Gaylord Nelson Papers, 1954-2006 (bulk 1963-1980)

 
Contents List
Container Title
Series: Reassessments and Revaluations , (1905-1925)
Box   5
Folder   1
Applications for reassessments, 1913-1914, 1922-1929
Box   5
Folder   2
Armstrong, Oconto County, 1914
Box   5
Folder   3
Ackley, Langlade County, 1913
Box   5
Folder   4
Addison, Washington County, 1919
Box   5
Folder   5
Amberg, Marinette County, 1925
Box   5
Folder   6
Amnicon, Douglas County, 1916
Box   5
Folder   7
Angelo, Monroe County, 1915
Box   5
Folder   8
Apple River, Polk County, 1913
Box   5
Folder   9
Eagle, Waukesha County, 1923
Box   5
Folder   10
Arland, Barron County, 1920
Box   5
Folder   11
Ashland, Ashland County, 1915
Box   5
Folder   12
Athens, Marathon County, 1925
Box   5
Folder   13
Bashaw, Washburn County, 1915
Box   5
Folder   14
Barnes, Bayfield County, 1922
Box   5
Folder   15
Bayview, Bayfield County, 1922
Box   5
Folder   16
Bar Lake, Barron County, 1919
Box   5
Folder   17
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, 1914
Box   5
Folder   18
Beloit, Rock County, 1916
Box   5
Folder   19
Bergen, Bayfield County, 1907
Box   5
Folder   20
Berlin, Green Lake County, 1913
Box   5
Folder   21
Berry, Dane County, 1923
Box   5
Folder   22
Birch Creek, Chippewa County, 1923
Box   5
Folder   23
Birchwood, Washburn County, 1915
Box   5
Folder   24
Birnamwood, Shawano County, 1919
Box   5
Folder   25
Black Earth, Dane County, 1913
Box   5
Folder   26
Black Wolf, Winnebago County, 1919
Box   5
Folder   27
Bloom, Richland County, 1916
Box   5
Folder   28
Bloomer, Chippewa County, 1924
Box   5
Folder   29
Bloomington, Grant County, 1924
Box   5
Folder   30
Blue Mounds, Dane County, 1913
Box   5
Folder   31
Centuria, Polk County, 1917
Box   5
Folder   32
Boscobel, Grant County, 1918
Box   5
Folder   33
Bovina, Outagamie County, 1919
Box   5
Folder   34
Bristol, Dane County, 1917
Box   5
Folder   35
Brooklyn, Washburn County, 1919
Box   5
Folder   36
Buena Vista, Richland County, 1915
Box   5
Folder   37
Burlington, Racine County, 1917
Box   5
Folder   38
Butternut, Ashland County, 1920
Box   5
Folder   39
Calamus, Dodge County, 1915
Box   5
Folder   40
Cameron, Barron County, 1924
Box   5
Folder   41
Camp Douglas, Juneau County, 1924
Box   5
Folder   42
Carson, Portage County, 1916
Box   5
Folder   43
Cassian, Oneida County, 1916
Box   5
Folder   44
Catawba, Price County, 1912
Box   5
Folder   45
Cazenovia, Richland County, 1924
Box   5
Folder   46
Cedarburg, Ozaukee County, 1925
Box   5
Folder   47
Chase, Oconto County, 1912
Box   6
Folder   1
Chetek, Barron County, 1914
Box   6
Folder   2
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, 1912
Box   6
Folder   3-4
Cleveland, Chippewa County, 1921, 1923
Box   6
Folder   5
Clifton, Jackson County, 1906
Box   6
Folder   6
Clifton, Monroe County, 1915
Box   6
Folder   7
Colburn, Chippewa County, 1915
Box   6
Folder   8
Columbus, Columbia County, 1925
Box   6
Folder   9
Comet Benevolent Society, Pewaukee, Waukesha Cty, 1923
Box   6
Folder   10
Commonwealth, Florence County, 1914, 1922
Box   6
Folder   11
Coon, Vernon County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   12
Corliss, Racine County, 1923
Box   6
Folder   13
Cornell, Chippewa County, 1915-1917
Box   6
Folder   14
Courtland, Columbia county, 1916
Box   6
Folder   15
Cross Plains, Dane County, 1913
Box   6
Folder   16
Crivitz, Marinette County, 1921
Box   6
Folder   17
Cutler, Juneau County, 1921
Box   6
Folder   18
Dane, Dane County, 1922
Box   6
Folder   19
DeKorra, Columbia County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   20
Delavan, Wentworth County, 1914
Box   6
Folder   21
De Pere, Brown County, 1914
Box   6
Folder   22
Dewey, Portage County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   23
Dewey, Rusk County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   24
Dodgeville, Iowa County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   25
Doylestown, Columbia County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   26
Du Pont, Waupaca County, 1913
Box   6
Folder   27
Durand, Pepin County, 1913
Box   6
Folder   28
Eagle, Pepin County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   29
Eaton, Brown County, 1914
Box   6
Folder   30
Eau Pleine, Portage County, 1914
Box   6
Folder   31
Eileen, Bayfield County, 1925
Box   6
Folder   32
Elderon, Marathon County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   33
Elk, Price County, 1923, 1925
Box   6
Folder   34
Elkhart Lake, Sheboygan County, 1921
Box   6
Folder   35
Elmwood, Pierce County, 1922
Box   6
Folder   36
Elkhorn, Walworth County, 1916
Box   6
Folder   37
Elton, Oconto County, 1920
Box   6
Folder   38
Enterprise, Oneida County, 1914
Box   7
Folder   1
Estella, Chippewa County, 1922
Box   7
Folder   2
Farmington, Vilas County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   3
Farmington, Polk County, 1915
Box   7
Folder   4
Fennimore, Grant County, 1925
Box   7
Folder   5
Fifield, Price County, 1922-1923
Box   7
Folder   6
Fitchburg, Dane County, 1922
Box   7
Folder   7
Flambeau, Vilas County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   8
Flambeau, Rusk County, 1915-1916
Box   7
Folder   9
Flieth, Marathon County, 1915, 1922
Box   7
Folder   10
Florence, Florence County, 1914
Box   7
Folder   11
Fountain Prairie, Columbia County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   12
Frankfort, Marathon County, 1914
Box   7
Folder   13
Franklin, Vernon County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   14
Freedom, Outagamie County, 1913, 1922
Box   7
Folder   15
Frog Creek, Washburn County, 1922
Box   7
Folder   16
Fulton, Rock County, 1915
Box   7
Folder   17
Galesville, Trempealeau County, 1913
Box   7
Folder   18
Garden Valley, Jackson County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   19
Genoa Junction, Walworth County, 1923
Box   7
Folder   20
Germania, Shawano County, 1914, 1915
Box   7
Folder   21
Germantown, Washington County, 1918
Box   7
Folder   22
Germantown, Juneau County, 1914
Box   7
Folder   23
Glenmore, Brown County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   24
Glenwood, St. Croix County, 1912
Box   7
Folder   25
Grand Rapids, Wood County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   26
Grant, Monroe County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   27
Grant County, 1913
Box   7
Folder   28-29
Green Bay, Brown County, 1915-1916
Box   7
Folder   30
Greenfield, Milwaukee County, 1914
Box   7
Folder   31
Grow, Wisconsin, 1914
Box   7
Folder   32
Gull Lake, Washburn County, 1923
Box   7
Folder   33
Hale, Trempealeau County, 1913
Box   7
Folder   34
Hamburg, Vernon County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   35
Harmony, Vernon County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   36
Harrison, Grant County, 1912
Box   7
Folder   37
Hawthorne, Douglas County, 1914
Box   7
Folder   38
Hendren, Clark County, 1925
Box   7
Folder   39
Hazelhurst, Oneida County, 1915
Box   7
Folder   40
Henrietta, Richland County, 1914
Box   7
Folder   41
Highland, Douglas County, 1910, 1921
Box   7
Folder   42
Hiles, Forest County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   43
Holway, Taylor County, 1924
Box   7
Folder   44
Holcomb, Chippewa County, 1925
Box   7
Folder   45
Howard, Brown County, 1915
Box   7
Folder   46
Howard, Chippewa County, 1914
Box   7
Folder   47
Hubbard, Rusk County, 1923
Box   7
Folder   48
Hudson, St. Croix County, 1914, 1921
Box   7
Folder   49
Hull, Marathon County, 1915
Box   7
Folder   50
Humboldt, Brown County, 1916
Box   7
Folder   51
Hurley, Iron County, 1921
Box   8
Folder   1-2
Hurley, Iron County, 1923
Box   8
Folder   3
Hustler, Juneau County, 1919
Box   8
Folder   4-5
Iola, Waupaca County, 1914, 1925
Box   8
Folder   6-8
Iron River, Bayfield County, 1909, 1918
Box   8
Folder   9
Helm, Adams County, 1924
Box   8
Folder   10
Jackson, Adams County, 1914
Box   8
Folder   11
Jackson, Burnett County, 1925
Box   8
Folder   12
Jacksonport, Door County, 1915
Box   8
Folder   13
Jacobs, Ashland County, 1906, 1922
Box   8
Folder   14
Janesville, Rock County, 1911
Box   8
Folder   15
Jefferson, Jefferson County, 1921
Box   8
Folder   16
Kewaunee, Kewaunee County, 1913
Box   8
Folder   18
Kickapoo, Vernon County, 1916
Box   8
Folder   19
Kilbourn, Columbia County, 1924
Box   8
Folder   20
Kildare, Juneau County, 1922
Box   8
Folder   21
Kimball, Iron County, 1921
Box   8
Folder   22-23
King, Lincoln County, 1911, 1925
Box   8
Folder   17, 24
Kingston, Juneau County, 1920, 1923
Box   8
Folder   25
Knight, Iron County, 1915, 1925
Box   8
Folder   26
Kronenwetter, Marathon County, 1912
Box   8
Folder   27
La Crosse, La Crosse County, 1924
Box   8
Folder   28
LaFollette & Rusk, Burnett County, 1910
Box   8
Folder   29
Ladysmith, Rusk County, 1905
Box   8
Folder   30
Lake, Price County, 1920
Box   8
Folder   31
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, 1914
Box   8
Folder   32
Lake Mills, Jefferson County, 1913
Box   8
Folder   33
Lakeside, Douglas County, 1919
Box   8
Folder   34
Lancaster, Grant County, 1925
Box   8
Folder   35
Laona, Forest County, 1914, 1921
Box   8
Folder   36
Lenroot, Sawyer County, 1922
Box   9
Folder   1
Leon, Waushara County, 1914
Box   9
Folder   2
Lewiston, Columbia County, 1916
Box   9
Folder   3
Lima, Pepin County, 1913
Box   9
Folder   4
Lincoln, Polk County, 1915
Box   9
Folder   5
Lincoln, Trempealeau County, 1913
Box   9
Folder   6
Linden, Iowa County, 1913
Box   9
Folder   7
Little Falls, Monroe County, 1916
Box   9
Folder   8
Little Grant, Grant County, 1913
Box   9
Folder   9
Little Wolf, Waupaca County, 1921
Box   9
Folder   10
Lone Rock, Richland County, 1921
Box   9
Folder   11
Lowell, Dodge County, 1925
Box   9
Folder   12
Loyal, Clark County, 1923
Box   9
Folder   13
Lyndon, Juneau County, 1924
Box   9
Folder   14-16
Madison, Dane County, 1917, 1926
Box   9
Folder   17
Maine, Marathon County, 1913
Box   9
Folder   18-19
Maple, Douglas County, 1915, 1921
Box   9
Folder   20-21
Marinette, Marinette County, 1920, 1923
Box   9
Folder   22
Meadowbrook, Sawyer County, 1925
Box   9
Folder   23-24
Marshfield, Wood County, 1914, 1925
Box   9
Folder   25
Mauston, Juneau County, 1920
Box   9
Folder   26
Mazomanie, Dane County, 1915
Box   9
Folder   27
McKinley, Polk County, 1922
Box   9
Folder   28
Medina, Dane County, 1917
Box   9
Folder   29
Mellen, Ashland County, 1925
Box   9
Folder   30
Melrose, Jackson County, 1923
Box   9
Folder   31
Menasha, Winnebago County, 1916
Box   9
Folder   32
Menominee, Waukesha County
Box   9
Folder   33
Mentor, Clark County, 1922
Box   9
Folder   34
Mercer, Iron County, 1915
Box   9
Folder   35
Meteor, Sawyer County, 1923
Box   9
Folder   36
Middleton, Dane County, 1925
Box   9
Folder   37
Mifflin, Iowa County, 1913, 1916
Box   9
Folder   38
Milville, Grant County, 1913-1914
Box   9
Folder   39
Milton, Rock County, 1912
Box   9
Folder   40
Mineral Point, Iowa County, 1913
Box   9
Folder   41
Minocqua, Oneida County, 1913-1914, 1916
Box   9
Folder   42
Minong, Washburn County, 1916, 1921
Box   9
Folder   43
Morgan, Oconto County, 1919, 1920
Box   10
Folder   1-2
Mosinee, Marathon County, 1913, 1915, 1923
Box   10
Folder   3
Mt. Horeb, Dane County, 1924
Box   10
Folder   4
Mukwa, Waupaca County, 1914-1915
Box   10
Folder   5
Murry, Rusk County, 1922
Box   10
Folder   6
Muscoda, Grant County, 1920
Box   10
Folder   7
Necedah, Juneau County, 1920, 1923
Box   10
Folder   8
Neshkoro, Marquette County, 1914
Box   10
Folder   9
Newbold, Oneida County, 1921, 1923
Box   10
Folder   10
New Lisbon, Juneau County, 1922
Box   10
Folder   11
New London, Outagamie County, 1911
Box   10
Folder   12
New Richmond, St. Croix County, 1925
Box   10
Folder   13
Newton, Marquette County, 1914
Box   10
Folder   14
North Crandon, Forest County, 1914
Box   10
Folder   15
North Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, 1913
Box   10
Folder   16
Oakland, Douglas County, 1919
Box   10
Folder   17
Oconto, Oconto County, 1917
Box   10
Folder   18
Oconto Falls, Oconto County, 1925
Box   10
Folder   19
Odanah Iron Company et al., Iron County, 1923
Box   10
Folder   20
Oliver, Douglas County, 1918-1919
Box   10
Folder   21
Oregon, Dane County, 1924
Box   10
Folder   22
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, 1913
Box   10
Folder   23
Oulu, Bayfield County, 1925
Box   10
Folder   24
Palmyra, Jefferson County, 1913
Box   10
Folder   25
Parkland, Douglas County, 1916
Box   10
Folder   26-27
Park Falls, Price County, 1919, 1923
Box   11
Folder   1
Peck, Langlade County, 1925
Box   11
Folder   2
Peeksville, Ashland County, 1920
Box   11
Folder   3
Pelican, Oneida County, 1916
Box   11
Folder   4
Perry, Dane County, 1913
Box   11
Folder   5
Peshtigo, Marinette County, 1913
Box   11
Folder   6
Phelps, Vilas County, 1914
Box   11
Folder   7
Phelps, Price County, 1914, 1917
Box   11
Folder   8
Pigeon, Trempealeau County, 1918
Box   11
Folder   9
Pike Lake, Marathon County, 1915
Box   11
Folder   10
Pilsen, Bayfield County, 1921
Box   11
Folder   11
Pittsfield, Brown County, 1916
Box   11
Folder   12
Pittsville, Wood County, 1920
Box   11
Folder   13
Plymouth, Sheboygan County, 1912
Box   11
Folder   14
Plover, Marathon County, 1917-1918
Box   11
Folder   15
Port Edwards, Wood County, 1917
Box   11
Folder   16
Potosi, Grant County, 1913
Box   11
Folder   17
Port Washington, Ozaukee County, 1924
Box   11
Folder   18
Pound, Marinette County, 1914
Box   11
Folder   19-20
Racine, Racine County, 1906-1912
Box   11
Folder   21
Radisson, Sawyer County, 1925
Box   11
Folder   22
Rhinelander, Oneida County, 1925
Box   11
Folder   23
Rib Falls, Marathon County, 1915
Box   11
Folder   24
Richland Center, Richland County, 1906
Box   11
Folder   25
Ridgeway, Iowa County, 1913
Box   11
Folder   26-27
Ripon, Fond du Lac County, 1913, 1915
Box   11
Folder   28
River Falls, Pierce County, 1915-1916
Box   11
Folder   29
Beloit & Newark, Rock County, 1914
Box   11
Folder   30
Rockbridge, Richland County, 1916
Box   11
Folder   31
Rock Falls, Lincoln County, 1911, 1914
Box   11
Folder   32
Roxbury, Dane County, 1916
Box   11
Folder   33
Royalton, Waupaca County, 1925
Box   11
Folder   34
Rubicon, Dodge County, 1916
Box   11
Folder   35
Sampson, Chippewa County, 1923
Box   11
Folder   36
Saxon, Iron County, 1919-1920
Box   11
Folder   37
Schleisingerville, Washington County, 1906
Box   11
Folder   38
Schley, Lincoln County, 1918
Box   11
Folder   39
Seymour, Eau Claire County, 1923
Box   11
Folder   40
Sharon, Walworth County, 1919
Box   11
Folder   41
Sheboygan, Sheboygan County, 1912, 1919
Box   12
Folder   1
Shell Lake, Douglas County, 1921
Box   12
Folder   2
Shell Lake, Washburn County, 1913
Box   12
Folder   3
Solon Springs, Douglas County, 1924
Box   12
Folder   4
South Range, Douglas County, 1917-1918
Box   12
Folder   5
Spirit, Price County, 1925
Box   12
Folder   6
Stephenson, Marinette County, 1921
Box   12
Folder   7
Spider Lake, Sawyer County, 1924
Box   12
Folder   8
Spooner, Washburn County, 1913
Box   12
Folder   9
Stockholm, Pepin County, 1913
Box   12
Folder   10
Stoughton, Dane County, 1912
Box   12
Folder   11
Sturgeon Bay, Door County, 1914
Box   12
Folder   12
Sugar Camp, Oneida County, 1932
Box   12
Folder   13
Sullivan, Jefferson County, 1911
Box   12
Folder   14
Summit, Douglas County, 1916-1918
Box   12
Folder   15
Summit, Juneau County, 1920
Box   12
Folder   16
Superior, Douglas County, 1916, 1920-1921
Box   12
Folder   17
Texas, Marathon County, 1912
Box   12
Folder   18
Thornapple, Rusk County, 1906
Box   12
Folder   19
Three Lakes, Oneida County, 1916
Box   12
Folder   20
Tony, Rusk County, 1914
Box   12
Folder   21
True, Rusk County, 1916
Box   12
Folder   22-23
Trempealeau, Trempealeau County, 1913, 1924
Box   12
Folder   24
Two Rivers, Manitowoc County, 1924
Box   12
Folder   25
Union Center, Juneau County, 1917
Box   12
Folder   26
Upham, Langlade County, 1919
Box   12
Folder   27
Vilas, Langlade County, 1918
Box   12
Folder   28
Viola, Richland County, 1906
Box   12
Folder   29
Walworth, Walworth County, 1916, 1921
Box   12
Folder   30
Washburn, Washburn County, 1905
Box   12
Folder   31
Washington, Shawano County, 1906
Box   12
Folder   32
Washington, Rusk County, 1922
Box   13
Folder   1
Watertown, Dodge County, 1925
Box   13
Folder   2
Waterville, Pepin County, 1925
Box   13
Folder   3
Waukechon, Shawano County, 1915
Box   13
Folder   4
Waukesha, Waukesha County, 1919
Box   13
Folder   5
Waunakee, Dane County, 1912
Box   13
Folder   6
Waupun, Fond du Lac County, 1916
Box   13
Folder   7
Wausau, Marathon County, 1925
Box   13
Folder   8
Wausaukee, Marinette County, 1925
Box   13
Folder   9
West Allis, Milwaukee County, 1912
Box   13
Folder   10
Westfield, Marquette County, 1916
Box   13
Folder   11
West Marshland, Burnett County, 1917
Box   13
Folder   12
Weyerhauser, Rusk County, 1906, 1914
Box   13
Folder   13
Whitehall, Trempealeau County, 1916
Box   13
Folder   14
Whitestown, Verona County, 1916
Box   13
Folder   15
Whitewater, Walworth County, 1925
Box   13
Folder   16
Willard, Rusk County, 1915
Box   13
Folder   17
Williams Bay, Walworth County, 1922
Box   13
Folder   18
Willow, Richland County, 1916
Box   13
Folder   19
Wilson, Rusk County, 1917
Box   13
Folder   20
Wilson, Eau Claire County, 1923
Box   13
Folder   21
Wilton, Monroe County, 1924
Box   13
Folder   22
Winfield, Sauk County, 1912
Box   13
Folder   23
Winneconne, Winnebago County, 1920
Box   13
Folder   24
Woodman, Grant County, 1913
Box   13
Folder   25
Wood River, Burnett County, 1913
Box   13
Folder   26
Worcester, Price County, 1917