University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The History Collection

Page View

Military government weekly information bulletin
No. 17 (November 1945)

Personnel data,   pp. 20-26 PDF (2.8 MB)


Page 25

Cpl. John H. Brand, Det H-81
Cpl. William L. McDermott, Hq. 2d
M.G.Rgt.
Tee 5 Eberhard W. Valentine, Det E-6
Tee 5 Charles R. Carliss, E2C2 (Sp)
Tee. 5 Joseph A. Samel, RR Det (Li-
aison) 2d M. G. Rgt.
Tee. 5 Robert J. Schwendeman, RR
Det (Liaison) 2d Mvi. G. Rgt.
Tee. 5 Kenneth E. Pirram, 1st Maint.
Pltn. Sv. Co., 2d M.G.Rgt.
Tee. 5 Barnett Lurie, Hq. 2d M. G. Rgt.
Tee. 5 John H. Brumm, Hq. 2d M. G.
Tee.
Tee.
Tee.
Tee.
Tee.
Tee.
Tee.
Tee.
Tee.
Tee.
Rgt.
5 Eugene F. Potente, Det H-57
5 Lawrence Hanlin, Det E-1
5 Leslie R. Johnson, Det F-11
5 Edward Hamming, Det G-24
5 Robert Schnuer, Det H-88
5 Otto, A. Bieber, Det-E-1
5 William E. Marz, Det H-77
5 John P. Hanrahan, Det G-41
5 Thomas C. Wilders, Det D-2
5 Charles Fields, Det H-86
TO TECHNICIAN FOURTH GRADE
Cpl. Adolph Timm, Med Det, DS
w/Det G-48
Cpl. John M. Burns Jr, Hq. Co. G.,
2d M.G. Rgt.
Tee. 5 William E. Doscher, Mted Det,
2d M. G. Rgt-.
Tee 5 John Ciesco, Med Det, DS w/,Det
G-35
Tee. 5 William R. Hicks Jr, Hq. Co.
C, 2d M. G. Rgt.
Tee. 5 Louis Alpert, Hq. Co. C, 2d
M. G. Rgt.
Tee. 5 Ivan E. Neward, Hq. Co. D,
2d M.G.Rgt.
Tee. 5 Felix Gore, Hq. Co. E, 2dM.G.
Rgt.
Tee. 5 Norman H. Litke, Det E2C2 (Sp)
Tee. 5 Stanley C. Boguski, Sv Co., 2d
M.G.Rgt.
Tee. 5 Douglas J. Fuos, 1st Maint Pltn
Sv Co., 2d M. G. Rgt.
Tee. 5 Tony Finuoli, Sv. Co., 2d M. G.
Rgt.
Tee. 5 Paul E. Hembd, Sv. Co., 2d
M.G.Rgt.
Tee. 5 Richard L. Lindsey, Sv. Co.,
2d M.G. R;gt.
Tee. 5 William J. Lynn, Sv. Co., 2d
M.G.Rgt.
Tee. 5 Glenn G. Clemence, Hq. 2dM.G.
Rgt.
Tee. 5 James A. Holland, Hq. 2d M.G.
Rgt.
TO CORPORAL
Pfc. John P. Faldetta, Hq. 2dM.G.Rgt.
Pfc. Werner M. Hirschman, Det E-6
Pfc. Anton Blaschke, Det H-69
Pfc. Raymond R. Tyulty, Det E-4
Pfc. William S. Rule, Hq. 2d M.G.
Rgt.
Pfc. Nathan Turk, Hq. Co. A, 2d M. G.
Rgt.
Pfc. Richard R. Abrell, Hq. Co. A, 2d
M.G.Rgt.
Pfc. Francis M. Dunlevey, Det E2C2
(Sp)
Pfc. John J. Smith, 2d Maint Pltn Sv.
Co., 2d M.G. Rgt.
Pfc. John G. Waltz, 2d Maint Pltn Sv.
Co., 2d M. G. Rgt.
Pfc. John Stubinger Jr, 2d Maint Pltn
Sv. Co., 2d M.G.Rgt.
Pfc. Robert D. Laughney, Hq. 2d M.G.
Rgt.
Pfc. David Hekkel, Hq. Co. (ProvMar)
2d M. G. Rigt.
Pfc. Gunther F. Hempelman, Hq. Co.
(Prov Mar) 2d M.G.Rgt.
Pfc. Fritz Regelman, Det E-1
Pfc. Samuel Horn, Det E-1
Pfc. Seymour Klein, Det E-1
Pfc. Louis Enders, Det G-28
Pfc. Tyll C. Bates, Det H-53
Pfc. Lawrence R. Goldbold, Det H-58
Pfc. Ernest Greenwald, Det G-45
Pfc. Kirt Hirsehorn, Det F-10
Pfc. Ambrose G. Sorensen, Det G-29
Pfc. Charles E. Barnes, Det H-51
Pfc. Irving L. Tanyenbaum, Det H-92
Pfc. Paul R. Eastwood, Det G-46
Pfc. Julius Schwartz, Det G-30
Pfc. Erwin E. Prange, Det G-25
25


Go up to Top of Page