Labor Leadership Assembly for Peace Records, 1960-1972

Contents List

Container Title
Series: Section 1: Productions
Reel   1
Frame   1
Volume 1, 1878-1881 (Chicago Theatres)
Chamber Concerts - Brand's Hall
Huguenots - McVicker's
Martha - McVicker's
Chimes of Normandy - Grand Opera House
Fanchon the Cricket - Hooley's Theatre
Jane Eyre - Hooley's
Little Barefoot - Hooley's
H.M.S. Pinafore - Hooley's
The Banker's Daughter - Haverly's Theatre
Our Next President, or The Dark Horse - McVicker's
Mother and Son - Haverly's
Widow Bedott - Haverly's
Joshua Whitcomb - McVicker's
Lotta - McVicker's
The Hunchback - McVicker's
Lady of Lyons - McVicker's
Il Trovatore, Mignon, Aida - McVicker's
Lucia di Lammermoor - McVicker's
Concert - McCornick Hall
Narcissa - McVicker's
Drink - McVicker's
Lucia di Lammermoor - Haverly's
David Garrick - Hooley's
An Alarming Sacrifice - Hooley's
Herrmann (performance) - McVicker's
Chamber Concert - Central Music Hall
Concert - Beethoven Society
Faust - McVicker's
Hearts of Oak - Hooley's
Concert - Fairbank Hall
Jane Shore - McVicker's
Sharps and Flats - Hooley's
Our American Cousin - McVicker's
The Two Orphans - Hooley's
Lemons - Hooley's
Humpty Dumpty (pantomime) - McVicker's
Concerts - Exposition Building
Pirates of Penzance (D'Oyly Carte)
Fatinitza - McVicker's
The False Friend - Union Square Theatre
All the Rage - McVicker's
The Danicheffs - Union Square
Led Astray - Union Square
Banker's Daughter - Union Square
Concert - Hooley's
Our Bachelors - Hooley's
Marble Heart - Hooley's
Genuine Colored Minstrels - Haverly's
Arrah na Pogue, or the Wicklow Wedding - Grand Opera House
Around the World in 80 Days - Kiralfy Brothers
Hazel Kirke - McVicker's
School for Scandal - Hooley's
Aida - Haverly's
Fatinitza - Grand Opera House
Concert - Brand's Hall
Lorle - Hooley's
Linda di Chamouni - Haverly's
Rigoletto - Haverly's
Aida - McVicker's
The World - McVicker's
Felicia, or, Woman's Love - Union Square
Patience, or, Bunthorne's Bride - Emelie Melville Opera Co.
Boccaccio - McVicker's
Aida - Haverly's
I Puritani - McVicker's
The Rivals - McVicker's
Mary Stuart - Hooley's
The Shaughraun - Grand Opera House
A Cup of Tea - Grand Opera House
Comedy of Errors - Grand Opera House
Reel   1
Frame   104
Volume 2, 1890-1893 (New York Theatres)
The Charity Ball, by David Belasco and Henry C. DeMille - Lyceum Theatre
The Idler, by C. Haddon Chambers
Squire Kate, by Robert Buchanan
Nerves, by J. Comyns Carr
The Open Gate, by C. Haddon Chambers
The Senator
The Dancing Girl, by Henry Arthur Jones
The Master of Woodbarrow, by Jerome K. Jerome
Hamlet, with Edwin Booth
The Strange Adventures of Miss Brown, by Robert Buchanan and C. Marlowe
The Grand Duchess, by Charles L. Kenney and Edgar Smith
Rip van Winkle
Robin Hood, opera by DeKoven and Smith
A Trip to Chinatown
Fatinitza
The Foresters, by Alfred Lord Tennyson
Railroad of Love
The Lion Tamer, by J. Cheever Goodwin
Charley's Aunt, by Brandon Thomas
Die Fledermaus, adapted by Sidney Rosenfield
Dorothy, by B. C. Stephenson
A Trip to Africa
The Country Fair, by Charles Barnard
Bootles' Baby
The Queen's Mate
The Marquis
Alabama, by Augustus Thomas
Girl Wanted
Finnigan's Courtship
Evangeline
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, dramatization by T.R. Sullivan
America, by Imre Kiralfy
Bluebeard, Jr., or, Fatima and the Fairy, by Clay M. Greene
Nancy and Company
The Editor, by Aldrich and Charles Vincent
Siberia
Beau Brummell, by Clyde Fitch and Ricahrd Mansfield
Twelfth Night
The Ironmaster, by A.W. Pinero
Castles in the Air, by Charles Alfred Byrne
Monbars, adapted by Louis Nathal
Erminie, by Jakobowski and Paulton
Falka, by Chassaigne and Farnie
Frederic Lemaitre, by Clyde Fitch
Barbara, by Jerome K. Jerome
The Tinted Venus, or, Tweedle's Nightmare, by W.C.K. Wilde
In Honor Bound, by Sydney Grundy
My Milliner's Bill
Mr. Wilkinson's Widows, by William Gillette
Aristocracy, by Bronson Howard
Miss Helyett, by David Belasco - Columbia Theatre
The Mikado, by W.S. Gilbert and Arthur Sullivan
My-Card-Oh, a burlesque on The Mikado, by E.D. Gooding
Americans Abroad, by Victorien Sardou
Sweet Lavender, by A.W. Pinero
The Old Homestead, by Denman Thompson and George W. Ryer
The Highest Bidder
The Henrietta, by Bronson Howard
A Rag Baby, by Charles H. Hoyt
The Lion's Mouth, by Henry Guy Carleton
Country Circus, by Charles Bernard and C.B. Jefferson
Jane, by Harry Nichols and W. Lestocq
The Witch, by Philip Hamilton and Marie Madison
A Night in Venice
The Prodigal Daughter, by Henry Pettitt and St. Augustus Harris
The Lady or the Tiger? by Sydney Rosenfeld
The Isle of Champagne, by Charles Alfred Byrne and Louis Harrison
The May Queen
Lady Bountiful
The Danites
Tuxedo, by Ed. Marble
The City Directory
A Parlor Match, by Charles H. Hoyt
Boccaccio, translated by Henry B. Smith
Asyoulikeit, an original travesty of Shakespeare's As You Like It, by William Duncan Preston
The Tar and the Tartar, by Adam Itzel, Jr. and Harry B. Smith
Beggar Student
Panjandrum, by J. Cheever Goodwin
Wang, by J. Cheever Goodwin
Rosedale
Old Friends, by Lady Violet Greville
The Grey Mare, by George B. Sims and Cecil Raleigh
Cleopatra, by Sardou
The Girl I Left Behind Me, by David Belasco and Franklin Fyles
Little Puck, by Archibald Clavering Gunter
The Mountebanks, by W.S. Gilbert and Alfred Cellier
A Society Fad
His Wedding Day, by H. Graham
Delmonico's at Six, by Glen MacDonough
Brother John, by Martha Morton
Lady Windermere's Fan
Thrilby, by J.W. Herbert
Frederic LeMaitre, by Clyde Fitch
The Poet and the Puppets, by Charles Brookfield
A Woman of No Importance
The Private Secretary, adapted by William Gillette
The Guardsman, or, The American Girl in London, by George R. Sims and Cecil Raleigh
Sweet Will, by Henry Arthur Jones
The Arabian Nights, by Sydney Grundy
The Three Guardsmen
Don Caesar de Bazan
The Professor's Love Story, by J.M. Barrie
1492
Carmen
A Temperance Town, by Charles H. Hoyt
The Princess Nicotine, by Charles Alfred Byrne and Louis Harrison
A Doll's House, by Henrik Ibsen
Reel   1
Frame   249
Volume 3, 1898-1899 (Predominantly New York Theatres)
A Bachelor's Romance
A Southern Romance
Prisoner of Zenda
Shore Acres - Fifth Avenue Theatre
Rip van Winkle - Boston Theatre
Cricket on the Hearth, by Albert Smith
Lend Me Five Shillings
An American Citizen, by Madeline Lucette Ryley - Knickerbocker Theatre
A Ward of France, by Franklin Fyles and Eugene W. Presbrey - Wallack's
A Marriage of Convenience, by Dumas, translated by Sydney Grundy - Empire Theatre
The Nancy Hanks, by Frank Tannehill, Jr. - Garden Theatre
The Salt of the Earth, by Joseph Arthur - Wallack's
As You Like It - Knickerbocker
The Princess and the Butterfly, by Arthur W. Pinero - Lyceum Theatre
The Whirl of the Town, by Hugh Morton - Harlem Opera House
Pousse Café, by Edgar Smith and Louis deLange - Weber and Fields Broadway Music Hall
The Little Minister, by J.M. Barrie - Garrick Theatre
Twelfth Night
The Tree of Knowledge, by R.C. Carton - Lyceum
Cumberland `61, by Franklin Fyles - Grand Opera House
The Highwayman - Broadway Theatre
A Normandy Wedding, by J. Cheever Goodwin and Charles Alfred Byrne - Herald Square Theatre
Sweet Inniscarra, by Augustus Pitou - 14th Street Theatre
In Gay New York, by Hugh Morton - 14th Street Theatre
The Master, by G. Stuart Ogilvie - Garden Theatre
The Conquerors, by Paul M. Potter - Empire
Way Down East, by Lottie Blair Parker - Manhattan Theatre
The Man From Mexico, adapted by H.A. Du Souchet - Bijou Theatre
A Virginia Courtship, by Eugene W. Presbrey - Knickerbocker
The New East Lynne, by McKee Rankin - Grand Opera House
The Moth and the Flame, by Clyde Fitch - Montauk Theatre
The Geisha, by George Edwardes - Daly's Theatre
A Bit of Old Chelsea, by Mrs. Oscar Beringer - Fifth Avenue Theatre
Love Finds the Way, by Marguerite Merington - Fifth Avenue Theatre
The Bride-Elect, by John Philip Sousa - Knickerbocker
Carmen, by Bizet - American Theatre
La Poupee, by Maurice Ordonneau and Arthur Sturgess
Lord Chumley, by Henry deMille and David Belasco - Montauk
His Honor, the Mayor, Charles Henry Meltzer and A.E. Lancaster - Empire
The Charlatan, by Charles Klein - Knickerbocker
A Brace of Partridges, by Robert Ganthony - Madison Square Theatre
The Adventure of Lady Ursula, by Anthony Hope - Lyceum
The Christian, by Hall Caine - Knickerbocker
The Fortune-Teller, by Harry B. Smith - Wallack's
The Marquis of Michigan, by Glem MacDonough and Edward W. Townsend - Bijou
Cyrano de Bergerac, play by Edmond Rostand - Garden Theatre
A Stranger in New York, by Charles H. Hoyt - Grand Opera House
The Evil Eye, by Charles H. Yale - Walnut Street Theatre
The Wrong Mr. Wright, by George H. Broadhurst - Grand Opera House
Moths, adapted by Helen Adell - Pike Opera House
The Little Host, by Edgar Smith and Louis de Lange - Grand Opera
A Female Drummer, by Charles E. Blaney - Walnut Street
Why Smith Left Home, by George H. Broadhurst
The Bride-Elect, by John Philip Sousa
Hon. John Grigsby, by Charles Klein - Grand Opera House
A Gilded Fool, by Henry Guy Carleton - Pike Opera House
My Friend from India, by H.A. Du Souchet
In Old Kentucky, by T.C. Dazey - Walnut Street Theatre
The Butterflies, by Henry Guy Carleton - Pike Opera House
The Sign of the Cross, by Wilson Barrett - Grand Opera House
A High Born Lady - Walnut Street Theatre
The Golden Horseshoe, by Robert Breitenbach - Grand Opera House
Rupert of Hentzau, by Anthony Hope - Grand Opera House?
Nathan Hale, by Clyde Fitch - Knickerbocker
A Runaway Girl, by Seymour Hicks and Harry Nichols - Fifth Avenue Theatre
Trelawny of the “Wells,” by Arthur W. Pinero - Lyceum
The Great Ruby, by Cecil Raleigh and Henry Hamilton
At the White Horse Tavern, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Wallack's
The King's Musketeer, by Henry Hamilton - Knickerbocker
Frou-Frou, by Henri Meilhac and Ludovic Halevy - Fifth Avenue Theatre
John Ingerfield, by Jerome K. Jerome - Lyceum
The Musketeers, by Sydney Grundy - Broadway
The French Maid, by Basil Hood and Walters Laughter
Lord and Lady Algy, by R.C. Carton - Empire
Colinette, by Henry Guy Carleton - Knickerbocker
Because She Loved Him So, by William Gillette - Madison Square Theatre
An American Beauty
Girl From Paris
At Piney Ridge
Under the Red Robe
Reel   1
Frame   470
Volume 4, 1899-1900 (New York Theatres)
Shenandoah, by Bronson Howard - Broadway Theatre
The Rivals, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Montauk Theatre
The Cuckoo, adapted by Charles Brookfield - Wallack's
We-'Uns of Tennessee, by Lee Arthur - American Theatre
A Reign of Error, by John J. McNally - Victoria Theatre
Zaza, by David Belasco - Garrick Theatre
Romeo and Juliet - Empire Theatre
Carmen, adapted by Henry Hamilton - Harlem Opera House
A Romance of Athlone, by Augustus Pitou - Grand Opera House
Whirl-a-gig, by Edgar Smith and Harry B. Smith - Weber and Fields' Broadway Music Hall
The Girl From Martin's - Weber and Fields'
Phroso, dramatized by Edward Rose and H.V. Esmond - Harlem Opera House
Miss Hobbs, by Jerome K. Jerome - Lyceum
The Winter's Tale - Grand Opera House
Held by the Enemy, by William Gillette - Murray Hill Theatre
The Children of the Ghetto, by Israel Zangwill
Gismonda, by Sardou
The Only Way, adapted from A Tale of Two Cities by Freeman Wills - Garden Theatre
A Stranger in a Strange Land, by Sidney Wilmer and Walter Vincent - Manhattan Theatre
Barbara Frietchie, by Clyde Fitch - Criterion Theatre
More Than Queen, by Emile Bergerat - Broadway Theatre
Robespierre, by Victorien Sardou - Knickerbocker
A Greek Slave - Herald Square Theatre
Carmen, by Bizet - Metropolitan Opera House
Ben-Hur, arranged by William Young - Broadway Theatre
The Maneuvers of Jane, by Henry Arthur Jones - Daly's Theatre
The Singing Girl, score by Victor Herbert, lyrics by Harry B. Smith - The Casino Theatre
The Cowboy and the Lady, by Clyde Fitch - Knickerbocker
Faust - Metropolitan Opera House
Papa's Wife, by Harry B. Smith - Manhattan Theatre
Captain Lettarblair, by Marguerite Merington - Murray Hill Theatre
When We Were Twenty-One, by H.V. Esmond - Knickerbocker
The Mascot, by Audran - American Theatre
Naughty Anthony, by David Belasco - Herald Square Theatre
Brother Officers, by Leo Trevor - Empire
Sister Mary, by Glen McDonough - Grand Opera House
An Evening With Mozart - Women's Philharmonic Society of New York
Hearts Are Trumps, by Cecil Raleigh - Garden Theatre
Oliver Goldsmith, by Augustus Thomas - Fifth Avenue Theatre
My Daughter-in-Law, by Fabrice Carre and Paul Bilhaud - Lyceum
The Interrupted Honeymoon, by F. Kinsey Peile - Daly's Theatre
Sherlock Holmes, by William Gillette and A. Conan Doyle - Garrick
The Pride of Jennico, by Abby Sage Richardson and Grace Livingston Furniss - Criterion
Annual Concert of Madame Eugenie Pappenheim - Mendelssohn Hall
Third Private Rehearsal - Mendelssohn Glee Club
Quo Vadis, dramatization by Jeannette L. Gilder - Herald Square
A Night in Venice, by Johann Strauss - American Theatre
Lohengrin - American Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Grand Opera House
A Royal Family, by R. Marshall - Lyceum
Arizona, by Augustus Thomas - Herald Square
Sag Harbor - Theatre Republic
King Henry V - Garden Theatre
L'Aiglon, by Edmond Rostand - Knickerbocker
The Gay Lord Quez, by Arthur W. Pinero - Criterion
David Harum, dramatized by R. and M.W. Hitchcock - Garrick
Bendix String Quarterre - Mendelssohn Hall
An American Citizen, by Madeline Lucette Ryley
Aristocracy, by Bronson Howard
The Little Minister, by J. M. Barrie - Metropolitan Opera House
A Trip to Chinatown, by Charles H. Hoyt - Bijou
The Girl From Maxim's, by George Feydeau
Hamlet - Powers' Theatre
Lost River - McVicker's Theatre
Mrs. Dane's Defence, by Henry Arthur Jones - Empire
Aristocracy, by Bronson Howard - Murray Hill Theatre
Janice Meredith, by Paul Leicester Ford and Edward E. Rose - Wallack's
Nell Gwyn, by Mrs. C.A. Doremus - Murray Hill Theatre
The Burgomaster, by Frank Pixley - Manhattan Theatre
Lady Huntworth's Experiment, by R.C. Carton - Daly's Theatre
Hodge, Podge & Co. - Grand Opera House
My Lady, by R.A. Barnet and H.L. Heartz - Victoria
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
Reel   1
Frame   654
Volume 5, 1900-1901 (with inscription “Dramatic Scrap Book Volume IIII, Property of C.E. Hungerford, Nov. 18, 1900”
L'Aiglon, by Edmond Rostand; with Sarah Bernhardt - Garden Theatre
Julius Caesar - Her Majesty's Theatre, London
Mrs. Dane's Defence, by Henry Arthur Jones - Empire Theatre
Mrs. Dane's Defence - Wyndham's Theatre, London
A Message from Mars, by Richard Ganthony - Avenue Theatre
His Wife's Picture, by Ernest Cosham - Avenue Theatre
English Nell, by Anthony Hope and Edward Rose - Prince of Wales Theatre, London
The Lackey's Carnival, by Henry Arthur Jones - Duke of York's Theatre, London
Self and Lady, by Pierre Decourcelle - Columbia Theatre
The Yellow Peril, by Edward Ferris and Paul Heriot - Vaudeville Theatre
The Gay Lord Quex - Criterion Theatre
San Toy, by Edward Morton - Daly's Theatre
The Mikado - Metropolitan Opera House
Sweet Anne Page, by Louis de Lange and Edgar Smith
A Royal Family, by R. Marshall - Lyceum
Zaza, by David Belasco - Garrick
The Rogers Brothers in Central Park - Montauk Theatre
The Cadet Girl, adapted by Harry B. Smith - Columbia Theatre
L'Aiglon, adapted by Louis N. Parker - Knickerbocker
The Sprightly Romance of Marsac, by Molly Elliot Seawell and William Young - Theatre Republic
Richard Carvel, dramatized by Edward E. Rose - Empire
The Great White Diamond - Star Theatre
Star and Garter, by John J. McNally - Victoria
In the Palace of the King, dramatized by Lorimer Stoddard - Theatre Republic
My Lady Dainty, by Madeline Lucette Ryley - Columbia Theatre
Hodge, Podge & Co. - Madison Square Theatre
Foxy Quiller, by De Koven and Smith - Broadway Theatre
A Royal Rogue, by Charles Klein - Broadway Theatre
Janice Meredith - Wallack's
David Garrick - Garden Theatre
Tom Pinch - Garden Theatre
All On Account of Eliza, by Leo. Ditrichstein - Amphion Theatre
Florodora, by Owen Hall - The Casino Theatre
Fiddle-dee-dee, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
Vienna Life - Broadway Theatre
The Burgomaster, by Frank Pixley - Manhattan Theatre
The Rebel, by Jas. B. Fagan - Grand Opera House
Program of the Alhambra, London
Program of the Orpheum, Brooklyn
Program of Koster and Bial's Music Hall
Program of Proctor's 23rd Street Theatre
Miss Prinnt, by George V. Hobart - Gayety Theatre
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
Barbara Frietchie, by Clyde Fitch - Academy of Music
Lovers' Lane, by Clyde Fitch - Manhattan Theatre
Lady Huntworth's Experiment, by R.C. Carton - Daly's Theatre
The Climbers, by Clyde Fitch - Bijou
Reel   1
Frame   801
Volume 6, 1901-1902 (New York and Chicago Theatres)
The Husking Bee - Betts Academy (1896)
Program, Benefit Performance - Auditorium Theatre, Chicago
Miss Hobbs - Dearborn Theatre, Chicago
The Masked Ball, adapted by Clyde Fitch - Dearborn Theatre
The Governor's Son, by George M. Cohan - Great Northern Theatre, Chicago
Miss Simplicity, by R.A. Barnet - Grand Opera House
Janice Meredith - Wallack's
Don Caesar's Return, by Victor Mapes - Wallacks
All On Account of Eliza, by Leo. Ditrichstein - Wallack's
A Gentleman of France, dramatized of Harriet Ford - Wallack's
The Messenger Boy, by James T. Tanner and Alfred Murray - Daly's
The King's Musketeer, adapted by Henry Hamilton - Daly's
To Have and To Hold, dramatized by E.F. Boddington - Knickerbocke
Rogers Brothers in Washington, by Harry B. Smith and Maurice Levi - Knickerbocker
Are You a Mason? adapted by Leo Ditrichstein - Garrick
Catherine, by Henri Lavedan - Garrick
Richard Lovelace, by Lawrence Irving - Garden Theatre
Alice of Old Vincennes, dramatized by Edward E. Rose - Garden
The Auctioneer, by Lee Arthur and Charles Klein - Bijou
The Widow Jones, by John J. McNally - Bijou
Dolly Varden, by Stanislaus Stange - Herald Square Theatre
Beaucaire, by Booth Tarkington and Evelyn Greenleaf Sutherland - Herald Square
As You Like It - Theatre Republic
Joan o' the Shoals, by Evelyn Greenleaf Sutherland - Theatre Republic
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, by Arthur Wing Pinero - Theatre Republic
The Notorious Mrs. Ebbsmith, by Arthur Wing Pinero - Theatre Republic
King Charles I, by W.G. Wills - Harlem Opera House
D'Arcy of the Guards, by Louis Evan Shipman - Savoy Theatre
Lovers Lane, by Clyde Fitch - Manhattan Theatre
Under Two Flags, by Paul M. Potter - Academy of Music
The Little Duchess, by Reginald De Koven and Harry B. Smith - The Casino Theatre
Miss Simplicity, by R.A. Barnet - The Casino
Frocks and Frills, adapted by Sydney Grundy - Daly's
Notre Dame, by Paul M. Potter - Daly's
A Message From Mars, by Richard Ganthony - Garrick
Sky Farm, by Edward E. Kidder - Garrick
Garrett O'Magh, by Augustus Pitou - 14th Street Theatre
Up York State, by David Higgins and Georgia Waldron - 14th Street
Sweet and Twenty, by Basil Hood - Madison Square
The Liberty Belles, by Harry B. Smith - Madison Square
The Girl and the Judge, by Clyde Fitch - Lyceum
Under Southern Skies, by Lottie Blair Parker - Theatre Republic
The Widerness, by H.V. Esmond - Empire
The Twin Sister, by Ludwig Fulda - Empire
The Unwelcome Mrs. Hatch, by Mrs. Burton Harrison - Manhattan
A Bit of Old Chelsea, by Mrs. Oscar Beringer - Manhattan
Tess of the d'Urbervilles, adapted by Lorimer Stoddard - Manhattan
The Helmet of Navarre, adapted by Bertha Runkle and Lawrence Marston - Criterion
A Royal Rival, adapted by Gerald du Maurier - Criterion
The Second in Command, by Robert Marshall - Empire
Richard Carvel, by Edward E. Rose - Empire
Francesca da Rimini, by George H. Boker's - Victoria
Lady Margaret, adapted by Edward Rose - Bijou
Diplomacy, by Victorien Sardou - Empire
The Importance of Being Earnest - Empire
Maid Marian, by Harry B. Smith - Garden Theatre
A Runaway Girl, by Seymour Hicks and Harry Nichols - Fifth Avenue Theatre
The Toreador, by James T. Tanner and Harry Nicholls - Knickerbocker
San Toy, by Edward Morton - Daly's
Du Barry, by David Belasco - Criterion
The Hunchback, by James Sheridan Knowles - Garrick
A Modern Magdalen, adapted by Haddon Chambers - Bijou
Her Lord and Master, by Martha Morton - Manhattan
Life, by Anson Pond - Garden
The Great Lafayette Show - The Casino
The Lion's Bride - The Casino
Soldier's of Fortune, by Augustus Thomas - Savoy
The Diplomat, by Martha Morton - Madison Square
When Knighthood Was in Flower, by Paul Kester - Harlem Opera House
If I Were King, by Justin Huntly McCarthy - Harlem Opera House
A Gentleman of France, dramatized by Harriet Ford - Wallack's
The Last Appeal, by Leo Ditrichstein - Wallack's
The Sleeping Beauty and the Beast, by J. Hickory Wood and Arthur Collins - Broadway Theatre
Foxy Grandpa, by R. Melville Baker - 14th Street Theatre
Quo Vadis, dramatized by Stanislaus Stange - The New York
Hurly Burly, by Harry B. Smith and Edgar Smith - Weber and Field
Catherine, by Edgar and Harry B. Smith
The Hall of Fame, by Sydney Rosenfeld - The New York
Hoity Toity, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
Depleurisy, a travesty on Sardou's Diplomacy - Weber and Fields'
The Curl and the Judge, adapted from The Girl and the Judge, by Clyde Fitch - Weber and Fields'
The Rivals, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Harlem Opera House
Frou-Frou, adapted by Augustin Daly - Garrick
The Show Girl, by R.A. Barnet - Wallack's
King Dodo, by Frank Pixley - Daly's
Hearts Aflame, by Genevieve G. Haines - Garrick
Lady of Lyons, by Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton - Garrick
A Doll's House, by Henrik Ibsen - Manhattan
Little Italy, by Horace B. Fry - Manhattan
Divorçons, by Victorien Sardou - Manhattan
Program of Hammerstein's Paradise Gardens
The Chaperons, by Frederic Ranken - The New York
A Chinese Honeymoon, by George Dance - Casino
The Defender, by Allen Lowe - Herald Square
Japan by Night - Madison Square Roof Garden
Because She Loved Him So - American Academy of Dramatic Arts, Carnegie Lyceum
The Mikado - Madison Square Roof Garden
The Wizard of Oz, by L. Frank Baum - Grand Opera House
The Storks, by Richard Carle and Guy F. Steely - Dearborn Theatre
Masonic Temple Theatre Program (Chicago)
Pickings from Puck, by Clarence Sinn - Great Northern Theatre
King Dodo, by Frank Pixley - The Studebaker?
Robert Emmet, by Brandon Tynan - 14th Street Theatre
Quincy Adams Sawyer and Mason's Corner Folks, by Justin Adams - Academy of Music
Show Girl, or The Cap of Fortune, by R.A. Barnet - Grand Opera
The New Clown, by H.M. Paull - Garrick
The Emerald Isle, by Arthur Sullivan, Edward German and Basil Hood - Herald Square
Mistress Nell, by George C. Hazelton, Jr. - Murray Hill Theatre
Soldiers of Fortune, by Augustus Thomas - Savoy
The Mummy and the Humming Bird, by Isaac Henderson - Empire
King High Ball, by Charles Horwitz - The New York
Captain Molly, by George C. Hazelton - Manhattan
Robin Hood, by Reginald DeKoven and Harry B. Smith - Academy of Music
Hearts Aflame, by Genevieve G. Haines - Bijou
Mrs. Jack, by Grace Livingston Furniss - Wallack's
David Harum, dramatized by R. and M.W. Hitchcock - Criterion
The Governor's Son, by George M. Cohan - Grand Opera
The Two Schools, by Alfred Capus - Madison Square
A Rose o' Plymouth-Town, by Beulah Marie Dix and Evelyn Greenleaf Sutherland - Manhattan
Iris, by A.W. Pinero - Criterion
Everyman - Mendelssohn Hall
First American Tour of Pietro Mascagni - Metropolitan Opera
Twirly Whirly, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
His Excellency the Governor, by R. Marshall - Garrick
The Joy of Living, by Hermann Sudermann - Garden
The Night of the Party, by Weedon Grossmith - Princess Theatre
The Ninety and Nine, by Ramsay Morris - Academy of Music
The Silver Slipper, by Owen Hall - Broadway
The Chaperons, by Frederick Ranken - Grand Opera
An American Invasion, by Madeline Lucette Ryley - Bijou
Sherlock Holmes, by William Gillette - Knickerbocker
A Country Mouse, by Arthur Law - Savoy
A Country Girl, by James T. Tanner - Daly's
The Sword of the King, by Ronald MacDonald - Wallack's
Imprudence, by H.V. Esmond - Empire
A Cigarette Maker's Romance, by Charles Hannan - Herald Square
Audrey, by Mary Johnson - Madison Square
The Chaperons - Folly Theatre
The Crisis, by Winston Churchill - Wallack's
The Cardinal, by Louis N. Parker - Garden
The Mocking Bird, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Bijou
Mary of Magdala, by Paul Heyse - Manhattan
The Stubbornness of Geraldine, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
Fad and Folly, by Safford Waters and Rupert Hughes - Mrs. Osborn's Playhouse
The Darling of the Gods, by David Belasco and John Luther Long - Belasco Theatre
The Cavalier, dramatized by Paul Kester and George Middleton - Criterion
When Johnny Comes Marching Home, by Stanislaus Stange - The New York
The Paraders, by Raymand W. Peck - La Salle
The Storks, by Richard Carle and Guy F. Steely - Dearborn
The Billionaire, by Harry B. Smith and Gustave Kerker - Daly's
Heidelberg, or, When All the World is Young, adapted by Aubrey Boucicault - Princess
The Sultan of Sulu, by Alfred G. Wathall - Wallack's
Farewell Performances of Eleonora Duse in Francesca da Rimini - Metropolitan Opera
Twirly Whirly - Weber and Fields'
The Stickiness of Gelatine, a parody of The Stubbornness of Geraldine, by Clyde Fitch - Weber and Fields'
The Mocking Bird, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Amphion Theatre
The Unforeseen, by Robert Marshall - Empire
The Girl with the Green Eyes, by Clara Bloodgood - Savoy
Julius Caesar - Herald Square
Gretna Green, by Grace Livingston Furniss - Madison Square
The Cross-Ways, by Mrs. Langtry and J. Hartley Manners - Garrick
The Eternal City, by Hall Caine - Victoria
The Wizard of Oz, by L. Frank Baum - Majestic Theatre
Mr. Blue Beard, by J. Hickory Wood and Arthur Collins - Knickerbocker
Mr. Pickwick, book by Charles Klein - Herald Square
The Billionaire, by Harry B. Smith and Gustave Kerker - Daly's
The Little Princess, by Frances Hodgson Burnett
Ghosts, by Henrik Ibsen - Manhattan
The Consul, by Charles F. Nirdlinger - Princess
Mice and Men, by Madeleine Lucette Ryley - Garrick
If I Were King, by Justin Huntly McCarthy - Garden
Jim Bludso of the Prairie Belle, by I.N. Morris - 14th Street
The Bold Soger Boy, by Theo. Burt Sayre - 14th Street
The Bird in the Cage, by Clyde Fitch - Bijou
The Earl of Pawtucket, by Augustus Thomas - Madison Square
Lohengrin - Metropolitan Opera
Mme. Roger-Miclos Recital - Mendelssohn Hall
The Darling of the Gods, by David Belasco and John Luther Long - Belasco Theatre
Mr. Pickwick - Herald Square
The Frisky Mrs. Johnson, by Clyde Fitch - Princess
The Girl with the Green Eyes, by Clara Bloodgood - Savoy
The Sporting Duchess, by Augustus Harris, Cecil Raleigh, and Henry Hamilton - American
A Bunch of Keys, by Charles H. Hoyt - Murray Hill
Mr. Bluebeard, by J. Hickory Wood and Arthur Collins - Knickerbocker
Hearts are Trumps, by Cecil Raleigh and Arthur Collins - 5th Avenue Theatre
The Stranglers of Paris, by David Belasco - American
The Great Ruby, by Cecil Raleigh and Henry Hamilton - 5th Ave.
Mr. Walker's Ward, by Mark E. Swan - 5th Avenue
Dora, by Charles Reade - 5th Avenue
An Arabian Night, by Augustin Daly - 5th Avenue
The New Boy, by Arthur Law - 5th Avenue
Rome - Pain's
Captain Swift, by Haddon Chambers - 5th Avenue
The Nominee, by Leander Richardson and William Yardley - 5th Ave
Peaceful Valley, by Edward E. Kidder - 5th Avenue
Jeanne du Barry, by Lorraine Hollis - American
Lend Me Five Shillings, by John Madison Morton - Murray Hill
David Garrick, by T.W. Robertson - Murray Hill
Madame Sans Gene, by Victorien Sardou - American
Shenandoah, by Bronson Howard - American
A Man From Mexico, by H.A. Du Souchet - American
Reaping the Whirlwind, by Owen Davis - American
The City of New York, by Walter Fessler - American
At the White Horse Tavern, by Sydney Rosenfeld - 5th Avenue
The Royal Box, by Charles Coghlan - 5th Avenue
A Pair of Lunatics, by W.R. Walker - 5th Avenue
A Midnight Bell, by Charles H. Hoyt - 5th Avenue
The Gentle Mr. Bellew of France, by Clay M. Greene - 5th Ave.
A Trip to Chinatown, by Charles H. Hoyt - 5th Avenue
Locked Out at 3 A.M., by E.B. Harvier - 5th Avenue
The Still Alarm, by Joseph Arthur - 5th Avenue
Humbug, by Fred. Marsden - 5th Avenue
A Stag at Bay, by Margaret Townsend and Arturo Cuyas - 5th Ave.
Reel   2
Frame   1
Volume 7, 1901-1902
Fiddle-dee-dee, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
Under Two Flags, by Paul M. Potter - Garden
The Master-at-Arms, adapted by Miron L. Leffingwell - American
The Climbers, by Clyde Fitch - Bijou
Miss Prinnt, by George V. Hobart - Grand Opera
Richard Carvel, by Edward E. Rose - Star Theatre, Buffalo
The Mormon Wife, by Madeline Merli and Charles E. Blaney - Lyceum
The Viceroy, by Victor Herbert and Harry B. Smith - Star
Program from Shea's Garden Theatre
The Price of Peace, by Cecil Raleigh - Broadway
On the Quiet, by Augustus Thomas - Madison Square
San Toy, by Edward Morton - Daly's
The Casino Girl, by Harry B. Smith - Knickerbocker
In the Palace of the King, dramatized by Lorimer Stoddard - Theatre Republic
Program of The New York
The Giddy Throng, by Sydney Rosenfeld - The New York
Recital of Miss Frieda Stender - Mendelssohn Hall
Mistress Nell, by George C. Hazelton, Jr. - Wallack's
Lovers' Lane, by Clyde Fitch - Theatre Republic
When Knighthood Was in Flower, adapted by Paul Kester - Criterion
The Brixton Burglary, by Frederick W. Sidney - Herald Square
Diplomacy, by Victorien Sardou - Empire
Florodora, by Owen Hall - The Casino
The Strollers, by George W. Lederer - Knickerbocker
The Forest Lovers, dramatized by Clo Graves - Lyceum
Don Caesar's Return, by Victor Mapes - Wallack's
Tom Moore, by Theodore Burt Sayre - Herald Square
The Messenger Boy, by James T. Tanner and Alfred Murray - Daly's
Program of The New York
The Auctioneer, by Lee Arthur and Charles Klein - Bijou
Rogers Brothers in Washington, by John J. McNally - Knickerbocke
Under Southern Skies, by Lottie Blair Parker - Theatre Republic
The Sleeping Beauty and the Beast, by J. Hickory Wood and Arthur Collins - Broadway
The Girl and the Judge, by Clyde Fitch - Lyceum
Notre Dame, by Paul M. Potter - Daly's
The Colleen Bawn, or, The Bride of Garryowen, by Dion Boucicault - Murray Hill
Soldiers of Fortune, by Augustus Thomas - Savoy
King Dodo, by Frank Pixley - Daly's
The Chaperons, by Frederic Ranken - The New York
Show Girl, or, The Cap of Fortune, by R.A. Barnet - Wallack's
The Mummy and the Humming Bird, by Isaac Henderson - Empire
Aunt Jeannie, by E.F. Benson - Garden
The Rogers Brothers in Harvard, by John J. McNally - Knickerbocker
The Altar of Friendship, by Madeline Lucette Ryler - Broad Street Theatre
The Eternal City, by Hall Caine - Garrick
The Toreador, by Geo. Edwardes - Chestnut Street Theatre
The Two Orphans - Grand Opera House
Reel   2
Frame   125
Volume 8, 1901-1902 (with inscription “Dramatic Scrap-book. Volume V. Property of C.E. Hungerford, Watertown-New York”)
Reproduced photographs of Marie Derickson(?), Gladys, Thompson, Belle Harper, Frances Duff, Ethel Barrymore
Du Barry, by David Belasco - Criterion
The Little Duchess, by Reginald De Koven and Harry B. Smith - The Casino
Sweet and Twenty, by Basil Hood - Madison Square
Beaucaire, by Booth Tarkington and Evelyn Greenleaf Sutherland - Herald Square
In the Palace of the King, dramatized by Lorimer Stoddard - Newark Theatre
The Second in Command, by Robert Marshall - Empire
The Girl and the Judge, by Clyde Fitch - Lyceum
The Messenger Boy, by James T. Tanner and Alfred Murray - Daly's
The Way of the World, by Clyde Fitch
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines, by Clyde Fitch - Montauk
A Message From Mars, by Richard Ganthony - Garrick
Hoity Toity, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
Rogers Brothers in Washington, by Harry B. Smith - Knickerbocker
The Auctioneer, by Lee Arthur and Charles Klein - Bijou
Il Trovatore, Castle Square Opera Co. - Broadway Theatre
The Strollers, by Geroge W. Lederer - Montauk
Up York State, by David Higgins and Georgia Waldron - 14th St.
The New Yorkers, by Glen McDonough - Grand Opera House
The Liberty Belles, by Harry B. Smith - Madison Square
On the Quiet, by Augustus Thomas - Montauk
The Toreador, by James T. Tanner and Harry Nicholls - Knickerbocker
The Christian, by Hall Caine - Academy of Music
Miss Simplicity, by R.A. Barnet - The Casino
Dolly Varden, by Stanislaus Stange - Herald Square
The Sleeping Beauty and the Beast - Broadway
Under Two Flags, by Paul M. Potter - Academy of Music
Foxy Grandpa, by R. Mellville Baker - 14th Street
The Diplomat, by Martha Morton - Madison Square
The Little Duchess, by Reginald De Koven and Harry B. Smith - Grand Opera House
The Importance of Being Earnest - Empire
A Modern Magdalen, adapted by Haddon Chambers - Bijou
Soldiers of Fortune, by Augustus Thomas - Savoy
The Wild Rose, by Harry B. Smith and Geo. V. Hobart - Knickerbocker
The Show Girl, by R.A. Barnet - Wallack's
Reel   2
Frame   261
Volume 9, 1902-1904
Iris, by A.W. Pinero - Criterion
The Cavalier, dramatized by Paul Kester and George Middleton - Criterion
The Cardinal, by Louis N. Parker - Garden
A Country Girl, by James T. Tanner - Daly's
When Johnny Comes Marching Home, by Stanislaus Stange - The New York
A Modern Magdalen, adapted by Haddon Chambers - Grand Opera
The Darling of the Gods - Belasco Theatre
Fad and Folly, by Safford Waters and Rupert Hughes - Mrs. Osborn's Playhouse
The Stubbornness of Geraldine, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
Imprudence, by H.V. Esmond - Empire
The Girl with the Green Eyes, by Clara Bloodgood - Savoy
The Mocking Bird, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Bijou
Audrey, by Mary Johnson - Madison Square
Mary of Magdala, by Paul Heyse - Manhattan
The Ninety and Nine, by Ramsay Morris - Academy of Music
Twirly Whirly - Weber and Fields'
The Sultan of Sulu, by Alfred G. Wathall - Wallack's
When All the World Was Young, adapted by Aubrey Boucicault - Princess
Magda, Farewell Performance of Eleonora Duse - Metropolitan Oper
Gretna Green, by Grace Livingston Furniss - Madison Square
The Bird in the Cage, by Clyde Fitch - Bijou
Jim Bludso of the Prairie Belle, by I.N. Morris - 14th Street
The Little Princess, by Frances Hodgson Burnett - Criterion
The Prince of Pilsen, by Frank Pixley - Broadway
Twirly Whirly - Weber and Fields'
The Big Little Princess, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
The Earl of Pawtucket, by Augustus Thomas - Manhattan
A Message from Mars, by Richard Ganthony - Criterion
The Henrietta, by Bronson Howard - Grand Opera House
Mice and Men, by Madeleine Lucette Ryley - Garrick
The Taming of Helen, by Ricahrd Harding Davis - Savoy
Resurrection, by Henri Bataille and Michael Morton - Victoria
Princess Proud, by George Sanford Parsons
There & Back, by George Arliss - Princess
Skipper & Co., Wall Street, by H.J.W. Dam - Garrick
The Wizard of Oz - Majestic
The Runaways, by Addison Burkhardt - Casino
Running for Office, by George M. Cohan - Grand Opera
Checkers, by Henry M. Blossom, Jr. - American
Ulysses, by Stephen Phillips - Garden
The Jersey Lily, by George V. Hobart - Victoria
A Midsummer Night's Dream - New Amsterdam Theatre
A Clean Slate, by R. C. Carton - Madison Square
The Light that Failed, adapted by George Fleming - Knickerbocker
John Ermine of the Yellowstone, by Louis Evan Shipman - Manhattan
Under Cover, by Edward Harrigan - Murray Hill
Three Little Maids, by Paul Rubens - Garden
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman, by E.W. Hornung and Eugene Presbrey - Princess
Her Own Way, by Clyde Fitch - New Amsterdam
Red Feather, by Charles Klein - Lyric Theatre
Cousin Kate, by Hubert Henry Davies - Hudson Theatre
Carrots, by Jules Renard - Hudson
The Frisky Mrs. Johnson, by Clyde Fitch - Grand Opera
Mam'sell Napoleon, adapted by Joseph W. Herbert - Knickerbocker
La Traviata - Metropolitan Opera
The Marriage of Kitty, adapted by Cosmo Gordon Lennox - Hudson
Winsome Winnie, by Frederick Ranken, Jakobowski and Paulton - Casino
The Pretty Sister of Jose, by Frances Hodgson Burnett - Empire
My Lady Molly, by G.H. Jessop - Daly's
The Office Boy, by Harry B. Smith - Grand Opera
The Taming of the Shrew, rearranged by Augustin Daly - Lyric
That Man and I, by Frances Hodgson Burnett - Savoy
Reel   2
Frame   427
Volume 10, 1903-1904
A Doll's House, by Henrik Ibsen - Garrick
Minnie Maddern Fiske - Reproductions
Blanche Bates - Reproductions
The Darling of the Gods - Belasco Theatre (Cast photos)
Dorothy Revell - Reproductions
George Arliss - Reproductions
The Fighting Hope, by William J. Hurlbut - Belasco
Maxine Elliott - Reproductions
The Altar of Friendship, by Madeleine Lucette Ryley - Powers' Theatre
Her Own Way, by Clyde Fitch - Illinois Theatre, Chicago
Nathaniel C. Goodwin - Reproductions
Charles Cherry - Reproductions
Margaret Anglin - Reproductions
The Winderness, by H.V. Esmond - Powers' Theatre
Charles Richman - Reproductions
The Unforeseen, by Robert Marshall - Empire
Henry Miller - Reproductions
The Taming of Helen, by Richard Harding Davis - Garrick
Zira, by J. Hartley Manners and Henry Miller - Garrick
Grace Elliston - Reproductions
Laura Hope Crews - Reproductions
Her Husband's Wife, by A.E. Thomas - Illinois Theatre, Chicago
Nance O'Neill- Reproductions
Magda - Benefit Matinee
The Little Princess, by Frances Hodgson Burnett - Powers'
Millie Tempest - Reproductions
Marie Tempest - Reproductions
The Marriage of Kitty, by Cosmo Gordon Lennox - Powers' New Theatre
Reel   2
Frame   564
Volume 11, 1903-1904
The Storks, by Richard Carle and Guy F. Steely - Majestic
Program from Keith's Theatre, Boston
Imprudence, by H.V. Esmond - Hollis St. Theatre
Hearts Adrift, by Langdon McCornick - Boston Music Hall
Oliver Twist, dramatized by C.E. Callahan - American
The Sleeping Beauty and the Beast - Colonial Theatre
Resurrection, by Henri Bataille and Michael Morton - Victoria
The Jewel of Asia, by Frederic Ranken and Harry B. Smith - Criterion
In Dahomey, book by J.A. Shipp - New York Theatre
Dangers of Paris - American
The Big Little Princess, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
The Bishop's Move, by John Oliver Hobbes and Murray Carson - Manhattan
Mr. Pickwick, by Charles Klein - Herald Square
Annual Benefit of the Actors' Home of America - Metropolitan Opera House
In the Palace of the King, dramatized by Lorimer Stoddard - American
The Billinoaire, by Harry B. Smith and Gustave Kerker - Daly's
The Wizard of Oz - Majestic
Blue Jeans, by Joseph Arthur - 5th Avenue Theatre
Cynthia, by Hubert Henry Davies - Madison Square
Nancy Brown, by George H. Broadhurst and Frederic Ranken - Bijou
The Prince of Pilsen, by Frank Pixley - Broadway
The Darling of the Gods - Belasco Theatre
Lost in the Desert, by Owen Davis - American
The Mocking Bird, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Hyperion Theatre
In Posterland - 14th Street
Pretty Peggy, by Frances Aymar Mathews - Herald Square
My Partner, by Bartley Campbell - American
The Taming of Helen, by Richard Harding Davis - Savoy
The Suburban, by C.T. Dazey - Academy of Music
Devil's Island, by Vera de Noye - American
Resurrection, by Henri Bataille and Michael Morton - Victoria
The Prince of Pilsen - Broadway
The Jewel of Asia, by Frederick Ranken and Harry B. Smith - Daly's
The Sultan of Sulu, by Alfred G. Wathall - Wallack's
The Christian, by Hall Caine - American
The Henrietta, by Bronson Howard - Grand Opera House
More Than Queen, by Charles Frederic Nirdlinger and Charles Henry Meltzer - American
Pretty Peggy - Herald Square
Farewell Matinee by Mme. Roger-Miclos, with Ben Davies - Mendelssohn Hall
On the Stroke of Twelve, by Joseph LeBrandt - Third Avenue Family Theatre
Little Lord Fauntleroy, by Frances Hodgson Burnett - Casino
A Social Highwayman, dramatized by Marie Stone - 5th Ave.
A Fool and His Money, by George H. Broadhurst - Madison Square
The Starbucks, by Opie Read - Daly's
Barbara Freitchie, by Clyde Fitch - American
The Cherry Pickers, by Joseph Arthur - 5th Avenue
My Lady Peggy Goes to Town, by Frances Aymar Mathews - Daly's
Running for Office, by George M. Cohan - 14th Street
The Auctioneer - Victoria
The Runaways, by Addison Burkhardt
Who is Brown? by Frank Wyatt - 5th Avenue
A Desperate Chance, by Theodore Kremer - New Star Theatre
Skipper & Co., Wall Street, by H.J.W. Dam - Garrick
A Fool and His Money - Madison Square
The Vinegar Buyer, by Herbert Hall Winslow - Savoy
Facing the Music, by James Henry Darnley - Garrick
John Henry, by George V. Hobart and Edward E. Rose - Herald Square
Romeo and Juliet - Knickerbocker
The Blonde in Black, by H.B. Smith - Knickerbocker
The Darling of the Gallery Gods, by George V. Hobart - Crystal Gardens
The Dress Parade, by George V. Hobart - Crystal Gardens
Program of Paradise Roof Garden
The Sultan of Sulu - Manhattan Beach Theatre
The Runaways, by Addison Burkhardt - Casino
A Son of Rest, by George Weston - 14th Street
A Princess of Kensington, by Basil Hood - Broadway
Personal, by Eugene Presbrey - Bijou
The Evil Men Do, by Theodore Kremer - American
Three Little Maids, by Paul Rubens - Daly's
Mrs. Deering's Divorce, by Percy Fendall - Savoy
Peggy From Paris, by George Ade - Wallack's
Drink, by Charles Reade - Academy of Music
Hedda Gabler, by Henrik Ibsen - Manhattan
Hearts Courageous, by Ramsay Morris and Franklyn Fyles - Broadway
Old Heidelberg, by Wilhelm Meyer-Forster - Lyric
Marta of the Lowlands, by Wallace Gillpatrick and Guido Marburg Manhattan
Whoop-dee-doo, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
Babes in Toyland, by Glen MacDonough and Victor Herbert - Majestic
Under Cover, by Edward Harrigan - Murray Hill
Checkers, by Henry M. Blossom, Jr. - American
Arrah-na-Pogue, by Dion Boucicault - 14th Street
The Best of Friends, by Cecil Raleigh - Academy of Music
The Proud Prince, by Justin Huntly McCarthy - Herald Square
Her Own Way, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
Winsome Winnie, by Jakobowski and Paulton - Casino
A Girl from Dixie, by H.B. Smith - Madison Square
The Sacrament of Judas, by Louis Tiercelin - Princess
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman - Princess
Mother Goose, by J. Hickroy Wood and Arthur Collins - New Amsterdam
Sweet Kitty Bellairs, by David Belasco - Belasco Theatre
The Pretty Sister of Jose, by Frances Hodgson Burnett - Empire
Our New Minister, by Denman Thompson and George W. Ryer - American
Je ne Sais Quoi, by Francis de Croisset - Vaudeville Theatre
The Stammerer, by dr Ferandy - Vaudeville
Captain Barrington, by Victor Mapes - Manhattan
The Marriage of Kitty, by Cosmo Gordon Lennox - Hudson
The Girl from Kay's, by Owne Hall - Herald Square
Red Feather, by Charles Klein - Lyric
Tosca - Metropolitan Opera
Aida - Metropolitan Opera
Terence, dramatized by Mrs. Edmund Nash Morgan - New York Theatre
Mam'selle Napoleon, by Jean Richepin, adapted by Joseph W. Herbert - Knickerbocker
My Lady Molly, by G.H. Jessop - Daly's
The Virginian, dramatized by Owen Wister and Kirke la Shelle - Manhattan
Glad of It, by Clyde Fitch - Savoy
The Other Girl, by Augustus Thomas - Criterion
Program from the Victoria Theatre
By Right of Sword, dramatized by Mrs. Doremus, Leonidas Westervelt, and Arthur W. Marchmont - American
The Taming of the Shrew, rearranged by Augustin Daly - Lyric
Sergeant Kitty, by R.H. Burnside - Daly's
Sherlock Holmes, by A. Conan Doyle and William Gillette - Grand Opera
Merely Mary Ann, adapted by Israel Zangwill - Garden
Olympe, by Pierre Decourcelle - Knickerbocker
The Younger Mrs. Parling, by C. Haddon Chambers - Garrick
The Light that Lies in Woman's Eyes, by E.H. Sothern - Criterion
An English Daisy, by Seymour Hicks and Walter Slaughter - Casino
If Women Were Men, by Will C. Murphey - New Star Theatre
An Irish Gentleman, by Ramsey Morris - 14th Street
The Medal and the Maid, by Owen Hall - Broadway
The Office Boy, by Harry B. Smith - Amphion
The Triumph of Love, by Martha Morton Conheim - Criterion
The Admirable Crichton, by J.M. Barrie - New Lyceum Theatre
The Tenderfoot, by Richard Carle - New York Theatre
Mice and Men, by Madeleine Lucette Ryley - Garrick
The Virginian, by Owen Wister - Manhattan
Ranson's Folly, by Richard Harding Davis - Hudson
Ivan the Terrible, by Alexis Tolstoi - New Amsterdam
Merely Mary Ann, by Israel Zangwill - Criterion
Out of the Fold, by Langdon McCormick - American
As You Like It - Daly's
The Girl From Kay's, by Owen Hall - Herald Square
The County Chairman, by George Ade - Wallack's
Beau Brummel, by Clyde Fitch - New Amsterdam
The Secret of Polichinelle, by Pierre Wolff - Garden
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde - New Amsterdam
A Midnight Marriage, by Hal Reid - American
Love's Pilgrimage, by Horace B. Fry - Wallack's
The Two Orphans, by Adolf d'Ennery and Eugene Cormon - New Amsterdam
The Shepherd King, by Arnold Reeves and Wright Lorimer - Knickerbocker
The Girl with the Green Eyes, by Clyde Fitch - Grand Opera
The Dictator, by Richard Harding Davis - Criterion
The Pit, by Channing Pollock - Lyric
Wang, by J. Cheever Goodwin - Lyric
The Yankee Consul, by Henry M. Blossom, Jr. - Broadway
Camille, by Alexandre Duman - Hudson
The Man From China, by Paul West - Majestic
Piff! Paff!! Pouf!!!, by Stanislaus Stange - Casino
Two Little Sailor Boys, by Walter Howard - Academy of Music
A Venetian Romance, by Cornelia Osgood Tyler - Knickerbocker
Tit for Tat, adapted by Leo Ditrichstein - Savoy
Adrea, by David Belasco and John Luther Long - Belasco Theatre
Mr. Wix of Wickham, by Herbert Darnley - Bijou
Isle of Spice, by Allen Lowe and Geo. E. Stoddard - Majestic
The Fatal Wedding, by Theodore Kremer - 58th Street Theatre
A Madcap Princess - Knickerbocker
The Southerners, by Will Mercer and Richard Grant - New York
The Maid and the Mummy, by Richard Carle - New York
More to be Pitied than Scorned, by Charles E. Blaney - 58th St.
Her Heart's Idol, by Julian Loraine - 58th Street
Girls will be Girls, by R. Melville Baker and Joseph Hart - 14th Street
The White Tigress of Japan, by Charles A. Taylor - American
Higgledy-Piggledy, by Edgar Smith - Weber Music Hall
The Harvester, by Charles M. Skinner - Lyric
The Duke of Killicrankie, by Robert Marshall - Empire
Granny, by Clyde Fitch - New Lyceum
The Sorceress, by Victorien Sardou - New Amsterdam
Love's Lottery, by Stanislaus Stange - Broadway
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch, dramatized by Anne Crawford Flexner - Savoy
The College Widow, by George Ade - Garden
The School Girl, by Paul M. Potter and Henry Hamilton - Daly's
The Coronet of the Duchess, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
The Street Singer, by Hal Reid - American
Taps, by Franz Adam Beyerlein - Lyric
Letty, by Arthur W. Pinero - Hudson
Fires of St. John, by Sudermann - Daly's
Magda, by Sudermann - Daly's
Woodland, by Frank Pixley - New York
Parsifal, by Richar Wagner - New York
Humpty Dumpty, by J. Hickory Wood and Arthur Collins - New Amsterdam
Monna Vanna, by Maurice Maeterlinck
Glittering Gloria, by Hugh Morton - Daly's
La Gioconda - Metropolitan Opera
Judith of Bethulia, by Thomas Bailey Aldrich - Daly's
Siberia, by Bartley Campbell - Academy of Music
His Last Dollar, by David Higgins and Baldwin G. Cooke - America
The Sho-Gun, George Ade - Wallack's
Mrs. Black is Back, by George V. Hobart - Bijou
Leah Kleschna, by C.M.S. McLellan - Manhattan
The Winter's Tale - Knickerbocker
Little Johnny Jones - New York Theatre
Fantana, by Sam S. Shubert and Robert B. Smith - Lyric
Friquet, by Pierre Berton and Gyp - Savoy
You Never Can Tell, by Bernard Shaw - Garrick
The Woman in the Case, by Clyde Fitch - Herald Square
The Music Master, by Charles Klein - Bijou
The Millionaire Detective, by Charles E. Blaney and Howard Hall American
The Pearl and the Pumpkin, by Paul West and W.W. Denslow - Broadway
The Prince Chap, by Edward People - Joe Weber's Theatre
King Lear, Edwin Booth's edition - Garden
Queen of the White Slaves, by Arthur J. Lamb - American
York State Folks, by Arthur Sidman - Majestic
The Ham Tree, by George V. Hobart - New York
The White Cat, by J. Hickory Wood and Arthur Collins - New Amsterdam
The Girl I Left Behind Me, by Belasco and Fyles - Castle Square Theatre
The Belle of Avenue A, by Harry Williams and Aaron Hoffman - Alvin Theatre
Happyland, by Reginald DeKoven and Frederic Ranken - Lyric
Reel   2
Frame   806
Volume 12, 1903-1904
Masonic Temple Theatre Program, Chicago
Grace Cameron - Reproductions
When Johnny Comes Marching Home, by Stanislaus Stange - McVicker Theatre, Chicago
May Robson - Reproductions
Jerome Sykes - Obituary
The Billionaire - Daly's
Nellie Follis - Reproductions
Marie Doro - Reproductions
Benefit for the Chicago Tribune Free Ice Fund, Powers' Theatre, Program
Katherine Gray - Reproductions
Babes in Toyland - Grand Opera House
A Chinese Honeymoon - Casino
A Chinese Honeymoon - Illinois Theatre
When Johnny Comes Marching Home
Katherine Grey - Reproductions
Cecilia Loftus - Reproductions
Nancy Brown, by George H. Broadhurst and Frederic Ranken - Garri
Marie Cahill - Reproductions
Mother Goose - New Amsterdan
Edith St. Clair - Reproductions
Babette, by Harry B. Smith - Illinois Theatre
Fritzi Scheff - Reproductions
Mlle. Modiste, by Henry Blossom - Illinois Theatre
The Office Boy, by Harry B. Smith - Illinois Theatre
Frank Daniels - Reproductions
The Sho-Gun, by George Ade - The Studebaker, Chicago
The Silver Slipper, by Owen Hall - McVicker's Theatre, Chicago
Reel   2
Frame   920
Volume 13, 1903-1904
The Prince of Pilsen, by Frank Pixley
Florodora, by Owen Hall
Ben-Hur, arranged by William Young
The Tenderfoot, by Richard Carle
Gideons Minstrel Carnival
Along the Mohawk, by Nelson Lewis
Buried at Sea
Iris
A Country Girl
The Vinegar Buyer, by Herbert Hall Winslow
A Bunch of Keys
Alexander the Great, by Rupert Hughes and Collin Kemper
Ghosts, by Henrik Ibsen
The New Dominion
Program of the Suzanne Adams Company
Soldiers of Fortune, by Augustus Thomas
The Bonnie Brier Bush, dramatized by James MacArthur
James Henry Stoddart - obituary
D'Arcy of the Guards, by Louis Evan Shipman
Herrmann - Program
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
Taming of the Shrew
The Merchant of Venice
Mr. Jolly of Joliet
Quincy Adams Sawyer, dramatized by Justin Adams
Richard III
Haverly's Mastodon Minstrels - Playbill
Under Two Flags, by Paul M. Potter
Tim Murphy - Playbill
At Valley Force, by William L. Roberts
Southern Enchantment, by Billy McClain
The Sultan of Sulu, by George Ade
A Trip to Chinatown
Resurrection, by Leo Tolstoi
Pickings From Puck
We Are King
Hamlet
The Convict's Daughter
Ottokar Malek - Concert Program
The Punkin Husker
The Silver Slipper
Mrs. Deering's Divorce, by Percy Fendall
The Degenerates, by Sydney Grundy
The Cavalier, dramatized by Paul Kester and George Middleton
The Isle of Spice, by Allen Lowe and Geo. E. Stoddard
Alphonse and Gaston, by Allen Lowe
Harriet's Honeymoon, by Leo Ditrichstein
Peck's Bad Boy
A Gilden Fool, by Henry Guy Carleton
Concert by Madam Lillian Blauvelt
Are You a Mason? adapted by Leo Ditrichstein
Twelfth Night
The Eternal City, by Hall Caine
Ole Olson
The Whitewashing of Julia
Weary Willie Walker
Parsifal, in concert form - New York Symphony Orchestra
Mice and Men
A Girl From Dixie, by Harry B. Smith
The Office Boy, by Harry B. Smith
By Right of Sword, by Mrs. Charles Doremus Leonidas Westervelt and A. W. Marchmont
The Tenderfoot, by Richard Carle
The County Chairman, by George Ade
Bird Center, by Glen MacDonough
David Garrick's Love
Stetsons Uncle Tom's Cabin
Woodland, by Frank Pixley
We Are King
A Chinese Honeymoon, by George Dance
Human Hearts`
Resurrection, by Henry Bataille and Michael Morton
McFadden's Row of Flats
The Rivals, by Richard Brimsley Sheridan
Babes in Toyland
Two Men and a Girl, by Frederick Paulding
When a Man [sic] Marries
In Dahomey, by J. A. Shipp
The Forbidden Land
Weather Beaten Benson
Lew Dockstader and His Minstrel Company
Glittering Gloria, by Hugh Morton
Twelfth Night
San Toy, by Edward Morton
A Box of Monkeys
Jerry Burke
The Missing Mrs. Pettijohn, by Alice Yates Grant
The Runaways, by Addison Burkhardt
Don Caesar de Bazan, by G. A. A'Beckett and Mark Lemon
Othello
The March of Time, by Cosmo Gordon Lenox
A Country Mouse, by Arthur Law
A Message From Mars, by Richard Ganthony
Candida, by George Bernard Shaw
Cousin Kate, by Herbert Henry Davies
Peggy From Paris, by George Ade
Davy Crockett, by Frank Mayo
An American Woman
Sergeant Kitty, by R. H. Burnside
The Earl of Pawtucket, by Augustus Thomas
Sherlock Holmes, by William Gillette
The Girl From Kay's, by Owen Hall
The Maid and the Mummy, by Richard Carle
Red Feather, by Reginald DeKoven and Charles Emerson Cook
Mother Goose
The Silver Slipper
MacBeth
The Evolution of Minstrelsy - Al. G. Field's Greater Minstrels
Yankee Counsul
Opera Festival Program - English Grand Opera Company
Mistress Nell, by George C. Hazelton
The Virginian, by Owen Wister and Kirke la Shelle
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
His Highness the Bey
The Woman in the Case, by Clyde Fitch
Mrs. Temple's Telegram, by Frank Wyatt
The County Chairman
The Tenderfoot
The Illusion of Beatrice, by Martha Morton
The Forbidden Land, by Guy F. Steely
A Corner in Coffee, dramatized by Owen Davis
David Garrick, by T.W. Robertson
Uncle Ben, or, My Lady Help
Richard III, adapted by Colly Cibber
Richelieu, by Sir Edward Bulwer-Lytton
Othello
Hamlet
David Garrick
The Sho-Gun, by George Ade
The Pit, adapted by Channing Pollock
Trilby, dramatized by Paul M. Potter
The Heir to the Hoorah
Cousin Billy, by Clyde Fitch
The Little Father of the Wilderness, by Austin Strong and Lloyd Osbourne
Ann La Mont, by Paul Armstrong
The Eternal City
Land of Nod
The Rollicking Girl
The American Lord, by Charles T. Dazey and George H. Broadhurst
Devil's Auction, by Charles H. Yale
When Knighthood was in Flower, dramatized by Paul Kester
The Marriage of Kitty, adapted by Cosmo Gordon Lennox
Strongheart, by William C. DeMille
Parsifal
Captain Debonnaire
The Wizard of Oz
The Old Homestead, by Denman Thompson
Dorcas, by Harry and Edward Paulton
The Virginian, by Owen Wister and Kirke la Shelle
The Lily and the Prince, by Carina Jordan
The Sleeping Beauty and the Beast
Rip van Winkle
A Message From Mars
The Gingerbread Man, by Frederic Ranken
La Boheme
Faust, adapted by Charles Gounod
The Valkyrie, by Richard Wagner
The Rivals, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan
The Lion and the Mouse, by Charles Klein
David Garrick, by T.W. Robertson
The Man Who Was, dramatized by Kinsey Piele
The Professor's Love Story, by J.M.B.
The Middleman, by Henry Arthur Jones
Big Jubilee Minstrels
Candida
Little Johnny Jones, by George M. Cohan
Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary, adapted by Eugene W. Presbrey
Lew Dockstader and his Great Minstrel Company
Concert by Kubelik
The Genius, by William C. and Cecil deMille
The Free Lance, by Harry B. Smith
On the Quiet, by Augustus Thomas
The Magic Melody
The Wizard of Oz
Coming Thro' the Rye, by George V. Hobart
The Umpire, by Will M. Hough and Frank R. Adams
The Man on the Box, dramatized by Grace Livingston Furniss
The Man From Now, by John Kendrick Bangs and Vincent Bryan
Old Innocence, by Richard Kingsley
Checkers
The District Leader, by Joseph E. Howard
Wonderland, by Victor Herbert and Glen MacDonough
The Toast of the Town, by Clyde Fitch
The Maid and the Mummy, by Richard Carle
Peer Gynt, by Henrik Ibsen
Beau Brummel
The Straight Road, by Clyde Fitch
Lew Dockstader and his Minstrel Company
Julius Caesar
The College Widow, by George Ade
The Mountain Climber, by C. Kraatz and M. Neal
The Squaw Man, by Edwin Milton Royle
The County Chairman, by George Ade
The Ham Tree, by George V. Hobart
In the Bishop's Carriage, dramatized by Channing Pollock
Red Feather
Primrose All-Star Minstrels
Painting the Town, by Herman Perlet
She Stoops to Conquer, or, The Mistakes of a Night, by Oliver Goldsmith
The Gingerbread Man, by Frederic Ranken
MacBeth
The Little Joker, by Herbert Hall Winslow
The Virginian
Dorothy Vernon of Haddon Hall, by Charles Major
The Lilac Room, by Evelyn Greenleaf Sutherland and Beulah Marie Dix
The Prince of India, dramatized by J.I.C. Clarke
The Royal Chef
The Clansman, by Thomas Dixon, Jr.
Sergeant Kitty, by R.H. Burnside
Sapho, by Clyde Fitch
Isle of Spice, by Allen Lowe and George E. Stoddard
Madam Butterfly
Program of Boyd Theatre School of Acting
Mrs. Warren's Profession, by George Bernard Show
The Lion and the Mouse
Alice-Sit-by-the-Fire, by J.M. Barrie
The Duel, by Henri Lavedan
The Mikado
Bohemian Girl, by Balfe
Said Pasha, by Richard Stahl
Fra Diavolo, by Auber
Mascot, by Audran
Captain Jinks, by Clyde Fitch
The Strength of the Weak, by Alice M. Smith and Charlotte Thompson
Kerry Gow
Mlle. Fi Fi
The Crisis, by Winston Churchill
The Eternal City
The Sambo Girl, by Harry B. Smith
The Mayor of Tokio, by Richard Carle
Edmund Burke, by Theodore Bury Sayre
The Little Gray Lady, by Channing Pollock
Reel   3
Frame   1
Volume 14, 1902-1912
Because She Loved Him So, adapted by William Gillette - American Academy of Dramatic Arts, Carnegie Lyceum
Sweet Lavender, by Arthur W. Pinero - American Academy of Dramatic Arts
The Wife, by David Belasco and Henry C. De Mille - American Academy of Dramatic Arts
Thorn Against Thorn, by Samuel Emery - American Academy of Dramatic Arts
Byegones, by Edythe R. Schmitt and Alison M. Lederer - American Academy of Dramatic Arts
A Desperate Chance, by Margaret Cameron - American Academy of Dramatic Arts
Margaret Harstein, by Estella Johnstone - American Academy of Dramatic Arts
A Young Scapegrace, from the French by Elizabeth C. Bunner - American Academy of Dramatic Arts
The Golden Book, by Anna Hempstead Branch - American Academy
Cherry Blossoms, by Van Tassel Sutphen - American Academy
The Serious Family, by Morris Barnett - American Academy
The Girl I Left Behind Me - Academy Stock Company
A Game of Hearts, by Channing Pollock - Asbury Park Opera House
Captain Charlie, by Theodore Burt Sayre
The Earl and the Girl Company
The Banker's Daughter, by Bronson Howard - Hopkins Grand Opera House
Miss Innocence, by Harry B. Smith - Chestnut Street Opera House
The Pink Lady, adapted by Georges Berr and Marcel Guillemaud - Forrest Theatre
A Yankee Circus on Mars, arranged by Frederic Thompson - New York Hippodrome
Zira, by J. Hartley Manners and Henry Miller - Princess
The Marriage of William Ashe, dramatized by Margaret Mayo - Garrick
Farewell to Monte Cristo, by James O'Neill - West End Theatre
Wonderland, by Victor Herbert and Glen MacDonough - Majestic
The Squaw Man, by Edwin Milton Royle - Wallack's
Twiddle-Twaddle, by Edgar Smith - Joe Weber's Music Hall
Forty-Five Minutes from Broadway, by George M. Cohan - New Amsterdam
The Gingerbread Man, by Frederic Ranken - Liberty Theatre
As Ye Sow, by Rev. John Snyder - Garden
The Toast of the Town, by Clyde Fitch - Colonial Theatre
Man and Superman, by Bernard Shaw - Hudson Theatre
The Education of Mr. Pipp, by Augustus Thomas - Liberty
The Rogers Brothers in Ireland, by John J. McNally - New York
Bedford's Hope, by Lincoln J. Carter - 14th Street
The Clansman, by Thomas Dixon, Jr. - Liberty
Before and After, by Leo Ditrichstein - Manhattan
Mexicana, by Clara Driscoll and Robert B. Smith - Lyric
Julie Bonbon, by Clara Lipman- Fields Theatre
The Prisoner of Zenda, dramatized by Edward E. Rose - Proctor's 5th Avenue Theatre
The Redskin, by Donald MacLaren - Liberty
If I Were King, by Justin Huntley McCarthy - Proctor's
Farewell Appearance by Henry De Vries - Proctor's
The Vanderbilt Cup, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Broadway
The Galloper, by Richard Harding Davis - Teller's Broadway Theatre
George Washington, Jr., by George M. Cohan - Herald Square
The District Leader, by Joseph E. Howard - Wallack's
Mr. Hopkinson, by R.C. Carton - Fields
His Honor the Mayor, by C.J. Campbell and R.M. Skinner - Wallack
The Embarrassment of Riches, by Louis Kaufman Anspacher - Wallack's
The Man From Now, by John Kendrick Bangs and Vincent Bryan - New Amsterdam
The Kreutzer Sonata, adapted by Langdon Mitchell - Lyric
The Little Stranger, by Michael Morton - Hackett Theatre
The Duchess of Dantzic, by Henry Hamilton - Daly's
The Lion and the Mouse, by Charles Klein - Lyceum
Peter Pan, by J.M. Barrie - Empire
Mrs. Leffingwell's Boots, by Augustus Thomas - New Lyceum
The Girl of the Golden West, by David Belasco - Belasco Theatre
Mlle. Modiste, by Victor Herbert and Henry Blossom - Knickerbocker
The Dancing Girl, by Henry Arthur Jones - Chicago Opera House
The Hypocrites, by Henry Arthur Jones - Hudson
The Rollicking Girl, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Herald Square
Brewster's Millions, dramatized by Winchell Smith and Byron Ongley - Hudson
Fritz in Tammany Hall, by John J. McNally - Herald Square
Sergeant Brue, by Owen Hall - Knickerbocker
Cousin Billy, by Clyde Fitch - Criterion
The Chorus Lady, by James Forbes - Hackett
The Mollusc, by Hubert Henry Davies - Garrick
Mrs. Peckham's Carouse, by George Ade - Garrick
Les Trois Mouquetaires, by Paul Cazeneuve - Theatre National Français
Strongheart, by William C. De Mille - Powers
A Blot in the `Scutcheon, by Robert Browning - Park Theatre
Molly Moonshine, by Edward Milton Royle and George V. Hobart - Tremont Theatre
Cymbeline, by Shakespeare - Broad Street Theatre
The New York Idea, by Langdon Mitchell - Majestic
The Grand Mogul, by Frank Pixley - Colonial
The Parisian Model, by Harry B. Smith - Illinois
The Road to Yesterday, by B.M. Dix and E.G. Sutherland - Garrick
Mama's Papa, adapted by Jos. Hart - Hyde and Behman's Theatre
Pioneer Days, by Carroll Fleming - New York Hippodrome
Neptune's Daughter, by Manuel Klein and Edward P. Temple
The Comet, by Owen Johnson - Bijou
Miss Hook of Holland, by Paul A. Rubens and Austen Hurgon - Criterion
The Yankee Prince, by George M. Cohan - Knickerbocker
The Jesters, translated by John Raphael - Empire
Her Sister, by Clyde Fitch and Cosmo Gordon Lennox - Hudson
The Hoyden, translated by Cosmo Hamilton - Knickerbocker
The Great Divide, by William Vaughn Moody - Daly's
The Prima Donna, by Henry Blossom and Victor Herbert - Knickerbocker
Hip! Hip! Hooray! by Edgar Smith - Webers
The Warrens of Virginia, by William C. De Mille - Belasco
The Dancer and the King, by Charles E. Blaney and J. Searle Dawley - West End
The Top o' th' World, by Mark E. Swan - Majestic
Virginius, by Sheridan Knowles - West End
Mefistofele, by Arrigo Boito - Metropolitan Opera
The Thief, by Henri Bernstein - Lyceum
The Christian Pilgrim, adapted by James MacArthur - Liberty
The Gay White Way, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Casino
The Daughters of Men, by Charles Klein - Chestnut Street
A Knight for a Day, by Robert B. Smith - Wallack's
The Talk of New York, by George M. Cohan - Knickerbocker
Polly of the Circus, by Margaret Mayo - Liberty
Rigoletto - Metropolitan Opera
Haensel und Gretel - Metropolitan Opera
Pagliacci - Metropolitan Opera
The Rejuvenation of Aunt Mary, by Anne Warner - Madison Square
The Girl Behind the Counter, by Leedham Bantock and Arthur Anderson - Herald Square
Rosmersholm, by Henrick Ibsen - Lyric
The Witching Hour, by Augustus Thomas - Hackett
A House of a Thousand Candles, by George Middleton - Daly's
Funabashi, by Irvin S. Cobb - Casino
A Waltz Dream, by Felix Doermann and Leopold Jacobson - Broadway
The Servant in the House, by Charles Rann Kennedy - Savoy
The Honor of the Family, by Emile Fabre - Hudson
Our American Cousin, by Tom Taylor - Lyric
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark - Lyric
Bandanna Land, by J.A. Shipp and Alex. Rogers - Majestic
Nearly a Hero, by H.B. Smith - Casino
The Soul Kiss, by Harry B. Smith - New York
The-Merry-Go-Round, by Edgar Smith - New Circle
Don Quixote, dramatized by Paul Kester - Lyric
Three Twins, by Charles Dickson - Herald Square
Mary's Lamb, by Richard Carle - New York
Ziegfeld Follies of 1908 - Jardin of Paris
The Mimic World, by Edgar Smith - Casino
Classmates, by William C. DeMille and Margaret Turnbull - Hudson
The Girl Question, by Hough and Adams - Wallack's
The Merry Widow - New Amsterdam
The Easiest Way, by Eugene Walter - Stuyvesant Theatre
The Wolf, by Eugene Walter - Lyric
Lady Frederick, by W. Somerset Maugham - Hudson
Paid in Full, by Eugene Walter - Astor
The Golden Butterfly, by Harry B. Smith - Broadway
Going Some, by Paul Armstrong and Rex Beach - Belasco
The Third Degree, by Charles Klein - Hudson
The Morals of Marcus, by W.J. Locke - Criterion
Mr. Hamlet of Broadway, by Edgar Smith - Casino
The Pied Piper, by Austin Strong and R.H. Burnside - Majestic
Havana, by George Grossmith and Graham Hill - Casino
The Return of Eve, by Lee Wilson Dodd - Herald Square
The Girl from Rector's, by Paul M. Potter - Weber's
A Stubborn Cinderella, by Hough and Adams - Broadway
The Queen of the Moulin Rouge, by Paul M. Potter - Circle
The House Next Door, by J. Hartley Manners - Gaiety
A Woman's Way, by Thompson Buchanan - Hackett
King Richard III - Academy of Music
The Spring Maid, by Harry B. and Robert B. Smith - Liberty
The Jolly Bachelors, by Glen MacDonough - Broadway
The Chocolate Soldier, by Stanislaus Stange - Casino
Program of the New Theatre, New York
The Hen Pecks, by Glen MacDonough - Broadway
La Saison des Ballets Russes (The Russian Ballets) Cleopatra, Les Sylphides, Sheherazade - Winter Garden
Around the World, by Carroll Fleming - New York Hippodrome
The Arab, by Edgar Selwyn - Lyceum
Passers-by, by C. Haddon Chambers - Criterion
Everywoman, by Walter Browne - Herald Square
The Boss, by Edward Sheldon - Astor
I'll Be Hanged if I Do, by Edgar Selwyn and William Collier - William Collier's Comedy Theatre
Over Night, by Philip H. Bartholomae - Hackett
The Red Rose, by Lee Harrison - Globe
Snobs, by George Bronson-Howard - Hudson
The Concert, by Herman Bahr - Belasco
Baby Mine, by Margaret Mayo - Daly's
Madame Sherry, by Otto Hauerbach - New Amsterdam
The Bachelor Belles, by Harry B. Smith - Globe
The Foolish Virgin, by Henri Bataille - Knickerbocker
The Country Boy, by Edgar Selwyn - Liberty
Ziegfeld Follies of 1910 - Colonial
The Gamblers, by Charles Klein - Maxine Elliott's Theatre
The Woman, by William C. De Mille - Republic
The Summer Widowers, by Glen MacDonough - Broadway
Dante's Inferno - Gane's Manhattan Theatre
Kismet, by Edward Knoblauch - Garrick
The Hope, by Cecil Raleign and Henry Hamilton - Theatre Royal Drury Lane
The Scala - Program
Les Transatlantiques, by Abel Hermant and Franc-Nohain
Kismet - Knickerbocker
The Bird of Paradise, by Richard Walton Tully - Maxine Elliott's
Little Boy Blue, by Rudolph Schanzer and Carl Lindau - Lyric
Monsieur Beaucaire, by Booth Tarkington and E.G. Sutherland - Daly's
Over the River, by George V. Hobart and H.A. DuSouchet - Globe
The Durbar in Kinemacolor
The Man From Cook's, by Henry Blossom - New Amsterdam
45 Minutes from Broadway, by George M. Cohan - George M. Cohan's Theatre
Whirl of Society, by Harrison Rhodes and Harold Attridge - The Winter Garden
The Greyhound, by Paul Armstrong and Wilson Mizner - Astor
Oliver Twist, adapted by J. Comyns Carr - Empire
The Typhoon, by Emil Nyitray and Bryon Ongley - Hudson
Bunty Pulls the Strings, by Graham Moffat - William Collier's
Disraeli, by Louis N. Parker - Wallack's
The Garden of Allah, dramatized by Hichens - The Century
The Quaker Girl, by James T. Tanner - Park
A Butterfly on the Wheel, by Edward G. Hemmerde and Francis Neilson - 39th Street Theatre
The Rainbow, by A.E. Thomas - Liberty
Officer 666, by Augustin MacHugh - Gaiety
The City, by Clyde Fitch - Lyric
Seven Days, by Mary Roberts Rinehart and Avery Hopwood - Chestnut Street Opera House
The Fortune Hunter, by Winchell Smith - Garrick
The Man From Home, by Booth Tarkington and Harry Leon Wilson - Adelphi
A Fool There Was, by Porter Emerson Browne - Forrest
Madame X, by Alexandre Bisson - Lyric
Mlle. Mischief, by Kraatz and Von Sterk, adapted by Sydney Rosenfeld - Lyric
Alias Jimmy Valentine, by Paul Armstrong - Adelphi
What Every Woman Knows, by J.M. Barrie - Broad Street
Reel   3
Frame   257
Volume 15, 1904-1905
Trelawny of the Wells, by Arthur Wing Pinero - Murray Hill
The Virginian, by Owen Wister - Manhattan
A Chinese Honeymoon, by George Dance - Grand Opera House
When We Were Twenty-One, by H.V. Esmond - Murray Hill
Terence, dramatized by Mrs. Edmund Nash Morgan - New York
Sweet Kitty Bellairs, by David Belasco - Belasco Theatre
The Girl From Kay's, by Owen Hall - Herald Square
Incog, by Mrs. Romualdo Pacheco - Murray Hill
All on Account of Eliza, by Leo Ditrichstein - Murray Hill
The Charity Ball, by David Belasco and Henry C. De Mille - Murray Hill
The Man of Destiny, by George Bernard Shaw - Vaudeville Theatre
Concert by Sousa and His Band - Metropolitan Opera
Christopher, Junior, by Madeleine Lucette Ryley - Murray Hill
The Cowboy and the Lady, by Clyde Fitch - Murray Hill
The Maister of Woodbarrow, by Jerome K. Jerome - Murray Hill
The Secret of Polichinelle, by Pierre Wolff - Garden
Merely Mary Ann, by Israel Zangwill - Garrick
Camille, by Alexandre Dumas - Hudson
The Two Orphans, by Adolf d'ennery and Eugene Cormon - New Amsterdam
The County Chairman, by George Ade - Wallack's
The Serio-Comic Governess, by Israel Zangwill - New Lyceum
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch - Savoy
Mr. Wix of Wickham, by Herbert Darnley - Bijou
Candida, by Bernard Shaw - Berkeley Lyceum
The Coronet of the Duchess, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
Taps, by Franz Adam Beyerlein - Lyric
The Duke of Killicrankie, by Robert Marshall - Empire
Lew Dockstader and His Great Minstrel Company - Herald Square
The Altar of Friendship, by Madeline Lucette Ryley - Proctor's
The Sho-Gun, by George Ade - Wallack's
Joseph Entangled, by Henry Arthur Jones - Garrick
The College Widow, by George Ade - Garden
Romeo and Juliet - Knickerbocker
Becky Sharp, by Langdon Mitchell - Manhattan
Little Johnny Jones, by George M. Cohan - Liberty
Mrs. Black is Back, by George V. Hobart - Bijou
The Sorceress, by Victorien Sardou - New Amsterdam
Granny, by Clyde Fitch - New Lyceum
Love's Lottery, by Stanislaus Stange - Broadway
Zaza, by Pierre Berton and Ch. Simon - Lyric
The Yankee Consul, by Henry M. Blossom, Jr. - Grand Opera
It Happened in Nordland, by Glen MacDonough - Lew Fields' Theatre
The Usurper, by I.N. Morris - Knickerbocker
The Fortunes of the King, by Mrs. Charles A. Doreums and Leonidas Westervelt - Lyric
Humpty Dumpty - New Amsterdam
Leah Kleschna, by C.M.S. McLellan - Manhattan
The Serio-Comic Governess, by Israel Zangwill - Harlem Opera
Home Folks, by C.T. Dazey - New York
Merely Mary Ann - New Amsterdam
Sunday, by Thomas Raceward - Hudson
A Madcap Princess - Grand Opera
Common Sense Bracket, by Charles W. Doty - 14th Street
Vaudeville Program of the Circle Theatre
The Winter's Tale - Knickerbocker
Friquet, by Pierre Berton and “Gyp,” - Savoy
The Middleman, by Henry Arthur Jones - Knickerbocker
Strongheart, by William C. DeMille - Hudson
At the Threshold, by Jackson D. Haag - Berkeley Lyceum
Strolling Players, by Arthur Hornblow - Berkeley Lyceum
Richter's Wife, by Julie Herne - Manhattan
Cousin Billy, by Clyde Fitch - Criterion
Love and the Man, by H.V. Esmond - Knickerbocker
The Lady Shore, by Mrs. Vance Thompson and Lena R. Smith - Hudson
London Assurance, by Dion L. Boucicault - Knickerbocker
The Woman in the Case, by Clyde Fitch - Herald Square
Sherlock Holmes, by William Gillette - Empire
She Stoops to Conquet, by Oliver Goldsmith - New Amsterdam
Adrea, by David Belasco and John Luther Long - Belasco
Mrs. Leffingwell's Boots, by Augustus Thomas - New Lyceum
The School for Husbands, by Stanislaus Stange - Wallack's
The Education of Mr. Pipp, by Augustus Thomas - Liberty
The Harvester, by Charles M. Skinner - Harlem Opera
Program of the New York Hippodrome
Sergeant Brue, by Owen Hall - Knickerbocker
The Heir to the Hoorah, by Paul Armstrong - Hudson
Reel   3
Frame   428
Volume 16, 1905-1906
The College Widow - Garden
Trilby, by William A. Brady - New Amsterdam
The Merchant of Venice - American
The Prodigal Son, by Hall Caine - New Amsterdam
Fantana, by Sam S. Shubert and Robert S. Smith - Lyric
Her Great Match, by Clyde Fitch - Criterion
The Music Master, by Charles Klein - Bijou
Du Barry - Belasco Theatre
The Taming of the Shrew - Knickerbocker
The Squaw Man, by Edwin Milton Boyle - Wallack's
Man and Superman, by Bernard Shaw - Hudson
David Garrick, by Charles J. Bell - Madison Square
The Man on the Box, dramatized by Grace Livingston Furniss - Madison Square
Oliver Twist, arranged by J. Comyns Carr - Proctor's
The Lion and the Mouse, by Charles Klein - Lyceum
The Prince Chap, by Edward Peple - Joe Weber's Theatre
Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary, adapted from Sardou's play, Les Pattes de Mouche - Garrick
Mrs. Temple's Telegram, by Frank Wyatt - The Shubert-Park
The Mayor of Tokio, by Richard Carle - New York
Before and After, by Leo Ditrichstein - Manhattan
The Marriage of William Ashe, dramatized by Margaret Mayo - Garrick
The Girl of the Golden West, by David Belasco - Belasco
Phedre, by Racine, with Sarah Bernhardt - Lyric
The Gingerbread Man, by Frederic Ranken - Liberty
The Redemption of David Corson, by Lottie Blair Parker - Majesti
A Case of Arson, by H. Heyermans - Madison Square
The Braisley Diamond, by Tremayne and Hall - Madison Square
Peter Pan - Empire
Veronique, by A. Vanloo and G. Duval - Broadway
The Walls of Jericho, by Alfred Sutro - Savoy
Before and After, by Leo Ditrichstein - Manhattan
Shenandoah - Yorkville Theatre
Lucky Miss Dean, by Sidney Bowkett - Madison Square
The Galloper, by Richard Harding Davis - Garden
The Vanderbilt Cup, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Broadway
For Love's Sweet Sake, by Clay M. Greene - Princess
The Bishop, by John Oliver Hobbes and Murray Carson - Princess
Buster Brown - American
The Triangle, by Rupert Hughes - Manhattan
The Title Mart, by Winston Churchill - Madison Square
Mme. Yvette Guilbert - French songs, Lyceum Theatre
Reel   3
Frame   511
Volume 17, 1905-1906
When Knighthood Was in Flower, by Charles Major, dramatized by Paul Kester - Majestic
Alice and the Eight Princesses, by Glen MacDonough - Grand Opera
Land of Nod, by Frank R. Adams and Will M. Hough - Chicago Opera-House
Her Great Match, by Clyde Fitch - Criterion
Strongheart, by William C. DeMille - Teller's Broadway Theatre
The Walls of Jericho, by Alfred Sutro - Savoy
The Rollicking Girl, by Sydney Rosenfeld - New Montauk Theatre
The Merchant of Venice - Knickerbocker
Little Johnny Jones - Teller's Broadway Theatre
Miss Dolly Dollars, by Victor Herbert and Harry B. Smith - New Montauk
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman, by E.W. Hornung and Eugene Presbrey - Teller's Broadway Theatre
The Belle of Avenue A, by Harry Williams and Aaron Hoffman - Majestic
Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary - Garrick
Zira, by J. Hartley Manners and Henry Miller - Princess
Mrs. Leffingwell's Boots, by Augustus Thomas - Teller's Broadway
The Vanderbilt Cup, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Broadway
Man and Superman, by Bernard Shaw - Hudson
Peter Pan - Empire
Alice Sit-by-the-Fire, by J.M. Barrie - Criterion
The Duel, by Henri Lavedan - Hudson
The Girl of the Golden West - Belasco
Mlle. Modiste - Knickerbocker
Don Pasquale - Metropolitan Opera
I Pagliacci - Metropolitan Opera
The Sho-Gun, by George Ade - Teller's Broadway
A Society Circus, by Frederic Thompson - New York Hippodrome
The Squaw Man - Wallack's
It Happened in Nordland, by Glen MacDonough - Teller's Broadway
Leah Kleschna - Academy of Music
Candida - Proctor's
Benefit for the New York Home for Destitute Crippled Children - Broadway Theatre
Brown of Harvard, by Rida Johnson Young - Princess
Pierre of the Plains, adapted by Edgar Selwyn - Hudson
The Lion and the Mouse, by Charles Klein - Lyceum
Program from Proctor's 23rd Street Theatre
Brown of Harvard - Princess
Benefit Performance in Aid of the Relief Fund of the San Francisco Sufferers - Metropolitan Opera
Portraits of various actors and actresses
Clarice, by William Gillette - Garrick
Twiddle-Twaddle, by Edgar Smith - Teller's
The Squaw Man's Girl of the Golden West - Teller's
Reel   3
Frame   686
Volume 18, 1906-1907
Alice Sit-by-the-Fire - Criterion
Pantaloon, by J.M. Barrie - Criterion
Mexicana, by Clara Driscoll and Robert B. Smith - Lyric
Abyssinia, by J.A. Shipp and Alex. Rogers - Majestic
Behind the Mask, by Edmund Day - Academy of Music
Bedford's Hope, by Lincoln J. Carter - American
The Clansman, by Thomas Dixon, Jr.
Program for an East Indian Matinee, with Ruth St. Denis - Hudson
George Washington, Jr., by George M. Cohan - Herald Square
Gallops, by David Gray - Garrick
It's All Your Fault, by Edgar Selwyn - Savoy
What the Butler Saw, by Edward A. Parry and Fredk. Mouillot - Garrick
Mr. Hopkinson, by R.C. Carton - Fields
The Lightning Conductor, by Harry B. Smith - New National Theatre
Mlle. Modiste - Knickerbocker
Arms and the Man, by Bernard Shaw - Lyric
Brown of Harvard, by Rida Johnson Young - Princess
Program of the Victoria
The Strength of the Weak, by Alice M. Smith and Charlotte Thompson - Liberty
Zira, by J. Hartley Manners and Henry Miller - Majestic
Vaudeville Program of the Colonial Theatre
Cousin Louisa, by Frederick Paulding - Daly's
Program from a John Philip Sousa Concert - New York Hippodrome
His Honor the Mayor, by C.E. Campbell and R.M. Skinner - New York
His House in Order, by Arthur W. Pinero - Empire
Program of the United States Marine Band - New York Hippodrome
Paolo and Francesca, by Stephen Phillips - New Amsterdam
Travelogues at the Lyceum Theatre
The Love Letter, by Victorien Sardou - Lyric
The Shulamite, by Claude Askew and Edward Knoblauch - Lyric
The Girl Raffled, by Charles E. Blaney - 14th Street
Nurse Marjorie, by Israel Zangwill - Liberty
The Love Route, by J.C. Huffman - Lincoln Square Theatre
The Rich Mr. Hoggenheimer, by Harry B. Smith - Wallack's
La Traviata - Metropolitan Opera
Mamselle Sallie, by Robert B. Smith - Grand Opera
Othello - Academy of Music
Caesar and Cleopatra, by G. Bernard Shaw - New Amsterdam
The Light Eternal, by Martin V. Merle - Majestic
The Rose of the Rancho, by David Belasco and Richard Walton Tully - Belasco
Mrs. Dane's Defense, by Henry Arthur Jones
Clothes, by Avery Hopwood and Channing Pollock - Manhattan
The Law and the Man, adapted from Victor Hugo's Les Miserables - Manhattan
Hedda Gabler, by Henrik Ibsen - Princess
The Three of Us, by Rachel Crothers - Madison Square
The Great Divide, by William Vaughn Moody - Princess
Elisir d'Amore, by Donizetti - Manhattan Opera House
The Hypocrites, by Henry Arthur Jones - Hudson
The New York Idea, by Langdon Mitchell - Lyric
The Parisian Model, by Harry B. Smith - Broadway
The Girl Who Has Everything, by Clyde Fitch - Liberty
John the Baptist, by Herman Sudermann - Lyric
Il Trovatore - Manhattan Opera House
The Aero Club, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Criterion
Jeanne d'Arc, by Percy Mackaye - Lyric
The Truth, by Clyde Fitch - Lyceum
Fantana, by Sam S. Shubert and Robert B. Smith - Yorkville
The Straight Road, by Clyde Fitch - Astor
Program of the Victoria
The Sunken Bell, by Gerhart Hauptmann - Lyric
The Chorus Lady, by James Forbes - Hackett
Aida - Manhattan Opera House
Lucia di Lammermoor - Manhattan Opera House
Brewster's Millions, dramatized by Winchell Smith and Byron Ongley - New Amsterdam
Reel   3
Frame   823
Volume 19, 1907
The Chorus Lady, by James Forbes - Savoy
The Little Cherub, by Owen Hall - Criterion
The Great Divide, by William Vaughn Moody - Princess
About Town, by Joseph Herbert - Lew Fields' Herald Square Theatre
When We Were Twenty-One, by H.V. Esmond - Goodwin Matinees
Popularity, by George M. Cohan - Wallack's
The Measure of a Man, by Cora Maynard
The Hypocrites, by Henry Arthur Jones - Hudson
Caesar and Cleopatra, by G. Bernard Shaw - New Amsterdam
Alice Sit-by-the-Fire, by J.M. Barrie - New Montauk
The Hypocrites - Hudson
Forty-Five Minutes From Broadway, by George M. Cohan - New York
Cymbeline, by Shakespeare - Astor
Mrs. Dane's Defense, by Henry Arthur Jones - Lyric
The Chorus Lady - Hackett
Brown of Harvard - Shubert
The Red Mill, by Henry Blossom and Victor Herbert - Knickerbocker
The Daughters of Men, by Charles Klein - Astor
The Prince Chap, by Edward Peple - Shubert
The Lion and the Mouse, by Charles Klein - Lyceum
Dream City, by Edgar Smith - Weber's
The Road to Yesterday, by B.M. Dix and E.G. Sutherland - Lew Fields' Herald Square
Brown of Harvard - Majestic
The Squaw Man - New Montauk
The Truth - Criterion
The Rich Mr. Hoggenheimer - Wallack's
The Straight Road, by Clyde Fitch - Astor
Vaudeville Program from the Orpheum
The Law and the Man, written by Wilton Lackaye - Manhattan
Genesee of the Hills, by Marah Ellis Ryan and McPherson Turnbull - Astor
The Sunken Bell, by Gerhart Hauptmann - Lyric
Captain Jinks, by Clyde Fitch - Empire
The Mills of the Gods, by George Broadhurst - Astor
The Belle of Mayfair, by Charles H.E. Brookfield and Cosmo Hamilton - Astor
Brewster's Millions - Hudson
The Hypocrites - New Montauk
The Red Mill - Knickerbocker
The Spring Chicken, by Richard Carle - Daly's
The Boys of Company “B”, by Rida Johnson Young - Lyceum
Program of the Actors' Society of America
His Excellency the Governor, by Robert Marshall - Empire
Captain Jinks - Empire
The Boys of Company “B” - Lyceum
Cousin Kate, by Hubert Henry Davies - Empire
The Boys of Company “B” - Lyceum
The Chorus Lady - Hackett
The Road to Yesterday, by B.M. Dix and E.G. Sutherland - Lyric
Comtesse Coquette, by Roberto Bracco - Bijou
Ethel Barrymore - Reproductions
Maude Adams - Reproductions
Reel   4
Frame   1
Volume 20, 1907
Genesee of the Hills, by Marah Ellis Ryan and McPherson Turnbull - Astor
In the Bishop's Carriage, by Channing Pollock - Grand Opera
Carmen - Manhattan Opera House
All-of-a-Sudden Peggy, by Ernest Denny - Bijou
Charley's Aunt, by Brandon Thomas - Lincoln Square
On Parole, by Louis Evan Shipman - Majestic
Lucia di Lammermoor - Metropolitan Opera
Madama Butterfly - Metropolitan Opera
The Spoilers, by Rex Beach and James MacArthur - New York
Pioneer Days, by Carroll Fleming - New York Hippodrome
Neptune's Daughter, by Manuel Klein and Edward P. Temple - New York Hippodrome
Circus Events - New York Hippodrome
The Tattooed Man, by Harry B. Smith and A.N.C. Fowler - Criterior
Caught in the Rain
The Silver Box, by John Galsworthy - Empire
The Grand Mogul, by Frank Pixley - New Amsterdam
Salomy Jane, by Paul Armstrong - Liberty
A Doll's House, by Henrik Ibsen - Bijou
Man and Superman, by Bernard Shaw - Grand Opera
His Excellency the Governor, by Robert Marshall - Empire
The Primrose Path, by Bayard Veiller - Majestic
The Road to Yesterday, by B.M. Dix and E.G. Sutherland - Lyric
The Red Mill - Knickerbocker
The Boys of Company “B” - Lyceum
Blue Jeans, by Joseph Arthur - Keith and Proctor's 5th Avenue Theatre
Divorçons, by Victorien Sardou - Wallack's
Comtesse Coquette - Bijou
The Dancer and the King, by Charles E. Blaney and J. Searl Dawley - Blaney's Lincoln Square Theatre
Uncle Tom's Cabin, dramatized by James W. Harkins and Edwin Barbour - Majestic
Program from Pastor's Theatre
Program from Jardin de Paris
The Round Up, by Edmund Day - New Amsterdam
Sappho and Phaon, by Percy Mackaye - Lyric
The Round Up - Broadway Theatre
H.M.S. Pinafore, by Gilbert and Sullivan - Blaney's Lincoln Squar
La Gioconda - Manhattan Opera
Reel   4
Frame   70
Volume 21, 1905-1908
Benefit Matinee for St. Lukes Hospital - Lyric Theatre
Playbills - New York Theatres
Reel   4
Frame   230
Volume 22, 1907-1908
Tom Jones, adapted by Robert Courtneidge and A.M. Thompson - Astor
Concerts by Victor Herbert's Orchester - Broadway Theatre
O'Neill of Derry, by Theodore Burt Sayne - Liberty
The Right of Way, by Eugene W. Presbrey - Wallack's
The Gay White Way, by Sydney Rosenfeld - The Casino
Reel   4
Frame   245
The Rejuvenation of Aunt Mary, by Anne Warner - Garden
The Toy Maker of Nuremberg, by Austin Strong
My Wife, by Michael Morton - Empire
Souvenir Brochur (cover only) from a testimonial to Mrs. McKee Rankin (Kitty Blanchard) - Broadway Theatre
The Merry Widow - New Amsterdam
The Servant in the House, by Charles Rann Kennedy - Savoy
Love's Comedy, by Henrik Ibsen - Hudson
Marta of the Lowlands, by Angel Guimera - Garden
Miss Hook of Holland, by Paul A. Rubens and Austen Hurgon - Criterion
The Wife, by David Belasco and Henry C. DeMille - Blaney's Lincoln Square
The Royal Mounted, by Cecil B. and William C. DeMille
The Soul Kiss, by Harry B. Smith - New York
Poem - “Ah! There Were Actors Then,” by Harry B. Smith
Poem - “To Mlle. Adeline Genée, Dancing,” by Louis Untermeyer
The Thief, by Henri Bernstein - Lyceum
Pudd'n Head Wilson, dramatized by Frank Mayo - Keith and Proctor's Harlem Opera House
Polly of the Circus, by Margaret Mayo - Liberty
The Yankee Prince, by George M. Cohan - Knickerbocker
The Witching Hour, by Augustus Thomas - Hackett
A Grand Army Man, by David Belasco, Pauline Phelps, and Marion Short - David Belasco's Stuyvesant Theatre
The Life of Mary Anne Clarke, by Beatrice Morgan, Mrs. C.A. Doremus and Henry C. Colwell - Keith and Proctor's
The Governor and the Boss, by Guy Fletcher Bragdon and William Postance - Blaney's Lincoln Square
Paid in Full, by Eugene Walter - Astor
Girls, by Clyde Fitch - Daly's
The Warrens of Virginia, by William C. DeMille - Stuyvesant
The Wolf, by Eugene Walker - Lyric
The Battle of Port Arthur, by Owen Davis - New York Hippodrome
Lady Gay's Garden Party, by Manuel Klein and Edward P. Temple - New York Hippodrome
Father and the Boys, by George Ade - Empire
The Girl Behind the Counter, by Leedham Bantock and Arthur Anderson - Lew Fields' Herald Square
The-Merry-Go-Round, by Edgar Smith - New Circle Theatre
The Honor of the Family, by Emile Fabre - Hudson
Vaudeville Program from Colonial Theatre
Program from Hammerstein's Roof Garden and Victoria
If I Were King, by Justin Huntly McCarthy - Academy of Music
Ziegfeld Follies of 1908
The Regeneration, by Owen Kildare and Walter Hackett - Wallack's
Benefit Program - Siasconset Casino
The Round Up, by Edmund Day - Academy of Music
The Merry Widow - New Amsterdam
The Mollusc, by Hubert Henry Davies - Garrick
Program of Isadora Duncan in her Celebrated Classical Dances - Criterion
All for a Girl, by Rupert Hughes - Bijou
Wildfire, by George Broadhurst and George V. Hobart - Liberty
Diana of Dobson's, by Cicely Hamilton - Savoy
Vaudeville Program from Colonial Theatre
Reel   4
Frame   363
Volume 23, 1907-1908 (including Autographs)
William H. West Big Jubilee Minstrels
The 3 of Us, by Rachel Crothers
Miss Pocahontas, by R.A. Barnet and R.M. Baker
We Are King
Jewels of Fire
David Garrick's Love
The Prince of Pilsen
Sergeant Brue, by Owen Hall
Piff! Paff!! Pouf!!! by Stanislaus Stange
The Heir to the Hoorah, by Paul Armstrong
The Royal Chef
The Yankee Regent, by Irving B. Lee and Charles S. Adelman
The Stronger Sex
Rip van Winkle
Brewster's Millions
Before and After
45 Minutes From Broadway
The Prince Chap
Lew Dockstader and his Minstrel Company
Klaw and Erlanger's Advanced Vaudeville
The Blue Moon
Mlle. Emma Calve - Tour
The Belle of Mayfair, by Charles H.E. Brookfield and Cosmo Hamilton
The House of a Thousand Candles, dramatized by George Middleton
Zira
The Honor of the Family, by Emile Fabre
Isle of Spice, by Allen Lowe and George E. Stoddard
Little Johnny Jones
The Squaw Man
The Man of the Hour, by George Broadhurst
Checkers, by Henry M. Blossom, Jr.
The Tattooed Man, by Victor Herbert
The Grand Mogul, by Frank Pixley
Happyland, by Reginald De Koven and Frederick Ranken
Jan Kubelik - Concert
Two Men and a Girl, by Frederick Paulding
The Clansman, by Thomas Dixon, Jr.
The Girl Over There, by Harry Sheldon White
A Doll's House
Hedda Gabler
The Girl Who Has Everything, by Clyde Fitch
Lucia di Lammermoor, by the Italian Grand Opera Company
A Doll's House
The Red Mill
The Land of Nod, by Frank B. Adams and Will M. Hough
Coming Thro' the Rye, by George V. Hobart
The Spring Chicken, by George Edwards
We Are King, by Lt. Gordon Kean
Mrs. Warren's Profession, by George Bernard Shaw
The Girl Question, by Hough and Adams
The Land of Dollars, by George Ade
Program for Italian Grand Opera Company
Classmates, by William C. DeMille and Margaret Turnbull
The Man of the Hour, by George Broadhurst
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray, by A.W. Pinero
Reel   4
Frame   421
The Notorious Mrs. Ebbsmith, by A.W. Pinero
Brown of Harvard
A Knight for a Day, by Robert B. Smith
The Lion and the Mouse
The Man on the Box
The Gingerbread Man
When Knights Were Bold, by Charles Marlowe
The Kreutzer Sonata, by Jacob Gordin
The Beauty Spot, by Joseph W. Herbert - Burwood Theatre
The Great John Ganton, by J. Hartly Manners
The Witching Hour, by Augustus Thomas
Mr. Lode of Koal, by J.A. Shipp and Alex. Rogers
Going Some, by Paul Armstrong and Rex Beach
Concert Program from Innes' Orchestral Band
The Great Divide
Paid in Full, by Eugene Walter
Ben Hur
Ziegfeld's Follies of 1907
The Witching Hour
Three Twins, by Charles Dickson
The Top o' th' World, by Mark E. Swan
The Right of Way, by Eugene W. Presbrey
Forty-Five Minutes From Broadway
Travelogue Programs - Boy's Theater, Omaha, Nebraska
Girls, by Clyde Fitch
A Knight for a Day
The Devil, adapted by Oliver Herford
Polly of the Circus, by Margaret Mayo
Mirele Effros, the Jewish Queen Lear
The Richest Girl, by Gavault and Morton
Little Johnny Jones
Under the Greenwood Tree, by Henry V. Esmond
The Rogers Brothers in Panama, by Sylvester Maguire and Aaron Hoffman
A Girl at the Helm, by Robert B. Smith
Faust - Italian Grand Opera Company
Aida
Paid in Full
The Virginian
The Servant in the House
Old Innocence
Father and the Boys
The Call of the North, by George Broadhurst
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch
The Substitute, by Beulah M. Dix and Evelyn Greenleaf Sutherland
The House of Bondage, by Seymour Obermer
The Lion and the Mouse
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Al. G. Field's Greater Minstrels
A Stubborn Cinderella, by Hough and Adams
The Family, by Robert H. Davis
The Old Guard
The Taming of the Shrew
The Red Mill
The Golden Girl
Sham
Reel   4
Frame   482
The Yankee Prince
Via Wireless, dramatized by Paul Armstrong and Winchel Smith
The Goddess of Liberty, by Hough and Adams
The Golden Butterfly, by Harry B. Smith
A Lucky Star, by Anne Crawford Flexner
Your Humble Servant, by Booth Tarkington and Henry Leon Wilson
Sweet Clover, by Pauline Phelps and Marion Short - Krug Theatre
Under Southern Skies, by Lottie Blair Parker - Krug
The Peddler, by Hal Reid
Zaza, adapted by David Belasco
Whoop-dee-doo
Buster Brown
A Son of Rest, by George Weston
A Pair of Pinks
Happy Hooligan
The Burglas and the Lady, by Langdon McCormick
Girl Raffles, by Charles E. Blaney
Girls Will be Girls, by Joseph Hart and R. Melville Baker
The Mysterious Burglas, by Jos. Lebrandt
The Girl With Green Eyes, by Clyde Fitch
The Spenders, adapted by Edward F. Rose
Reel   4
Frame   525
Volume 24, 1908
Agnes, by George Cameron - Majestic
Three Twins, by Charles Dickson - Lew Fields Herald Square
The Girls of Gottenberg, by George Grossmith, Jr. and L.E. Berman - Knickerbocker
The Traveling Salesman, by James Forbes - Gaiety
Mater, by Percy Mackaye - Savoy
Pierre of the Plains, by Edgar Selwyn - Hudson
Love Watches, by R. De Flers and G. Caillavet, adapted by Gladys Unger - Lyceum
The Great Question, by Frederick Paulding - Majestic
A Gentleman from Mississippi, by Harrison Rhodes and Thomas A. Wise - Bijou
Program from Blaney's Lincoln Square Theatre
Little Nemo, by Harry B. Smith - New Amsterdam
Myself--Bettina, by Rachel Crothers - Daly's
Sporting Days, by R.H. Burnside - New York Hippodrome
Program from the Victoria
Paid in Full, by Eugene Walter - Weber's
Hamley
Malia, by Luigi Capuana - Broadway
Samson, by Henri Bernstein - Criterion
Iphigenie en Aulide, scenes by Christopher Gluck, with Isadora Duncan - Carnegie Hall
The Stronger Sex, by John Valentine - Weber's
The Blue Mouse, by Clyde Fitch - Lyric
Lady Frederick, by W. Somerset Maugham - Hudson
The Devil, by Ferenc Molnar - Belasco
What Every Woman Knows, by J.M. Barrie - Empire
The Pied Piper, by Austin Strong and R.H. Burnside - Majestic
Salvation Nell, by Edward Sheldon - Hackett
Program from the Victoria
Program from the Colonial Theatre
Mary Jane's Pa, by Edith Ellis - Garden
Reel   4
Frame   594
Volume 25, 1909
Kassa, by John Luther Long - Liberty
The Dawn of a Tomorrow, by Frances Hodgson Burnett - Lyceum
The Fighting Hope, by William J. Hurlbut - Belasco
The Barber of New Orleans, by Edward Childs Carpenter - Daly's
Kitty Grey, adapted by J.W. Pigott - New Amsterdam
The Patriot, by J. Hartley Manners and William Collier - Garrick
The Fair Co-ed, by George Ade - Knickerbocker
The Conflict, by Maurice V. Samuels - Garden
A Fool There Was, by Porter Emerson Browne - Liberty
The House Next Door, by J. Hartley Manners - Gaiety
Vaudeville Program from the Colonial Theatre
The Climax, by Edward Locke - Weber's
Vaudeville Programs from the Colonial Theatre
The Writing on the Wall, by William J. Hurlbut - Savoy
The Battle, by Cleveland Moffett - Savoy
The Man From Home, by Booth Tarkington and Harry Leon Wilson - Astor
The Return of Eve, by Lee Wilson Dodd - Lew Fields' Herald Square
The Girl From Rector's, by Paul M. Potter - Weber's
Hamlet - New Amsterdam
An Englishman's Home, by Guy du Maurier - Criterion
A Stubborn Cinderella, by Hough and Adams - Broadway
The Beauty Spot, by Joseph W. Herbert - Lew Fields' Herald Square
The Happy Marriage, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
The Red Moon, by Bob Cole - Majestic
“The Actor's Prayer,” by Anne Peacock
The Third Degree, by Charles Klein - Hudson
The Marble Heart, or, the Sculptor's Dream, by Charles Selby - Academy of Music
The Easiest Way, by Eugene Walter - Stuyvesant
“The Player's Prayer,” by Parmlee Brackett
The Midnight Sons, by Glen MacDonough - Broadway
Poem - “To Lotta Faust,” by Anne Peacock
Reel   4
Frame   661
Volume 26, 1909
Elsie Ferguson - Reproductions
Program of the Lambs Gambol
The Mollusc, by Hubert Henry Davies - Empire
Review of The Melting Pot; review written by Alan Dale
The Melting Pot, by Israel Zangwill - Comedy Theatre
The Passing of the Third Floor Back, by Jerome K. Jerome - Maxine Elliott's Theatre
A Citizen's Home, by H.H. Boyd - Majestic
The Fortune Hunter, by Winchell Smith - Gaiety
Review by Alan Dale of The Fortune Hunter
The Love Cure, by Oliver Herford - New Amsterdam
The Awakening of Helena Richie, by Charlotte Thompson - Savoy
Review by Acton Davies of The Awakening of Helena Richie
Springtime, by Booth Tarkingston and Harry Leon Wilson - Liberty
Review by Acton Davies of Springtime
Such a Little Queen, by Channing Pollock - Hackett
Review by Acton Davies of Such a Little Queen
Detective Sparkes, by Michael Morton - Grand Opera
The Harvest Moon, by Augustus Thomas - Garrick
Program from the Plaza Music Hall
Arsène Lupin, by Francis de Croisset and Maurice Leblanc - Lyceum
Mr. Lode of Koal, by J.A. Shipp and Alex. Rogers - Majestic
Review of Mr. Lode of Koal
Review of Idols
Idols, dramatized by Roy Hornimann - Bijou
Program of Victor Herbert and his Orchestra - New York
Review by Alan Dale of The Belle of Brittany
The Belle of Brittany, by Leedham Bantock and P.J. Barrow - Daly'
Program of the Fifth Avenue Theatre
Is Matrimony a Failure? by Leo Ditrichstein - Belasco
A Trip to Japan, by R.H. Burnside - New York Hippodrome
Circus Program - New York Hippodrome
Maori Dancers - New York Hippodrome
The Ballet of Jewels, by R.H. Burnside - New York Hippodrome
Inside the Earth, by R.H. Burnside - New York Hippodrome
His Name on the Door, by Frank Lord - Garden
The Lottery Man, by Rida Johnson Young
Review by Alan Dale of The Lottery Man
Program of the American Music Hall
The Wedding Day, by Jessie Trimble - Hackett
Review of The Dollar Princess
The Dollar Princess, adapted by George Grossmith, Jr. - Knickerbocker
Israel, by Henri Bernstein - Criterion
Review by Alan Dale of Israel
Reel   4
Frame   738
Volume 27, 1909-1910
Reviews and Newsclippings, mainly from St. Louis newspapers, regarding:
Peter Pan
Actress Marguerite Clark
The Chimes of Normandy
The Golden Garter
Robin Hood
Snow White
Carmen
The Wishing Ring
Baby Doll
Merely Mary Ann
Reel   4
Frame   814
Volume 28, 1909-1910
The Lily, adapted by David Belasco - Stuyvesant
The Next of Kin, by Charles Klein - Hudson
Review by Alan Dale of The Next of Kin
A Little Brother of the Rich, by Joseph Medill Patterson and Harriet Ford - Wallack's
Reel   4
Frame   824
Review by Alan Dale of Little Brother of the Rich
The Silver Star, by Harry B. Smith - New Amsterdam
Program of the Twelfth Night Club - Berkeley Lyceum
The Commanding Officer, by Theodore Burt Sayre - Savoy
Review by Alan Dale of The Commanding Officer
The Old Town, by George Ade - Globe
Review by Alan Dale of The Old Town
Vaudeville Program of the Colonial Theatre
The Goddess of Liberty, by Adams and Hough - Weber's
Review by Alan Dale of The Goddess of Liberty
The Little Town of Bethlehem, by Katrina Trask - Garden
A Lucky Star, by Anne Crawford Flexner - Hudson
Seven Days, by Mary Roberts Rinehart and Avery Hopwood - Astor
Review by Alan Dale of Seven Days
Alias Jimmy Valentine, by Paul Armstrong - Wallack's
Review by Alan Dale of Alias Jimmy Valentine
The Barrier, by Eugene W. Presbrey - New Amsterdam
Review of The Barrier
Program - Ruth St. Denis in Her Repertoire of Hindoo Dances - Hudson
The Watcher, by Cora Maynard - Comedy
Review of The Watcher
Madame X, by Alexandre Bisson - New Amsterdam
Review of Madame X
Your Humble Servant, by Booth Tarkington and Harry Leon Wilson - Garrick
Review by Alan Dale of Your Humble Servant
The Jolly Bachelors, by Glen MacDonough - Broadway
Review by Alan Dale of The Jolly Bachelors
Program of Hammerstein's Victoria
The School for Scandal, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan - New Theatre
Program of Greek drama and music - Carnegie Lyceum
The Turning Point, by Preston Gibson - Hackett
The Affinity, by Eugene Brieux - West End
Review of The Affinity (2)
Don, by Rudolf Besier - New Theatre
Review by Alan Dale of Don
Sister Beatrice, by Maurice Maeterlinck - New Theatre
Brand, by Henrik Ibsen
Review by Alan Dale of Sister Beatrice
Review by Alan Dale of Pillars of Society
The Bachelor's Baby, by Francis Wilson - Criterion
Review by Alan Dale of The Bachelor's Baby
Mrs. Dot, by W. Somerset Maugham - Lyceum
Review by Acton Davies of Mrs. Dot
Just a Wife, by Eugene Walter - Belasco
Review by Acton Davies of Just a Wife
The City, by Clyde Fitch - Lyric
Review of The City
A Skylark, by William Harris, Jr. - New York
Mid-Channel, by Arthur W. Pinero - Empire
Review of Mid-Channel
Caste, by T.W. Robertson - Empire
Review by Acton Davies of Caste
The Arcadians, by Mark Ambient and A.M. Thompson - Knickerbocker
Review of The Arcadians
Bobby Burnit, by Winchell Smith - Republic Theatre
Reel   4
Frame   954
Volume 29, 1911
Reproductions of photos of famous dramatists and critics
The Country Boy, by Edgar Selwyn - Liberty
Review by Acton Davies of The Country Boy
The Echo, by William Le Baron and Deems Taylor - Globe
Mother, by Jules Eckert Goodman - Hackett
Love Among the Lions, by Winchell Smith
Miss Patsy, by Sewell Collins - Nazimova's 39th Street Theatre
Review by Alan Dale of Miss Patsy
The Deserters, by Robert Peyton Carter and Anna Alice Chapin - Hudson
Review by Alan Dale of The Deserters
Our Miss Gibbs, by James T. Tanner - Knickerbocker
Review of Our Miss Gibbs
Decorating Clementine, by Armand de Caillavet and Robert de Flers - Lyceum
Review by Alan Dale of Decorating Clementine
L'Enfant Prodigue, by Michel Carré - Carnegie Lyceum
Smith, by W. Somerset Maugham - Empire
Review by Alan Dale of Smith
The International Cup, by R.H. Burnside - New York Hippodrome
Circus Program - New York Hippodrome
The Ballet of Niagara, by R.H. Burnside - New York Hippodrome
The Earthquake, by R.H. Burnside - New York Hippodrome
Judy Forgot, by Avery Hopwood - Broadway
Review by Acton Davies of Judy Forgot
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, by Kate Douglas Wiggin and Charlotte Thompson - Republic
Review of Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
Hans, the Flute Player, by Maurive Vaucaire and Georges Mitchell Manhattan Opera House
“Get-Rich-Quick” Wallingford, by George M. Cohan - Gaiety
Review by Alan Dale of “Get-Rich-Quick” Wallingford
The Concert, by Herman Bahr - Belasco
Review by Alan Dale of The Concert
The Nest Egg, by Anne Caldwell - Bijou
Review by Alan Dale of The Nest Egg
Pomander Walk, by Louis N. Parker - Wallack's
Review by Acton Davies of Pomander Walk
Naughty Marietta, by Rida Johnson Young - New York
Review by Acton Davies of Naughty Marietta
Madame Sherry, by Otto Hauerbach - New Amsterdam
Review of Madame Sherry
The Paradise of Mahomet, by Harry B. and Robert B. Smith - Lew Fields Herald Square
Vaudeville Program of Colonial Theatre
The Scarecrow, by Percy Mackaye - Garrick
Review by Acton Davies of The Scarecrow
The Boss, by Edward Sheldon - Astor
Review by Acton Davies of The Boss
Program - Ruth St. Denis in a Repertoire of Egyptian and Hindoo Dances - New Amsterdam
The Piper, by Josephine Preston Peabody - New Theatre
Review by Acton Davies of The Piper
Thais, by Paul Wilstach - Criterion
Review of Thais
Baby Mine, by Margaret Mayo - Nazimova's 39th St. Theatre
Becky Sharp, by Langdon Mitchell - Lyceum
The Nigger, by Edward Sheldon - Manhattan Opera House
Little Miss Fix-It, by William J. Hurlbut and Harry B. Smith - Globe
Mrs. Bumpstead-Leigh, by Harry James Smith - Lyceum
Review by Alan Dale of Mrs. Bumpstead-Leigh
Reel   5
Frame   1
Volume 30, 1911
Review by Acton Davies of Nobody's Widow
Review by Alan Davies of The Pink Lady
Bunty Pulls the Strings, by Graham Moffat - William Collier's Comedy Theatre
Gypsy Love, by Harry B. and Robert B. Smith - Globe
The Price, by George Broadhurst - Hudson
Review by Acton Davies of The Price
The Lady from the Sea, by Henrik Ibsen - Lyric
Reviews of The Lady from the Sea
Program of Keith and Proctor's Fifth Avenue Theatre
Review by Alan Dale of The First Lady in the Land
The First Lady in the Land, by Charles Nirdlinger - Gaiety
Disraeli, by Louis N. Parker - Wallack's
Review by Acton Davies of Disraeli
The Return of Peter Grimm, by David Belasco - Belasco
Nobody's Widow, by Avery Hopwood - Hudson
The Lights o' London, by George R. Sims - Lyric
Program - Greek Study Circle - Cincinnati Woman's Club
The Girl in the Taxi, by Antony Mars - Grand Opera House, Cincinnati
Program - B.F. Keith's - Cincinnati
The Fourth Estate, by George Medill Patterson and Harriet Ford
The Witness for the Defense, by A.E.W. Mason - Grand Opera House, Cincinnati
Review by Alan Dale of Witness for the Defense - Empire
Program - Vladimir De Pachmann - Cincinnati Grand Opera House
Passers-By, by C. Haddon Chambers - Criterion
Review of Passers-By
The Enchantress, by Fred. De Gresac and Harry B. Smith - New York
The Arab, by Edgar Selwyn - Astor
Reel   5
Frame   60
Volume 31, 1911-1912
The Little Millionaire, by George M. Cohan(?) - George M. Cohan's Theatre
The Littlest Rebel, by Edward Peple - Liberty
Review by Alan Dale of The Littlest Rebel
The Garden of Allah, by Robert Hichens - Century Theatre
Program of The Twelfth Night Club - Berkeley Lyceum
The Marionettes, by Pierre Wolff - Lyceum
Review by Alan Dale of The Marionettes
Program - Tetrazzini - The Hippodrome
The Trail of the Lonesome Pine, by Eugene Walter - New Amsterdam
Review by Acton Davies of Trail of the Lonesome Pine
Everywoman, by Walter Browne - Lew Fields Herald Square
Review by Acton Davies of Everywoman
The Complete Coronation of King George and Queen Mary of England in Motion Pictures - Kinemacolor Theatre
The Talker, by Marion Fairfax - Harris Theatre
Review by Acton Davies of The Talker
Sumurun, by Friedrich Freska - The Casino
Review of Sumurun
Over the River, by George V. Hobart and H.A. DuSouchet - Globe
Review by Acton Davies of Over the River
Whirl of Society, by Harrison Rhodes and Harold Attridge - The Winter Garden
The Rainbow, by A.E. Thomas - Liberty
Review by Alan Dale of The Rainbow
The Bird of Paradise, by Richard Walton Tully - Maxine Elliott's Theatre
Review by Acton Davies of The Bird of Paradise
Oliver Twist, adapted by J. Comyns Carr - New Amsterdam
Review by Acton Davies of Oliver Twist
Program of the Benefit Performance for Stage Children's Fund - Lyric Theatre
Program of the Colonial Theatre
Reel   5
Frame   141
Volume 32, 1912
The Gamblers, by Charles Klein - Sam S. Shubert Theatre
Review by Alan Dale of The Gamblers
The Woman, by William C. DeMille - Republic
Review by Acton Davies of The Woman
Around the World, by Arthur Voegtlin - New York Hippodrome
Little Boy Blue, by Rudolph Schanzer and Carl Lindau - Lyric
Review by Alan Dale of Little Boy Blue
Officer 666, by Augustin MacHugh - Gaiety
Review by Alan Dale of Officer 666
The Quaker Girl, by James T. Tanner - Park
A Winsome Widow, by Charles H. Hoyt - Ziegfeld Moulin Rouge
The Marriage-Not, by Joseph Noel - Maxine Elliott's
The Wall Street Girl, by Margaret Mayo and Edgar Selwyn - George M. Cohan's Theatre
Review by Acton Davies of The Wall Street Girl
Robin Hood, book by Harry B. Smith - New Amsterdam
A Butterfly on the Wheel, by Edward G. Hemmerde and Francis Neilson - 39th Street Theatre
Bought and Paid For, by George Broadhurst - The Playhouse
The Pirates of Penzance - The Casino
Program from Hammerstein's Roof Garden
A Winsome Widow - Ziegfeld Moulin Rouge
The Rose Maid, adapted by Harry B. Smith and Raymond Peck - Globe
The Ne'er-Do-Well - Lyric
Review by Alan Dale of The Rose Maid
Milestones, by Arnold Bennett and Edward Knoblauch - Liberty
Reel   5
Frame   215
Volume 33, 1912
Newsclippings, mainly regarding actress Suzanne Willa
Reel   5
Frame   302
Volume 34, 1912 (inscribed “Daniel Blum, April 20, 1912”)
Reproductions - Alla Nazimova
Handwritten index to plays and players
Macushla - McVickers
Gypsy Love, by Lehar - Chicago Opera House
The Opera Ball, by Sydney Rosenfeld - Garrick
The Runaway, by Michael Morton - Powers
The Rose of Panama - Lew Fields American Music Hall
Miss Innocence, by Harry B. Smith - Illinois
The Marionettes, by Pierre Wolff - Illinois
Obituary - Frank Gillmore (1943)
Julius Caesar - Garrick
A Single Man, by Hubert Henry Davies - Powers
Officer 666 - Grand Opera House
Obituary - John Miltern (1937)
Ready Money - Cort Theatre
Hokey Pokey, by Edgar Smith - Auditorium
The Quaker Girl - Illinois
The Slim Princess, by Henry Blossom - Studebaker
A Modern Eve - Garrick
The Bird of Paradise - Garrick
The Garden of Allah - Auditorium
Obituary - Dorothy Donnelly (1928)
The Red Widow - George M. Cohan's Grand Opera House
The Siren - Chicago Opera House
Obituary - Donald Brian (1948)
Vaudeville Program - George M. Cohan's Grand Opera House
Little Nemo, by Harry E. Smith
The Man Who Stood Still, by Jules Eckert Goodman
The Fortune Hunter, by Winchell Smith - Olympic
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
Reel   5
Frame   445
Volume 35, 1912-1913
The Enchantress - Illinois
The Girl at the Gate - LaSalle Opera House
Obituary - Forest George Winant (1928)
The Blindness of Virtue, by Cosmo Hamilton - Studebaker
The Concert - Blackstone
Primrose - Blackstone
The Attack - Powers
Bella Donna - Blackstone
The Perplexed Husband - Powers
The Passing Show of 1912 - Garrick
The “Mind the Paint” Girl - Illinois
The Silver Wedding - Cort
Broadway to Paris - American Music Hall
The Ghost Breaker - Cort
The Tik Tok Man of Oz - Grand Opera Hall
Obituary - Beatrice Michelena (1942)
When Dreams Come True - Garrick
Within the Law - Olympic
Obituary - Margaret Illington (1934)
Obituary - Bayard Veiller (1943)
The Whip - Auditorium
Letter to Daniel Blum from Leonore Harris, n.d.
Obituary - Leonore Harris (1953)
Romance - Princess
Obituary - Doris Keane (1945)
Damaged Goods - Blackstone
Shameen Dhu - Olympic
The Passing Show of 1912 - Auditorium
The Beauty Shop - Cohan's Grand Opera House
Unnamed play - (starring Fritzi Scheff)
Unnamed play - Cohan's Grand Opera House
The Road to Happiness - Garrick
Bought and Paid For - Olympic
Obituary - Martin Brown (1936)
Reel   5
Frame   683
Volume 36, 1912-1913
Little Miss Brown - 48th Street Theatre
The Merry Countess, adapted by Gladys Unger and Arthur Anderson from Die Fledermaus - Casino
Trial Marriage, by Elmer Harris - Hudson
Review by Alan Dale of Trial Marriage
“Broadway” Jones, by George M. Cohan - George M. Cohan's Theatre
Review of Broadway Jones
Little Women, dramatized by Marian de Forest - The Playhouse
The “Mind the Paint” Girl, by Arthur Wing Pinero - Lyceum
A Rich Man's Son, by James Forbes - Harris
Review of A Rich Man's Son
The Case of Becky, by Edward Locke - Belasco
Review of The Case of Becky
The Yellow Jacket, by George C. Hazelton and Benrimo - Fulton
Review of The Yellow Jacket
Never Say Die, by W.H. Post and William Collier - 48th St. Theatre
The Governor's Lady, by Alice Bradley - Republic
Review of The Governor's Lady
Hindle Wakes, by Stanley Houghton - Maxine Elliott's Theatre
Stop Thief, by Carlyle Moore - Gaiety
The “Affairs” of Anatol, by Arthur Schnitzler - Maxine Elliott's
Review of The “Affairs” of Anatol
Reel   5
Frame   748
Volume 37, 1912-1913
Carmen - Philadelphia Opera House
The Arcadians, by Mark Ambient and A.M. Thompson - Forrest
Maggie Pepper, by Charles Klein - Garrick
Lecture - Paul J. Rainey's African Hunt, delivered by Reginald Carrington - Weber's
A Winsome Widow, by Charles H. Hoyt - Ziegfeld Moulin Rouge
The Perplexed Husband, by Alfred Sutro - Empire
Program of The Winter Garden
The Model, by Augustus Thomas - Harris
Ready Money, by James Montgomery - Maxine Elliott's
Hanky Panky, by Edgar Smith - Broadway
The “Mind the Paint” Girl - Lyceum
The Governor's Lady - Republic
The Ne'er-Do-Well, by Charles Klein - Lyric
Milestones, by Arnold Bennett and Edward Knoblauch - Liberty
The Master of the House, by Edgar James - Lyric
Reel   5
Frame   775
The Case of Becky - Belasco
The Daughter of Heaven, by Pierre Loti and Judith Gautier
Little Miss Brown, by Philip Bartholomae - 48th Street
Oh! Oh! Delphine, by C.M.S. McLellan - Knickerbocker
Ziegfeld Follies, Series of 1912 - Moulin Rouge
Trial Marriage - Hudson
Never Say Die - 48th Street
C.O.D., by Frederic Chapin - Gaiety
A Scrape o' the Pen, by Graham Moffat - Weber's
The Red Petticoat, by Rida Johnson Young and Paul West - Daly's
The Whip, by Cecil Raleigh and Henry Hamilton - Manhattan Opera
Hindle Wakes - Maxine Elliott's
The Yellow Jacket - Fulton
Our Wives, by Helen Krafft and Frank Mandel - Gaiety
Hawthorne of the U.S.A., by James Bernard Fagan - Astor
Bella Donna, adapted by Robert Hichens - Wallack's
The “Affairs” of Anatol - Maxine Elliott's
The High Road, by Edward Sheldon - Hudson
A Good Little Devil, by Rosemonde Gerard and Maurice Rostand - Republic
The Poor Little Rich Girl, by Eleanor Gates - Hudson
Peg o' My Heart, by J. Hartley Manners - Cort
Little Women - The Playhouse
Joseph and His Brethren, by Louis N. Parker - Century
The Honeymoon Express, by Joseph W. Herbert and Harold Atteridge The Winter Garden
The Man With Three Wives, by Franz Lehar - Weber and Fields'
“Broadway” Jones - George M. Cohan's Theatre
The Spy, by Peter Le Marchant - Empire
The Conspiracy, by Robert Baker and John Emerson - Garrick
Thais, by Jules Massenet - Metropolitan Opera
Madame Butterfly - Metropolitan Opera
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, dramatized by Jessie Braham White - West End
Rutherford and Son, by Githa Sowerby - West End
The Man From Home - B.F. Keith's Harlem Opera House
Fanny's First Play - William Collier's Comedy Theatre
The Firefly, by Otto Hauerbach - Casino
The Miracle, by Karl Vollmoeller - Park
Fine Feathers, by Eugene Walter - Astor
The Spendthrift, by Porter Emerson Browne - B.F. Keith's Harlem Opera House
Program - Ruth St. Denis and her Company of Native Actors in New Hindoo and Japanese Dance Plays - Bakawali, O-Mika - Fulton Theatre
The Master Mind, by Daniel D. Carter - Harris
Everyman - Children's Theatre
Liberty Hall, by R.C. Carton - Empire
Stop Thief - Gaiety
The Ghost Breaker, by Paul Dickey and Charles W. Goddard - Lyceum
Romance, by Edward Sheldon - Maxine Elliott's
Father and the Boys, by George Ade - B.F. Keith's
The Geisha, by Owen Hall - Weber and Field's
All for the Ladies, by Henry Blossom - West End
Reel   5
Frame   873
Within the Law, by Bayard Veiller - Eltinge Theatre
Quo Vadis? - Astor
The Five Frankforters, by Basil Hood - 39th Street Theatre
The Talker, by Marion Fairfax - B.F. Keith's
Years of Discretion, by Frederic Hatton and Fanny Locke Hatton - Belasco
The Lady of the Slipper, or, A Modern Cinderella, by Anne Caldwell and Lawrence McCarty - Charles Dillingham's Globe
Widow by Proxy, by Catherine Chisholm Cushing - George M. Cohan's
Mrs. Peckham's Carouse, by George Ade - George M. Cohan's
Arizona, by Augustus Thomas - Lyric
Program of the Colonial Theatre
The Woman, by William C. deMille - B.F. Keith's
The Sunshine Girl, by Paul A. Rubens and Cecil Raleigh - Knickerbocker
Iolanthe, or, the Peer and the Peri, by Gilbert and Sullivan - Casino
Damaged Goods, by Eugene Brieux - Fulton
The Purple Road, by Fred de Gresac and William Cary Duncan - Liberty
The Argyle Case, by Harriet Ford and Harvey J. O'Higgins - Criterion
The Amazons, by Arthur Wing Pinero - Empire
North of 53, by Beverly B. Dobbs - Lyceum
Food, by William C. de Mille - Princess
Fear, by H.R. Lenormand and Jean d'Auguzan - Princess
Fancy Free, by Stanley Houghton - Princess
Any Night, by Edward Ellis - Princess
Ziegfeld Follies, Series of 1913 - New Amsterdam
Jack London's Adventures in the South Sea Islands, by Martin Johnson - Criterion
The Million, from the French of Berr and Guillemand - B.F. Keith's
The Passing Show of 1913, by Harold Atteridge - The Winter Garden
All Aboard, by Mark Swan - Lew Fields' 44th Street Roof Garden
The Lure, by George Scarborough - Maxine Elliott's
Potash and Perlmutter, by Montague Glass - George M. Cohan's
The Family Cupboard, by Owen Davis - The Playhouse
Adele, by Paul Herbe - H.H. Frazee's Longacre Theatre
Believe Me, Xantippe, by Frederick Ballard - 39th Street
The Fight, by Bayard Veiller - Hudson
The Winning of Barbara Worth, by Edwin Milton Royle - Nixon's Apollo Theatre
Sweethearts, by Harry B. Smith and Fred de Gresac - New Amsterdam
Where Ignorance is Bliss, by Ferenc Molnar - Lyceum
Kiss Me Quick, by Philip Bartholomae - 48th Street
The Blue Bird, by Maurice Maeterlinck - Majestic
Seven Keys to Baldpate, by George M. Cohan - Cohan and Harris' Astor Theatre
The Last Days of Pompeii, dramatization of Bulwer Lytton's Novel - Wallack's
The Tempermental Journey, adapted by Leo Ditrichstein - Republic
What Happened to Mary, by Owen Davis - West End
Hamlet, Farewell performance of Forbes-Robertson - Sam S. Shubert Theatre
The Light That Failed, adapted by George Fleming - Sam S. Shubert Theatre
Reel   5
Frame   944
At Bay, by George Scarborough - 39th Street Theatre
Nearly Married, by Edgar Selwyn - Gaiety
The Doll Girl, by Leo Stein and A.M. Willner - Globe
The Marriage Market, by M. Brody and F. Martos - Knickerbocker
Caesar and Cleopatra, by George Bernard Shaw, Farewell appearance of Forbes-Robertson - Sam S. Shubert Theatre
Half an Hour, by J.M. Barrie - Lyceum
The Younger Generation, by Stanley Houghton - Lyceum
Toddles, by Clyde Fitch
The Queen's Champion, by Graham Hill and Hubert Ericsen - Aldwych Theatre, London
Boris Godunoff - Metropolitan Opera
The Love Leash, by Anna Steese Richardson and Edmund Breese - Harris
Ben-Hur, arranged by William Young - New York
Ben Hur, arranged by William Young - Manhattan Opera
The Only Son, by Winchell Smith - B.F. Keith's
Reel   5
Frame   966
Volume 38, 1913
A Good Little Devil, by Rosemonde Gerard and Maurice Rostand - Republic
Review of A Good Little Devil
The Whip - Manhattan Opera
The Lady of the Slipper - Globe
Review by Acton Davies of The Lady of the Slipper
Peg o' My Heart, by J. Hartley Manners - Cort
Review of Peg o' My Heart
Fanny's First Play - William Collier's Comedy Theatre [by George Bernard Shaw]
Review of Fanny's First Play
Oh! Oh! Delphine, by C.M.S. McLellan - New Amsterdam
The Poor Little Rich Girl, by Eleanor Gates - Hudson
Review of The Poor Little Rich Girl
Bought and Paid For, by George Broadhurst - Taylor's Colonial
The American Maid, by Leonard Leibling - Broadway
All for the Ladies, by Henry Blossom - Lyric
Review of All for the Ladies
Little Women - The Playhouse
Fine Feathers, by Eugene Walter - Astor
Review of Fine Feathers
The Lady From Oklahoma, by Elizabeth Jordan - 48th Street
Review by Alan Dale of The Lady From Oklahoma
The Purple Road, by Fred de Gresac and William Cary Duncan - Liberty
Review by Acton Davies of The Purple Road
Within the Law, by Bayard Veiller - Eltinge
Review of Within the Law
Rosedale, by Lester Wallack's - Lyric
Review by Alan Dale of Rosedale
Divorçons, by Victorien Sardou and Emile de Najac - The Playhouse
Review of Divorçons
Reel   5
Frame   1032
Volume 39, 1913
Romance, by Edward Sheldon - Maxine Elliott's
Review of Romance
The Switchboard, by Elgar Wallace - Princess Players
Food, by William C. deMille - Princess Players
Fear, by H.R. Lenormand and Jean d'Auguzan - Princess Players
Fancy Free, by Stanley Houghton - Princess Players
Any Night, by Edward Ellis - Princess Players
Review of Princess Players four short plays
Program - The Palace Theatre
Review by Alan Dale of Sarah Bernhardt's Vaudeville performance at the Palace Theatre
Her Own Money, by Mark E. Swan - Collier's Comedy Theatre
The Family Cupboard, by Owen Davis - The Playhouse
Kiss Me Quick - 48th Street
Program - Hammerstein's Roof Garden
Potash and Perlmutter - George M. Cohan's Theatre
When Dreams Come True, by Philip Bartholomae - Lew Fields' 44th Street Music Hall
Review of When Dreams Come True
Quo Vadis? - Astor
Program - The Palace Theatre
Lieber Augustun, by Leo Fall - Casino
Review by Alan Dale of Lieber Augustin
Adele, by Paul Herve - H.H. Frazee's Longacre
Review by Alan Dale of Adele
To-day, by George Broadhurst and Abraham S. Schomer - 48th Street
Review by Acton Davies of To-day
The Fight, by Bayard Veiller - Hudson
Review of The Fight
Tante, by C. Haddon Chambers - Empire
Review by Alan Dale of Tante
Reel   6
Frame   1
Volume 40, 1914
Review by James O'Donnell Bennett of Her Own Money
The Younger Generation, by Stanley Houghton - Lyceum
Half an Hour, by J.M. Barrie - Lyceum
Review by Acton Davies of The Younger Generation and Half an Hour
The Marriage Market, by M. Brody and F. Martos - Knickerbocker
Review by Alan Dale of The Marriage Market
Kitty MacKay, by Catherine Chisholm Cushing - Comedy
Review by Alan Dale of Kitty MacKay
The Strange Woman, by William Hurlbut - Gaiety
Review by Alan Dale of The Strange Woman
Hamlet, farewell performance of Forbes-Robertson - Manhattan Opera
The Things That Count, by Laurence Eyre - The Playhouse
Review by Acton Davies of The Things That Count
The Legend of Leonora, by J.M. Barrie - Empire
Review by Acton Davies of The Legend of Leonora
Don't Weaken, by Walter Hackett - Maxine Elliott's
At Bay, by George Scarborough - 39th Street
Review by Acton Davies of At Bay
En Deshabille, by Edward Goodman - Princess Players
Hari-Kari, by Julian Johnson - Princess Players
The Black Mask, by F. Tennyson Jesse and H.M. Harwood - Princess
The Bride, by William Hurlburt - Princess Players
Russia, by Gaston Charles Richard - Princess Players
A Thousand Years Ago, by Percy Mackaye - Sam S. Shubert Theatre
Review by Alan Dale of A Thousand Years Ago
The Misleading Lady, by Charles Goddard and Paul Dickey - Fulton
Review by Acton Davies of The Misleading Lady
Travelogue - Cruising Through the Philippines
The Secret, by Henri Bernstein - Belasco
Review by Alan Dale of The Secret
Young Wisdom, by Rachel Crothers - Gaiety
Review by Alan Dale of Young Wisdom
Help Wanted, by Jack Lait - Maxine Elliott's
Review by Acton Davies of Help Wanted
The Queen of the Movies, by Glen MacDonough - Globe
Review by Alan Dale of The Queen of the Movies
When Claudia Smiles, by Anne Caldwell - Lyric
Review by Acton Davies of When Claudia Smiles
The Midnight Girl, by Paul Herve - 44th Street
Review by Acton Davies of The Midnight Girl
Too Many Cooks, by Frank Craven - 39th Street
Review by Alan Dale of Too Many Cooks
Omar, the Tentmaker, by Richard Walton Tully - Lyric
Review by Alan Dale of Omar, the Tentmaker
Reel   6
Frame   56
Volume 41, 1914-1915
Jerry, by Catherine Chisholm Cushing - Lyceum
Review of Jerry
Seven Keys to Baldpate, by George M. Cohan - Astor
Sari, by Julius Wilhelm and Fritz Grunbaum - New Amsterdam
Review by Acton Davies of Sari
The Yellow Ticket, by Michael Morton - Eltinge
Review by Alan Dale of The Yellow Ticket
The Dummy, by Harvey J. O'Higgins and Harriet Ford - Hudson
Cabiria, by Gabriele d'Annunzio - Knickerbocker
The Truth, by Clyde Fitch - Little Theatre
Program - B.F. Keith's Palace Theatre
My Lady's Dress, by Edward Knoblauch - The Playhouse
The Beautiful Adventure, by R. De Flers and A. De Caillavet - Lyceum
Innocent, by George Broadhurst - Eltinge
Pygmalion, by G. Bernard Shaw - Park
It Pays to Advertise, by Roi Cooper Megrue and Walter Hackett - George M. Cohan's
The Miracle Man, by George M. Cohan - Astor
Wars of the World, by Arthur Voegtlin - New York Hippodrome
Life, by Thompson Buchanan - Manhattan Opera
A Pair of Silk Stockings - Little Theatre
Daddy Long-Legs, by Jean Webster - Gaiety
Review of Daddy Long-Legs
The Phantom Rival, by Leo Ditrichstein - Belasco
Polygamy, by Harvey O'Higgins and Harriet Ford - The Playhouse
Review of Polygamy
Sinners, by Owen Davis - The Playhouse
Article about Sinners
Du Barry - Candler Theatre
A Mix-Up, by Parker A. Hord - 39th Street
Under Cover, by Roi Cooper Megrue - Cort
Reel   6
Frame   128
Volume 42, 1914-1915
A Modern Girl - Olympic
The Auctioneer - Powers
Her Own Money - Studebaker
The Little Parisienne - Auditorium
The Marriage Market - Illinois
The Strange Woman - Illinois
Daddy Long-Legs, by Jean Webster - Powers
Potash and Perlmutter - Olympic
Obituary - Barney Bernard (1943)
The Revolt - American Music Hall
Obituary - Helen Ware (1939)
The Legend of Leonora - Blackstone
The Ladies' Shakespeare - Blackstone
Kitty MacKay - Princess
Program - Majestic
Obituary - Marshall Montgomery (n.d.)
Obituary - May Irwin (1938)
Our Children - Princess
Obituary - Christine Norman (n.d.)
The Dummy - Powers
Obituary - Harriet Ford (1949)
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford - Willard
The Argyle Case - Willard
Ready Money - Willard
Rolling Stones - La Salle
Obituary - Ernest Glendenning (1936)
Graustark - Willard
Sari - Illinois
Alias Jimmy Valentine - Willard
Obituary - William Gillette (1937)
Obituary - Blanche Bates (1941)
Diplomacy - Blackstone
The Three Twins - Willard
The Crinoline Girl - Olympic
The Traveling Salesman - Willard
The Girl From Utah - Illinois
The Lady We Love - La Salle
King Lear - Garrick
Reel   6
Frame   345
Volume 43, 1914-1918
Reviews and Newspaper Articles Regarding:
The Elder Son
The White Feather
The Critic
She's in Agan
Mr. Myd's Mystery
No. 13 Washington Square
A Place in the Sun
Ruggles of Red Gap
Stop, Look, Listen
The Devil's Garden
Captain Brassbound's Conversion
Justice
Servant-Master-Lover
My Lady's Name
Please Help Emily
Flora Bella
Nothing But the Truth
The Intruder
Come Out of the Kitchen
The Gods of the Mountain
King Argimenes and the Unknown Warrior
Johnny Get Your Gun
Magic
The Little Man
The Willow Tree
The Fugitive
Lonely Soldiers
Art and Opportunity
The Star Gazer
Fancy Free
Circus - Royal Alexandra Theatre, Toronto
Mr. Barnum
An Ideal Husband
Reel   6
Frame   512
Volume 44, 1915
The Hawk, by Francis de Croisset - Maxine Elliott's
Review of The Hawk
Kick In, by Willard Mack - Republic Theatre
Annual Benefit in Behalf of the Actors Fund of America - Century Theatre
Program - B.F. Keith's Palace Theatre
War Brides, by Marion Craig Wentworth - B.F. Keith's
Children of Earth, by Alice Brown - Booth Theatre
Program - Saison Ballet Russe - with Anna Pavlowa
Program - The Strand
Program - B.F. Keith's Palace Theatre
The Law of the Land, by George Broadhurst - 48th Street
Dance Revue by Ida Fuller - William Morris Jardin de Danse
The Trap, by Richard Harding Davis and Jules Eckert Goodman - Booth
Review of The Trap
Jack's Romance, by Augustus Pitou, Sr. - Grand Opera House
Program - James Barnes' Moving Pictures Through Central Africa From Coast to Coast - Princess
Chin-Chin, or, A Modern Aladdin, by Anne Caldwell and R.H. Burnside - Globe
Twin Beds, by Salisbury Field and Margaret Mayo - Fulton
Snatched From a Burning Death, by Charles L. Gaskill - Vitagraph
Cupids Column, by Frank Dazey - Vitagraph
A Child of the North, by Frederic Chapin - Vitagraph
The Jarr Family Discovers Harlem, by Roy L. McCardell - Vitagraph
The Radium Thieves, by John Laughran - Vitagraph
Fads and Fancies, by Glen MacDonough - Knickerbocker
Review of Fads and Fancies
The Man Who Married a Dumb Wife, by Anatole France - Wallack's
Androcles and the Lion, by Bernard Shaw - Wallack's
Program - B.F. Keith's Palace Theatre
Outcast, by Hubert Henry Davies - Lyceum
Hello, Broadway, by George M. Cohan - Astor
Marie-Odile, by Edward Knoblauch - Belasco
Review of Marie-Odile
The Shadow, by Dario Niccodemi and Michael Morton - Empire
Review of The Shadow
The White Feather, by Lechmere Worrall and J.E. Harold Terry - Comedy
Review of The White Feather
The Law of the Land, by George Broadhurst - 48th Street
On Trial, by Elmer L. Reizenstein - Candler Theatre
Alice in Wonderland, dramatized by Alice Gerstenberg - Booth
The Show Shop, by James Forbes - Hudson
The Peasant Girl, by Leo Stein, adapted by Edgar Smith - 44th Street Theatre
Inside the Lines, by Earl Derr Biggers - Longacre
Reel   6
Frame   580
Volume 45, 1915-1916
Experience, by George V. Hobart - The Casino
Program - B.F. Keith's Palace
The Song of Songs, by Edward Sheldon - Eltinge
Watch Your Step, by Irving Berlin and H.B. Smith - New Amsterdam
Trilby, by Paul M. Potter - Sam S. Shubert Theatre
The Sorcerer - 48th Street
Trial by Jury - 48th Street
She's in Again, by Thomas J. Gray - Gaiety
Articles about Julia Dean
The Blindness of Virtue, by Cosmo Hamilton - Castle Square
Program - B.F. Keith's Theatre, Boston
Young America, by Fred Ballard - Gaiety
Program - B.F. Keith's, Boston
Review of Young America
Hip-Hip-Hooray, by R.H. Burnside
Review of Hip-Hip-Hooray
Mrs. Boltay's Daughters, by Marion Fairfax - Comedy
His Father's Footsteps - Knickerbocker
The Martyr's of the Alamo - Knickerbocker
Fickle Fatty's Fall - Knickerbocker
Matrimony - Knickerbocker
Under Fire, by Roi Cooper Megrue - Hudson
The Princess Pat, by Henry Blossom - Cort
Review of The Princess Pat
Program - Broadway Theatre
Review of film of Carmen - Strand Theatre
First Private Concert of The Singers Club of New York
Major Barbara, by George Bernard Shaw - The Playhouse
Because He Loved Her - Knickerbocker
Peggy - Knickerbocker
Just a Woman, by Eugene Walter - 48th Street
Review of Just a Woman
Program - Century Lyceum Theatre
The Mountaineer, by Kenneth and Roy Webb - Century Lyceum
Our Mrs. McChesney, by George V. Hobart and Edna Ferber - Lyceum
The Unchastened Woman, by Louis K. Anspacher - 39th Street
Margaret Schiller, by Hall Caine - New Amsterdam
Fair and Warmer, by Avery Hopwood - Eltinge
Review of Fair and Warmer
Joan of Arc - film
Program - B.F. Keith's Palace
With Villa and His Forces, by H. Sherman Martin Knickerbocker (lecture with photos)
The Raiders - Knickerbocker
The Bright Lights - Knickerbocker
To Have and To Hold (film)
Out of the Drifts (film) - Broadway
The House of Glass, by Max Marcin - Candler
Katinka - 44th Street
One Day - Broadway Theatre
The Code of Marcia Gray - Broadway
The Lost Bridegroom (film)
The Stepping Stone - Knickerbocker
By Stork Delivery - Knickerbocker
The New York Idea, by Langdon Mitchell - The Playhouse
Obituary - Ernest Lawford (n.d.)
Program - B.F. Keith's Palace
Reel   6
Frame   660
Volume 46, 1915-1916
The Princess of Israel
The Songbird - Grand Opera House
The Shadow - Blackstone
Outcast, by Hubert Henry Davies - Powers
Peg o' My Heart - Cort
Obituary - Peggy O'Neil (1947?)
All Over Town - Garrick
Program - Majestic
Beverly's Balance - Grand Opera House
Peg o' My Heart - Cort
The Lady in Red - Cohan's Grand Opera House
Obituary - Valli Valli (1927)
It Pays to Advertise, by Roi Cooper Megrue and Walter Hackett - Cohan's Grand Opera House
Pollyanna - Blackstone
The Only Girl - Garrick
Inside the Lines, by Earl Derr Biggers - Cort
Kick In - Olympic
Program - Majestic
Watch Your Step - Illinois
Obituary - Harry Kelly (1936)
His Majesty Bunker Bean - Cort
Marie-Odile - Powers
Obituary - Harry Holliday (1942)
Program - Palace
Program - Majestic
Program - Palace
Program - Majestic
Experience - Garrick
Program - Majestic
Program - Palace
Sherlock Holmes - Blackstone
Program - Palace
Reel   6
Frame   877
Volume 47, 1916
Vaudeville Program - Palace
Obituary - Joe Weber (1942)
Young America - Cohan's Opera House
Vaudeville Program - Palace
Chin-Chin - Illinois
Obituary - Douglas Stevenson (1935)
Young America - Cohan's Grand Opera House
Obituary - Jasper the dog
Vaudeville Program - Palace
Obituary - Emma Calvé (1942)
Vaudeville Program - Palace (3)
Jane O'Day From Broadway - Cohan's Grand Opera
Rio Grande - Blackstone
Vaudeville Program - Palace (2)
Taming of the Shrew - Princess
Our Mrs. McChesney - Powers
Harry Lauder - Garrick
Molly o' - Cohan's Grand Opera
The Little Minister - Blackstone
33 Washington Square - Cohan's Grand Opera
Treasure Island - Colonial
A Pair of Queens - Cort
Mr. Lazarus - Princess
Vaudeville Program - Majestic
Review of Vaudeville at the Majestic
Fair and Warmer - Cort
Cohan Revue 1916 - Cohan's Grand Opera
Common Clay - Olympic
Pom-Pom - Illinois
Step This Way - Garrick
Please Help Emily - Powers
Go To It - Princess
If I Were King - Blackstone
Hit-the-Trail-Holiday - Cohan's Grand
Follies of 1916 - Illinois
Fixing Sister - Princess
Obituary - Ernest Young (1918)
The Boomerang - Powers
His Bridal Night - Olympic
Reel   6
Frame   1068
Obituary - Rosa Olitzka (1949)
Reel   7
Frame   1
Volume 48, 1917-1919
Betty - Illinois
Obituary - Cosmo Hamilton (1942)
Very Good Eddie - American Music Hall
The Heart of Paddy Whack - Olympic
Turn to the Right - Cohan's Grand Opera
Follow Me - Garrick
Obituary - Anna Held (n.d.)
Seven Chances - Cort
Good Gracious Annabelle - Cort
Obituary - Lola Fisher (1926)
Pals First - Illinois
Dollars and Sense, by Alan Brooks - Garrick
13th Chair - Garrick
Vaudeville Program - Palace
Rambler Rose, by Harry B. Smith - Illinois
Maytime - Studebaker
The Music Master - Powers
Hitchy-Koo - Colonial
Obituary - Lillian Russell (1922)
Oh, Boy - La Salle
The Riviera Girl - Blackstone
Friendly Enemies, by Samuel Shipman and Aaron Hoffman - Woods
General Post, by J.E. Harold Terry - Powers
Just Around the Corner - Cort
The Gypsy Trail - Cort
Oh, Look - La Salle
A Cure for Curables, by Earl Derr Biggers and Lawrence Whitman - Studebaker
Benefit - Cohan's Grand Opera House
The Wanderer, by Maurice V. Samuels - Auditorium
A Marriage of Convenience - Blackstone
Eyes of Youth - Princess
Obituary - Margaret Illington (1934)
The Crowded Hour, by Edgar Selwyn and Channing Pollock - Woods
Happiness, by J. Hartley Manners - Powers'
Il Trovatore - Auditorium
The Copperhead, by Augustus Thomas - Studebaker
Polly With a Past, by George Middleton and Guy Bolton - Powers
A Tailor-Made Man, by Harry James Smith - Cohan's Grand Opera
Three Faces East, by Anthony Paul Kelly - Olympic
Ziegfeld Follies, 1918 - Colonial
Going Up, by Otto Harbach - Cohan's Grand Opera
Hitchy-Koo--1918, by Glen MacDonough - Illinois
The Off Chance, by R.C. Carton - Powers
Head Over Heels, by Edgar Allan Woolf - Illinois
Obituary - Boyd Marshall (1950)
Honeymoon Town, by Will M. Hough - La Salle
Up In Mabel's Room, by Wilson Collison and Otto Harbach - Woods
Actor's Equity Benefit - Auditorium
The Canary, from the French of Georges Barr and Louis Verneuil - Colonial
Jack O'Lantern, by Anne Caldwell and R.H. Burnside - Colonial
The Brat, by Maude Fulton - Harris
Tillie
Reel   7
Frame   193
Volume 49, 1919
Newsclippings and articles concerning actress Suzanne Willa
Reel   7
Frame   341
Volume 50, 1919
Fifty-Fifty, Ltd. - Globe Theatre, Atlantic City, N.J.
Mis' Nell of N'Orleans - Apollo Theatre, Atlantic City
Roads of Destiny - Lyric, Philadelphia
She's A Good Fellow - Forrest, Philadelphia
Roly Boly Eyes - Apollo, Atlantic City
Forever After - Globe, Atlantic City
Toby's Bow - Adelphi
Sinbad - Shubert, Philadelphia
Geo. White's Scandals of 1919 - Forrest
Good Morning Judge! - Chestnut Street Opera House
Hon. Abe Potash - Adelphi
The Jest - Plymouth, New York
Obituary - Sem Benelli (1949)
Shubert's Gaieties of 1919 - Winter Garden, New York
39 East - Lyric
The Shubert Gaieties of 1919 - Chestnut Street Opera House
Hamlet - Broad Street Theatre
The Little Blue Devil - Lyric
Look Who's Here - Garrick, Philadelphia
Sinbad - Shubert, Philadelphia
A Little Journey - Adelphi
Sometime - Chestnut Street Opera House
Vaudeville Program - Keith's, Philadelphia
The Unknown Purple - Lyric
John Ferguson - Broad Street Theatre
The Haunted Violin - Garrick, Philadelphia
Tea For Three - Adelphi
Monte Cristo, Jr. - Shubert, Philadelphia
Apple Blossoms - Globe, New York
The Magic Melody - Shubert, New York
The Dancer - Lyric, New York
The Royal Vagabond - Cohan and Harris, New York
Déclassée - Empire, New York
Obituary - Claude E. King (1941)
The Passing Show of 1919 - Winter Garden
Monte Cristo, Jr. - Shubert, Philadelphia
The Lonely Romeo - Shubert, Philadelphia