Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Forest Management Services, 1944-1970(?)
|
|
|
Administration
|
|
Box
78
Folder
10
|
Policy Documents
|
|
Box
79
Folder
1
|
Aerial Photographs (Miscellaneous)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
2
|
“Busy Acres for Wisconsin” Booklet
|
|
Box
79
Folder
3
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
79
Folder
4
|
Financial Materials
|
|
Box
79
Folder
5
|
Forest Management Brochures and Handouts
|
|
Box
79
Folder
6
|
Forest Management Plan Requests
|
|
Box
79
Folder
7
|
Forest Management Plan Survey
|
|
Box
79
Folder
8
|
Forest Management Plans Prepared , 1946-1968
|
|
Box
79
Folder
9
|
Forest Management Signs
|
|
Box
79
Folder
10
|
Forester's Expense Statements
|
|
Box
79
Folder
11
|
Forester's Time Distribution
|
|
Box
79
Folder
12
|
Forester's Work To Do Lists
|
|
|
Reports
|
|
Box
80
Folder
1-5
|
Forester's Monthly Reports, 1946-1971
|
|
|
Landowner Survey
|
|
Box
80
Folder
6
|
1955
|
|
Box
80
Folder
7
|
1957
|
|
Box
80
Folder
8
|
1959
|
|
Box
81
Folder
1
|
Miscellaneous Reports and Summaries
|
|
Box
81
Folder
2
|
Summary Log [Fee-Based Forest Management Activities], 1953-1959
|
|
|
McBee Card File
|
|
Box
81
Folder
3
|
McBee Cards-Information
|
|
|
Card File Boxes
|
|
|
Free Trees, 1946-1955
|
|
Box
117
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
117
|
Ashland/Waupaca/Waushara/Rusk Counties
|
|
Box
117
|
Forest County
|
|
Box
117
|
Juneau County
|
|
Box
117
|
Langlade County
|
|
Box
117
|
Lincoln County (A-L)
|
|
Box
118
|
Lincoln County (M-Z)
|
|
Box
118
|
Marathon County
|
|
Box
118
|
Marinette County
|
|
Box
118
|
Oneida County (A-D)
|
|
Box
119
|
Oneida County (E-Z)
|
|
Box
119
|
Portage County
|
|
Box
119
|
Price County (A-H)
|
|
Box
120
|
Price County (I-Z)
|
|
Box
120
|
Shawano County
|
|
Box
120
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
120
|
Wood County
|
|
|
Free Trees, 1956-1964
|
|
Box
121
|
Vilas County (1)
|
|
Box
121
|
Oneida County (2)
|
|
Box
121
|
Price County (A-L) (3)
|
|
Box
122
|
Price County (M-Z) (3)
|
|
Box
122
|
Lincoln County (4)
|
|
Box
122
|
Marathon County (A-E) (5)
|
|
Box
123
|
Marathon County (F-Z) (5)
|
|
Box
123
|
Portage County (6)
|
|
Box
123
|
Wood County (A-R) (7)
|
|
Box
124
|
Wood County (S-Z) (7)
|
|
Box
124
|
Langlade County (8)
|
|
Box
124
|
Forest County (9)
|
|
Box
124
|
Marinette County (10)
|
|
Box
124
|
Florence County (11)
|
|
Box
124
|
Oconto County (12)
|
|
Box
124
|
Taylor County (A-Q) (13)
|
|
Box
125
|
Taylor County (R-Z) (13)
|
|
Box
125
|
Iron County (14)
|
|
Box
125
|
Ashland County (15)
|
|
Box
125
|
Miscellaneous Counties
|
|
|
Tree Planting Machine Cards, 1954-1965
|
|
Box
125
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
125
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
125
|
Price County
|
|
Box
126
|
Marathon County
|
|
Box
126
|
Portage County
|
|
Box
126
|
Langlade County
|
|
Box
126
|
Forest County
|
|
Box
126
|
Marinette, Florence and Oconto Counties
|
|
Box
126
|
Iron County
|
|
Box
126
|
Miscellaneous Counties
|
|
|
Tree Survey, 1959
|
|
Box
126
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
126
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
126
|
Price County
|
|
Box
126
|
Lincoln County
|
|
Box
126
|
Marathon County (A-F)
|
|
Box
127
|
Marathon County (G-Z)
|
|
Box
127
|
Portage County
|
|
Box
127
|
Wood County
|
|
Box
127
|
Langlade County
|
|
Box
127
|
Forest County
|
|
|
Tree Survey, circa 1962
|
|
Box
127
|
Marinette County
|
|
Box
127
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
127
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
127
|
Juneau County
|
|
Box
127
|
Brown, Bayfield, and Menominee Counties
|
|
Box
127
|
Langlade County
|
|
Box
128
|
Forest County
|
|
Box
128
|
Marinette, Florence and Oconto Counties
|
|
Box
128
|
Taylor County
|
|
Box
128
|
Iron County
|
|
Box
128
|
Ashland County
|
|
Box
128
|
Sawyer County
|
|
Box
128
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
128
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
129
|
Price County
|
|
Box
129
|
Marathon County
|
|
Box
129
|
Portage County
|
|
Box
129
|
Wood County
|
|
Box
129
|
Miscellaneous Counties
|
|
Box
129
|
Michigan
|
|
Box
129
|
Miscellaneous Cards
|
|
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
81
Folder
4
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
81
Folder
5
|
General
|
|
Box
81
Folder
6
|
Sale Area Maps, 1969
|
|
Box
81
Folder
7
|
Spring Sales Bid Requests, 1969
|
|
|
Tree Distribution Program
|
|
Box
81
Folder
8
|
General
|
|
|
Free Tree Program
|
|
Box
81
Folder
9-12
|
1944-1948
|
|
Box
82
Folder
1-12
|
1949-1953, 1957, 1959-1964
|
|
Box
82
Folder
13
|
Free Tree Requests, 1965-1967
|
|
Box
83
Folder
1
|
Free Trees for Special Occasions
|
|
Box
138
Folder
1
|
Seedling Distribution Maps
|
|
Box
83
Folder
2
|
Tree Planting Activities and Distribution
|
|
Box
83
Folder
3
|
Trout and Tree Planting Program
|
|
|
Tree Planting Machine Program
|
|
Box
83
Folder
4
|
Aldrin
|
|
Box
83
Folder
5
|
Harry Lowther Co.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
6
|
Lowther Tree Planter
|
|
Box
83
Folder
7
|
Reports
|
|
Box
83
Folder
8
|
Tree Planters
|
|
Box
83
Folder
9
|
Tree Planting Machine Survival Survey
|
|
Box
83
Folder
10
|
Tree Planting Machine Program
|
|
Box
83
Folder
11
|
Yearly Summaries
|
|
|
Client Case File : See also Client Case File-Oversize below.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
12
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
83
Folder
13
|
Hogan, Edmund J.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
14
|
King, Michael J.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
15
|
Oberndorfer, Robert H.
|
|
Box
83
Folder
16
|
Plainsfield School Forest
|
|
Box
83
Folder
17
|
Schappe, Perry J.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
1
|
Ashland County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
2
|
Raile, Hermann J.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
3
|
Bayfield County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
4
|
Bay Area Girl Scouts
|
|
Box
84
Folder
5
|
Garcher, William
|
|
Box
84
Folder
6
|
Brown County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
7
|
Chippewa County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
8
|
Cornell Joint District No. 2
|
|
Box
84
Folder
9
|
Clark County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
10
|
Barnard, Peter E.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
11
|
Columbia County
|
|
|
Door County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
12
|
Spitzer, Robert R.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
13
|
Douglas County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
14
|
Florence County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
15
|
Cowles, Frank M.
|
|
Box
84
Folder
16
|
Galskis, Vitant P.
|
|
|
Forest County
|
|
Box
84
Folder
17-18
|
A-L
|
|
Box
85
Folder
1-2
|
M-Z
|
|
Box
85
Folder
3
|
Crandon Property (Joseph E. Uihlein, Northwoods Foundation, and Roderick W. McKinnon)
|
|
Box
85
Folder
4
|
McLoud, E. S.
|
|
Box
85
Folder
5
|
Milwaukee County Council Boy Scouts (Camp Lefeber)
|
|
Box
85
Folder
6
|
Peshtigo Preserve Club
|
|
|
Grant County
|
|
Box
85
Folder
7
|
Greentree Forest, Inc.
|
|
|
Green Lake County
|
|
Box
85
Folder
8
|
Uihlein, David
|
|
Box
86
Folder
1
|
Iron County
|
|
Box
86
Folder
2
|
Biwersi, Vincent
|
|
Box
86
Folder
3
|
Brammer, Paul
|
|
Box
86
Folder
4
|
Dombrovske, Jerome
|
|
Box
86
Folder
5
|
Olive, Charles E. Jr. and Jerome Dombrovske
|
|
Box
86
Folder
6
|
Jackson County
|
|
Box
86
Folder
7
|
Juneau County
|
|
Box
86
Folder
8
|
H & M Development Corp.
|
|
Box
86
Folder
9-12
|
Langlade County, A-Z
|
|
Box
87
Folder
1
|
Antigo High School
|
|
Box
87
Folder
2
|
Auchter, M.J.
|
|
Box
87
Folder
3
|
Boars Nest Limited (H.J. Langenfeld)
|
|
Box
87
Folder
4
|
Braun, Fred W.
|
|
Box
87
Folder
5
|
Camp Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan (North Shore Area Council Boy Scouts)
|
|
Box
87
Folder
6
|
Camp Mach-Kin-O-Siew (West Suburban Council Boy Scouts)
|
|
Box
87
Folder
7
|
Cromer, Robert W.
|
|
Box
87
Folder
8
|
DeHorn, Ronald
|
|
Box
87
Folder
9
|
Faulks, Dean
|
|
Box
87
Folder
10
|
Gardner Dam Boy Scout Camp
|
|
Box
88
Folder
1-2
|
Gardner Dam Boy Scout Camp, continued
|
|
Box
88
Folder
3-5
|
Knights Templar Club
|
|
Box
88
Folder
6
|
Moynihan, Paul
|
|
Box
88
Folder
7
|
Price, Mrs. Lewis A.
|
|
Box
88
Folder
8
|
Puerner, Bert
|
|
Box
88
Folder
9
|
Soman, Charles H.
|
|
Box
89
Folder
1
|
Wisconsin Power & Light Co.
|
|
Box
89
Folder
2
|
Wyrwas, Ted
|
|
|
Lincoln County
|
|
Box
89
Folder
3-7
|
A-R
|
|
Box
90
Folder
1-2
|
S-Z
|
|
Box
90
Folder
3
|
Birch Trails Council, Girl Scouts
|
|
Box
90
Folder
4
|
Chilsen Timber Harvest Forest (University of Wisconsin)
|
|
Box
90
Folder
5
|
Endress, J.E.
|
|
Box
90
Folder
6
|
Jacobson, Norman S.
|
|
Box
90
Folder
7
|
Koch Brothers
|
|
|
Merrill Memorial Forest (City)
|
|
Box
90
Folder
8-9
|
General
|
|
Box
91
Folder
1
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
91
Folder
2
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
91
Folder
3
|
N.P. Evjue Memorial Forest
|
|
Box
91
Folder
4-5
|
R.O.W. Lodge
|
|
Box
91
Folder
6
|
Schmidt, Elroy
|
|
|
Treehaven (Jacque Vallier and Gordon Kummer)
|
|
Box
91
Folder
7-8
|
General
|
|
Box
92
Folder
1
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
92
Folder
2
|
Warzinik, Morris
|
|
Box
92
Folder
3
|
Manitowoc County
|
|
Box
92
Folder
4-7
|
Marathon County, A-Z
|
|
Box
92
Folder
7
|
Horace Mann Jr. High School
|
|
Box
93
Folder
1
|
3M (Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing)
|
|
Box
93
Folder
2
|
Wausau High School
|
|
Box
93
Folder
3
|
Wausau Paper Mills Co.
|
|
Box
93
Folder
4
|
Wausau Vocational School
|
|
Box
93
Folder
5-6
|
Marinette County, A-Z
|
|
Box
93
Folder
7-8
|
Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
|
|
Box
94
Folder
1
|
Wisconsin Public Service Corp.
|
|
Box
94
Folder
2
|
Marquette County
|
|
Box
94
Folder
3
|
Milwaukee, Polk, and Richland Counties
|
|
Box
94
Folder
4
|
Oconto County
|
|
Box
94
Folder
5
|
Camp Bisacie, Lac Baie Girl Scout Council, Green Bay
|
|
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
94
Folder
6-8
|
A-F
|
|
Box
95
Folder
1-6
|
G-Q
|
|
Box
96
Folder
1-3
|
R-Z
|
|
Box
96
Folder
4
|
Aberdeen Properties, Inc.
|
|
Box
96
Folder
5
|
Camp Luther
|
|
Box
96
Folder
6
|
Elcho Joint School District No. 1
|
|
Box
96
Folder
7
|
Fox River Valley Boy Scouts
|
|
Box
97
Folder
1
|
Fox River Valley Boy Scouts, continued
|
|
Box
97
Folder
2
|
Frautschi, Walter A.
|
|
Box
97
Folder
3
|
Hagge, Daniel
|
|
Box
97
Folder
4
|
Hilstrom, Roland and Carl
|
|
Box
97
Folder
5
|
Kolb, George
|
|
Box
97
Folder
6
|
Mattison, R.W.
|
|
|
O'Melia, A.J.
|
|
Box
97
Folder
7
|
General
|
|
Box
97
Folder
8
|
Marking, 1963
|
|
Box
98
Folder
1
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
98
Folder
2
|
Owens-Illinois
|
|
Box
98
Folder
3
|
Pine Lake School Forest
|
|
|
Red-Dot Foods (Frito-Lay, Inc.)
|
|
Box
98
Folder
4-5
|
General
|
|
Box
98
Folder
6-7
|
Aerial Views
|
|
Box
98
Folder
8
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
98
Folder
9
|
Maps
|
|
Box
99
Folder
1-3
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
99
Folder
4
|
Reed, William T (Reed Candy Co.)
|
|
Box
99
Folder
5
|
Schauer, H.A.
|
|
Box
99
Folder
6
|
Sorden, L.G.
|
|
Box
99
Folder
7
|
Tripoli Area School Forest
|
|
Box
100
Folder
1
|
Walsh, T. Pender
|
|
Box
100
Folder
2-3
|
Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
100
Folder
4
|
Young, Robert L.
|
|
Box
100
Folder
5
|
Portage County
|
|
|
Price County
|
|
Box
100
Folder
6
|
A-J
|
|
Box
101
Folder
1-2
|
K-Z
|
|
Box
101
Folder
3
|
Mee, Lester D.
|
|
Box
101
Folder
4
|
Park Falls High School Forest
|
|
Box
101
Folder
5
|
Pearson, Grace
|
|
Box
101
Folder
6
|
Phillips High School
|
|
Box
101
Folder
7
|
Wildlife for Tomorrow, Inc.
|
|
Box
101
Folder
8
|
Rusk County
|
|
Box
101
Folder
9
|
Sawyer County
|
|
Box
101
Folder
10
|
Johnson, O.H.
|
|
Box
102
Folder
1
|
Medford-Kiwanis School Forest
|
|
Box
102
Folder
2
|
No-Pi-Ming Association
|
|
|
Northern States Power
|
|
Box
102
Folder
3
|
General
|
|
Box
102
Folder
4
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
102
Folder
5
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
102
Folder
6
|
Wisconsin Timber & Land Co.
|
|
Box
102
Folder
7
|
Shawano County
|
|
Box
102
Folder
8
|
Brekke, Alfred
|
|
Box
103
Folder
1
|
Krieck, Kermeth A.
|
|
Box
103
Folder
2
|
Taylor County
|
|
Box
103
Folder
3
|
Cupery, N.P.
|
|
Box
103
Folder
4
|
Rib Lake School Forest
|
|
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
103
Folder
5-7
|
A-G
|
|
Box
104
Folder
1-5
|
H-R
|
|
Box
105
Folder
1-3
|
S-Z
|
|
Box
105
Folder
4-5
|
Aid Association for Lutherans
|
|
Box
105
Folder
6
|
Alt, Clarence
|
|
Box
105
Folder
7-8
|
Awassa Lodge (Wisconsin Public Service Corporation)
|
|
Box
106
Folder
1
|
Beyreis, Arthur K.
|
|
Box
106
Folder
2-3
|
Big Sand Lake Club
|
|
Box
106
Folder
4
|
Camp Manitowish, YMCA
|
|
Box
106
Folder
5-6
|
Camp Nawakwa
|
|
Box
106
Folder
7
|
Comiskey, Charles A.
|
|
|
Dairyman's Country Club
|
|
Box
106
Folder
8
|
General
|
|
Box
107
Folder
1-2
|
General, continued
|
|
Box
107
Folder
3
|
Aerial Views
|
|
Box
107
Folder
4
|
Davis, Richard W.
|
|
Box
107
Folder
5
|
Eagle River High School
|
|
Box
107
Folder
6
|
Fitzpatrick, Lawrence J.
|
|
|
Fromm Bros.
|
|
Box
107
Folder
7
|
General
|
|
Box
107
Folder
8
|
Aerial Views
|
|
Box
107
Folder
9
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
108
Folder
1-3
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
108
Folder
4
|
Giovanelli, Dominic
|
|
Box
108
Folder
5
|
Henderson, Gilbert N. (Marie H. Bradbury)
|
|
Box
108
Folder
6
|
Henning, Carl F. and John A.
|
|
Box
108
Folder
7
|
Hletko, Bernard
|
|
Box
108
Folder
8
|
Jost, A.H.
|
|
Box
108
Folder
9
|
Joyce, Joseph Jr.
|
|
Box
108
Folder
10
|
Kilian, A.H.
|
|
Box
109
Folder
1
|
King's Gateway
|
|
Box
109
Folder
2
|
Koenig, Arlene
|
|
Box
109
Folder
3
|
Langenfeld, Howard
|
|
Box
109
Folder
4
|
Lovshin, Leonard L.
|
|
Box
109
Folder
5
|
McCabe, E.H.
|
|
Box
109
Folder
6
|
Moline, Bert
|
|
Box
109
Folder
7
|
Moon Beach Camp
|
|
Box
109
Folder
8
|
Naab, M.P.
|
|
|
Nineweb Club
|
|
Box
109
Folder
9
|
General
|
|
Box
109
Folder
10
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
109
Folder
11
|
Timber Sales
|
|
Box
109
Folder
12
|
P.M., Inc.
|
|
Box
109
Folder
13
|
Patterson Bros.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
1
|
Pennington, James
|
|
Box
110
Folder
2
|
Pokrass, Irving M. and C.I. Peckarsky
|
|
Box
110
Folder
3
|
Powell, B.F.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
4
|
Rainbo Lodge
|
|
Box
110
Folder
5
|
Saper, Gene
|
|
Box
110
Folder
6
|
Schedler, Frank
|
|
Box
110
Folder
7
|
Simpson, Mrs. George L.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
8
|
Stone, George R.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
9
|
Stroh Die Casting Co.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
10
|
Sweeney, David L.
|
|
Box
110
Folder
11
|
Trees for Tomorrow Camp
|
|
Box
111
Folder
1
|
Uihlein, Joseph, Jr.
|
|
|
Vilas County Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
111
Folder
2-3
|
General
|
|
Box
111
Folder
4
|
Correspondence
|
|
Box
111
Folder
5
|
Wilderness, Inc.
|
|
Box
111
Folder
6
|
Wisconsin Press Association
|
|
Box
111
Folder
7
|
Wolcott, Rolla R.
|
|
Box
111
Folder
8
|
Zahren, Bertha
|
|
Box
111
Folder
9
|
Waupaca County
|
|
Box
111
Folder
10
|
Rapaport, Gerald
|
|
Box
111
Folder
11
|
Waushara County
|
|
Box
111
Folder
12
|
Burgess, F.E.
|
|
Box
112
Folder
1-2
|
Wood County, A-Z
|
|
Box
112
Folder
3
|
Berg, Vernon R.
|
|
Box
112
Folder
4
|
Marshfield High School
|
|
Box
112
Folder
5
|
State of Michigan
|
|
|
Maas Land Company
|
|
Box
112
Folder
6
|
General
|
|
Box
112
Folder
7
|
Aerial Views
|
|
|
Client Case File-Oversize : See also Client Case File above.
|
|
Box
130
Folder
1
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
2
|
Adams County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
2
|
Ashland County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
3
|
Bayfield County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
4
|
Chippewa County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
5
|
Clark County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
6
|
Columbia County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
7
|
Douglas County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
8
|
Florence County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
9
|
Forest County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
3
|
Forest County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
10
|
McLoud, E. S.
|
|
Box
130
Folder
11
|
Milwaukee County Council Boy Scouts, Camp Lefeber
|
|
Box
130
Folder
12
|
Uihlein, Joseph E., Jr. (Forest, Oneida, Vilas Counties)
|
|
Box
130
Folder
13
|
Gogebic County (Michigan)
|
|
Box
130
Folder
14
|
King's Gateway (Gogebic Co. and Vilas Co., Wis.)
|
|
Box
130
Folder
15
|
Green Lake County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
16
|
Iron County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
4
|
Iron County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
17-18
|
Langlade County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
5
|
Langlade County
|
|
Box
130
Folder
19
|
Braun, Frederic W.
|
|
Box
131
Folder
1-2
|
Gardner Dam Camps, Valley Council Boy Scouts
|
|
Box
138
Folder
6
|
Gardner Dam Camps
|
|
Box
131
Folder
3
|
Knights Templar
|
|
Box
131
Folder
4
|
Wisconsin Power and Light Co.
|
|
Box
131
Folder
5-6
|
Lincoln County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
7
|
Lincoln County
|
|
Box
131
Folder
7-11
|
Fromm Bros. (Lincoln and Vilas Counties) : See also Marathon County.
|
|
Box
131
Folder
12-13
|
Kummer, Gordon E. (Treehaven Farm) (Lincoln and Vilas Counties)
|
|
Box
132
Folder
1
|
Merrill Community Forest
|
|
Box
132
Folder
2-3
|
R.O.W. Lodge
|
|
Box
132
Folder
4
|
Marathon County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
8-9
|
Marathon County
|
|
Box
132
Folder
5-6
|
Fromm Bros. : See also Lincoln County.
|
|
Box
132
Folder
7-9
|
Wausau Paper Mills Company
|
|
Box
138
Folder
10
|
Wausau Paper Mills Company
|
|
Box
132
Folder
10
|
Wausau Senior High School Forest
|
|
Box
132
Folder
11
|
Marinette County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
11
|
Marinette County
|
|
Box
132
Folder
12
|
Marquette County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
12
|
Marquette County
|
|
|
Marquette County (Michigan)
|
|
Box
133
Folder
1-5
|
Maas Land Company
|
|
|
Menominee County
|
|
Box
133
Folder
6
|
Wisconsin Power Company
|
|
Box
133
Folder
7
|
Michigan (State of)
|
|
Box
133
Folder
8
|
Oconto County
|
|
Box
133
Folder
9-12
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
134
Folder
1
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
13
|
Oneida County
|
|
Box
134
Folder
2
|
Butler, H.A.
|
|
Box
134
Folder
3-4
|
Estabrook, C.E.
|
|
Box
138
Folder
14
|
Estabrook, C.E.
|
|
Box
134
Folder
5
|
Fox River Valley Council, Boy Scouts
|
|
Box
134
Folder
6
|
Liebert, Carl (Mr. and Mrs.)
|
|
Box
134
Folder
7
|
Pottawattomie Forest
|
|
Box
134
Folder
8-11
|
Red-Dot Foods (Includes Oneida and Vilas Counties)
|
|
Box
138
Folder
15
|
Red-Dot Foods
|
|
Box
134
Folder
12
|
Schauer, H.A.
|
|
Box
135
Folder
1
|
Stone, George R. (Includes Oneida and Vilas Counties)
|
|
Box
135
Folder
2-3
|
Wisconsin Valley Improvement Company (Includes Oneida and Vilas Counties)
|
|
Box
135
Folder
4
|
Outagamie County
|
|
Box
135
Folder
5
|
Polk County
|
|
Box
135
Folder
6
|
Portage County
|
|
Box
135
Folder
7
|
Red-Dot Foods (Includes Portage and Waupaca Counties) : See also Oneida County.
|
|
Box
135
Folder
8
|
Price County
|
|
Box
135
Folder
9
|
Magnuson, Herbert and Lester
|
|
Box
135
Folder
10
|
Richland County
|
|
Box
135
Folder
11
|
Rusk County
|
|
Box
135
Folder
12-14
|
Lake Superior District Power Company (Includes Rusk and Sawyer Counties)
|
|
Box
136
Folder
1
|
Shawano County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
16
|
Shawano County
|
|
Box
136
Folder
2
|
Sawyer County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
17
|
Sawyer County
|
|
Box
136
Folder
3-5
|
Northern States Power (NSP)
|
|
Box
136
Folder
6
|
No-Pi-Ming Association
|
|
Box
136
Folder
7
|
Taylor County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
18
|
Taylor County
|
|
Box
136
Folder
8-10
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
137
Folder
1-3
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
138
Folder
19
|
Vilas County
|
|
Box
137
Folder
4
|
Aid Association for Lutherans
|
|
Box
137
Folder
5
|
Awassa Lodge
|
|
Box
138
Folder
20
|
Braun, Frederic W.
|
|
Box
137
Folder
6-7
|
Dairyland Country Club
|
|
Box
137
Folder
8
|
Trees for Tomorrow Conservation Camp
|
|
Box
138
Folder
21
|
Uihlein, Joseph E., Jr.
|
|
Box
138
Folder
22
|
Vilas County Improvement Company
|
|
Box
137
Folder
9
|
Wilderness, Inc.
|
|
Box
137
Folder
10
|
Wisconsin Press Association
|
|
Box
138
Folder
23
|
Wisconsin Press Association
|
|
Box
137
Folder
11
|
Waupaca County
|
|
Box
137
Folder
12
|
Waushara County
|
|
Box
137
Folder
13
|
Wood County
|
|