University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The History Collection

Page View

Military government weekly information bulletin
Number 87 (April 1947)

Station list,   pp. 32-36 PDF (1.7 MB)


Page 36

UNIT OR OFFICE OF
MILITARY GOVERNMENT
LOCATION
DIRECTOR OR
COMMANDING OFFICER
Co E
*E-213 SKJLK Munich
*E-231 SK/LK Freising
*E-232 LK Miesbach
*E-233 LK Traunstein
E-234 LK Altoetting
*E-235 SK/LK Rosenheim
*E-236 LK Garmisch-
Partenkirchen
*E-237 SK/LX Ingolstadt
*E-280 LX Erding
*E-281 LK Laufen
*E-282 LK Muhldorf
*E-283 LK Wasserburg
*E;-284 LK Toelz
*E-285 LK Aibling
*E-286 LX Fuerstenfeldbruck
*E-287 LK Landsberg
WE-288 LK Pfaffenhofen
*E-289 LK Starnberg
*E-290 LK( Weilheim
*E-291 LK Wolfratshausen
*E-311 LK Berchtesgaden
*E-361 LK Ebersberg
*E-362 LK Aichach
*E-364 Schrobenhausen
*E-367 Dachau
*E-368 Schongau
Co 0
*G-214 SK/LK Augsbwug
*G-239 LK Dillingen
*G-240 LX Neu Ulm
*G-241 LK Sonthofen
*G-242 SK/LK Kempten
*G-292 LK Donauwoerth
*G-293 LK Gunzberg
*G-294 LK Markt Oberdorf
*G-295 LK Memmingen
*G-296 LK Mindeleheim
*G-297 LX Neuberg
*G-298 LK Nordlingen
*G-299 LK Fussen
*G-300 LK Krumbach
*G-369 LX Illertissen
*G-370 LX Kaufbeuren
*G-372 LK Wertingen
*G-373 LK Friedberg
*G-374 LX Schwabmunchen
Office of Mil Gov for
Bremen
Wesermuende Detachment
3.gierungsbezirk Oberbayern
Munich
Munich
Freising
Miesbach
Traunstein
Altoetting
Rosenheim
Garmisch
Ingolstadt
Erding
Laufen
Muhldorf
Wasserburg
Bad Toelz
Aibling
Fuerstenefeldbruck
Landsberg
Pfaffenhofen
Starnberg
Weilbeim
Wolfratshausen
Berchtesgaden
Ebersberg
Aichach
Schrobenhausen
Dachau
Schongau
Begierungsbezirk Schwaben
Augsburg
Augsburg
Sonthofen
Kempten
Donauwoerth
Gunzberg
Markt Oberdorf
Memmingen
Mindelheim
Neuberg
Nordlingen
Fussen
Krumbach
Illertissen
Kaufbeuren
Wertingen
Friedberg
Schwabmunchen
LAND BREMEN
(APO 751)
Bremen
Wesermuende
Lt Col R J Philipott
Lt Col J H Kelly
Maj L R Day
Capt W A Forys
Capt V L Thom
Capt C A Larimer
Lt Col S R Place
Lt Col R T Shelby
Lt Col J A Crewe
Capt G D Jacobson
Capt C J Wardle
Maj J J Posten
Capt D Root
Maj A 0 Froede
Capt S J Kushner
1st Lt C C Boatwright
Maj C A Brown
Maj H E Reed
Maj C E Carlsen
Capt M J Groves
Capt M J Groves
Maj W W Perham
Capt E J Pennetto
Maj E J Newmayer
Capt H J Bierman
1st Lt J A Walker
Maj A J Feore
Lt Col C M Avery
Lt Col R A Norton
Lt Col R H Bryant
Maj H E Howlett
Maj J E Rhea
Maj R E Wagner
Capt M G Kruglinski
Maj M G Norum
Capt S D Lubin
1st Lt E C Paie
Capt L A Proper
Maj H M Sebastian
Capt J A Morris
Capt J N Urtes
Capt H V Worthington
Capt F W Guzak
Maj S H Darragh
Capt J S Woodwart
Capt D J Moran
Capt J W Kenne
Mr T F Dunn
Lt Col L S Diggs
Office of Mil Gov
Berlin Sector
* Liaison and Security
BERLIN SECTOR
(APO 742-A)
Berlin
Col F L Howley
36


Go up to Top of Page