James P. Cannon Papers, 1919-1975

Container Title
Series 211
Part 1 (Series 211): Original Collection, 1836-1984
Physical Description: 132.8 c.f. (330 archives boxes and 3 flat boxes) 
Arrangement of the Materials: By year, thereunder by type of election.
Box   1
1836-1848
Box   2
1849-1854
Box   3
1855-1856
Box   4
1857-1859
Box   5
1859-1860
Box   6
1860-1862
Box   7
1862-1864
Box   8
1864-1867
Box   9
1868-1869
Box   10
1869-1872
Box   11
1872-1874
Box   12
1875-1876
Box   13
1876-1878
Box   14
1878-1879
Box   15
1879-1880
Box   16
1880-1881
Box   17
1882-1883
Box   18
1884
Box   19
1884-1886
Box   20
1886-1887
Box   21
1887-1888
Box   22
1888-1889
Box   23
1889-1890
Box   24
1891-1892
Box   25
1892
Box   26
1893-1894
Box   27
1894-1896
1896 Presidential Electors
Box   27
Adams-Chippewa counties
Box   28
Chippewa-Rock counties
Box   29
St. Croix-Wood counties
Box   30
1896
Box   31
1897-1898
Box   32
1898-1899
1900 Presidential Electors
Box   33
Adams-Portage counties
Box   34
Price-Wood counties
Box   35
1900-1901
Box   36
1902
Box   37
1902-1904 Judicial
1904 Presidential Electors
Box   38
Adams-Rock counties
Box   39
Sauk-Wood counties
Box   40
1904-1905
1906
Primary
Box   41-43
State Officers and Miscellaneous
Box   43-44
Congressmen
Box   44
Legislators
General Election
Box   45
State Officers and Miscellaneous
Box   45
Congressmen
Box   45
Legislators
Box   45
Other
1908
Box   46
Judicial
Box   46
Delegates to National Conventions
Primary
Box   47-48
State Officers
Box   47-48
Congressmen
Box   48-49
Legislators
General Election
Box   49-50
Presidential Electors
Box   50
State Officers
Box   51
Congressmen
Box   51
Constitutional Amendment
Box   51
Other
1909
Box   51
Judicial
1910
Box   52
Judicial
Primary
Box   52-53
State Officers
Box   52-53
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
Box   53-54
Congressmen: Representatives
Box   54
Legislators
Box   54-55
General Election
Box   55
Other
1912
Box   56-57
Delegates to National Conventions
Box   57
Special Primary: Senate
Primary
Box   57-59
State Officers
Box   59
Congressmen
Box   60
Legislators
General Election
Box   60-61
Presidential Electors
Box   61-62
State Officers
Box   62-63
1913
1914
Primary
Box   63-65
State Officers
Box   66
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
Box   67
Congressmen: Representatives
Box   67-68
Legislators
General Election
Box   68
State Officers
Box   68
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
Box   68-69
Constitutional Amendment
Box   69
Congressmen: Representatives
Box   69
Legislators
1916
Box   69
Legislative and County List
Box   69
Other
Box   70
Judicial
Box   70
Delegates to National Conventions
Primary
Box   71-72
State Officers
Box   72-73
Congressmen: U.S. Senate
Box   73-74
Legislators
General Election
Box   74-75
Presidential Electors
Box   75
State Officers
Box   76
Legislators
1918
Box   76
Other
Box   77
Special Primary and Election: Assembly
Primary
Box   77-78
State Officers
Box   78-79
Congressmen: U.S. Senate
Box   79
Congressmen: Representatives
Box   79-80
Legislators
Box   80
Special Primary and Election: Congress
General Election
Box   80
State Officers
Box   81
Legislators
1920
Box   81-82
Delegates to National Conventions
Primary
Box   82-83
State Officers
Box   83-84
Congressmen
Box   83-84
Legislators
Box   84-85
County Officers
General Election
Box   85-86
Presidential Electors
Box   86
State Officers
Box   86
County Officers
Box   86
Congressmen
Box   86
Legislators
Box   86
Referendum Prohibition Enforcement Act
1922
Primary
Box   87-88
State Officers
Box   88-89
Congressmen
Box   88-89
Legislators
Box   89-90
County Officers
General Election
Box   90
State Officers
Box   90-91
Congressmen
Box   90-91
Legislators
1923
Box   91
Legislators, County Officers, and Other
1924
Box   92
Judicial
Box   92-93
Delegates to National Conventions
Primary
Box   93-94
State Officers
Box   94
Congressmen
Box   94-95
Legislators
Box   95-96
County Officers
General Election
Box   96
Presidential Electors
Box   97
State Officers
Box   97
Constitutional Amendment
Box   97
Congressmen
Box   97
Legislators
Box   97
County Officers
Box   97
Other
1925
Judicial and Superintendent
Special Primary
Box   98
U.S. Senator
Special Election
Box   98
U.S. Senator
1926
Box   98-99
Judicial
Primary
Box   99-100
State Officers
Box   100-101
Congressmen
Box   100-101
Legislators
Box   101
County Officers
General Election
Box   101-102
State Officers
Box   102
Constitutional Amendment
Box   102
Congressmen
Box   102
Legislators
Box   102
County Officers
1927
Box   102-103
Judicial
1928
Box   103
Judicial
Box   103-104
Delegates to National Conventions
Primary
Box   104-105
State Officers
Box   105-106
Congressmen
Box   105-106
Legislators
Box   106-107
County Officers
General Election
Box   107
Presidential Electors
Box   107
State Officers
Box   108
Congressmen
Box   108
Legislators
Box   108
County Officers
1930
Primary
Box   109-110
State Officers
Box   110-111
Congressmen
Box   110-111
Legislators
Box   111-112
County Officers
General Election
Box   112
State Officers
Box   112
Congressmen
Box   112
Legislators
Box   112-113
County Officers
Box   113
Referenda
1932
Box   114
Delegates to National Conventions
Primary
Box   115-116
State Officers
Box   116-117
Congressmen
Box   116-117
Legislators
Box   117-118
County Officers
General Election
Box   118
Presidential Electors
Box   118-119
State Officers
Box   119-120
Congressmen
Box   119-120
Legislators
Box   119-120
County Officers
Box   119-120
Constitutional Amendment
Box   119-120
Other
1934
Primary
Box   121-122
State Officers
Box   121-123
Congressmen
Box   122-123
Legislators
Box   124-125
County Officers
General Election
Box   125
State Officers
Box   125
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
Box   126
County Officers
Box   126
Constitutional Amendment
1936
Box   127
Judicial
Box   127
Delegates to National Conventions
Primary
Box   127-128
State Officers
Box   128-129
Congressmen
Box   128-129
Legislators
Box   129-130
County Officers
Box   130
Party Precinct Committeemen
General Election
Box   130
Presidential Electors
Box   130-131
State Officers
Box   131
Congressmen
Box   131
Legislators
Box   131
County Officers
1938
Box   132
Judicial
Primary
Box   132-133
State Officers
Box   132-133
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
Box   133-135
Congressmen: Representatives
Box   133-135
Legislators
Box   135-136
County Officers
Box   136
Party Precinct Committeemen
General Election
Box   136-137
State Officers
Box   136-137
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
1939
Box   138
Judicial
Box   138
Other
1940
Box   138
Judicial
Box   138
Referenda
Box   139-140
Delegates to National Conventions
Primary
Box   140-141
State Officers
Box   140-141
Congressmen: U.S. Senator
Box   141-142
Congressmen: Representatives
Box   141-142
Legislators
Box   142-144
County Officers
Box   144-145
Party Precinct Committee
General Election
Box   145
Presidential Electors
Box   145-146
Congressmen
Box   145-146
Legislators
Box   146
Other
1941
Box   147
Judicial and School Elections
Box   147
Special Primary and Election, 1st Congressional District
1942
Box   147
Judicial Election
Primary
State Officers
Box   147
Democratic
Box   148
Progressive, Republican
Box   148
Socialist, Adams-Milwaukee
Box   149
Socialist, Monroe-Wood
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   149
Democratic, Progressive
Box   150
Republican, Socialist
County Officers
Box   151
Democratic, Progressive
Box   151
Republican, Adams-Marquette
Box   152
Republican, Milwaukee-Wood
Box   152
Socialist
Box   152
Precinct Committeemen
General Election
Box   152
State Officers
Box   153
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   153
County Officers
Box   153
Voting Rank
1943
Box   153
Judicial Election, Adams-Marquette
Box   154
Judicial Election, Menominee-Wood
1944
Primary
Box   154
Congressmen and Legislators: Democratic
Box   155
Preferential Primary and National Delegate: Democratic, Republican
State Officers and U.S. Senate
Box   155
Democratic, Progressive
Box   156
Progressive, Republican, Socialist
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   156
Republican
Box   157
Progressive, Socialist
County Officers
Box   157
Democratic, Adams-Marquette
Box   158
Democratic, Milwaukee-Wood
Box   158
Progressive, Republican
Box   158
Socialist, Adams-Milwaukee
Box   159
Socialist, Monroe-Wood
Box   159
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Progressive, Republican, Socialist
Box   159
Presidential Electors
General Election
Box   159
State Officers
Box   159
Congressmen and Legislators: Adams-Iron
Box   160
Congressmen and Legislators: Jackson-Wood
Box   160
County Officers
Box   160
Voting Rank
1945
Box   160
Judicial and School Elections
Box   161
Referenda Election
Box   161
Judicial, School and Referendum Supplementary Canvass
1946
Primary
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   161
Democratic
Box   162
Democratic, Republican, Socialist
Box   163
Socialist
State Officers and U.S. Senate
Box   163
Democratic, Progressive, Republican
Box   164
Republican, Socialist
County Officers
Box   164
Democratic
Box   164
Progressive, Adams-Kewaunee
Box   165
Progressive, La Crosse-Wood
Box   165
Republican, Socialist
Box   165
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Progressive, Republican, Socialist
General Election
Box   166
State Officers and U.S. Senate
Box   166
Referenda
Box   166
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   166
County Officers, Adams-Fond du Lac
Box   167
County Officers, Forest-Wood
Box   167
Voting Rank
1947
Box   167
Judicial Election
Box   167
Referendum
Box   167
Soldier Vote
Box   167
Special Primary and Election
1948
Box   168
Judicial Election
Box   168
Delegates: Democratic, Republican
Primary
State Officers
Box   168
Democratic
Box   169
Democratic, People's Progressive, Republican
Box   170
Socialist, Adams-Green Lake
Box   170
Socialist, Iowa-Wood
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   170
Democratic, People's Progressive
Box   170
Republican, Adams-Monroe
Box   171
Republican, Oconto-Wood
Box   171
Socialist
County Officers
Box   171
Democratic, People's Progressive
Box   172
Republican, Socialist
Box   172
Party Committeemen: Democratic, People's Progressive, Republican, Socialist
General Election
Box   172
Presidential Election, Adams-Lincoln
Box   173
Presidential Election, Manitowoc-Wood
Box   173
State Officers, Congressmen and Legislators
Box   174
County Officers
Box   174
Referendum
Box   174
Voting Rank
1949
Box   174
Special Primary (7th, 29th Senate District)
Box   174
Judicial and School Election
Box   175
Judicial and School Election (continued)
Box   175
Referendum
Box   175
Run-off Judicial and Superintendent
1950
Box   175
Judicial Election
Primary
State Officers and U.S. Senate
Box   176
Democratic, People's Progressive
Box   176
Republican, Adams-Sheboygan
Box   177
Republican, Taylor-Wood
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   177
Democratic
Box   177
People's Progressive, Adams-Polk
Box   178
People's Progressive, Portage-Wood
Box   178
Republican, Socialist
County Officers
Box   178
Democratic, Adams-Lafayette
Box   179
Democratic, Langlade-Wood
Box   179
People's Progressive, Republican
Box   179
Socialist, Adams-Racine
Box   180
Socialist, Rock-Wood
Box   180
Precinct Committeemen
General Election
Box   180
State Officers and U.S. Senate
Box   180
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   181
County Officers
Box   181
Voting Rank
1951
Box   181
Judicial Primary (Juneau and Portage counties)
Box   181
Referendum
Box   181
Special Member of Assembly (Dunn County)
Box   181
Judicial Election
1952
Box   182
Judicial and School Primary
Box   182
Judicial Election, Adams-Jefferson
Box   183
Judicial Election, Juneau-Wood
Primary
Box   182
Preferential Primary and National Delegate: Democratic, Republican
Box   183
State Officers and U.S. Senate: Democratic, Republican
Box   184
Congressmen and Legislators: Democratic, Republican
County Officers
Box   184
Democratic, Adams-Kewaunee
Box   185
Democratic, La Crosse-Wood
Box   185
Republican
Box   185
Precinct Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
General Election
Box   185
Presidential Election, Adams-Marquette
Box   186
Presidential Election, Monroe-Wood
Box   186
State Officers and U.S. Senate
Box   186
Congressmen and Legislators
Box   187
County Officers
Box   187
Referendum (Apportionment)
Box   187
Voting Rank
Box   187
Judicial Primary, 1st Branch, 2nd Circuit, 18th Municipal (Kenosha)
Box   187
Special - 32nd Senate District
1953
Box   188
Special Election, State Senate (Jackson-Wood)
Box   188
Referendum
Box   188
Special Primary, 9th Congressional District
1954
Box   188
Judicial and School Primary, Adams-Richland
Box   189
Judicial and School Primary, Rock-Wood
Box   189
Judicial Election
Primary
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   189
Democratic
Box   190
Republican
Legislators
Box   190
Democratic
Box   191
Republican
County Officers
Box   191
Democratic
Box   191
Republican, Adams-Forest
Box   192
Republican, Grant-Wood
Box   192
Party Committeemen
General Election
Box   192
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   192
Legislators, Adams-Grant
Box   193
Legislators, Green-Wood
Box   193
County Officers
Box   193
Referendum
Box   193
Voting Rank
Box   193
Special Primary - 12th Senate District: Democratic, Republican
1955
Box   194
Judicial Election
Box   194
Special Primary, 10th Senate District: Democratic, Republican
Box   194
Special Election, 10th Senate District
Box   194
Referendum
1956
Box   195
Judicial and School Primary
Primary
Box   202
Preferential Primary and National Delegate: Democratic, Republican
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   195
Democratic
Box   196
Republican
Legislators
Box   196
Democratic
Box   197
Republican
County Officers
Box   197
Democratic
Box   198
Republican
Box   198
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
General Election
Box   198
Presidential Election, Adams-Green Lake
Box   199
Presidential Election, Iowa-Wood
Box   199
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   199
Legislators, Adams-Pepin
Box   200
Legislators, Pierce-Wood
Box   200
County Officers
Box   200
Voting Rank
Box   202
Judicial Election
Box   202
Referenda
1957
Box   200
Judicial Primary (Dane and Green Lake counties)
Box   200
Referenda Election
Box   200
Judicial Election, Adams-Clark
Box   201
Judicial Election, Columbia-Wood
Box   201
Special Election - U.S. Senate
Box   201
Special Primary - U.S. Senate
1958
Box   203
Judicial and School Primary (Eau Claire and Shawano counties)
Box   203
Judicial Election
Primary
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   203
Democratic
Box   203
Republican, Adams-Marquette
Box   204
Republican, Monroe-Wood
Box   204
Legislators: Democratic, Republican
Box   205
County Officers: Democratic, Republican
Box   205
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
General Election
Box   206
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   206
Legislators
Box   207
County Officers
Box   207
Voting Rank
1959
Box   208
Judicial and School Primary
Box   208
Judicial Election
1960
Box   208
Referenda Election
Box   209
Judicial and School Primary
Box   209
Judicial Election
Primary
Legislators
Box   209
Democratic
Box   210
Republican
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   210
Democratic
Box   211
Republican
County Officers
Box   211
Democratic
Box   212
Republican
Box   271
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Democratic, Republican
Milwaukee County Primary
Box   212
Sheriff
Box   212
County Officers
Box   214
County Officers
Box   214
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   214
Legislators
General Election
Box   212
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   213
County Officers
Box   213
Legislators
Box   271
Presidential Election
Box   213
Voting Rank
Box   214
Referenda Elections
1961
Box   215
Judicial and School Primary
Box   215
Judicial Elections - Judicial Officers
Box   216
Referenda Election
1962
Primary
Legislators
Box   221
Democratic, Republican
Box   216
Republican
Box   219
County Officers: Democratic, Republican
Box   220
State Officers and Congressmen: Democratic, Republican
Milwaukee County, 1962 March 6, Primary Election
Note: Filed with 1964 in Box 229.
General Election
Box   217
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   217
Legislators
Box   218
County Officers
Box   218
Referenda Election
Box   218
Voting Rank
Box   2
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
1963
Box   222
Judicial and School Primary
Box   222
Special Election - Assemblyman, 2nd District, Rock County
Box   222
Referenda Election
Box   222
Judicial Election - Judicial Officers
1964
Box   223
Judicial and School Primary
Box   223
Special Primary - County Clerk, Grant and Green counties
Box   223
Referenda Election
Box   224
Judicial Election - Judicial Officers
Primary
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   224
Democratic
Box   225
Republican
Legislators
Box   225
Democratic
Box   226
Republican
County Officers
Box   226
Democratic
Box   227
Republican
Box   272
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Democratic, Republican
Box   227
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
General Election
Box   227
County Officers
Box   228
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   228
Legislators
Box   273
Presidential Election
Box   228
Voting Rank
Box   229
Milwaukee County, 1962 March 6, Primary Election - 1964 March 7 Primary Election
Box   230
Milwaukee County, 1964 April 7, Judicial Election - 1964 November 3, General Election
1965
Box   231
Special Primary
Box   231
Judicial and School Primary
Box   231
Judicial Election, A-Pepin
Box   232
Judicial Election, Pierce-Wood
Box   232
Referenda Election
Milwaukee County, 1965 March 9, Primary Election
Note: Filed with 1966 in Box 237.
1966
Box   232
Special Primary
Box   232
Judicial Election, Adams-Iron
Box   233
Judicial Election, Jackson-Wood
Box   233
Referenda Election
Box   233
County Supervisors Election
Primary
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   234
Democratic
Box   234
Republican, Adams-Lan
Box   235
Republican, Li-Wood
Legislators
Box   235
Democratic
Box   236
Republican
County Officers
Box   238
Democratic
Box   238
Republican, Adams-Eau Claire
Box   239
Republican, Florence-Wood
Box   236
Party Committeemen: Democratic, Republican
Box   237
Milwaukee County, 1965 March 9, Primary Election - 1966 November 8, General Election
General Election
Box   239
State Officers and Congressmen, Adams-La Crosse
Box   240
State Officers and Congressmen, Lafayette-Wood
Box   240
Legislators, Adams-Richland
Box   241
Legislators: Rock-Wood
Box   241
County Officers, Adams-Iron
Box   242
County Officers, Jackson-Wood
Box   241
Referenda Election
Box   242
Voting Rank
1967
Box   242
Judicial Primary, A-D
Box   243
Judicial Primary, E-Wood
Box   243
Referenda Election, A-Fond du Lac
Box   244
Referenda Election, Forest-Z
Box   244
Judicial Election, A-Jefferson
Box   245
Judicial Election, Juneau-Wood
Box   245
Special Election (Green and Lafayette, Walworth and Sheboygan, Walworth and Rock)
Milwaukee County, 1967 March 7, Judicial Election
Note: Filed with 1968 in Box 258.
1968
Box   258
Milwaukee County, 1967 March 7, Judicial Election - 1968 November 8, General Election
Box   245
Judicial Primary
Box   245
Judicial Election, Adams-Dane
Box   246
Judicial Election, Dodge-Wood
Box   247
Referenda Election
Box   247
County Supervisors Election
Primary
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   247
Democratic, A-G
Box   248
Democratic, I-Z
Box   248
Republican, A-O
Box   249
Republican, Pepin-Z
Legislators
Box   249
Democratic, A-Racine
Box   250
Democratic, Richland-Wood
Box   250
Republican
County Officers
Box   251
Democratic
Box   251
Republican, A-D
Box   252
Republican, E-Z
Box   273
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Democratic
Box   274
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Republican
Box   252
Party Committeemen: Democratic
Box   253
Party Committee: Republican
General Election
Box   253
Legislators, A-Price
Box   254
Legislators, Racine-Z
Box   254
County Officers
Box   274
Presidential Election
Box   275
State Officers, U.S. Senator and Congressmen
Box   255
Voting Rank
1969
Milwaukee County, 1969 Elections
Note: Filed with 1972 in Box 263.
Box   255
Special Primaries and Elections
Box   255
Judicial Election, A-M
Box   256
Judicial Election, M-Z
Box   256
Referenda Election
1970
Milwaukee County, 1970 Elections
Note: Filed with 1972 in Box 263.
Box   256
Judicial Election, A-Dodge
Box   257
Judicial Election, Door-Z
Primary
State Officers and Congressmen
Box   259
American
Box   259
Democratic, A-F
Box   260
Democratic, Fond du Lac-Z
Box   260
Republican, A-Rock
Box   261
Republican, Rusk-Z
Legislators
Box   261
American
Box   262
Democratic
Box   262
Republican, A-D
Box   264
Republican, Dodge-Z
County Officers
Box   264
American, A-Kenosha
Box   265
American, K-Z
Box   265
Democratic, A-Pepin
Box   266
Democratic, Pierce-Wood
Box   266
Republican
Box   267
Party Committeemen: American, Democratic, Republican
General Election
Box   267
State Officers and Congressmen, A-P
Box   268
State Officers and Congressmen, R-Z
Box   268
Legislators
Box   269
County Officers
Box   270
Voting Rank
1971
Milwaukee County, 1971 Elections
Note: Filed with 1972 in Box 263.
Box   270
Special Primary - Member of Assembly - Republican
Box   270
Judicial Primary - Judicial Officers
1972
Box   263
Milwaukee County, 1969 March 4, Judicial Primary - 1972 April 4, Special Election
Primary
Box   276
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Democratic
Box   277
Preferential Primary and National Delegate Election: Republican
Congressmen
Box   277
American Party: Adams-Marathon
Box   277
Republican Party: Dane-Wood
Legislators
Box   278
American Party
Box   278
Republican Party: Florence-Manitowoc
County Officers
Box   278
American Party: Marinette-Wood
Box   279
Democratic
Box   279
Republican: Adams-Kenosha
General Election
Box   279
Presidential: Adams-Lincoln
Box   280
Presidential: Manitowoc-Wood
Box   280
Legislators: Adams-Rusk
Box   281
Legislators: St.Croix-Wood
Box   281
County Supervisors
Box   281
County Officers
Box   282
Judicial
Box   282
Voting Rank of 2 Highest Parties
1973
Box   282
Judicial Primary
Box   283
Judicial Election
1974
Primary
Milwaukee County Officers
Box   331
American Party
Box   331
Democratic Party
Box   331
Republican Party
Box   283
State Officers, U.S. Senate
Box   283
American Party
Box   331
Milwaukee County
Box   284
Democratic Party
Box   284
Republican Party
Box   331
Milwaukee County
Congressmen
Box   284
American Party, Adams-Polk
Box   285
American Party, Portage-Wood
Box   285
Democratic Party
Box   285
Republican Party
Legislators
Box   285
American Party, Adams-Oconto
Box   286
American Party, Oneida-Wood
Box   286
Democratic Party
Box   286
Republican Party
Box   287
Judicial
General Election
Box   287
State Officers, U.S. Senate, Adams-Pepin
Box   288
State Officers, U.S. Senate, Pierce-Wood
Box   288
Congressmen
Box   288
Legislators, Adams-Jackson
Box   289
Legislators, Jackson-Wood
Box   289
County Supervisors
Box   289
County Officers, Adams-Kenosha
Box   290
County Officers, Kewaunee-Wood
Box   290
Judicial Officers
1975
Special Primary, 1975 February 18
4th State Senator
Box   290
American Party
Box   290
Democratic Party
Box   290
Republican Party
22nd State Senator
Box   290
American Party
Box   290
Democratic Party
Box   290
Republican Party
Special Election, 1975 April 1
Box   290
4th State Senator
Box   290
22nd State Senator
Special Primary, 1975 July 1
10th Rep. to Assembly
Box   291
American Party
Box   291
Democratic Party
Box   291
Republican
Special Election, 1975 July 29
Box   291
10th Rep. to Assembly
Special Primary, 1975 October 7
80th Rep. to Assembly
Box   291
American Party
Box   291
Democratic Party
Box   291
Republican Party
Special Election, 1975 November 4
Box   291
80th Rep. to Assembly
Box   291
Judicial Primary: Rock, Waukesha, and Vernon
Box   291
Judicial Election
1976
Special Primary, 1976 February 17
48th Rep. to Assembly
Box   291
American Party
Box   291
Democratic Party
Box   291
Republican Party
Special Election, 1976 April 6
Box   291
48th Rep. to Assembly
Primary Election
Presidential Preference Vote
Box   292
American Party
Box   331
Milwaukee County
Box   292
Democratic Party, Adams-Kewaunee
Box   293
Democratic Party, La Crosse-Wood
Box   331
Democratic Party, Milwaukee County
Box   294
Republican Party
Box   331
Milwaukee County
Congressional
Box   294
American Party
Box   331
Milwaukee County
Box   295
Democratic Party
Box   331
Milwaukee County
Box   295
Republican Party
Box   331
Milwaukee County
Legislative
Box   295
American Party, Adams-Iowa
Box   296
American Party, Iron-Wood
Box   332
American Party, Milwaukee County
Box   296
Democratic Party
Box   332
Milwaukee County
Box   296
Republican Party, Adams-Dunn
Box   297
Republican Party, Eau Claire-Wood
Box   332
Republican Party, Milwaukee County
County Officers
Box   297
American Party
Box   297
Democratic Party, Adams-Dane
Box   298
Democratic Party, Dodge-Wood
Box   332
Democratic Party, Milwaukee County
Box   298
Republican Party
Box   332
Milwaukee County
Box   299
Judicial
General Election
Box   299
Presidential, Adams-Richland
Box   300
Presidential, Rock-Wood
Box   332
Presidential, Milwaukee County
Box   300
Congressional
Box   332
Milwaukee County
Box   300
Legislative, Adams-Richland
Box   301
Legislative, Rock-Wood
Box   332
Legislative, Milwaukee County
Box   301
County Supervisors
Box   332
Milwaukee County
Box   301
Judicial
Box   332
Milwaukee County
Box   332
Referenda, Milwaukee County
1977
Box   332
Judicial Primary, Milwaukee County
Box   333
Judicial Election, Milwaukee County
Box   333
Referenda, Milwaukee County
Box   302
Judicial Election, 1977 February 15
Special Primary, 1977 April 5
Box   302
1st State Senator
Box   302
American Party
Box   302
Democratic Party
Box   302
Republican Party
Special Primary, 1977 May 7
Box   302
1st State Senator
Special Primary, 1977 September 6
32nd Rep. to Assembly
Box   302
Democratic Party
Box   302
Republican Party
Special Primary, 1977 September 27
30th Rep. to Assembly
Box   302
Democratic Party
Box   302
Republican Party
Special Election, 1977 October 4
Box   302
32nd Rep. to Assembly
Special Election, 1977 October 25
Box   302
30th Rep. to Assembly
Special Primary, 1977 December 20
Box   302
16th Rep. to Assembly
Special Election, 1977 January 17
Box   302
16th Rep. to Assembly
Box   303
Judicial Election
Box   303
Recall Election: Dane County
Box   303
Recall Election: Juneau County
1978
Primary Election
Congressional
Box   303
Conservative Party
Box   303
Democratic Party
Box   304
Independent Party
Box   304
Republican Party
State Officers
Box   333
Milwaukee County
Box   304
Conservative Party
Box   304
Democratic Party
Box   305
Independent Party
Box   305
Republican Party
Legislative
Box   305
Conservative Party
Box   305
Democratic Party
Box   306
Independent Party
Box   306
Republican Party
County Officers
Box   307
Conservative Party
Box   307
Democratic Party
Box   307
Republican Party
General Election
Box   307
Referenda: Presidential Voting
Box   307
Congressional
Box   307
State Officers
Box   308
Legislative
Box   308
County Officers: Milwaukee County
Box   308
Referenda: Town government
Box   308
Judicial Election
Box   333
Milwaukee County
1979
Special Primary, 1979 February 20
6th Congressional District
Box   309
Conservative Party
Box   309
Democratic Party
Box   309
Republican Party
20th State Senator
Box   309
Conservative Party
Box   309
Democratic Party
Box   309
Republican Party
Box   309
Judicial Primary
Special Election, 1979 April 3
6th Congressional District
Box   309
4th State Senator
Box   309
20th State Senator
Box   309
Referenda: Gubernatorial succession, et cetera
Box   309
Judicial Election
Special Primary, 1979 June 12
2nd State Senator
Box   310
Conservative Party
Box   310
Democratic Party
Box   310
Republican Party
10th Rep. to Assembly
Box   310
Conservative Party
Box   310
Democratic Party
Box   310
Republican Party
60th Rep. to Assembly
Box   310
Conservative Party
Box   310
Democratic Party
Box   310
Republican Party
Special Election, 1979 July 10
Box   310
2nd State Senator
Box   310
10th Rep. to Assembly
Box   310
60th Rep. to Assembly
Special Primary, 1979 August 21
91st Rep. to Assembly
Box   310
Conservative Party
Box   310
Democratic Party
Box   310
Republican Party
Special Election, 1979 September 18
???
Box   310
Republican Party
Judicial Primary
Box   310
Circuit Court Judges
Box   310
Judicial Elections
1980
Special Primary, 1980 January 3
33rd State Senator
Box   310
Constitution Party
Box   310
Democratic Party
Box   310
Republican Party
39th Rep. to Assembly
Box   310
Conservative Party
Box   310
Democratic Party
Box   310
Republican Party
53rd Rep. to Assembly
Box   310
Democratic Party
Box   310
Republican Party
Special Election, 1980 January 31
33rd State Senate
Box   310
39th Rep. to Assembly
Box   310
53rd Rep. to Assembly
Special Primary, 1980 April 1
15th Rep. to Assembly
Box   310
Constitution Party
Box   310
Democratic Party
Box   310
Republican Party
Special Election, 1980 April 29
15th Rep. to Assembly
Primary Election
Presidential Preference Primary
Box   310
Constitution Party
Box   311
Democratic Party
Box   311
Libertarian Party
Box   311
Republican Party
Congressional
Box   312
Constitutional Party
Box   312
Democratic Party
Box   312
Libertarian Party
Box   312
Republican Party
Box   313
Legislative
Box   313
Constitution Party
Box   313
Democratic Party
Box   313
Libertarian Party
Box   313
Republican Party
Box   314
Judicial
General Election
Box   314
Presidential
Box   315
Congressional
Box   315
Legislative
Box   316
Referenda: Voting in Lake Districts
Box   316
Judicial
Box   316
Judicial Recount
Box   317
Ozaukee County Results: All General Election Races
Special Primary, 1980 November 4
13th State Senator
Box   317
Constitution Party
Box   317
Democratic Party
Box   317
Libertarian Party
Box   317
Republican Party
Special Election, 1980 December 2
Box   317
13th State Senator
1981
Special Primary, 1981 February 17
84th Rep. to Assembly
Box   317
Democratic Party
Box   317
National Unity Party
Box   317
Republican Party
Box   317
Judicial Primary
Box   317
State Superintendent
Special Election, 1981 April 7
84th Rep. to Assembly
Box   317
Judicial
Box   317
State Superintendent
Box   317
Referenda: Municipal sewage debt
Special Primary, 1981 June 2
47th Rep. to Assembly
Box   317
Democratic Party
Box   317
Libertarian Party
Box   317
National Unity Party
Box   317
Republican Party
Special Primary, 1981 December 15
16th Rep. to Assembly
Box   317
Democratic Party
Box   317
Republican Party
1982
Special Election, 1982 January 12
Box   317
16th Rep. to Assembly
Special Primary, 1982 February 16
83rd Rep. to Assembly
Box   318
Democratic Party
Box   318
Libertarian Party
Box   318
National Unity Party
Box   318
Republican Party
Special Election, 1982 April 6
Box   313
83rd Rep. to Assembly
Box   318
Judicial Election
Box   318
Referenda: Act of Sheriffs
General Primary
Congressional
Box   319
Constitution Party
Box   319
Democratic Party
Box   319
Independent Party
Box   319
Libertarian Party
Box   320
Republican Party
State Officers
Box   320
Constitution Party
Box   320
Democratic Party
Box   321
Independent Party
Box   321
Libertarian Party
Box   321
Republican Party
Legislators
Box   322
Constitution Party
Box   322
Democratic Party
Box   322
Independent Party
Box   322
Libertarian Party
Box   323
Republican Party
Box   323
Referenda: Moratorium on Nuclear Weapons
Box   323
All Party printout: Ozaukee and Calumet Counties
General Election
Congressional
Box   324
State Officers
Box   324
Legislative
Box   324
Legislative Recounts
Box   325
Referenda
1983
Special Election, 1983 February 15
8th State Senator
Box   325
Democratic Party
Box   325
Republican Party
12th State Senator
Box   325
Constitution Party
Box   325
Democratic Party
Box   325
Libertarian Party
Box   325
Republican Party
Box   325
Judicial Primary
Special Election, 1983 April 5
Box   325
8th State Senate
Box   325
12th State Senate
Box   326
Judicial Election
Box   326
Referenda: Nuclear waste disposal and local
Special Primary, 1983 May 31
17th Rep. to Assembly
Box   326
Democratic Party
Box   326
Republican Party
48th Rep. to Assembly
Box   326
Constitution Party
Box   326
Democratic Party
Box   326
Labor/Farm Party
Box   326
Libertarian Party
Box   326
Republican Party
Box   326
All Party Ballots
Special Election, 1983 June 28
Box   326
17th Rep. to Assembly
Box   326
48th Rep. to Assembly
Special Election, 1983 August 2
Box   326
24th State Senate
Special Primary, 1983 October 4
71st Rep. to Assembly
Box   326
Constitution Party
Box   326
Democratic Party
Box   326
Labor/Farm Party
Box   326
Libertarian Party
Box   326
Republican Party
Special Election, 1983 November 1
Box   326
71st Rep. to Assembly
1984
Special Primary, 1984 February 21
4th Congressional District
Box   326
Constitution Party
Box   326
Democratic Party
Box   326
Libertarian Party
Box   326
Republican Party
Box   326
32nd State Senator
Box   326
Constitution Party
Box   326
Democratic Party
Box   326
Labor/Farm Party
Box   326
Libertarian Party
Box   326
Republican Party
Box   326
All Party Ballots
Box   326
Judicial Primary
Presidential Preference Vote, 1984 April 3
Box   327
Constitution Party
Box   327
Democratic Party
Box   327
Labor/Farm Party
Box   327
Libertarian Party
Box   327
Republican Party
Box   328
All Party Canvasses
Special Elections
4th Congressional District
Box   328
14th Rep. to Assembly
Box   328
32nd Rep.to Assembly
Box   328
Judicial Election
Congressional/Legislative Primary, 1984 September 11
Democratic Party
Box   329
Republican Party
Box   329
Independent Parties
Box   329
All Party Canvass printouts
Box   330
Recount: 14th Rep. to Assembly
General Election
Box   330
Presidential
Box   330
Congressional
Box   330
Legislative
Box   330
Congressional/Legislative combined ballots
Box   330
Computer printouts of all races
Special Election, 1984 November 6
Box   330
7th State Senator
Recount, 1984 November 6
Box   330
27th Assembly