Robert J. Havighurst Papers, 1924-1983

Container Title
Series: Reassessments and Revaluations (1925-1948)
Box   14
Folder   1
Abrams, Oconto County, 1927
Box   14
Folder   2
Adrian, Monroe County, 1947
Box   14
Folder   3-4
Alden, Polk County, 1935-1938
Box   14
Folder   5-6
Almena, Barron County, 1930, 1947
Box   14
Folder   7
Amery, Polk County, 1939
Box   14
Folder   8
Altoona, Eau Claire County, 1935
Box   14
Folder   9
Alvin, Forest County, 1934
Box   14
Folder   10
Amherst Junction, Portage County, 1932
Box   14
Folder   11
Amherst, Portage County, 1947
Box   14
Folder   12-19
Antigo, Langlade County, 1927, 1932, 1934, 1948
Box   14
Folder   20
Appleton, Outagamie County, 1930-1931
Box   14
Folder   21-22
Arbor Vitae, Vilas County, 1925, 1940
Box   14
Folder   23
Arcadia, Trempealeau County, 1931
Box   14
Folder   24
Arlington, Columbia County, 1936
Box   14
Folder   25
Armstrong Creek, Forest County, 1932
Box   14
Folder   26
Arthur, Chippewa County, 1928
Box   14
Folder   27-28
Ashland, Ashland County, 1937-1938
Box   14
Folder   29-30
Auberndale, Wood County, 1940
Box   14
Folder   31-34
Augusta, Eau Claire County, 1928-1929, 1934
Box   14
Folder   35
Aurora, Taylor County, 1927
Box   14
Folder   36-39
Baraboo, Sauk County, 1937-1938, 1946, 1948
Box   14
Folder   40-49
Barnes, Bayfield County, 1933, 1936-1938, 1948
Box   14
Folder   50
Bayfield, Bayfield County, 1933
Box   14
Folder   51-57
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, 1934, 1937-1939, 1947
Box   15
Folder   1-2
Belleville, Dane County, 1927-1929
Box   15
Folder   3-14
Beloit, Rock County, 1934-1937, 1941, 1945, 1948
Box   15
Folder   15
Bennett, Douglas County, 1939
Box   15
Folder   16-18
Berlin, Marathon County, 1935, 1939, 1947
Box   15
Folder   19
Bevent, Marathon County, 1941
Box   15
Folder   20
Birch, Lincoln County, 1929
Box   15
Folder   21-24
Birch Creek, Chippewa County, 1930, 1935
Box   15
Folder   25
Birchwood, Washburn County, 1930
Box   15
Folder   26
Black River Falls, Jackson County, 1935
Box   15
Folder   27-28
Blair, Trempealeau County, 1928, 1934
Box   15
Folder   29
Blanchardville, Lafayette County, 1934
Box   15
Folder   30-32
Bloomer, Chippewa County, 1938-1939
Box   15
Folder   33-34
Bloomington, Grant County, 1942-1943
Box   15
Folder   35
Blue Mounds, Dane County, 1945
Box   15
Folder   36-39
Boscobel, Grant County, 1938, 1940, 1947-1948
Box   15
Folder   40-41
Boulder Junction, Vilas County, 1932, 1948
Box   15
Folder   42
Boyd, Chippewa County, 1932
Box   15
Folder   43
Brandon, Fond du Lac County, 1929
Box   15
Folder   44
Brillion, Calumet County, 1947
Box   15
Folder   45-46
Brockway, Jackson County, 1938
Box   16
Folder   1
Buena Vista, Richland County, 1931
Box   16
Folder   2-3
Buffalo, Buffalo County, 1927, 1929
Box   16
Folder   4-5
Burlington, Racine County, 1937, 1947
Box   16
Folder   6
Burnett County, 1932
Box   16
Folder   7-10
Butternut, Ashland County, 1929, 1934, 1936, 1939
Box   16
Folder   11-13
Cable, Bayfield County, 1932, 1948
Box   16
Folder   14
Caledonia, Racine County, 1939
Box   16
Folder   15
Cambria, Columbia County, 1939
Box   16
Folder   16
Cambridge, Dane County, 1948
Box   16
Folder   17-18
Cameron, Barron County, 1932
Box   16
Folder   19-20
Campbellsport, Fond du Lac County, 1943-1944
Box   16
Folder   21
Camp Douglas, Juneau County, 1936
Box   16
Folder   22
Canton, Buffalo County, 1935
Box   16
Folder   23
Carlton, Kewaunee County, 1932
Box   16
Folder   24
Carson, Portage County, 1942
Box   16
Folder   25
Carey, Iron County, 1925
Box   16
Folder   26
Cary, Wood County, 1938
Box   16
Folder   27
Cassian, Oneida County, 1947
Box   16
Folder   28-30
Cedarburg, Ozaukee County, 1930, 1948
Box   16
Folder   31
Chilton, Calumet County, 1948
Box   16
Folder   33-35
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, 1933, 1937, 1941-1942
Box   16
Folder   36-37
Clark County (Hendren), 1934
Box   16
Folder   38-41
Clear Lake, Polk County, 1930-1931, 1933
Box   16
Folder   42-43
Cleveland, Chippewa County, 1932
Box   16
Folder   44
Clintonville, Waupaca, 1936
Box   16
Folder   45
Clover, Bayfield County, 1937
Box   16
Folder   46-47
Cloverland, Vilas County, 1928, 1931
Box   16
Folder   48-49
Colburn, Chippewa County, 1927, 1934
Box   16
Folder   50
Colfax, Dunn County, 1933
Box   16
Folder   51, 53
Crandon, Forest County, 1947, 1927
Box   16
Folder   52
Crystal Lake, Marquette County, 1937
Box   16
Folder   54
Cumberland, Barron County, 1929
Box   16
Folder   55-56
Darlington, Lafayette County, 1940, 1948
Box   17
Folder   1-4
Delavan, Walworth County, 1931, 1935, 1937-1938
Box   17
Folder   5-7
Delta, Bayfield County, 1944-1945, 1948
Box   17
Folder   8, 10-11, 13
De Pere, Brown County, 1935, 1940-1941, 1945
Box   17
Folder   9
Delton, Sauk County, 1941
Box   17
Folder   12
Douglas County (Superior City), 1945
Box   17
Folder   14-15
De Soto, Vernon County, 1927, 1943
Box   17
Folder   16
Dexter, Wood County, 1927
Box   17
Folder   17-19
Dodgeville, Iowa County, 1929, 1931
Box   17
Folder   20-21
Draper, Sawyer County, 1946, 1948
Box   17
Folder   22
Drummond, Bayfield County, 1939
Box   17
Folder   23-25
Dunn, Dane County, 1931-1932
Box   17
Folder   26-30
Durand, Pepin County, 1932
Box   17
Folder   31
Eagle River, Vilas County, 1926
Box   17
Folder   32
Eastman, Crawford County, 1936
Box   17
Folder   33
Easton, Marathon County, 1936
Box   17
Folder   34
Eaton, Brown County, 1948
Box   17
Folder   35-36
Eau Pleine, Portage County, 1940, 1942
Box   17
Folder   37-38
Eden, Fond du Lac County, 1940
Box   17
Folder   39-40
Edgerton, Rock County, 1932, 1943
Box   17
Folder   41-42
Edson, Chippewa County, 1930, 1938
Box   17
Folder   43
Eleva, Trempealeau County, 1934
Box   17
Folder   44-46
Elkhorn, Walworth County, 1930, 1938-1939
Box   17
Folder   47-49
Ellsworth, Pierce County, 1933, 1935
Box   17
Folder   50
Elmwood, Pierce County, 1935
Box   17
Folder   51
Emery, Price County, 1930
Box   17
Folder   52
Enterprise, Oneida County, 1925
Box   17
Folder   53-54
Estella, Chippewa County, 1929
Box   17
Folder   55
Ettrick, Trempealeau County, 1932
Box   17
Folder   56
Evansville, Rock County, 1948
Box   17
Folder   57
Evergreen, Washburn County, 1942
Box   17
Folder   58
Fairfield, Sauk County, 1926
Box   18
Folder   1
Fall Creek, Eau Claire County, 1933
Box   18
Folder   2-3
Fennimore, Grant County, 1938
Box   18
Folder   4
Fifield, Price County, 1934
Box   18
Folder   5
Fitchburg, Dane County, 1929
Box   18
Folder   6
Flambeau, Price County, 1942
Box   18
Folder   7-10
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, 1936, 1940
Box   18
Folder   11-15
Forest County, 1931, 1925, 1932, 1940
Box   18
Folder   16
Forest, St. Croix County, 1931
Box   18
Folder   17
Fountain City, Buffalo County, 1935
Box   18
Folder   18
Fox Lake, Dodge County, 1937
Box   18
Folder   19
Frederic, Polk County, 1932
Box   18
Folder   20
Freedom, Sauk County, 1932
Box   18
Folder   21-22, 26
Genoa City, Walworth County, 1928, 1940
Box   18
Folder   23
Glenwood, St. Croix County, 1930
Box   18
Folder   24-25
Gays Mills, Crawford County, 1947
Box   18
Folder   27-36
Gibraltar, Door County, 1938-1939
Box   18
Folder   28
Goodrich, Taylor County, 1931
Box   18
Folder   29
Gordon, Ashland County, 1928
Box   18
Folder   30
Grafton, Ozaukee County, 1940
Box   18
Folder   31
Grand Chute, Outagamie County, 1941
Box   18
Folder   32
Grand Rapids, Wood County, 1930
Box   18
Folder   33
Granville, Milwaukee County, 1944
Box   18
Folder   34
Green Bay, Brown County, 1941
Box   18
Folder   35
Greenbush, Sheboygan County, 1945
Box   18
Folder   37
Greenfield, Milwaukee County
Box   19
Folder   1-2
Green Lake, Green Lake County, 194l, 1946
Box   19
Folder   3
Greenwood, Taylor County, 1946
Box   19
Folder   4
Greenwood, Clark County, 1939
Box   19
Folder   5
Grover, Taylor County, 1931
Box   19
Folder   6-7
Hampden, Columbia County, 1936, 1943
Box   19
Folder   8
Harmony, Vernon County, 1943
Box   19
Folder   9-17
Hartford, Washington County, 1933, 1935-1936, 1938-1939
Box   19
Folder   18
Harrison, Marathon County, 1939
Box   19
Folder   19-20
Hartland, Pierce County, 1936, 1929
Box   19
Folder   21
Hartland, Waukesha County, 1939
Box   19
Folder   22-23
Hawkins, Rusk County, 1929, 1948
Box   19
Folder   24-25
Hayward, Sawyer County, 1927, 1947
Box   19
Folder   26
Hazelhurst, Oneida County, 1944
Box   19
Folder   27
Herman, Dodge County, 1940
Box   19
Folder   28
Hewitt, Marathon County, 1939
Box   19
Folder   29
Highland, Douglas County, 1940
Box   19
Folder   30-31
Hixton, Jackson County, 1924, 1926-1927
Box   19
Folder   32
Holcomb & Birchcreek, Chippewa County, 1925
Box   19
Folder   33
Holway, Taylor County, 1926
Box   19
Folder   34
Hortonville, Outagamie County, 1936
Box   19
Folder   35
Hudson, St. Croix County, 1948
Box   19
Folder   36
Ingram, Rusk County, 1926
Box   19
Folder   37-40
Iola, Waupaca County, 1928, 1939, 1943
Box   19
Folder   41
Iron Ridge, Dodge County, 1941
Box   19
Folder   42-43
Iron River, Bayfield County, 1926, 1928
Box   19
Folder   44
Isabelle, Pierce County, 1934
Box   19
Folder   45
Ithaca, Richland County, 1926
Box   19
Folder   46-47
Jacobs, Ashland County, 1929-1930
Box   19
Folder   48-49
Janesville, Rock County, 1940-1941
Box   19
Folder   50
Junction City, Portage County, 1939
Box   19
Folder   51
Kaukauna, Outagamie County, 1934
Box   19
Folder   52
Kendall, Monroe County, 1948
Box   20
Folder   1
Kaukauna, Outagamie County, 1946
Box   20
Folder   2-3
Kenosha County, 1926
Box   20
Folder   4-5
Kenosha, Kenosha County, 1931, 1940
Box   20
Folder   6
Knapp, Dunn County, 1938
Box   20
Folder   7
Kossuth, Manitowoc County, 1939
Box   20
Folder   8
Kronenwetter, Marathon County, 1941
Box   20
Folder   9
Lac La Belle, Waukesha County, 1931
Box   20
Folder   10
La Crosse County, 1925
Box   20
Folder   11
Ladysmith, Rusk County, 1932
Box   20
Folder   12
Lafayette, Walworth County, 1927
Box   20
Folder   13-15
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, 1931, 1934-1935
Box   20
Folder   16-17
Lake Mills, Jefferson County, 1929, 1939
Box   20
Folder   18
Lake Tomahawk, Oneida County, 1948
Box   20
Folder   19-20
Lancaster, Grant County, 1928, 1937
Box   20
Folder   21
Laona, Forest County, 1947
Box   20
Folder   22
La Valle, Sauk County, 1938
Box   20
Folder   23
Lawrence, Rusk County, 1929
Box   20
Folder   24
Lincoln, Vilas County, 1946
Box   20
Folder   25
Lincoln, Forest County, 1948
Box   20
Folder   26
Lind, Waupaca County, 1939
Box   20
Folder   27
Lindina, Juneau County, 1927
Box   20
Folder   28
Linn, Walworth County, 1931
Box   20
Folder   29
Lodi, Columbia County, 1947
Box   20
Folder   30
Lohrville, Waushara County, 1929
Box   21
Folder   1
Lohrville, Waushara County, 1931
Box   21
Folder   2-4
Lone Rock, Richland County, 1937, 1944
Box   21
Folder   5
Long Lake, Washburn County, 1941
Box   21
Folder   6
Lowville, Columbia County, 1935
Box   21
Folder   7
Loyal, Clark County, 1948
Box   21
Folder   8
McKinley, Taylor County, 1929
Box   21
Folder   9-11
Madison, Dane County, 1926, 1928, 1936
Box   21
Folder   12
Northfield, Jackson County, 1942
Box   21
Folder   13
Norway, Racine County, 1941
Box   21
Folder   14
Oakdale, Monroe County, 1936
Box   21
Folder   15
Oak Grove, Barron County, 1933
Box   21
Folder   16-19
Oakland, Jefferson County, 1930, 1938, 1941
Box   21
Folder   20-21
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, 1931, 1945
Box   21
Folder   22-27
Oconto Falls, Oconto County, 1931, 1938, 1941, 1947
Box   21
Folder   28
Ojibwa, Sawyer County, 1943
Box   21
Folder   29
Oliver, Douglas County, 1928
Box   21
Folder   30-31
Onalaska, La Crosse County, 1934
Box   22
Folder   1-2
Oregon, Dane County, 1931, 1935
Box   22
Folder   3, 5
Osceola, Polk County, 1933, 1941
Box   22
Folder   4
Osceola, Fond du Lac County, 1940
Box   22
Folder   6
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, 1932
Box   22
Folder   7-8
Outagamie County, 1925
Box   22
Folder   9-10
Mount Sterling, Crawford County, 1939
Box   22
Folder   11
Mukwa, Waupaca County, 1936
Box   22
Folder   12
Muscoda, Grant County, 1936
Box   22
Folder   13
Naples, Buffalo County, 1935
Box   22
Folder   14
Neenah, Winnebago County, 1935
Box   22
Folder   15-17, 25
Neillsville, Clark County, 1934-1935, 1939, 1948
Box   22
Folder   18
Neosho, Dodge County, 1935
Box   22
Folder   19
Newark, Rock County, 1936
Box   22
Folder   20
Newbold, Oneida County, 1947
Box   22
Folder   21
New Chester, Adams County, 1934
Box   22
Folder   22
New Holstein, Calumet County, 1932
Box   22
Folder   23
New London, Waupaca & Outagamie Counties, 1945
Box   22
Folder   24
New Richmond, St. Croix County, 1940
Box   22
Folder   26
North Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, 1943
Box   22
Folder   27
North Freedom, Sauk County, 1932
Box   22
Folder   28
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, 1933
Box   22
Folder   29-30
Mineral Point, Iowa County, 1931, 1943
Box   22
Folder   31
Minoqua, Oneida County, 1948
Box   22
Folder   32
Mondovi, Buffalo County, 1935
Box   22
Folder   33
Monroe, Green County, 1938
Box   22
Folder   33
Montana, Buffalo County, 1937
Box   22
Folder   35
Montello, Marquette County, 1937
Box   22
Folder   36-37
Morgan, Oconto County, 1933-1934
Box   22
Folder   38
Morris, Shawano County, 1926
Box   22
Folder   39
Mosinee, Marathon County, 1934
Box   22
Folder   40-41
Mt. Horeb, Dane County, 1935, 1939
Box   22
Folder   42-43
Mt. Ida, Grant County, 1931-1932
Box   22
Folder   44
Mt. Pleasant, Racine County, 1941
Box   23
Folder   1
Mequon, Ozaukee County, 1930
Box   23
Folder   2-3
Merrill, Lincoln County, 1929, 1946
Box   23
Folder   4
Middleton, Dane County, 1947
Box   23
Folder   5-7
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, 1936, 1933
Box   23
Folder   8
Marion, Juneau County, 1926
Box   23
Folder   9-10
Marion, Washara County, 1936, 1939
Box   23
Folder   11
Marshall, Rusk County, 1927
Box   23
Folder   12
Markesan, Green Lake County, 1927
Box   23
Folder   13-14
Marshfield, Wood County, 1926-1927
Box   23
Folder   15
Mason, Bayfield County, 1947
Box   23
Folder   16-18
Matteson, Waupaca County, 1943, 1945
Box   23
Folder   19
Mauston, Juneau County, 1937
Box   23
Folder   20
Mayville, Dodge County, 1929
Box   23
Folder   21
Mellen, Ashland County, 1933
Box   23
Folder   22
Menomonee, Waukesha County, 1931
Box   23
Folder   23
Menomonee Falls, Waukesha County, 1948
Box   23
Folder   24-29
Menomonie, Dunn County, 1930, 1932, 1935
Box   23
Folder   30-31
Maine, Marathon County, 1933, 1940
Box   23
Folder   32-34
Manawa, Waupaca County, 1928, 1936, 1939
Box   23
Folder   35
Manitowish Waters, Vilas County, 1944
Box   24
Folder   1-4
Manitowoc, Manitowoc County, 1928, 1931-1932, 1942
Box   24
Folder   5
Marathon County, 1932
Box   24
Folder   6
Marengo, Ashland County, 1925
Box   24
Folder   7
Marinette, Marinette County, 1945
Box   24
Folder   8-9
Owen, Clark County, 1942, 1945
Box   24
Folder   10-11
Palmyra, Jefferson County, 1940-1941
Box   24
Folder   12
Pardeeville, Columbia County, 1947
Box   24
Folder   13
Parkland, Douglas County, 1936
Box   24
Folder   14-15
Pelican, Oneida County, 1934-1935
Box   24
Folder   16
Pence, Iron County, 1941
Box   24
Folder   17
Pepin, Pepin County, 1947
Box   24
Folder   18
Pershing, Taylor County, 1930
Box   24
Folder   19
Peshtigo, Marinette County, 1929
Box   24
Folder   20
Pewaukee, Waukesha County, 1942
Box   24
Folder   21, 23
Pine Grove, Portage County, 1931932
Box   24
Folder   22
Pilsen, Bayfield County, 1932
Box   24
Folder   24
Pine Lake, Oneida County, 1926
Box   24
Folder   25
Pittsville, Wood County, 1941
Box   24
Folder   26-32
Plattville, Grant County, 1928, 1930, 1932, 1937, 1941-1942
Box   24
Folder   33-34
Pleasant Prairie, Kenosha County, 1941
Box   24
Folder   35
Plum Lake, Vilas County, 1933
Box   24
Folder   36-38
Plymouth, Juneau County, 1929, 1932-1933
Box   24
Folder   39
Portage, Columbia County, 1935
Box   24
Folder   40
Poygan, Winnebago County, 1939
Box   24
Folder   41-42
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, 1927-1928
Box   25
Folder   1
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, 1932
Box   25
Folder   2-4
Prairie Farm, Barron County, 1935-1936
Box   25
Folder   5
Prentice, Price County, 1942
Box   25
Folder   6-8
Prescott, Pierce County, 1934, 1936-1937
Box   25
Folder   9-10
Presque Isle, Vilas County, 1945, 1948
Box   25
Folder   11
Preston, Trempealeau County, 1931
Box   25
Folder   12
Redgranite, Waushara County, 1943
Box   25
Folder   13
Rewey, Iowa County, 1937
Box   25
Folder   14
Rhinelander, Oneida County, 1932
Box   25
Folder   15
Rib Falls, Marathon County, 1943
Box   25
Folder   16-17
Rib Lake, Taylor County, 1929, 1948
Box   25
Folder   18-19
Rib Mountain, Marathon County, 1941, 1948
Box   25
Folder   20
Rice Lake, Barron County, 1940
Box   25
Folder   21-23
Richland Center, Richland County, 1939, 1942, 1944
Box   25
Folder   24
Richmond, St.Croix County, 1934
Box   25
Folder   25-26
Ripon, Fond du Lac County, 1936, 1941
Box   25
Folder   27-29
Roosevelt, Burnett County, 1931, 1943, 1946
Box   25
Folder   30
Presque Isle, Vilas County, 1936
Box   25
Folder   31
Rusk, Rusk County, 1938
Box   25
Folder   32-33
St. Croix Falls, Polk County, 1935, 1940
Box   25
Folder   34
St. Germain, Vilas County, 1941
Box   25
Folder   35-36
Salem, Kenosha County, 1939, 1941
Box   25
Folder   37
Sampson, Chippewa County, 1932
Box   25
Folder   38
Sawyer County, 1929
Box   25
Folder   39
Saxon, Iron County, 1933
Box   25
Folder   40-42, 43
Schoepke, Oneida County, 1931-1933
Box   25
Folder   44
Scott, Sheboygan County, 1934
Box   25
Folder   45
Schofield, Marathon County, 1942
Box   25
Folder   46
Scott, Columbia County, 1938
Box   25
Folder   47
Seven Mile Creek, Juneau County, 1931
Box   25
Folder   48-50
Seymour, Eau Claire County, 1929-1930, 1945
Box   25
Folder   51-53
Sharon, Walworth County, 1931, 1938, 1948
Box   25
Folder   54
Shawano, Shawano County, 1934
Box   25
Folder   55
Sheboygan, Sheboygan County, 1932
Box   25
Folder   56
Sherman, Iron County, 1948
Box   25
Folder   57
Sherry, Wood County, 1930
Box   25
Folder   58
Shorewood Hills, Dane County, 1934
Box   25
Folder   59
Shullsburg, Lafayette County, 1948
Box   25
Folder   60-61
Silver Lake, Kenosha County, 1928, 1948
Box   25
Folder   62
Somo, Lincoln County, 1949
Box   26
Folder   1
South Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, 1937
Box   26
Folder   2
Spencer, Marathon County, 1940
Box   26
Folder   3,10
Spooner, Washburn County, 1927, 1931, 1935-1936, 1942-1943
Box   26
Folder   11
Spring Brook, Dunn County, 1941
Box   26
Folder   12
Springfield, Jackson County, 1926
Box   26
Folder   13
Springvale, Fond du Lac County, 1939
Box   26
Folder   14-16
Stanley, Chippewa County, 1929, 1948
Box   26
Folder   15
Stanley, Barron County, 1931
Box   26
Folder   17-18
State Line, Vilas County, 1926, 1941
Box   26
Folder   19
Stella, Oneida County, 1923
Box   26
Folder   20-25
Stevens Point, Portage County, 1931-1932, 1934-1935, 1939, 1942
Box   26
Folder   26-27
Stoughton, Dane County, 1931, 1941
Box   26
Folder   28
Stratford, Marathon County, 1930
Box   26
Folder   29
Strickland, Rusk County, 1923
Box   26
Folder   30-31
Sturgeon Bay, Door County, 1927, 1947
Box   26
Folder   32-33
Sturtevant, Racine County, 1932, 1936
Box   26
Folder   34
Sugar Camp, Oneida County, 1925
Box   26
Folder   35-36
Sugar Creek, Walworth County, 1939-1940
Box   26
Folder   37-38
Summit, Langlade County, 1927, 1929
Box   26
Folder   39
Summit, Waukesha County, 1941
Box   26
Folder   40
Sumner, Jefferson County, 1946
Box   26
Folder   41-42
Superior, Douglas County, 1928, 1938
Box   26
Folder   43
Suring, Oconto County, 1941
Box   26
Folder   44
Tainter, Dunn County, 1945
Box   26
Folder   45
Theresa, Douglas County, 1930
Box   26
Folder   46
Thorp, Clark County, 1935
Box   26
Folder   47-51
Tomahawk, Lincoln County, 1935-1938, 1945
Box   26
Folder   52-53
Tony, Rusk County, 1932
Box   26
Folder   54
Trade Lake, Burnett County, 1938
Box   26
Folder   55
Trempealeau, Trempealeau County, 1942
Box   26
Folder   56-57
Tripp, Bayfield County, 1932, 1937
Box   26
Folder   58
Turtle Lake & Vance Creek, Barron County, 1935
Box   26
Folder   59-61
Two Rivers, Manitowoc County, 1933, 1935-1936
Box   27
Folder   1
Union, Burnett County, 1934
Box   27
Folder   2
Viroqua, Vernon County, 1938
Box   27
Folder   3
Washburn County, 1940
Box   27
Folder   4-7
Washington, Rusk County, 1935, 1948
Box   27
Folder   5
Washington, Sauk County, 1931
Box   27
Folder   6
Washington, Eau Claire County, 1948
Box   27
Folder   8
Waterloo, Jefferson County, 1935
Box   27
Folder   9
Waubeek, Pepin County, 1936
Box   27
Folder   10
Waunakee, Dane County, 1929
Box   27
Folder   11-12
Wausau, Marathon County, 1936-1937
Box   27
Folder   13-14
Wausaukee, Marinette County, 1926
Box   27
Folder   15-21
Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, 1934-1939, 1943
Box   27
Folder   22-23
Webb Lake, Burnett County, 1939, 1948
Box   27
Folder   24
West Bend, Washington County, 1938
Box   27
Folder   25
Westboro, Taylor County, 1931
Box   27
Folder   26
Westfield, Marquette County, 1927
Box   27
Folder   27
Weyerhauser, Rusk County, 1927
Box   27
Folder   28
Williams Bay, Walworth County, 1934
Box   27
Folder   29-31
Winchester, Vilas County, 1935, 1938
Box   27
Folder   32
Winneconne, Winnebago County, 1936
Box   27
Folder   33
Wisconsin Rapids, Wood County, 1935
Box   27
Folder   34
Wisconsin Dells, Columbia County, 1938
Box   27
Folder   35
Wonewoc, Juneau County, 1932
Box   27
Folder   36
Woodboro, Oneida County, 1926
Box   27
Folder   37-39
Woodruff, Oneida County, 1930, 1948