University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The History Collection

Page View

Military government weekly information bulletin
No. 17 (November 1945)

Station list,   pp. 27-32 PDF (1.7 MB)


Page 28

UNIT   LOCATION
Buchen
Mosbach
Trauberbischofsheim
Sinsheim
Edingen
LAND GREAT HESSE
E-5     Wiesbaden
OFFICE OF
MILITARY GOVERNMENT
LK Buchen
LK Mosbach
LK Tauberbischofsheim
LK Sinsheim
Warehouse O11
Land Great HIesse
DIRECTOR OR
COMMANDING OFFICER
Maj J A McGuinness
Maj N 0 Moore
Capt J F Moyer
Capt G 0 Withey
Capt R L Shadwick
Qul J R Newman
Regierungsbezirk Wiesbaden
Co D
E-5
E-6
F-15
G-41
1-1-77
Weilburg
Wiesbaden
Frankfurt
Wiesbaden
Wetzlar
Dillenburg
11-78     Gelnhausei
11-79     Hanau.
11-80     Limburg %
H-83      Ridesheim
H1-86     Bad Homburg
Regierungsbezirk Kassel
(Co C     Kirchhain
E-4       Kassel
F-14      Kassel
G-38      Fritzlar
G-39      Marburg
G-40      Fulda
G-48      Korbach
11-65     Eschwege
1L-67     Hersfeld
11-68     Hofgeismar
1-1-70    Melsungen
H-72      Kassel
11-73     Witzenhausen
ML-1 (Sa) Kassel
Regierungsbezirk Hessen
Co B     Darmstadt
E-3      Darmstadt
F-12)    Darmstadt
F-13
G-31
G-32
G-33
G-34
G-35
Hl-62
Offenbach
Bensheim
Bridingen
Dieburg
Friedberg
Giessen
Lauterbaclh
RB Wiesbaden
SK,-Frankfurt
SK Wiesbaden
LK Wetzlar
LK Dillkreis &
LK Biedenkopf
LK GeInhausen &
LK Schluchtern
SK-LK Hanau
LK Limburg &
LK Oberlahnkreis
LK Rheingaukreis &
LK Untertaunuskreis
LK Obertaunuskreis &
LK Usingen &
LK Maintaunuskreis
1113 Kassel
SK-LK Kassel &
LK Wolfhagen
LK Fritzlar-I-Iomberg &
LK Ziegenhain
SK-LK Marburg
SK-LK Fulda & LK Hunfeld
LK Waldeck & LK Frankenberg
LK Eschwege
LK Hersfeld
LK EIlfgeismar
LK Melstngen &
LK Rotenburg
Warehouse Opn
LK Witzenhauscn
ULaison
RB Hessen
SK-LK Darmstadt &
LK Gross Gerau
SK-LK Offenbach
LK Bergstrasse & LK Erbach
LK Budingen
LK Dieburg
LK Friedberg
SK-LK Giessen
LK Lauterbech & LK Aisfeld
.Cap~t J L Savannah
Col J R Newman
Lt Col R K Phelps
Lt Col F A Samson
JA Col E M Lee
Maj D B Bernstein
Maj M E Chotas
Mai T Turner Jr
Capt E F Duffy
Maj J G Gavin
Capt A L Yakoubian
lst LIt J F Owen
Lt Coi A Skarry
MNaj R Bard
Maj R A Gish
Lt Col T A Brown
MNaj E J Dikeman
Haj J R Chambliss
Capt A W Moore
Capt G S Iredell
Capt S C Moore Jr.
Maj T T Turnbull Jr.
Capt J R Newell-
Capt W E Getman
MaI F C Eggers
1st Lt A L Husted Jr.
Lt Col W T- Burt
Lt Col I, G Kelly
Lt Col W A Snow
Maj A C Leggatt
Maj L S LaPrade
Mal E T C(usiek
Maj R J Willard
.Cap t J S Chapin
Capt H Nickelsberg
BREMEN SUB-DISTRICr
Bremen
Wesermiunde
Osterholz-Scharmbeck
Brake
Nordenham
Bremen Sub-District
SK-LK Wesermunde
LK Osterholz
LK Wesermarsch
GM Nordenham
Lt Col B C Welker
Lt Col L S Diggs
Lt Col J R Reed
Capt M L Krauss
Capt G R Zeek
28
[1-89
H-90
H-91
11-92
1-137
E2C')
G1C2
H4C2
IllC2
I12C2
-


Go up to Top of Page