Gaylord Nelson Papers, 1954-2006 (bulk 1963-1980)

 
Contents List
Container Title
Client Case File
Note: See also Client Case File-Oversize below.
Box   83
Folder   12
Adams County
Box   83
Folder   13
Hogan, Edmund J.
Box   83
Folder   14
King, Michael J.
Box   83
Folder   15
Oberndorfer, Robert H.
Box   83
Folder   16
Plainsfield School Forest
Box   83
Folder   17
Schappe, Perry J.
Box   84
Folder   1
Ashland County
Box   84
Folder   2
Raile, Hermann J.
Box   84
Folder   3
Bayfield County
Box   84
Folder   4
Bay Area Girl Scouts
Box   84
Folder   5
Garcher, William
Box   84
Folder   6
Brown County
Box   84
Folder   7
Chippewa County
Box   84
Folder   8
Cornell Joint District No. 2
Box   84
Folder   9
Clark County
Box   84
Folder   10
Barnard, Peter E.
Box   84
Folder   11
Columbia County
Door County
Box   84
Folder   12
Spitzer, Robert R.
Box   84
Folder   13
Douglas County
Box   84
Folder   14
Florence County
Box   84
Folder   15
Cowles, Frank M.
Box   84
Folder   16
Galskis, Vitant P.
Forest County
Box   84
Folder   17-18
A-L
Box   85
Folder   1-2
M-Z
Box   85
Folder   3
Crandon Property (Joseph E. Uihlein, Northwoods Foundation, and Roderick W. McKinnon)
Box   85
Folder   4
McLoud, E. S.
Box   85
Folder   5
Milwaukee County Council Boy Scouts (Camp Lefeber)
Box   85
Folder   6
Peshtigo Preserve Club
Grant County
Box   85
Folder   7
Greentree Forest, Inc.
Green Lake County
Box   85
Folder   8
Uihlein, David
Box   86
Folder   1
Iron County
Box   86
Folder   2
Biwersi, Vincent
Box   86
Folder   3
Brammer, Paul
Box   86
Folder   4
Dombrovske, Jerome
Box   86
Folder   5
Olive, Charles E. Jr. and Jerome Dombrovske
Box   86
Folder   6
Jackson County
Box   86
Folder   7
Juneau County
Box   86
Folder   8
H & M Development Corp.
Box   86
Folder   9-12
Langlade County, A-Z
Box   87
Folder   1
Antigo High School
Box   87
Folder   2
Auchter, M.J.
Box   87
Folder   3
Boars Nest Limited (H.J. Langenfeld)
Box   87
Folder   4
Braun, Fred W.
Box   87
Folder   5
Camp Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan (North Shore Area Council Boy Scouts)
Box   87
Folder   6
Camp Mach-Kin-O-Siew (West Suburban Council Boy Scouts)
Box   87
Folder   7
Cromer, Robert W.
Box   87
Folder   8
DeHorn, Ronald
Box   87
Folder   9
Faulks, Dean
Box   87
Folder   10
Gardner Dam Boy Scout Camp
Box   88
Folder   1-2
Gardner Dam Boy Scout Camp, continued
Box   88
Folder   3-5
Knights Templar Club
Box   88
Folder   6
Moynihan, Paul
Box   88
Folder   7
Price, Mrs. Lewis A.
Box   88
Folder   8
Puerner, Bert
Box   88
Folder   9
Soman, Charles H.
Box   89
Folder   1
Wisconsin Power & Light Co.
Box   89
Folder   2
Wyrwas, Ted
Lincoln County
Box   89
Folder   3-7
A-R
Box   90
Folder   1-2
S-Z
Box   90
Folder   3
Birch Trails Council, Girl Scouts
Box   90
Folder   4
Chilsen Timber Harvest Forest (University of Wisconsin)
Box   90
Folder   5
Endress, J.E.
Box   90
Folder   6
Jacobson, Norman S.
Box   90
Folder   7
Koch Brothers
Merrill Memorial Forest (City)
Box   90
Folder   8-9
General
Box   91
Folder   1
Correspondence
Box   91
Folder   2
Timber Sales
Box   91
Folder   3
N.P. Evjue Memorial Forest
Box   91
Folder   4-5
R.O.W. Lodge
Box   91
Folder   6
Schmidt, Elroy
Treehaven (Jacque Vallier and Gordon Kummer)
Box   91
Folder   7-8
General
Box   92
Folder   1
Correspondence
Box   92
Folder   2
Warzinik, Morris
Box   92
Folder   3
Manitowoc County
Box   92
Folder   4-7
Marathon County, A-Z
Box   92
Folder   7
Horace Mann Jr. High School
Box   93
Folder   1
3M (Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing)
Box   93
Folder   2
Wausau High School
Box   93
Folder   3
Wausau Paper Mills Co.
Box   93
Folder   4
Wausau Vocational School
Box   93
Folder   5-6
Marinette County, A-Z
Box   93
Folder   7-8
Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
Box   94
Folder   1
Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
Box   94
Folder   2
Marquette County
Box   94
Folder   3
Milwaukee, Polk, and Richland Counties
Box   94
Folder   4
Oconto County
Box   94
Folder   5
Camp Bisacie, Lac Baie Girl Scout Council, Green Bay
Oneida County
Box   94
Folder   6-8
A-F
Box   95
Folder   1-6
G-Q
Box   96
Folder   1-3
R-Z
Box   96
Folder   4
Aberdeen Properties, Inc.
Box   96
Folder   5
Camp Luther
Box   96
Folder   6
Elcho Joint School District No. 1
Box   96
Folder   7
Fox River Valley Boy Scouts
Box   97
Folder   1
Fox River Valley Boy Scouts, continued
Box   97
Folder   2
Frautschi, Walter A.
Box   97
Folder   3
Hagge, Daniel
Box   97
Folder   4
Hilstrom, Roland and Carl
Box   97
Folder   5
Kolb, George
Box   97
Folder   6
Mattison, R.W.
O'Melia, A.J.
Box   97
Folder   7
General
Box   97
Folder   8
Marking, 1963
Box   98
Folder   1
Timber Sales
Box   98
Folder   2
Owens-Illinois
Box   98
Folder   3
Pine Lake School Forest
Red-Dot Foods (Frito-Lay, Inc.)
Box   98
Folder   4-5
General
Box   98
Folder   6-7
Aerial Views
Box   98
Folder   8
Correspondence
Box   98
Folder   9
Maps
Box   99
Folder   1-3
Timber Sales
Box   99
Folder   4
Reed, William T (Reed Candy Co.)
Box   99
Folder   5
Schauer, H.A.
Box   99
Folder   6
Sorden, L.G.
Box   99
Folder   7
Tripoli Area School Forest
Box   100
Folder   1
Walsh, T. Pender
Box   100
Folder   2-3
Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
Box   100
Folder   4
Young, Robert L.
Box   100
Folder   5
Portage County
Price County
Box   100
Folder   6
A-J
Box   101
Folder   1-2
K-Z
Box   101
Folder   3
Mee, Lester D.
Box   101
Folder   4
Park Falls High School Forest
Box   101
Folder   5
Pearson, Grace
Box   101
Folder   6
Phillips High School
Box   101
Folder   7
Wildlife for Tomorrow, Inc.
Box   101
Folder   8
Rusk County
Box   101
Folder   9
Sawyer County
Box   101
Folder   10
Johnson, O.H.
Box   102
Folder   1
Medford-Kiwanis School Forest
Box   102
Folder   2
No-Pi-Ming Association
Northern States Power
Box   102
Folder   3
General
Box   102
Folder   4
Correspondence
Box   102
Folder   5
Timber Sales
Box   102
Folder   6
Wisconsin Timber & Land Co.
Box   102
Folder   7
Shawano County
Box   102
Folder   8
Brekke, Alfred
Box   103
Folder   1
Krieck, Kermeth A.
Box   103
Folder   2
Taylor County
Box   103
Folder   3
Cupery, N.P.
Box   103
Folder   4
Rib Lake School Forest
Vilas County
Box   103
Folder   5-7
A-G
Box   104
Folder   1-5
H-R
Box   105
Folder   1-3
S-Z
Box   105
Folder   4-5
Aid Association for Lutherans
Box   105
Folder   6
Alt, Clarence
Box   105
Folder   7-8
Awassa Lodge (Wisconsin Public Service Corporation)
Box   106
Folder   1
Beyreis, Arthur K.
Box   106
Folder   2-3
Big Sand Lake Club
Box   106
Folder   4
Camp Manitowish, YMCA
Box   106
Folder   5-6
Camp Nawakwa
Box   106
Folder   7
Comiskey, Charles A.
Dairyman's Country Club
Box   106
Folder   8
General
Box   107
Folder   1-2
General, continued
Box   107
Folder   3
Aerial Views
Box   107
Folder   4
Davis, Richard W.
Box   107
Folder   5
Eagle River High School
Box   107
Folder   6
Fitzpatrick, Lawrence J.
Fromm Bros.
Box   107
Folder   7
General
Box   107
Folder   8
Aerial Views
Box   107
Folder   9
Correspondence
Box   108
Folder   1-3
Timber Sales
Box   108
Folder   4
Giovanelli, Dominic
Box   108
Folder   5
Henderson, Gilbert N. (Marie H. Bradbury)
Box   108
Folder   6
Henning, Carl F. and John A.
Box   108
Folder   7
Hletko, Bernard
Box   108
Folder   8
Jost, A.H.
Box   108
Folder   9
Joyce, Joseph Jr.
Box   108
Folder   10
Kilian, A.H.
Box   109
Folder   1
King's Gateway
Box   109
Folder   2
Koenig, Arlene
Box   109
Folder   3
Langenfeld, Howard
Box   109
Folder   4
Lovshin, Leonard L.
Box   109
Folder   5
McCabe, E.H.
Box   109
Folder   6
Moline, Bert
Box   109
Folder   7
Moon Beach Camp
Box   109
Folder   8
Naab, M.P.
Nineweb Club
Box   109
Folder   9
General
Box   109
Folder   10
Correspondence
Box   109
Folder   11
Timber Sales
Box   109
Folder   12
P.M., Inc.
Box   109
Folder   13
Patterson Bros.
Box   110
Folder   1
Pennington, James
Box   110
Folder   2
Pokrass, Irving M. and C.I. Peckarsky
Box   110
Folder   3
Powell, B.F.
Box   110
Folder   4
Rainbo Lodge
Box   110
Folder   5
Saper, Gene
Box   110
Folder   6
Schedler, Frank
Box   110
Folder   7
Simpson, Mrs. George L.
Box   110
Folder   8
Stone, George R.
Box   110
Folder   9
Stroh Die Casting Co.
Box   110
Folder   10
Sweeney, David L.
Box   110
Folder   11
Trees for Tomorrow Camp
Box   111
Folder   1
Uihlein, Joseph, Jr.
Vilas County Improvement Co.
Box   111
Folder   2-3
General
Box   111
Folder   4
Correspondence
Box   111
Folder   5
Wilderness, Inc.
Box   111
Folder   6
Wisconsin Press Association
Box   111
Folder   7
Wolcott, Rolla R.
Box   111
Folder   8
Zahren, Bertha
Box   111
Folder   9
Waupaca County
Box   111
Folder   10
Rapaport, Gerald
Box   111
Folder   11
Waushara County
Box   111
Folder   12
Burgess, F.E.
Box   112
Folder   1-2
Wood County, A-Z
Box   112
Folder   3
Berg, Vernon R.
Box   112
Folder   4
Marshfield High School
Box   112
Folder   5
State of Michigan
Maas Land Company
Box   112
Folder   6
General
Box   112
Folder   7
Aerial Views