|
Container
|
Title
|
|
Client Case File : See also Client Case File-Oversize below.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
12
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
83
Folder
13
|
Hogan, Edmund J.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
14
|
King, Michael J.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
15
|
Oberndorfer, Robert H.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
16
|
Plainsfield School Forest
|
|
Box
83
Folder
17
|
Schappe, Perry J.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
1
|
Ashland County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
2
|
Raile, Hermann J.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
3
|
Bayfield County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
4
|
Bay Area Girl Scouts
|
|
Box
84
Folder
5
|
Garcher, William
|
|
Box
84
Folder
6
|
Brown County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
7
|
Chippewa County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
8
|
Cornell Joint District No. 2
|
|
Box
84
Folder
9
|
Clark County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
10
|
Barnard, Peter E.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
11
|
Columbia County
|
|
|
Door County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
12
|
Spitzer, Robert R.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
13
|
Douglas County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
14
|
Florence County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
15
|
Cowles, Frank M.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
16
|
Galskis, Vitant P.
|
|
|
Forest County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
17-18
|
A-L
|
|
Box
85
Folder
1-2
|
M-Z
|
|
Box
85
Folder
3
|
Crandon Property (Joseph E. Uihlein, Northwoods Foundation, and Roderick W. McKinnon)
|
|
Box
85
Folder
4
|
McLoud, E. S.
|
|
Box
85
Folder
5
|
Milwaukee County Council Boy Scouts (Camp Lefeber)
|
|
Box
85
Folder
6
|
Peshtigo Preserve Club
|
|
|
Grant County
|
|
Box
85
Folder
7
|
Greentree Forest, Inc.
|
|
|
Green Lake County
|
|
Box
85
Folder
8
|
Uihlein, David
|
|
Box
86
Folder
1
|
Iron County
|
|
Box
86
Folder
2
|
Biwersi, Vincent
|
|
Box
86
Folder
3
|
Brammer, Paul
|
|
Box
86
Folder
4
|
Dombrovske, Jerome
|
|
Box
86
Folder
5
|
Olive, Charles E. Jr. and Jerome Dombrovske
|
|
Box
86
Folder
6
|
Jackson County
|
|
Box
86
Folder
7
|
Juneau County
|
|
Box
86
Folder
8
|
H & M Development Corp.
|
|
Box
86
Folder
9-12
|
Langlade County, A-Z
|
|
Box
87
Folder
1
|
Antigo High School
|
|
Box
87
Folder
2
|
Auchter, M.J.
|
|
Box
87
Folder
3
|
Boars Nest Limited (H.J. Langenfeld)
|
|
Box
87
Folder
4
|
Braun, Fred W.
|
|
Box
87
Folder
5
|
Camp Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan (North Shore Area Council Boy Scouts)
|
|
Box
87
Folder
6
|
Camp Mach-Kin-O-Siew (West Suburban Council Boy Scouts)
|
|
Box
87
Folder
7
|
Cromer, Robert W.
|
|
Box
87
Folder
8
|
DeHorn, Ronald
|
|
Box
87
Folder
9
|
Faulks, Dean
|
|
Box
87
Folder
10
|
Gardner Dam Boy Scout Camp
|
|
Box
88
Folder
1-2
|
Gardner Dam Boy Scout Camp, continued
|
|
Box
88
Folder
3-5
|
Knights Templar Club
|
|
Box
88
Folder
6
|
Moynihan, Paul
|
|
Box
88
Folder
7
|
Price, Mrs. Lewis A.
|
|
Box
88
Folder
8
|
Puerner, Bert
|
|
Box
88
Folder
9
|
Soman, Charles H.
|
|
Box
89
Folder
1
|
Wisconsin Power & Light Co.
|
|
Box
89
Folder
2
|
Wyrwas, Ted
|
|
|
Lincoln County
|
|
Box
89
Folder
3-7
|
A-R
|
|
Box
90
Folder
1-2
|
S-Z
|
|
Box
90
Folder
3
|
Birch Trails Council, Girl Scouts
|
|
Box
90
Folder
4
|
Chilsen Timber Harvest Forest (University of Wisconsin)
|
|
Box
90
Folder
5
|
Endress, J.E.
|
|
Box
90
Folder
6
|
Jacobson, Norman S.
|
|
Box
90
Folder
7
|
Koch Brothers
|
|
|
Merrill Memorial Forest (City)
|
|
Box
90
Folder
8-9
|
General
|
|
Box
91
Folder
1
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
91
Folder
2
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
91
Folder
3
|
N.P. Evjue Memorial Forest
|
|
Box
91
Folder
4-5
|
R.O.W. Lodge
|
|
Box
91
Folder
6
|
Schmidt, Elroy
|
|
|
Treehaven (Jacque Vallier and Gordon Kummer)
|
|
Box
91
Folder
7-8
|
General
|
|
Box
92
Folder
1
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
92
Folder
2
|
Warzinik, Morris
|
|
Box
92
Folder
3
|
Manitowoc County
|
|
Box
92
Folder
4-7
|
Marathon County, A-Z
|
|
Box
92
Folder
7
|
Horace Mann Jr. High School
|
|
Box
93
Folder
1
|
3M (Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing)
|
|
Box
93
Folder
2
|
Wausau High School
|
|
Box
93
Folder
3
|
Wausau Paper Mills Co.
|
|
Box
93
Folder
4
|
Wausau Vocational School
|
|
Box
93
Folder
5-6
|
Marinette County, A-Z
|
|
Box
93
Folder
7-8
|
Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
|
|
Box
94
Folder
1
|
Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
|
|
Box
94
Folder
2
|
Marquette County
|
|
Box
94
Folder
3
|
Milwaukee, Polk, and Richland Counties
|
|
Box
94
Folder
4
|
Oconto County
|
|
Box
94
Folder
5
|
Camp Bisacie, Lac Baie Girl Scout Council, Green Bay
|
|
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
94
Folder
6-8
|
A-F
|
|
Box
95
Folder
1-6
|
G-Q
|
|
Box
96
Folder
1-3
|
R-Z
|
|
Box
96
Folder
4
|
Aberdeen Properties, Inc.
|
|
Box
96
Folder
5
|
Camp Luther
|
|
Box
96
Folder
6
|
Elcho Joint School District No. 1
|
|
Box
96
Folder
7
|
Fox River Valley Boy Scouts
|
|
Box
97
Folder
1
|
Fox River Valley Boy Scouts, continued
|
|
Box
97
Folder
2
|
Frautschi, Walter A.
|
|
Box
97
Folder
3
|
Hagge, Daniel
|
|
Box
97
Folder
4
|
Hilstrom, Roland and Carl
|
|
Box
97
Folder
5
|
Kolb, George
|
|
Box
97
Folder
6
|
Mattison, R.W.
|
|
|
O'Melia, A.J.
|
|
Box
97
Folder
7
|
General
|
|
Box
97
Folder
8
|
Marking, 1963
|
|
Box
98
Folder
1
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
98
Folder
2
|
Owens-Illinois
|
|
Box
98
Folder
3
|
Pine Lake School Forest
|
|
|
Red-Dot Foods (Frito-Lay, Inc.)
|
|
Box
98
Folder
4-5
|
General
|
|
Box
98
Folder
6-7
|
Aerial Views
|
|
Box
98
Folder
8
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
98
Folder
9
|
Maps
|
|
Box
99
Folder
1-3
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
99
Folder
4
|
Reed, William T (Reed Candy Co.)
|
|
Box
99
Folder
5
|
Schauer, H.A.
|
|
Box
99
Folder
6
|
Sorden, L.G.
|
|
Box
99
Folder
7
|
Tripoli Area School Forest
|
|
Box
100
Folder
1
|
Walsh, T. Pender
|
|
Box
100
Folder
2-3
|
Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
100
Folder
4
|
Young, Robert L.
|
|
Box
100
Folder
5
|
Portage County
|
|
|
Price County
|
|
Box
100
Folder
6
|
A-J
|
|
Box
101
Folder
1-2
|
K-Z
|
|
Box
101
Folder
3
|
Mee, Lester D.
|
|
Box
101
Folder
4
|
Park Falls High School Forest
|
|
Box
101
Folder
5
|
Pearson, Grace
|
|
Box
101
Folder
6
|
Phillips High School
|
|
Box
101
Folder
7
|
Wildlife for Tomorrow, Inc.
|
|
Box
101
Folder
8
|
Rusk County
|
|
Box
101
Folder
9
|
Sawyer County
|
|
Box
101
Folder
10
|
Johnson, O.H.
|
|
Box
102
Folder
1
|
Medford-Kiwanis School Forest
|
|
Box
102
Folder
2
|
No-Pi-Ming Association
|
|
|
Northern States Power
|
|
Box
102
Folder
3
|
General
|
|
Box
102
Folder
4
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
102
Folder
5
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
102
Folder
6
|
Wisconsin Timber & Land Co.
|
|
Box
102
Folder
7
|
Shawano County
|
|
Box
102
Folder
8
|
Brekke, Alfred
|
|
Box
103
Folder
1
|
Krieck, Kermeth A.
|
|
Box
103
Folder
2
|
Taylor County
|
|
Box
103
Folder
3
|
Cupery, N.P.
|
|
Box
103
Folder
4
|
Rib Lake School Forest
|
|
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
103
Folder
5-7
|
A-G
|
|
Box
104
Folder
1-5
|
H-R
|
|
Box
105
Folder
1-3
|
S-Z
|
|
Box
105
Folder
4-5
|
Aid Association for Lutherans
|
|
Box
105
Folder
6
|
Alt, Clarence
|
|
Box
105
Folder
7-8
|
Awassa Lodge (Wisconsin Public Service Corporation)
|
|
Box
106
Folder
1
|
Beyreis, Arthur K.
|
|
Box
106
Folder
2-3
|
Big Sand Lake Club
|
|
Box
106
Folder
4
|
Camp Manitowish, YMCA
|
|
Box
106
Folder
5-6
|
Camp Nawakwa
|
|
Box
106
Folder
7
|
Comiskey, Charles A.
|
|
|
Dairyman's Country Club
|
|
Box
106
Folder
8
|
General
|
|
Box
107
Folder
1-2
|
General, continued
|
|
Box
107
Folder
3
|
Aerial Views
|
|
Box
107
Folder
4
|
Davis, Richard W.
|
|
Box
107
Folder
5
|
Eagle River High School
|
|
Box
107
Folder
6
|
Fitzpatrick, Lawrence J.
|
|
|
Fromm Bros.
|
|
Box
107
Folder
7
|
General
|
|
Box
107
Folder
8
|
Aerial Views
|
|
Box
107
Folder
9
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
108
Folder
1-3
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
108
Folder
4
|
Giovanelli, Dominic
|
|
Box
108
Folder
5
|
Henderson, Gilbert N. (Marie H. Bradbury)
|
|
Box
108
Folder
6
|
Henning, Carl F. and John A.
|
|
Box
108
Folder
7
|
Hletko, Bernard
|
|
Box
108
Folder
8
|
Jost, A.H.
|
|
Box
108
Folder
9
|
Joyce, Joseph Jr.
|
|
Box
108
Folder
10
|
Kilian, A.H.
|
|
Box
109
Folder
1
|
King's Gateway
|
|
Box
109
Folder
2
|
Koenig, Arlene
|
|
Box
109
Folder
3
|
Langenfeld, Howard
|
|
Box
109
Folder
4
|
Lovshin, Leonard L.
|
|
Box
109
Folder
5
|
McCabe, E.H.
|
|
Box
109
Folder
6
|
Moline, Bert
|
|
Box
109
Folder
7
|
Moon Beach Camp
|
|
Box
109
Folder
8
|
Naab, M.P.
|
|
|
Nineweb Club
|
|
Box
109
Folder
9
|
General
|
|
Box
109
Folder
10
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
109
Folder
11
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
109
Folder
12
|
P.M., Inc.
|
|
Box
109
Folder
13
|
Patterson Bros.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
1
|
Pennington, James
|
|
Box
110
Folder
2
|
Pokrass, Irving M. and C.I. Peckarsky
|
|
Box
110
Folder
3
|
Powell, B.F.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
4
|
Rainbo Lodge
|
|
Box
110
Folder
5
|
Saper, Gene
|
|
Box
110
Folder
6
|
Schedler, Frank
|
|
Box
110
Folder
7
|
Simpson, Mrs. George L.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
8
|
Stone, George R.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
9
|
Stroh Die Casting Co.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
10
|
Sweeney, David L.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
11
|
Trees for Tomorrow Camp
|
|
Box
111
Folder
1
|
Uihlein, Joseph, Jr.
|
|
|
Vilas County Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
111
Folder
2-3
|
General
|
|
Box
111
Folder
4
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
111
Folder
5
|
Wilderness, Inc.
|
|
Box
111
Folder
6
|
Wisconsin Press Association
|
|
Box
111
Folder
7
|
Wolcott, Rolla R.
|
|
Box
111
Folder
8
|
Zahren, Bertha
|
|
Box
111
Folder
9
|
Waupaca County
|
|
Box
111
Folder
10
|
Rapaport, Gerald
|
|
Box
111
Folder
11
|
Waushara County
|
|
Box
111
Folder
12
|
Burgess, F.E.
|
|
Box
112
Folder
1-2
|
Wood County, A-Z
|
|
Box
112
Folder
3
|
Berg, Vernon R.
|
|
Box
112
Folder
4
|
Marshfield High School
|
|
Box
112
Folder
5
|
State of Michigan
|
|
|
Maas Land Company
|
|
Box
112
Folder
6
|
General
|
|
Box
112
Folder
7
|
Aerial Views
|
|
|