Charles A., Elizabeth, and Charles E. Kading Papers, 1893-1976

Contents List

Container Title
1984/142
Part 1 (1984/142): Original Collection, 1973-1978
Physical Description: 19.0 cubic feet (19 record center cartons) 
Scope and Content Note: Candidate, committee, and party reports, 1973-1978.
Campaign finance reports
Box   1
A-C
Box   2
D-H
Box   3
H-Lan
Box   4
Lan-Luca
Box   5
Luce-Nel
Box   6
Nu-Sen
Box   7
Sha-Wol
Box   8
Wolff-Z
Box   9
A-I
Box   10-12
A-W
State Election Board reports
Box   13
1975 January 1-1975 August 31
Box   13
1976 January 1-1976 June 30
Republican Party of Wisconsin
Box   14
Folder   1-3
Correspondence files, membership rolls, and contributions
Box   14
Membership rolls and contributions, 1973-1978
Box   14
Schedule 2 disbursements, 1976 October 19-1976 November 22
Box   14
Schedule 1 receipts, 1977 July 1-1977 December 31
Box   14
Schedule 1 receipts, 1976 November 23-1976 December 31
State Election Board reports
Box   15
A-D Democratic Party of Adams County to Democratic Party of Wisconsin
Box   16
D-P, Democratic Party of Wisconsin to Pepin County Republican Party
Box   17
B-W, Republican Party of Bayfield, Wisconsin to Republican Party of Washburn County, Wisconsin
Box   18
A-W, Assembly Democratic Campaign Committee to Wood County Republican Party
Box   19
A-W, American Federation of Teachers, Local 212 to Waushara County Republican Club
1987/020
Part 2 (1987/020): Additions, 1977-1980
Physical Description: 2.0 cubic feet (2 record center cartons) 
Scope and Content Note: Campaign finance reports for candidates, committees, and political parties, 1977-1980.
Campaign finance reports
Box   1
Folder   1-2
Dreyfus donations, 1978
Box   1
Folder   3
Allen-Bradley Employees Political Action Committee, 1978
Box   1
Folder   4
United Paperworkers Political Action Committee, declaration of termination
Box   1
Folder   5
Wisconsin's Environmental Decade, 1983
Box   1
Folder   6
Wisconsin Personnel and Guidance Association
Box   1
Folder   7
Modine Manufacturing Company Wisconsin Political Action Committee
Box   1
Folder   8
Universal Foods Corporation Political Action Committee
Box   1
Folder   9
Wisconsin Wine and Spirit Institute Political Action Committee
Box   1
Folder   10
Gould Incorporated Political Action Committee
Box   1
Folder   11
Schlitz Good Government Fund, 1978-1983
Box   1
Folder   12
Milwaukee Association of Commerce
Box   1
Folder   13
Gimbels Midwest Good Government Committee, 1976
Box   1
Folder   14
Milwaukee Alliance Against Racist and Political Repression, 1981
Box   1
Folder   15
R.W. Glamon, On Behalf of Milwaukee County, 1981
Box   1
Folder   16
Vote “No” on Bail Amendment Committee, 1981
Box   1
Folder   17
Miller Brewing Company Political Action Committee
Box   1
Folder   18
Northern States Power Company Committee, 1978
Box   1
Folder   19
Vilas County Citizens for Tax Relief, 1978
Box   1
Folder   20
Realtors Political Action Group, 1979
Box   1
Folder   21
Wisconsin Legislative Board, 1975
Box   1
Folder   22
Wisconsin Legislative and Research Committee, 1979
Box   1
Folder   23
League of Women Voters-Stevens Point Political Action Committee, 1977
Box   1
Folder   24
Citizens Committee for Court Modernization, 1976
Box   1
Folder   25
Vote “Yes” for Better Transportation, 1976-1977
Box   1
Folder   26
Committee for Economical Transportation, 1975
Box   1
Folder   27
Superior Fire Fighters Local #74, Political Action Committee, 1978
Box   1
Folder   28
Political Action Committee of the Dunn County League of Women Voters, 1977
Box   1
Folder   29
Wisconsin Council of Churches Political Action Committee, 1977
Box   1
Folder   30
Political Action Committee of League of Women Voters of Superior, Wisconsin
Box   1
Folder   31
Retain Responsible Justice Committee, 1977
Box   1
Folder   32
League of Women Voters of Ripon Political Action Committee, 1977
Box   1
Folder   33
Whitewater League of Women Voters Political Action Committee, 1979
Box   1
Folder   34
Wausau League of Women Voters Political Action Committee, 1978-1981
Box   1
Folder   35
Rail Referendum Committee, 1977-1978
Box   1
Folder   36
Campaign Fund of Wisconsin State Legislative Board, Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers, 1977
Box   1
Folder   37
Citizens for the Improvement and the Development of the Okaushee Lake Area, 1977
Box   1
Folder   38
Committee for Economical Highway Transportation, 1976
Box   1
Folder   39
East Wisconsin Group for Referendum #2
Box   1
Folder   40
Gimbels Midwest Group for Better Government, 1976
Box   1
Folder   41
Charles A. Krause, 1976
Box   1
Folder   42
Political Action Committee of the Women Voters of Wisconsin, 1977-1978
Box   1
Folder   43
League of Women Voters of Eau Claire County, 1976
Box   1
Folder   44
Political Action Committee of the League of Women Voters of Dane County, 1977-1978
Box   1
Folder   45
Madison area referendum to stop the highway, 1976
Box   1
Folder   46
Metropolitan Association of Commerce Political Action Committee, 1976
Box   1
Folder   47
Michigan Legislative Board Political Action Committee, 1976
Box   1
Folder   49
United Transportation Union, 1976
Box   2
Bob Kasten campaign information
Box   2
Wisconsin election campaign financial reports, volumes I and II, 1977
Wisconsin for Bob Kasten Committee
Box   2
Post-primary report, 1978
Box   2
Folder   1-2
Kasten Committee membership
Box   2
Folder   3-4
1979
Box   2
Folder   5-7
Wisconsin for Bob Kasten contributors
1988/162
Part 3 (1988/162): Additions, 1978, 1981
Physical Description: 2.0 cubic feet (2 record center cartons) 
Scope and Content Note: Republican Party campaign finance reports, 1978 and 1981.
Republican Party campaign finance reports
Box   1
Folder   1
1978 November 28-1978 December 31
Box   1
Folder   2
1978 October 3-1978 October 23
Box   1
Folder   3
1978 July 1-1978 October 1
Box   1
Folder   4
1978 January 1-1978 June 30
Box   2
Folder   1
1981 July 11-1981 December 31
Box   2
Folder   2
1981 October 21-1981 December 31
1989/118
Part 4 (1989/118): Additions, 1979-1982
Physical Description: 3.0 cubic feet (3 record center cartons) 
Scope and Content Note: Candidate, committee, and party reports, 1979-1982.
Box   1
Allen-Bradley Employees Political Action Committee, 1980-1982
Republican Party of Wisconsin, State Election Reports
Box   2
1979 January 1-1979 June 30
Box   2
1979 July 1-1979 December 31
Box   2
1980 January 1-1980 June 30
Box   2
1980 August 23-1980 October 20
Box   2
1981 January 1-1981 June 30
Box   3
Folder   1
Realtors Political Action Committee, State of Wisconsin, 1979
Box   3
Folder   2-5
Wisconsin Physicians Political Action Committee, 1979-1981
Box   3
Folder   6-7
Civic Involvement Program-General Motors, 1979-1981
Box   3
Folder   8-9
Wisconsin Public Service Corporation Political Action Committee, 1979-1981
Box   3
Folder   10-11
Household International Subsidiary Companies Political Action Committee, 1980-1982
1995/144
Part 5 (1995/144): Additions, 1985-1989
Physical Description: 21.8 cubic feet (21 record center cartons and 2 archives boxes) 
Scope and Content Note: Campaign finance reports, 1985-1989.
Box   1
Folder   1
100384: Friends of Swoboda, 1985-1989
Box   1
Folder   2
100388: State Representative Tesmer for Re-election Committee, 1985-1989
Box   1
Folder   3
100402: Tregoning for Assembly Committee, 1985-1989
Box   1
Folder   4-5
100406: Friends of Barbara L. Ulichny, 1985-1989
Box   1
Folder   6
100428: Friends of Annette Polly Williams, 1985-1989
Box   1
Folder   7-8
100437: Wayne Wood for Assembly, 1985-1989
Box   1
Folder   9
100465: Citizens for Radtke, 1985-1989
Box   1
Folder   10-12
100553: Friends of Dick Shoemaker, 1984-1989
Box   1
Folder   13
100600: Mauch for Attorney General, 1981-1988
Box   1
Folder   14
100642: Bolle for Assembly, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   15
100692: Durning for Judge Committee, 1988-1989
Box   1
Folder   16-17
100698: Committee to Elect Dismas Becker, 1979-1989
Box   1
Folder   18
100707: Citizens for James E. Harsdorf, 1987-1989
Box   1
Folder   19
100733: John Foley for Judge Committee, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   20
100739: Greenwood for Judge Committee, 1988
Box   1
Folder   21
100745: DeChambeau for Judge Committee, 1987-1988
Box   1
Folder   22-23
100750: Friends of Dave Travis, 1985-1989
Box   1
Folder   24
100760: Citizens for/to Retain Judge Ted E. Wedemeyer Jr., 1988-1989
Box   1
Folder   25
100761: Re-elect Judge Brown Committee, 1984-1987
Box   1
Folder   26-27
100771: Chvala Campaign Committee, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   1-3
100789: Cowles for Senate, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   4
100798: Citizens for Bell, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   5-6
100811: Friends of Helbach Committee, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   7-8
100820: Friends of Jim Ladwig, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   9
100823: Prosser for Assembly Committee, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   10
100835: Southwick for Assembly Committee, 1986-1989
Box   2
Folder   11
100881: Friends of Tim Carpenter, 1987-1989
Box   2
Folder   12
100886: Fine for Supreme Court, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   13
100947: Committee for Judge Angela Bartell, 1988
Box   2
Folder   14
100948: Justice S. Abrahamson Re-election Committee, 1989
Box   2
Folder   15
100965: Citizens for Judge Lampone, 1979-1988
Box   2
Folder   16
100979: Gardner for Circuit Judge Committee, 1988
Box   2
Folder   17
100999: Re-elect E. Vuvunas Judge, 1988
Box   2
Folder   18
101001: Shaugnessy for Judge Committee, 1988
Box   2
Folder   19
101010: Friends of Justice Louis J. Ceci, 1987-1989
Box   2
Folder   20
101028: Machi for Judge Committee, 1987-1989
Box   2
Folder   21
101051: Friends of Judge Myse, 1987
Box   2
Folder   22
101096: Friends of Mike Sullivan Committee, 1983-1989
Box   2
Folder   23
101103: People for Hanaway, 1987-1989
Box   2
Folder   24-26
101119: Citizens for Gary R. George, 1984-1989
Box   2
Folder   27
101145: Committee to Retain Judge Charles, 1980-1987
Box   2
Folder   28
101155: The Friends of Shirley Krug, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   29-30
101172: Friends of Kunicki, 1983-1989
Box   2
Folder   31
101238: Friends of Terry Musser, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   32
101240: Lolita Schneiders for Assembly, 1985-1989
Box   2
Folder   33
101249: Goetsch for Assembly Committee, 1987-1989
Box   2
Folder   34
101250: Friends of Peggy Krusick, 1985-1989
Box   3
Folder   1-3
101251: Friends of Bert Grover, 1985-1989
Box   3
Folder   4-5
101253: Friends of Joe Wimmer, 1984-1988
Box   3
Folder   6-8
101301: Friends of Rod Moen, 1985-1989
Box   3
Folder   9
101327: Friends of Tom Doherty, 1987-1988
Box   3
Folder   10
101381: Wood for Wisconsin (James B. Wood), 1987-1989
Box   3
Folder   11
101390: Friends of G. Spencer Coggs, 1987-1989
Box   3
Folder   12
101393: Citizens to Re-elect John Schober, 1987-1989
Box   3
Folder   13
101394: Friends for Froehlich, 1987
Box   3
Folder   14
101416: Friends of Barbara Notestein / Notestein for Assembly, 1985-1989
Box   3
Folder   15
101424: Tom Seery Election Committee, 1987-1989
Box   3
Folder   16
101427: Heiden for Senate Committee, 1982-1989
Box   3
Folder   17-18
101438: Carol Buettner (Assembly) / Friends of Carol Buettner, 1986-1989
Box   3
Folder   19
101464: Coleman for Assembly Committee, 1987-1989
Box   3
Folder   20
101467: Friends of Barbara Gronemus, 1987-1988
Box   3
Folder   21
101475: Friends of Tom Barrett, 1986-1989
Box   3
Folder   22
101479: Friends for Foti Committee, 1987-1989
Box   3
Folder   23
101503: Friends and Neighbors of Brian Rude, 1986-1989
Box   3
Folder   24
101505: Mary Bishop for Assembly Committee, 1987
Box   3
Folder   25-27
101509: Wineke Campaign Committee, 1982-1991
Box   3
Folder   28
101527: Friends of Joanne Huelsman, 1987-1989
Box   3
Folder   29
101538: Friends of Dave Deininger, 1982-1989
Box   4
Folder   1
101564: Friends and Neighbors of Dale Schultz, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   2
101588: Friends of Cathy Zeuske, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   3
101657: Ted Fetting for Assembly Committee, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   4
101691: Te Winkle for State Senate, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   5
101708: Robert E. Ashley and Friends, 1984-1986
Box   4
Folder   6
101715: Friends of McQueen, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   7
101725: Edward S. Marion Committee, 1983-1988
Box   4
Folder   8
101728: Robert J. McGraw Committee, 1983-1988
Box   4
Folder   9
101735: John E. Schneider for Circuit Judge, 1984
Box   4
Folder   10
101737: Schacht for Judge, 1984
Box   4
Folder   11
101740: Klossner for Judge Committee, 1984
Box   4
Folder   12
101754: Committee to Re-elect Judge Skow, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   13
101760: William M. Donovan Committee, 1984
Box   4
Folder   14
101761: Friends of Christensen, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   15
101762: Friends of Mary Hubler, 1986-1988
Box   4
Folder   16
101763: York for Assembly, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   17
101765: Friends of Peg Lautenschlager, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   18
101768: Committee to Elect Judge Martinez, 1984-1987
Box   4
Folder   19
101769: Friends for Lepak, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   20
101770: Stephen William Green Committee, 1984-1987
Box   4
Folder   21
101772: Mary Schmidt for Assembly, 1984-1986
Box   4
Folder   22
101775: Citizens for Joe Leean for State Senate, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   23
101780: Citizens for Spencer Black, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   24
101785: Daggett for Senate, 1984-1990
Box   4
Folder   25
101787: Friends of Robert T. Welch, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   26
101791: Zimmerman for Assembly, 1984-1985
Box   4
Folder   27
101793: Friends of Bill Berndt, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   28
101795: Friends of Margaret Lewis, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   29
101796: Friends of George Watts for Governor Committee, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   30
101804: Friends of Michael Bonds for State Representative, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   31
101805: Friends of Bill Hart, 1984-1987
Box   4
Folder   32
101807: Jorgerson Senate Committee, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   33
101810: Friends of James Badem, 1984-1987
Box   4
Folder   34
101812: Rebecca Young for State Assembly, 1985-1989
Box   4
Folder   35
101813: Friends and Neighbors of Syl Clements for Assembly, 1984-1990
Box   4
Folder   36
101815: William D. Lorge Campaign Fund, 1988
Box   4
Folder   37
101818: People for Johnsrud, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   38
101820: Friends of Terry Witkowski, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   39
101823: Citizens for Plizka, 1984-1991
Box   4
Folder   40
101826: Kieffer for Judge Committee, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   41
101837: Friends of Don Walsh, 1984-1987
Box   4
Folder   42
101838: Michael E. Ziedler, 1984-1987
Box   4
Folder   43
101840: Lucille Sheahan for Assembly, 1984-1987
Box   4
Folder   44
101843: Voters for Vergeront, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   45
101846: Forster for State Assembly, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   46
101848: Sweeny for Judge, 1984-1988
Box   4
Folder   47
101849: Citizens for Anderson, 1984-1989
Box   4
Folder   48
101851: Michael Lawless Campaign Committee, 1984-1987
Box   4
Folder   49
101855: Friends of Sue Magnuson, 1984-1989
Box   4
Folder   50
101856: Friends of Steve Doyle, 1984-1989
Box   5
Folder   1
101868: Friends of Rick Grabschmidt, 1987-1989
Box   5
Folder   2
101872: Committee of Kotecki for the People, 1984-1990
Box   5
Folder   3
101873: Charles I. Phillips for Judge Committee, 1984-1988
Box   5
Folder   4
101875: Voters for Desiree Gearing Committee, 1987-1989
Box   5
Folder   5
101879: Braatz for Assembly, 1984-1989
Box   5
Folder   6
101884: Hauser for Assembly, 1984-1987
Box   5
Folder   7
101890: Sevenich for Assembly Committee, 1984-1986
Box   5
Folder   8
101893: McGraw for Assembly Committee, 1984-1987
Box   5
Folder   9
101903: Friends for Tom Ourada, 1987-1989
Box   5
Folder   10
101904: Keller for State Representative, 1984-1987
Box   5
Folder   11
101906: Kopchik for Assembly, 1984-1988
Box   5
Folder   12
101909: Kepplinger for State Senate, 1984-1987
Box   5
Folder   13
101912: Committee to Elect Myra Shelton State Representative, 1987-1989
Box   5
Folder   14
101918: Citizens for Peter W. Barca, 1987-1989
Box   5
Folder   15
101921: O'Malley for Assembly, 1984-1987
Box   5
Folder   16
101922: Karlyne Carr Committee, 1984-1985
Box   5
Folder   17
101924: Friends of Frank Schnabl, 1984-1987
Box   5
Folder   18
101927: Friends of Scott Fergus, 1984-1988
Box   5
Folder   19
101937: Zambo for Assembly, 1984-1990
Box   5
Folder   20
101942: The Friends of Joe Golden-43rd Assembly District, 1987-1989
Box   5
Folder   21
101944: Wyman for Assembly, 1984-1990
Box   5
Folder   22
101945: Knackert for Assembly, 1984-1989
Box   5
Folder   23
101952: Shatswell for Assembly, 1987-1989
Box   5
Folder   24-25
101956: Friends of Tim Weeden, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   26
101961: Kathleen Sampson for Assembly, 1984-1988
Box   5
Folder   27
101962: Selander Campaign Fund, 1984-1989
Box   5
Folder   28
101966: Zadrow for Assembly Committee, 1984-1989
Box   5
Folder   29
101971: Friends of Stuart L. Larson, 1984-1988
Box   5
Folder   30
101974: Gregory for Assembly, 1984-1988
Box   5
Folder   31
101976: Kevin Keeffe for Assembly, 1984-1987
Box   5
Folder   32
101977: Peter Lewis for Assembly, 1984-1989
Box   5
Folder   33
101981: Nowakowski for Judge Committee, 1985
Box   5
Folder   34
101982: Northrup for Judge Committee, 1984-1986
Box   5
Folder   35
101983: Tom Voss for Judge Committee, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   36
101985: Mike Briggs for Judge, 1985-1987
Box   5
Folder   37
101986: Marianne Becker Committee, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   38
101987: Sarah O'Brien for Judge Committee, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   39
101988: Gretchen Vetzner for Judge, 1985-1987
Box   5
Folder   40
101989: Wayne Marik for Judge Committee, 1985-1989
Box   5
Folder   41
101990: William R. Binetti for Judge Committee, 1985-1987
Box   5
Folder   42
101997: Re-elect Judge Gieringer Committee, 1985
Box   5
Folder   43
101998: Dobberfuhl for Judge, 1986-1988
Box   5
Folder   44
101999: Committee to Retain Judge Race as Circuit Court Judge, 1985
Box   5
Folder   45
102000: Citizens to Elect Ptacek, 1985-1989
Box   5
Folder   46
102006: J.E. Schultz for Circuit Judge, 1988
Box   5
Folder   47
102010: Retain Luebke for Judge Committee, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   48
102011: James B. Schwalbach, 1988
Box   5
Folder   49
102013: Mike Gage for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   5
Folder   50
102018: Damp for Judge Committee, 1984-1987
Box   5
Folder   51
102020: Committee to Elect Judge Perlich, 1985-1986
Box   5
Folder   52
102024: Stengel for Judge, 1986-1987
Box   5
Folder   53
102026: Randall E. Morey, 1984-1988
Box   5
Folder   54
102028: Dennis Bailey for Judge Committee, 1985-1986
Box   5
Folder   55
102032: Citizens for Breitenbach Committee, 1985-1986
Box   5
Folder   56
102034: Committee to Elect Lhost, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   57
102035: I.W. Poehlman, 1985-1986
Box   5
Folder   58
102037: Sanfelippo for Judge, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   59
102038: Committee to Elect Judge Siebers, 1986-1987
Box   5
Folder   60
102039: Citizens for the Election of Susan Steingass, 1986
Box   5
Folder   61
102040: Thomas Coaty for Secretary of State, 1986-1989
Box   5
Folder   62
102042: Citizens for Taggart for Judge, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   63
102043: Baldwin for Assembly Committee, 1986-1988
Box   6
Folder   1
102046: Wiley for Governor Committee, 1986-1987
Box   6
Folder   2
102047: People for Ben Brancel for Assembly, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   3
102049: Foley for Judge, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   4
102052: Friends for Weinke, 1987
Box   6
Folder   5
102053: Berkos for Judge, 1986-1987
Box   6
Folder   6
102055: Ron Kissinger for Judge Committee, 1986-1987
Box   6
Folder   7
102056: Robert W. Wing, 1987
Box   6
Folder   8
102057: James W. Karch, 1986-1988
Box   6
Folder   9
102058: Werner for Governor, 1985-1987
Box   6
Folder   10
102059: Aulik for Judge Committee, 1986-1987
Box   6
Folder   11
102069: Herb Feil for State Senate / Friends of Herb Feil, 1986-1989
Box   6
Folder   12
102075: Linton for Assembly, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   13
102078: Committee to Elect Lou Fortis, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   14
102080: Van Dreel for Assembly / Friends for Van Dreel, 1986-1989
Box   6
Folder   15
102083: Mark Voigt for Assembly, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   16-17
102095: Friends of Al Ott, 1984-1989
Box   6
Folder   18-19
102096: Boyle for Assembly, 1986-1989
Box   6
Folder   20
102155: David Brandemuehl for the Assembly, 1987-1988
Box   6
Folder   21
102171: Cummings for Assembly, 1987-1988
Box   6
Folder   22
102175: Elect Roosevelt Morgan, 1986-1988
Box   6
Folder   23-24
102185: Handrick for Northern Wisconsin, 1986-1989
Box   6
Folder   25
102196: Friends for Haemer, 1988-1989
Box   6
Folder   26
102208: Friends of Peter Bock, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   27
102211: Joe Troy for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   6
Folder   28
102212: Dee Dyer for Judge, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   29
102213: John Franke for Judge, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   30
102217: Langhoff for Judge Committee, 1987
Box   6
Folder   31
102218: Van Akkeren for Judge Committee, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   32
102219: Citizens for Naze, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   33
102220: Friends for Judge Rosborough, 1987
Box   6
Folder   34
102223: Committee to Retain Judge Stanley A. Miller, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   35
102232: Friends for Albert Timm, 1987-1989
Box   6
Folder   36
102254: Committee to Elect Peter C. Diltz, 1988-1989
Box   6
Folder   37
102260: Mawdsley for Judge Committee, 1988-1989
Box   6
Folder   38
102261: Hoover for Judge Committee, 1988
Box   7
Folder   1
102264: Mr. Wayne E. Harter, 1988
Box   7
Folder   2
102267: Friends of Judy Klusman, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   3
102268: Citizens for Judge Jeffrey Wagner, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   4-5
102274: Mike Malmstadt for Judge Committee, 1987-1989
Box   7
Folder   6
102275: Virginia Wolfe for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   7
Folder   7
102278: Schlaefer for Circuit Judge, 1987-1988
Box   7
Folder   8
102280: Welker for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   7
Folder   9
102281: Byron for Judge Committee, 1987-1988
Box   7
Folder   10
102286: Citizens for Proctor, 1987-1988
Box   7
Folder   11
102287: John D. Koehn Committee, 1988
Box   7
Folder   12
102288: Non-Partisan Citizens for Mangerson, 1987-1988
Box   7
Folder   13
102289: Brunner for Judge Committee, 1987-1988
Box   7
Folder   14
102296: Foster for Judge Committee, 1987-1989
Box   7
Folder   15
102299: Committee for the Election of Robert J. Kennedy, 1987-1989
Box   7
Folder   16
102305: Jim Festge for Assembly Committee, 1988
Box   7
Folder   17
102311: Huber for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   18
102315: Committee to Elect Carol L. Owens, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   19
102322: Friends of Brian Burke, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   20
102330: Lehman for Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   21
102332: Friends of Sheila Harsdorf, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   22
102333: Friends of Marty Reynolds, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   23
102335: Mangan for State Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   24
102343: James Peterson for Assembly Committee, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   25
102347: Committee to Elect Kim Plache, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   26
102351: Moore for 7th Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   27
102352: Citizens for Marc Duff, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   28
102353: Retain Judge Goldberger Committee, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   29
102356: Friends of Vander Loop, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   30
102363: Friends for Baldus, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   31
102364: Johnsrud for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   32
102385: Mary Lazich for Assembly Committee, 1988
Box   7
Folder   33
102396: Lahn for 93rd Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   34
102405: Rock for State Senate, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   35
102414: Van Handel, 1988
Box   7
Folder   36
102430: Citizens to Retain Judge Amato, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   37
102436: Dan Konkol for Judge Committee, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   38
102438: Citizens for Barbara A. Kluka for Circuit Judge, 1988-1989
Box   7
Folder   39
102440: Elect Judge Thurns Committee, 1988-1989
Box   8
Folder   1
300008: Ashland County Democratic Party, 1986-1989
Box   8
Folder   2
300010: Libertarian Party of Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   3
300011: Ashland County Republican Party, 1986-1989
Box   8
Folder   4
300013: Democratic Party of Bayfield County, 1986-1989
Box   8
Folder   5
300016: Democratic Party of Brown County, 1987-1988
Box   8
Folder   6
300017: The Republican Party of Brown County, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   7
300019: Burnett County Democratic Party, 1987-1988
Box   8
Folder   8
300020: Calumet County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   9
300023: Chippewa County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   10
300024: Chippewa County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   11
300026: Clark County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   12
300027: Clark County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   13
300028: Columbia County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   14
300029: Crawford County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   15
300030: Crawford County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   16
300032: Democratic Party of Dane County, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   17
300033: Buffalo County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   18
300034: Columbia County Democratic Party, 1988-1989
Box   8
Folder   19
300035: Dodge County Democratic Party, 1988-1989
Box   8
Folder   20
300036: Eau Claire County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   21
300037: Forest County Democratic Party, 1987-1988
Box   8
Folder   22
300038: Green County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   23
300039: La Crosse County Democratic Party, 1986-1989
Box   8
Folder   24
300040: Milwaukee County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   25
300041: Oneida County Democratic Party, 1983-1989
Box   8
Folder   26
300042: Democratic Party of Outagamie County, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   27
300043: Democratic Party of Ozaukee County, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   28
300044: Polk County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   29
300045: Democratic Party of Racine County, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   30
300046: Richland County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   31
300047: Rock County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   32
300048: Democratic Party of St. Croix County, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   33
300049: Taylor County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   34
300050: Trempealeau County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   35
300052: Waukesha Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   36
300053: Waushara County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   37
300055: Democratic Party of Door County, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   38
300056: Dodge County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   39
300058: Door County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   40
300059: Douglas County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   41
300060: Douglas County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   42
300062: Dunn County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   43
300063: Dunn County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   44
300066: 5th Congressional District Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   45
300067: 5th Congressional District Republican Club, 1987-1988
Box   8
Folder   46
300068: 14th-15th Assembly District Democratic Unit, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   47
300071: Fond du Lac County Democratic Party, 1986-1989
Box   8
Folder   48
300072: Fond du Lac County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   49
300073: Forest County Republican Organization, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   50
300075: 4th Congressional District Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   51
300076: Democratic Party of Grant County, 1987-1989
Box   8
Folder   52
300077: Grant County Republican Women, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   1
300078: Republican Party of Green County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   2
300079: Southwest Suburban Democratic Unit, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   3
300080: Green Lake County Democrats, 1988
Box   9
Folder   4
300081: Green Lake County Republican Organization, 1986-1989
Box   9
Folder   5
300083: Democratic Party of Iowa County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   6
300084: Iowa County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   7
300086: Iron County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   8
300089: Democratic Party of Jefferson County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   9
300090: Democratic Party of Juneau County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   10
300091: Kenosha County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   11
300092: Kenosha County Republican Club, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   12
300093: Kewaunee County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   13
300094: Kewaunee County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   14
300095: La Crosse County Republican Women, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   15
300096: La Crosse County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   16
300097: Democratic Party of Lafayette County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   17
300099: Langlade County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   18
300100: Democratic Party of Wisconsin / Lincoln County Chapter, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   19
300101: Lincoln County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   20
300103: Manitowoc County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   21
300105: Marathon County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   22
300106: Marathon County Republican Women, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   23
300107: Marinette County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   24
300108: Marinette County Republican Committee, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   25
300110: Marquette County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   26
300127: North Shore Republican Club, 1986-1989
Box   9
Folder   27
300128: North Suburban Republican Club, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   28
300130: Democratic Party of Oconto County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   30
300131: Oconto County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   31
300132: Oneida County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   32
300135: Outagamie County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   33
300136: Republican Party of Ozaukee County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   34
300138: Ozaukee Unit of Republican Women, 1988
Box   9
Folder   35
300139: Pepin County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   36
300140: Pepin County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   37
300141: Pierce County Democratic Party, 1987-1988
Box   9
Folder   38
300143: Pierce County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   39
300144: Portage County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   39
300145: Portage County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   40
300148: Democratic Party of Price County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   41
300149: Republican Party of Price County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   42
300150: Republican National State Elections-Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   43
300151: Racine County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   44
300155: Bayfield County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   45
300156: Calumet County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   46-47
300157: Republican Party of Dane County, 1985-1989
Box   9
Folder   48
300159: Eau Claire County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   49
300160: Grant County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   50
300161: Republican Party of Jefferson County, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   51
300162: Juneau County Republican Organization, 1987-1989
Box   9
Folder   52
300163: Republican Party of Lafayette County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   1
300164: Langlade County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   2
300165: Manitowoc County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   3
300166: Milwaukee County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   4
300167: Richland County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   5
300168: Republican Party of Rock County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   6
300169: Sheboygan County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   7
300170: Taylor County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   8
300171: Republican Party of Walworth County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   9
300175: Republican Women of Dane County Campaign Fund, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   10
300179: Rock County Republican Women's Club, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   11
300181: Rusk County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   12
300186: Sawyer County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   13
300188: 24th Assembly District Democrats, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   14
300190: 7th Congressional District Republican Party, 1985-1989
Box   10
Folder   15
300194: Shawano County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   16
300195: Sheboygan County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   17
300197: 6th District Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   18
300198: South Shore Republican Club, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   19
300199: Southwest Suburban Republican Club, 1987-1988
Box   10
Folder   20
300201: Republican Party of St. Croix County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   21
300204: Trempealeau County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   22
300206: 12th Assembly District Democratic Party Unit, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   23
300216: UW Madison Campus Democrats, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   24
300219: Vernon County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   25
300220: Vernon County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   26
300221: Vilas County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   27
300222: Democratic Party of Walworth County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   28
300224: Democratic Party of Waukesha County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   29
300225: Washington County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   30
300226: Republican Party of Waukesha County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   31
300227: Republican Women's Club of Waukesha County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   32
300228: Waupaca County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   33
300229: Waupaca County GOP, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   34
300230: Waupaca County Republican Women's Club, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   35
300232: Waushara County Republican Club, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   36
300234: Wauwatosa Democratic Unit, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   37
300235: Wauwatosa Republican Club, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   38
300236: West Allis- West Milwaukee (Milwaukee County) Democratic Party of Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   39
300237: West Allis- West Milwaukee Republican Unit, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   40
300239: Winnebago County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   41
300241: Winnebago County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   42
300242: Winnebago County Republican Women, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   43
300245: Wisconsin College Republicans Federation, 1988-1989
Box   10
Folder   44
300247: Wisconsin Federation of Young Republicans, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   45
300250: Democratic Party of Wood County, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   46
300251: Wood County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   47
300254: 9th District Republican Organization, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   48
300259: Buffalo County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   49
300261: Monroe County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   50
300262: Polk County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   51
300265: Barron County Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   52
300268: 8th District Democratic Party-State Accounts, 1988-1989
Box   10
Folder   53
300269: 1st District Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   54
300271: Jackson County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   55
300275: Southeast Suburban Democratic Unit, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   56
300279: Florence County Republican Party, 1988-1989
Box   10
Folder   57
300282: 20th Assembly District Democratic Unit, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   58
300285: 6th Congressional District Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   59
300289: North Side Unit - Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   60
300292: UW Eau Claire College Republicans, 1988-1989
Box   10
Folder   61
300297: Democratic Party of the 3rd Congressional District of Wisconsin, 1985-1987
Box   10
Folder   62
300308: Republican Women-Racine County-West, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   63
300311: 7th Congressional District Democratic Party, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   64
300318: 8th Congressional District-Republican Party of Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   10
Folder   65
300319: Washburn County Democratic Party, 1987-1988
Box   10
Folder   66
300321: Marquette College Republicans, 1986-1987
Box   10
Folder   67
300322: Republican Party of Barron County, 1987-1989
Box   11
Folder   1
300335: Marquette County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   11
Folder   2
300337: Burnett County Republican Committee, 1988
Box   11
Folder   3
300348: Sauk County Republican Party, 1987-1989
Box   11
Folder   4
300349: 2nd Congressional District Young Democrats, 1987-1989
Box   11
Folder   5
300352: Labor and Farm Party / 2nd Congressional District, 1987-1989
Box   11
Folder   6
300353: Labor and Farm Party, Partido Laborista-Agrario, 1987-1989
Box   11
Folder   7
300365: Democratic Governors' Association, 1986
Box   11
Folder   8
300369: Populist Party of Wisconsin, 1988-1989
Box   11
Folder   9-13
300054: Democratic Party of Wisconsin, 1985-1989
Box   11
Folder   14-24
300173: Republican Party of Wisconsin - State Accounts, 1985-1989
Box   12
Folder   1
300173: Republican Party of Wisconsin - State Accounts, 1985-1989 (continued)
Box   12
Folder   2
500003: UFCW - Active Ballot Club, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   3
500007: Association of Wisconsin School Administrators Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   12
Folder   4
500011: American Family Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   12
Folder   5
500012: American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees, 1985-1989
Box   12
Folder   6
500014: A.O. Smith Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   7
500021: Beloit Central Labor Council AFL-CIO Political Education Fund, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   8
500025: Building Owners and Managers Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   9
500029: Brewery Workers Local 9 UAW, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   10
500030: Builders Political Action Committee of Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   11
500031: Carpenters District Council of Milwaukee County and Vicinity Secretary's Operating Fund, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   12
500032: Campaign Fund - Milwaukee Professional Fire Fighters Association Local 215, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   13
500034: Cedar Lake United Educators, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   14
500039: Committee for Individual Liberty, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   15
500046: Concerned Business and Industry (CBI), 1974-1989
Box   12
Folder   16
500048: Concerned Citizens for Consumer Credit, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   17
500049: Cooperative Outreach for Objective Politics, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   18
500050: Concerned Officers and Employees Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   19
500051: Coulee Region United Educators Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   20
500052: National Women's Political Caucus- Dane County Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   21
500053: Council of Auto and Truck Retail Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   22
500058: Milwaukee Teachers Education Association / Educators Politically Involved Council Political Action Committee Fund, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   23
500062: Fire Fighters for Better Government, 1987-1990
Box   12
Folder   24
500064: First Financial Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   25
500065: First Wisconsin Civic Affairs Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   26
500068: Fox River Valley UAW Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   12
Folder   27
500070: Friends of Wisconsin Hospitals, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   28
500071: Greater Milwaukee DRIVE Organization, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   29
500072: Green Bay Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   30
500075: Heileman Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   31
500077: Household International and Subsidiary Companies Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   32
500078: International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, District 10, Political Education Fund, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   33
500081: Informed Merchants Political Action Committee Team, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   34
500084: UAW JME Political Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   35
500086: Kenosha Education Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   36
500088: Campaign Fund of Laborers Union, Local #113 Political Fund, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   37
500089: La Crosse Education Association Political Action Committee, 1987
Box   12
Folder   38
500094: LUPAC-Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   39
500104: Manitowoc Central Labor Council Special Funds, 1986-1989
Box   12
Folder   40-41
500106: Banc One Wisconsin Corporation Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   12
Folder   42
500107: Marshall and Ilsley Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   43
500110: Metropolitan Milwaukee Association of Commerce Political Action Committee (MAC-Political Action Committee), 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   44
500112: Milwaukee Building and Construction Trades Council - COPE Funds, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   45
500113: Milwaukee County Labor Council AFL-CIO Committee on Political Education, 1987-1989
Box   12
Folder   46
500116: UAW Milwaukee Metropolitan Area Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   13
Folder   1
500117: Milwaukee Police Association Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   13
Folder   2
500127: 9th District COPE, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   3
500130: North Shore United Educators Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   4
500131: Northwestern Officers Trust Account, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   5
500132: Northwestern United Educators Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   6
500133: Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   7
500136: The Piping Industry Political Education Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   8
500140: Professional Fire Fighters of Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   9
500141: Pro-Life Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   10
500144: Racine Education Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   11
500145: UAW Racine/Kenosha Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   13
Folder   12-15
500146: Realtors Political Action Committee - Wisconsin, 1985-1989
Box   13
Folder   16
500155: Sheboygan Area UAW-Political Action Committee Council, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   17
500157: Southern Lakes United Educators Politically Active and Concerned, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   18
500159: Spring City Lodge 1377 Political Fund, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   19
500161: District 32 United Steelworkers of America Political Education Fund, 1986-1989
Box   13
Folder   20
500167: Transportation Political Education Fund, 1985-1989
Box   13
Folder   21
500177: WEAC Uniserv Council No. 18 / WEPAC, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   22
500179: Winnebagoland Uniserv North Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   23
500180: Wisconsin Action Committee for Rural Electrification, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   24-25
500181: Wisconsin Bankers Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   26
500183: Wisconsin Credit Adjusters Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   27
500184: Wisconsin Credit Union Legislative Action Fund (WCULAF), 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   28
500185: Wisconsin Dental Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   29
500189: Wisconsin Education Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1994
Box   13
Folder   30
500191: Wisconsin Gas Company Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   31
500192: Wisconsin Innkeepers' Legislative Action Fund, 1986-1989
Box   13
Folder   32
500195: Wisconsin Nursing Home Legislative Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   33
500196: Wisconsin Optometric Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   34
500200: West Central Education Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   35
500201: Wisconsin Pharmacy Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   13
Folder   36-37
500202: Wisconsin Physicians Political Action Committee, 1987-1988
Box   14
Folder   1
500202: Wisconsin Physicians Political Action Committee, 1987-1988 (continued)
Box   14
Folder   2
500204: Wisconsin Power and Light Governmental Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   3
500205: Wisconsin Public Service Corporation Employee Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   4
500206: Wisconsin Restaurant Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   5
500208: Wisconsin Road Builders Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   6
500209: Wisconsin Savings Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   7
500210: Wisconsin School Psychologists Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   8
500211: Wisconsin School Social Workers PAF, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   9
500212: Wisconsin State AFL-CIO Political Education, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   10
500214: Sheet Metal Workers Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   14
Folder   11
500217: UAW Wisconsin State Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   12
500218: Wisconsin Truck Operators Non-Partisan Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   13
500219: National Women's Political Caucus-Wisconsin Campaign, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   14
500221: Petroleum / C-Store Political Action Committee / Jobber Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   15
500273: Kenosha AFL-CIO COPE, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   16
500289: Plumbers and Gasfitters Local 75 PAF, 1986-1989
Box   14
Folder   17-19
500313: Wisconsin Electric Power Company and Wisconsin Natural Gas Company Better Government Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   20
500316: Wisconsin Association of School Districts Administrative Action in Legislation, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   21
500319: Wisconsin Soft Drink Association, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   22
500323: Association of University of Wisconsin Faculty, 1987
Box   14
Folder   23
500327: United Northeast Educators Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   24
500330: Local 298 COPE Fund, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   25
500334: Wisconsin Grocers Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   14
Folder   26
500336: Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers International Union COPE, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   27
500339: Blue Cross and Blue Shield United of Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   28
500344: South West Teachers United Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   29
500352: First Bank Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   14
Folder   30-31
500353: FONEPAC, 1987-1990
Box   14
Folder   32
500360: Citizens for Education Political Action Committee, 1986-1987
Box   14
Folder   33
500361: Wisconsin Society of Architects Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   14
Folder   34
500362: Allen-Bradley Employees Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   14
Folder   35
500364: Lawyers Active in Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   14
Folder   36-37
500366: Wisconsin Bell Employees State Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   15
Folder   1
500369: Wisconsin Nurses Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   15
Folder   2
500370: Political Action Committee - Division I - Wisconsin Psychological Association, 1986-1989
Box   15
Folder   3
500375: Apartment Association of Milwaukee Political Action Committee, 1983-1989
Box   15
Folder   4
500376: Wisconsin Manufactured Housing Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   5
500377: GTE Good Government Club, 1985-1989
Box   15
Folder   6
500380: Wisconsin PEOPLE Conference, 1985-1989
Box   15
Folder   7
500387: Wisconsin Institute of Certified Public Accountants Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   15
Folder   8
500389: National Can Corporation Employees Good Government Committee, 1985-1989
Box   15
Folder   9
500391: Wisconsin Teamsters Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   15
Folder   10
500392: Wisconsin State Council of Carpenters Political Fund, 1986-1989
Box   15
Folder   11
500393: Quarterly Conference Building Trades Business Agents Political Fund, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   12
500394: Wisconsin Laborers' District Council Political Fund, 1986-1989
Box   15
Folder   13
500396: Basic American Foods Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   14
500402: Wisconsin Better Government Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   15
500410: The New Republican Conference, 1985-1989
Box   15
Folder   16
500420: Civic Involvement Program / General Motors, 1985-1989
Box   15
Folder   17
500422: South Central United Educators Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   18
500426: Eau Claire-Chippewa Board of Realtors Political Action Committee (RPAC), 1985-1989
Box   15
Folder   19
500448: Sentry Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   15
Folder   20
500453: The Falk Corporation Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   21
500459: Wisconsin-PACE / Action for Candidate Election, 1986-1987
Box   15
Folder   22
500463: Milwaukee Afro-American Council Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   23
500464: Northern States Power Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   15
Folder   24-25
500466: Aid Association for Lutherans Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   26
500470: Rock Valley United Teachers Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   27
500472: Wisconsin Professional Police Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   28
500477: Milwaukee Deputy Sheriff Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   29
500478: Concerned Associates Employees, 1988-1989
Box   15
Folder   30
500479: Piper, Jaffray and Hopwood Employees Fund for Responsible Government
Box   15
Folder   31
500480: ILGWU State and Local Election Fund, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   32
500482: Kenosha Manufacturers and Employers Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   33
500485: Green Bay Area Chamber of Commerce Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   15
Folder   34
500487: Wisconsin Association of Homes and Services for the Aging Support Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   35
500488: Active Concerned Farm Equipment Dealers / A State Political Education Committee of Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   36
500494: Bayland Teachers United Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   37
500496: ABC Political Action Committee - Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   38
500499: Wisconsin Amoco Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   39
500502: United Lakewood Educators Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   15
Folder   40
500506: Greater Madison Board of Realtors Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   41
500510: Coulee Region United Educators Political Action Committee, 1989
Box   15
Folder   42
500511: Wisconsin Mortgage Bankers Political Action Committee Fund, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   43
500512: Kettle Moraine Uniserv Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   44
500513: Wisconsin Federation of Teachers' COPE, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   45
500515: Wisconsin Veterinary Medical Association, 1988
Box   15
Folder   46
500519: Teaching Assistants Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   47
500523: Winnebagoland Uniserv Unit - South Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   48
500529: Wisconsin Wholesale Beer Distributors Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   49
500530: Wausau Insurance Companies Political Action Committee - State, 1982-1989
Box   15
Folder   50
500531: Steamfitters Local 601 Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   51
500536: Gun Owners Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   52
500545: Federation of Nurses and Health Professionals Local 5001 COPE, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   53
500574: Waukesha County Labor Council, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   54
500576: CWUC - South Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   15
Folder   55
500577: CWUC - North Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   1
500578: CWUC - West Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   2
500583: Operating Engineers Local 139 Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   3
500593: Norwest State Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   4
500608: Arthur Young - Milwaukee Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   16
Folder   5
500610: West Allis / West Milwaukee Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   6
500616: Wisconsin Utilities Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   7
500619: Vulcan Materials Company Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   8
500621: Wisconsin NOW Equality Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   16
Folder   9-11
500622: Allstate Insurance Company Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   12
500635: Eau Claire Association of Educators Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   13
500636: Tavern Industry Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   14
500637: West Suburban Council Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   15
500640: Wisconsin Right to Life Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   16
500641: Green Vote, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   17
500642: First Bank System Political Participation Program, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   18
500650: Marshall and Ilsley Corporation Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   16
Folder   19
500654: UE Local 111 Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   20
500664: AMEV Political Action Committee, 1987-1988
Box   16
Folder   21
500667: AT&T Political Action Committee-Wisconsin, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   22
500668: Wisconsin's Choice Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   16
Folder   23
500672: Credit Thrift of America Political Action Committee, 1987
Box   16
Folder   24
500675: Service Employees International Union, Local 150 Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   25
500680: Marathon Oil Company Employees Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   16
Folder   26
500681: Wisconsin Pro-Choice Political Action Committee, 1985-1988
Box   16
Folder   27
500683: Coastal Employee Action Fund, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   28
500689: Black Political Network, 1987-1988
Box   16
Folder   29
500692: United Paper Workers International Union Political Education Program Fund, 1985-1988
Box   16
Folder   30
500695: Milwaukee Police Supervisors Organization, 1985-1989
Box   16
Folder   31
500696: Association of Wisconsin HMOs Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   32
500698: Waste Management Inc. Employees' Better Government Fund (WMI Political Action Committee), 1985-1989
Box   16
Folder   33
500702: Greater La Crosse Area Chamber of Commerce Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   34
500704: NRA Political Victory Fund, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   35
500706: North Shore Savings and Loan Association - Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   36
500707: National Federation of Independent Business / Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   37
500715: 9th Decade Fund, 1986-1988
Box   16
Folder   38
500722: Council #10 Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   16
Folder   39
500728: ATU-COPE Special Holding Account, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   40
500730: Wisconsin Political Council / CWA Local 4603, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   41
500736: Public Works Construction Industry Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   42
500738: United Association Political Education Committee, 1986-1989
Box   16
Folder   43
500742: Hotel Employees and Restaurant Employees International Union TIP Educational Fund, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   44
500744: International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local #131 COPE, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   45
500746: Amoco Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   46
500747: Voice of the Electorate, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   47
500752: Northern States Beer Company Employee Political Interest Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   48
500756: Construction Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   49
500765: Campaign America, 1987-1989
Box   16
Folder   50
500774: Laborers Local 1050 Political Action Committee, 1988
Box   16
Folder   51
500775: UMB State Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   52
500777: HGA Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   53
500778: IBEW 494-Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   54
500782: Delaware North Companies Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   55
500787: DRIVE (Democrat, Republican, Independent Voter Education), 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   56
500788: WIS-Title Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   57
500789: National Medical Enterprises Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   58
500790: Wisconsin Automatic Merchandising Council, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   59
500792: ALW-Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   60
500793: Monsanto Citizenship Fund, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   61
500795: American Telephone and Telegraph Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   62
500800: Employers Health State / Local Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   63
500805: Local No. 557 Political Action Fund, 1988-1989
Box   16
Folder   64
800001: American Family Mutual Insurance Company Political Action Committee, 1976-1988
Box   16
Folder   65
800002: A.O. Smith Corporation Political Action Committee, 1976-1989
Box   16
Folder   66
800004: First Financial Savings Association Political Action Committee, 1976-1989
Box   16
Folder   67
800005: First Wisconsin Corporation Civic Affairs Committee, 1976-1989
Box   16
Folder   68
800006: G. Heileman Brewing Company Political Action Committee, 1976-1989
Box   16
Folder   69
800008: Household International Political Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   16
Folder   70
800011: Metropolitan Milwaukee Association of Commerce Political Action Committee, 1976-1989
Box   17
Folder   1
800013: The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Political Action Committee, 1976-1989
Box   17
Folder   2
800015: Security Savings and Loan Association Political Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   3
800017: Wisconsin Association of Nursing Homes Legislative Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   4
800018: Wisconsin Financial Services Association - Concerned Citizens for Consumer Credit, 1976-1989
Box   17
Folder   5
800019: Wisconsin Credit Union League Legislative Action Fund, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   6
800020: Wisconsin Gas Company Employee Political Action Committee, 1976-1988
Box   17
Folder   7
800021: Wisconsin Merchants Federation, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   8
800022: Wisconsin Motor Carriers Association / Wisconsin Truck Operators Non-Partisan Committee, 1976-1989
Box   17
Folder   9
800023: Wisconsin Power and Light Company Governmental Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   10
800024: Wisconsin Public Service Corporation Employee Political Action Committee, 1976-1989
Box   17
Folder   11
800026: Wisconsin Road Builders Association Political Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   12
800027: Association of Wisconsin School Administrators Political Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   13
800028: Wisconsin Pharmacists Association Political Action Committee, 1976-1989
Box   17
Folder   14
800029: Wisconsin Realtors Association Political Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   15
800030: Wisconsin Electric Power Company and Wisconsin Natural Gas Company Better Government Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   16
800035: Wisconsin Federation of Cooperatives - Outreach for Objective Politics, 1977-1987
Box   17
Folder   17
800036: Wisconsin Auto and Truck Dealers Association / Council of Auto and Truck Retail Political Action Committee, 1978-1988
Box   17
Folder   18
800037: The Association of University of Wisconsin Professionals Political Education and Political Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   19
800038: Blue Cross and Blue Shield United of Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   20
800039: Petroleum Marketers of Wisconsin / Wisconsin Association of Convenience Stores Political Action Committee, 1977-1989
Box   17
Folder   21
800041: Wisconsin State Telephone Association, FONEPAC, 1978-1989
Box   17
Folder   22
800042: Allen-Bradley Company Political Action Committee, 1978-1989
Box   17
Folder   23
800043: Fort Howard Corporation Political Action Committee, 1978-1989
Box   17
Folder   24
800044: Wisconsin Academy of Trial Lawyers / Lawyers Achieve in Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1978-1989
Box   17
Folder   25
800045: Wisconsin Bell Employees State Political Action Committee, 1978-1989
Box   17
Folder   26
800046: Wisconsin Nurses' Association Political Action Committee, 1978-1989
Box   17
Folder   27
800049: Wisconsin Manufactured Housing Association Political Action Committee, 1978-1989
Box   17
Folder   28
800050: Apartment Association of Milwaukee Political Action Committee, 1987-1991
Box   17
Folder   29
800052: Beneficial Management Corporation Political Action Committee, 1981-1985
Box   17
Folder   30
800053: Wisconsin Builders Association Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   31
800054: Banc One Wisconsin Corporation Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   32
800055: Marshall and Ilsley Corporation Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   33
800058: Wisconsin Dental Association Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   34
800059: Wisconsin Grocers Association Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   35
800060: First Bank (N.A.) Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   36
800061: American National Can Company Employees' Good Government Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   37
800062: Basic American Foods Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   38
800064: Miller Brewing Company / Wisconsin Better Government Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   39
800065: General Motors Corporation / Civic Involvement Program, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   40
800070: Sentry Insurance A Mutual Company Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   41
800071: The Falk Corporation Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   42
800072: National Association of Social Workers-Wisconsin-Political Action for Candidate Election, 1981-1988
Box   17
Folder   43
800074: Northern States Power Company Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   44
800075: Aid Association for Lutherans Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   45
800076: Autotrol Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   46
800078: Piper, Jaffray and Hopwood Employees Fund for Responsible Government, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   47
800081: Wisconsin Farm Equipment Association / Active Concerned Farm Equipment Dealers, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   48
800083: Wisconsin Physical Therapy Association, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   49
800085: Wisconsin Association of School Districts Administrators Action in Legislation Political Action Committee, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   50
800086: Fox River Valley District Council of Carpenters, 1981-1989
Box   17
Folder   51
800087: Wisconsin Wholesale Beer Distributors Association Political Action Committee, 1982-1989
Box   17
Folder   52
800088: State Medical Society of Wisconsin / Wisconsin Physicians Political Action Committee, 1982-1989
Box   17
Folder   53
800091: I.U.O.E., Local #139 Political Action Committee, 1982-1989
Box   17
Folder   54
800093: Arthur Young and Company Political Action Committee, 1983-1989
Box   17
Folder   55
800096: Norwest Bank La Crosse / Norwest State Political Action Committee, 1984-1989
Box   17
Folder   56
800099: National Savings and Loan Association Political Action Committee, 1982-1989
Box   17
Folder   57
800101: Allstate Insurance Company Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   58
800102: Wisconsin Right to Life Political Action Committee, 1984-1989
Box   17
Folder   59
800103: Wisconsin's Environmental Decade-Green Vote, 1984-1989
Box   17
Folder   60
800104: First Bank System Political Participation, 1983-1989
Box   17
Folder   61
800105: Building Owners and Managers Association Political Action Committee, 1984-1989
Box   17
Folder   62
800106: Marshall and Ilsley Bank Political Action Committee, 1984-1989
Box   17
Folder   63
800109: Wisconsin Manufacturers and Commerce / Concerned Business and Industry, 1984-1989
Box   17
Folder   64
800110: AT&T Political Action Committee, 1984-1986
Box   17
Folder   65
800111: Wisconsin Citizens for Right to Work / Wisconsin's Choice Political Action Committee, 1985-1990
Box   17
Folder   66
800114: CREDITHRIFT Financial Management Corporation Political Action Committee, 1985- 1989
Box   17
Folder   67
800116: Wisconsin Finance Corporation Political Action Committee, 1984-1987
Box   17
Folder   68
800117: Marathon Oil Company Employees Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   69
800119: ANR Pipeline Company / American Natural Resources Gas Political Action Committee, 1984-1989
Box   17
Folder   70
800120: Heights Finance Corporation Political Action Committee, 1985-1987
Box   17
Folder   71
800121: Association of Wisconsin HMOs Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   72
800122: Greater Madison Board of Realtors Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   73
800124: Wisconsin Shorthand Reporters Association Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   74
800125: Wisconsin Innkeepers Association Legislative Action Fund, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   75
800126: Wisconsin National Organization for Women's Equality Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   76
800127: Wisconsin Hospital Association / Friends of Wisconsin Hospitals, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   77
800128: Wisconsin Advertising Publishers Association Political Action Committee, 1985
Box   17
Folder   78
800129: Wisconsin Utilities Association Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   79
800130: ABC of Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   80
800133: Wisconsin Restaurant Association Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   81
800134: Wisconsin Association of Life Underwriters-Political Action Committee, 1985-1987
Box   17
Folder   82
800136: Milwaukee Police Supervisors' Organization Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   83
800137: Wisconsin Soft Drink Association Political Action Committee, 1985-1995
Box   17
Folder   84
800138: Wisconsin Institute of Certified Public Accountants Political Action Committee, 1984-1989
Box   17
Folder   85
800139: MPS Administrators' and Supervisors' Council Political Action Committee, 1984- 1989
Box   17
Folder   86
800141: Waste Management Inc. Employees' Better Government Fund, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   87
800142: Wisconsin Paper Council Political Action Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   88
800143: Wisconsin Legislative and Research Committee, 1985-1989
Box   17
Folder   89
800144: Wisconsin Mortgage Bankers Association Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   90
800145: Charne, Glassner, Tehan, Clancy and Taitelman S.C. Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   91
800146: Chicago and North Western Transportation Company / North Western Officers Trust Account, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   92
800149: Eau Claire-Chippewa Board of Realtors Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   93
800150: Greater La Crosse Area Chamber of Commerce Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   94
800151: Wisconsin Collectors Association / Wisconsin Credit Adjustors Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   95
800153: Wisconsin Association of Plumbing, Heating and Cooling Contractors - PIPE, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   96
800156: North Shore Savings and Loan Association Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   97
800160: Associate Corporations of North America / Concerned Association Employees, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   98
800162: Associated General Contractors of Greater Milwaukee / Construction Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   99
800163: Norwest Financial Services Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   100
800164: Teaching Assistants Association Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   101
800167: Navistar International Transportation Corporation and Government Committee, 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   102
800169: Hammel, Green and Abrahamson Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   103
800170: GTE North - Wisconsin Operations - Good Government Club, 1988- 1989
Box   17
Folder   104
800172: Laborers' International Union of N.A. Local 1050 Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   105
800175: Delaware North Companies Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   106
800178: Wisconsin Land Title Association Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   107
800179: National Medical Enterprises Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   108
800181: Monsanto Company Citizenship Fund, 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   109
800182: Association of Law Enforcement Allied Services Personnel Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   110
800183: Wisconsin Chiropractic Association Political Action Committee (BAC-Political Action Committee), 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   111
800184: Milwaukee Teachers' Education Association Political Action Committee, 1988-1989
Box   17
Folder   112
800187: Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 557 Political Action Committee Fund, 1989
Box   17
Folder   113
900001: Friends of Academic Medicine, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   114
900002: Ophthalmologists for Better Government, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   115
900003: Wisconsin Society of Podiatric Medicine Direct Givers, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   116
900004: Wisconsin Optometric Association Personal Contribution, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   117
900005: Wisconsin Electric Power Company, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   118
900006: CHIEF (Wisconsin Chiropractic Association), 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   119
900007: Wisconsin Manufacturers and Commerce - The Capitol Gains Club, 1986- 1989
Box   17
Folder   120
900008: Independent Business Direct Givers Program, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   121
900009: Wisconsin Chapter, AGC-ADGP, 1986-1989
Box   17
Folder   122
900010: Wisconsin Realtors Direct Givers Program, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   123
900011: Security Savings Conduit Fund, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   124
900012: Wisconsin Grocers Political Support Program, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   125
900013: AT&T Political Action Trust Fund-Wisconsin, 1987-1989
Box   17
Folder   126
900014: State Telephone Association Direct Giver Program, 1987-1989
Box   18
Folder   1-2
900015: Wisconsin Bell, 1985-1989
Box   18
Folder   3
900017: Alliance for a Better Wisconsin, 1986-1989
Box   18
Folder   4
900021: Physicians for Better Government, 1987-1988
Box   18
Folder   5
900022: Dean Political Contribution Fund, 1987-1988
Box   18
Folder   6
900023: First Bank Direct Contributors Program, 1987-1988
Box   18
Folder   7
900024: Wisconsin Wine and Spirit Institute Direct Givers, 1987-1989
Box   18
Folder   8
900025: Wisconsin Insurance Alliance / Direct Givers Program, 1987-1989
Box   18
Folder   9
900026: Northwestern Mutual Life Individual Political Contribution Account, 1988-1989
Box   18
Folder   10
900027: AmFam ACT (American Family Mutual Insurance Company), 1988- 1989
Box   18
Folder   11
900028: Wausau Insurance Company Political Action Committee for Concerned Employees, 1988-1989
Box   18
Folder   12
900030: Wisconsin Gas Company Employee Personal Contribution Account, 1988-1989
Box   18
Folder   13
900032: Miller Brewing Company / Miller Conduit Committee, 1988-1989
Box   18
Folder   14
900034: Tavern League Direct Givers Fund, 1988-1989
Box   18
Folder   15-17
100021: Win with Jonathon Berry, 1981-1988
Box   18
Folder   18
100030: Ralph E. Binger for Judge, 1982-1983
Box   18
Folder   19
100041: Bradley for Assembly Committee, 1981-1988
Box   18
Folder   20
100052: Byers for Assembly Committee, 1981-1988
Box   18
Folder   21
100054: Citizens to Elect Callow to Supreme Court, 1986-1988
Box   18
Folder   22
100058: Friends of Chilsen, 1985-1989
Box   18
Folder   23-24
100061: The Clarenbach Committee, 1986-1989
Box   18
Folder   25
100063: Friends of Marcia Coggs, 1986-1989
Box   18
Folder   26
100094: Committee for Tony Earl, 1986-1989
Box   18
Folder   27
100096: County Judge Camp Fund, 1975-1988
Box   18
Folder   28
100115: Friends of Jim Flynn Committee, 1981-1988
Box   18
Folder   29
100117: Retain Judge Leander J. Foley Jr. as Circuit Court Judge, 1980-1988
Box   18
Folder   30
100125: Henry G. Gergen Committee, 1980-1988
Box   18
Folder   31
100131: Pat Goodrich for Assembly Club, 1976-1987
Box   18
Folder   32
100155: Charles D. Heath, 1984
Box   18
Folder   33
100159: People for Rick Hevier, 1976-1987
Box   18
Folder   34
100164: Marvin C. Holz Committee, 1976-1988
Box   18
Folder   35
100165: Citizens for Ed Homer, 1976-1987
Box   18
Folder   36
100166: Friends of Hou-Seye for Governor, 1976-1990
Box   18
Folder   37
100175: Friends of Ed Jackamonis, 1974-1987
Box   18
Folder   38
100180: Friends of Steve Johnson Committee, 1976-1988
Box   18
Folder   39
100198: Citizens for Kincaid, 1985-1989
Box   18
Folder   40
100202: Friends of Tom Kitchen, 1976-1988
Box   18
Folder   41-42
100210: Friends of Tiny Krueger, 1981-1987
Box   18
Folder   43
100215: Friends of Bronson La Follette, 1983-1988
Box   18
Folder   44
100222: Larson for Assembly, 1984-1989
Box   18
Folder   45
100227: Citizens for Mordecai Lee, 1986-1987
Box   19
Folder   1
100236: Liddicoat for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   19
Folder   2
100241: Looby Campaign Fund, 1983-1989
Box   19
Folder   3
100252: Citizens for Matty for State Representative, 1981-1987
Box   19
Folder   4-5
100254: Friends of John Medinger, 1985-1989
Box   19
Folder   6
100257: Re-elect Menos Committee, 1974-1987
Box   19
Folder   7
100258: Merkt for Assembly Committee, 1983-1989
Box   19
Folder   8
100259: J. Tom Merriam Committee, 1983-1994
Box   19
Folder   9
100260: Friends of Metz, 1981-1989
Box   19
Folder   10
100267: Citizens for Jim Moody, 1976-1987
Box   19
Folder   11
100270: Re-elect Judge Moser Committee, 1980-1988
Box   19
Folder   12
100278: Murphy Backers Campaign Committee, 1987-1989
Box   19
Folder   13
100290: Re-elect Earl McEssy Committee, 1983-1989
Box   19
Folder   14
100301: Citizens for Norquist, 1974-1995
Box   19
Folder   15
100306: Otte for Senate Committee, 1979-1988
Box   19
Folder   16
100307: Citizens for Pabst, 1974-1987
Box   19
Folder   17
100326: Quackenbush for Assembly Committee, 1974-1987
Box   19
Folder   18
100337: William Rogers for Assembly, 1981-1987
Box   19
Folder   19
100338: Friends of Jim Rooney, 1981-1989
Box   19
Folder   20
100350: Gary B. Schlosstein Committee, 1983-1988
Box   19
Folder   21
100358: Schreiber for Governor Committee, 1975-1988
Box   19
Folder   22
100369: Committee to Re-elect Charles P. Smith, 1983-1990
Box   19
Folder   23
100381: Citizens for Sundby, 1985-1987
Box   19
Folder   24
100401: Friends of Bob Travis, 1981-1987
Box   19
Folder   25
100408: Friends of Vanderperren, 1985-1989
Box   19
Folder   26
100410: Friends of Van Sistine, 1985-1988
Box   19
Folder   27
100415: Voss for Oneida County Judge, 1975-1988
Box   19
Folder   28
100435: Arlyn F. Wollenburg, 1984-1994
Box   19
Folder   29
100495: John M. Young for Assembly, 1983-1988
Box   19
Folder   30
100584: Dan Trotter for State Assembly, 1975-1987
Box   19
Folder   31
100721: Bill Broydrich for State Assembly, 1977-1987
Box   19
Folder   32
100730: Rector Court of Appeals Committee, 1977-1988
Box   19
Folder   33
100751: Re-elect Judge Jaeckle, 1987-1994
Box   19
Folder   34
100765: Friends of Richard Kreul for State Senate, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   1
100806: Committee to Elect George Kesich III for State Assembly, 1978-1987
Box   20
Folder   2-3
100833: Friends of Joe Strohl Committee, 1982-1989
Box   20
Folder   4
100837: Committee to Elect Jeff Brandt Judge, 1978-1987
Box   20
Folder   5
100868: Citizens to Re-elect Roshell, 1986-1990
Box   20
Folder   6
100892: Friends of Rudolph T. Randa, 1985-1990
Box   20
Folder   7
100905: Friends of Wilbur Stites, 1979-1988
Box   20
Folder   8
100926: Friends of Mike Ascher, 1988-1989
Box   20
Folder   9
100930: Citizens for Vakos, 1978-1987
Box   20
Folder   10
100937: Committee for Cooper, 1982-1989
Box   20
Folder   11
100963: Friends of Judge Parrish, 1980-1989
Box   20
Folder   12
100967: Janis for Judge Committee, 1979-1988
Box   20
Folder   13
100977: Frankel for Judge Committee, 1970-1988
Box   20
Folder   14
100984: Re-elect Judge Connors, 1985-1988
Box   20
Folder   15
100988: Pfiffner Campaign Committee, 1988-1990
Box   20
Folder   16
100992: Re-elect Eberhardt Committee, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   17
100994: Friends of Fred Kessler, 1985-1990
Box   20
Folder   18
100997: Buckley for Judge Committee, 1984-1987
Box   20
Folder   19
101002: Citizens to Re-elect Jennings, 1978-1987
Box   20
Folder   20
101013: Citizens for Seraphim, 1985-1988
Box   20
Folder   21
101020: Fink for Circuit Judge Committee, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   22
101029: William Reinecke for Judge, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   23
101032: Parins for Judge Committee, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   24
101033: Earl David Morton, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   25
101035: Leo Crooks for Judge, 1984-1994
Box   20
Folder   26
101038: Albert L. Twesme, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   27
101041: Thomas Tylicki, 1990-1991
Box   20
Folder   28
101049: Sonnenburg for Judge Committee, 1988-1989
Box   20
Folder   29
101055: William J. Duffy, 1985-1994
Box   20
Folder   30
101056: Hugh Nelson for Judge, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   31
101065: Ervin M. Bruner, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   32
101069: Cotter for Judge Committee, 1978-1988
Box   20
Folder   33
101086: Richard W. Boelter, 1979-1988
Box   20
Folder   34
101090: Citizens for Stitt, 1986-1989
Box   20
Folder   35
101092: The Betty Jo Nelson Committee, 19875-1989
Box   20
Folder   36
101116: People for Thomas, 1981-1988
Box   20
Folder   37
101117: Deters for Judge, 1987-1989
Box   20
Folder   38
101124: Citizens to Keep Boll, 1980-1988
Box   20
Folder   39
101133: John C. Jaekels, 1986-1988
Box   20
Folder   40
101139: Wiese for Judge Committee, 1979-1988
Box   20
Folder   41
101146: Citizens to Re-elect Charles E. Kuehn, 1980-1987
Box   20
Folder   42
101156: Friends of Susan Engeleiter, 1987-1988
Box   20
Folder   43
101181: Friends of Robinson Committee, 1980-1987
Box   20
Folder   44
101188: Citizens for Antaramin, 1983-1988
Box   20
Folder   45
101205: Earl Gilson for Assembly, 1981-1989
Box   20
Folder   46
101208: Vern Holschbach Campaign Committee, 1986-1989
Box   20
Folder   47
101211: Citizens for Bill Trarbach, 1980-1987
Box   20
Folder   48
101214: Friends of Jeff Neubauer, 1985-1989
Box   20
Folder   49
101217: Schiefelbein for Assembly, 1980-1987
Box   20
Folder   50
101219: James V. Mabry, 1983-1988
Box   20
Folder   51
101224: Michael Dewane Campaign Fund, 1980-1987
Box   20
Folder   52
101272: Orlich for Assembly Committee, 1980-1988
Box   20
Folder   53
101320: Citizens for Judge Robert Baker, 1988
Box   20
Folder   54
101233: Friends of Lewis for Assembly, 1982-1989
Box   20
Folder   55
101345: Robert D. Read, 1988
Box   20
Folder   56
101350: Franz W. Brand Committee, 1980-1988
Box   20
Folder   57
101351: Curtin for Judge, 1980-1988
Box   20
Folder   58
101359: David C. Willis, 1987
Box   20
Folder   59
101361: James T. Marquart Committee, 1988
Box   20
Folder   60
101362: Hoskins for State Assembly Committee, 1980-1987
Box   21
Folder   1
101370: Citizens for Gorak, 1981-1988
Box   21
Folder   2
101373: John Manske for Assembly Committee, 1981-1988
Box   21
Folder   3
101385: Cameron for Judge, 1981-1988
Box   21
Folder   4
101396: Tom Sanders for State Assembly, 1981-1987
Box   21
Folder   5
101398: Francis J. Fassino, 1981-1988
Box   21
Folder   6
101410: Jim Holperin for Assembly Committee, 1986-1989
Box   21
Folder   7
101422: Michael T. Sullivan Jr. Political Fund, 1982-1994
Box   21
Folder   8
101431: Jackson for Wisconsin, 1982-1987
Box   21
Folder   9
101451: Gillette for Assembly, 1982-1987
Box   21
Folder   10
101453: Waters for Wisconsin Assembly, 1982-1989
Box   21
Folder   11-12
101459: The Friends of Russ Feingold, 1987-1988
Box   21
Folder   13
101470: Raymond C. Schmitz for Governor, 1982-1987
Box   21
Folder   14
101478: Robert Thompson for Assembly - 80th Assembly District, 1987-1989
Box   21
Folder   15
101512: Michael Clumpner for State Senate Committee, 1982-1987
Box   21
Folder   16
101522: Sorensen for Assembly, 1982-1989
Box   21
Folder   17
101529: Joy Warfield for Assembly, 1982-1989
Box   21
Folder   18
101550: Chandler for State Representative Committee, 1982-1987
Box   21
Folder   19
300018: Brown Deer Democratic Unit, 1977-1988
Box   21
Folder   20
300069: First Congressional District Democratic Party, 1976-1987
Box   21
Folder   21
300203: Thirteenth Assembly District Democratic Party, 1976-1988
Box   21
Folder   22
300211: Fourteenth Assembly District Republican Club, 1983-1988
Box   21
Folder   23
300324: Rusk County Young Republican Party, 1980-1988
Box   21
Folder   24
300338: Libertarian Party of Waukesha County, 1982-1987
Box   21
Folder   25
300342: Milwaukee County Democratic Women's Committee, 1982-1987
Box   21
Folder   26
300344: Democratic National Committee-Non-Federal, 1982-1989
Box   21
Folder   27
300350: Manitowoc County Young Democrats, 1985-1989
Box   21
Folder   28
300354: Western Wisconsin Libertarians, 1983-1987
Box   21
Folder   29
300358: Populist Party of Milwaukee County, 1985-1988
Box   21
Folder   30
300361: Fourth District Republican Women's Club, 1985-1994
Box   21
Folder   31
500016: UAW Milwaukee Metropolitan Area Political Action Committee, 1976-1988
Box   21
Folder   32
500020: Baraboo Education Association, 1974-1988
Box   21
Folder   33
500060: E.R. Wagner Political Action Committee, 1976-1987
Box   21
Folder   34
500083: International Union EPEC 139, 1974-1988
Box   21
Folder   35
500092: Lakeside Bridges and Steel Company Political Action Committee, 1976-1987
Box   21
Folder   36
500103: Madison Gas and Electric Company Employee Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   21
Folder   37
500164: Tavern Hosts of Wisconsin, 1976-1987
Box   21
Folder   38
500231: International Woodworkers of America Region IV COPE Fund, 1974-1988
Box   21
Folder   39
500322: Veterans Affairs Volunteer Committee, 1977-1988
Box   21
Folder   40
500325: Construction Industry Political Action Committee, 1977-1987
Box   21
Folder   41
500335: Political Action Committee of Allied Construction Employers Association, 1977-1987
Box   21
Folder   42
500350: Allis-Chalmers Wisconsin Voluntary Political Contribution Fund, 1977- 1987
Box   21
Folder   43
500354: Marshfield League Women Voters, 1978-1988
Box   21
Folder   44
500379: Greenfield Education Association / Legislative Political Action Committee, 1978-1987
Box   21
Folder   45
500382: Service Employees International Union Local 168 AFL-CIO, 1978-1988
Box   21
Folder   46
500398: The Continental Group Civic Association, 1978-1988
Box   21
Folder   47
500438: American Motors Candidate Assistance Committee, 1979-1988
Box   21
Folder   48
500446: Beloit Corporation Political Action Committee, 1979-1989
Box   21
Folder   49
500451: School Nurses of Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1979-1988
Box   21
Folder   50
500458: VET-Political Action Committee of Wisconsin, 1979-1988
Box   21
Folder   51
500498: Carpenters Local 836 Political Action Committee, 1980-1988
Box   21
Folder   52
500516: Vollrath Wisconsin Political Action Committee, 1981-1988
Box   21
Folder   53
500528: Distributors Political Action Committee, 1981-1987
Box   21
Folder   54
500533: Caterpillar Committee for Effective Government, 1982-1987
Box   21
Folder   55-57
500550: ITT Consumer Financial Corporation Political Action Committee, 1987-1989
Box   21
Folder   58
500552: Dialogue for Survival, 1982-1988
Box   21
Folder   59
500572: Wisconsin Legislative Campaign Committee, 1982-1988
Box   21
Folder   60
500581: Whitewater Area Nuclear Freeze Group, 1982-1988
Box   21
Folder   61
500598: Madison Democratic Socialist Political Action Committee, 1982-1987
Box   22
Folder   1
500603: Paine Webber Fund for Better Government, 1982-1987
Box   22
Folder   2
500607: National Savings and Loan Association Political Action Committee, 1982-1989
Box   22
Folder   3
500631: Coalition for Political Unity Political Action Committee, 1983-1987
Box   22
Folder   4
500634: Wisconsin Freeze Voters, 1983-1988
Box   22
Folder   5
500653: Concerned Citizens for Columbus, 1984-1986
Box   22
Folder   6
500670: Recall Judge Vincent Howard, 1984-1988
Box   22
Folder   7
500671: Environmental Concerns Political Action Committee, 1984-1988
Box   22
Folder   8
500676: WFC-Political Action Committee, 1984-1987
Box   22
Folder   9
500682: Milwaukee Pharmacists Political Action Committee, 1984-1987
Box   22
Folder   10
500685: Wisconsin GOP Leadership Conference, 1986-1987
Box   22
Folder   11
500703: The Fund for America's Future, 1986-1989
Box   22
Folder   12
500708: Women's Campaign Fund, 1986-1987
Box   22
Folder   13
500712: Glaxo Democracy Fund, 1986-1988
Box   22
Folder   14
500717: Nicolet Instrument Political Action Committee, 1986-1989
Box   22
Folder   15
500718: Sandra Carolyn Schultz, 1986-1987
Box   22
Folder   16
500727: Friends of Les Aspin, 1986-1988
Box   22
Folder   17
500731: Fund for a Democratic Majority, 1986-1987
Box   22
Folder   18
500733: Northern Wisconsin Citizens for Earl, 1986-1987
Box   22
Folder   19
500734: Social Workers for Social Change, 1986-1988
Box   22
Folder   20
500739: Wisconsinites Tired of Talk, Taxes, and Tony, 1986-1987
Box   22
Folder   21
500740: Marion Lab Political Action Committee, 1986-1987
Box   22
Folder   22
500751: Paul Willems for Congress, 1987
Box   23
Folder   1
500762: Citizens for the Republic State Candidate Action Fund, 1987-1989
Box   23
Folder   2
500764: Iris Peterson for Congress, 1987
Box   23
Folder   3
500776: PARR, 1988
Box   23
Folder   4
500798: Friends of Jim Moody, 1988
Box   23
Folder   5
500807: Women's Rights Committee, 1988-1989
Box   23
Folder   6
500812: Friends for a Better Community, 1988-1989
Box   23
Folder   7
500813: Charles E. Dennis Committee, 1988-1989
Box   23
Folder   8
700038: Citizens for the Lottery, 1987
Box   23
Folder   9
700040: Gambling Issues Task Force, 1987-1989
Box   23
Folder   10
700041: Alliance for Animals Legislative Fund, 1987-1988
Box   23
Folder   11
700042: Scientific Games, 1987
Box   23
Folder   12
800003: E.R. Wagner Manufacturing Company Political Action Committee, 1976-1987
Box   23
Folder   13
800113: Aqua Tech, 1984-1988
Box   23
Folder   14
800148: Wisconsin Association of Tobacco and Candy Distributors, 1986-1988
Box   23
Folder   15
800157: Glaxo, 1986-1988
Box   23
Folder   16
900020: Allen-Bradley Company Employees Conduit Fund, 1986-1988
1995/155
Part 6 (1995/155): Additions, 1982-1994
Physical Description: 6.6 cubic feet (5 record center cartons and 4 archives boxes) 
Scope and Content Note: Campaign Finance Reports, 1982-1994.
Box   1
Folder   1
101551: Moretti for Assembly Committee, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   2
101568: Walling for State Assembly District 55, 1985-1988
Box   1
Folder   3
101574: Citizens for Ray Moyer, 1983-1988
Box   1
Folder   4
101664: Committee to Elect David E. LeMay, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   5
101677: Drengler for Judge Committee, 1982-1988
Box   1
Folder   6
101681: Judge Malloy Committee, 1982-1983
Box   1
Folder   7
101683: Robert C. Jenkins, 1982-1988
Box   1
Folder   8
101699: Volk for Assembly, 1983-1988
Box   1
Folder   9
102063: Zander for Judge Committee, 1987-1989
Box   1
Folder   10
102070: Friends of Ron Doering, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   11
102071: Drews for Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   12
102072: Carr for State Senate, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   13
102073: Suscha for Senate Committee, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   14
102074: Todd for Assembly Committee, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   15
102076: Friends of Terry Maden for Assembly, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   16
102077: People for Cisewski, 1986
Box   1
Folder   17
102082: Kathy's Election Campaign [Kathleen Hartman], 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   18
102086: Go with Green - State Senate, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   19
102087: O'Brien for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   20
102089: Citizens for Watry, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   21
102090: Citizens for Sacia, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   22
102091: Bob Nolan for Lieutenant Governor, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   23
102092: Rogga for Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   24
102093: Win with Wortock, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   25-26
102094: Friends of Brad Zweck, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   27
102097: Glasshof's Committee for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   28
102098: Jean Erickson for Senate Committee, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   29
102099: David M. Dumke for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   30
102100: Wilbur for Assembly, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   31
102101: Friends of Margaret Buchmann, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   32
102102: Friends of Tom Tomaszewski, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   33
102103: People for Pierson, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   34
102104: Friends of Boutan for Assembly, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   35
102105: Citizens to Elect Theodore J. LeDuc, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   36
102106: Committee for Valerie Mannis, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   37
102108: Clint Messner for State Senate, 1986-1988
Box   1
Folder   38
102109: Committee to Elect Hamilton, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   39
102110: Friends of Bob Menamin, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   40
102111: Friends of Judge McMahon, 1986-1989
Box   1
Folder   41
102112: Wall for Governor, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   42
102113: Friends of Bergum, 1986-1987
Box   1
Folder   43
102114: Gerald T. Grennell for Lieutenant Governor, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   1
102115: Friends for Farrow Committee, 1986-1989
Box   2
Folder   2
102116: Friends and Neighbors of Steve Freese, 1986-1989
Box   2
Folder   3
102117: McConaghy Campaign Committee, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   4
102118: Bob Greene for Assembly Committee, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   5
102120: Mullaly for 25th Senate Committee, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   6
102121: Election of Ray Farrell, 1986-1989
Box   2
Folder   7
102124: Randall for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   8
102125: Adam Wenckus for Treasurer, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   9
102126: Friends of Jerry Schultz, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   10
102128: Martin for Assembly, 1986
Box   2
Folder   11
102129: Friends of Wilbur Fritz for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   12
102131: Fox for Assembly Committee, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   13
102132: Citizens for Musland for Assembly, 1986-1989
Box   2
Folder   14
102133: Committee to Elect Joan Hollingsworth / Friends of Joan Hollingsworth, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   15
102135: Dave Zien for State Representative, 1987-1989
Box   2
Folder   16
102137: Russ Haling for State Senate Committee, 1986-1989
Box   2
Folder   17
102139: Mitts for Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   18
102140: Bill Edington for State Assembly, 1986-1989
Box   2
Folder   19
102141: Friends of Taylor Benson, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   20
102143: Friends of Flater for Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   21
102144: Rinka for Assembly Committee, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   22
102145: Citizens for Knudtson, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   23
102146: Farmers and Families for Dan Wicka, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   24
102147: Madigan for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   25
102148: Citizens for Weber, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   26
102149: Winter for Assembly Committee, 1987-1988
Box   2
Folder   27
102151: Perkins for State Senate [Michael J. Hansen], 1986-1990
Box   2
Folder   28
102152: Committee to Elect Richard Ruth, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   29
102153: Committee for Nemeth, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   30
102154: Friends of Paul Gilk, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   31
102157: Citizens for Dew Committee, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   32
102158: Anderson for 24th Assembly Committee, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   33
102159: Schurrer for State Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   34
102160: Weber to Madison, 1986-1988
Box   2
Folder   35
102161: E. Wayne Worth, 1987
Box   2
Folder   36
102162: Wessely for Assembly, 1986-1990
Box   2
Folder   37
102163: People for Levy, 1986
Box   2
Folder   38
102164: Friends of Bonny Nelson, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   39
102165: Donald J. Green, 1986-1987
Box   2
Folder   40
102166: Robert J. Gwidt for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   1
102168: Enderle for Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   2
102169: Committee to Elect Michael Ableman, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   3
102170: Glenn A. Johnson for Assembly Committee, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   4
102172: Friends of Bernie Thompson, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   5
102173: David A. Balmes, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   6-7
102174: Friends of Courtney Leonard, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   8
102176: Committee to Elect Theo Ford, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   9
102177: Stebane for Assembly Committee, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   10
102178: Committee to Elect Pat Kirk, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   11
102179: Friends of Doug Coons, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   12
102180: Republicans, Democrats and Independents for Knowles, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   13
102181: William H. Kumm for Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   14
102182: Seitz for Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   15
102183: Johnson for Assembly Committee, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   16
102184: Citizens for May, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   17
102186: Sisco for Senate, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   18
102187: Bystrzycki for Senate Committee, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   19
102189: Daniel L. Furrh for Assembly, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   20
102190: Committee to Elect Olejimiczak, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   21
102195: Blackmon for Assembly Committee, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   22
102197: Graham for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   23
102199: Gavin for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   24
102201: Lanson for Senate, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   25
102202: Committee for Joan Ruduitzki, 1986-1989
Box   3
Folder   26
102203: Baumgartner for Assembly, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   27
102205: Knapp for Governor, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   28
102206: Hallingstad for Lieutenant Governor, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   29
102207: Pansier for Secretary of State, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   30
102209: Taxpayers for Engel, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   31
102215: Friends for Loggins, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   32
102216: Tod Wiesman for State Senate, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   33
102221: People for Jenkins, 1987
Box   3
Folder   34
102222: Committee to Elect Charles W. Klasen Judge, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   35
102224: Citizens for Warpenoski, 1987-1988
Box   3
Folder   36
102225: Paul A. Sturgul, 1986-1988
Box   3
Folder   37-38
102226: Brickle for Senate, 1987-1988
Box   3
Folder   39
102227: Greco for Judge, 1987
Box   3
Folder   40
102228: Sandmire for Senate, 1987-1988
Box   3
Folder   41
102229: Select Kelly Lathrop for Judge, 1986-1987
Box   3
Folder   42
102230: Friends of Jeff Thomas for Senate, 1987
Box   3
Folder   43
102231: Friends of David E. Hoel, 1987
Box   3
Folder   44-45
102233: Friends of Hinkfuss / Hinkfuss for Senate, 1987-1988
Box   3
Folder   46
102234: Kenneth Lange for Senate, 1987-1988
Box   3
Folder   47
102235: Friends of Gregg Underheim, 1987-1989
Box   3
Folder   48
102236: Friends for Felda, 1987
Box   3
Folder   49
102237: Propp for Assembly Committee, 1987-1988
Box   3
Folder   50-51
102238: Friends of Judy Robson / Judy Robson for State Assembly, 1987-1990
Box   3
Folder   52
102239: Charneski for Assembly, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   1
102240: Cornelia (Corky) G. Hempe for Assembly Committee, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   2
102241: Friends of Paul Luety, 1987
Box   4
Folder   3
102242: Friends of Paul Williams, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   4
102244: Showers for Assembly Committee, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   5-6
102244: Friends and Neighbors of John Gard, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   7
102245: Pierce for State Representative Committee, 1987
Box   4
Folder   8
102246: Duket for Assembly Committee / Duket for Judge, 1987-1990
Box   4
Folder   9
102247: Kanack for Assembly, 1987
Box   4
Folder   10
102248 : Maloney for Assembly, 1987
Box   4
Folder   11
102249: Boyle for Assembly, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   12
102250: Citizens for Hitt, 1987
Box   4
Folder   13
102251: Lightner for Assembly, 1987
Box   4
Folder   14
102252: Dale D. Miller for Circuit Judge Committee, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   15
102253: Nichol for Judge Committee, 1988
Box   4
Folder   16-17
102255: Taxpayers for Junkermann, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   18
102256: Friends of Darrel Talcott for Assembly, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   19
102257: Friends for Timothy G. Duckett, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   20
102258: Committee to Elect Robin Williams, 1987-1994
Box   4
Folder   21
102259: Friends and Neighbors of Bernie Schramm, 1987-1989
Box   4
Folder   22
102262: Chester C. Stauffacher Judicial Campaign Committee, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   23
102263: Friends of Sarah Carroll for Assembly, 1988
Box   4
Folder   24
102265: Sven V. Kirkegaard, 1988
Box   4
Folder   25
102266: Friends of Patrick J. Faragher, 1988
Box   4
Folder   26
102270: Ruth for Judge Committee, 1988
Box   4
Folder   27
102271: Wylie for Judge Committee, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   28
102272: Committee to Elect David Cusick, 1988
Box   4
Folder   29
102273: His Friends [Steven L. Riley], 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   30
102276: COE for Judge Committee, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   31
102277: Friends of Elliot Light for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   32
102282: Wahl for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   33
102283: James O. Ebbeson for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   34
102284: Poulos for Judge, 1988
Box   4
Folder   35
102285: Citizens for Equal Justice (Krueger), 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   36
102290: Cindra R. Carson for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   37
102291: Carlson for Judge Committee, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   38
102292: Committee to Elect William E. Ray Judge, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   39
102293: Gregory J. Harrold for Judge Committee, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   40
102294: Citizens for John Hogan, 1988
Box   4
Folder   41
102295: Rohlich for Judge, 1988
Box   4
Folder   42
102297: Robert Duxstad for Circuit Judge Committee, 1988
Box   4
Folder   43
102298: Callahan for Judge, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   44
102300: Committee to Elect Steve Elmer Judge, 1987-1988
Box   4
Folder   45
102303: Harry F. Renard for Circuit Judge, 1988
Box   4
Folder   46
102306: Lee Fahrney for Assembly, 1988
Box   4
Folder   47
102307: Friends of Doug Kranig, 1988
Box   4
Folder   48
102308: Citizens for Dave Ortin, 1988
Box   4
Folder   49
102309: Dwight Massey for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   4
Folder   50
102310: Saeger for Assembly, 1988
Box   4
Folder   51
102312: Brooks for Assembly, 1988
Box   4
Folder   52
102313: Voters for Vogel, 1988
Box   4
Folder   53
102314: Pernsteiner for Assembly, 1988
Box   4
Folder   54
102316: Friends of Perga for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   1
102317: Citizens for Gillis, 1988
Box   5
Folder   2
102318: Jacobson for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   3
102319: Steve Loucks for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   4
102320: Bahneman for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   5
102321: Papke for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   6
102323: Breezee for State Senate, 1988
Box   5
Folder   7
102324: Friends of Bill Ahlstrom, 1988
Box   5
Folder   8
102325: Friends of Sheahan, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   9
102326: Luebke for Senator, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   10
102327: Friends of Michael S. Whittow, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   11
102328: Friends of Jim Hartung for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   12
102331: Harper for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   13
102334: Committee to Elect Richard Lowe, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   14
102336: Friends of Jeff Leavell, 1988-1990
Box   5
Folder   15
102338: Taxpayers for Miller Committee, 1988
Box   5
Folder   16
102339: Friends of Fuzzy Thurston, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   17
102340: North Shore Neighbors for Russ Sender, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   18
102341: Goldbeck for Assembly Committee, 1988
Box   5
Folder   19
102342: Committee to Elect Kay Hoffman for State Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   20
102344: Individuals for Sanderson, 1988
Box   5
Folder   21
102345: Thomas Kexel for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   22
102346: Citizens for Raymond Maxwell, 1988
Box   5
Folder   23
102348: Friends of David DeBruin, 1988
Box   5
Folder   24
102349: Kallas for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   25
102350: Marlene Mielke for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   26
102354: Friends of Federico Zaragoza, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   27
102355: Friends of Brenda Kittilson, 1987-1989
Box   5
Folder   28
102357: Bain for Assembly, 1988-1990
Box   5
Folder   29
102358: Pasbrig for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   30
102359: John Marangelli for State Senate Committee, 1988
Box   5
Folder   31
102360: Friends for Randy Johnson, 1988
Box   5
Folder   32
102361: Friends of Dave Torkko, 1988
Box   5
Folder   33
102362: Citizens for Sykes '88, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   34
102366: Committee to Elect Glenn Givens, 1988
Box   5
Folder   35
102367: Friends of Jim Heidenreich, 1988
Box   5
Folder   36
102368: Sandra Berg for Wisconsin State Senate, 1988
Box   5
Folder   37
102370: William D. Klinker for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   38
102371: Friends of Sandi Herre, 1985-1988
Box   5
Folder   39
102372: Pechota for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   40
102375: Ted A. Perszyk for State Representative, 1988
Box   5
Folder   41
102376: Goetsch for Assembly Committee, 1988
Box   5
Folder   42
102377: Friends of Bob Hunt, 1988
Box   5
Folder   43
102378: Christopherson for Senate, 1988
Box   5
Folder   44
102379: Robert Hunter for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   45
102380: Friends of Pantelis, 1988
Box   5
Folder   46
102382: Robbins for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   5
Folder   47
102383: Atwell for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   48
102384: Friends of Larry Dieck, 1988
Box   5
Folder   49
102386: Depies for Assembly, 1988
Box   5
Folder   50
102387: Elect Rodell Singert to Senate, 1988
Box   5
Folder   51
102388: Friends of Mark Maslowski, 1988
Box   5
Folder   52
102389: Folts for Assembly, 1988
Box   6
Folder   1
102390: Darrell Wright for Assembly, 1988
Box   6
Folder   2
102391: Committee to Elect Neil Willenson, 1988
Box   6
Folder   3
102392: Frigo for Assembly, 1988-1989
Box   6
Folder   4
102393: Bautch for Assembly, 1988
Box   6
Folder   5
102394: Robert E. Matz State Senate Committee, 1988
Box   6
Folder   6
102395: Laguban for Assembly Committee, 1988
Box   6
Folder   7
102397: Werner for Assembly, 1988
Box   6
Folder   8
102399: Citizens for O'Donnell, 1988-1989
Box   6
Folder   9
102400: Friends of Ruesch, 1988
Box   6
Folder   10
102401: Mark Francis Nielsen, 1988
Box   6
Folder   11
102402: Friends of Rita Liesiefsky, 1988
Box   6
Folder   12
102404: John H. Vegter for Assembly [Patricia Roller], 1988
Box   6
Folder   13
102406: Friends of Gary Potasnik, 1988-1989
Box   6
Folder   14
102407: Friends and Neighbors of J. Michael Blaska, 1988
Box   6
Folder   15
102408: Citizens for Arthur Flater, 1988
Box   6
Folder   16
102409: Friends of John Linden in the care of Steve Doyle, 1988-1989
Box   6
Folder   17
102410: Friends of Max Harrington, 1988
Box   6
Folder   18
102411: People for Kathleen Hart, 1988
Box   6
Folder   19
102412: Citizens for Rima Fahl, 1988
Box   6
Folder   20
102413: Grube for Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   1
102415: Schefelker for Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   2
102416: Kenneth Sajdak, 1988
Box   7
Folder   3
102417: Delayne I. Green for Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   4
102421: Gray for Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   5
102422: Friends of Myron Olson for Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   6
102423: Friends of Ted Babcock, 1988
Box   7
Folder   7
102424: Mary Kohler for Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   8
102425: Silva for Assembly, 1988
Box   7
Folder   9
102426: Thomas F. Bozile, 1988
Box   7
Folder   10
102427: Friends of Monte Jacobson, 1988
Box   7
Folder   11
102428: Kissell Campaign Committee, 1988
Box   7
Folder   12
102429: James Hoffman for Assembly, 1988
Box   8
Folder   1-4
400001: Assembly Democratic Campaign Committee, 1985-1989
Box   8
Folder   5-6
400003: Republican Assembly Campaign Committee, 1985-1989
Box   9
Folder   1
400003: Republican Assembly Campaign Committee, 1985-1989 (continued)
Box   9
Folder   2-3
400003: State Senate Democratic Committee, 1985-1989
Box   9
Folder   4
400005: Committee to Elect a Republican Senate, 1985-1989
1997/062
Part 7 (1997/062): Additions, 1986-1990
Physical Description: 12.4 cubic feet (12 record center cartons and 1 archives box) 
Scope and Content Note: Campaign finance reports, 1990. The filings for Governor Tommy Thompson from 1986-1990 are included in this accession.
1990
Box   1
100001-100798
Box   2
100811-101454
Box   3
101459-101887
Box   4
101903-102339
Box   5
102340-102479
Box   8
500003-500313
Box   9
500316-500848
Box   10
Democratic Party
Box   11-13
Republican Party
Box   7
Tommy Thompson
Box   6
Tommy Thompson, 1986-1989
2001/132
Part 8 (2001/132): Additions, 1988-1993
Physical Description: 46.4 cubic feet (45 record center cartons and 5 archives boxes) 
Scope and Content Note: Reports, 1988-1993 (primarily 1990-1992), arranged by State Elections Board identification number.
Conduits
Box   1
900002-900008
Box   2
900009-900021
Box   3
900022-900055
Corporations
Box   4
800001-800212
Legislative Committees
Box   5
400001-400005
Political Action Committees
Box   6
500001-500070
Box   7
500071-500167
Box   8
500175-500214
Box   9
500217-500369
Box   10
500373-500472
Box   11
500477-500664
Box   12
500667-500819
Box   13
500825-500977
Political Parties
Box   14
300008-300072
Box   15
300073-300156
Box   16
300159-300226
Box   17
300277-300389
Box   18
300054-300173
Referenda
Box   19
700009-700053
State Candidates
Box   20
100027-100355
Box   21
100384-101010
Box   22
101119-101438
Box   23
101467-101780
Box   24
101787-102061
Box   25
102068-102311
Box   26
102315-102455
Box   27
102463-102560
Box   28
102566-102754
Box   50
102755-102757
Box   29
102766-103010
Terminated Candidates
Box   30
100001-100242
Box   31
100248-100798
Box   32
100811-101219
Box   33
101227-101501
Box   34
101528-101927
Box   35
101934-102362
Box   36
102368-102506
Box   37
102508-102564
Box   38
102568-102643
Box   39
102645-102703
Box   40
102705-102818
Box   41
102819-102929
Box   42
102931-103011
Terminated Conduits
Box   43
900001-900056
Terminated Corporations
Box   44
800006-800153
Box   45
800154-800215
Terminated Political Action Committees
Box   46
500008-500449
Box   47
500457-500769
Box   48
500770-500993
Terminated Political Parties and Referenda
Box   49
300031-300075: Political parties
Box   49
700037-700054: Referenda
2001/172
Part 9 (2001/172): Additions, 1990-1994
Physical Description: 30.0 cubic feet (30 record center cartons) 
Scope and Content Note: Campaign finance reports, 1990-1994 (primarily 1993-1994), for active and terminated candidates, terminated political parties, active and terminated corporations, terminated referenda, active and terminated conduits, active and terminated Political Action Committees (PACs), and legislative committees.
Active State Candidates
Box   1
100021: Barry, Jonathan
Box   1
100027: Benson, John
Box   1
100045: Brist, Steven
Box   1
100100: Ellis, Michael
Box   1
100149: Hasennohri, Donald
Box   1
100157: Hephner, Gervase
Box   1
100178: Jauch, Robert
Box   1
100216: La Follette, Douglas
Box   1
100223: Lasee, Alan
Box   1
100308: Panzer, Mary E.
Box   1
100322: Porter, Cloyd
Box   1
100325: Potter, Calvin
Box   1
100332: Risser, Fred
Box   1
100343: Rutkowski, James
Box   1
100355: Schneider, Marlin
Box   1
100384: Swoboda, Larry
Box   1
100388: Tesmer, Louise
Box   2
100428: Williams, Annette Polly
Box   2
100437: Wood, Wayne
Box   2
100465: Radtke, Randall
Box   2
100553: Shoemaker, Richard
Box   2
100600: Mauch, Bartley
Box   2
100636: Barland, Thomas
Box   2
100692: Durning, Lawrence, 1990-1994
Box   2
100750: Travis, Dave
Box   2
100760: Wedemeyer, Ted, Jr.
Box   2
100761: Brown, Richard, 1990-1994
Box   2
100771: Chvala, Chuck
Box   2
100774: Rasmussen, Robert, 1991-1994
Box   2
100789: Cowles, Robert
Box   2
100839: Wagner-Malloy, Mary, 1991-1994
Box   2
100851: Baumgart, Jim
Box   2
100881: Carpenter, Tim
Box   2
100886: Fine, Ralph Adam
Box   2
100927: Frankel, Mark, 1991
Box   2
101007: Anderson, Daniel
Box   2
101010: Ceci, Louis
Box   2
101028: Machi, Anthony, 1990-1994
Box   2
101096: Sullivan, Michael, 1991-1994
Box   2
101108: Steinmetz, Donald, 1983-1994
Box   2
101135: Knox, Randall, 1990-1994
Box   2
101155: Krug, Shirley
Box   2
101193: Dreyfus, Lee, Jr.
Box   2
101238: Musser, Terry
Box   2
101249: Goetsch, Robert
Box   2
101250: Krusick, Peggy
Box   2
101253: Wimmer, Joe
Box   2
101254: Ortiz, Joseph
Box   2
101280: Ziegelbauer, Bob
Box   3
101301: Moen, Rodney
Box   3
101307: Laatsch, Daryl
Box   3
101328: Haese, William
Box   3
101336: Schmidt, Bruce, 1991-1994
Box   3
101363: Jansen, James, 1992-1994
Box   3
101381: Wood, James, 1990-1994
Box   3
101390: Coggs, G. Spencer
Box   3
101403: Rosenzweig, Peggy
Box   3
101416: Notestein, Barbara
Box   3
101427: Heiden, Drew
Box   3
101438: Buettner, Carol
Box   3
101467: Gronemus, Barbara
Box   3
101479: Foti, Steven
Box   3
101503: Rude, Brian
Box   3
101509: Wineke, Joseph
Box   3
101527: Huelsman, Joanne
Box   3
101538: Deininger, David
Box   3
101554: Babb, Ray, 1994
Box   3
101564: Schultz, Dale
Box   3
101657: Fetting, Ted
Box   4
101670: Schudson, Charles, 1995
Box   4
101705: Stamper, Russell
Box   4
101716: Fabyan, August
Box   4
101718: Wasielewski, Francis
Box   4
101729: Te Winkle, Bill
Box   4
101740: Klossner, Daniel, 1990
Box   4
101762: Hubler, Mary
Box   4
101775: Leean, Joseph
Box   4
101780: Black, Spencer
Box   4
101787: Welch, Robert
Box   4
101793: Berndt, William
Box   4
101812: Young, Rebecca
Box   4
101815: Lorge (Wrln), William
Box   4
101818: Johnsrud, DuWayne
Box   4
101826: Kieffer, James, 1989-1990
Box   4
101831: Knight, Jeffrey, 1987-1988
Box   4
101868: Grobschmidt, Richard
Box   4
101875: Gearing, Desiree
Box   4
101880: Wright, Richard, 1994
Box   4
101887: Cullen, David
Box   4
101903: Ourada, Thomas
Box   4
101912: Shelton, Myra
Box   4
101939: Turner, Robert
Box   4
101942: Golden, Joseph-Louis
Box   4
101956: Weeden, Tim
Box   4
101962: Selander, Peter
Box   4
101986: Becker, Marianne
Box   4
101987: O'Brien, Sarah, 1992
Box   4
101989: Marik, Wayne, 1990-1994
Box   4
102005: Brennan, Michael, 1991
Box   4
102020: Perlich, John, 1991
Box   4
102047: Brancel, Ben
Box   4
102049: Foley, Christopher
Box   4
102068: Mason, James
Box   4
102075: Linton, Barbara
Box   4
102095: Ott, Al
Box   4
102096: Boyle, Frank
Box   5
102111: McMahon, Patricia
Box   5
102115: Farrow, Margaret
Box   5
102116: Freese, Stephen
Box   5
102135: Zien, Dave
Box   5
102155: Brandemuehl, David
Box   5
102175: Morgan, Roosevelt, 1992-1994
Box   5
102185: Handrick, Joe
Box   5
102196: Haemer, Carl
Box   5
102208: Bock, Peter
Box   5
102213: Franke, John
Box   5
102218: Van Akkeren, Timothy, 1990-1994
Box   5
102223: Miller, Stanley
Box   5
102232: Timm, Al
Box   5
102235: Underheim, Gregg
Box   5
102238: Robson, Judy
Box   5
102244: Gard, John
Box   5
102246: Duket, Tim, 1990
Box   5
102254: Diltz, Peter, 1994
Box   5
102260: Mawdsley, Robert
Box   5
102267: Klusman, Judy
Box   5
102268: Wagner, Jeffrey
Box   5
102274: Malmstadt, Michael
Box   5
102282: Wahl, Eric, 1993
Box   5
102289: Brunner, Edward
Box   5
102296: Foster, Kathryn
Box   5
102299: Kennedy, Robert J.
Box   5
102311: Huber, Greg
Box   5
102315: Owens, Carol
Box   5
102322: Burke, Brian
Box   5
102330: Lehman, Michael
Box   5
102332: Harsdorf, Sheila
Box   5
102333: Reynolds, Marty
Box   5
102335: Mangan, Michael, 1992-1993
Box   5
102343: Peterson, James, 1990-1992
Box   5
102347: Plache, Kimberly
Box   5
102351: Moore, Gwendolynne
Box   6
102352: Duff, Marc
Box   6
102353: Goldberger, Ronald
Box   6
102356: Vander Loop, William
Box   6
102364: Johnsrud, Mark
Box   6
102385: Lazich, Mary
Box   6
102396: Lahn, Jacquelyn
Box   6
102405: Rock, Kramer
Box   6
102430: Amato, Dominic, 1994
Box   6
102436: Konkol, Daniel
Box   6
102437: Butler, Louis, Jr., 1989-1992
Box   6
102440: Thums, Raymond, 1994
Box   6
102448: Bucher, Paul
Box   6
102450: Needham, Scott, 1990, 1994
Box   6
102453: Potter, Rosemary
Box   6
102454: Kanavas, Theodore, 1990-1994
Box   6
102455: Urban, Frank
Box   6
102473: Kahn, Charles
Box   6
102474: DiMotto, John
Box   6
102475: Hassin, Donald, Jr., 1994
Box   6
102476: Hansher, David, 1990-1993
Box   6
102479: Waddick, Lawrence, 1990
Box   6
102483: Kennedy, Robert A., 1990
Box   6
102484: Lundell, Eric, 1990
Box   6
102500: Paulus, Joseph
Box   6
102504: Gold, Samuel, 1990-1992
Box   6
102509: Woehrer, Steven, 1990-1994
Box   6
102511: Darling, Alberta
Box   6
102512: Grau, Greg, 1990-1994
Box   6
102514: Koss, Phillip, 1990-1993
Box   6
102529: Grimm, Peter, 1990-1992
Box   6
102532: Huebsch, Michael, 1994
Box   6
102537: Hisrich, Joseph
Box   6
102544: Vrakas, Daniel
Box   6
102545: Peirine, Raymond, 1990-1993
Box   6
102546: Schwartz, Jerry
Box   6
102549: Biskupic, Vince
Box   6
102550: Drzewiecki, Gary
Box   6
102551: Engels, Thomas, 1990-1992
Box   6
102553: Luhman, Gary, 1990-1991
Box   6
102554: Pawlak, Brian, 1993
Box   6
102559: Hahn, Eugene
Box   6
102571: Kaufert, Dean
Box   6
102575: Walker, Scott
Box   6
102581: McCann, E. Michael
Box   6
102586: Blank, Daniel, 1990-1994
Box   7
102590: Dickert, John, 1990-1994
Box   7
102594: Dufour, Dick, 1994
Box   7
102602: Camp, James, 1990-1995
Box   7
102610: Miron, David, 1990-1992
Box   7
102611: Conley, Jay, 1990-1994
Box   7
102615: Eagon, Thomas, 1990-1994
Box   7
102631: Jambois, Robert
Box   7
102636: Ainsworth, John
Box   7
102637: Kollath, David
Box   7
102638: Larson, Linda Granger, 1992-1994
Box   7
102639: Everix, Emil, 1991
Box   7
102641: Decker, Russ
Box   7
102642: Horne, Scott, 1994
Box   7
102650: Bennett, Mark, 1992-1993
Box   7
102660: Nass, Stephen
Box   7
102662: Baxter, Timothy, 1990-1991
Box   7
102676: Bednar, Jodie
Box   7
102683: Smith, Carolyn
Box   7
102684: Biller, Mark
Box   7
102685: Zakowski, John, 1990-1994
Box   7
102704: Breske, Roger
Box   7
102708: Torhorst, Allan, 1991-1993
Box   7
102712: Uttke, Ralph, 1993
Box   7
102714: Schilling, Patrick
Box   7
102716: Atkinson, William, 1991
Box   7
102720: Rehm, Richard, 1991-1993
Box   7
102722: Murphy, John, 1991-1994
Box   7
102736: Taylor, James, 1991
Box   7
102737: ZumBrunnen, Kathyrn, 1991
Box   7
102744: Ullsvik, John, 1991
Box   7
102747: Zapf, Robert
Box   7
102755: Dugan, Timothy
Box   7
102756: Strasma, Kenneth, 1991-1994
Box   7
102757: Jensen, Scott
Box   7
102764: Sweeney, Patrick, 1992-1994
Box   7
102766: Donegan, Thomas
Box   7
102768: Woodke, Roger
Box   7
102770: Foley, Michael, 1991-1994
Box   7
102777: Albers, Sheryl
Box   7
102783: Schwartz, Stuart, 1992-1993
Box   7
102784: Abbott, Steven, 1992-1994
Box   7
102788: Higginbotham, Paul, 1992-1994
Box   7
102790: Gibbs, Michael, 1992
Box   7
102793: Brady, John, 1992
Box   7
102796: McAlpine, Michael, 1992
Box   7
102799: Kruse, John Adam, 1992-1994
Box   7
102802: Winnig, Joel Bruce
Box   7
102808: Scobie, Timothy
Box   7
102813: Wirch, Robert
Box   7
102821: Dutcher, Guy, 1992-1994
Box   7
102827: Meyer, Mark, 1992-1994
Box   7
102830: Bitney, J. Michael, 1992-1994
Box   8
102832: Ladwig, Bonnie
Box   8
102833: Doherty, Charlotte, 1992
Box   8
102836: Mutter, Shawn
Box   8
102839: Cross, Linda, 1993
Box   8
102841: Sharp, Andrew, 1992-1993
Box   8
102848: Dinkel, Charles, 1992-1994
Box   8
102860: O'Boyle, John, 1992-1993
Box   8
102865: O'Brien, Michael
Box   8
102877: Ryba, John
Box   8
102879: Luedtke, Todd, 1992
Box   8
102880: La Fave, John
Box   8
102881: Stroyny, Wanda, 1992-1994
Box   8
102886: Krueger, Jack
Box   8
102896: Kressel, Ruth, 1992-1994
Box   8
102898: Ward, David, 1994
Box   8
102899: Seratti, Lorraine
Box   8
102900: Morris-Tatum, Johnnie
Box   8
102922: Spindell, Robert, Jr., 1992-1993
Box   8
102925: Butterfield, Russell
Box   8
102928: Sprenger, Robert
Box   8
102930: Chudacoff, Bruce
Box   8
102942: Miller, Mark, 1993
Box   8
102943: Scheuenemann, Kevin, 1992-1994
Box   8
102950: Riley, Antonio
Box   8
102958: Skindrud, Rick
Box   8
102959: Whitten, William
Box   8
102961: Goetz, Paul, 1992-1994
Box   8
102964: Clausing, Alice
Box   8
102969: Kreibich, Rob
Box   8
102975: Wells, Robert
Box   8
102977: Archambo, James, 1992-1994
Box   8
102978: Degner, Arden
Box   8
102990: Young, Leon
Box   8
102997: White, Maxine
Box   8
102999: Schellinger, Jacqueline, 1993
Box   8
103005: McMonigal, W.M., 1992-1993
Box   8
103006: Murach, Lewis, 1993
Box   8
103007: Mueller, Emily
Box   8
103008: Jeske, Larry, 1993
Box   9
103014: Kremers, Jeffrey, 1993
Box   9
103029: Landmark, Jerome
Box   9
103033: Ament, Christopher
Box   9
103039: Flanagan, Mel
Box   9
103041: Ludwigson, Howard, 1993
Box   9
103049: Kreuser, Jim
Box   9
103054: Gordon, Bonnie, 1994
Box   9
103060: Wilk, Michael, 1994
Box   9
103062: Flancher, Robert
Box   9
103065: Kreul, Richard, 1994
Box   9
103067: Brennan, Kitty
Box   9
103068: Reid, William, 1994
Box   9
103070: Vergerant, Margaret, 1994
Box   9
103073: Grothman, Glenn
Box   9
103074: Stearn, Eric, 1994
Box   9
103076: Flugauer, Thomas, 1994
Box   9
103084: Lenz, Paul, 1994
Box   9
103088: Marlow, David
Box   9
103090: Pettis, Mark, 1994
Box   9
103091: Johnson, Philip L.
Box   9
103092: Lamelas, Elsa
Box   9
103094: Cooper, Thomas R.
Box   9
103098: Wagner, Jeff, 1994
Box   9
103100: Bolgert, James
Box   9
103102: Hue, William, 1994
Box   9
103104: Collins, Francis, 1993
Box   9
103108: Steinberg, Peter
Box   9
103112: Fitzgerald, Scott
Box   9
103120: Rozar, Donna
Box   9
103126: Powers, Mike, 1994
Box   9
103127: Gilman, Charles, 1994
Box   9
103128: Stedman, John, 1994
Box   9
103129: Voight, Jack, 1994
Box   9
103130: Hohnberger, Gil, 1994
Box   9
103133: Armstrong, Michael, 1994
Box   10
103165: O'Hare, Michael, 1994
Box   10
103142: Pieterick, Jeff, 1994
Box   10
103147: Lassa, Julie, 1994
Box   10
103149: Wasserman, Sheldon, 1994
Box   10
103155: Hoven, Timothy, 1994
Box   10
103158: Dueholm, Robert, 1994
Box   10
103162: Alexander, Scott, 1994
Box   10
103168: Olsen, Luther, 1994
Box   10
103170: Schaefer, Larry, 1994
Box   10
103171: Miller, Susan, 1994
Box   10
103174: Lasee, Frank, 1994
Box   10
103182: Stella, Anthony, Jr., 1994
Box   10
103183: Capp, Tom, 1994
Box   10
103187: Van Hollen, J.B., 1994
Box   10
103188: Ramirez, Patricia, 1994
Box   10
103189: Quayle, Sanford, 1994
Box   10
103198: Barrett, Patricia, 1994
Box   10
103205: Gierok, Peter, 1994
Box   10
103206: Hutchison, Dave, 1994
Box   10
103210: Ostendorf, David, 1994
Box   10
103212: Dececco, Joseph, 1994
Box   10
103213: Kelso, Carol, 1994
Box   10
103214: Drumel, Daniel, 1994
Box   10
103216: Moustakis, Albert, 1994
Box   10
103219: Szehner, Jackie, 1994
Box   10
103226: Landin, Jeffrey, 1994
Box   10
103230: Stine, Lonnie, 1994
Box   10
103231: Frami, Edward, 1994
Box   10
103233: Gunderson, Scott, 1994
Box   10
103234: Sodemann, William, 1994
Box   10
103235: Falstad, Jill, 1994
Box   10
103265: O'Hare, Victoria, 1994
Box   10
103267: Roggensack, Pat, 1994
Box   10
103270: Storck, John, 1994
Box   10
103273: Goodman, Mark, 1994
Terminated Candidates
Box   11
100001: Adelman, Friends of Lynn Adelman
Box   11
100011: Andrea, Citizens for Andrea
Box   11
100044: Briscoe - Briscoe for State Senate
Box   11
100061: Clarenbach, Clarenbach Committee
Box   11
100071: Cullen, Friends of Tim Cullen
Box   11
100077: Davis, People for Davis
Box   11
100080: Day, Committee to Re-Elect Judge Day
Box   11
100155: Heath, Committee to Re-Elect Heath, 1989-1990
Box   11
100166: Hou-Seye, Friends of Hou-Seye for Governor, 1990
Box   11
100198: Kincaid, Citizens for Kincaid
Box   11
100201: Kirk, Elect Phyllis O. Kirk
Box   11
100242: Loftus, Friends of Tom Loftus
Box   11
100278: Murphy, Murphy Backers Campaign Committee
Box   11
100319: Plewa, Citizens for John Plewa
Box   11
100335: Roberts, Friends of Virgil Roberts
Box   11
100338: Rooney, Friends of Jim Rooney
Box   11
100369: Smith, Re-Elect Charles P. Smith, 1990-1991
Box   11
100402: Tregoning, Tregoning for Assembly Committee
Box   11
100406: Ulichny, Friends of Barbara Ulichny
Box   11
100408: Vanderperren, Friends of Vanderperren
Box   11
100410: Van Sistine, Friends of Van Sistine
Box   11
100526: Mattka, William Mattka for State Senate
Box   11
100620: Heffernan, Committee to Re-Elect Heffernan
Box   11
100621: Hart, William O. Hart for Assembly, 1992-1993
Box   11
100640: Baum, Friends of Mary Kay Baum
Box   11
100642: Bolle, Bolle for Assembly
Box   11
100698: Becker, Committee to Elect Dismas Becker
Box   11
100707: Harsdorf, Citizens for James Harsdorf
Box   11
100732: Congdon, The Congdon Committee
Box   11
100744: Farnum, M.J. Farnum for Circuit Court Judge, 1984-1995
Box   11
100746: Pettis, Friends of Paul M. Pettis
Box   11
100765: Kreul, Friends of R. Kreul for Senate
Box   11
100770: Ahlgrimm, Committee to Elect Judge Ahlgrimm, 1994
Box   11
100798: Bell, Citizens for Bell
Box   11
100811: Helbach, Friends of Helbach
Box   11
100820: Ladwig - Friends of Jim Ladwig
Box   11
100833: Strohl, Friends of Joe Strohl
Box   11
100835: Southwick, Southwick for Assembly
Box   11
100868: Roshell, Citizens to Re-Elect Roshell
Box   11
101021: Williams, Re-Elect Judge Tom Williams
Box   11
101090: Stitt, Citizens for Stitt
Box   11
101092: Nelsen, Betty Jo Nelsen Committee
Box   11
101172: Kunicki, Friends of Kunicki
Box   11
101214: Neubauer, Friends of Jeff Neubauer
Box   11
101240: Schneiders, Schneiders for Assembly
Box   11
101251: Grover, Friends of Bert Grover Committee
Box   11
101320: Baker, Citizens for Judge Robert V. Baker
Box   11
101323: Lorman, Friends of Barbara Lorman
Box   11
101334: Kirk, Philip Kirk, 1990
Box   11
101342: McGalloway, John P. McGalloway, 1994
Box   11
101383: Geske, Janine Geske for Justice
Box   11
101410: Holperin, Citizens Who Support Holperin
Box   12
101412: Stower, Friends of Harvey Stower
Box   12
101422: Sullivan, Michael T. Sullivan Jr. Political Fund
Box   12
101424: Seery, Friends of Tom Seery, 1992-1994
Box   12
101443: Schmidt, Schmidt for Assembly
Box   12
101459: Feingold, Friends of Russ Feingold
Box   12
101464: Coleman, Coleman for Assembly
Box   12
101574: Moyer, Citizens for Ray Moyer
Box   12
101588: Zeuske, Friends of Cathy Zeuske, 1994
Box   12
101640: Rustad, Friends of James S. Rustad
Box   12
101689: Blask, Elect James F. Blask District Attorney
Box   12
101693: Radosevich, Radosevich for Circuit Judge
Box   12
101694: Todryk, Committee to Re-Elect Phil Todryk
Box   12
101695: Gallagher, To Re-Elect Judge Gallagher, 1994
Box   12
101696: Blenski
Box   12
101711: Gruszynski, Friends of Stan Gruszynski
Box   12
101724: Wilbershide, Committee to Elect Judge Wilbershide
Box   12
101731: Wollenzein, Harold Wollenzein Committee
Box   12
101754: Skow, Committee to Re-Elect Judge Skow
Box   12
101768: Martinez, Committee to Elect Judge Martinez
Box   12
101813: Clements, Friends and Neighbors of Syl Clements
Box   12
101833: Qualmann, Gene Qualmann for Secretary of State
Box   12
101843: Vergeront, Voters for Vergeront
Box   12
101855: Rohan, Friends of Sue Rohan
Box   12
101918: Barca, Citizens for Peter Barca
Box   12
101952: Shatswell, Shatswell for Assembly
Box   12
101978: Besson
Box   12
102025: Sullivan, Brice Sullivan
Box   12
102050: Bradley, Bradley for Justice, 1994
Box   12
102063: Zander, Zander for Judge Committee
Box   12
102067: Krug, Krug for Judge Committee
Box   12
102069: Feil, Friends of Herb Feil
Box   12
102078: Fortis, Committee to Re-Elect Lou Fortis
Box   12
102080: Van Dreel, Friends for Van Dreel
Box   12
102085: Klein, Anita Klein for Assembly, 1987-1993
Box   12
102102: Tomaszewski, Friends of Tom Tomaszewski
Box   12
102112: Wall, Wall for Assembly
Box   12
102123: Baumgartner, Back Jack Friends Committee
Box   12
102149: Winter, Winter for Assembly
Box   12
102171: Cummings, Cummings for Assembly
Box   12
102233: Hinkfuss, Friends of Hinkfuss
Box   12
102284: Poulos, Poulos for Judge
Box   12
102290: Carson, Carson for Judge
Box   12
102348: DeBruin, Friends of David DeBruin
Box   12
102349: Kallas, Kallas for Assembly
Box   12
102363: Baldus, Friends for Baldus
Box   12
102365: Peterson, Jeffrey Peterson for Treasurer
Box   12
102414: Van Handel, Citizens for Van Handel, 1988-1989
Box   12
102451: Marx, Friends of Larry Marx
Box   12
102460: Wiken, Chris Wiken for Assembly
Box   12
102480: Chudnow, Chudnow for Assembly
Box   12
102481: Rausch, Citizens for Mark Rausch
Box   12
102486: Damon, Friends of Don Damon
Box   12
102493: Lawless, Lawless for Assembly
Box   12
102494: Kiessling, Kiessling for Municipal Judge
Box   12
102513: Marvin, Marvin for District Attorney
Box   12
102515: Sherren, Sherren for Assembly
Box   12
102530: Jardine, 1990-1994
Box   12
102534: Hough, Maxine Hough for Assembly
Box   12
102536: Katt, Friends of Jerry Katt
Box   12
102543: Berger, Friends of Berger for Assembly
Box   12
102555: Hopkins, Citizens for Hopkins
Box   12
102557: Bates, Colleen Bates for Assembly
Box   12
102563: Hermening, Friends of Kevin Hermening
Box   12
102564: Petak, People for Petak
Box   13
102565: Mommaerts, Friends of S. Mommaerts for Assembly
Box   13
102572: Silbaugh, Friends of Rudy Silbaugh
Box   13
102579: Weber, Citizens for Lennie A. Weber
Box   13
102587: Frisch, Re-Elect District Attorney Jim Frisch
Box   13
102591: Thomas, Citizens for Equal Justice / Bayfield County
Box   13
102592: McCormick, Friends of Scott McCormick
Box   13
102596: Lynch, Friends of Susan Lynch
Box   13
102601: Liptak
Box   13
102605: Wolf, M. Joanne Wolf for District Attorney
Box   13
102606: Michalak, Michalak for District Attorney
Box   13
102607: Madeira, Vincent F. Madeira
Box   13
102609: Pozorski, Pozorski Campaign
Box   13
102613: Vannes - Vannes for Assembly
Box   13
102617: Dudek, Dudek for Assembly
Box   13
102618: Anton, Anton for Assembly
Box   13
102621: Dodson, Dodson for Assembly
Box   13
102624: Culp, Culp for Assembly, 1990
Box   13
102626: Meyer, Friends of Mike Meyer
Box   13
102630: Schmidt, Mark B. Schmidt for Assembly
Box   13
102632: Penn, People for Penn
Box   13
102646: Loyd, Glen Loyd for Assembly
Box   13
102658: Selbrede, Selbrede for Assembly
Box   13
102674: Hill, Friends to Elect Josephine Hill
Box   13
102678: Schneider, Schneider for Assembly Committee
Box   13
102680: Wilhelmi, People for Wilhelmi
Box   13
102682: Matousek, Committee to Re-Elect District Attorney Matousek, 1994
Box   13
102701: Plautz, Plautz for Senate
Box   13
102727: Polivka, Re-Elect Judge Polivka, 1990-1991
Box   13
102733: Ziwisky, Judge Ziwisky for Branch 2, 1994
Box   13
102738: Katers, Katers for Assembly
Box   13
102739: George, Dan George for Judge, 1990-1991
Box   13
102767: Springer, Springer for Assembly
Box   13
102772: Zocher, Kenneth Zocher for Assembly
Box   13
102773: Mleziva, Dennis J. Mleziva for Judge, 1991-1992
Box   13
102774: Wheeler, Friends of Shirley Wheeler, 1994
Box   13
102775: Thornsen, Friends / Neighbors for Jim Thornsen, 1992-1993
Box   13
102797: Harlowe
Box   13
102806: Baldwin, Baldwin Committee
Box   13
102807: Van Dyke, Van Dyke for Assembly
Box   13
102810: McGee, Don McGee for Assembly
Box   13
102811: Ovadal, Ralph Ovadal for Assembly, 1994
Box   13
102814: Buestrin, Citizens for Lisa Buestrin
Box   13
102819: Knudson, Friends of Steve Knudson
Box   13
102820: Ladd, Citizens for Ladd
Box   13
102822: Postlewaite, Citizens for Rich Postlewaite, 1993
Box   13
102823: Marr, Jane Marr for State Assembly
Box   13
102825: Brusubardis, Friends for Ernie Brusubardis, 1993
Box   13
102826: Coutts, Friends of Ron Coutts
Box   13
102829: Wiganowsky, Friends of Wiganowsky
Box   13
102834: Holman, Friends of Shirley Holman
Box   13
102838: Eaton, Committee to Elect David J. Eaton
Box   13
102840: Haas, Friends of Mike Haas
Box   13
102842: Zeichert, Zeichert Assembly Campaign
Box   13
102846: Murray, Friends of Brian Murray
Box   13
102847: Green, Green Committee for Better Government
Box   13
102850: Bellow, Friends of Wanda Lynn Bellow
Box   13
102851: Bauer, Friends of Mike Bauer, 1993
Box   13
102856: Tilley, Tilley for Assembly
Box   13
102857: Wheeler, William Wheeler for Assembly
Box   13
102862: Hanson, Doris J. Hanson for Assembly
Box   13
102866: Krosnicki, Taxpayers for Krosnicki
Box   13
102867: Reilly, Reilly to Reform Senate Committee
Box   13
102868: Dobyns, Dobyns for Assembly
Box   13
102869: Bell, Bell for the Assembly
Box   13
102870: Young, Supporters of Stella Young, 1993
Box   13
102871: Holschbach, Friends of Todd Holschbach
Box   13
102874: Buss, Citizens for Buss
Box   13
102876: Otte, Cliff Otte for Assembly
Box   13
102885: Gussert, Citizens to Elect Andrew Gussert, 1993
Box   13
102889: Lucareli, People to Re-Elect Lucareli District Attorney
Box   13
102893: Strait, Don Strait Assembly Campaign
Box   13
102894: Beal, Polly Beal for Assembly
Box   13
102897: Jacobson, Jacobson for Assembly
Box   14
102902: Rammelt, Rammelt for Assembly Committee
Box   14
102903: Balian, Betty Balian for State Assembly
Box   14
102911: Schwengel, Schwengel Campaign Committee
Box   14
102914: Merritt, Friends of Duane Merritt for Assembly
Box   14
102919: Hill, Friends of Charles Hill
Box   14
102920: Garbisch, Marge Garbisch for Assembly
Box   14
102923: Kluth, Kluth for Assembly
Box   14
102924: Flynn, Flynn for Assembly
Box   14
102926: Mishleau, Friends of A. Shirley Mishleau
Box   14
102932: Bohl, John J. Bohl for Senate
Box   14
102933: Newton, Newton for State Assembly
Box   14
102934: Snyder, Snyder for Senate
Box   14
102938: Thomaschefsky, Elect Thomaschefsky
Box   14
102940: Koeppel, Citizens for Koeppel
Box   14
102941: Quinn, Friends of Tom Quinn
Box   14
102945: Ziewacz, Friends of Betty Ziewacz
Box   14
102946: Loehr, Friends of Gordon Loehr
Box   14
102952: Sherman, James B. Sherman for District Attorney
Box   14
102954: Zukowski, Zukowski for Assembly
Box   14
102963: McDowell, Friends of Kelly McDowell
Box   14
102966: Findlay, Mrs. Findlay Goes to Madison
Box   14
102967: Hochkammer, Hochkammer for State Assembly
Box   14
102973: Casey, Friends of Steve Casey
Box   14
102974: Swigart, Swigart for Assembly
Box   14
102982: Lee, Lawrence H. Lee for Assembly
Box   14
102988: Ford, Ford for Assembly
Box   14
102991: Te Winkle, Friends of Jill Te Winkle
Box   14
102992: Mason, Mason for Assembly
Box   14
102993: Gordon, Eric Gordon for State Senate
Box   14
102996: Bauman, Bauman for Assembly Committee
Box   14
103001: Hirsch, People for Hirsch Committee
Box   14
103002: Maxwell, Citizens for Paul Maxwell
Box   14
103003: Heckman, Elect M. Heckman as State Superintendent
Box   14
103004: Decker, William Decker for State Superintendent
Box   14
103009: Molnar, Friends of Alex Molnar
Box   14
103010: McNamara-McGraw, Friends of McNamara-McGraw
Box   14
103011: Hibbard, Hibbard for Judge
Box   14
103012: Converse, Converse for Circuit Court Judge
Box   14
103013: Morrow, Mark W. Morrow for Judge
Box   14
103016: Adler, Adler for Judge
Box   14
103020: Dachel, Elect J. Dachel State Senator
Box   14
103021: Winstrom, For An Independent Citizen Legislature
Box   14
103023: Friebert, Friends of Jeffrey D. Friebert
Box   14
103024: Graber, Philip P. Graber for Assembly
Box   14
103025: Statz, Statz for Senate
Box   14
103026: Swain, Swain for Circuit Judge
Box   14
103028: Kraetsch, Friends of Barbara Kraetsch
Box   14
103030: Sieling, Friends of Jeanie Sieling
Box   14
103031: Paque, Friends and Neighbors of Mary Jo Paque
Box   14
103032: Laufenberg, Friends of Wayne Laufenberg
Box   14
103034: Plombon, Friends and Neighbors of Plombon
Box   14
103035: Fisher, Susan J. Fisher for Assembly
Box   14
103036: Poquette, Friends of Fred Poquette for Assembly
Box   14
103037: Steinhafel, Citizens for Michael Steinhafel
Box   14
103038: Hebert, Citizens for Louie Hebert
Box   14
103040: Barlow, Friends of Barlow for Assembly
Box   14
103042: Melone, Friends of Peter Melone
Box   14
103043: Deibert, Elect Steve Deibert
Box   14
103044: Boger, Boger for State Assembly
Box   14
103048: Reynolds, Friends of Glenn C. Reynolds
Box   14
103050: Shook, Friends of Shook for Assembly
Box   14
103052: Principe, Friends of Louise I. Principe
Box   14
103053: Cantwell, Friends of William Cantwell
Box   14
103055: Riley, Riley for State Senate
Box   14
103056: Schneeweis, People to Elect J. Schneeweis
Box   14
103057: Green, Committee to Elect Green
Box   14
103058: Heatwole, Heatwole for State Senate
Box   14
103059: Dumas, Dumas for Senate
Box   14
103063: Ezalarab, Ezalarab for Judge Committee
Box   14
103066: Torinus, Taxpayers for Torinus
Box   14
103069: Siegler, David Siegler for Judge
Box   14
103071: Pearson, Pearson for Assembly Committee
Box   14
103072: Kelly, Kelly for Justice, 1994
Box   14
103075: Schmitt, Friends of Ruth Schmitt for Assembly
Box   14
103077: Mayew, Friends of Don Mayew
Box   14
103078: Greene, Friends of Judge Greene
Box   15
103079: Helmle, Mark A. Helmle for Assembly
Box   15
103080: Kucinski, Judicial Voter Committee
Box   15
103081: Buntrock, Buntrock for Assembly
Box   15
103082: Pangman, Pangman: “Matter of Prinicple”
Box   15
103083: Worzalla, Worzalla for Judge
Box   15
103085: Franson, Elect Lorrie Franson for Judge
Box   15
103086: Fiedler, Fiedler for Judge
Box   15
103087: Henzl, Sally Henzl for State Senate
Box   15
103089: Reynolds, Committee to Elect Tom Reynolds
Box   15
103093: Bourke, Bourke for Judge
Box   15
103095: Malick, Malick for Judge
Box   15
103096: Bergson, Friends of Herb Bergson
Box   15
103097: Bablitch, Committee to Elect Jim Judge
Box   15
103099: Hertel, Hertel for Circuit Judge
Box   15
103101: Ahmad, Friends of Hafeezah Ahmad
Box   15
103103: Gherty, Gherty for Judge
Box   15
103105: Dunlap, Stephen J. Dunlap for Judge
Box   15
103110: Hartwig, Hartwig for Circuit Court Judge
Box   15
103113: Eager, Eager for Assembly
Box   15
103114: Lange, Citizens for Jeffrey Lange
Box   15
103115: Zielinski, Citizens for T. Anthony Zielinski
Box   15
103116: Fritz, Citizens for Fritz
Box   15
103117: Fenske, Friends of Fenske
Box   15
103118: Lennon, William M. Lennon for District Attorney
Box   15
103119: Hyslop, Hyslop for Governor
Box   15
103121: Lane, Lane for Assembly
Box   15
103122: Weare, Friends of Doug Weare
Box   15
103123: Behlen, Friends of L.D. Behlen for Assembly
Box   15
103124: Carver, Caroline A. Carver for District Attorney
Box   15
103125: Wemmer, Friends of Robert Wemmer for Assembly
Box   15
103131: Graf, Graf for Assembly
Box   15
103132: Thoreson, Ron Thoreson for Assembly
Box   15
103134: Lecher, Linda Lecher for State Senate
Box   15
103135: Heller, Heller for Assembly
Box   15
103136: Menner, Robert L. Menner for Assembly
Box   15
103137: Drewes
Box   15
103138: Loucks, Friends of Dean Loucks
Box   15
103139: Wiedeman, Taxpayers for Wayne Wiedeman
Box   15
103140: Murat, Friends of Bill Murat
Box   15
103141: Schuh, Carl Schuh for Outagamie County District Attorney
Box   15
103143: Grant, Taxpayers for Eric Grant
Box   15
103144: Berke, Jill Berke for Assembly
Box   15
103145: Brewer, Friends to Elect Christopher Brewer
Box   15
103146: Grasse, Friends of James Grasse for Assembly
Box   15
103148: Hellman, Hellman for State Senate
Box   15
103150: Ellis, Citizens for Michael Ellis
Box   15
103151: Huseboe, Friends of Derek Huseboe for Assembly
Box   15
103152: Schmitz, Todd Schmitz for Assembly
Box   16
103153: Smith, Smith for Senate
Box   16
103154: Killian, Friends of Killian for Assembly
Box   16
103156: Bahr, Citizens for Gary Bahr
Box   16
103157: Lyke, Doug Lyke for Assembly
Box   16
103160: Dean, Citizens for Dean
Box   16
103161: Terkanian, Citizens for Terkanian
Box   16
103163: Stefonik, Mike Stefonik for State Senate
Box   16
103164: Tessmer, Tessmer for State Assembly
Box   16
103167: Hanson, Hanson for Assembly
Box   16
103172: Bigler, Lonny Bigler for Assembly
Box   16
103173: Hazaert, Hazaert for Assembly
Box   16
103175: McCarthy, Scott McCarthy for District Attorney
Box   16
103176: Carpenter, Carpenter for District Attorney
Box   16
103177: Mistele, Friends of Nancy Mistele
Box   16
103178: Owen, Citizens Supporting J. Owen
Box   16
103179: Rothenbueler, Committee to Elect Rothenbueler
Box   16
103180: Braun, Sandra Braun for State Senate
Box   16
103181: Tatara, Friends of Ted Tatara
Box   16
103184: Gaiashkibos, Friends for Gosh
Box   16
103185: Gordon, Gordon for State Senate
Box   16
103186: Vogel, JoAnn Vogel for Assembly
Box   16
103190: Molitor, Molitor for Assembly
Box   16
103191: Deeken, Friends of John Deeken
Box   16
103192: Peters, Citizens for Patricia L. Peters
Box   16
103193: Palmar, Palmar for State Senator
Box   16
103194: Strnad, Strnad for State Senate
Box   16
103195: Petryk, Friends of Warren Petryk
Box   16
103196: Fuchs, John J. Fuchs for Assembly
Box   16
103197: Lach, Citizens to Elect Frank Lach
Box   16
103199: Reiff, Friends of James Reiff
Box   16
103200: Brennan, Brennan for Senate
Box   16
103201: Hess, Hess for Assembly
Box   16
103202: Lidholm, Lidholm for State Senate
Box   16
103203: Vanderbloomen, Vanderbloomen for State Senate
Box   16
103204: Jackson, Jackson for Secretary of State
Box   16
103207: Boyer, Citizens to Elect James Boyer
Box   16
103208: Erickson, Friends and Family of Greg Erickson
Box   16
103211: Laird, Laird for Assembly
Box   16
103217: Pendergast, Pendergast for Assembly
Box   16
103220: Farness, Taxpayers for Timothy Farness
Box   16
103221: Turek, Taxpayers for Turek
Box   16
103222: Winchell, Northwood Representation Committee
Box   16
103223: Korpela, Korpela for State Senate
Box   16
103224: Kuhn, Kuhn for Assembly
Box   16
103225: Crocker, C. Crocker-MacMillin to Assembly
Box   16
103227: Olds, Friends of Olds for Assembly
Box   16
103228: Davis, Davis for Assembly
Box   16
103229: Waterman, Gregg E. Waterman for District Attorney
Box   16
103232: Treuden, Taxpayers for Daniel Treuden
Box   16
103237: Garner, Brian C. Garner Committee
Box   16
103240: Evertz, Friends of Scott Evertz
Box   16
103241: Scheffler, Scheffler for Assembly
Box   16
103244: Doerr, Friends to Elect Scott Doerr
Box   16
103245: Hanrahan, Friends for Hanrahan
Box   16
103246: Wulfers, Wulfers for Assembly
Box   16
103247: Dickinsen, Friends of Kevin Dickinsen
Box   16
103248: Schilling, Schilling for Assembly
Box   16
103250: Chung, Progressives for K. Chung
Box   16
103253: Finley, Finley for District Attorney
Box   16
103254: Crawford, Crawford for Assemblyman 46th District
Box   16
103255: Wilson, People for Wilson
Box   16
103256: Lammers, J. Lammers Campaign Committee
Box   16
103257: Huebner, Jennifer Huebner for District Attorney
Box   16
103258: Lawrence, Citizens for Common Sense Government
Box   16
103259: Velden, Friends for Velden
Box   16
103260: Larriuz, Citizens for Larriuz
Box   16
103262: Weinberg, Weinberg for Assembly
Box   16
103263: Hager, Friends of Don Hager
Box   16
103264: Bohmann, Taxpayers for Bohmann
Box   16
103266: Reed, Friends of Charles Reed
Active Political Parties
Box   17
300008: Ashland County Democratic Party
Box   17
300010: Libertarian Party of Wisconsin
Box   17
300011: Ashland County Republican Party, 1994
Box   17
300016: Brown County Democratic Party
Box   17
300017: Republican Party of Brown County
Box   17
300020: Calumet County Democratic Party, 1990
Box   17
300023: Chippewa County Democratic Party
Box   17
300024: Chippewa County Republican Party
Box   17
300026: Clark County Democratic Party
Box   17
300027: Clark County Republican Party
Box   17
300028: Columbia County Republican Party
Box   17
300030: Crawford County Republican Party
Box   17
300032: Democratic Party of Dane County
Box   17
300033: Buffalo County Democratic Party
Box   17
300034: Democratic Party of Columbia County
Box   17
300035: Democratic Party of Dodge County
Box   17
300036: Eau Claire County Democratic Party
Box   17
300037: Forest County Democratic Party
Box   17
300038: Democratic Party of Green County
Box   17
300039: La Crosse County Democratic Party
Box   17
300040: Milwaukee County Democratic Party
Box   17
300041: Oneida County Democratic Party
Box   17
300042: Outagamie County Democratic Party
Box   17
300043: Ozaukee County Democratic Party
Box   17
300044: Polk County Democratic Party
Box   17
300045: Racine County Democratic Party
Box   17
300046: Richland County Democratic Party
Box   17
300047: Democratic Party of Rock County
Box   17
300048: St. Croix County Democratic Party
Box   17
300049: Taylor County Democratic Party
Box   17
300050: Trempealeau County Democratic Party
Box   17
300052: Waukesha County Democratic Party
Box   17
300054: Democratic Party of Wisconsin
Box   17
300055: Democratic Party of Door County
Box   17
300056: Dodge County Republican Party
Box   17
300058: Door County Republican Party
Box   17
300059: Douglas County Democratic Party
Box   17
300060: Douglas County Republican Party
Box   17
300062: Dunn County Democratic Party
Box   17
300063: Dunn County Republican Party
Box   17
300066: 5th Congressional Democratic Party
Box   17
300067: 5th Congressional Republican Party
Box   17
300070: Florence County Democratic Party, 1994
Box   17
300071: Fond du Lac County Democratic Party
Box   17
300072: Fond du Lac County Republican Party
Box   17
300073: Forest County Republican Party
Box   17
300075: 4th Congressional District Republican Club
Box   17
300076: Grant County Democratic Party
Box   17
300077: Grant County Federation of Republican Women
Box   17
300078: Green County Republican Party
Box   17
300079: Southwest Suburban Democratic Unit
Box   17
300081: Green Lake County Republican Party
Box   17
300083: Iowa County Democratic Party
Box   17
300084: Iowa County Republican Party
Box   17
300086: Iron County Republican Party
Box   17
300089: Democratic Party of Jefferson County
Box   17
300090: Juneau County Democratic Party
Box   17
300091: Kenosha County Democratic Party
Box   17
300092: Kenosha County Republican Party
Box   17
300093: Kewaunee County Democratic Party
Box   17
300094: Kewaunee County Republican Party
Box   17
300095: La Crosse County Republican Women
Box   17
300096: La Crosse County Republican Party
Box   17
300097: Lafayette County Democratic Party
Box   17
300099: Langlade County Democratic Party
Box   17
300100: Lincoln County Democratic Party
Box   17
300101: Lincoln County Republican Party
Box   18
300105: Marathon County Democratic Party
Box   18
300106: Marathon County Republican Women
Box   18
300107: Marinette County Democratic Party
Box   18
300108: Marinette County Republican Party
Box   18
300110: Marquette County Republican Party
Box   18
300127: North Shore Republican Club
Box   18
300128: North Surburban Republican Club
Box   18
300130: Democratic Club of Oconto County
Box   18
300131: Oconto County Republican Party
Box   18
300132: Oneida County Republican Party
Box   18
300135: Outagamie County Republican Party
Box   18
300136: Ozaukee County Republican Party
Box   18
300138: Ozaukee Unit / Republican Women
Box   18
300139: Pepin County Democratic Party
Box   18
300140: Pepin County Republican Committee
Box   18
300141: Pierce County Democratic Party
Box   18
300143: Pierce County Republican Party
Box   18
300144: Portage County Democratic Party
Box   18
300145: Portage County Republican Party, 1989-1994
Box   18
300148: Price County Democratic Party
Box   18
300149: Price County Republican Party
Box   18
300150: Republican National State Elections-Wisconsin
Box   18
300151: Racine County Republican Party
Box   18
300153: Racine County Young Republicans
Box   18
300155: Bayfield County Republican Party
Box   18
300156: Calumet County Republican Party
Box   18
300157: Republican Party of Dane County
Box   18
300159: Eau Claire County Republican Party
Box   18
300160: Republican Party of Grant County
Box   18
300161: Jefferson County Republican Party
Box   18
300162: Juneau County Republican Party
Box   18
300163: Lafayette County Republican Club
Box   18
300164: Langlade County Republican Party
Box   18
300165: Manitowoc County Republican Party
Box   18
300166: Republican Party of Milwaukee County, 1994
Box   18
300167: Richland County Republican Party
Box   18
300168: Republican Party of Rock County
Box   18
300169: Sheboygan County Republican Party
Box   18
300170: Taylor County Republican Party
Box   18
300171: Republican Party of Walworth County
Box   18-19
300173: Republican Party of Wisconsin
Box   20
300179: Rock County Republican Women, 1994
Box   20
300181: Rusk County Democratic Party
Box   20
300182: Rusk County Republican Party
Box   20
300183: Sauk County Republican Women, 1985
Box   20
300184: Democratic Party of Sauk County
Box   20
300186: Sawyer County Republican Party
Box   20
300190: 7th Congressional District Republican Party
Box   20
300193: Shawano County Democratic Party, 1994
Box   20
300194: Republican Party of Shawano County
Box   20
300195: Sheboygan County Democratic Party
Box   20
300197: 6th District Democratic Party
Box   20
300198: South Shore Republican Club
Box   20
300199: Southwest Suburban Republican Club
Box   20
300201: St. Croix County Republican Party
Box   20
300204: Trempealeau County Republican Party
Box   20
300206: Milwaukee / Northshore Democrats, 1989-1991
Box   20
300214: College Republicans at UWM
Box   20
300215: UW Madison College Republicans
Box   20
300216: UW Madison Campus Democrats, 1991
Box   20
300219: Vernon County Democratic Party
Box   20
300220: Vernon County Republican Party
Box   20
300221: Vilas County Republican Party
Box   20
300222: Walworth County Democratic Party
Box   20
300224: Washington County Democratic Party
Box   20
300225: Washington County Republican Party
Box   20
300226: Waukesha County Republican Party
Box   20
300227: Waukesha County Republican Women's Club
Box   20
300228: Waupaca County Democratic Party
Box   20
300229: Waupaca County Republican Party
Box   20
300230: Waupaca County Republican Club
Box   20
300232: Waushara County Republican Party
Box   20
300234: Wauwatosa Democratic Unit
Box   20
300235: Wauwatosa Republican Club
Box   20
300236: West Allis / West Milwaukee Democratic Unit, 1993
Box   20
300237: West Allis / West Milwaukee Republican Unit
Box   20
300239: Winnebago County Democratic Party
Box   20
300241: Winnebago County Republican Party
Box   20
300245: Wisconsin College Republicans
Box   20
300247: Wisconsin Federation of Young Republicans
Box   20
300250: Wood County Democratic Party
Box   20
300251: Wood County Republican Party
Box   20
300254: 9th Congressional District Republican Organization
Box   20
300259: Buffalo County Republican Party
Box   20
300261: Monroe County Republican Party
Box   20
300262: Polk County Republican Party
Box   20
300265: Barron County Democratic Party
Box   20
300268: 8th District Democratic Party-State Account
Box   20
300269: 1st District Republican Party
Box   20
300271: Jackson County Republican Party
Box   20
300275: Southeast Suburban Democratic Unit
Box   20
300279: Florence County Republican Party, 1990
Terminated Political Parties
Box   21
300285: Republican Party of 6th Congressional District
Box   21
300289: Democratic Party of Wisconsin-Northside Unit
Box   21
300297: Democratic Party of 3rd Congressional District, 1994
Box   21
300307: Wisconsin Black Republican Council
Box   21
300308: Republican Women-Racine County West
Box   21
300311: 7th Congressional District Democratic Party
Box   21
300318: 8th Congressional District Republican Party of Wisconsin
Box   21
300319: Washburn County Democratic Party
Box   21
300322: Barron County Republican Party
Box   21
300335: Marathon County Republican Party
Box   21
300337: Burnett County Republican Party, 1994
Box   21
300345: 2nd Congressional District Democratic Party
Box   21
300348: Sauk County Republican Party
Box   21
300353: Wisconsin Labor-Farm
Box   21
300374: Wisconsin Greens, 1994
Box   21
300382: Menominee County Republican Party, 1994
Box   21
300384: Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee
Box   21
300386: Progressive State Committee
Box   21
300389: U.S. Taxpayers Party of Wisconsin
Box   21
300397: U.S. Taxpayers Party 4th District
Box   21
300401: Constitution / Portage County, 1994
Terminated Political Parties
Box   21
300053: Waushara County Democratic Party
Box   21
300062: Green Lake County Republican Women's Club, 1993
Box   21
300119: Clark County Republican Women's Club, 1994
Box   21
300126: North Shore Democratic Unit, 1994
Box   21
300175: Dane County Republican Women
Box   21
300233: Waushara County Republican Women's Club
Box   21
300242: Winnebago County Republican Women
Box   21
300352: Labor-Farm Party 2nd Congressional District
Box   21
300367: Evansville Republican Club, 1994
Box   21
300375: South Wood County Democratic Party, 1993
Box   21
300376: 8th Congressional District Young Democrats, 1994
Box   21
300379: Walworth County Young Republicans, 1994
Box   21
300395: New Party of Dane County
Box   21
300396: U.S. Taxpayers / 1st District
Box   21
300398: U.S. Taxpayers / Wisconsin 7th District, 1994
Box   21
300399: New Party National Committee, 1994
Terminated Political Action Committees
Box   21
500003: United Food and Commercial Workers
Box   21
500004: Active Ballot Club 1403
Box   21
500039: Committee for Individual Liberty
Box   21
500040: Comm Workers of America
Box   21
500050: Concerned Officers and Employees Political Action Committee
Box   21
500064: 1st Financial Political Action Committee
Box   21
500075: Heileman Political Action Committee
Box   21
500082: Engineers Political Education Committee
Box   21
500103: Madison Gas and Electric Political Action Committee
Box   21
500131: North Western Officers
Box   21
500136: Piping Industry Political Education Committee
Box   21
500159: Spring City Lodge 1377
Box   21
500183: Wisconsin Credit Adjustors
Box   21
500193: Wisconsin Insurance State Political Action Committee, 1993
Box   21
500209: Wisconsin Savings Association
Box   21
500265: Friends of Vocational Education
Box   21
500352: U.S. Bank Political Action Committee
Box   21
500368: Greater Green Bay Labor Council
Box   21
500370: Wisconsin Psychological Association Political Action Committee
Box   21
500376: Wisconsin Manufactured Housing Association
Box   21
500389: American National Can Employees
Box   21
500395: Wisconsin Paper Industry Political Action Committee, 1993
Box   21
500410: New Republican Conference
Box   21
500422: South Central United Education
Box   21
500423: Universal Foods Corporation Good
Box   21
500448: Sentry Political Action Committee
Box   21
500449: Milwaukee Area Realtors Political Action Committee
Box   21
500457: United Rubber/Cork/Linoleum
Box   21
500463: Milwaukee Afro-American Council
Box   21
500478: Concerned Associates Employees
Box   21
500479: Piper Jaffray and Hopwood
Box   21
500495: Wisconsin Physical Therapy
Box   21
500502: United Lakewood Educators
Box   21
500524: Wisconsin Society of Professional Engineers
Box   21
500540: MCI Central Political Action Committee
Box   21
500550: ITT Consumer Financial, 1993
Box   21
500593: Norwest State Political Action Committee
Box   21
500642: U.S. Bancorp Political Part Program
Box   21
500644: Fond du Lac Education Association
Box   21
500669: Olin Good Government Fund, 1993
Box   21
500683: Coastal Employee Action Fund