University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's directory of Jefferson County for 1905-6, comprising an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified list of all trades, professions and pursuits; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc. and a list of farmer's of Jefferson County
(1905)

[Wright's Jefferson County directory: A],   pp. 311-312 PDF (558.6 KB)


Page 311

 
                      WRIGHT'S 
   Jefferson- County 
                  Directory 
    (The first figure after name denotes acreage; second, section; third,
if any, range 
or town, if not stated differently. Occupation is farming. Star (*) denotes
renter.) 
ABB           JEFFERSON Co.] 311        [DIRECTORY.             AND 
ABBEY L. D. 95a, 11 Hebron. 
Abendroth John, 159a, 27 Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
Abendroth Win. 167a, 30 Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
*Abraham Fred, 100a, 30 Sullivan, 1 
  Sullivan. 
Achilles Ernest, 105a, 4 Farmington, 
  Johnson Creek. 
Achilles Henry, 103a, 4 Farmington, 5 
  Watertown. 
Adams E. R. Est. 163a, 32 Ixonia, 3 
  Watertown. 
Adams Matt, 120a, 30 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Adams T. 0. 2 Lake Mills. 
Adsit Horatio, 120a, 35 Palymra, 2 
  Palmyra. 
Adsit Milo Mrs. 40a, 35 Palmyra, 2 
  Palmyra. 
Agan Peter, 70a, 26 Palmyra, 2 Palmyra 
*Agnew Chas. 250a, 25 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Ahrens Henry, 80a, 26 Sullivan, 1 Pal- 
  myra. 
Albertz Fred, 108a, 6 Farmington, 5 
  Watertown. 
Albrecht Fred, 59a, 16-8 Milford, 6 Wa- 
  tertown. 
Albrecht Win. 96a, 8-8 Milford, 6 Wa- 
  tertown. 
Albrecht Win. F. 193a, 21-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
Aldrich Chas. 80a, 25 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. 2 Lake Mills. 
Alexander Robert, 146a, 34 Lake Mills, 
  1 Lake Mills. 
Alexander Win. 180a 13 Waterloo, R. 
  F. D. Waterloo. 
Allen Elmer, 17a, 14-14, Jefferson, 5 
  Jefferson. 
Allen M. Mrs. 156a, 13 Waterloo, R. F. 
  D. Waterloo. 
Allen Theo F. 115a, 10 Koshkonong, 4 
  Ft. Atkinson. 
7 
*Allen Win. G. 80a, 32 Cold Spring, 3 
  Whitewater. 
Altenburg Aug. 100a, 9-8 Milford, 7 
  Watertown. 
Altenburg Dora, 109a, 8-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
Altenburg Fred, 80a, 16-8 Milford, 6 
  Watertown. 
Altenburg Win. 40a 9-8 Milford, 6 Wa- 
  tertown. 
Altpeter John J. 407a, 11 Sumner, 5 Ft. 
  Atkinson. 
Altreiter Fred, 80a, 28 Hebron, 5 Jef- 
  ferson. 
Alverson Horace, 60a, 8 Sumner, 39 
  Cambridge. 
*Altweis Peter, 42a, 19 Ixonia, 3 Wa- 
  tertown. 
*Altwise Frank, 200a, 1 Palmyra, Dons- 
  man. 
Alworth Orvin C. 81a, 20 Koshkonong, 
  3 Ft. Atkinson. 
Ambrose Albert, 20a, 11 Aztalan, 2 
  Johnson Creek. 
Ambrose Edw. 44a, 19 Farmington, 3 
  Jefferson. 
Amman Henry, 41a, 25 Farmington, 1 
  Helenville. 
Ammen Ludwig, 30a, 25 Farmington, 1 
  Helenville. 
Amundson A. C. physician, la, 7 Oak- 
  land, Cambridge. 
Anderson Betsey Mrs. 102a, 5 Sumner, 
  39 Cambridge. 
Anderson E. J. Mrs. 49a, 7 Sumner, 39 
  Cambridge. 
Anderson  Edward, 69a, 19 Oakland, 
  Cambridge. 
Anderson Hans, 80a, I Ixonia., 1 Ixonia. 
Anderson Martin, 80a, 32 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Anderson Nels, 67a, 31 Oakland, Cam- 
  bridge. 
Anderson Nels Eat. 8a, 3 Ixonia, 2 
  Watertown. 


Go up to Top of Page