Frank, 275a, 20 Palmyra, 2 
  Palmyra. 
Crosby & Wood, 35a, 5 Lake Mills. 
*Crossfield Harry, 250a, 14 Oakland, 1 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Crossman Jotham, 158a, 3 Oakland, 
  Lake Mills. 
Crump Charles 96a, 24 Lake Mills. 
Crump David Nst. 84a, 1 Lake Mills. 
Crump Edward, 188a, 19-8 Milford, 2 
  Lake Mills. 
Crump Eugene, 184a, 35 Waterloo, 2 
  Lake Mills. 
*Crump Frank, 78a, 24 Lake Mills, 1 
  Lake Mills. 
Crump Louis H. 170a, 24 Lake Mills, 1 
  Lake Mills. 
Crump Wm. 160a, 35 Waterloo, 2 Lake 
  Mills. 
Curtis Eveline E. Mrs. 181a, 2 Hebron. 
Cushman Cyrus, 312a, 25 Hebron, 1 
  Sullivan. 
Cushman Cynthia Mrs. 79a, 25 Hebron, 
  I Sullivan. 
DAHL Chas. 70a, 14 Oakland, 1 Jeffer- 
  son. 
Dalby Hans, 57a, 31 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Dalby John, 98a, 7 Sumner, 39 Cam- 
  bridge. 
Dallmann WWm. 30a, 21 Aztalan, 2 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Dames Fred, 174a, 8 Ixonia, 1 Ixonia. 
Damuth D. S. 125a, 35-6 Koshkonong, 
  2 Ft. Atkinson. 
Damuth Daniel, 154a, 9 Koshkonong, 3 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Daniels John, 200a, 30 Jefferson, Ft. 
  Atkinson, 
*Daniels John Jr. 200a, 30 Jefferson, 1 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
Danielson Hans, 80a, 7 Sumner, 39 
  Cambridge. 
Dathe Gustav, 160a, 13 Concord, Ocon- 
  omowoc. 
"t 
COO) 
   P 
P 
  0.0 
  ac 
F" 
                                       N0HEADQUARTERS FOR  '(0 
                wR [NEW HOME SEMWN MACHINES 
W.              IM                 213 Main Street..   Watertewn, Wis. 


Go up to Top of Page