Wisconsin State Old Cemetery Society Records, 1971-2001 (bulk 1971-1996)


Summary Information
Title: Wisconsin State Old Cemetery Society Records
Inclusive Dates: 1971-2001 (bulk 1971-1996)

Creator:
  • Wisconsin State Old Cemetery Society
Call Number: M2014-013

Quantity: 28.0 cubic feet (27 records center cartons, 2 archives boxes, and 1 flat box), 14 reels of microfilm (35 mm), and 44 sheets of microfiche

Repository:
Archival Locations:
Wisconsin Historical Society (Map)

Abstract:
Records of the Wisconsin State Old Cemetery Society (WSOCS), formed in 1971 with the goal of transcribing fading and illegible headstone inscriptions in Wisconsin cemeteries. The collection contains records of the Surname Index Chapter Records Division, research by Wayne and Alta Guyant including inscriptions and obituary clippings (1970s-1980s), and scrapbooks with clippings and photographs documenting the activities of the society as well as information pertaining to cemeteries in Wisconsin and elsewhere.

Language: English

URL to cite for this finding aid: http://digital.library.wisc.edu/1711.dl/wiarchives.uw-whs-m2014013
 ↑ Bookmark this ↑

Biography/History

“WSOCS was organized in 1971 to record the information inscribed on cemetery headstones before they became obliterated and unreadable. A number of members and friends of the Wisconsin State Genealogical Society banded together to begin compiling the information on the headstones of as many Wisconsin Cemeteries as possible.

They met and decided to incorporate under the laws of the State of Wisconsin as the Wisconsin State Old Cemetery Society, Inc. The structure of the organization is set up similar to that of the Genealogical Society and the Wisconsin Council for Local History into Regions and then by Counties. Each Region has a Regional Director and each County is assigned a County Coordinator answering to the Regional Director.

Over 4,000 Wisconsin Cemeteries have been compiled.”

From website my.execpc.com/~dondorf/wsocs.htm

Scope and Content Note

The records of the Wisconsin State Old Cemetery Society (WSOCS) are divided into three series. The first series consists of papers relating to the Surname Index Chapter Records Division (SURCH) aimed to gather information pertaining to cemeteries, including headstone inscriptions and death and burial records. The series is arranged alphabetically by county and then by place thereunder. Each county has some general records associated with it, including maps, lists of cemeteries, and other countywide records such as census and death records. The headstone inscriptions from the cemeteries in each county are divided by township. Also included are several reels of microfilm containing burial indexes for various counties. The second series consists of research by Wayne and Alta Guyant including cemetery inscriptions and clippings of obituaries, primarily from the 1970s and 1980s. The series is arranged alphabetically by county and broken down further by cemetery, with an index listing all of the cemeteries represented at the beginning of each county. The third series consists of scrapbooks containing newspaper clippings and photographs, which document the activities of the society or pertain to cemeteries in Wisconsin and elsewhere. The series is arranged with general WSOCS scrapbooks listed first; thereunder alphabetically by county, with general and Indian mounds scrapbooks following.

Administrative/Restriction Information
Acquisition Information

Presented by Wisconsin State Old Cemetery Society, Mequon, Wisconsin, 2014. Accession Number: M2014-013


Contents List
M2014-013
Series: Surname Index Chapter Records (SURCH)
General Wisconsin
Box   1
Folder   1
WSOCS inventory / compiled by Monna Aldrich
Box   29
Folder   1-4
Cemetery listings by county: drafts
Box   1
Folder   2-5
Wisconsin Mortality Schedules, 1850-1870
Reel   1-3
Master index to Cemetery Burials
Adams County (Books 1A-1E)
Box   1
Volume   1
General information
Box   1
Volume   2-3
Adams Township
Box   1
Volume   3
Big Flats Township
Box   1
Volume   3
Colburn
Box   1
Volume   3
Dell Prairie
Box   1
Volume   3
Easton
Box   1
Volume   4
Jackson Township
Box   1
Volume   4
Leola
Box   1
Volume   4
Lincoln
Box   1
Volume   4
Monroe
Box   1
Volume   4
New Chester Township
Box   1
Volume   5
New Haven Township
Box   1
Volume   5
Preston Township
Box   1
Volume   5
Quincy
Box   1
Volume   5
Richfield
Box   1
Volume   5
Rome
Box   1
Volume   5
Springville Township
Box   1
Volume   5
Strong's Prairie
Ashland County (Book 2A)
Box   1
Volume   6
General information
Box   1
Volume   6
Agenda
Box   1
Volume   6
Ashland
Box   1
Volume   6
Chippewa
Box   1
Volume   6
Gingles
Box   1
Volume   6
Gordon
Box   1
Volume   6
Jacobs
Box   1
Volume   6
LaPointe
Box   1
Volume   6
Marengo
Box   1
Volume   6
Morse
Box   1
Volume   6
Peeksville
Box   1
Volume   6
Sanborn
Box   1
Volume   6
Shanagolden
Box   1
Volume   6
White River
Barron County (Books 3A-3B)
Box   1
Volume   7
General information
Box   1
Volume   8
Almena Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Arland Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Barron Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Bear Lake Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Cedar Lake Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Chetek Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Clinton Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Crystal Lake Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Cumberland Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Dallas Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Doyle Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Lakeland Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Maple Grove Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Maple Plain Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Oak Grove Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Prairie Farm Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Prairie Lake Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Rice Lake Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Sioux Creek Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Stanfold Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Stanley Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Sumner Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Turtle Lake Township
Box   1
Volume   8
Vance Creek Township
Bayfield County (Books 4A-4C)
Box   1
Volume   9
General information
Box   1
Volume   10
Bayview Township
Box   1
Volume   10
Cable Township
Box   1
Volume   10
Delta Township
Box   1
Volume   10
Drummond Township
Box   1
Volume   10
Grand View
Box   1
Volume   10
Keystone
Box   1
Volume   10
Lincoln
Box   1
Volume   11
Mason
Box   1
Volume   11
Washburn
Brown County (Books 5A-5E)
Box   1
Volume   12
General information
Box   2
Volume   13-15
Allouez Township
Box   2
Volume   16
DePere
Box   2
Volume   16
Eaton
Box   2
Volume   16
Glenmore
Box   2
Volume   16
Green Bay City
Box   2
Volume   16
Green Bay Township
Box   2
Volume   16
Howard
Box   2
Volume   16
Holland
Box   2
Volume   16
Humboldt
Box   2
Volume   16
Lawrence
Box   2
Volume   16
Morrison
Box   2
Volume   16
Pittsfield
Box   2
Volume   16
Suamico
Buffalo County (Books 6A-6B)
Box   2
Volume   17
General information
Box   2
Volume   18
Belvidere Township
Box   2
Volume   18
Canton
Box   2
Volume   18
Gilmanton
Box   2
Volume   18
Glencoe
Box   2
Volume   18
Lincoln
Box   2
Volume   18
Mondovi
Box   2
Volume   18
Nelson
Burnett County (Books 7A-7E)
Box   2
Volume   19
General information
Box   2
Volume   20
Anderson
Box   2
Volume   20
Blaine
Box   2
Volume   20
Daniels
Box   2
Volume   20
Dewey
Box   2
Volume   21
Grantsburg
Box   2
Volume   21
LaFollette
Box   2
Volume   21
Lincoln
Box   2
Volume   21
Meenon
Box   2
Volume   22
Oakland
Box   2
Volume   22
Rusk
Box   2
Volume   22
Sand Lake
Box   2
Volume   22
Siren
Box   2
Volume   22
Swiss Township
Box   2
Volume   23
Trade Lake
Box   2
Volume   23
Union
Box   2
Volume   23
West Marshland
Box   2
Volume   23
Wood River
Calumet County (Books 8A-8B)
Box   2
Volume   24
General information
Box   2
Volume   25
Brillion
Box   2
Volume   25
Brothertown
Box   2
Volume   25
Chilton
Box   2
Volume   25
Harrison
Box   2
Volume   25
New Holstein
Box   2
Volume   25
Rantoul
Box   2
Volume   25
Stockbridge
Chippewa County (Books 9A-9B)
Box   2
Volume   26
General information
Box   2
Volume   27
Auburn
Box   2
Volume   27
Birch Creek
Box   2
Volume   27
Cleveland
Box   2
Volume   27
Estella
Box   2
Volume   27
Hallie
Box   2
Volume   27
Samson
Box   2
Volume   27
Tilden
Box   2
Volume   27
Wheaton
Clark County (Books 10A-10B)
Box   2
Volume   28
General information
Box   2
Volume   29
Mayville Township
Box   2
Volume   29
Sherman Township
Box   2
Volume   29
Thorp Township
Box   2
Volume   29
York Township
Box   2
Volume   29
Worden Township
Columbia County (Books 11A-11L)
Box   2
Volume   30
General information
Box   2
Volume   31
Arlington Township
Box   2
Volume   31
Caledonia Township
Box   2
Volume   31
Courtland Township
Box   2
Volume   32
Columbus Township
Box   2
Volume   33
Dekorra Township
Box   3
Volume   34
Fort Winnebago Township
Box   3
Volume   35
Fountain Prairie Township
Box   3
Volume   35
Hampden Township
Box   3
Volume   36
Leeds Township
Box   3
Volume   36
Lewiston Township
Box   3
Volume   36
Lowville Township
Box   3
Volume   37
Lowville Township-Portage City
Box   3
Volume   38
Lodi Township
Box   3
Volume   39
Marcellon Township
Box   3
Volume   39
Newport Township
Box   3
Volume   40
Otsego Township
Box   3
Volume   40
Pacific Township
Box   3
Volume   41
Randolph Township
Box   3
Volume   42
Scott Township
Box   3
Volume   42
Springvale Township
Box   3
Volume   42
West Point Township
Box   3
Volume   43
Wyocena Township
Crawford County (Books 12A-12E)
Box   3
Volume   44
General information
Box   3
Volume   45
Clayton Township
Box   3
Volume   46
Eastman Township
Box   3
Volume   46
Freeman Township
Box   3
Volume   46
Haney Township
Box   3
Volume   47
Marietta Township
Box   3
Volume   47
Prairie du Chien Township
Box   3
Volume   47
Scott Township
Box   3
Volume   47
Seneca Township
Box   3
Volume   48
Utica Township
Box   3
Volume   48
Wauzeka Township
Dane County (Books 13A-13V)
Box   3
Volume   49
General information
Box   3
Volume   50
Albion Township
Box   3
Volume   51
Berry Township
Box   3
Volume   51
Black Earth Township
Box   3
Volume   51
Blooming Grove Township
Box   3
Volume   52
Blue Mounds Township
Box   3
Volume   53
Bristol Township
Box   3
Volume   53
Burke Township
Box   4
Volume   54
Christiana Township
Box   4
Volume   54
Cottage Grove Township
Box   4
Volume   55
Cross Plains Township
Box   4
Volume   55
Dane Township
Box   4
Volume   56
Deerfield Township
Box   4
Volume   57-58
Dunkirk Township
Box   4
Volume   59
Dunn Township
Box   4
Volume   59
Madison Township
Box   4
Volume   60-61
Madison City
Box   4
Volume   62
Mazomanie Township
Box   4
Volume   63
Medina Township
Box   4
Volume   64
Middleton Township
Box   4
Volume   65
Montrose Township
Box   4
Volume   65
Oregon Township
Box   4
Volume   66
Perry Township
Box   4
Volume   67
Pleasant Springs Township
Box   4
Volume   67
Primrose Township
Box   4
Volume   68
Roxbury Township
Box   4
Volume   68
Rutland Township
Box   4
Volume   68
Springdale Township
Box   4
Volume   69
Springfield Township
Box   4
Volume   70
Sun Prairie Township
Box   4
Volume   71
Vermont Township
Box   4
Volume   71
Verona Township
Box   4
Volume   72
Vienna Township
Box   4
Volume   73
Westport Township
Box   4
Volume   74
Windsor Township
Box   4
Volume   74
York Township
Dodge County (Books 14A-14H)
Box   5
Volume   75-76
General information
Box   5
Volume   77
Ashippun Township
Box   5
Volume   77
Beaver Dam Township
Note: Except Old Beaver Dam City, see Box 5, Volume 79 (Book C).
Box   5
Volume   78
Burnett Township
Box   5
Volume   78
Calamus Township
Box   5
Volume   78
Chester Township
Box   5
Volume   79
Old Beaver Dam City
Box   5
Volume   80
Clyman Township
Box   5
Volume   80
Elba Township
Box   5
Volume   81
Emmet Township
Note: For City of Watertown, see Box 8, Volume 140-141, under Jefferson County (Books E-1 & E-2).
Box   5
Volume   81
Fox Lake Township
Box   5
Volume   81
Herman Township
Box   5
Volume   82-83
City of Watertown
Box   5
Volume   84
Hubbard Township
Box   5
Volume   84
Hustisford Township
Box   5
Volume   84
Lebanon Township
Box   5
Volume   85
LeRoy Township
Box   5
Volume   85
Lomira Township
Box   5
Volume   85
Lowell Township
Box   5
Volume   86
Oak Grove Township
Box   5
Volume   86
Portland Township
Box   5
Volume   86
Rubicon Township
Box   5
Volume   86
Shields Township
Box   5
Volume   87
Theresa Township
Box   5
Volume   87
Trenton Township
Watertown
Note: See Jefferson County.
Box   5
Volume   87
Westford Township
Box   5
Volume   87
Williamston Township
Door County (Books 15A-15B)
Box   5
Volume   88
General information
Box   5
Volume   89
Clay Banks Township
Box   5
Volume   89
Forestville Township
Box   5
Volume   89
Gibraltar Township
Box   5
Volume   89
Liberty Grove Township
Box   5
Volume   89
Nasewaupee Township
Box   5
Volume   89
Sevastopol Township
Box   5
Volume   89
Washington Township/Rock Island
Douglas County (Book 16A)
Box   5
Volume   90
General information
Dunn County (Books 17A-17B)
Box   5
Volume   91
General information
Box   5
Volume   92
Elk Mound Township
Box   5
Volume   92
Menomonie
Box   5
Volume   92
New Haven Township
Box   5
Volume   92
Springbrook Township
Eau Claire County (Books 18A-18D)
Box   5
Volume   93
General information
Box   5
Volume   94
Bridge Creek Township
Box   5
Volume   94
Clear Creek Township
Box   5
Volume   94-95
Eau Claire City
Box   5
Volume   96
Lincoln Township
Box   5
Volume   96
Ludington Township
Box   5
Volume   96
Otter Creek Township
Box   5
Volume   96
Pleasant Valley Township
Box   5
Volume   96
Washington Township
Florence County (Book 19A)
Box   6
Volume   97
General information
Reel   12
Burial index
Box   6
Volume   97
Aurora Township
Box   6
Volume   97
Commonwealth Township
Box   6
Volume   97
Fence Township
Box   6
Volume   97
Florence Township
Box   6
Volume   97
Long Lake Township
Box   6
Volume   97
Tipler Township
Fond du Lac County (Books 20A-20J)
Box   6
Volume   98
General information
Box   6
Volume   99
Alto Township
Box   6
Volume   100
Ashford Township
Box   6
Volume   101
Auburn Township
Box   6
Volume   101
Byron Township
Box   6
Volume   101
Calumet Township
Box   6
Volume   102
Eden Township
Box   6
Volume   102
Eldorado Township
Box   6
Volume   102
Empire Township
Box   6
Volume   102
Fond du Lac Township
Box   6
Volume   103
Forest Township
Box   6
Volume   103
Friendship Township
Box   6
Volume   103
Lamartine Township
Box   6
Volume   103
Marshfield Township
Box   6
Volume   104
Metomen Township
Box   6
Volume   105
Oakfield Township
Box   6
Volume   105
Osceola Township
Box   6
Volume   105
Ripon Township
Note: For City of Ripon, see Box 6, Volume 107 (Book J).
Box   6
Volume   106
Rosendale Township
Box   6
Volume   106
Springvale Township
Box   6
Volume   106
Taycheedah Township
Box   6
Volume   106
Waupun Township
Box   6
Volume   107
City of Ripon
Forest County (Book 21A)
Box   6
Volume   108
General information
Reel   12
Burial index
Grant County (Books 22A-22D)
Box   6
Volume   109
General information
Box   6
Volume   110
Beetown Township
Box   6
Volume   110
Bloomington Township
Box   6
Volume   110
Cassville Township
Box   6
Volume   110
Clifton Township
Box   6
Volume   111
Ellenboro Township
Box   6
Volume   111
Fennimore Township
Box   6
Volume   111
Glen Haven Township
Box   6
Volume   111
Hazel Green Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Hickory Grove Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Jamestown Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Liberty Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Lima Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Millville Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Mount Hope Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Patch Grove
Box   6
Volume   112
Platteville Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Potosi Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Smelzer Township
Box   6
Volume   112
South Lancaster Township
Box   6
Volume   112
Woodman Township
Green County (Books 23A-23E)
Box   6
Volume   113
General information
Box   6
Volume   114
Adams Township
Box   6
Volume   114
Albany Township
Box   6
Volume   114
Brooklyn Township
Box   6
Volume   115
Cadiz Township
Box   6
Volume   115
Clarno Township
Box   6
Volume   115
Decatur Township
Box   6
Volume   115
Exeter Township
Box   7
Volume   116
Jefferson Township
Box   7
Volume   116
Jordan Township
Box   7
Volume   116
Monroe Township
Box   7
Volume   116
Mt. Pleasant Township
Box   7
Volume   117
New Glarus Township
Box   7
Volume   117
Spring Grove Township
Box   7
Volume   117
Sylvester Township
Box   7
Volume   117
Washington Township
Box   7
Volume   117
York Township
Green Lake County (Books 24A-24C)
Box   7
Volume   118
General information
Reel   12
Burial index
Box   7
Volume   119
Berlin Township
Box   7
Volume   119
Brooklyn Township
Box   7
Volume   119
Green Lake Township
Box   7
Volume   119
Kingston Township
Box   7
Volume   119
Mackford Township
Box   7
Volume   119
Marquette Township
Box   7
Volume   120
Princeton Township
Box   7
Volume   120
Seneca Township
Box   7
Volume   120
St. Marie Township
Iowa County (Books 25A-25I)
Box   7
Volume   121
General information
Box   7
Volume   122
Arena Township
Box   7
Volume   123
Brigham Township
Box   7
Volume   123
Clyde Township
Box   7
Volume   123
Dodgeville Township
Box   7
Volume   124
Eden Township
Box   7
Volume   124
Highland Township
Box   7
Volume   125
Linden Township
Box   7
Volume   126
Mifflin Township
Box   7
Volume   126-128
Mineral Point Township
Box   7
Volume   129
Moscow Township
Box   7
Volume   129
Moscow Township-Blanchardville Village
Box   7
Volume   130
Pulaski Township
Box   7
Volume   130
Ridgeway Township
Box   7
Volume   130
Waldwick Township
Box   7
Volume   130
Wyoming Township
Iron County
Box   7
Volume   131
General information
Jackson County (Books 27A-27B)
Box   7
Volume   132
General information
Box   7
Volume   133
Albion Township
Box   7
Volume   133
City Point Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Curran Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Garden Valley Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Garfield Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Hixton Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Knapp Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Manchester Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Millston Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Northfield Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Shamrock Township
Box   7
Volume   133
Springfield Township
Jefferson County (Books 28A-28G)
Box   7
Volume   134
General information
Box   7
Volume   135
Aztalan Township
Box   7
Volume   135
Cold Spring Township
Box   7
Volume   135
Concord Township
Box   7
Volume   135
Farmington Township
Box   7
Volume   136
Hebron Township
Box   7
Volume   136
Ixonia Township
Box   7
Volume   136
Jefferson Township
Box   7
Volume   136
Jefferson City
Box   7
Volume   137
Koshkonong Township
Box   7
Volume   137
Lake Mills Township
Box   8
Volume   138
Milford Township
Box   8
Volume   138
Oakland Township
Box   8
Volume   139
Palmyra Township
Box   8
Volume   139
Sullivan Township
Box   8
Volume   139
Sumner Township
Box   8
Volume   140
Waterloo City
Box   8
Volume   140
Watertown Township
Box   8
Volume   140-141
Watertown City
Juneau County (Books 29A-29D)
Box   8
Volume   142
General information
Reel   12
Burial index
Box   8
Volume   143
Armenia Township
Box   8
Volume   143
Clearfield Township
Box   8
Volume   143
Cutler Township
Box   8
Volume   143
Finley Township
Box   8
Volume   143
Fountain Township
Box   8
Volume   143
Germantown Township
Box   8
Volume   143
Kildare Township
Box   8
Volume   143
Kingston Township
Box   8
Volume   144
Lemonweir Township
Box   8
Volume   144
Lindina Township
Box   8
Volume   145
Lisbon Township
Box   8
Volume   145
Necedah Township
Box   8
Volume   145
Orange Township
Box   8
Volume   145
Plymouth Township
Box   8
Volume   145
Summit Township
Kenosha County (Books 30A-30E)
Box   8
Volume   146
General information
Box   8
Volume   147
Brighton Township
Box   8
Volume   147
Bristol Township
Box   8
Volume   148
Kenosha City
Box   8
Volume   149
Paris Township
Box   8
Volume   149
Pleasant Prairie Township
Box   8
Volume   149
Salem Township
Box   8
Volume   150
Somers Township
Box   8
Volume   150
Wheatland Township
Kewaunee County (Books 13A-31E)
Box   8
Volume   151
General information
Box   8
Volume   152
Ahnapee Township
Box   8
Volume   153
Carlton Township
Box   8
Volume   153
Casco Township
Box   8
Volume   153
Franklin Township
Box   8
Volume   153
Lincoln Township
Box   8
Volume   154
Luxemburg Township
Box   8
Volume   154
Montpelier Township
Box   8
Volume   154
Pierce Township
Box   8
Volume   154
Red River Township
Box   8
Volume   155
West Kewaunee Township
La Crosse County (Books 32A-32E)
Box   8
Volume   156
General information
Box   9
Volume   157
Bangor Township
Box   9
Volume   157
Barre Township
Box   9
Volume   157
Burns Township
Box   9
Volume   158
Campbell Township
Box   9
Volume   158
La Crosse City
Box   9
Volume   158
Farmington Township
Box   9
Volume   159
Hamilton Township
Box   9
Volume   159
Holland Township
Box   9
Volume   160
Medary Township
Box   9
Volume   160
Onalaska Township
Box   9
Volume   160
Shelby Township
Box   9
Volume   160
Washington Township
Lafayette County (Books 33A-33D)
Box   9
Volume   161
General information
Box   9
Volume   162
Argyle Township
Box   9
Volume   162
Belmont Township
Box   9
Volume   162
Benton Township
Box   9
Volume   162
Blanchard Township
Box   9
Volume   162
Darlington Township
Box   9
Volume   162
Elk Grove Township
Box   9
Volume   162
Fayette Township
Box   9
Volume   163
Gratiot Township
Box   9
Volume   163
Kendall Township
Box   9
Volume   163
Lamont Township
Box   9
Volume   163
Monticello Township
Box   9
Volume   163
New Diggings Township
Box   9
Volume   163
Seymour Township
Box   9
Volume   163-164
Shullsburg Township
Box   9
Volume   164
Wayne Township
Box   9
Volume   164
White Oak Springs Township
Box   9
Volume   164
Wiota Township
Langlade County (Books 34A-34C)
Box   9
Volume   165
General information
Reel   11-12
Burial index
Box   9
Volume   166
Antigo Township
Box   9
Volume   166
Elcho Township
Box   9
Volume   166
Evergreen Township
Box   9
Volume   166
Langlade Township
Box   9
Volume   166
Neva Township
Box   9
Volume   167
Norwood Township
Box   9
Volume   167
Peck Township
Box   9
Volume   167
Price Township
Box   9
Volume   167
Rolling Township
Box   9
Volume   167
Summit Township
Box   9
Volume   167
Upham Township
Box   9
Volume   167
Vilas Township
Box   9
Volume   167
Wolf River Township
Lincoln County (Books 35A-35E)
Box   9
Volume   168
General information
Reel   12
Burial index
Box   9
Volume   169-170
Bradley Township
Box   9
Volume   170
Birch Township
Box   9
Volume   170
Corning Township
Box   9
Volume   170
Harding Township
Box   9
Volume   171
Pine River Township
Box   9
Volume   171
Rock Falls Township
Box   9
Volume   171
Russell Township
Box   9
Volume   172
Schley Township
Box   9
Volume   172
Scott Township
Box   9
Volume   173
Skanawan Township
Box   9
Volume   173
Somo Township
Box   9
Volume   173
Tomahawk Township
Manitowoc County (Books 36A-36E)
Box   9
Volume   174
General information
Box   9
Volume   175
Cato Township
Box   9
Volume   175
Centerville Township
Box   9
Volume   175
Cooperstown Township
Box   9
Volume   175
Eaton Township
Box   10
Volume   176
Franklin Township
Box   10
Volume   176
Gibson Township
Box   10
Volume   176
Kossuth Township
Box   10
Volume   176
Liberty Township
Box   10
Volume   176
Manitowoc City
Box   10
Volume   177
Manitowoc Rapids Township
Box   10
Volume   177
Maple Grove Township
Box   10
Volume   177
Meene Township
Box   10
Volume   177
Mishicot Township
Box   10
Volume   178
Newton Township
Box   10
Volume   178
Rockland Township
Box   10
Volume   178
Schleswig Township
Box   10
Volume   178
Two Rivers Township
Marathon County (Books 37A-37B)
Box   10
Volume   179
General information
Box   10
Volume   180
Bergen Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Cleveland Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Eau Pleine Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Frankfort Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Hamburg Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Harrison Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Johnson Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Eland Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Rib Falls Township
Box   10
Volume   180
Wien Township
Marinette County (Books 38A-38D)
Box   10
Volume   181
General information
Box   10
Volume   182
Amberg Township
Box   10
Volume   182
Grover Township
Box   10
Volume   182
Marinette City
Box   10
Volume   183
Peshtigo City
Box   10
Volume   183
Peshtigo Township
Box   10
Volume   183
Porterfield Township
Box   10
Volume   183
Pound Township
Box   10
Volume   184
Stephenson Township
Box   10
Volume   184
Wagner Township
Marquette County (Books 39A-39E)
Box   10
Volume   185
General information
Reel   12
Burial index
Box   10
Volume   186
Buffalo Township
Box   10
Volume   186
Crystal Lake Township
Box   10
Volume   186
Douglas Township
Box   10
Volume   186
Harris Township
Box   10
Volume   186
Mecan Township
Box   10
Volume   187
Moundville Township
Box   10
Volume   187
Neshkoro Township
Box   10
Volume   187
Oxford Township
Box   10
Volume   188
Packwaukee Township
Box   10
Volume   188
Shields Township
Box   10
Volume   188
Springfield Township
Box   10
Volume   188
Westfield Township
Box   10
Volume   189
Montello Township
Menominee County
Box   21
Volume   375
General information
Milwaukee County (Books 40A-40I)
Box   10
Volume   190-191
General information
Box   10
Folder   1
General information (continued)
Box   10
Folder   2-5
Cemeteries by number
Box   11
Folder   1
Archaeological research, 2001
Box   11
Folder   2
Photographs
Box   11
Volume   192
Franklin Township
Box   11
Volume   193-194
Granville Township
Box   11
Folder   3
Granville Township-Photos of St. Michael's Cemetery
Box   11
Volume   195-196
Greenfield Township
Box   11
Folder   4
Greenfield Township
Box   11
Volume   197-198
Lake Township
Box   11
Volume   199-200
Milwaukee Township (North)
Box   11
Volume   201
Milwaukee Township (South)
Box   11
Folder   5
Milwaukee Township (South)-Evergreen Cemetery newspaper clippings
Box   11
Volume   202-203
Oak Creek Township
Box   11
Folder   6
Oak Creek Township-Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Box   11
Volume   204-207
Wauwatosa Township
Box   12
Folder   1-2
Wauwatosa Township-Fairview Mausoleum removal, 1995-1996
Box   12
Volume   208-212
Wauwatosa Township-Fairview Mausoleum photo albums
Box   12
Folder   3-7
Wauwatosa Township-Oak Hill Cemetery, 1908-1998
Box   12
Folder   8
Milwaukee County Poor Farm Cemetery/Potter's Field
Box   30
Folder   1
Milwaukee County Poor Farm Cemetery burial registry
Monroe County (Books 41A-41H)
Box   12
Volume   213
General information
Microfiche  
Burial index
Box   12
Volume   214
Angelo Township
Box   12
Volume   214
Byron Township
Box   12
Volume   214
Clifton Township
Box   12
Volume   214
Glendale Township
Box   12
Volume   214
Greenfield Township
Box   12
Volume   215
Jefferson Township
Box   12
Volume   215
Lafayette Township
Box   12
Volume   215
La Grange Township
Box   12
Volume   215
Leon Township
Box   12
Volume   216
Lincoln Township
Box   12
Volume   216
Little Falls Township
Box   12
Volume   216
New Lyme Township
Box   12
Volume   216
Oakdale Township
Box   12
Volume   217
Portland Township
Box   12
Volume   217
Ridgeville Township
Box   12
Volume   217
Scott Township
Box   12
Volume   217
Sheldon Township
Box   12
Volume   218
Sparta Township
Box   12
Volume   219-220
Tomah Township
Box   12
Volume   220
Wellington Township
Box   12
Volume   220
Wilton Township
Oconto County (Books 42A-42B)
Box   12
Volume   221
General information
Box   13
Volume   222
Chase Township
Box   13
Volume   222
Little Suamico Township
Box   13
Volume   222
Oconto Township
Box   13
Volume   222
Oconto Falls Township
Box   13
Volume   222
Pensaukee Township
Box   13
Volume   222
Stiles Township
Oneida County (Book 43A)
Box   13
Volume   223
General information
Outagamie County (Books 44A-44F)
Box   13
Volume   224
General information
Box   13
Folder   1-2
List of Veterans in cemeteries
Box   13
Volume   225
City of Appleton
Box   13
Volume   225
Black Creek Township
Box   13
Volume   225
Bovina Township
Box   13
Volume   226-227
Buchanan Township
Box   13
Volume   228
Center Township
Box   13
Volume   229
Dale Township
Box   13
Volume   230
Deer Creek Township
Box   13
Volume   230
Ellington Township
Box   13
Volume   231
Freedom Township
Box   13
Volume   231
Greenville Township
Box   13
Volume   232
Grand Chute Township
Box   13
Volume   233
Hortonia Township
Box   13
Volume   234
Kaukauna City
Box   13
Volume   234
Kaukauna Township
Box   13
Volume   234
Liberty Township
Box   13
Volume   234
Maine Township
Box   13
Volume   234
Maple Creek Township
Box   13
Volume   235
Oneida Township
Box   13
Volume   235
Osborn Township
Box   13
Volume   236
Seymour Township
Ozaukee County (Books 45A-45I)
Box   13
Volume   237
General information
Box   13
Volume   238
Belgium Township
Box   13
Volume   239-240
Cedarburg Township
Box   13
Volume   241
Fredonia Township
Box   14
Volume   242
Grafton Township
Box   14
Volume   243-244
Mequon Township
Box   14
Volume   245
Port Washington Township
Box   14
Volume   246
Saukville Township
Pepin County (Book 46A)
Box   14
Volume   247
General information
Pierce County (Books 47A-47B)
Box   14
Volume   248
General information
Box   14
Volume   249
Ellsworth Township
Box   14
Volume   249
El Paso Township
Box   14
Volume   249
Gilman Township
Box   14
Volume   249
Hartland Township
Box   14
Volume   249
Martell Township
Box   14
Volume   249
Trenton Township
Polk County (Books 48A-48B)
Box   14
Volume   250
General information
Box   14
Volume   251
Apple River Township
Box   14
Volume   251
Farmington Township
Box   14
Volume   251
Georgetown
Box   14
Volume   251
Laketown
Box   14
Volume   251
Lincoln
Box   14
Volume   251
Osceola
Box   14
Volume   251
Sterling
Portage County (Books 49A-49C)
Box   14
Volume   252
General information
Reel   3-6
Burial index
Box   14
Volume   253
Alban Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Almond Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Amherst Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Belmont Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Buena Vista Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Dewey Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Eau Pleine Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Grant Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Hull Township
Box   14
Volume   253
Hull Township-Stevens Point
Box   14
Volume   253-254
Plover Township
Box   14
Volume   254
Lanark Township
Box   14
Volume   254
New Hope Township
Box   14
Volume   254
Pine Grove Park
Price County (Book 50A)
Box   14
Volume   255
General information
Racine County (Books 51A-51H)
Box   14
Volume   256
General information
Box   14
Volume   257
Burlington Township
Box   14
Volume   258
Caledonia
Box   14
Volume   258
Dover
Box   14
Volume   258
Mount Pleasant and City of Racine
Box   14
Volume   259
Norway Township
Box   14
Volume   260
Raymond
Box   14
Volume   260
Rochester Township
Box   14
Volume   261
Waterford Township
Box   15
Volume   262-263
Yorkville Township
Richland County (Books 52A-52E)
Box   15
Volume   264
General information
Reel   14
Burial index
Box   15
Volume   265
Akan Township
Box   15
Volume   265
Bloom Township
Box   15
Volume   265
Buena Vista Township
Box   15
Volume   265
Dayton Township
Box   15
Volume   266
Eagle Township
Box   15
Volume   266
Forest Township
Box   15
Volume   266
Henrietta Township
Box   15
Volume   266
Ithaca Township
Box   15
Volume   267
Marshall Township
Box   15
Volume   267
Orion Township
Box   15
Volume   267
Richland Township
Box   15
Volume   267-268
Richwood Township
Box   15
Volume   268
Rockbridge Township
Box   15
Volume   268
Sylvan Township
Box   15
Volume   268
Westford Township
Box   15
Volume   268
Willow Township
Rock County (Books 53A-53G)
Box   15
Volume   269
General information
Box   15
Volume   270
Avon Township
Box   15
Volume   270
Beloit Township
Box   15
Volume   270
Bradford Township
Box   15
Volume   271
Center Township
Box   15
Volume   271
Clinton Township
Box   15
Volume   271-272
Fulton Township
Box   15
Volume   273
Harmony Township
Box   15
Volume   273
City of Janesville
Box   15
Volume   273
Janesville Township
Box   15
Volume   274
Johnstown Township
Box   15
Volume   274
La Prairie Township
Box   15
Volume   274
Lima Township
Box   15
Volume   275
Magnolia Township
Box   15
Volume   275
Milton Township
Box   15
Volume   275
Newark Township
Box   15
Volume   276
Plymouth Township
Box   15
Volume   276
Porter Township
Box   15
Volume   276
Rock Township
Box   15
Volume   53F
Spring Valley Township
Box   15
Volume   277
Turtle Township
Box   15
Volume   277
Union Township
Rusk County (Books 54A-54C)
Box   15
Volume   278
General information
Box   15
Volume   279
Atlanta Township
Box   15
Volume   279
Big Bend Township
Box   15
Volume   279
Dewey Township
Box   15
Volume   279
Flambeau Township
Box   15
Volume   279
Grant Township
Box   15
Volume   279
Hawkins Township
Box   15
Volume   279
Lawrence Township
Box   15
Volume   280
Marshall Township
Box   15
Volume   280
Murry Township
Box   15
Volume   280
Richland Township
Box   15
Volume   280
Strickland Township
Box   15
Volume   280
Stubbs Township
Box   15
Volume   280
True Township
Box   15
Volume   280
Washington Township
Box   15
Volume   280
Willard Township
Box   15
Volume   280
Wilson Township
St. Croix County (Books 55A-55B)
Box   16
Volume   281
General information
Box   16
Volume   282
Baldwin Township
Box   16
Volume   282
Eau Galle Township
Box   16
Volume   282
Erin Prairie Township
Box   16
Volume   282
Hammond Township
Box   16
Volume   282
Hudson Township
Box   16
Volume   282
Kinnickinnic Township
Box   16
Volume   282
Pleasant Valley Township
Box   16
Volume   282
Richmond Township
Box   16
Volume   282
Rush River Township
Box   16
Volume   282
St. Joseph Township
Sauk County (Books 56A-56G)
Box   16
Volume   283
General information
Box   16
Volume   284
Baraboo Township
Box   16
Volume   284
Bear Creek Township
Box   16
Volume   284
Dellona Township
Box   16
Volume   284
Delton Township
Box   16
Volume   284
Excelsior Township
Box   16
Volume   285
Greenfield Township
Box   16
Volume   285
Honey Creek Township
Box   16
Volume   285-286
Ironton Township
Box   16
Volume   286
La Valle Township
Box   16
Volume   286
Merrimac Township
Box   16
Volume   287
Prairie du Sac Township
Box   16
Volume   287-288
Reedsburg Township
Box   16
Volume   288
Sumpter Township
Box   16
Volume   288
Troy Township
Box   16
Volume   288
Washington Township
Box   16
Volume   289
Westfield Township
Box   16
Volume   289
Winfield Township
Box   16
Volume   289
Woodland Township
Sawyer County (Book 57A)
Box   16
Volume   290
General information
Shawano County (Books 58A-58C)
Box   16
Volume   291
General information
Box   16
Volume   292
Almon Township
Box   16
Volume   292
Angelica Township
Box   16
Volume   292
Aniwa Township
Box   16
Volume   292
Bartelme Township
Box   16
Volume   292
Belle Plain Township
Box   16
Volume   292
Fairbanks Township
Box   16
Volume   292
Grant Township
Box   16
Volume   292
Hartland Township
Box   16
Volume   292
Herman Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Lessor Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Morris Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Pella Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Red Springs Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Richmond Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Seneca Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Washington Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Waukechon Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Wescott Township
Box   16
Volume   293
Wittenberg Township
Sheboygan County (Books 59A-59I)
Box   16
Volume   294
General information
Box   16
Volume   295
Greenbush Township
Box   16
Volume   295
Herman Township
Box   16
Volume   296
Holland Township
Box   16
Volume   297
Lima Township
Box   16
Volume   298
Lyndon Township
Box   17
Volume   299
Mitchell Township
Box   17
Volume   299
Mosel Township
Box   17
Volume   299-300
Plymouth Township
Box   17
Volume   301
Rhine Township
Box   17
Volume   301
Russell Township
Box   17
Volume   301
Scott Township
Box   17
Volume   302-305
Sheboygan Township
Box   17
Volume   306
Sheboygan Falls Township
Box   17
Volume   307
Sherman Township
Box   17
Volume   307
Wilson Township
Taylor County (Book 60A)
Box   17
Volume   308
General information
Trempealeau County (Books 61A-61E)
Box   17
Volume   309
General information
Box   17
Volume   310
Albion Township
Box   17
Volume   310
Arcadia Township
Box   17
Volume   310
Burnside Township
Box   17
Volume   311
Chimney Rock Township
Box   17
Volume   311
Dodge Township
Box   17
Volume   311
Ettrick Township
Box   17
Volume   311
Gale Township
Box   17
Volume   312
Hale Township
Box   17
Volume   312
Lincoln Township
Box   17
Volume   312
Pigeon Township
Box   17
Volume   312
Preston Township
Box   17
Volume   313
Sumner Township
Box   17
Volume   313
Trempealeau Township
Box   17
Volume   313
Unity Township
Vernon County (Books 62A-62D)
Box   17
Volume   314
General information
Box   17
Volume   314
Bergen Township
Box   17
Volume   314
Christiana Township
Box   17
Volume   314
Clinton Township
Box   17
Volume   314
Coon Township
Box   17
Volume   314
Forest Township
Box   17
Volume   315
Franklin Township
Box   17
Volume   315
Genoa Township
Box   17
Volume   315
Greenwood Township
Box   17
Volume   315
Hamburg Township
Box   17
Volume   315
Harmony Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Hillsboro Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Jefferson Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Kickapoo Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Liberty Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Stark Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Sterling Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Union Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Viroqua Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Webster Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Wheatland Township
Box   17
Volume   316
Whitestown Township
Vilas County (Book 63A)
Box   17
Volume   317
General information
Walworth County (Book 64A-64E)
Box   18
Volume   318
General information
Box   18
Volume   319
Bloomfield Township
Box   18
Volume   319
Darien Township
Box   18
Volume   319
Delavan Township
Box   18
Volume   320
Geneva Township
Box   18
Volume   320
LaFayette Township
Box   18
Volume   320
LaGrange Township
Box   18
Folder   321
Linn Township
Box   18
Folder   321
Lyons Township
Box   18
Folder   321
Richmond Township
Box   18
Folder   321
Sharon Township
Box   18
Folder   321
Spring Prairie Township
Box   18
Folder   321
Sugar Creek Township
Box   18
Folder   322
Troy Township
Box   18
Folder   322-323
Whitewater
Washburn County (Book 65A)
Box   18
Folder   324
General information
Box   18
Folder   1-2
Cemeteries
Washington County (Books 66A-66E)
Box   18
Volume   325
General information
Box   18
Folder   3
Washington County Township and cemetery lists
Box   18
Volume   326
Addison Township
Box   18
Volume   326
Barton Township
Box   18
Volume   326
Erin Township
Box   18
Volume   327
Farmington Township
Box   18
Volume   327
Germantown Township
Box   18
Volume   327
Hartford Township
Box   18
Volume   327
Jackson Township
Box   18
Volume   327
Kewaskum
Box   18
Volume   328
Polk Township
Box   18
Volume   329
Richfield Township
Box   18
Volume   329
Trenton Township
Box   18
Volume   329
Wayne Township
Waukesha County (Books 67A-67L)
Box   18
Volume   330-331
General information
Box   18
Volume   332
Brookfield Township
Box   18
Volume   333
Delafield Township
Box   19
Volume   334
Eagle Township
Box   19
Volume   335
Genesee Township
Box   19
Volume   336
Lisbon Township
Box   19
Volume   336
Menomonee Township
Box   19
Volume   337
Merton Township
Box   19
Volume   338
Mukwonago Township
Box   19
Volume   338
Muskego Township
Box   19
Volume   339
New Berlin Township
Box   19
Volume   340
Oconomowoc
Box   19
Volume   341
Ottawa Township
Box   19
Volume   341
Pewaukee Township
Box   19
Volume   342
Summit Township
Box   19
Folder   1
Summit Township-Summit Cemetery
Box   19
Volume   343
Vernon Township
Box   19
Volume   344
Waukesha Township
Waupaca County (Books 68A-68H)
Box   19
Volume   345
General information
Reel   6-10
Burial index
Box   19
Volume   346
Bear Creek Township
Box   19
Volume   346
Caledonia Township
Box   19
Volume   346
Dayton Township
Box   19
Volume   346
Dupont Township
Box   19
Volume   346-347
Farmington Township
Box   19
Volume   347
Fremont Township
Box   19
Volume   347
Harrison Township
Box   19
Volume   348
Iola Township
Box   19
Volume   348
Larrabee Township
Box   19
Volume   348
Lebanon Township
Box   19
Volume   349
Lind Township
Box   19
Volume   349
Little Wolf Township
Box   19
Volume   349
Matteson Township
Box   19
Volume   350
Mukwa Township
Box   19
Volume   350
Royalton Township
Box   19
Volume   350-351
Scandinavia Township
Box   19
Volume   352
St. Lawrence Township
Box   19
Volume   352
Union Township
Box   19
Volume   352
Waupaca Township
Box   19
Volume   352
Weyauwega Township
Box   19
Volume   352
Wyoming Township
Waushara County (Books 69A-69B-2)
Box   20
Volume   353
General information
Reel   10-11
Burial index
Box   20
Volume   354
Aurora Township
Box   20
Volume   354
Bloomfield Township
Box   20
Volume   354
Coloma Township
Box   20
Volume   354
Dakota Township
Box   20
Volume   354
Deerfield Township
Box   20
Volume   354
Hancock Township
Box   20
Volume   354
Leon Township
Box   20
Volume   354
Marion Township
Box   20
Volume   354
Mount Morris Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Oasis Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Plainfield Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Poysippi Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Richford Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Rose Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Saxeville Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Springwater Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Warren Township
Box   20
Volume   355
Wautoma Township
Winnebago County (Books 70A-70G)
Box   20
Volume   356
General information
Box   20
Volume   357-358
Algoma Township
Box   20
Volume   359
Black Wolf Township
Box   20
Volume   359
Clayton Township
Box   20
Volume   359
Nekimi Township
Box   20
Volume   359
Nepeuskun Township
Box   20
Volume   359
Omro Township
Box   20
Volume   359
Oshkosh Township
Box   20
Volume   360
Rushford Township
Box   20
Volume   361
Utica Township
Box   20
Volume   361
Vineland Township
Box   20
Volume   361
Winchester Township
Box   20
Volume   362
Winneconne Township
Box   20
Volume   362
Wolf River Township
Wood County (Books 71A-71L)
Box   20
Volume   363
General information
Reel   13
Burial index
Box   20
Volume   364
Arpin Township
Box   20
Volume   364
Auburndale Township
Box   20
Volume   364
Cameron Township
Box   20
Volume   364
Dexter Township
Box   20
Volume   364-368
Grand Rapids Township
Box   20
Volume   369
Hansen Township
Box   20
Volume   369
Lincoln Township
Box   20
Volume   369-370
Marshfield Township
Box   21
Volume   371
Marshfield Township (continued)
Box   21
Volume   372
Milladore Township
Box   21
Volume   372
Port Edwards Township
Box   21
Volume   372
Remington Township
Box   21
Volume   373
Richfield Township
Box   21
Volume   373
Rock Township
Box   21
Volume   373
Rudolph Township
Box   21
Volume   373
Saratoga Township
Box   21
Volume   373
Seneca Township
Box   21
Volume   373
Sherry Township
Box   21
Volume   374
Siegel Township
Box   21
Volume   374
Wood Township
Series: Guyant, Wayne and Alta, Papers
General
Box   21
Folder   1
Correspondence, 1983-1987
Box   21
Folder   2-3
Newsletter research
Box   21
Folder   4
Newspaper clippings
Adams County
Box   21
Folder   5
Cemeteries and Location
Box   21
Folder   5
Old Adams Center Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Lincoln Town Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Hartson burial
Box   21
Folder   5
Spring Branch Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Herrigus Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Edwardson Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Tuttle Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Woolsey Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Arkdale Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Confirmation classes, 1860-1924
Box   21
Folder   5
Holiday Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   5
Indian burials
Box   21
Folder   6
St. Methodius Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   6
Pine Grove Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   6
Bidwell Grave
Box   21
Folder   6
South Burr Oak Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   6
Fish Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   6
Cottonville Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   6
Strong's Prairie Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   7
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   7
Colburn-Leola Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   8
Big Flats Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   8
Niebull Cemetery
Ashland County
Box   21
Folder   9
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   9
Deaths and marriages
Barron County
Box   21
Folder   10
Marriages, deaths, and births
Box   21
Folder   10
Meadow Creek Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   10
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   10
Lolland Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   10
Collingwood Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   10
Mary Skinner's pupils, 1874-1903
Bayfield County
Box   21
Folder   11
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   11
Iron River School
Box   21
Folder   11
Births and marriages
Brown County
Box   21
Folder   12
Cemetery names and locations
Box   21
Folder   12
Emanuel Lutheran Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   12
Marriages and deaths
Box   21
Folder   12
Irish Eaton Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   12
South Lawrence Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   12
Lawrence Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   12
Fort Howard Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   12
Duck Creek Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   12
Naturalization papers
Box   21
Folder   13
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   14
Grignon-Lawe papers
Box   21
Folder   14
Humboldt Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   14
Lily Lake Lutheran Cemetery
Buffalo County
Box   21
Folder   15
Lyster Colony
Box   21
Folder   15
Norwegians in 1880 Census
Box   21
Folder   15
Lyster Lutheran Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   15
Pioneers in Buffalo County
Box   21
Folder   15
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   15
Marriages
Burnett County
Box   21
Folder   16
Obituaries
Calumet County
Box   21
Folder   17
Zion E.U.B. Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   17
Forest Home Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   17
Brillion Bluffs Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   17-18
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   18
Naturalization papers
Chippewa County
Box   21
Folder   19
St. Francis Mission Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   19
Twin Lakes Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   19
Earliest recorded marriages
Box   21
Folder   19
Obituaries
Clark County
Box   21
Folder   20
List of cemeteries
Box   21
Folder   20
Marriages
Box   21
Folder   20
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   20
Presbyterian Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   20
Poor Farm Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   20
Salem Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   20
Sherman Township Cemetery
Crawford County
Box   21
Folder   21
Pleasant Mound Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   21
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   21
Crawford County Muster Rolls
Box   21
Folder   21
Towerville Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   21
Yankeetown Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   21
Freeman Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   21
St. Phillip's Catholic Church Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   21
Rising Sun/St. James Catholic Cemetery
Columbia County
Box   21
Folder   22
Courtland Methodist Episcopal (M.E.) Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   22
Rocky Run Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   22
Evangelical Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   22
Presbyterian Church and School
Box   21
Folder   22
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   23
Dekorra Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   23
Caldwell/United Presbyterian Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   23
Cole Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   23
North Marcellon Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   23
Rosedale Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   23
St. Augustine's Catholic Cemetery
Dane County
Box   21
Folder   24
St. Raphael's Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   24
Dunn Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   24
Wheeler Prairie Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   24
Evergreen Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   24
West Middleton Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   24
Adsit Family Burial Plot
Box   21
Folder   24
Howery Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   24
Forest Hill Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   24
Honor Rolls from Wars
Box   21
Folder   24
McFarland Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   24
Primitive M.E. Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   25
Bristol Sweet Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   25
York Center Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   25-26
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   26
Brooklyn Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   26
Oakhall Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   26
East Blue Mounds Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   26
Token Creek Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   26
German Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   26
Paoli Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   26
Sweet or Gravel Store Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   26-27
German M.E. Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   27
First German Lutheran Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   27
Rutland Cemetery
Door County
Box   21
Folder   28
Juddville Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   28
Clay Banks Township Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   28
Brockhausen Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   28
Cemeteries of Rock Island
Box   21
Folder   28
Schumacher Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   28
Tanum Lutheran Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   28
Forestville Village Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   29
St. Peter's Lutheran Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   29
St. John's Evangelical Cemetery
Box   21
Folder   29
Obituaries
Box   21
Folder   29
Marriages
Box   21
Folder   29
Bayside Cemetery
Douglas County
Box   22
Folder   1
Marriages and deaths
Box   22
Folder   1
Summit Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   1
1860 Census
Box   22
Folder   1
Old St. Francis Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   1
Rest Haven Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   1
Poplar Creek Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   1
Chippewa Indian Burial Ground
Box   22
Folder   1
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   1
Parkland Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   1
Woodlawn Cemetery
Dunn County
Box   22
Folder   2
Spring Brook Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   2
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   2
New Haven Township Cemetery
Eau Claire County
Box   22
Folder   3
Marriages and deaths
Box   22
Folder   3
St. John's Lutheran Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   3
Town of Ludington Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   3
Physicians and marriages
Box   22
Folder   3
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   3
Immigration records
Florence County
Box   22
Folder   4
Aurora Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   4
St. Mary's Catholic and Commonwealth Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   5
Hillside Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   5
Long Lake Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   5
Martin Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   5
Old Tipler Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   5
Woodlawn Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   5
Schuett Burial
Box   22
Folder   5
Obituaries
Fond du Lac
Box   22
Folder   6
Wedges Prairie Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Homiston Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Olmstead Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Swatz Family Plot
Box   22
Folder   6
North Eldorado Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Empire Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Forest Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
North Rosendale Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Lyon's Forest Home Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
West Alto Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
M.E. Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Arhelger Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Calumetville Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
St. Joseph Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   6
Deutsche Bisch Methodist Kirche Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   7-8
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   8
Bethel Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   8
St. Michael's Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   8
Pioneer Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   8
St. John's Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   9
Taycheedah Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   9
Zoar Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   9
St. Charles Cemetery
Forest County
Box   22
Folder   10
Town Crandon Siding Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   10
Lakeview Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   10
Nashville Town Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   10
Ison Family Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   11
Gibson Family Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   11
Chippewa Sokaogon Indian Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   11
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   11
Marriages
Grant County
Box   22
Folder   12
Cass Hollow Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   12
Boice Prairie Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   12
Marriages
Box   22
Folder   12
Vinegar Hill Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   12
Cassville Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   13
Old Graveyard in Hickory Grove
Box   22
Folder   13
St. Charles Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   13
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   13
City Directory of Lancaster
Box   22
Folder   13
Hazel Green Community Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   13
St. Rose Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   13
Ramsey/Methodist Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   13
Aupperle Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   13
St. Lawrence O'Toole Catholic Cemetery
Green County
Box   22
Folder   14
Greenwood Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   14
1850 Census
Box   22
Folder   14
Union Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   14
Peace Evangelical Brethren Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   14
Allen Creek Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   15
West Dayton Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   15
Mount Vernon Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   15
Jordan Lutheran Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   15
Old York Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   15
York Memorial Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   15
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   16
St. James Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   16
Washington Reformed Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   16
Old Monticello Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   16
Hillcrest Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   16
Mount Hope Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   16
Calvary Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   16
Jug Prairie Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   16
Highland Cemetery
Green Lake County
Box   22
Folder   17
St. Paul Lutheran Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   17
Spring Lake Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   17
Lake View Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   17
St. Marie Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   17
Burdick Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   18
Oakwood Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   18
Memory Hills Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   18-19
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   19
Princeton M.E. Church Members
Box   22
Folder   19
Greenwood Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   19
St. Marie Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   19
Cemetery at Big Bend
Box   22
Folder   19
Big Island Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   19
Princeton Town Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   20
Cemeteries in Green Lake County
Iowa County
Box   22
Folder   21
Arena Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   21
Ridgeway Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   21
Otter Creek Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   21
Laxey Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   21
Bryn Zion Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   21
Penniel Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   22
Mifflin Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   22
St. Malachy Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   22
Moscow Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   22
Bethel Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   22
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   22
Middlebury Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   22
North Otter Creek Cemetery
Iron County
Box   22
Folder   23
Marriages and deaths
Box   22
Folder   23
Obituaries
Jackson County
Box   22
Folder   24
Mormon Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   24
Funerals and deaths
Box   22
Folder   24
List of Cemeteries
Box   22
Folder   24
St. Columbkille Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   24
Spaulding Bohemian Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   24
St. Andrew's Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   24
Little Norway Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   24
Shamrock Union Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   24
French Creek/Relyea Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   24
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   24
Small Pox Cemetery
Jefferson County
Box   22
Folder   25
Hake Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   25
The Aztalan-Milford Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   25
Farmington Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   25
Bakertown Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   25
Cold Spring Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   25
Pioneer Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   25
St. John's Lutheran Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   25
St. Joseph's Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   25
1850 Census
Box   22
Folder   25
Evergreen Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   26
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   26
Watertown Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   26
Johnson Creek Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   26
St. Wenceslaus Catholic Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   26
Salem Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   26
Freeborn Sweet Cemetery
Juneau County
Box   22
Folder   27-28
Red Child White Child
Box   22
Folder   29
List of Cemeteries
Box   22
Folder   29
New Miner Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   29
St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   29
Hickory Grove Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   29
St. Steven's Danish Lutheran Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   29
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   29
Camp Douglas Village Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   29
St. James Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   29
West Lemonweir Cemetery
Kenosha County
Box   22
Folder   30
Marriages
Box   22
Folder   30
Springbrook Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   30
Abandoned Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   30
Hosmer Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   31
St. Casimir's Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   31
Presbyterian Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   31
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   31
Kemper Hall Alumnae
Box   22
Folder   31
Vale Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   31
St. John's Catholic Cemetery
Kewaunee County
Box   22
Folder   32
Evangelical Zion Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   32
Spiritualist Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   32
Franklin Norwegian Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   32
Wiesner Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   32
Marriages
Box   22
Folder   32
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   32
St. Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   32
St. John Nepomuk Roman Catholic Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   32
Holy Rosary Roman Catholic Cemetery
La Crosse County
Box   22
Folder   33
Green Mound Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   33
The Jewish Cemetery, La Crosse
Box   22
Folder   33
Long Coulee Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   33
Old Settler's Mormon Coulee Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   33
Asbury Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   33
Officers of the Frontier Lodge
Box   22
Folder   33
Mortality Schedules
Box   22
Folder   33
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   33
Onalaska Burial permit record
Lafayette County
Box   22
Folder   34
Mortality Schedule
Box   22
Folder   34
Old Argyle Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   34
Shawneetown Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   34
Calvary Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   34
St. Michael's/Yellowstone Catholic Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   34
Leadmine Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   34
St. Joseph's Catholic Cemetery, Gratiot
Box   22
Folder   35
Fayette Village Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
Evergreen Cemetery, Shullsburg
Box   22
Folder   35
Obituaries
Box   22
Folder   35
County Line Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
East Wiota Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
Gratiot M.E. Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
Miller Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
Eastman Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
Fort Defiance/Union/Parkinson Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
Mount Hope Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
Primitive Methodist Church Cemetery
Box   22
Folder   35
Cottage Inn Cemetery
Langlade County
Box   23
Folder   1
Ackley Burial, Ackley Township
Box   23
Folder   1
Indian Burial, Ackley Township
Box   23
Folder   1
Thielman Family Burial Plot, Ackley Township
Box   23
Folder   1
Pearson Cemetery, Ainsworth Township
Box   23
Folder   1
Polar Burial, Ainsworth Township
Box   23
Folder   1
Bohemian Cemetery, Antigo Township
Box   23
Folder   9-10
Antigo City Cemetery, Antigo Township
Box   23
Folder   11-13
Elmwood Cemetery, Antigo Township
Box   23
Folder   14-16
Queen of Peace Cemetery, Antigo Township
Box   23
Folder   1
Elcho Cemetery, Elcho Township
Box   23
Folder   2
Thornberry Burial, Evergreen Township
Box   23
Folder   2
Sherry Cemetery, Evergreen Township
Box   23
Folder   2
Brown Cemetery, Evergreen Township
Box   23
Folder   2
St. James Catholic Cemetery, Evergreen Township
Box   23
Folder   2
Porter Burial, Evergreen Township
Box   23
Folder   2
Keaton-Adkins Cemetery, Evergreen Township
Box   23
Folder   2
Lily Cemetery, Langlade Township
Box   23
Folder   2
St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Langlade Township
Box   23
Folder   2
Getchell Burial, Langlade Township
Box   23
Folder   2
Star Neva Town Cemetery, Neva Township
Box   23
Folder   3
Bohemian Cemetery, Neva Township
Box   23
Folder   3
St. Wencel's Catholic Cemetery, Neva Township
Box   23
Folder   3
Norwood Town Cemetery, Norwood Township
Box   23
Folder   4
St. Joseph's Catholic Cemetery at Phlox, Norwood Township
Box   23
Folder   4
Parrish Cemetery, Parrish Township
Box   23
Folder   4
Peck Town Cemetery, Peck Township
Box   23
Folder   4
Charles Stimson Burial, Peck Township
Box   23
Folder   4
Space Family Plot, Peck Township
Box   23
Folder   4
Fryer Family Plot, Peck Township
Box   23
Folder   4
Hotchkiss Burial, Peck Township
Box   23
Folder   5
St. John's Lutheran Cemetery, Polar Township
Box   23
Folder   5
St. Peter's Lutheran Cemetery, Polar Township
Box   23
Folder   6
Bent Cemetery, Pierce Township
Box   23
Folder   6
Rolling Cemetery, Rolling Township
Box   23
Folder   6
Hansen Burial, Rolling Township
Box   23
Folder   6
Hall Pioneer Cemetery, Rolling Township
Box   23
Folder   7
Jankowski Burial Shrine, Rolling Township
Box   23
Folder   7
Hammer Burial, Summit Township
Box   23
Folder   7
Summit Town Cemetery, Summit Township
Box   23
Folder   7
Lakeside Cemetery, Summit Township
Box   23
Folder   7
Kempster Cemetery, Upham Township
Box   23
Folder   7
Edson Lloyd Burial, Vilas Township
Box   23
Folder   7
Engels Family Burial, Vilas Township
Box   23
Folder   7
Forest View Cemetery, Vilas Township
Box   23
Folder   8
Langlade or Wolf River Cemetery, Wolf River Township
Box   23
Folder   8
Bell Family Burial, Wolf River Township
Box   23
Folder   8
St. Stanislaus Bishop and Martyr Church Yard Cemetery, Wolf River
Box   23
Folder   8
St. James Catholic Cemetery of White Lake, White Lake Township
Lincoln County
Box   23
Folder   17
Doering Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   17
Doering Lutheran Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   17
Springbrook Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   17
St. Paul's Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   17
Obituaries
Box   23
Folder   18
Latvian/Martin Luther Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   18
Calvary Lutheran Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   18
Faith Lutheran Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   18
Somo Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   18
Luther Memorial Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   18
Calvary Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   18
St. Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Pine River Township
Box   23
Folder   18
Gleason Cemetery
Manitowoc County
Box   23
Folder   19
St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   19
Rockland Evangelical Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   19
Jambo Creek Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   19
Evergreen Public Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   19
Newton Methodist Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   19
Marriages
Box   23
Folder   20
Saxonburg Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   20
Obituaries
Box   23
Folder   20
Kossuth Township Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   20
St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery at Manitowoc Rapids
Marathon County
Box   23
Folder   21
List of Cemeteries
Box   23
Folder   21
St. John's Evangelical Church Cemetery, Brighton Township
Box   23
Folder   21
St. John's Lutheran Cemetery, Wien Township
Box   23
Folder   21
Evangelical Lutheran Salem Geminde Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   21
Peace Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   21
Emmanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   21
St. John the Baptist Catholic Church Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   21
Mortality Schedule
Box   23
Folder   22
Obituaries, St. Francis Xavier Catholic Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   22
Cemetery, Norrie Township
Box   23
Folder   22
Hogarty Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   23
Obituaries, Wausau Cemeteries
Box   23
Folder   24
St. Joseph's Catholic Cemetery, Galloway
Box   23
Folder   24
St. Ladislaus Cemetery, Bevent
Box   23
Folder   25
Gate of Heaven Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   25
St. John the Baptist Catholic Cemetery, Kronenwetter Township
Box   23
Folder   25
Forestville Cemetery, Eaton Township
Box   23
Folder   25
St. Andrew's Catholic Cemetery, Rozellville Township
Box   23
Folder   25
Mosinee Township Cemeteries
Box   23
Folder   26
Pine Grove Cemetery, Wausau
Box   23
Folder   26
St. Florian Catholic Cemetery, Hatley
Box   23
Folder   26
Hillcrest Cemetery, Elderon
Box   23
Folder   26
Moon Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   26
Marriages
Marinette County
Box   23
Folder   27
Record Book of Jacob May, Hospital Steward
Box   23
Folder   27
St. Joseph's Cemetery, Walsh
Box   23
Folder   27
Obituaries
Box   23
Folder   27
Bakeman Cemetery, Grover Township
Marquette County
Box   23
Folder   28
Pleasant View Cemetery, Springfield Township
Box   23
Folder   28
Riverside Cemetery, Westfield Township
Box   23
Folder   28
Sheldon/Jacobson Private Cemetery, Harris Township
Box   23
Folder   28
Immanuel Evangelical Church Cemetery, Springfield Township
Box   23
Folder   28
Norton Burial, Springfield Township
Box   23
Folder   28
Matz-Tagatz Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   28
Krause Burial
Box   23
Folder   28
Oak Hill Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   28
Calvary Cemetery Obituary
Box   23
Folder   28
Village of Westfield South Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   28
Neshkoro Lutheran Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   29
Neshkoro Village Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   29
St. James Catholic Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   29
Underhill Cemetery, Packwaukee Township
Box   23
Folder   30-31
Obituaries
Box   23
Folder   32
Leonard Cemetery
Box   23
Folder   32
Moundville United Methodist Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   1
United Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   1
Methodist Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   1
Stone Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   1
Harrisville Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   1
Nott Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   1
Greenwood Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   1
Rood Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   1
St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   2
Oxford Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   2
Fierke Burial
Box   24
Folder   3
Burial Permits Marquette County
Box   24
Folder   3
Mysterious Grave by the Roadside
Box   24
Folder   3
Veterans
Box   24
Folder   3-4
Obituaries
Box   24
Folder   4
Greenwood Cemetery, Buffalo Township
Box   24
Folder   4
German Lutheran Cemetery, Mecan Township
Menominee County
Box   24
Folder   5
Obituaries
Milwaukee County
Box   24
Folder   6
Forest Home Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   6
St. Adalbert Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   7
Holy Cross Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   8
Wisconsin Memorial Park
Box   24
Folder   8
Pine Lawn Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   8
Mt. Olivet Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   9
Calvary Cemetery, Milwaukee
Box   24
Folder   9
Obituaries
Box   24
Folder   9
Vahalla Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   10
Graceland Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   10
Highland Memorial Park
Box   24
Folder   11
Veterans Memorial Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   11
Arlington Park Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   11
Evergreen Cemetery, Milwaukee
Box   24
Folder   11
Wanderers Rest Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   11
Forest Hill Memorial Park, Oak Creek
Monroe County
Box   24
Folder   12
Lincoln Township Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   12
Danavang, Ebenezer Danish Lutheran Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   12
Greeno Cemetery, Little Falls Township
Box   24
Folder   12
Dorset Ridge Cemetery, Wilton Township
Box   24
Folder   13
Day Cemetery, Wellington Township
Box   24
Folder   13
St. Matthew's Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery, Wellington Township
Box   24
Folder   13
Big Creek/United Methodist/Union Cemetery, Sparta Township
Box   24
Folder   13
Obituaries
Box   24
Folder   13
Mt. Hope Cemetery, Sparta Township
Box   24
Folder   13
Winnebago Indian Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   13
St. John's Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Oconto County
Box   24
Folder   14
Evergreen Cemetery, Oconto
Box   24
Folder   14
Stiles Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   14
Volk Family Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   14
Obituaries
Box   24
Folder   14
Little Suamico Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   14
Grosse Private Cemetery
Oneida County
Box   24
Folder   15
St. Kunegunda Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   15
Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   15
Three Lakes Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   15
Monico Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   15
Forest Lawn Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   15
Jennings Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   16
Wolfgram Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   16
Shoepke Town Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   16
Enterprise Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   16
Obituaries
Box   24
Folder   16
Gagen Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   16
Woodboro Cemetery
Outagamie County
Box   24
Folder   17
Moses Montefiore Cemetery, Grand Chute Township
Box   24
Folder   17
St. Joseph Cemetery, Appleton
Box   24
Folder   17
Obituaries
Box   24
Folder   18
Union Cemetery, Hortonville
Box   24
Folder   18
Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Cicero Township
Box   24
Folder   19
St. Peter and Paul Cemetery, Hortonville
Box   24
Folder   19
Old Poole Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   19
Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Black Creek
Box   24
Folder   19
St. Paul's Cemetery at Combined Locks
Box   24
Folder   19
St. John Catholic Cemetery, Little Chute
Box   24
Folder   20
Bovina Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   20
St. Dennis Cemetery, Bovina Township
Box   24
Folder   20
Riverside Cemetery, Appleton
Box   24
Folder   21
St. Mary's Cemetery, Grand Chute
Box   24
Folder   21
Town of Grand Chute Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   21
St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Kaukauna
Box   24
Folder   21
Holy Cross Cemetery, Kaukauna
Box   24
Folder   22
City of Kaukauna Cemeteries
Box   24
Folder   22
Holy Name Cemetery, Buchanan Township
Box   24
Folder   22
St. Mary's Cemetery, Appleton
Box   24
Folder   23
Evangelical United Methodist Church of Center Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   23
New Maple Creek Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   23
Maple Creek Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   23
South Main Township Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   23
Black Creek Evangelical Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   24
Turney Hill Cemetery, Liberty
Box   24
Folder   24
Oakhill Cemetery, Maine Township
Box   24
Folder   24
Pine Grove Cemetery, Dale
Box   24
Folder   24
Dale Union Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   25-27
Highland Memorial Park, Grand Chute
Ozaukee County
Box   24
Folder   28
Obituaries
Box   24
Folder   28
Waubeka Union Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   28
St. Rosa's Cemetery, Fredonia
Pepin County
Box   24
Folder   29
Cascade Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   29
St. Joseph's Catholic Church, Waterville
Box   24
Folder   29
Obituaries
Pierce County
Box   24
Folder   30
Marriages and deaths
Box   24
Folder   30
List of cemeteries and locations
Box   24
Folder   30
Our Savior's Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   30
Martell Lutheran Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   30
Wilkins Family Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   30
Bethlehem Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   30
Obituaries
Box   24
Folder   30
Old Rock Elm Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   30
St. John's Lutheran Cemetery
Polk County
Box   24
Folder   31
Mount Hope Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   31
Range Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   31
Apple River Town Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   31
Balsam Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   31
St. Mary's Catholic Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   31
Apple River Free Church Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   31
Pleasant Valley Cemetery
Box   24
Folder   31
Strout Cemetery
Price County
Box   25
Folder   1
Index of Price County Cemeteries by Town
Box   25
Folder   2
Town of Brantwood Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   2
Town of Catawba Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   2
Town of Clifford Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   2
Town of Emery Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   2
Town of Fifield Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   2
Town of Hackett Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   2
Town of Harmony Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   3
Town of Hill Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   3
Town of Knox Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   3
Town of Ogema Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   4-5
Town of Park Falls Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   6-7
Town of Phillips
Box   25
Folder   7
Town of Prentice
Box   25
Folder   7
Town of Spirit
Box   25
Folder   8
Obituaries
Racine County
Box   25
Folder   9
Holy Family Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   9
Obituaries
Box   25
Folder   10
Marriages and deaths
Richland County
Box   25
Folder   11
Ithaca Mormon Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   11
Button Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   11
Obituaries
Box   25
Folder   11
La Pointe Indian Cemetery
Rock County
Box   25
Folder   12
List of Cemeteries
Box   25
Folder   12
Oak Hill Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   12
Ball Tavern Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   12
Old Baptist Church Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   12
Bradford Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   12
Dillenbeck Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   12
Union Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   12
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   12
Otter Creek Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   13
St. Michael Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   13
Lima Center Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   13
Milton Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   13
Avon Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   14
Obituaries
Box   25
Folder   14
Fulton Village Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   14
Johnstown Cemetery
Rusk County
Box   25
Folder   15
Island Lake Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   15
Holy Hill Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   15
Mud Lake Indian Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   15
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   15
St. Ann's Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   15
Hillcrest Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   15
Ingram Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   16
Tony Protestant Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   16
Obituaries
Box   25
Folder   16
Tony Catholic Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   16
Glen View Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   16
Bruce Protestant Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   16
Weyerhauser Protestant Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   16
Riverside Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   16
Holy Trinity Cemetery
St. Croix County
Box   25
Folder   17
Marriages and deaths
Box   25
Folder   17
Brookville Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   17
German Lutheran Church Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   17
Immaculate Conception Cemetery, New Richmond
Box   25
Folder   17
St. Patrick's Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   17
Houlton Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   17
St. Bridget's Catholic Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   17
Obituaries
Box   25
Folder   17
Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   17
Baldwin Cemetery
Sauk County
Box   25
Folder   18
Christ Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   18
Salem Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   18
Otter Creek Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   18
Lower/Webster Prairie/Dell Prairie Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   18
Oaks Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   18
Central Dellona Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   19
Obituaries
Box   25
Folder   19
Sauk County Hospital and Home Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   19
Zion Evangelical and Reformed Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   19
Kingston Cemetery
Sawyer County
Box   25
Folder   20
Obituaries
Shawano County
Box   25
Folder   21
Tigerton Union Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   22
Forest Home Cemetery, Wittenberg
Box   25
Folder   22
Forest Cemetery, Birnamwood
Box   25
Folder   23
Woodlawn Cemetery, Shawano
Box   25
Folder   23
Woodlawn Cemetery, Mattoon
Box   25
Folder   24
Shawano County Poor Farm
Box   25
Folder   24
St. Paulus Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   24
Leiskau Family Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Morris Town Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Highland Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Beilke Family Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Forest Home Cemetery, Morris
Box   25
Folder   25
Mission Lake Catholic Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Bethany Lutheran Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Latter Day Saints Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
St. John Cemetery, Aniwa
Box   25
Folder   25
NAC Indian Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Sander Family Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
St. John's Lutheran Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Holy Name Catholic Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Lanstadt Lutheran Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Sheldon Family Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   25
Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Morris
Box   25
Folder   26
Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Tigerton
Box   25
Folder   26
Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Gillett
Box   25
Folder   26
Evergreen Rest Cemetery, Elderon
Box   25
Folder   26
Holy Family Catholic Cemetery, Mattoon
Box   25
Folder   26
Holy Faith Family Catholic Cemetery, Wittenberg
Box   25
Folder   26
Jerusalem Lutheran Cemetery, Lund
Box   25
Folder   26
St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, Aniwa
Box   25
Folder   26
Red Springs Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   26
Aniwa Catholic Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   26
Aniwa Union Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   26
Bethlehem Lutheran Cemetery, Pella
Box   25
Folder   26
Ascension Lutheran Cemetery, Navarino
Box   25
Folder   26
Zion Lutheran Cemetery, Caroline
Box   25
Folder   26
St. Anthony's Catholic Cemetery, Neopit
Box   25
Folder   27
St. Paul's Cemetery, Bonduel
Box   25
Folder   27
Bethel Lutheran Cemetery, Green Valley
Box   25
Folder   27
St. Joseph of the Lake Cemetery
Box   25
Folder   27
Peace Lutheran Cemetery, Tilleda
Box   25
Folder   27
St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Leopolis
Box   25
Folder   27
St. Michael's Catholic Cemetery, Keshena
Box   25
Folder   28
St. John's Catholic
Box   25
Folder   28
St. Francis Catholic Cemetery, Gresham
Box   25
Folder   28
Lake Drive Cemetery, Wescott
Box   25
Folder   28
Wanderer's Rest Cemetery, Gillett
Box   25
Folder   28
St. Martin Lutheran Cemetery, Belle Plaine
Box   25
Folder   28
Christ Lutheran Cemetery, Hentz
Box   25
Folder   28
Sacred Heart Mausoleum
Box   25
Folder   28
Our Savior's Lutheran Cemetery, Lessor
Box