Gaylord Nelson Papers, 1954-2006 (bulk 1963-1980)

 
Contents List

Contents List

Container Title
Northland Mss L
Series: Administrative Records, 1943-1986
General Materials
Box   1
Folder   1
Anniversaries
Box   1
Folder   2
Articles of Incorporation and By-Laws
Box   1
Folder   3
Inspection Reports [T4T Camp]
Box   1
Folder   4
Membership Lists
Box   1
Folder   5
Objectives
Box   1
Folder   6
Organizational Charts
Box   1
Folder   7
Request for Funding
Advisory and Governing Groups
Board of Directors and Members
Box   1
Folder   8-9
Agendas
Box   1
Folder   10-11
Minutes
Box   1
Folder   12
Reports to
Box   2
Folder   1-2
Reports to
Box   2
Folder   3-8
Supporting Materials
Executive Committee
Box   3
Folder   1
Agendas
Box   3
Folder   2
Minutes
Supporting Materials
Box   3
Folder   3
General
Box   3
Folder   4-5
T4T Purpose
Executive Committee Meetings
Box   3
Folder   6
1985, May 4
Box   3
Folder   7
1985, Nov. 4
Box   3
Folder   8
Forest Management Policy Committee
Box   3
Folder   9
Fund Drive Committee
Box   3
Folder   10-11
Going Public Task Force
Membership Task Force
Box   3
Folder   12
General
Box   4
Folder   1
Request for Foundation Funds
Box   4
Folder   2
Staff Meetings
Financial Records
Box   4
Folder   3-8
Audit Reports, 1945-1970, 1974, 1985
Box   5
Folder   1-3
Financial Materials
Box   5
Folder   4
Forecast
Box   5
Folder   5
Membership Subscription Dues
Box   5
Folder   6
Operating Budget
Box   5
Folder   7
“Report on Office and Accounting Procedures” [consultant's report], 1969
Box   5
Folder   8
Salaries
Box   5
Folder   9
Yearly Financial Reports, 1977-1981
Publications and Public Relations
Box   5
Folder   10-11
Brochure and Handout File
Box   6
Folder   1
Brochure and Handout File, continued
Box   6
Folder   2
Cut Lines [photographs]
Box   6
Folder   3
Mailing Lists
Box   138
Folder   1
Maps and Posters
Newsclippings
Box   6
Folder   4-9
General, 1944-1957
Box   6
Folder   10
Community Forests
Box   6
Folder   11
Conservation Camps and Workshops
Box   6
Folder   12
Editorials
Box   7
Folder   1
4,000,000 Tree Booklet
Box   7
Folder   2
Reforestation
Box   7
Folder   3
Scholarship Program
Box   7
Folder   4
School Forests
Box   7
Folder   5
2 for 1 Seedling Trees
Box   7
Folder   6
Trout Stream Planting
Box   7
Folder   7
Wisconsin Forest Research Center
Box   7
Folder   8-12
News Releases
Box   7
Folder   13
Publicity
Box   8
Folder   1
Published Articles about T4T
Newsletters
Box   8
Folder   2
Tree Tips, 1946-1970
Box   8
Folder   3
Trees for Tomorrow Newsletter, 1974-1979
Box   8
Folder   4
Tree Tips, 1980-1981
Box   8
Folder   5
Walker, David. “Trees for Tomorrow: A Case Study in Conservation Public Relations” [master's thesis], 1959
Reports
Box   8
Folder   6-9
Annual Reports, [1950-1970], 1982-1984
Progress Reports [Monthly]
Box   8
Folder   10-11
1944-1945
Box   9
Folder   1-7
1946-1961
Box   10
Folder   1-3
1962-1972
Box   10
Folder   4
Memo to Members, 1973-1974
Box   10
Folder   5
Staff Activity Report, 1956
Series: General Correspondence, 1943-1986
Box   10
Folder   6-7
A
Box   10
Folder   8
Abbott, Richard (Assistant Extension Forester)
Box   10
Folder   9
Agriculture Appropriations Bill
Box   10
Folder   10
American Camping Association
Box   10
Folder   11
American Can Company
Box   10
Folder   12
American Field Service
Box   10
Folder   13
American Forest Council
Box   10
Folder   14
American Forest Institute
Box   11
Folder   1-2
American Forest Products Industries, Inc.
American Forestry Association
Box   11
Folder   3-5
General
Box   11
Folder   6-7
Meeting in Northern Wisconsin, 1950
Box   11
Folder   8
American Pulp and Paper Association
Box   12
Folder   1
American Pulpwood Association
Box   12
Folder   2-3
American Youth Hostel
Box   12
Folder   4
Anhydrous Ammonia
Box   12
Folder   5-6
Arbor Day
Box   12
Folder   7
Association of Wisconsin School Administrators
Box   12
Folder   8-9
B
Box   13
Folder   1-2
B
Box   13
Folder   3
Badger Paper Mills, Inc.
Box   13
Folder   4
Bemidji State Teachers College
Box   13
Folder   5
Big Brother and Big Sister Organization
Box   13
Folder   6
Birch Club
Box   13
Folder   7
Bjorge, Wilson [T4T Forester]
Board of Directors
Box   13
Folder   8-9
Material Sent to Each Member Mill
Box   13
Folder   10-11
Directors' Memoranda File, 1954-1955
Box   14
Folder   1-5
Directors' Memoranda File
Box   14
Folder   6-7
General Correspondence, 1975-1979
Box   15
Folder   1
Boy Scouts of America
Box   15
Folder   2
Brener, W.H. [Griffith State Nursery]
Box   15
Folder   3
Business and Professional Women's Clubs
Box   15
Folder   4-6
C
Box   15
Folder   7
Calhoun, W.T. [Wis. Conservation Dept.]
Box   15
Folder   8
Calvin Company
Box   15
Folder   9
Camp Fire Girls
Box   15
Folder   10
Canadian Forestry Association
Box   15
Folder   11
Central State Teachers College (Stevens Point)
Note: See also University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point.
Box   16
Folder   1
Champion International Corp.
Box   16
Folder   2
Charmin Paper Mills
Note: See also Hoberg Paper Mills.
Box   16
Folder   3
Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul and Pacific Railroad Company
Box   16
Folder   4
Chippewa and Flambeau Improvement Company
Box   16
Folder   5
Circle Wisconsin
Box   16
Folder   6
Civilian Conservation Camp Alumni
Box   16
Folder   7
Clear Cutting
Box   16
Folder   8
Coca-Cola Company
Box   16
Folder   9
Commission on Aging
Box   16
Folder   10
Communicraft (Madison, Wis.)
Box   16
Folder   11
Community Forests
Box   16
Folder   12
Computer
Box   16
Folder   13
Cone Collection Program [Pine Cones]
Box   16
Folder   14
Conference on Outdoor Education
Box   16
Folder   15
Conservation Education Association
Box   16
Folder   16
Conservation Yearbook
Box   17
Folder   1-3
Consolidated Papers, Inc.
Box   17
Folder   4-7
Consolidated Water Power and Paper Co.
Box   18
Folder   1-2
Consolidated Water Power and Paper Co.
Box   18
Folder   3
Contributions - Membership and Miscellaneous
Box   18
Folder   4
Cooperative Extension [Wisconsin]
Note: See also University of Wisconsin-Extension.
Box   18
Folder   5
Council of Forestry Association Executives
Box   18
Folder   6
D
Box   18
Folder   7
Dairyland Power
Box   18
Folder   8
Dane County Conservation League
Box   18
Folder   9
Danford, Judge Ormond
Box   18
Folder   10
Daughters of the American Revolution-Wis. Society
Box   18
Folder   11
Demonstration Forest [T4T Camp]
Box   18
Folder   12
Division of Private Forestry (Society of American Foresters)
Box   19
Folder   1
E
Box   19
Folder   2
Eagle River Chamber of Commerce
Box   19
Folder   3
Eagle River, Wisconsin
Box   19
Folder   4
Eco Fair
Box   19
Folder   5
ECOFund
Box   19
Folder   6
Economic Development Act Grants
Box   19
Folder   7
Elliott, Ken - Memorial Fund
Box   19
Folder   8
Energy Conservation Project
Box   19
Folder   9
Energy Expert's Position [T4T Staff]
Box   19
Folder   10
Entrance Sign [T4T Camp]
Box   19
Folder   11-12
Environmental Quality Index [T4T Report], 1982-1983
Box   19
Folder   13
Evjue, William T. [The Capital Times]
Box   19
Folder   14-15
F
Box   19
Folder   16
Farb, Peter
Box   19
Folder   17
Farm Forests
Box   20
Folder   1
Fish Building Supply (Bryce Fish)
Box   20
Folder   2
Flambeau Paper Company (Park Falls, Wis.)
Note: See also Kansas City Star Co.
Box   20
Folder   3
Forest Awareness
Box   20
Folder   4
Forest Conservation Act
Box   20
Folder   5
Forest Fire Insurance
Box   20
Folder   6
Forest Fire Research Conference
Box   20
Folder   7
Forest History Association of Wisconsin
Box   20
Folder   8
Forest Industries Council
Box   20
Folder   9
Forest Industries Development Committee
Box   20
Folder   10
Forest Industries Information Committee [Wis.]
Box   20
Folder   11
Forest Products Laboratory (Madison, Wis.)
Box   20
Folder   12
Forest Products Research Society
Box   20
Folder   13
Forest Research Center
Box   20
Folder   14
Forestree Farmers of Minnesota, Inc.
Box   20
Folder   15
Forestry Referendum Meeting
Box   20
Folder   16
4-H Club
Box   20
Folder   17
Friends of the Land
Box   21
Folder   1
Fromm Bros. Forestry Operation
Box   21
Folder   2
Future Farmers of America
Box   21
Folder   3-4
G
Box   21
Folder   5
Garden Clubs
Box   21
Folder   6-10
General Correspondence, 1974-1979
Box   21
Folder   11
Girl Scouts
Box   21
Folder   12
Goodland, Walter S. [Governor]
Box   21
Folder   13
Governor's Conference on Aging
Box   21
Folder   14
Governor's Conference on Forestry and Forest Recreation Land Use
Box   21
Folder   15
Governor's Council on Forest Productivity
Box   22
Folder   1
Governor's Council on Forest Productivity
Box   22
Folder   2
Great Lakes United
Box   22
Folder   3
Green Bay Packaging Co.
Box   22
Folder   4
Green Bay Paper & Pulp Co.
Box   22
Folder   5
Green Thumb Workers [T4T Staff]
Box   22
Folder   6
Gulf Oil Conservation Award, 1985
Box   22
Folder   7-8
H
Box   22
Folder   9
Hardwood Veneer Association, Inc.
Box   22
Folder   10
Hoberg Paper Mills (Green Bay, Wis.)
Note: See also Charmin Paper Mills.
Box   22
Folder   11
I
Box   22
Folder   12
Ihlenfeldt, R.S. [Wis. Department of Public Instruction]
Box   22
Folder   13
Insect and Diseases
Box   22
Folder   14
Institute of Paper Chemistry
Box   23
Folder   1-8
Inter-Office Memos, 1976-1982
Box   24
Folder   1-2
Inter-Office Memos, 1983-1984
Box   24
Folder   3
Internships
Box   24
Folder   4
Iowa State University
Box   24
Folder   5
Isola, Vico [U.S. Forest Service]
Box   24
Folder   6
Izaak Walton League [Wis. Division]
Box   24
Folder   7
J
Box   24
Folder   8
James River Paper Co. (Green Bay, Wis.)
Box   24
Folder   9
Job Opportunity File
Box   24
Folder   10
Johnson Wax
Box   24
Folder   11-12
K
Box   25
Folder   1
Kansas City Star Company
Note: See also Flambeau Paper Company.
Box   25
Folder   2
Keep Minnesota Green
Box   25
Folder   3
Kimberly-Clark
Box   25
Folder   4
King's Gateway (Land O' Lakes, Wis.)
Box   25
Folder   5
Kiwanis
Box   25
Folder   6
Kopmeier Family Foundation (Vallier Family)
Box   25
Folder   7
Kostohrys, Jim
Box   25
Folder   8-9
L
Box   25
Folder   10
Labor Unions
Box   25
Folder   11
Lake State Survey
Box   25
Folder   12
Lake States Council of Industrial Foresters
Box   25
Folder   13-14
Lake States Forest Experiment Station
Box   25
Folder   15
Lake States Logging Congress
Note: See also Timber Producers Assoc.
Box   25
Folder   16
Lake States Lumber Association
Box   26
Folder   1
Lake Superior District Power Company
Box   26
Folder   2
Landowners Conference
Box   26
Folder   3
Legislative Bills, etc.
Box   26
Folder   4
Lincoln County, Wisconsin
Box   26
Folder   5
Little Tree at Christmas Program
Box   26
Folder   6
Louisiana Pacific Corp.
Box   26
Folder   7
Lynx Track Winter Trail
Box   26
Folder   8-10
M
Box   26
Folder   11
Madison Gas and Electric
Box   26
Folder   12
Maintenance Building Project [T4T Camp]
Box   26
Folder   13
Marathon Corporation
Box   27
Folder   1-5
Marathon Corporation
Box   27
Folder   6
Marathon County, Wisconsin
Box   27
Folder   7
Marquette University
Box   27
Folder   8
McKenna, John C. (Tree Farms)
Box   27
Folder   9
McKinnon, Roderick W., Jr.
Box   27
Folder   10
McNeel, Waklin [Extension State 4-H Club Leader]
Box   28
Folder   1
Mead Paper
Box   28
Folder   2
Members - General Correspondence
Box   28
Folder   3
Memorial Forests
Box   28
Folder   4
Merrill Community Forest
Box   28
Folder   5
Merrill High School
Box   28
Folder   6
Merrill, Wisconsin
Box   28
Folder   7
Menominee Indian Historical Foundation, Inc. (Vallier Family)
Box   28
Folder   8
Michigan Department of Conservation
Box   28
Folder   9-10
Milwaukee Journal
Box   28
Folder   11
Minnesota
Box   28
Folder   12
Minocqua High School Forest
Box   28
Folder   13-14
Mosinee Paper Mills Company
Box   28
Folder   15
Movie File
Box   29
Folder   1
Mucks, Arlie [Wisconsin Alumni Association]
Box   29
Folder   2
Murray, Reid F.
Box   29
Folder   3-4
N
Box   29
Folder   5
Nagle Lumber
Box   29
Folder   6
National Audobon Society
Box   29
Folder   7
National Container Corporation
Note: See also Tomahawk Kraft Paper Co. and also Owens-Illinois Glass Company.
Box   29
Folder   8
National Forest Products Association
Box   29
Folder   9
National Wildlife Federation
Box   29
Folder   10-11
Nekoosa-Edwards Paper Company
Box   30
Folder   1-3
Nekoosa-Edwards Paper Company
Box   30
Folder   4-8
“Nice Letters,” 1974-1979
Note: See also “Quotes.”
Box   30
Folder   9
Nickasch, Leo
Box   30
Folder   10
Nicolet College and Technical Institute
Box   30
Folder   11
Nicolet National Forest
Box   30
Folder   12
North Central Technical Institute (Wausau, Wis.)
Box   31
Folder   1
Northbound - Correspondence [T4T magazine]
Box   31
Folder   2
Northern Hardwood and Pine Manufacturers Association
Box   31
Folder   3
Northern Hemlock and Hardwood Manufacturers Association
Box   31
Folder   4
Northern Lakes Forest Research Center
Box   31
Folder   5
Northern Paper Mills
Box   31
Folder   6
Northern States Power Company
Box   31
Folder   7
Northland College
Box   31
Folder   8
Northwoods Foundation (Roderick McKinnon, Jr.)
Box   31
Folder   9
O
Box   31
Folder   10
O'Konski, Alvin [U.S. Congressman]
Box   31
Folder   11
Oneida County Memorial Forest
Box   31
Folder   12
Oneida County, Wisconsin
Box   31
Folder   13-14
Owens-Illinois Glass Company
Note: See also National Container Corp. and also Tomahawk Kraft Paper Co.
Box   31
Folder   15-16
P
Box   32
Folder   1
Paper Mills
Box   32
Folder   2
Penokee Veneer Company
Box   32
Folder   3
Pentair, Inc.
Box   32
Folder   4
Perry, Clay
Box   32
Folder   5
Pike, Galen [U.S. Forest Service, Nicolet National Forest]
Box   32
Folder   6
Pond Development Project [T4T Camp]
Box   32
Folder   7
Poster Contest
Box   32
Folder   8
Private Forestry Questionaire
Box   32
Folder   9
Procter & Gamble Paper Products
Box   32
Folder   10
Project Learning Tree
Box   32
Folder   11
Project Native American Resources
Box   32
Folder   12
Public Relations Society of America
Box   32
Folder   13
Pulpwood Production
Box   32
Folder   14
Pulpwood Victory Drive
Box   32
Folder   15
“Quotes,” 1981-1982
Note: See also “Nice Letters.”
Box   32
Folder   16-17
R
Box   32
Folder   18
R.W. Davis Co. (Crandon, Wis.)
Box   32
Folder   19
Radio Programs
Box   32
Folder   20
Red Dot Foods, Inc.
Box   33
Folder   1-2
Resources for the Future, Inc.
Box   33
Folder   3
Retirement Benefits [T4T Staff]
Box   33
Folder   4
Rhinelander Division, St. Regis Paper Co.
Box   33
Folder   5-9
Rhinelander Paper Company
Box   33
Folder   10
Rhinelander Resources Forum
Box   33
Folder   11
Rhinelander Vocational School Forestry Program
Box   34
Folder   1
Rotary Clubs
Box   34
Folder   2
Rowlands, W.A.
Box   34
Folder   3-5
S
Box   34
Folder   6
Safety
Box   34
Folder   7
Schmitt, Caroline [Milwaukee County Conservation Alliance]
Box   34
Folder   8-10
Scholarship Program
Box   34
Folder   11
Scholarships
Box   35
Folder   1-3
School Forests
Box   35
Folder   4-5
Schools
Box   35
Folder   6
Schools - Fundraising Ideas
Box   35
Folder   7
Schultz, Herb
Box   138
Folder   1
Letter Typed on Toilet Paper, 1997, August 15
Box   35
Folder   8
“Seed Sticks”
Box   35
Folder   9
Sigurd Olson Environmental Center
Box   35
Folder   10
Smith, C. E. [Wis. State Conservation Commission]
Box   35
Folder   11
Society for the Protection of the New Hampshire Forest
Box   36
Folder   1-3
Society of American Foresters
Box   36
Folder   4
Soil Bank
Box   36
Folder   5
Soil Conservation Society of America
Box   36
Folder   6
Spaeth, Jim [piano player]
Box   36
Folder   7
Sportsmen's Responsibility Committee
Box   36
Folder   8
State Conservation Camp
Surveys
Box   36
Folder   9
Forestry in Oneida County
Box   36
Folder   10
Industrial Forests
Box   36
Folder   11
Merrill Wood-Using Industries
Box   36
Folder   12
Pulpwood
Box   36
Folder   13
Recreational Use of Forest Land
Box   36
Folder   14
Trends in Tree Planting, 1954-1955
Box   37
Folder   1
Syracuse University [The New York State College of Forestry]
Box   37
Folder   2
T
Box   37
Folder   3
Tamarack Festival (Eagle River, Wis.)
Box   37
Folder   4
Tax Concessions
Box   37
Folder   5
Television and Radio [T4T Public Relations]
Box   37
Folder   6
Thomson, John [University of Wisconsin Department of Botany]
Box   37
Folder   7
Thilmany Paper Company
Box   37
Folder   8
Timber Producers Association of Michigan and Wisconsin
Note: See also Lake States Logging Congress.
Box   37
Folder   9
Timber War Production Project
Box   37
Folder   10
Tomahawk Kraft Paper Company
Note: See also National Container Corp. and also Owens-Illinois Glass Co.
Box   37
Folder   11
Tomahawk Power Company
Box   37
Folder   12
Tomahawk Pulp Co.
Box   37
Folder   13
Tree Farm
Box   37
Folder   14
Trees for Tomorrow Arboretum
Box   37
Folder   15
Trenk, F. B. [Extension Forester]
Box   37
Folder   16
U
Box   37
Folder   17
U.S. Chamber of Commerce
Box   37
Folder   18
U.S. Department of Agriculture
Box   37
Folder   19
U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
U.S. Forest Service
Box   38
Folder   1-3
General
Box   38
Folder   4
Hugo Sauer Nursery
Box   38
Folder   5
Trees for Tomorrow Camp
Box   38
Folder   6
U.S. Pulp Producers Association, Inc.
Box   38
Folder   7
U.S. Soil Conservation Service
Box   38
Folder   8
University of Michigan
Box   38
Folder   9
University of Minnesota
University of Wisconsin
Box   38
Folder   10
General
Box   39
Folder   1-2
General, continued
Box   39
Folder   3
Forestry Building
Box   39
Folder   4
Extension
Note: See also Cooperative Extension.
Box   39
Folder   5
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Note: See also Central State Teachers College.
Box   39
Folder   6
Upper Great Lakes Regional Commission
Box   39
Folder   7
Upper Peninsula Power Company
Box   39
Folder   8
Upper Wisconsin River Valley Regional Development Association
Box   39
Folder   9
V
Box   39
Folder   10
Vallier, Jacque
Box   39
Folder   11
Vilas County, Wisconsin
Box   39
Folder   12
Visual Materials [Includes T4T produced visuals]
Box   40
Folder   1-3
W
Box   40
Folder   4
Walker, David
Box   40
Folder   5
Ward Paper Company
Box   40
Folder   6
Wausau Chamber of Commerce
Box   40
Folder   7
Wausau Paper Mills Company
Box   40
Folder   8
Welk, Ephriam F.
Box   40
Folder   9
Wendorf, L.W. (Marathon Corp.)
Box   40
Folder   10
Weyerhaeuser Company
Box   40
Folder   11
Whiting-Plover Paper Company
Box   41
Folder   1
Wisconsin Academy of Letters and Science
Box   41
Folder   2
Wisconsin Anemometer Loan Program
Box   41
Folder   3
Wisconsin Association for Environmental Education
Box   41
Folder   4
Wisconsin Association for Mental Health
Box   41
Folder   5
Wisconsin Audubon Council
Box   41
Folder   6
Wisconsin Bankers Association [Banks and Tree Planting Machines]
Box   41
Folder   7
Wisconsin Christmas Tree Producers Association
Box   41
Folder   8
Wisconsin Citizens Environmental Council
Box   41
Folder   9-12
Wisconsin Conservation Dept.
Box   42
Folder   1
Wisconsin Council for Conservation Education
Box   42
Folder   2
Wisconsin Department of Agriculture
Box   42
Folder   3
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Box   42
Folder   4
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
Box   42
Folder   5
Wisconsin Education Association
Box   42
Folder   6
Wisconsin Electric Power Company
Box   42
Folder   7
Wisconsin Environmental Education Centers
Box   42
Folder   8
Wisconsin Environmental Education Council
Box   42
Folder   9
Wisconsin Federation of Women's Clubs
Box   42
Folder   10
Wisconsin Forest Advisory Committee
Box   42
Folder   11
Wisconsin Forest Industries
Box   42
Folder   12-13
Wisconsin Forest Productivity Council
Box   43
Folder   1-2
Wisconsin Forest Research Center
Box   43
Folder   3
Wisconsin Forestry Association
Box   43
Folder   4
Wisconsin Good Roads Association
Box   43
Folder   5-6
Wisconsin Headwaters, Inc.
Box   43
Folder   7
Wisconsin Land Use Conference
Box   43
Folder   8-9
Wisconsin-Michigan Power Company
Box   43
Folder   10
Wisconsin Natural Resources Historical Association
Box   43
Folder   11-12
Wisconsin Newspaper Association
Note: See also Wisconsin Press Association.
Box   43
Folder   13
Wisconsin Outdoor Exhibition
Box   44
Folder   1-2
Wisconsin Paper Council
Box   44
Folder   3
Wisconsin Paper Industry-Information Service
Box   44
Folder   4
Wisconsin Power and Light Company
Box   44
Folder   5
Wisconsin Press Association
Note: See also Wisconsin Newspaper Association.
Box   44
Folder   6-8
Wisconsin Public Service Corporation
Box   45
Folder   1
Wisconsin Pulp and Paper Information Center
Box   45
Folder   2
Wisconsin Rapids Daily Tribune
Box   45
Folder   3
Wisconsin Rural Leader Program
Box   45
Folder   4
Wisconsin Silver Anniversary Forestry Conference
Box   45
Folder   5
Wisconsin Society of Professional Conservationists
Box   45
Folder   6
Wisconsin State Chamber of Commerce
Box   45
Folder   7
Wisconsin State Colleges
Box   45
Folder   8
Wisconsin State Planning Board
Box   45
Folder   9
Wisconsin State Planning Division
Box   45
Folder   10
Wisconsin Taxpayers Alliance
Box   45
Folder   11-13
Wisconsin Tree Farm Committee
Box   45
Folder   14
Wisconsin Utilities Association
Box   46
Folder   1
Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
Box   46
Folder   2
Wisconsin Woodland Owners Association
Box   46
Folder   3-4
Wolf River Valley Planning Commission
Box   46
Folder   5
Wood County, Wis.
Box   46
Folder   6
X, Y, Z
Box   46
Folder   7
Youth Conservation Corps
Series: Camp/Workshop File, 1944-1986(?)
Administration
Box   46
Folder   8
Administrative Material, 1946-1962
Box   46
Folder   9
Camp History
Box   46
Folder   10
Camp Newsletters
Box   46
Folder   11
Camp Song, circa 1955
Camp Working Groups and Advisory Council
Camp Advisory Council
Box   46
Folder   12-13
1950-1954
Box   47
Folder   1-5
1956-1967
Box   47
Folder   6
1974-1976
Box   48
Folder   1
1977-1979
Box   48
Folder   2
1984-1985
Box   48
Folder   3-6
Camp Coordinators, 1951-1975
Box   48
Folder   7
Evaluations of Workshops, 1962-1964
Box   48
Folder   8
Coordinators and Resource Specialists, 1976-1986
Box   48
Folder   1-2
Field Technicians, 1953-1970
Box   48
Folder   3
Conservation Education
Correspondence
Box   48
Folder   4-6
General
Box   50
Folder   1-6
General, continued
Box   51
Folder   1-6
General, continued
Box   51
Folder   7
Antioch College
Box   51
Folder   8
Ellingson, Robert
Box   51
Folder   9
Hembre, I.O.
Box   52
Folder   1-7
Inter-Office
Box   52
Folder   8
Bjorge, Wilson
Box   52
Folder   9
Castor, George
Box   53
Folder   1
Corlett, W.S.
Box   53
Folder   2
McLean, John
Box   53
Folder   3
Olson, Jerry
Box   53
Folder   4
Jorgensen, Arthur (Supervisor of Education, Wis. Department of Conservation)
Box   53
Folder   5
McNeel, Wakelin (State 4-H Club Leader)
Box   53
Folder   6
National Science Foundation
Box   53
Folder   7-9
Public Relations File (“Complimentary Letters”)
Box   53
Folder   10
Trenk, F.B.
Box   53
Folder   11
U.S. Forest Service
Box   53
Folder   12
Folke Becker Memorial
Box   53
Folder   13
Higgins Lake Conservation School [Michigan]
Box   53
Folder   14
News Releases
Box   53
Folder   15
Picturelogue, Inc. [Camp Film]
Box   53
Folder   16
Promotional Brochures and Flyers
Box   53
Folder   17
Roy Ihlenfeldt Scholarship
Reports
Box   54
Folder   1
Camp Summary Reports
Box   54
Folder   2
Miscellaneous Reports
Box   54
Folder   3
Monthly Progress Reports
Box   54
Folder   4
Resource/Speakers List
General Operations
Box   54
Folder   5
Bus Transportation
Box   54
Folder   6
Camp Facilities
Box   54
Folder   7-8
Camp Inventories
Box   54
Folder   9
Camp Supplies
Box   54
Folder   10
Film Requests
Box   54
Folder   11
Financial Records
Box   54
Folder   12
Food
Box   55
Folder   1-3
Menus
Box   55
Folder   4-8
Schedules for Camp Occupancy, 1946-1974
Box   55
Folder   9
Tour Planning
Box   55
Folder   10
W.T. Calhoun Library
Workshop Files
Box   55
Folder   11
General
Box   56
Folder   1
Progress Reports
Box   56
Folder   2
Proposed Workshops
Box   56
Folder   3
Veterans of Foreign Wars
Box   56
Folder   4
Search and Rescue
Box   56
Folder   5
Timber Stand Improvement
Box   56
Folder   6
Scuba
Teaching and Curricular Materials
Box   56
Folder   7-10
Educational/Curricular Materials
Box   56
Folder   11
Exhibits
Box   56
Folder   12
Program and Tour Materials
Box   57
Folder   1-3
Program and Tour Materials, continued
Publications
Box   57
Folder   4
Guideposts and Instructional Booklets
Box   57
Folder   5
“Reading Wisconsin's Landscape”
Box   57
Folder   6
“Water Guide” Series
Student Discussion Summaries
Box   57
Folder   7-8
1947, 1955-1956
Box   58
Folder   1-8
1957-1964
Box   59
Folder   1-4
1965-1967, 1971
Box   59
Folder   5
Materials for Camp Coordinators
Workshop Rosters
Box   59
Folder   6-12
1950-1960
Box   60
Folder   1-7
1961-1967
Box   61
Folder   1
1968, 1971
Box   61
Folder   2
High School Rosters, 1976
Workshops
Box   61
Folder   3
Absentee Landowners Conference
Box   61
Folder   4
All Members' Weekend
Box   61
Folder   5
American Association of Retired Persons
Box   61
Folder   6
American Camping Association
Box   61
Folder   7
American Forestry Association
Box   61
Folder   8
Workshop for High School Boys, 1965-1966
Box   61
Folder   9
Anglers' Workshop
Box   61
Folder   10
Apprenticeship Program for Loggers
Box   61
Folder   11-13
Bankers' Groups
Box   62
Folder   1
Bankers' Groups, continued
Box   62
Folder   2
Boy Scouts
Box   62
Folder   3-4
Business and Professional Women's Clubs
Box   62
Folder   5
Canadian Forestry Association
Box   62
Folder   6
Canoeing and Kayaking Workshop
Box   62
Folder   7-8
Career Workshop in Forestry
Box   62
Folder   9-10
Conservation Congress (Sportsmen's Conference)
Box   63
Folder   1
Conservation Education Association
Box   63
Folder   2-3
Conservation Seminar for Teachers
Box   63
Folder   4
Conservation Workshop for Deaf Students
Box   63
Folder   5-6
County Teachers' Colleges
Box   63
Folder   7
Cross County Skiing
Box   63
Folder   8
Directors of State Vocational Schools
Box   63
Folder   9
EDIMPRO (Green Bay Schools)
Box   63
Folder   10
Elderhostel
Box   64
Folder   1-2
Elderhostel, continued
Box   64
Folder   3-4
Environmental Seminar for Teachers
Box   64
Folder   5
Exploring the Out-of-Doors Workshop
Box   64
Folder   6-8
Field Institute for Educators/Physical Science Teachers
Box   65
Folder   1
Field Institute for Educators/Physical Science Teachers, continued
Box   65
Folder   2
Forest Industries Information Committee
Box   65
Folder   3
Forest Insect Control Conference
Box   65
Folder   4-5
Forest Landowners' Clinic
Box   65
Folder   6
Forest Products Laboratory
Box   65
Folder   7
Forest Survey Group
Box   65
Folder   8-11
4-H Camp
Box   66
Folder   1
4-H Camp, continued
Box   66
Folder   2
Friends of Our Native Landscape
Box   66
Folder   3
Future Farmers of America
Box   66
Folder   4
Future Timber Operators Career Camp
Box   66
Folder   5
Garden Club of Wisconsin
Box   66
Folder   6
Garden Clubs
Box   66
Folder   7
Girl Scouts
Box   66
Folder   8
Graphic Arts Workshop
Box   66
Folder   9
Hockey School
Box   66
Folder   10-12
Industrial Foresters
Box   66
Folder   13
Institute of Paper Chemistry
Box   67
Folder   1-6
Kiwanis
Box   67
Folder   7
Labor Unions
Box   67
Folder   8
Lake States Conservation Education
Box   67
Folder   9
Lake States Council of Industrial Foresters
Box   67
Folder   10
Lawrence University
Box   68
Folder   1-2
Logger Training
Box   68
Folder   3
Logging Congress
Box   68
Folder   4
Marquette University
Box   68
Folder   5
Masons
Box   68
Folder   6
Microcomputer Workshop
Box   68
Folder   7
Midland Cooperative Wholesale
Box   68
Folder   8
Milwaukee Boys Club
Note: See also Wisconsin High School Students.
Box   68
Folder   9
Milwaukee County Conservation Alliance
Box   68
Folder   10
Milwaukee Nature Club
Box   68
Folder   11
Milwaukee Public Museum
Box   68
Folder   12
Mini-Vacation Camp (University of Wisconsin Alumni Association)
Box   68
Folder   13
Miscellaneous Groups and Organizations
Box   68
Folder   14
Music Camp
Box   68
Folder   15
National Christmas Tree Producer's Association
Box   68
Folder   16
National Committee on Policies in Conservation Education
Box   68
Folder   17
National Council of Forestry Association Executives
Box   69
Folder   1
National Forest Research Advisory Committee
Box   69
Folder   2
National School of Conservation
Box   69
Folder   3
Native American Workshop
Box   69
Folder   4
Nature Photography Workshop
Box   69
Folder   5
Nicolet College
Box   69
Folder   6
Northern Michigan University
Box   69
Folder   7
Occupational Health Nursing
Box   69
Folder   8
Orientation Workshop for Member Personnel (Management Personnel)
Box   69
Folder   9
Outdoor Conservation Education Seminar
Box   69
Folder   10
Outdoor Skills Workshop
Box   69
Folder   11
Printing House Craftsmen
Box   69
Folder   12
Public Relations Society of America. Wisconsin Chapter
Box   69
Folder   13
Reforestation Institute
Box   69
Folder   14
School Administrators
Box   69
Folder   15
School Forest Workshop
Box   69
Folder   16
School Teachers' Inservice Meetings
Box   69
Folder   17
Snowmobile Safety
Box   70
Folder   1
Social Studies Teachers
Box   70
Folder   2
Society of American Foresters
Box   70
Folder   3
Soil Conservation Society of America
Box   70
Folder   4
Special Olympics
Box   70
Folder   5
State Historical Society
Box   70
Folder   6
State Soil Conservation Committees
Box   70
Folder   7
Tree Machine Planting Clinic
Box   70
Folder   8
Trees for Tomorrow Staff
Box   70
Folder   9
U.S. Conservation Dept.
Box   70
Folder   10-11
U.S. Forest Service
Box   70
Folder   12-13
1961-1962
Box   71
Folder   1-2
University of Wisconsin
Box   71
Folder   3-7
Vocational Agriculture Instructors
Box   72
Folder   1
Water Resources Workshop [Teachers]
Box   72
Folder   2
Weekend Ecology Workshop
Box   72
Folder   3
Wisconservation Club of Fort Atkinson
Box   72
Folder   4
Wisconsin Chamber of Commerce
Box   72
Folder   5-6
Wisconsin Conservation Dept.
Box   72
Folder   7
Wisconsin Daily Newspaper League
Box   72
Folder   8
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction
Box   72
Folder   9
Wisconsin Department of Resource Development Advisory Committee
Box   72
Folder   10-12
Wisconsin Federation of Women's Clubs
Box   73
Folder   1-4
Wisconsin Federation of Women's Clubs, continued
Box   73
Folder   5
Wisconsin Headwaters Country
Wisconsin High School Students
Box   73
Folder   6-8
General
Box   74
Folder   1-4
General, continued
Box   74
Folder   5
Critiques
Box   74
Folder   6-7
Curricular Materials
Box   75
Folder   1-2
Curricular Materials, continued
Box   75
Folder   3
“Green Sheets” [School Registration Sheets]
Box   75
Folder   4
Student Reports
Box   75
Folder   5
Survey, 1951
Box   75
Folder   6-7
Teacher Questionaire
Box   75
Folder   8-10
Workshop Directors/Coordinators
Box   76
Folder   1-2
Workshop Directors/Coordinators, continued
Note: See also Camp Coordinators under Administration subseries.
Box   76
Folder   3
Wisconsin Michigan Power Company
Box   76
Folder   4
Wisconsin Newspaper Association
Box   76
Folder   5
Wisconsin Outdoor Writers
Box   76
Folder   6
Wisconsin Paper Industry-Information Service
Box   76
Folder   7-8
Wisconsin Press Association
Box   76
Folder   9
Wisconsin Press Photography Association
Box   76
Folder   10-11
Wisconsin State Colleges/Universities
Box   77
Folder   1-7
Wisconsin State Colleges/Universities, continued
Box   78
Folder   1-5
Wisconsin State Colleges/Universities, continued
Box   78
Folder   6
Wisconsin State Natural Resources Committee
Box   78
Folder   7
Wisconsin Supervising Teachers Association
Box   78
Folder   8
Wisconsin Valley Educators
Box   78
Folder   9
World Forestry Tour
Series: Forest Management Services, 1944-1970(?)
Administration
Box   78
Folder   10
Policy Documents
Box   79
Folder   1
Aerial Photographs (Miscellaneous)
Box   79
Folder   2
“Busy Acres for Wisconsin” Booklet
Box   79
Folder   3
Correspondence
Box   79
Folder   4
Financial Materials
Box   79
Folder   5
Forest Management Brochures and Handouts
Box   79
Folder   6
Forest Management Plan Requests
Box   79
Folder   7
Forest Management Plan Survey
Box   79
Folder   8
Forest Management Plans Prepared 1946-1968
Box   79
Folder   9
Forest Management Signs
Box   79
Folder   10
Forester's Expense Statements
Box   79
Folder   11
Forester's Time Distribution
Box   79
Folder   12
Forester's Work To Do Lists
Reports
Box   80
Folder   1-5
Forester's Monthly Reports, 1946-1971
Landowner Survey
Box   80
Folder   6
1955
Box   80
Folder   7
1957
Box   80
Folder   8
1959
Box   81
Folder   1
Miscellaneous Reports and Summaries
Box   81
Folder   2
Summary Log [Fee-Based Forest Management Activities], 1953-1959
McBee Card File
Box   81
Folder   3
McBee Cards-Information
Card File Boxes
Free Trees, 1946-1955
Box   117
Adams County
Box   117
Ashland/Waupaca/Waushara/Rusk Counties
Box   117
Forest County
Box   117
Juneau County
Box   117
Langlade County
Box   117
Lincoln County (A-L)
Box   118
Lincoln County (M-Z)
Box   118
Marathon County
Box   118
Marinette County
Box   118
Oneida County (A-D)
Box   119
Oneida County (E-Z)
Box   119
Portage County
Box   119
Price County (A-H)
Box   120
Price County (I-Z)
Box   120
Shawano County
Box   120
Vilas County
Box   120
Wood County
Free Trees, 1956-1964
Box   121
Vilas County (1)
Box   121
Oneida County (2)
Box   121
Price County (A-L) (3)
Box   122
Price County (M-Z) (3)
Box   122
Lincoln County (4)
Box   122
Marathon County (A-E) (5)
Box   123
Marathon County (F-Z) (5)
Box   123
Portage County (6)
Box   123
Wood County (A-R) (7)
Box   124
Wood County (S-Z) (7)
Box   124
Langlade County (8)
Box   124
Forest County (9)
Box   124
Marinette County (10)
Box   124
Florence County (11)
Box   124
Oconto County (12)
Box   124
Taylor County (A-Q) (13)
Box   125
Taylor County (R-Z) (13)
Box   125
Iron County (14)
Box   125
Ashland County (15)
Box   125
Miscellaneous Counties
Tree Planting Machine Cards, 1954-1965
Box   125
Vilas County
Box   125
Oneida County
Box   125
Price County
Box   126
Marathon County
Box   126
Portage County
Box   126
Langlade County
Box   126
Forest County
Box   126
Marinette, Florence and Oconto Counties
Box   126
Iron County
Box   126
Miscellaneous Counties
Tree Survey, 1959
Box   126
Vilas County
Box   126
Oneida County
Box   126
Price County
Box   126
Lincoln County
Box   126
Marathon County (A-F)
Box   127
Marathon County (G-Z)
Box   127
Portage County
Box   127
Wood County
Box   127
Langlade County
Box   127
Forest County
Tree Survey, circa 1962
Box   127
Marinette County
Box   127
Adams County
Box   127
Adams County
Box   127
Juneau County
Box   127
Brown, Bayfield, and Menominee Counties
Box   127
Langlade County
Box   128
Forest County
Box   128
Marinette, Florence and Oconto Counties
Box   128
Taylor County
Box   128
Iron County
Box   128
Ashland County
Box   128
Sawyer County
Box   128
Vilas County
Box   128
Oneida County
Box   129
Price County
Box   129
Marathon County
Box   129
Portage County
Box   129
Wood County
Box   129
Miscellaneous Counties
Box   129
Michigan
Box   129
Miscellaneous Cards
Timber Sales
Box   81
Folder   4
Correspondence
Box   81
Folder   5
General
Box   81
Folder   6
Sale Area Maps, 1969
Box   81
Folder   7
Spring Sales Bid Requests, 1969
Tree Distribution Program
Box   81
Folder   8
General
Free Tree Program
Box   81
Folder   9-12
1944-1948
Box   82
Folder   1-12
1949-1953, 1957, 1959-1964
Box   82
Folder   13
Free Tree Requests, 1965-1967
Box   83
Folder   1
Free Trees for Special Occasions
Box   138
Folder   1
Seedling Distribution Maps
Box   83
Folder   2
Tree Planting Activities and Distribution
Box   83
Folder   3
Trout and Tree Planting Program
Tree Planting Machine Program
Box   83
Folder   4
Aldrin
Box   83
Folder   5
Harry Lowther Co.
Box   83
Folder   6
Lowther Tree Planter
Box   83
Folder   7
Reports
Box   83
Folder   8
Tree Planters
Box   83
Folder   9
Tree Planting Machine Survival Survey
Box   83
Folder   10
Tree Planting Machine Program
Box   83
Folder   11
Yearly Summaries
Client Case File
Note: See also Client Case File-Oversize below.
Box   83
Folder   12
Adams County
Box   83
Folder   13
Hogan, Edmund J.
Box   83
Folder   14
King, Michael J.
Box   83
Folder   15
Oberndorfer, Robert H.
Box   83
Folder   16
Plainsfield School Forest
Box   83
Folder   17
Schappe, Perry J.
Box   84
Folder   1
Ashland County
Box   84
Folder   2
Raile, Hermann J.
Box   84
Folder   3
Bayfield County
Box   84
Folder   4
Bay Area Girl Scouts
Box   84
Folder   5
Garcher, William
Box   84
Folder   6
Brown County
Box   84
Folder   7
Chippewa County
Box   84
Folder   8
Cornell Joint District No. 2
Box   84
Folder   9
Clark County
Box   84
Folder   10
Barnard, Peter E.
Box   84
Folder   11
Columbia County
Door County
Box   84
Folder   12
Spitzer, Robert R.
Box   84
Folder   13
Douglas County
Box   84
Folder   14
Florence County
Box   84
Folder   15
Cowles, Frank M.
Box   84
Folder   16
Galskis, Vitant P.
Forest County
Box   84
Folder   17-18
A-L
Box   85
Folder   1-2
M-Z
Box   85
Folder   3
Crandon Property (Joseph E. Uihlein, Northwoods Foundation, and Roderick W. McKinnon)
Box   85
Folder   4
McLoud, E. S.
Box   85
Folder   5
Milwaukee County Council Boy Scouts (Camp Lefeber)
Box   85
Folder   6
Peshtigo Preserve Club
Grant County
Box   85
Folder   7
Greentree Forest, Inc.
Green Lake County
Box   85
Folder   8
Uihlein, David
Box   86
Folder   1
Iron County
Box   86
Folder   2
Biwersi, Vincent
Box   86
Folder   3
Brammer, Paul
Box   86
Folder   4
Dombrovske, Jerome
Box   86
Folder   5
Olive, Charles E. Jr. and Jerome Dombrovske
Box   86
Folder   6
Jackson County
Box   86
Folder   7
Juneau County
Box   86
Folder   8
H & M Development Corp.
Box   86
Folder   9-12
Langlade County, A-Z
Box   87
Folder   1
Antigo High School
Box   87
Folder   2
Auchter, M.J.
Box   87
Folder   3
Boars Nest Limited (H.J. Langenfeld)
Box   87
Folder   4
Braun, Fred W.
Box   87
Folder   5
Camp Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan (North Shore Area Council Boy Scouts)
Box   87
Folder   6
Camp Mach-Kin-O-Siew (West Suburban Council Boy Scouts)
Box   87
Folder   7
Cromer, Robert W.
Box   87
Folder   8
DeHorn, Ronald
Box   87
Folder   9
Faulks, Dean
Box   87
Folder   10
Gardner Dam Boy Scout Camp
Box   88
Folder   1-2
Gardner Dam Boy Scout Camp, continued
Box   88
Folder   3-5
Knights Templar Club
Box   88
Folder   6
Moynihan, Paul
Box   88
Folder   7
Price, Mrs. Lewis A.
Box   88
Folder   8
Puerner, Bert
Box   88
Folder   9
Soman, Charles H.
Box   89
Folder   1
Wisconsin Power & Light Co.
Box   89
Folder   2
Wyrwas, Ted
Lincoln County
Box   89
Folder   3-7
A-R
Box   90
Folder   1-2
S-Z
Box   90
Folder   3
Birch Trails Council, Girl Scouts
Box   90
Folder   4
Chilsen Timber Harvest Forest (University of Wisconsin)
Box   90
Folder   5
Endress, J.E.
Box   90
Folder   6
Jacobson, Norman S.
Box   90
Folder   7
Koch Brothers
Merrill Memorial Forest (City)
Box   90
Folder   8-9
General
Box   91
Folder   1
Correspondence
Box   91
Folder   2
Timber Sales
Box   91
Folder   3
N.P. Evjue Memorial Forest
Box   91
Folder   4-5
R.O.W. Lodge
Box   91
Folder   6
Schmidt, Elroy
Treehaven (Jacque Vallier and Gordon Kummer)
Box   91
Folder   7-8
General
Box   92
Folder   1
Correspondence
Box   92
Folder   2
Warzinik, Morris
Box   92
Folder   3
Manitowoc County
Box   92
Folder   4-7
Marathon County, A-Z
Box   92
Folder   7
Horace Mann Jr. High School
Box   93
Folder   1
3M (Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing)
Box   93
Folder   2
Wausau High School
Box   93
Folder   3
Wausau Paper Mills Co.
Box   93
Folder   4
Wausau Vocational School
Box   93
Folder   5-6
Marinette County, A-Z
Box   93
Folder   7-8
Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
Box   94
Folder   1
Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
Box   94
Folder   2
Marquette County
Box   94
Folder   3
Milwaukee, Polk, and Richland Counties
Box   94
Folder   4
Oconto County
Box   94
Folder   5
Camp Bisacie, Lac Baie Girl Scout Council, Green Bay
Oneida County
Box   94
Folder   6-8
A-F
Box   95
Folder   1-6
G-Q
Box   96
Folder   1-3
R-Z
Box   96
Folder   4
Aberdeen Properties, Inc.
Box   96
Folder   5
Camp Luther
Box   96
Folder   6
Elcho Joint School District No. 1
Box   96
Folder   7
Fox River Valley Boy Scouts
Box   97
Folder   1
Fox River Valley Boy Scouts, continued
Box   97
Folder   2
Frautschi, Walter A.
Box   97
Folder   3
Hagge, Daniel
Box   97
Folder   4
Hilstrom, Roland and Carl
Box   97
Folder   5
Kolb, George
Box   97
Folder   6
Mattison, R.W.
O'Melia, A.J.
Box   97
Folder   7
General
Box   97
Folder   8
Marking, 1963
Box   98
Folder   1
Timber Sales
Box   98
Folder   2
Owens-Illinois
Box   98
Folder   3
Pine Lake School Forest
Red-Dot Foods (Frito-Lay, Inc.)
Box   98
Folder   4-5
General
Box   98
Folder   6-7
Aerial Views
Box   98
Folder   8
Correspondence
Box   98
Folder   9
Maps
Box   99
Folder   1-3
Timber Sales
Box   99
Folder   4
Reed, William T (Reed Candy Co.)
Box   99
Folder   5
Schauer, H.A.
Box   99
Folder   6
Sorden, L.G.
Box   99
Folder   7
Tripoli Area School Forest
Box   100
Folder   1
Walsh, T. Pender
Box   100
Folder   2-3
Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
Box   100
Folder   4
Young, Robert L.
Box   100
Folder   5
Portage County
Price County
Box   100
Folder   6
A-J
Box   101
Folder   1-2
K-Z
Box   101
Folder   3
Mee, Lester D.
Box   101
Folder   4
Park Falls High School Forest
Box   101
Folder   5
Pearson, Grace
Box   101
Folder   6
Phillips High School
Box   101
Folder   7
Wildlife for Tomorrow, Inc.
Box   101
Folder   8
Rusk County
Box   101
Folder   9
Sawyer County
Box   101
Folder   10
Johnson, O.H.
Box   102
Folder   1
Medford-Kiwanis School Forest
Box   102
Folder   2
No-Pi-Ming Association
Northern States Power
Box   102
Folder   3
General
Box   102
Folder   4
Correspondence
Box   102
Folder   5
Timber Sales
Box   102
Folder   6
Wisconsin Timber & Land Co.
Box   102
Folder   7
Shawano County
Box   102
Folder   8
Brekke, Alfred
Box   103
Folder   1
Krieck, Kermeth A.
Box   103
Folder   2
Taylor County
Box   103
Folder   3
Cupery, N.P.
Box   103
Folder   4
Rib Lake School Forest
Vilas County
Box   103
Folder   5-7
A-G
Box   104
Folder   1-5
H-R
Box   105
Folder   1-3
S-Z
Box   105
Folder   4-5
Aid Association for Lutherans
Box   105
Folder   6
Alt, Clarence
Box   105
Folder   7-8
Awassa Lodge (Wisconsin Public Service Corporation)
Box   106
Folder   1
Beyreis, Arthur K.
Box   106
Folder   2-3
Big Sand Lake Club
Box   106
Folder   4
Camp Manitowish, YMCA
Box   106
Folder   5-6
Camp Nawakwa
Box   106
Folder   7
Comiskey, Charles A.
Dairyman's Country Club
Box   106
Folder   8
General
Box   107
Folder   1-2
General, continued
Box   107
Folder   3
Aerial Views
Box   107
Folder   4
Davis, Richard W.
Box   107
Folder   5
Eagle River High School
Box   107
Folder   6
Fitzpatrick, Lawrence J.
Fromm Bros.
Box   107
Folder   7
General
Box   107
Folder   8
Aerial Views
Box   107
Folder   9
Correspondence
Box   108
Folder   1-3
Timber Sales
Box   108
Folder   4
Giovanelli, Dominic
Box   108
Folder   5
Henderson, Gilbert N. (Marie H. Bradbury)
Box   108
Folder   6
Henning, Carl F. and John A.
Box   108
Folder   7
Hletko, Bernard
Box   108
Folder   8
Jost, A.H.
Box   108
Folder   9
Joyce, Joseph Jr.
Box   108
Folder   10
Kilian, A.H.
Box   109
Folder   1
King's Gateway
Box   109
Folder   2
Koenig, Arlene
Box   109
Folder   3
Langenfeld, Howard
Box   109
Folder   4
Lovshin, Leonard L.
Box   109
Folder   5
McCabe, E.H.
Box   109
Folder   6
Moline, Bert
Box   109
Folder   7
Moon Beach Camp
Box   109
Folder   8
Naab, M.P.
Nineweb Club
Box   109
Folder   9
General
Box   109
Folder   10
Correspondence
Box   109
Folder   11
Timber Sales
Box   109
Folder   12
P.M., Inc.
Box   109
Folder   13
Patterson Bros.
Box   110
Folder   1
Pennington, James
Box   110
Folder   2
Pokrass, Irving M. and C.I. Peckarsky
Box   110
Folder   3
Powell, B.F.
Box   110
Folder   4
Rainbo Lodge
Box   110
Folder   5
Saper, Gene
Box   110
Folder   6
Schedler, Frank
Box   110
Folder   7
Simpson, Mrs. George L.
Box   110
Folder   8
Stone, George R.
Box   110
Folder   9
Stroh Die Casting Co.
Box   110
Folder   10
Sweeney, David L.
Box   110
Folder   11
Trees for Tomorrow Camp
Box   111
Folder   1
Uihlein, Joseph, Jr.
Vilas County Improvement Co.
Box   111
Folder   2-3
General
Box   111
Folder   4
Correspondence
Box   111
Folder   5
Wilderness, Inc.
Box   111
Folder   6
Wisconsin Press Association
Box   111
Folder   7
Wolcott, Rolla R.
Box   111
Folder   8
Zahren, Bertha
Box   111
Folder   9
Waupaca County
Box   111
Folder   10
Rapaport, Gerald
Box   111
Folder   11
Waushara County
Box   111
Folder   12
Burgess, F.E.
Box   112
Folder   1-2
Wood County, A-Z
Box   112
Folder   3
Berg, Vernon R.
Box   112
Folder   4
Marshfield High School
Box   112
Folder   5
State of Michigan
Maas Land Company
Box   112
Folder   6
General
Box   112
Folder   7
Aerial Views
Client Case File-Oversize
Note: See also Client Case File above.
Box   130
Folder   1
Adams County
Box   138
Folder   2
Adams County
Box   130
Folder   2
Ashland County
Box   130
Folder   3
Bayfield County
Box   130
Folder   4
Chippewa County
Box   130
Folder   5
Clark County
Box   130
Folder   6
Columbia County
Box   130
Folder   7
Douglas County
Box   130
Folder   8
Florence County
Box   130
Folder   9
Forest County
Box   138
Folder   3
Forest County
Box   130
Folder   10
McLoud, E. S.
Box   130
Folder   11
Milwaukee County Council Boy Scouts, Camp Lefeber
Box   130
Folder   12
Uihlein, Joseph E., Jr. (Forest, Oneida, Vilas Counties)
Box   130
Folder   13
Gogebic County (Michigan)
Box   130
Folder   14
King's Gateway (Gogebic Co. and Vilas Co., Wis.)
Box   130
Folder   15
Green Lake County
Box   130
Folder   16
Iron County
Box   138
Folder   4
Iron County
Box   130
Folder   17-18
Langlade County
Box   138
Folder   5
Langlade County
Box   130
Folder   19
Braun, Frederic W.
Box   131
Folder   1-2
Gardner Dam Camps, Valley Council Boy Scouts
Box   138
Folder   6
Gardner Dam Camps
Box   131
Folder   3
Knights Templar
Box   131
Folder   4
Wisconsin Power and Light Co.
Box   131
Folder   5-6
Lincoln County
Box   138
Folder   7
Lincoln County
Box   131
Folder   7-11
Fromm Bros. (Lincoln and Vilas Counties)
Note: See also Marathon County.
Box   131
Folder   12-13
Kummer, Gordon E. (Treehaven Farm) (Lincoln and Vilas Counties)
Box   132
Folder   1
Merrill Community Forest
Box   132
Folder   2-3
R.O.W. Lodge
Box   132
Folder   4
Marathon County
Box   138
Folder   8-9
Marathon County
Box   132
Folder   5-6
Fromm Bros.
Note: See also Lincoln County.
Box   132
Folder   7-9
Wausau Paper Mills Company
Box   138
Folder   10
Wausau Paper Mills Company
Box   132
Folder   10
Wausau Senior High School Forest
Box   132
Folder   11
Marinette County
Box   138
Folder   11
Marinette County
Box   132
Folder   12
Marquette County
Box   138
Folder   12
Marquette County
Marquette County (Michigan)
Box   133
Folder   1-5
Maas Land Company
Menominee County
Box   133
Folder   6
Wisconsin Power Company
Box   133
Folder   7
Michigan (State of)
Box   133
Folder   8
Oconto County
Box   133
Folder   9-12
Oneida County
Box   134
Folder   1
Oneida County
Box   138
Folder   13
Oneida County
Box   134
Folder   2
Butler, H.A.
Box   134
Folder   3-4
Estabrook, C.E.
Box   138
Folder   14
Estabrook, C.E.
Box   134
Folder   5
Fox River Valley Council, Boy Scouts
Box   134
Folder   6
Liebert, Carl (Mr. and Mrs.)
Box   134
Folder   7
Pottawattomie Forest
Box   134
Folder   8-11
Red-Dot Foods (Includes Oneida and Vilas Counties)
Box   138
Folder   15
Red-Dot Foods
Box   134
Folder   12
Schauer, H.A.
Box   135
Folder   1
Stone, George R. (Includes Oneida and Vilas Counties)
Box   135
Folder   2-3
Wisconsin Valley Improvement Company (Includes Oneida and Vilas Counties)
Box   135
Folder   4
Outagamie County
Box   135
Folder   5
Polk County
Box   135
Folder   6
Portage County
Box   135
Folder   7
Red-Dot Foods (Includes Portage and Waupaca Counties)
Note: See also Oneida County.
Box   135
Folder   8
Price County
Box   135
Folder   9
Magnuson, Herbert and Lester
Box   135
Folder   10
Richland County
Box   135
Folder   11
Rusk County
Box   135
Folder   12-14
Lake Superior District Power Company (Includes Rusk and Sawyer Counties)
Box   136
Folder   1
Shawano County
Box   138
Folder   16
Shawano County
Box   136
Folder   2
Sawyer County
Box   138
Folder   17
Sawyer County
Box   136
Folder   3-5
Northern States Power (NSP)
Box   136
Folder   6
No-Pi-Ming Association
Box   136
Folder   7
Taylor County
Box   138
Folder   18
Taylor County
Box   136
Folder   8-10
Vilas County
Box   137
Folder   1-3
Vilas County
Box   138
Folder   19
Vilas County
Box   137
Folder   4
Aid Association for Lutherans
Box   137
Folder   5
Awassa Lodge
Box   138
Folder   20
Braun, Frederic W.
Box   137
Folder   6-7
Dairyland Country Club
Box   137
Folder   8
Trees for Tomorrow Conservation Camp
Box   138
Folder   21
Uihlein, Joseph E., Jr.
Box   138
Folder   22
Vilas County Improvement Company
Box   137
Folder   9
Wilderness, Inc.
Box   137
Folder   10
Wisconsin Press Association
Box   138
Folder   23
Wisconsin Press Association
Box   137
Folder   11
Waupaca County
Box   137
Folder   12
Waushara County
Box   137
Folder   13
Wood County
Series: M.N. “Mully” Taylor Papers, 1945-1978(?)
Biographical Materials
Box   112
Folder   8
Biographical Information
Box   112
Folder   9
Retirement
Consulting Work
Box   113
Folder   1
University of the Philippines College of Forestry
Box   113
Folder   2
U.S. Forest Products Lab
Correspondence
Box   113
Folder   3
General
Box   113
Folder   4
American Forest Institute, 1975
Box   113
Folder   5
Merrill Historical Society
Box   113
Folder   6
Mexico
Box   113
Folder   7
Nicewander, Walter
Box   113
Folder   8
Retirement/Recognition Letters, 1975-1976
Box   113
Folder   9
Spitzer, Robert
Box   113
Folder   10
U.S. Agency for International Development
History of Trees of Tomorrow
Box   113
Folder   11
Billie Taylor's Notes on T4T History
Box   113
Folder   12
History of Trees for Tomorrow
Box   113
Folder   13
Taylor's Handwritten Minutes of T4T Meetings, 1951-1960
Speeches
Box   113
Folder   14
List of Speeches
Box   113
Folder   15-17
1945-1953
Box   114
Folder   1-9
1954-1972
Box   114
Folder   10
Undated
Box   115
Folder   1
Undated
Box   115
Folder   2-6
Speeches (Others)
Box   116
Folder   1-2
Speeches (Others)
Box   116
Folder   3
Governor's Forestry and Forest Recreation Land Use Conference, 1965
PH Northland Mss L
Series: Photograph File
General File
PH Box-Folder   1-1
Photo No.   1-3
Awards, Presentations, and Gifts
PH Box-Folder   1-2
Photo No.   4
Committee Work
PH Box-Folder   1-3
Photo No.   5
Dignitaries and Special Visitors
PH Box-Folder   1-4
Photo No.   6-9
Exhibits
PH Box-Folder   1-5
Photo No.   10-16 & 119-121
T4T Conservation Camp
Forest Management Services
PH Box-Folder   1-6
Photo No.   17-20
Forest Management Clients
PH Box-Folder   1-7
Photo No.   21-30
Fromm Bros.
PH Box-Folder   1-8
Photo No.   31-36
Soil Survey
PH Box-Folder   1-9
Photo No.   37-44 and 122-124
Tree Planting Machines
Forests
PH Box-Folder   1-10
Photo No.   45-46
Forest Dedication Ceremonies
PH Box-Folder   1-11
Photo No.   47-48
Industrial Forests
PH Box-Folder   1-12
Photo No.   49-58
Merrill Memorial Forest
Note: 8 of these prints have 3×4 original negatives.
PH Box-Folder   1-13
Photo No.   59-68
Merrill Memorial Forest
PH Box-Folder   1-14
Photo No.   69-74
Merrill Memorial Forest
PH Box-Folder   1-15
Photo No.   75-79
Wisconsin Rapids High School Forest
Workshops
PH Box-Folder   1-16
Photo No.   80-81
Field Technicians (Tour Leaders)
PH Box-Folder   1-17
Photo No.   82-86
Tours
PH Box-Folder   1-18
Photo No.   87-96
Workshops
PH Box-Folder   1-19
Photo No.   97-102
Workshops
PH Box-Folder   1-20
Photo No.   103-109
Workshops
PH Box-Folder   1-21
Photo No.   110-113
Workshops-Group Shots
PH Box-Folder   1-22
Photo No.   114-118
School Groups
PH Box-Folder   1-23
Photo No.   119-153
High School Workshop for the Deaf (negatives), 1980, Oct. 20(?)