Container
|
Title
|
Box
1
Folder
1-3
|
Case # U 1: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2: La Crosse Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
5
|
Case # U 3: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
6
|
Case U 4: Menomonee Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
7
|
Case # U 5: Colby Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
8
|
Case # U 6: Fox River Milling & Power Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
9
|
Case # U 7: J.L. Ball Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
10
|
Case # U 8: Merrill Railway & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
11
|
Case # U 9: Alma Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
12
|
Case # U 10: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
13
|
Case # U 11: Watson Heating Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
14
|
Case # U 12: Stoughton Municipal Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
15-21
|
Case # U 13: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
22-23
|
Case # U 14: Manitowoc Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
1
Folder
24
|
Case # U 15: Medford Light & Heating Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
1
|
Case # U 16: Michigan State Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
2
|
Case # U 18: Chippewa Falls Waterworks & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
3-9
|
Case # U 19: Ripon Light & Water Co.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
10-14
|
Case # U 20: Antigo Water Works.
|
|
Box
2
Folder
15-18
|
Case # U 21: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
1-2
|
Case # U 21: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
3
|
Case # U 22: Ashland Water Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
4
|
Case # U 23: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
5
|
Case # U 24: Superior Water, Light & Power Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
6
|
Case # U 25: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
7
|
Case # U 26: Superior Water, Light & Power Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
8
|
Case # U 27: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
9
|
Case # U 28: Badger Telephone Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
10
|
Case # U 29: Medford Light & Heating Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
11
|
Case # U 31: Wisconsin Electrical Construction Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
12
|
Case # U 32: Kenosha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
13-14
|
Case # U 33: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
15
|
Case # U 34: Wisconsin Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
16
|
Case # U 35: Chippewa Valley Electric Railway, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
17
|
Case # U 36: Chippewa Falls Waterworks & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
18
|
Case # U 37: La Crosse Gas & Electric Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
19
|
Case # U 38: Milwaukee Central Heating Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
20-21
|
Case # U 39: Manitowoc Water Works Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
22
|
Case # U 40: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
23
|
Case # U 41: Milwaukee Gas Light Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
24
|
Case # U 42: Kenosha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
25
|
Case # U 43: Portage Electric Light Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
26
|
Case # U 44: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
27
|
Case # U 45: Portage Telephone Co..
|
|
Box
3
Folder
28
|
Case # U 46: Menominee & Marinette Light & Traction Co.
|
|
Box
3
Folder
29
|
Case # U 47: Marinette, City Water Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1-2
|
Case # U 47: Marinette, City Water Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
3
|
Case # U 48: Appleton Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
4-6
|
Case # U 49: Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
7
|
Case # U 50: Chetek Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
8
|
Case # U 51: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
9
|
Case # U 52: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
10
|
Case # U 53: Viroqua Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
11
|
Case # U 54: Calumet Dairy Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
12
|
Case # U 55: Sheboygan, City Water Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
13
|
Case # U 56: Eau Claire Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
14-15
|
Case # U 57: Conference on gas and electric services
|
|
Box
4
Folder
16
|
Case # U 58: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
17-18
|
Case # U 59: Equalization of telephone rates
|
|
Box
4
Folder
19
|
Case # U 60: Ripon Light & Water Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
20
|
Case # U 61: Michigan State Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
21
|
Case # U 62: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
22
|
Case # U 63: Menominee & Marinette Light & Traction Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
23
|
Case # U 64: Rhinelander Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
4
Folder
1
|
Case # U 65: Douglas County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
2
|
Case # U 66: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co..
|
|
Box
5
Folder
3
|
Case # U 67: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
4
|
Case # U 68: Marinette Telephone Co..
|
|
Box
5
Folder
5
|
Case # U 69: Dodgeville Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
6
|
Case # U 70: Cedar Lake Telephone Co..
|
|
Box
5
Folder
7
|
Case # U 71: Ashland Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
8
|
Case # U 72: Manitowoc Gas Co..
|
|
Box
5
Folder
9
|
Case # U 73: Menominee & Marinette Light & Traction Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
10
|
Case # U 75: Peoples Telephone Co. (Dane Co.).
|
|
Box
5
Folder
11
|
Case # U 76: Dodgeville Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
5
Folder
12
|
Case # U 77: Superior Water, Light & Power Co..
|
|
Box
5
Folder
13-16
|
Case # U 78: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
5
Folder
17-18
|
Case # U 79: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
6
Folder
1-10
|
Case # U 79: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
1-5
|
Case # U 79: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
6-7
|
Case # U 80: Hudson Water Works
|
|
Box
7
Folder
8-10
|
Case # U 81: Racine Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
11
|
Case # U 82: Berlin Light, Heating & Power Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
12
|
Case # U 83: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
13
|
Case # U 84: Cashton Municipal Electric Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
7
Folder
14
|
Case # U 85: Chippewa Falls Water Works & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
7
Folder
15
|
Case # U 86: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Burlington)
|
|
Box
7
Folder
16
|
Case # U 87: Appleton Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
1-3
|
Case # U 87: Appleton Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
4
|
Case # U 88: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
5
|
Case # U 89: Badger Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
6
|
Case # U 90: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
7
|
Case # U 91 : Cashton Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
8
|
Case # U 92: Manitowoc Gas Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
9
|
Case # U 93: Manitowoc Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
10
|
Case # U 94: Burkhardt Milling & Power Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
11
|
Case # U 95: Douglas County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
12
|
Case # U 96: Peoples Telephone Co. (Superior)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
13
|
Case # U 97 : Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
14
|
Case # U 98: Douglas County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
15
|
Case # U 99: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
16
|
Case # U 100: Racine Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
17
|
Case # U 101: Viroqua Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
18
|
Case # U 103: Kenosha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
19
|
Case # U 104: Eagle River Light & Water Co.
|
|
Box
8
Folder
20
|
Case # U 105: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
8
Folder
21-23
|
Case # U 106: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
1
|
Case # U 106: Oconto City Water Supply Co..
|
|
Box
9
Folder
2
|
Case # U 107: North Milwaukee Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
3
|
Case # U 108: Watson Heating Co. (Marinette).
|
|
Box
9
Folder
4
|
Case # U 109: Columbus Advancement Association
|
|
Box
9
Folder
5
|
Case # U 110: Madison Water Works.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
6
|
Case # U 111: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
7-9
|
Case # U 112: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hortonville).
|
|
Box
9
Folder
10
|
Case # U 113: Rice Lake Land & Realty Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
11
|
Case # U 114: Durand Light & Power Co..
|
|
Box
9
Folder
12
|
Case # U 115: Marinette City Water Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
13
|
Case # U 116: Lone Rock Telephone Co..
|
|
Box
9
Folder
14
|
Case # U 117: Bayfield Light, Power & Water Plant
|
|
Box
9
Folder
15
|
Case # U 118: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison).
|
|
Box
9
Folder
16-17
|
Case # U 119: Janesville Water Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
18
|
Case # U 120: Oregon Telephone Co..
|
|
Box
9
Folder
19
|
Case # U 121: Peoples Telephone Co. (Dane County)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
20
|
Case # U 123: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Columbus).
|
|
Box
9
Folder
21
|
Case # U 124: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hortonville)
|
|
Box
9
Folder
22
|
Case # U 125: Pewaukee-Sussex Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
23
|
Case # U 126: New London Electric Light Co..
|
|
Box
9
Folder
24
|
Case # U 127: Green Bay Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
25
|
Case # U 128: Stoughton Municipal Electric Light System.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
26
|
Case # U 129: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
27
|
Case # U 130: Bayfield Light, Power & Water Plant.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
28
|
Case # U 131: Sheboygan, City Water Co.
|
|
Box
9
Folder
29
|
Case # U 132: Darlington Electric Light & Water Power Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
1
|
Case # U 133: Cedar Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
2
|
Case # U 134: Peoples Telephone Co. (Dane County)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
3
|
Case # U 135: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
4
|
Case # U 137: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
5
|
Case # U 138: Mazomanie Telephone Co./Black Earth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
6
|
Case # U 139: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
7
|
Case # U 140: Madison Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
10
Folder
8
|
Case # U 141: North Milwaukee Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
9
|
Case # U 142: Abbotsford Electric Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
10
|
Case # U 143: Darlington Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
11
|
Case # U 144: Cumberland Municipal Electric Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
10
Folder
12
|
Case # U 145: Midway Telephone Co. (Stetsonville)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
13
|
Case # U 146: Franksville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
14
|
Case # U 147: Cumberland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
15
|
Case # U 148: Ripon Light & Water Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
16-19
|
Case # U 149: Milwaukee Water Works
|
|
Box
10
Folder
20
|
Case # U 150: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Neenah)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
21
|
Case # U 152: Westford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
22
|
Case # U 153: Equity Telephone Co. (Cushing)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
23
|
Case # U 154: H.T. Windsor Light & Power Co. (Walworth)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
24
|
Case # U 155: Bloomer Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
25
|
Case # U 156: Citizens Telephone Exchange (Waupaca)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
26
|
Case # U 157: Madison City Water Works
|
|
Box
10
Folder
27
|
Case # U 158: Washburn Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
28
|
Case # U 159: Farmers Telephone Co. (Beetown)
|
|
Box
10
Folder
29
|
Case # U 160: Oconto Electric Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
30
|
Case # U 161: Bloomer Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
10
Folder
31
|
Case # U 162: Fall River Canning Co.
|
|
Box
10
Folder
32
|
Case # U 163: Fond du Lac Water Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
1-2
|
Case # U 163: Fond du Lac Water Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
3
|
Case # U 164: Oconto Water Plant
|
|
Box
11
Folder
4
|
Case # U 169: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
11
Folder
5-6
|
Case # U 170: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
7
|
Case # U 171: Oostburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
8
|
Case # U 172: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
9
|
Case # U 173: Whitewater Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
10
|
Case # U 174: Monroe Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
11
|
Case # U 175: Woodland Tel. Co. (Wonewoc)
|
|
Box
11
Folder
12
|
Case # U 178: Washburn Water Works
|
|
Box
11
Folder
13
|
Case # U 179: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
11
Folder
14
|
Case # U 180: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
15
|
Case # U 182: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
11
Folder
16
|
Case # U 183: Mellen Water & Light Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
17
|
Case # U 184: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
18
|
Case # U 185: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
11
Folder
19
|
Case # U 186: Soldiers Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
20
|
Case # U 187: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
21
|
Case # U 188: Colby Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
22
|
Case # U 189: Troy & Honey Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
23
|
Case # U 190: Eleva Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
24
|
Case # U 191: Sheboygan Water Works Commission
|
|
Box
11
Folder
25
|
Case # U 192: Prairie du Chien Water Plant
|
|
Box
11
Folder
26
|
Case # U 193: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
27
|
Case # U 194: Kaukauna Gas, Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
28
|
Case # U 195: Waupaca Electric Light & Railway Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
29
|
Case # U 196: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
30
|
Case # U 197: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chilton)
|
|
Box
11
Folder
31
|
Case # U 198: Janesville Water Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
32
|
Case # U 199: Janesville Water Co.
|
|
Box
11
Folder
33
|
Case # U 200: Whitewater Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
1
|
Case # U 201: Mount Horeb Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
2
|
Case # U 202: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
12
Folder
3
|
Case # U 203: Jefferson Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
12
Folder
4
|
Case # U 204: Badger Telephone & Telegraph Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
5
|
Case # U 205: La Crosse Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
6
|
Case # U 206: Allenton-Kohlsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
7
|
Case # U 207: Washington County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
8
|
Case # U 209: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Monico)
|
|
Box
12
Folder
9-10
|
Case # U 210: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
11
|
Case # U 211: Milwaukee & Fox River Valley Railway Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
12
|
Case # U 212: Mineral Point Water Works
|
|
Box
12
Folder
13
|
Case # U 213: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marshfield)
|
|
Box
12
Folder
14
|
Case # U 214: Hillsboro Water Works
|
|
Box
12
Folder
15-16
|
Case # U 215: La Crosse Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
17
|
Case # U 216: Tomahawk Water Works
|
|
Box
12
Folder
18
|
Case # U 217: La Crosse City Water Commission
|
|
Box
12
Folder
19
|
Case # U 218: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
12
Folder
20
|
Case # U 219: Brooklyn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
12
Folder
21-23
|
Case # U 220: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
13
Folder
1
|
Case # U 221: Darlington Water Works
|
|
Box
13
Folder
2
|
Case # U 223: Sheboygan Railway & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
3
|
Case # U 225: Citizens Telephone Exchange (Waupaca)
|
|
Box
13
Folder
4
|
Case # U 226: New Lisbon Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
5
|
Case # U 227: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Dane County)
|
|
Box
13
Folder
6
|
Case # U 229: Equitable Electric Light Co. (Lake Geneva)
|
|
Box
13
Folder
7
|
Case # U 230: Duran Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
8
|
Case # U 231: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
13
Folder
9
|
Case # U 232: Lancaster Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
10-13
|
Case # U 233: Waupaca Electric Light & Railway Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
14
|
Case # U 234: Marshfield Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
13
Folder
15
|
Case # U 235: Southern Wisconsin Power Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
16
|
Case # U 236: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marathon)
|
|
Box
13
Folder
17
|
Case # U 237: Interurban Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
13
Folder
18
|
Case # U 238: Greenwood Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
13
Folder
19
|
Case # U 239: Northwestern Light & Power Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
13
Folder
20
|
Case # U 240: Wautoma & Mount Morris Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
13
Folder
21-23
|
Case # U 241: Manitowoc Water Works
|
|
Box
13
Folder
24
|
Case # U 242: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
1
|
Case # U 243: Red Cedar Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
2
|
Case # U 244: Kaukauna Gas, Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
3-5
|
Case # U 245: Kaukauna Gas, Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
6
|
Case # U 246: Lake Geneva Water & Light Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
7
|
Case # U 247: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
14
Folder
8
|
Case # U 248: Manitowoc & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
9
|
Case # U 249: Northwestern Light & Power Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
14
Folder
10
|
Case # U 250: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
11
|
Case # U 251: Mineral Point Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
12
|
Case # U 252: Eagle River Light & Water Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
13
|
Case # U 253: Montello Granite Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
14
|
Case # U 254: Dodgeville Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
15
|
Case # U 255: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
16
|
Case # U 256: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
17
|
Case # U 257: Black River Falls Electric Plant
|
|
Box
14
Folder
18
|
Case # U 258: Green Bay Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
19
|
Case # U 259: Antigo Water Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
20
|
Case # U 260: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
21
|
Case # U 262: Mequon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
22
|
Case # U 263: Equitable Electric Light Co. (Lake Geneva)
|
|
Box
14
Folder
23
|
Case # U 265: Eau Claire Water Works
|
|
Box
14
Folder
24
|
Case # U 266: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
25
|
Case # U 267: Evansville Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
14
Folder
26
|
Case # U 268: Tomahawk Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
14
Folder
27
|
Case # U 269: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
14
Folder
28
|
Case # U 270: Grand Rapids Water Works
|
|
Box
14
Folder
29-31
|
Case # U 271: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
1-3
|
Case # U 271: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
4
|
Case # U 272: Merrill Railway & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
5
|
Case # U 273: Peshtigo Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
6
|
Case # U 274: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
7
|
Case # U 275: Ellsworth Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
8
|
Case # U 278: Baraboo City Water Works
|
|
Box
15
Folder
9
|
Case # U 279: Rhinelander Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
10
|
Case # U 280: Morris Telephone Co. (Tigerton)
|
|
Box
15
Folder
11
|
Case # U 281: R. Connor Lumber Co. (Stratford)
|
|
Box
15
Folder
12
|
Case # U 282: Two Rivers Water & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
15
Folder
13
|
Case # U 283: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
15
Folder
14
|
Case # U 284: Juneau Water Works
|
|
Box
15
Folder
15
|
Case # U 286: Lodi Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
15
Folder
16
|
Case # U 287: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fall River)
|
|
Box
15
Folder
17-21
|
Case # U 288: Racine Water Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
1-5
|
Case # U 288: Racine Water Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
6
|
Case # U 290/291: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
16
Folder
7
|
Case # U 292: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
8
|
Case # U 293: Manitowoc Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
9
|
Case # U 294: Red Cedar Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
10
|
Case # U 295: Beaver Dam Water Works
|
|
Box
16
Folder
11
|
Case # U 296: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Williams Bay)
|
|
Box
16
Folder
12
|
Case # U 297: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
13-16
|
Case # U 298: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
17
|
Case # U 299: Menominee Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
16
Folder
18
|
Case # U 300: Blanchardville Municipal Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
16
Folder
19
|
Case # U 301/302: State Long Distance Telephone Co. (Elkhorn)
|
|
Box
17
Folder
1
|
Case # U 303: Pewaukee-Sussex Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
2
|
Case # U 304: Ozaukee-Washington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
3
|
Case # U 305: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
4
|
Case # U 306: Peoples Telephone Co. (Randolph)
|
|
Box
17
Folder
5
|
Case # U 307/308: Whitewater Water Works
|
|
Box
17
Folder
6
|
Case # U 309: Clintonville Water Plant
|
|
Box
17
Folder
7
|
Case # U 310/311: Mount Horeb Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
8
|
Case # U 312: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
9
|
Case # U 313: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
10
|
Case # U 314: Antigo Gas Plant
|
|
Box
17
Folder
11
|
Case # U 315: Linzy-Brook Telephone Association
|
|
Box
17
Folder
12-13
|
Case # U 316: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
14-16
|
Case # U 317: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
17
|
Case # U 318: La Crosse Gas & Electric Co./La Crosse Water Power Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
18
|
Case # U 319: Viking Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
17
Folder
19-20
|
Case # U 320: Green Bay Water Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
21
|
Case # U 321: Viroqua Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
22
|
Case # U 322: Peoples Land & Manufacturing Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
17
Folder
23
|
Case # U 323: Benton-Cuba City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
24
|
Case # U 325: Darlington Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
25
|
Case # U 326: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
26
|
Case # U 327: Chippewa Valley Railway Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
27
|
Case # U 328: Menomonie Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
28
|
Case # U 329: Chippewa Valley Railway Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
29
|
Case # U 330: Sharon Water & Gas Plant
|
|
Box
17
Folder
30
|
Case # U 331: Rhinelander Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
17
Folder
31
|
Case # U 332: Neenah Water Plant
|
|
Box
18
Folder
1
|
Case # U 333: Prairie City Electric Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
18
Folder
2
|
Case # U 334: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
3
|
Case # U 335: Richland Center Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
18
Folder
4
|
Case # U 338: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Pewaukee)
|
|
Box
18
Folder
5-6
|
Case # U 340: Darlington Electric Light & Water Power Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
7-9
|
Case # U 341: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
18
Folder
10
|
Case # U 343: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waukesha)
|
|
Box
18
Folder
11
|
Case # U 344/345: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
12
|
Case # U 346: Hubbard Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
13
|
Case # U 347/348: Plymouth Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
18
Folder
14
|
Case # U 349: Beaver Dam Water Works
|
|
Box
18
Folder
15
|
Case # U 350: Kenosha Electric Railway Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
16
|
Case # U 351: Green Bay Water Co.
|
|
Box
18
Folder
17
|
Case # U 352/353: Evansville Electric Light Plant & Water Works
|
|
Box
18
Folder
18
|
Case # U 354: Minahan Building Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
1
|
Case # U 355: Green Bay Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
2
|
Case # U 356: Morris Telephone Co. (Tigerton)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
3
|
Case # U 357: Equitable Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
4
|
Case # U 358: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
5
|
Case # U 359: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
6
|
Case # U 360: Muscoda Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
7
|
Case # U 361: Farmers Telephone Exchange (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
8
|
Case # U 362: Oshkosh Water Works
|
|
Box
19
Folder
9
|
Case # U 363: Okauchee Lake Dam
|
|
Box
19
Folder
10
|
Case # U 364: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Altoona)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
11
|
Case # U 365: Milwaukee Water Works
|
|
Box
19
Folder
12
|
Case # U 366: New Richmond Electric Light & Water Works
|
|
Box
19
Folder
13
|
Case # U 368: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Delavan)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
14
|
Case # U 369: Rhinelander Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
15
|
Case # U 370: Clifton Light & Power Co. (Prescott)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
16
|
Case # U 371: Matteson Telephone Co. (Welcome)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
17
|
Case # U 372: Mineral Point Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
18
|
Case # U 373: Bruce Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
19
Folder
19
|
Case # U 374: Eastern Fond du Lac County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
20
|
Case # U 375: Neenah Water Works
|
|
Box
19
Folder
21
|
Case # U 376: Boscobel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
22
|
Case # U 377: Union Telephone Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
23
|
Case # U 378: Green Bay Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
24
|
Case # U 379: Minahan Building Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
19
Folder
25
|
Case # U 380: Fort Atkinson Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
19
Folder
26
|
Case # U 381: Berlin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
27
|
Case # U 382: Elderon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
19
Folder
28
|
Case # U 383: Fort Atkinson Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
19
Folder
29
|
Case # U 384: Manitowoc Water Commission
|
|
Box
19
Folder
30
|
Case # U 385: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
1
|
Case # U 386: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
20
Folder
2
|
Case # U 387: Manitowoc Water Commission
|
|
Box
20
Folder
3
|
Case # U 388: Shiocton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
4
|
Case # U 389: Belmont Water Works
|
|
Box
20
Folder
5
|
Case # U 390: Berlin Water Commission
|
|
Box
20
Folder
6
|
Case # U 391: Clark County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
7
|
Case # U 392: Whitehall Municipal Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
8
|
Case # U 393: Ashland Home Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
9
|
Case # U 394: Clinton Telephone Co./Bergen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
10
|
Case # U 395: Chippewa Valley Railway Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
11
|
Case # U 396: Fennimore Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
20
Folder
12
|
Case # U 397: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
13
|
Case # U 398: Portage Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
14
|
Case # U 399: Westby Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
20
Folder
15
|
Case # U 400: Blanchardville Electric & Water Plant
|
|
Box
20
Folder
16
|
Case # U 401: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
17
|
Case # U 402: Burlington Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
18
|
Case # U 403: Random Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
19-22
|
Case # U 404: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
23
|
Case # U 405: Ashland Home Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
24
|
Case # U 406: Elkhart Lake Water Works
|
|
Box
20
Folder
25
|
Case # U 408: Chippewa Valley Railway, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
26-27
|
Case # U 409: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
28
|
Case # U 411: Brodhead Electric Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
29
|
Case # U 412: Midway Telephone Co. (Stetsonville)
|
|
Box
20
Folder
30
|
Case # U 413: Jackson Telephone Co./Washington County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
31
|
Case # U 414: Farmers Telephone Exchange (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
20
Folder
32
|
Case # U 415: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
33
|
Case # U 416: Paramount Power & Realty Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
20
Folder
34
|
Case # U 417: Neenah Water Works
|
|
Box
20
Folder
35
|
Case # U 418: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
36
|
Case # U 419: Arcadia Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
20
Folder
37
|
Case # U 420: Pulaski Merchants & Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
20
Folder
38
|
Case # U 421: New Glarus Municipal Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
20
Folder
39
|
Case # U 422: Menasha Electric Plant
|
|
Box
21
Folder
1-2
|
Case # U 423: Commonwealth Power Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
3
|
Case # U 424: Madison Realty Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
4
|
Case # U 425: Columbus Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
21
Folder
5
|
Case # U 426: Peoples Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
6
|
Case # U 427: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
7
|
Case # U 428: Lake Mills Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
21
Folder
8
|
Case # U 429: La Crosse Board of Public Works
|
|
Box
21
Folder
9
|
Case # U 430: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
10
|
Case # U 431: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
21
Folder
11
|
Case # U 432: Whitewater Water Works
|
|
Box
21
Folder
12
|
Case # U 433: Bristol Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
13
|
Case # U 434: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (West Bend)
|
|
Box
21
Folder
14
|
Case # U 435: N.C. Foster Lumber Co. (Fairchild)
|
|
Box
21
Folder
15
|
Case # U 436: Beaver Dam Water Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
16
|
Case # U 437: Peoples Telephone Co. (Cambria)
|
|
Box
21
Folder
17
|
Case # U 438: Milwaukee heating rates
|
|
Box
21
Folder
18
|
Case # U 439: Chippewa & Flambeau Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
19
|
Case # U 440: Montfort Water Works
|
|
Box
21
Folder
20
|
Case # U 441: Elkhart Lake Water Plant
|
|
Box
21
Folder
21
|
Case # U 442: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marathon)
|
|
Box
21
Folder
22
|
Case # U 443: Rusk County Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
23
|
Case # U 444: Monticello Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
24
|
Case # U 445: Larsen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
25
|
Case # U 446: Rockland Telephone Co. (Reedsville)
|
|
Box
21
Folder
26
|
Case # U 447: Wausau Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
21
Folder
27
|
Case # U 448: Sparta Water Works
|
|
Box
21
Folder
28
|
Case # U 449: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
29
|
Case # U 450: De Pere Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
30
|
Case # U 451: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
21
Folder
31
|
Case # U 453: Manitowoc Electric Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
32
|
Case # U 454: Antigo Water Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
33
|
Case # U 455: Chippewa & Flambeau Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
34
|
Case # U 456: Oshkosh Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
35
|
Case # U 457: Melville Settlement Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
21
Folder
36
|
Case # U 458: Cashton Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
22
Folder
1
|
Case # U 459: Durand Municipal Water Works Plant
|
|
Box
22
Folder
2
|
Case # U 460: Oconto Electric Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
3
|
Case # U 461: Milwaukee Water Works
|
|
Box
22
Folder
4
|
Case # U 462: Manitowoc Gas Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
5
|
Case # U 463: Muscoda Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
6-7
|
Case # U 464: Commonwealth Power Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
8
|
Case # U 465: South Milwaukee Water Works
|
|
Box
22
Folder
9
|
Case # U 466: Mineral Point Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
10
|
Case # U 467: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
22
Folder
11
|
Case # U 468: Racine Water Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
12
|
Case # U 469: Commonwealth Power Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
13
|
Case # U 470: Sun Prairie Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
22
Folder
14
|
Case # U 471: Waterford Milling & Light Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
15
|
Case # U 472: Southern Wisconsin Power Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
22
Folder
16
|
Case # U 473: Delavan Water Works
|
|
Box
22
Folder
17
|
Case # U 474: Rosendale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
18
|
Case # U 475: Viroqua Water Plant
|
|
Box
22
Folder
19
|
Case # U 476: Clinton Water Plant
|
|
Box
22
Folder
20
|
Case # U 477: Bayfield Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
22
Folder
21
|
Case # U 478: Oregon Water Plant
|
|
Box
22
Folder
22
|
Case # U 479: Janesville Water Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
23
|
Case # U 480: Monroe Electric Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
24
|
Case # U 481: Whitewater Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
25
|
Case # U 482: Elk Mound Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
26
|
Case # U 483: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
27
|
Case # U 484: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
28
|
Case # U 485: Belmont & Pleasant View Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
29
|
Case # U 486: Belmont & Pleasant View Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
30
|
Case # U 487: Reedsburg Municipal Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
22
Folder
31
|
Case # U 488: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
22
Folder
32
|
Case # U 489: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Merrill)
|
|
Box
22
Folder
33-34
|
Case # U 490: Watertown Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
1
|
Case # U 491: Viking Telephone Co. (Sawyer)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
2
|
Case # U 492: Stevens Point Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
3
|
Case # U 494: Casco & Brussels Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
4
|
Case # U 495: Stevens Point Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
5
|
Case # U 496: New Lisbon Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
6
|
Case # U 497: New Glarus Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
23
Folder
7
|
Case # U 498: Farmers Telephone Co. (Beetown)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
8
|
Case # U 499: Beef River Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
9
|
Case # U 500: Rock County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
10
|
Case # U 501: Standards for gas and electric service in Wisconsin
|
|
Box
23
Folder
11
|
Case # U 502: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
12
|
Case # U 503: Sheboygan Railway & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
13
|
Case # U 504: Bell Telephone Manufacturing Co. (Hayward)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
14
|
Case # U 505: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
15
|
Case # U 506: Dodgeville Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
23
Folder
16
|
Case # U 507: Grant County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
17
|
Case # U 508: Brodhead Electric Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
18
|
Case # U 509: Lafayette County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
19
|
Case # U 510: County Line Telephone Co. (Tisch Mills)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
20
|
Case # U 511: Clifton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
21
|
Case # U 512: Neshkoro Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
22
|
Case # U 513: Prairie City Electric Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
23
|
Case # U 514: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Merrill)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
24
|
Case # U 515: Muscoda Toll Bridge
|
|
Box
23
Folder
25
|
Case # U 516: Beaver Dam Water Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
26
|
Case # U 517: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
27
|
Case # U 518: Mount Horeb Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
28
|
Case # U 519: Mosinee Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
29
|
Case # U 520: United Heat, Light & Power Co. (Sharon)
|
|
Box
23
Folder
30
|
Case # U 521: Hurley Water Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
31
|
Case # U 522: Marion & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
32
|
Case # U 523: Baldwin Water Works
|
|
Box
23
Folder
33
|
Case # U 524: Lake Mills Water Works
|
|
Box
23
Folder
34
|
Case # U 525: Green Bay Water Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
35
|
Case # U 526: Richland Center Water Works
|
|
Box
23
Folder
36
|
Case # U 528: Berlin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
37
|
Case # U 529: Eagle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
23
Folder
38
|
Case # U 530: Whittlesey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
1
|
Case # U 531: Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
2
|
Case # U 532: Endeavor Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
3
|
Case # U 533: Arena & Ridgeway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
4
|
Case # U 534: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
24
Folder
5
|
Case # U 535: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
24
Folder
6
|
Case # U 536: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Middleton)
|
|
Box
24
Folder
7
|
Case # U 537: Troy & Honey Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
8
|
Case # U 538: Boscobel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
9
|
Case # U 539: Chippewa Valley Railway, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
10
|
Case # U 540: Viola Municipal Water Plant
|
|
Box
24
Folder
11
|
Case # U 541: St. Croix Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
12
|
Case # U 542: Elroy Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
24
Folder
13
|
Case # U 543: Curtis & Withee Telephone Co. (Owen-Withee)
|
|
Box
24
Folder
14
|
Case # U 544: Ladysmith Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
15
|
Case # U 545: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
16
|
Case # U 546: Standards for telephone service in Wisconsin
|
|
Box
24
Folder
17
|
Case # U 547: Evansville Water Plant
|
|
Box
24
Folder
18
|
Case # U 548: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
19
|
Case # U 549: Markesan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
20
|
Case # U 550: Mosinee Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
21
|
Case # U 551: H.A. Price Telephone Co. (Markesan)
|
|
Box
24
Folder
22
|
Case # U 552: United Light, Heat & Power Co. (Delavan)
|
|
Box
24
Folder
23
|
Case # U 553: Merrill, City Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
24
|
Case # U 554: Shell Lake Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
24
Folder
25
|
Case # U 555: Neillsville Electric Service
|
|
Box
24
Folder
26
|
Case # U 557: Farmers Cooperative Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
24
Folder
27
|
Case # U 558: Grand Rapids Electric Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
28
|
Case # U 559: Ellsworth Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
29-30
|
Case # U 560: Omro Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
31
|
Case # U 561: La Farge Electric Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
32
|
Case # U 563: Friendship Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
24
Folder
33
|
Case # U 564: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Merrill)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
1
|
Case # U 565: United Heat, Light & Power Co. (Delavan)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
2
|
Case # U 566: Sheboygan Water Works
|
|
Box
25
Folder
3
|
Case # U 567: West Menasha Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
4
|
Case # U 568: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
5
|
Case # U 569: Dousman Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
6
|
Case # U 570: Friendship Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
7
|
Case # U 571: West Crawford County Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
8
|
Case # U 572: Browntown Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
25
Folder
9
|
Case # U 573: Peoples Telephone Co. (Fall River)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
10
|
Case # U 574: Lisbon Telephone Co. (Sussex)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
11
|
Case # U 576: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
12
|
Case # U 577: Watertown Water Works
|
|
Box
25
Folder
13
|
Case # U 578: Withee Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
25
Folder
14
|
Case # U 579: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
15
|
Case # U 581: Green Bay Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
16
|
Case # U 582: United Heat, Light & Power Co. (Delavan)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
17
|
Case # U 583: Nebagamon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
18
|
Case # U 584: Hawkins Telephone Co. (Glen Flora)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
19
|
Case # U 585: Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
20
|
Case # U 586: Oakfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
21
|
Case # U 587: Mineral Point Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
22
|
Case # U 588: Readfield Telephone Co./Fremont Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
23
|
Case # U 589: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
24
|
Case # U 590: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
25
|
Case # U 591: Hubertus Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
26
|
Case # U 592: Badger State Telephone & Telegraph Co. (Neillsville)
|
|
Box
25
Folder
27
|
Case # U 593: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
28
|
Case # U 594: Earl Telephone Co./Trego Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
29
|
Case # U 595: Minocqua Electric Service
|
|
Box
25
Folder
30
|
Case # U 596: Hawkins Creek Telephone Co./Westford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
31
|
Case # U 597: Richland Center Water Utility
|
|
Box
25
Folder
32
|
Case # U 598: Diamond Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
25
Folder
33
|
Case # U 599: Adams County Metallic Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
1
|
Case # U 600: New Union Telephone Co. (Dodgeville)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
2
|
Case # U 601: Milton Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
3
|
Case # U 602: Clark County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
4
|
Case # U 603: Gilmanton Mill & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
26
Folder
5
|
Case # U 604: St. Croix Telephone Co. (New Richmond)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
6
|
Case # U 605: Muscoda Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
7
|
Case # U 606: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
8
|
Case # U 607: Mosinee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
9
|
Case # U 608: Norwalk Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
10
|
Case # U 609: Eleva Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
11
|
Case # U 610: Mondovi Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
12
|
Case # U 611: Mondovi Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
13
|
Case # U 612: Trego Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
14
|
Case # U 613: Trego Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
15
|
Case # U 614: Sun Prairie Municipal Electric Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
16
|
Case # U 615: Bell Telephone & Manufacturing Co. (Hayward)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
17
|
Case # U 616: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
18
|
Case # U 617: St. Croix Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (New Richmond)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
19
|
Case # U 618: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Neenah)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
20
|
Case # U 619: Sun Prairie Municipal Electric Plant
|
|
Box
26
Folder
21
|
Case # U 620: Pierce County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
22
|
Case # U 621: Richland Center Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
26
Folder
23
|
Case # U 622: Oconomowoc Water Department
|
|
Box
26
Folder
24
|
Case # U 623: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
25
|
Case # U 624: Prescott Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
26
|
Case # U 625: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
27
|
Case # U 626: Walworth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
28
|
Case # U 627: Green Bay Water Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
29
|
Case # U 628: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
30
|
Case # U 629: Peoples Land & Manufacturing Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
31-32
|
Case # U 630: Peoples Land & Manufacturing Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
33
|
Case # U 631: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
34
|
Case # U 632: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
35
|
Case # U 633: Peoples Land & Manufacturing Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
26
Folder
36
|
Case # U 634: Viola Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
37
|
Case # U 635: Arena & Ridgeway Telephone Co./Mazomanie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
38
|
Case # U 636: La Fayette County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
39
|
Case # U 637: Rhinelander Power Co.
|
|
Box
26
Folder
40
|
Case # U 638: Cambria Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
1
|
Case # U 640: Leeds Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
2
|
Case # U 641: Milwaukee Light, Heat & Traction Co. (East Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
27
Folder
3
|
Case # U 642: Lake Mills Water Service
|
|
Box
27
Folder
4
|
Case # U 643: Rose Milling Co. (Wild Rose)
|
|
Box
27
Folder
5
|
Case # U 644: La Farge Electric Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
6
|
Case # U 645: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
7
|
Case # U 646: Walworth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
8
|
Case # U 647: Prairie du Sac Mill & Light Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
9
|
Case # U 648: West Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
10
|
Case # U 649: Cascade Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
11
|
Case # U 650: Kingston Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
12
|
Case # U 651: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
13
|
Case # U 652: Walworth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
14
|
Case # U 653: Eagle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
15
|
Case # U 654: Greenwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
16
|
Case # U 655: Western Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Arcadia)
|
|
Box
27
Folder
17
|
Case # U 656: Redgranite Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
18
|
Case # U 657: Manitowoc Water & Light Utility
|
|
Box
27
Folder
19
|
Case # U 658: Waterloo Water Works & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
27
Folder
20
|
Case # U 659: Tamarack Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
21
|
Case # U 660: Illinois Norther Utilities Co. (Walworth)
|
|
Box
27
Folder
22-24
|
Case # U 661: Peoples Land & Manufacturing Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
27
Folder
25
|
Case # U 662: Lindsay Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
26
|
Case # U 663: Princeton Bridged Telephone Service
|
|
Box
27
Folder
27
|
Case # U 664: Janesville Water Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
28
|
Case # U 665: Berlin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
29
|
Case # U 666: Bridgeport Toll Bridge Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
30
|
Case # U 667: Chippewa & Flambeau Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
31
|
Case # U 668: Dekorra Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
32
|
Case # U 669/670: Door County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
33
|
Case # U 671: Eleva Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
34
|
Case # U 672: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
27
Folder
35
|
Case # U 673: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
1
|
Case # U 674: Mount Vernon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
2
|
Case # U 675: Park Lighting Association (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
28
Folder
3
|
Case # U 676: Leeds Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
4
|
Case # U 677: Hingham Telephone Service (Sheboygan County)
|
|
Box
28
Folder
5
|
Case # U 678: New Lisbon Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
6
|
Case # U 679: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
7
|
Case # U 680: Friendship Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
8
|
Case # U 681: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
9
|
Case # U 682: Mosinee Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
10
|
Case # U 683: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Greenville & Medina)
|
|
Box
28
Folder
11
|
Case # U 684: Wisconsin Valley Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
12
|
Case # U 685: Chippewa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
13
|
Case # U 686/687: Eau Claire County Insane Asylum
|
|
Box
28
Folder
14
|
Case # U 688: Fort Atkinson Gas Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
15
|
Case # U 689: Janesville Water Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
16
|
Case # U 690: Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
17
|
Case # U 691: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
18
|
Case # U 692: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
19
|
Case # U 693: Ebenezer Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
20
|
Case # U 694: Farmers Telephone Co. (Wyocena)
|
|
Box
28
Folder
21
|
Case # U 695: Wood County State Aid Highway Committee
|
|
Box
28
Folder
22
|
Case # U 696: Baldwin Electric Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
23
|
Case # U 697: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
24
|
Case # U 698: Manitowoc Water & Electric Utilities
|
|
Box
28
Folder
25
|
Case # U 699: Park Falls Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
28
Folder
26
|
Case # U 700: Clark County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
27
|
Case # U 701: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
28
Folder
28
|
Case # U 702: Eau Galle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
29
|
Case # U 703: Oconto Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
30
|
Case # U 704: Amberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
28
Folder
31
|
Case # U 705: Neillsville Water Utility
|
|
Box
28
Folder
32
|
Case # U 706: New Richmond Water Utility
|
|
Box
28
Folder
33
|
Case # U 707: Appleton Water Utility
|
|
Box
28
Folder
34
|
Case # U 708: Rosendale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
1
|
Case # U 709: United Heat, Light & Power Co. (Sharon)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
2
|
Case # U 710: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
3
|
Case # U 711: Kenosha Municipal Water Plant
|
|
Box
29
Folder
4
|
Case # U 712: Fennimore Electric Utility
|
|
Box
29
Folder
5
|
Case # U 713: Bloomer Mill Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
6
|
Case # U 714: Westboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
7
|
Case # U 715: Burkhardt Milling & Power Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
8
|
Case # U 716: Lancaster Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
9
|
Case # U 717: Bloomer Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
10
|
Case # U 718: Richland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
11
|
Case # U 719: L. Starks Lighting & Milling Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
12
|
Case # U 720: Fennimore Electric Utility
|
|
Box
29
Folder
13
|
Case # U 721: Strawberry Telephone Co. (Rewey)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
14
|
Case # U 722: Lancaster Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
15
|
Case # U 723: Grange Hall Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
16
|
Case # U 724: Luxemburg-Casco-Brussels Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
17
|
Case # U 725: Farmers Telephone Co. (Beetown)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
18
|
Case # U 726: Whitewater Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
19
|
Case # U 727: Belmont & Pleasant View Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
20
|
Case # U 728: Minong Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
21
|
Case # U 729: Eau Claire Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
22
|
Case # U 730: Platteville Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
29
Folder
23
|
Case # U 731: Kingston Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
24
|
Case # U 732: Western Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
25
|
Case # U 733: Juneau Gas Utility
|
|
Box
29
Folder
26
|
Case # U 734: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
27
|
Case # U 735: Beaver Telephone Co. (Spencer)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
28
|
Case # U 736: Portage Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
29
|
Case # U 737: Glidden Water Service
|
|
Box
29
Folder
30
|
Case # U 738: Brodhead Electric Utility
|
|
Box
29
Folder
31
|
Case # U 739: Menasha Electric Service
|
|
Box
29
Folder
32
|
Case # U 740: Union Telephone Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
33
|
Case # U 741: Morris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
34
|
Case # U 742: Pewaukee-Sussex Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
35
|
Case # U 743: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Menasha)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
36
|
Case # U 744: Farmers Telephone Co. (Doylestown)
|
|
Box
29
Folder
37
|
Case # U 745: Collection of service rentals investigation
|
|
Box
29
Folder
38
|
Case # U 746: Pierce County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
39
|
Case # U 747: Eleva Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
29
Folder
40
|
Case # U 748: Iron River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
1
|
Case # U 749: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
2
|
Case # U 750: Falls Light & Power Co. (Sheboygan Falls)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
3
|
Case # U 751: Rusk Box & Furniture Co. (Hawkins)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
4
|
Case # U 752: Oxford & New Haven Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
5
|
Case # U 753: Eagle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
6
|
Case # U 754: Elkhorn Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
30
Folder
7
|
Case # U 755: West Crawford Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
8
|
Case # U 756/757: Sparta Water Commission
|
|
Box
30
Folder
9
|
Case # U 758: Hussa Brothers Light & Water Co. (Bangor)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
10-11
|
Case # U 759: Beaver Dam Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
12
|
Case # U 760: Viroqua Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
13
|
Case # U 761: Cameron Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
14-15
|
Case # U 762: Equitable Electric Light Co. (Lake Geneva)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
16
|
Case # U 763: Interstate Light & Power Co. (Darlington)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
17
|
Case # U 764: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
18
|
Case # U 765: O.I. Newton and Sons (Sparta)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
19
|
Case # U 766: Morris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
20
|
Case # U 767: Carter & Wabeno Telephone Co. (Mountain)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
21
|
Case # U 768: Wonewoc Telephone Co./La Valle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
22
|
Case # U 769: Colfax Telephone Exchange Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
23
|
Case # U 770: Reliable Land Co. (Clintonville)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
24
|
Case # U 771: Monroe County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
25
|
Case # U 772: Washington County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
26
|
Case # U 773: Oneida Gas Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
27
|
Case # U 774: Merton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
28
|
Case # U 775: Milwaukee & Fox River Valley Railway
|
|
Box
30
Folder
29
|
Case # U 776: Union Telephone Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
30
Folder
30
|
Case # U 777: Menomonie Water Works
|
|
Box
30
Folder
31
|
Case # U 778: Montello & Harrisville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
32
|
Case # U 779: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
33
|
Case # U 780: Jackson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
34
|
Case # U 781: Friendship Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
35
|
Case # U 782: Pigeon Valley Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
36
|
Case # U 783: Bloomer Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
37
|
Case # U 785: Lomira Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
30
Folder
38
|
Case # U 786: Lebanon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
1
|
Case # U 787: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
2
|
Case # U 788: Kegonsa Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
3
|
Case # U 789: Random Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
4
|
Case # U 790: Washburn County Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
5
|
Case # U 791: Prairie du Chien Water Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
6
|
Case # U 792: Watertown Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
7
|
Case # U 793: Portage Water Utility
|
|
Box
31
Folder
8
|
Case # U 794: Prospect, Guthrie & Big Bend Telephone Co. (Waukesha County)
|
|
Box
31
Folder
9
|
Case # U 795: Baraboo Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
10
|
Case # U 796: Trade Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
11
|
Case # U 797: Menomonee Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
12
|
Case # U 798: Pierce County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
13
|
Case # U 799: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
14
|
Case # U 800: Barron Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
31
Folder
15
|
Case # U 801: La Crosse Water Plant
|
|
Box
31
Folder
16
|
Case # U 802: Portage Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
17
|
Case # U 803: New Cashton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
18
|
Case # U 804: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
19
|
Case # U 805: Cuba City Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
31
Folder
20
|
Case # U 806: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
21
|
Case # U 808: Van Dyne Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
22
|
Case # U 809: Kegonsa Independent Telephone Co./Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
23
|
Case # U 810: Elroy Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
24
|
Case # U 811: Footville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
25
|
Case # U 812: Thiensville Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
26
|
Case # U 813: Amacoy Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
27
|
Case # U 814: Winneconne Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
28
|
Case # U 815: Lancaster Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
29
|
Case # U 816: Northfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
30
|
Case # U 817: East Valley Telephone Co./Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
31
|
Case # U 818: Pierce County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
32
|
Case # U 819: Cedar Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
33
|
Case # U 820: Ashland Home Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
34
|
Case # U 821: Unity Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
35
|
Case # U 822: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
36
|
Case # U 823: Dell Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
37
|
Case # U 825: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
38
|
Case # U 826: Watertown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
39
|
Case # U 827: Oostburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
40
|
Case # U 828: Ontario & Wilton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
41
|
Case # U 829: Hillsboro Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
31
Folder
42
|
Case # U 830: Shaw Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
1
|
Case # U 831: Riverview Telephone Co. (Fairchild)
|
|
Box
32
Folder
2
|
Case # U 832: Cadott Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
32
Folder
3
|
Case # U 833: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
4
|
Case # U 834: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fitchburg)
|
|
Box
32
Folder
5
|
Case # U 835: Almena Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
6
|
Case # U 836: Farmers Independent Telephone Exchange (Mineral Point)
|
|
Box
32
Folder
7
|
Case # U 837: Dane County Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
8
|
Case # U 838: Superior Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
9
|
Case # U 839: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
10
|
Case # U 840: Mineral Point Telephone Co./Dukes Prairie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
11-12
|
Case # U 842: Standards for construction and operation of electric systems
|
|
Box
32
Folder
13
|
Case # U 843: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Neenah).
|
|
Box
32
Folder
14
|
Case # U 844: Riverview Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
15
|
Case # U 845: Minocqua Electric Utility
|
|
Box
32
Folder
16
|
Case # U 846: Beloit Farm Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
17
|
Case # U 847: Cross Plains Electric Co./Black Earth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
18
|
Case # U 848: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
19
|
Case # U 849: Abbotsford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
20
|
Case # U 850: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
21
|
Case # U 851: Dane County Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
22
|
Case # U 852: Rice Lake & Northeastern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
23
|
Case # U 853: Norwalk Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
24
|
Case # U 854: Dane County telephone service
|
|
Box
32
Folder
25
|
Case # U 855: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
26
|
Case # U 856: Pulaski Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
27
|
Case # U 857: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
28
|
Case # U 858: Portage Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
29
|
Case # U 859: Green Bay Water Works
|
|
Box
32
Folder
30
|
Case # U 860: Menomonee Falls Electric Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
31
|
Case # U 861: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
32
|
Case # U 862: Ladysmith Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
32
Folder
33
|
Case # U 863: Marshfield Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
32
Folder
34
|
Case # U 864: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
35
|
Case # U 865: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
1
|
Case # U 866: Hawkins Creek & Westford Telephone Cos.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
2
|
Case # U 867: Shell Lake Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
33
Folder
3
|
Case # U 868: Osceola Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
4
|
Case # U 869: Marshfield Telephone Exchange/Mannville Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
33
Folder
5
|
Case # U 870: Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
6
|
Case # U 871: Lancaster telephone service
|
|
Box
33
Folder
7
|
Case # U 872: Larsen Telephone Co./Readfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
8
|
Case # U 874: Pike Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
9
|
Case # U 875: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
10
|
Case # U 876: Cadott Telephone Co. (Stanley)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
11
|
Case # U 877: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
12
|
Case # U 878: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
13
|
Case # U 879: Union Telephone Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
14
|
Case # U 880: Beef River Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
15
|
Case # U 881: Baldwins Mills Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
16
|
Case # U 882: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
17
|
Case # U 883: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
18
|
Case # U 884: Two Rivers Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
33
Folder
19
|
Case # U 885: Shaw Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
20
|
Case # U 886: Peoples Water, Light & Power Co. (Mellen)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
21
|
Case # U 887: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
22
|
Case # U 888: Mondovi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
23
|
Case # U 889: Mount Horeb Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
24
|
Case # U 890: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fitchburg)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
25
|
Case # U 891: Thiensville Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
26
|
Case # U 892: Poynette Electric Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
27
|
Case # U 893: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
28
|
Case # U 894: Dane County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
29
|
Case # U 895: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
30
|
Case # U 896: Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
31
|
Case # U 897: Allenton-Kohlsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
32
|
Case # U 898: Markesan Gas Plant
|
|
Box
33
Folder
33
|
Case # U 899: Stockbridge & Sherwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
34
|
Case # U 900: Neosho Electric Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
35
|
Case # U 901: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
36
|
Case # U 902: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
37
|
Case # U 903: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Lake Geneva)
|
|
Box
33
Folder
38
|
Case # U 904: Viroqua Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
39
|
Case # U 905: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
40
|
Case # U 906: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
41
|
Case # U 908: Denmark Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
33
Folder
42
|
Case # U 909: St. Croix Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
1
|
Case # U 910: Lancaster Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
2
|
Case # U 911: Antigo Electric Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
3
|
Case # U 912: Equity Telephone Co. (Luck)
|
|
Box
34
Folder
4
|
Case # U 913: Pine Bluff Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
5
|
Case # U 914: River Falls Electric Utility
|
|
Box
34
Folder
6
|
Case # U 915: River Falls Water Utility
|
|
Box
34
Folder
7
|
Case # U 916: Athens Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
8
|
Case # U 918: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
34
Folder
9
|
Case # U 919: Wittenberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
10
|
Case # U 920: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
11
|
Case # U 921: Darlington Electric Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
12
|
Case # U 922: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Cudahy)
|
|
Box
34
Folder
13
|
Case # U 923: Pleasant Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
14
|
Case # U 924: Elk Mound Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
15
|
Case # U 925: Footville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
16
|
Case # U 926: Rock County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
17
|
Case # U 927: Linden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
18
|
Case # U 928: Footville Telephone Co./Rock County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
19
|
Case # U 929: Red River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
20
|
Case # U 930: Chippewa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
21
|
Case # U 931: Manitowoc & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
22
|
Case # U 932: Peoples Telephone Co. (Mount Hope)
|
|
Box
34
Folder
23
|
Case # U 933: Hazel Green Electric Utility
|
|
Box
34
Folder
24
|
Case # U 934: Necedah Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
34
Folder
25
|
Case # U 935: La Farge Water Utility
|
|
Box
34
Folder
26
|
Case # U 936: Ontario & Wilton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
27
|
Case # U 937: Pulaski Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
28-31
|
Case # U 938: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
32
|
Case # U 939: Adams County Metallic Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
1
|
Case # U 940: Hortonville Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
2
|
Case # U 941: Trego Telephone Co./Earl Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
3
|
Case # U 942: Arnold Telephone Co
|
|
Box
35
Folder
4
|
Case # U 943: Village of Pulaski/Pulaski Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
5
|
Case # U 944: Janesville Water Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
6
|
Case # U 945: Rhinelander, City of
|
|
Box
35
Folder
7
|
Case # U 946: Franksville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
8
|
Case # U 948/949: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
9
|
Case # U 950: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
35
Folder
10
|
Case # U 951: Westfield Milling & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
11
|
Case # U 952: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chilton)
|
|
Box
35
Folder
12
|
Case # U 953: Cambria Municipal Gas Plant
|
|
Box
35
Folder
13
|
Case # U 954: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
14
|
Case # U 955: Ozaukee-Washington Telephone Co./Jackson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
15
|
Case # U 956: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
16
|
Case # U 957: Elkhart Lake Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
17
|
Case # U 959: Stratford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
18
|
Case # U 960: Burnett-Washburn County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
19
|
Case # U 961: Maiden Rock & Esdaile Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
20
|
Case # U 962: Badger Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
21
|
Case # U 963: Wausaukee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
22
|
Case # U 964: New Union Telephone Co. (Dodgeville)
|
|
Box
35
Folder
23
|
Case # U 965: Black Earth Electric Utility
|
|
Box
35
Folder
24
|
Case # U 966: Manitowoc & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
25
|
Case # U 967: Westfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
26
|
Case # U 968: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
27
|
Case # U 969: Rib Lake Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
35
Folder
28
|
Case # U 970: Lancaster Water Utility
|
|
Box
35
Folder
29
|
Case # U 971: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
30
|
Case # U 972: Bell Telephone Manufacturing Co. (Hayward)
|
|
Box
35
Folder
31
|
Case # U 973: Berlin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
32
|
Case # U 974: Newberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
33
|
Case # U 976: Tomahawk Light Telephone Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
34
|
Case # U 977: Pine Bluff Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
35
|
Case # U 978: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
36
|
Case # U 979: Nelsonville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
37
|
Case # U 980: North Lincoln Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
38
|
Case # U 981: Spooner Water Service
|
|
Box
35
Folder
39
|
Case # U 982: Badger State Telephone & Telephone co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
40
|
Case # U 983: South Wayne Public Utility
|
|
Box
35
Folder
41
|
Case # U 984: Glidden Telephone Co./Ashland Home Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
42
|
Case # U 985: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fairchild)
|
|
Box
35
Folder
43
|
Case # U 986: Eastern Wisconsin Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
44
|
Case # U 987: Elkhart Lake Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
35
Folder
45
|
Case # U 988: Cambridge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
1
|
Case # U 989: Black Creek Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
36
Folder
2
|
Case # U 990: Ashland Home Telephone Co./Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
3
|
Case # U 991: Door County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
4
|
Case # U 992: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
5
|
Case # U 993: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
6
|
Case # U 994: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
7
|
Case # U 995: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Mondovi)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
8
|
Case # U 996: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Brown County)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
9
|
Case # U 997: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
10
|
Case # U 998: Farmers Inter-County Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
11-14
|
Case # U 999-1000: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1001: Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1002: Gilmanton & Dover Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1004: Stevens Point Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1005: Richland Center Water Service
|
|
Box
36
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1006: Butternut Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1007: Benton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1008: Lampson Mercantile Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1009: Darlington Water Utility
|
|
Box
36
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1010: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1011: Wisconsin River Power Co. (Mazomanie)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1012: Iver Pederson Co. (Ettrick)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1013: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1014: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1015: Plain Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1016: Darien Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1017: Union Grove Water Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1018: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1019: Cambria Gas Utility
|
|
Box
36
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1020: Chippewa Valley Telephone Co. (Ladysmith)
|
|
Box
36
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1021: Carey Electric & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1023: Wonewoc Electric Service
|
|
Box
36
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1024: Spooner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1025: Union Telephone Co./Bancroft Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
36
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1026: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1027: Nelsonville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1028: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Brillion)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1029: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Altoona)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1030: Monticello Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
37
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1031: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1032: Baldwin Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
37
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1033: Fort Atkinson Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
37
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1034: Menominee Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1035: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1036: Hudson Water Works
|
|
Box
37
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1037: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1038: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1039: Elcho Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1040: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1041: Strum Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1042: Van Dyke Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1043: Farmers Independent Telephone Association (Caroline)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1044: Chetek Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1045: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1046: Badger Mutual Telephone Co. (Burnett County)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1047: Highland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1048: Avoca & Muscoda Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1049: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1050: Red Granite Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1051: Home Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1052: Badger Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1053: Briggsville & Big Spring Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1054: Oconto Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1055: Valecia Evaporated Milk Co. (Middleton)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1056: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1057: Big Bend, Prospect & Guthrie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
32-33
|
Case # U 1058: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1059-1060: Badger Telephone Co./Champion Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1061: Amherst Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1062: Tamarack Telephone Co. (Arcadia)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1063: Spooner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1064: Brooklyn Electric Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1065: Prairie Farm, Ridgeland & Dallas Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1066: Ashland Home Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1067: Cumberland Water Utility
|
|
Box
37
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1068: Cadott Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1069: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1070: Rusk County Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1071: Pulaski Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1072: West Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1073: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1074: Loganville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1075: Baldwin Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
37
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1076: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
37
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1077: Hilbert, Village of
|
|
Box
37
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1078: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
53
|
Case # U 1079: Lancaster Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
37
Folder
54
|
Case # U 1080: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1081: Chippewa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1082: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1083: Mount Horeb Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1084: Rudolph Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1085: Muscoda Mutual Telephone Co./East Sand Prairie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1086: Bancroft Telephone Co./Union Telephone Co./ Almond Tel. Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
7-8
|
Case # U 1087: Manitowoc Gas Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1088: Pacific & Wyocena Farmers Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1089: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1090: Dane County Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1091: State Long Distance Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1092: City Gas Co. (Antigo)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1093: Crivitz Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1094: Friendship Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1095: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1096: Armenia Telephone Co./Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1097: La Fayette County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1098: Wausau Gas Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1099: Mayville Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1100: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1101: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1102: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1103: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1104: Monroe Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1105: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1106: Elroy Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1107: Burlington Water Works
|
|
Box
38
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1108: Randolph, Village of
|
|
Box
38
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1109: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1110: Ontario Electric Light & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1111: Wise Telephone Co. (Birchwood)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1112: Waino & Oulu Telephone Co. (Brule)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1113: Iron River Water, Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1114: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
38
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1115: West Wisconsin Telephone Co./Boyceville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
38
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1116: Five Mile Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1117: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Colfax)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1118: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
39
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1119: Sharon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1120: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1121: Manitowoc Shipbuilding Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1122: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1123: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Malone)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1124: Grantsburg Municipal Electric Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1125: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1126: Aniwa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1127: Wood County Telephone Co. (Grand Rapids)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1128: Murry Farmers Telephone Co. (Bruce)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1129: Sturgeon Bay Utility Commission
|
|
Box
39
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1130: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1131: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hilbert)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1132: Amery Water Utility
|
|
Box
39
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1133: Inter-County Telephone Co. (Stone Lake)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1134: Bell Telephone Manufacturing Co. (Hayward)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1135: Carey Electric & Milling Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1136: Cross Plains Electric Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1137: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Delavan)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1138: Woodland Telephone Co. (Sauk County)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1139: Franksville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1140: Beaver Dam Fuel & Light Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1141: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1142: Washburn Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
27-29
|
Case # U 1143: Green Bay Water Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1144: Rib Lake Lumber Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1145: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1146: Tenney Telephone Co. (Alma)
|
|
Box
39
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1147: Chetek Water Utility
|
|
Box
39
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1148: Cadott Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
39
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1149: Edgerton Water Works
|
|
Box
40
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1150: Hillsboro Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1151: Aluminum Goods Manufacturing Co. (Manitowoc)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1152: Milladore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
4-5
|
Case # U 1153: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
6-7
|
Case # U 1154: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1155/1156: Wells Power Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1157: Milwaukee Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1158: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1159: Glidden Light, Power & Water Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1160: Troy & Honey Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1161: Seymour Electric Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1162: Seymour Electric Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1163: Briggsville & Big Spring Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1164: Bangor Water Utility
|
|
Box
40
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1165: Muscoda Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1166: Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1167: Cumberland Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
40
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1168: Athens Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1169: Abbotsford Electric Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1170: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1171: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1172: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1173: Kenosha Water Works
|
|
Box
40
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1174: Almond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1175: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Franksville)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1176: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Racine/Kenosha)
|
|
Box
40
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1177: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
40
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1178: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1179: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1180: Wheeler Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1182: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1183: New Cashton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1184: Portage Water Utility
|
|
Box
41
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1185: Abbotsford Electric Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1186: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1187: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Tomah)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1188: New Cashton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1189: Oakfield Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1190: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1191: Menomonie Gas Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1192: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (De Pere)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1193: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1194: United Telephone Co. (Monticello)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1195: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1196: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1197: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Sheboygan)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1198: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1199: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
41
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1200: Fort Atkinson Gas Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1201: Curtis Rubber Co./Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1202: Barry Corners Telephone Co./Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1203: Blair Municipal Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
41
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1204: Casco-Brussels Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1205: City Water Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1206: Citizens Gas Co. (Milton)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1207: Otter Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1208: Rosendale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1209: Badger Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1210: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1211: Cambridge Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1212: Iron River Water, Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1213: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1214: Thorp Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1215: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
41
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1216: Amherst Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1217: Washburn County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1218: Holton Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1219: South Milwaukee Water Works
|
|
Box
41
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1220: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
41
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1221: Random Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1222: Mount Horeb Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1223: Rio Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1224: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1225: Marshfield Water, Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1226: Skillet Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1227: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1228: Hubertus Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1229: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1230: C.W. Fish Lumber Co. (Elcho)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1231: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1232: Attica Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1233: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
42
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1234: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1235: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1236: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Appleton)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1237: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Appleton)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
17-18
|
Case # U 1238: Interstate Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1239: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1240: Wells Power Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1241: Thorp Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
42
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1242: Dane Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
42
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1243: Council Bluff Telephone Co./Dodgeville & Union Mills Tel. Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1244: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1245: Madison Water Department
|
|
Box
42
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1246: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1247: Sprague Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1248: Elroy Electric Utility
|
|
Box
42
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1249: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1250: Elmwood Water Utility
|
|
Box
42
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1251: Wausau Water Works
|
|
Box
42
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1252: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa County)
|
|
Box
42
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1253: Monroe County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1254: Union Grove Water Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1255: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1256: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1257: Bayfield Light, Power & Water Commission
|
|
Box
42
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1258: West Crawford County Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1259: Oneida Gas Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1260: Cambria Gas Utility
|
|
Box
42
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1261: Cedarburg Electric Light Commission
|
|
Box
42
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1262: Merrillan Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
42
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1263: Marion Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1264: Poynette Electric Co.
|
|
Box
42
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1265: Ogema Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1266: Kenosha Gas Service
|
|
Box
43
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1267: Weyauwega Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1269: Old Sanitarium Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1270: Somerset Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1271: Kohler Water Dept.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
6-8
|
Case # U 1272: Wisconsin River Power Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1273: Hillsdale Western Telephone Co./Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1274: Bloomer Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1275: Necedah Milling & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1276: Southern Wisconsin Power Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1277: Clayton Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1278: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1279/1280: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1281: Oostburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1282: Hartford Heating Utility
|
|
Box
43
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1283: Brandon Gas Utility
|
|
Box
43
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1284: Stockbridge & Sherwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1285: Merton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1286: Melville Settlement Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1287: Rural Telephone Co. (Crystal Lake)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1288: Standards of water service in the State of Wisconsin
|
|
Box
43
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1289: Citizens Gas Co. (Milton)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1290: Matteson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1291: Barneveld & Ridgeway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1292: Wautoma-Mount Morris Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1293: Shields Telephone Co. (Neshkoro)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1294: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1295: Reedsburg Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
43
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1296: Pierce County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1297: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1298: Forestville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1299: Almond Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1300: Belleville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1301: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1302: Wisconsin Light, Power & Milling Co. (Ripon)
|
|
Box
43
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1303: Clear Lake Electric Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1304: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1305: Newton-Manitowoc Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
43
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1306: Amherst Electric Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1307: Morris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1308: Cuba City Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
44
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1309: Ludington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1310: Durham Lumber Co. (Neenah)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1311: New Butler Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1312: Batavia Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1313: Citizens Gas Co. (Burlington)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1314: Burnett-Washburn County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1315: Mineral Point Water Dept.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1316: Feely Telephone Co. (Fifield)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1317: Fifield Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1318: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1319: Richland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1320: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Somers)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1321: Wonewoc Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1322: Wise Telephone Co. (Birchwood)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1323: Mellen Water & Light Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1324: Wisconsin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1325: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1326: Lone Rock Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
44
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1327: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1328: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Elkhart Lake)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1330: Neillsville Water Dept.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1331: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1332: Carey Electric & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1333: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1334: Boscobel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1335: Buttenut Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1336: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1337: Adams County Metallic Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1338: Denmark Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
44
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1339: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1340: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1341: Hingham Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
44
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1342: Pierce County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1343: Bond Lake Mutual Telephone Co. (Minong)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1344: Menomonie Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1345: Poy Sippi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1346: Shawano Water & Light Dept.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1347: City Gas Co. (Antigo)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1348: Monroe Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1349: Beaver Dam Fuel & Light Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1350: Delton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1351: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1352: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1353: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1354: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
44
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1355: Wisconsin Light, Heat & Power Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1356: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
44
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1357: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1358: Port Washington Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
45
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1359: Mayville Water Utility
|
|
Box
45
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1360: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co./Whitewater Electric Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1361: Waterloo Water Utility
|
|
Box
45
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1362: Fort Atkinson Gas Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1364: Dane Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
45
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1365: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton)
|
|
Box
45
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1366: Milton Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1367: Kewaskum Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1368: Wautoma-Mount Morris Telephone Co./Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1369: Newton-Osman Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1370: Kodan Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
45
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1371: Antigo Telephone Corporation
|
|
Box
45
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1372: Eau Claire Water Utility
|
|
Box
45
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1373: Antigo Electric Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1374: Winneconne Electric Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1375: Wheeler Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1376: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1377: Manitowoc Gas Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
20-24
|
Case # U 1378: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1379: Iola Light, Power & Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1380: Merrill City Water Works
|
|
Box
45
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1381: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1382: Lindsey Telephone Co./Marshfield Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
45
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1383: Fall River Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
45
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1384: Markesan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1385: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1386: Ripon Light & Water Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1387: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1388: Twin City Telephone Co. (Prairie du Sac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1389: New Glarus Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
46
Folder
6-7
|
Case # U 1390: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1391: Menomonee & Marinette Light & Traction Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1392: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1393: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1394: Reseburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1395: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1396: Murry Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1397: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1398: Cadott Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1399: Casco-Brussels-Forestville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1400: Price County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1401: Manufacturers Association of Kenosha
|
|
Box
46
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1402: Pepin Electric Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1403: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1404: Woodhull Telephone Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1405: Marinette City Water Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1406: Three Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1407: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1408: Platteville Gas Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1409: Seymour Electric Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1410: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1411: Shell Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1412: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1413: Ironwood & Bessemer Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1414: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1415: Waterloo Public Heating Dept.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1416: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1417: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Viroqua)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1418: Sand Rock Water Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1419: Independence Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1420: Fremont Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1421: Grand Rapids Water Works
|
|
Box
46
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1422: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stoughton)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1423: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
46
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1424: Westford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1425: Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1426: Westford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1427: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1428: Osseo Electric Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1429: New Holstein Municipal Electric Light Commission
|
|
Box
46
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1430: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Berlin)
|
|
Box
46
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1431: Park Falls Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
46
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1432: Wausau Gas Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1433: Brandon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1434: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1435: United Telephone Co. (Monroe)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1436: United Telephone Co. (Albany)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1437: Iron River Water, Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1438: Iron River Water, Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1439: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1440: Beaver Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1441: Larsen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1442: Crawford County Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1443: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1444: Birnamwood Water Supply
|
|
Box
47
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1445: Oshkosh Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1446: New Butler Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1447: Blanchardville Water & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
47
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1448: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1449: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1450: Fort Atkinson Water Utility
|
|
Box
47
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1451: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1452: Bristol Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1453: Eastern Fond du Lac County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1454: Menomonie Gas Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1455: Cumberland Electric Utility
|
|
Box
47
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1456: Badger Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1457: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1458: Calumet Service Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1459: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1460: Home Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1461: Random Lake Electric Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1462: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1463: Oakfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1464: Glidden Light, Power & Water Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1465: Bark River Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1466: Plain Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
47
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1467: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1468: Denmark Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1469: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
47
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1470: Colby Electric Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
47
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1471: Lake Mills Electric Utility
|
|
Box
47
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1472: New Union Telephone Co. (Dodgeville)
|
|
Box
47
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1473: Mount Horeb Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1474: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1475: La Farge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1476: Port Wing Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1477: Crandon Electric Light Dept.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1478: Mishicot Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
47
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1479: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1480: City Telephone Co. (Turtle Lake)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1481: Almond Telephone Co./Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1482: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1483: Bruce Municipal Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
48
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1484: Friendship Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1485: Hussa Brothers Electric Light & Power Co. (Bangor)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1486: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1487: Minong Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1488: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waukesha)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1489: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1490: Interstate Light & Power Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1491: Marshfield Telephone Co./Lindsey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1492: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1493: Abbotsford Electric Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1494: Somers-Paris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1495: Clark County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1496: Kendall Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1497: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1498: Spooner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1499: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1500: Polk Electric Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1501: Shiloh Telephone Co. (Sawyer)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1502: Abbotsford Electric Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1503: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1504: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1505: Lime Ridge & Ithaca Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1506: Rudolph Telephone Co./Wood County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1507: Crandon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1508: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1509: Basswood & Eagle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1510: Oostburg Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1511: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1512: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1513: Elk Mound Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1514: Westboro Telephone Co./Whittlesey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1515: Hamburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1516: Cascade Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1517/1518: Birnamwood Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1519: Deer Park Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1520: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1521: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1522: Ludington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1523: Wittenberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1524: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Downing)
|
|
Box
48
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1525: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1526: Loyal Electric Light & Water Works
|
|
Box
48
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1527: Belleville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1528: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1529: Spring Green Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
48
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1530: Mount Vernon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1531: Medford Light & Heating Co.
|
|
Box
48
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1532: Tamarack Telephone Co. (Arcadia)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1533: Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co. (Coleman)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1534: Wood County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1535: Western Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1536: Avoca Power Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1537: Norwalk Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1538: West Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Glenwood City)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1539: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1540: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1541: North Milwaukee Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
10-13
|
Case # U 1542: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1543: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1544: Lime Ridge & Ithaca Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1545: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1546: Auburndale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1547: Loganville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1548: Plainfield Electric Light & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1549: Oconomowoc Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
49
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1550: Elkhart Lake Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1551: Hingham Exchange (Sheboygan County)
|
|
Box
49
Folder
23-26
|
Case # U 1552: Chippewa Falls Water Works
|
|
Box
49
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1553: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
49
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1554: State Long Distance Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1555: Franksville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1556: Tenney Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1557: Endeavor Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1558: Reedsville Electric Utility
|
|
Box
50
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1559: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1560: Marion & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1561: Menomonee Falls Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1562: Siren Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1563: Coleman-Pound Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1564: St. Croix Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1565: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1566: Wonewoc Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1567: La Fayette County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1568: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1569: Stoughton Water Works
|
|
Box
50
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1570: Prairie Farm Electric Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1571: Stanberry Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1572: Readstown Water & Light Utility
|
|
Box
50
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1573: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1574: Wise Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1575: Curtiss & Withee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1576: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1577: Random Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1578: Central Wisconsin Utilities Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1579: Knapp Telephone Co./Boyceville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1580: Davis Mill Co. (Galesville)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1581: Honey Creek Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1582: Matteson Telephone Co. (Bear Creek)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1583: Knapp Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1584: Pardeeville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1585: Western Crawford County Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1586: Poynette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1587: Columbia County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1588: Leeds Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1589: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1590: Cuba City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1591: Stoughton Municipal Electric Light System
|
|
Box
50
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1592: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1593: Hager City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1594: Friendship Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1596: Crandon Electric Utility
|
|
Box
50
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1597: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1598: Eureka Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1599: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Ashland)
|
|
Box
50
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1600: Superior Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
50
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1601:
Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1602: Superior Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1603: Hartford Public Utilities
|
|
Box
51
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1604: Equity Telephone Co. (Luck)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1605: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1606: Exeland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1607: Rose Milling Co. (Wild Rose)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
7-9
|
Case # U 1608: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1609: Mount Horeb Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1610: Bayfield Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1611: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1612: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
14-15
|
Case # U 1613: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1614/1615/1616: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Alma, Neillsville)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1617: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Sparta)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1618/1619: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Stanley, Thorp)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1620/1621: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Tomah, Viroqua)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1622: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
51
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1623: Marquette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1624: Rib Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1625: Marshfield Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
51
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1626: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1627: Badger State Telephone & Telegraph Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1628: Pewaukee-Sussex Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
51
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1629: Midway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1630: Stone Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1631: Bloomington Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1632: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Cadott)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1633: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1634: Nelsonville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1635: Hawkins Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1636: Crandon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1637: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1638: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Black River Falls)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1639: Cottage Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1640: Eagle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1641: Highland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1643: Westfield Milling & Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1644: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1645: Military Road Telephone Co. (Antigo)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1646: Marion & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1647: Clark County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1648: Owen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1649: Coon Valley Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1650: Peoples Telephone Co. (Dane County)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1651: Fountain City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1652: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1653: Home Telephone Co. (Durand)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1654: Sullivan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1655: Brooklyn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1656: Newburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1657: La Valle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1658: Trego Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1659: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1660: Cumberland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1661: Troy & Honey Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1662: Elroy Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1663: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1664: Mattoon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1665: Cedar Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1666: Rose Milling Co. (Wild Rose)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1667: Thorp Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1668: Burlington, Brighton & Wheatland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1669: Burlington, Rochester & Kansasville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1670: Hayward Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
41-42
|
Case # U 1671: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1672: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1673: Weyauwega Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
45-46
|
Case # U 1674: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
52
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1675: Ogdensburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1676: Cambridge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
52
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1677: Ludington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1678: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1679: New Cashton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1680: Almond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1681: Chippewa Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
5-8
|
Case # U 1682: Wisconsin Telephone Co., Inventory of toll rates case
|
|
Box
53
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1683: Muscoda Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1684: Wautoma & Mount Morris Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1685: Wild Rose Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
53
Folder
12-17
|
Case # U 1686: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1687: Black River Telephone Co. (Greenwood)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1688: Benton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1689: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1690: Bancroft Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1691: Birnamwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1692: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1693: Westfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1694: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1695: Denmark Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1696: Pigeon Valley Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1698: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1699: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1700: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1701: Great Northern Power Co. (Superior)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1702: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1703: Washington County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1704: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1705: Independence Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1706: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
20-21
|
Case # U 1707: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1708: Sturgeon Bay & Gardner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1709: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1710: Turtle Lake Water Commission
|
|
Box
54
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1711: Black Creek Municipal Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
54
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1712: Rosholt Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1713: Markesan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1714: Grand River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1715: Wisconsin Railway, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1716: Lebanon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1717: Stratford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1718: Mosinee Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1719: Farmers Telephone Co. (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1720: Edgerton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1721: Rhinelander Water Supply
|
|
Box
54
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1722: Melville Settlement Telephone Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
54
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1723: New Lisbon Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1724: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
54
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1725: Brown County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1726: Kegonsa Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1727: Hubertus Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1728: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1729: Chippewa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1730: Forest & Kenyon Electric Light Plant (Gilmanton)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1731: Fort Atkinson Gas Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1732: Stockbridge & Sherwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1733: Elkhorn Water Works
|
|
Box
55
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1734: Algoma Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
55
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1735: Greenwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1736: McKinley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1737: Cecil-Green Valley Toll Line Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1738: Lebanon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1739: Ephraim Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1740: Jackson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1741: Union Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1742: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1743: Monroe County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1744: Ontario & Wilton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1745: Cady Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1746: Hollandale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1747: Seymour Electric Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1748: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1749: Oconto Electric Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1750: Northfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1751: Farmers Telephone Co. (Highland)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1752: Wisconsin Telephone Co., Service connection charges case
|
|
Box
55
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1753: Colfax Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
55
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1754: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1755: Independence Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1756: Dells Paper & Pulp Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1757: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1758: Hubbard Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1759: Hancock Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1760: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1761: Hayward Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1762: Elk Mound Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1763: Union Telephone Co. (Prairie du Chien)
|
|
Box
55
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1764: Price County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1765: Prentice Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1766: Marathon City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1767: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1768: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
55
Folder
44-45
|
Case # U 1769: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1770: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
2-3
|
Case # U 1771: Wisconsin Telephone Co., Measured service case
|
|
Box
56
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1772: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1773: Plover Road Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1774: Cranmoor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1775: Saratoga Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1776: G.H. Monroe & Co. (Grand Rapids)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1777: Clear Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1778: Clover Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1779: Dodge County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1780: Gottlieb Grossman Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1781: Eleva Municipal Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
56
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1782: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1783: Apple River Milling Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1784: Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1785: E.H. Bauch Co. (Mellen)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1786: Brussels Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1787: Medford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1788: Cadott-Boyd Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1789: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1790: Poynette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1791: Prescott Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
56
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1792: Ozaukee-Washington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1793: Home Telephone Co. (Richland Center)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1794: Darien Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1795: Rice Lake Water Utility
|
|
Box
56
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1796: Badger Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1798: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1799: Wisconsin Power & Light Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1800: Mellen Water & Light Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1801: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
56
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1802: Boyceville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1803: Friendship Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1804: Oostburg Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1805: Fifield Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1806: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co./Wells Power Co.
|
|
Box
56
Folder
38-39
|
Case # U 1807: Mount Horeb Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1808: Belleville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1809: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1810: Rock County Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1811: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1812: Poplar Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1813: Mosinee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1814: Menomonie Water Dept.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1815: Chetek Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1816: Springfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1817: Footville Electric Light & Power Service
|
|
Box
57
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1818: Mount Horeb Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1819: Central Wisconsin Utilities Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1820: Interurban Telephone Co. (Sun Prairie)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1821: Superior Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1822: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1823: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1824: Edgar, Cassell & Emmett Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1825: Richland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1826: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1827: Mount Vernon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1828: Almond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1829: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1830: Frederic Electric Plant
|
|
Box
57
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1831: Weyerhauser Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
57
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1832: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1833: Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1834: Brodhead Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1835: Oconto Falls Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
57
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1836: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1837: Hudson Prairie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1838: Downsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1839: Western Crawford County Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1840: Norwalk Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1841: Beef River Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1842: Grantsburg Municipal Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
57
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1844: Plymouth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1845: Black Earth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1846: Prairie Farm Electric Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1847: Northern Telephone Co. (Hazelhurst)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1848: Watertown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1849: Reedstown Water & Light Utility
|
|
Box
57
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1850: Baldwin Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
57
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1851: Attica Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1852: Antigo Water Dept.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1853: Leeds Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1854: Westby Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1855: Orfordville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1856: Prospect, Guthrie & Big Bend Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1857: Arkansaw Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1859: Withee Water Utility
|
|
Box
57
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1860: Seymour-Shiocton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1861: Oostburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
53
|
Case # U 1862: Eau Claire County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
54
|
Case # U 1863: Richmond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
55
|
Case # U 1864: Grange Hall Telephone Co. (Plum City)
|
|
Box
57
Folder
56
|
Case # U 1865: Footville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
57
|
Case # U 1866: Monroe Electric Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
58
|
Case # U 1867: Sharon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
59
|
Case # U 1868: Aniwa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
57
Folder
60
|
Case # U 1869: Eau Galle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1870: Boyceville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1871: Iron River Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1872: Twin City Telephone Co. (Prairie du Sac)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1873: Intercounty Telephone Co. (Durand)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1874: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1875: Home Telephone Co. (Durand)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1876/1877/1878: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Brillion, Chilton)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1879: Chippewa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1880: Sparta Water Commission
|
|
Box
58
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1881: Jerpen & Valders Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1882: Nelson Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1883: State Long Distance Telephone Co. (Elkhorn)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1884: Kendall Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1885: Apple River Milling Co. (Amery)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1886: Wisconsin Engine Co. (Corliss)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1887: Phillips Light, Water, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1888: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1889: Amery Electric Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1890: Kewaskum Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1891: Belleville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1892: Lisbon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1893: Wauwatosa Gas Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1894: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1895: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1896: Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1897: United Telephone Co. (Monroe)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1898: Wittenberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1899: Cascade Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1900: Cazenovia Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1901: Wittenberg Electric Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1902: Montello & Harrisville Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1903: Osseo Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1904: Cameron Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1905: Pulaski Merchants & Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1906: Birnamwood Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1907: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1908: Rock County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1909: Strum Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1910: Pittsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1911: Farmers New Era Telephone Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1912: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1913: Oregon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1914: Wisconsin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1915: Calumet Service Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1916: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1917: Arena & Ridgeway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1918 : Columbia County Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1919 : Denmark Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1920 : Plank Road Telephone Co. (Plymouth)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1921 : County Line Telephone Co. (Tisch Mills)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1922 : Prospect, Guthrie & Big Bend Telephone Co. (Big Bend)
|
|
Box
58
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1923: Iowa County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
58
Folder
53
|
Case # U 1924: Wheeler Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1925: Speich & Coplien Telephone Co. (Monroe)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
2
|
Case # U 1926: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
3
|
Case # U 1927: La Crosse Theaters Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
4
|
Case # U 1928: Bonduel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
5
|
Case # U 1930: St. Croix Valley Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
59
Folder
6
|
Case # U 1931: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
7
|
Case # U 1932: Wind Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
8
|
Case # U 1933: Osceola Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
9
|
Case # U 1934: Fall River Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
10
|
Case # U 1935: Mann Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
11
|
Case # U 1936: Cedar Lake Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
12
|
Case # U 1937: Comet Telephone Co. (Tigerton)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
13
|
Case # U 1938: Western Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Glenwood City)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
14
|
Case # U 1939: Kenosha Water Utility
|
|
Box
59
Folder
15
|
Case # U 1940: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
16
|
Case # U 1941: Pulaski Merchants & Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
17
|
Case # U 1942: Whitewater Water Utility
|
|
Box
59
Folder
18
|
Case # U 1943: Farmers Independent Telephone Association (Caroline)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
19
|
Case # U 1944: Auburndale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
20
|
Case # U 1945: Iola Light, Power & Manufacturing Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
21
|
Case # U 1946: Sprague Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
22
|
Case # U 1947: Reeseburg Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
23
|
Case # U 1948: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
24
|
Case # U 1949: Red River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
25
|
Case # U 1950: Northern States Power Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
26
|
Case # U 1951: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
27
|
Case # U 1953: Wisconsin Valley Utilities Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
28
|
Case # U 1954: Mineral Point Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
29
|
Case # U 1955: Gilman & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
30
|
Case # U 1956: Bloomer Electric Plant
|
|
Box
59
Folder
31
|
Case # U 1957: Five Points Telephone Co. (Boaz)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
32
|
Case # U 1958: City Telephone Co. (Turtle Lake)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
33
|
Case # U 1959: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
34
|
Case # U 1960: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
35
|
Case # U 1961: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
36
|
Case # U 1962: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
37
|
Case # U 1963: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
38
|
Case # U 1964: Shaw Telephone Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
39
|
Case # U 1965: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
40
|
Case # U 1966: Eleva Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
41
|
Case # U 1967: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
42
|
Case # U 1968: Lyden Telephone Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
43
|
Case # U 1969: United Telephone Co. (Blanchardville)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
44
|
Case # U 1970: United Telephone Co. (Monticello)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
45
|
Case # U 1971: Viroqua Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
46
|
Case # U 1972: Somers-Paris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
47
|
Case # U 1973: Monroe Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
48
|
Case # U 1974: New Holstein Commerce Association
|
|
Box
59
Folder
49
|
Case # U 1975: Weyauwega Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
50
|
Case # U 1976: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
51
|
Case # U 1977: Dallas Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
52
|
Case # U 1978: Manitowoc Gas Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
53
|
Case # U 1979: Wittenberg Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
54
|
Case # U 1980: Oneida Gas Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
55
|
Case # U 1981: Cumberland Electric Plant
|
|
Box
59
Folder
56
|
Case # U 1982: Farmers Lake Shore Telephone & Electric Power Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
57
|
Case # U 1983: Berlin Water Works
|
|
Box
59
Folder
58
|
Case # U 1984: Random Lake Electric Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
59
|
Case # U 1985: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
60
|
Case # U 1986: Palmyra Water Works
|
|
Box
59
Folder
61
|
Case # U 1987: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
62
|
Case # U 1988: City Gas Co. (Antigo)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
63
|
Case # U 1989: Minocqua Water & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
59
Folder
64
|
Case # U 1990: Hillsboro Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
65
|
Case # U 1991: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown
|
|
Box
59
Folder
66
|
Case # U 1992: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
67
|
Case # U 1993: Milltown Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
68
|
Case # U 1994: Matteson Telephone Co. (Bear Creek)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
69
|
Case # U 1995: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
59
Folder
70
|
Case # U 1996: Lone Rock Electric Plant
|
|
Box
59
Folder
71
|
Case # U 1997: Matteson Telephone Co. (Bear Creek)
|
|
Box
59
Folder
72
|
Case # U 1998: Amherst Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
1
|
Case # U 1999: Badger Telephone Co. (Oconomowoc)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2000: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Beloit)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2001: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2002: North Freedom Water Works
|
|
Box
60
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2003: Curran Farmers Telephone Co. (Hixton)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2004: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2005: Rock County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2006: Marshfield Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2007: Minocqua & Woodruff Telephone Service
|
|
Box
60
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2008: Nelsonville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2009: Wisconsin Lakes Telephone Co. (Woodruff).
|
|
Box
60
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2010: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2011: Allenton-Kohlsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2012: Eureka Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2013: Gillett Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2014: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2015: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (St. Martins)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2016: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Burnett Junction)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2017: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oneida)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2018: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2019: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Cedarburg)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2020: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Omro)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2021: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2022: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Greenville)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2023: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hortonville)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2024: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Princeton)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2025: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2026: Phlox Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2027: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Horicon)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2028: Scandinavia Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2029: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Little Chute)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2030: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stanley)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2031: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Bayfield)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2032: Beaver Dam Fuel & Light Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2033: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2034: Phillips Light, Water, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2035: Mill Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2036: Gault Hollow Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2037: Mondovi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2038: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2039: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Jefferson)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2040: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (New London)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2041: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2042: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Lima Center)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2043: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2044: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Redgranite)
|
|
Box
60
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2045: Mineral Point Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2046: Pardeeville Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
60
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2047: Wausau Gas Co.
|
|
Box
60
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2048: Platteville Gas Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2049: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (South Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2050: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Genoa Junction)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2051: Hillsboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2052: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2053: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2054: Bruce Municipal Electric Plant
|
|
Box
61
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2055: Forestville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2056: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Evansville Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2057: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Colombus Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2058: Akan Telephone Co. (Boaz)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2059: Fort Atkinson Water, Light & Gas Commission
|
|
Box
61
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2060: Albany Water System
|
|
Box
61
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2061: Tenney Telephone Co./ Nelson Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2062: Juneau Public Works Commission
|
|
Box
61
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2063: Van Dyne Telephone Co. (Oshkosh)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2064: New London Electric, Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
61
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2065: Utica Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2066: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown
|
|
Box
61
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2067: United Telephone Co. (Albany)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2068: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waupun Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2069: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Port Washington Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2070: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Corliss Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2071: Suring Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2072: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2073: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2074: Adams Co. Metallic Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2075: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Delavan Exchange)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2076: Eastern Telephone Co. (Ashland)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2077: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2078: East Valley Telephone Co. (Campbellsport)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2079: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2080: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
33-34
|
Case # U 2081: Wisconsin Gas Association, Revision of Gas Service Standards
|
|
Box
61
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2082: Wayside Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2083: Plainfield Electric, Light & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2084: Marshfield Telephone Exchange/Lindsey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2085: Fort Atkinson Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
61
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2086: Chippewa Co. Telephone Co./Cornell Tel. Co./Wisconsin Tel. Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2087: La Farge Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2088: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Berlin)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2089: Wisconsin Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2090: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
61
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2091: Larsen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2092: Mishicot Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2093: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2094: Dane Co. Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2095: La Crosse Inter Urban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2096: Shawano Municipal Electric Light Plant.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2097: East Troy Water Utility
|
|
Box
61
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2098: Waukesha Water Department
|
|
Box
61
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2099: Gilmanton & Dover Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2100: Almond Electric Co.
|
|
Box
61
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2101: Benton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2102: Waukesha Lime & Stone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2103: Menomonie Gas Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2104: Oshkosh Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
4-5
|
Case # U 2105: Milwaukee Electric, Railway & Light Co./Wells Power Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2106: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Racine)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2107: Bloom Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2108: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2109: Baraboo Farmers Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2110: Canton Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2111: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (West Bend)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2112: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Winneconne Exchange)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2113: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Merrill Exchange)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2114: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hudson Exchange)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2115: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2116 : Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2117: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2118: Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2119: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waupaca)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2120: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oconto)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2121: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Berlin)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2122: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2123: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Burlington)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2124: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Sturgeon Bay)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2125: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Kaukauna)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2126: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Shawano)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2127: Lady Smith Water Plant
|
|
Box
62
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2128: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hartford)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2129: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oconomowoc)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2130: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Menomonie)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2131: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Hartland)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2132: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Juneau)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2133: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Kewaunee)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2134: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2135: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2136: United Telephone Co. (Albany)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2137: United Telephone Co. (Monticello)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2138: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Peshtigo)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2139: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Whitewater)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2140: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Lake Geneva)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2141: Antigo Electric Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2142: South Milwaukee Department of Water Works
|
|
Box
62
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2143: Durand Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2144: Antigo Telephone Corporation
|
|
Box
62
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2145: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stoughton Exchange)
|
|
Box
62
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2146: Portage Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2147: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
62
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2148: Wisconsin Power, Light & Heat Co. (Beaver Dam)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2149: Rhinelander Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2150: Pepin Electric Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2151: Marshfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2152: Interstate Power Co. (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2153: Tomahawks Water Works
|
|
Box
63
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2154: Almond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2155: Mineral Point Heating Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2156: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Racine)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2157: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2158: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2159: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2160: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2161: Two Rivers Water Utility
|
|
Box
63
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2162: Bridgeport Toll Bridge Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2163: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oshkosh)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
16-17
|
Case # U 2164: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Appleton)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2165: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2166: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Beloit)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2167: North Milwaukee Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
63
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2168: Rural Telephone Co. of Waupaca
|
|
Box
63
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2169: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2170: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fond Du Lac)
|
|
Box
63
Folder
24-27
|
Case # U 2171: Interstate Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2171: Interstate light & Power Co. (Valuation)
|
|
Box
64
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2172: Kiel Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
64
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2173: City of Port Washington Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
64
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2174: Eau Claire Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2175: Equity Telephone Co. (Luck)
|
|
Box
64
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2176: Oxford & New Haven Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2177: Calumet Service Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2178: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown
|
|
Box
64
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2179: Rusk Co. Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2180: Prentice Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2181: East Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2182: Arcadia Municipal Electric, Light, Water & Power Plant
|
|
Box
64
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2183: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
64
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2184: Reedsville Municipal Electric, Power Plant
|
|
Box
64
Folder
15-22
|
Case # U 2185: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
1-4
|
Case # U 2185: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (transcript)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2186: Fort Atkinson Water Light & Gas Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2187: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2188: Chippewa Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2189: Stanborn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2190: Cuba City Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2191: Hartford Heating Utility
|
|
Box
65
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2192: Darlington Electric Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2193: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
65
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2194: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2195: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Black River Falls)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2196: Ettrick Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2197: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2198: Seymour-Shiocton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2199: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2200: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (De Pere)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2201: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Wrightstown)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2202: New Franken Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2203: La Fayette Co. Telephone Co. (Wiota)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2204: La Fayette Co. Telephone Co. (Gratiot)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2205: Wisconsin Power & Light Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2206: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
65
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2207: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2208: Merton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2209: Weyauwega Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2211: Owen Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
30-31
|
Case # U 2212 : Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Whitewater)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2213: La Crosse Inter Urban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2214: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2215: Exeland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2216: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2218 : Eastern Wisconsin Electric Co.( Sheboygan)
|
|
Box
65
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2219: Leopolis Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2220: Red Oak Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
65
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2221: Bayfield Light, Power & Water Plant
|
|
Box
66
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2222 : Pacific & Wyocena Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
2-3
|
Case # U 2224: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2225: Deerfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2226: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2227: Sharon Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
66
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2228: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Washburn)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2229: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waupaca)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
9-10
|
Case # U 2230: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Rice Lake)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2231: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2232: New Auburn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2233: La Farge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
14-15
|
Case # U 2234: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2235: Leeds Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2236: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2237: Red Oak Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2238: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Ashland)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
20-21
|
Case # U 2239: Milwaukee Gas & Light Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2240: Gleason Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2241: Glidden Light, Power & Water Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2242: Denmark Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2243: Waupaca Electric Service & Railway Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2244: Luck Water Works
|
|
Box
66
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2245: Richland Center Electric, Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
66
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2246: Northern States Power Co.
|
|
Box
66
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2247: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Viroqua)
|
|
Box
66
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2248: Tomah Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2249: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chilton)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2250: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2251: Colombus Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2252: Muscoda Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2253: Richwood & Akan Telephone Co. (Blue River)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2254: Waupaca Electric Service & Railway Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2255: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2256: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2257: City Water Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2258: Glenwood City Water Utility
|
|
Box
67
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2259: Viroqua Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
67
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2260: Paustia Milling Co. (Brillion)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2261: Southern Wisconsin Electric Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2262: Boyd Water Department
|
|
Box
67
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2263: Mc Gowan Water & Light Co. ( Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2264: Goodrich Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2265: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2266: Sheboygan Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2267: Burlington Heating Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2268: Sand Rock Water Co. (North Fond Du Lac)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2269: Onalaska City Water Works
|
|
Box
67
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2270: Pine Lake Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2271: Oconomowoc Lighting Department
|
|
Box
67
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2272: Bridgeport Toll Bridge
|
|
Box
67
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2273: Luck Lighting Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2274: Valton Telephone Co. (Wonewoc)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2275: Scandinavia Milling & Light Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2276: Soldiers Grove Farmers Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
67
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2277: Medford Light & Heating Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2278: Shell Lake Municipal Electric Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2279: Interstate Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2280: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2281: Racine Water Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2282: Norwalk Municipal Light Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2283: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mazomanie)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2284: Athens Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2285: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Appleton)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2286: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2287: Wauwatosa Gas Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2288: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. (Neenah)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2289: Shawano Water & Electric Plant
|
|
Box
67
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2290: Poynette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2291: Columbia Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2292: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co. ( Horicon)
|
|
Box
67
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2293: Muscoda Bridge Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2294: Mc Kinley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2295: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2296: Clear Lake Water Works
|
|
Box
67
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2297: Washington Telephone Association
|
|
Box
67
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2298: Oshkosh Gas Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2299: Walworth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
67
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2300: Door Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2301: Coleman-Pound Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2302: Stoughton Water Works Co
|
|
Box
68
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2303: Michigan State Telephone Co. (Niagara)
|
|
Box
68
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2304: Bayfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2305: Otter Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2306: Beloit Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2307: Adams Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2308: Appleton Water Works
|
|
Box
68
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2309: Black River Falls Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
68
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2310: Washburn Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2311: Junction City Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2312: Marlon & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2313: Interurban Telephone Co. (Waterloo)
|
|
Box
68
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2314: Glidden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2315: Elkhorn Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
68
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2316: Princeton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2317: Juneau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2318: Washington Telephone Association
|
|
Box
68
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2319: Wittenberg Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2320: Farmers Lake Shore Telephone, Traction & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
21-22
|
Case # U 2321: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2322: Jefferson Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2323: Ironwood and Bessemer Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2324: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2325: Ebenezer Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2326: Preston Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2327: Plymouth Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
68
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2328: Oconto Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2329: Oshkosh Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2330: Plymouth Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
68
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2331: Newburg Telephone Co
|
|
Box
68
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2332: Wilton Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2333: Oslo Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2334: Washburn Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2335: Rubicon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2336: Hartford Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2337: Fond Du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2338: Gilman & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2339: High Ridge Telephone Co. (Highland)
|
|
Box
68
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2340: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co. (Stevens Point)
|
|
Box
68
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2341: Hartford & Saylesville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2342: Bloomington Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2343: Mt. Hope Tel. Co./West Creek Tel Co./Brunswick Center Tel. Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2344: Badger Public Service Corporation
|
|
Box
68
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2345: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2346: Rathbun Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2347: De Pere Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2348: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2349: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2350: Oshkosh Gas & Light Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2351: Rock Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2352: Oneida Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2353: St. Cloud Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
68
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2354: Skillet Falls Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2355: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2356: Clark Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2357: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2358: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2359: Connor Lumber & Land Co. (Laona)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2360: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2361: Kaukauna Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2362: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2363: Young America Telephone Co. (West Bend)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2364: Oak Ridge & Niebull Telephone Co. (Big Flats)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2365: Dane Co. Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2366: Hawkins Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2367: Milwaukee Electric, Railway & Light Co. (Dousman)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2368: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Neenah-Menasha)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2369: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Menomonie)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2370: La Crosse Interurban Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2371: Grand River Telephone Co. (Markesan)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2372: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2373: Blue River Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
69
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2374: Viking Telephone Co. (Forestville)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2375: Mayville Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2376: Pierce Co. Telephone Co. (Holmes)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2377: Marshfield Water, Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2378: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2379: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2380: Apple River Milling Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2381: Kodan Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2382: Wautoma-Mt. Morris Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2383: Red Granite Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2384: Horseshoe Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2385: Jackson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2386: Cedar Grove Electric Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2387: M. Pfeffer Telephone Lines (Jacksonport)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2388: Shiloh Telephone Co. (Sawyer)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2389: Dousman Electric, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2390: Turtle Lake Water Works
|
|
Box
69
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2391: Baldwin Mills Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2392: Michigan State Telephone Co. (Niagara)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2393: Sturgeon Bay Electric Utility
|
|
Box
69
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2394: Rudolph Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2395: Barron Electric Service
|
|
Box
69
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2396: Gilmanton Roller Mills Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2397: Hazel Green Light & Power Plant
|
|
Box
69
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2398: Stratford Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2399: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2400: Berlin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2401: Calumet Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2402: Western Crawford Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2403: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2404: Carey Electric & Milling Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2405: Kaukauna Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2406: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
69
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2407: Milltown Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2408: Southern Wisconsin Electric Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2409: Hudson Prairie Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
56
|
Case # U 2410: Dodge Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
57
|
Case # U 2411: Mount Horeb Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
58
|
Case # U 2412: Winslow & S. Wayne Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
59
|
Case # U 2413: Washington Co. Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
69
Folder
60
|
Case # U 2414: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2415: Tomah Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2416: West Bend & Trenton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2417: Reedsburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2418: Plymouth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2419: Westboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2421: East Troy Water Works
|
|
Box
70
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2422: West Spring Green Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2423: Big Hollow Telephone Co. (Spring Green)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2424: Spring Green Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
70
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2425: West Bend Water Works
|
|
Box
70
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2426: Badger Mutual Telephone Co. (Webster)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2427: Morris Telephone Co. (Bowler)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2428: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2429: Geo. Warren Co. (Warrens)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2430: Durand Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2431: Farmers Industrial Telephone Association (Caroline)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2432: Wayside Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2433: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2434: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2435: Barton Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2436: City Water Works Co. (Merrill)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2437: Hammond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2438: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Oconto Falls)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2439: Utica Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Gays Mills)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2440: Poynette Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2441: Belmont & Pleasant View Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2442: Crawford Co. Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2443: Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2444: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2445: Kewaskum Electric, Light Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
31-33
|
Case # U 2446: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Sparta)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2447: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (S. Byron)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2448: Milwaukee Electric, Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2449: Viola Municipal Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2450: Prairie Farm, Ridgeland & Dallas Coop Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2451: Bloomer Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2452: Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2453: Gilmanton Roller Mills Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2454: Avoca Electric Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2455: Badger Utility Co. (Pulaski)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2456: Adams Co. Metallic Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2457: Edgar Local Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2458: Fountain City Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2459: Denmark Municipal Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2460: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2461: Pardeeville Electric, Light Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2462: Young America Power, Light & Milling Co. (Barton)
|
|
Box
70
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2463: Sherry Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2464: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
70
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2465: Lodi Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
70
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2466: Chippewa Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2467: Denmark Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2468: Plymouth Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
70
Folder
56
|
Case # U 2469: Cornell Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
57
|
Case # U 2470: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
58
|
Case # U 2471: Luxemburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
70
Folder
59
|
Case # U 2472: Hamburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2473: Alliance Telephone Co. (Minong)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2474: Allenton-Kohlsville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2475: Hubertus Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2476: Green Lake Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2477: Random Lake Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2478: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2479: Wonewoc Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2480: Lone Rock Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2481: Washington Telephone Association (Sandusky)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2482: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2483: Boyceville Telephone Co./Glenwood Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2484: Weyerhauser Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2485: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Manitowoc)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2486: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stevens Point)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
15-16
|
Case # U 2487: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waukesha)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2488: Interstate Light & Power Co. (Somerset)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2489: St. Croix Falls (Wis.) Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2490: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Greenville)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2491: Polk Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2492: Winnebago County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2493: Babcock Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2494: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2495: Argyle Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
71
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2496: Bloomer Electric Utility
|
|
Box
71
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2497: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2498: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2499: Horicon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2500: Honey Creek Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2501: Mellen Telephone Service
|
|
Box
71
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2502: Lancaster Water Works
|
|
Box
71
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2503: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Waupun)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
33-34
|
Case # U 2504: Mount Vernon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2505: Monroe Electric Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2506: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co. (Stevens Point)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2507: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2508: Hazel Green Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
71
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2509: Theresa Union Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2510: Riverview Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2511: Wisconsin River Power Co. (Mazomanie)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2512: Rose Milling Co. (Wild Rose)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2513/2514: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
71
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2515: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
71
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2516: Matteson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2517: Independence Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2518: Eureka Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2519: Merrillan Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
72
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2520: Spooner Electric Light System
|
|
Box
72
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2521: Turtle Lake Water Commission
|
|
Box
72
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2522: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2523: Mondovi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2524: Home Telephone Co. (Durand)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2525: Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2526: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Shawano)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2527: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2528: Bashaw Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2529: Ironwood & Bessemer Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2530: Marshfield Water, Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2531: Union Telephone Co. (Plainfield)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2532: Grange Hall Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
17-18
|
Case # U 2533: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Superior)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2534: Thorp Municipal Water System
|
|
Box
72
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2535: Oakfield Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2536: Janesville Electric Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2537: Two Rivers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2538: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Co. (Hudson)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2539: Embarrass Municipal Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
72
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2540: Albany Electric Light & Milling Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2541: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2542: Bonduel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2543: Winnebago County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2544: Barron Electric, Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
72
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2545: Farmers Telephone Co. (Hixton)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2546: Waukesha Lime & Stone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2547: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2549: Big Suamico Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2550: Deerfield Telephone Co./Cambridge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2551: New Cashton Telephone Co. (Cashton)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2552: Elk Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2553: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Black River Falls)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2554: Beaver Dam Water Service
|
|
Box
72
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2555: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chilton)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2556: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2557: Crandon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
42-43
|
Case # U 2558: New Gas Light Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2559: Coleman-Pound Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2560: Wisconsin Traction, Heat, Light & Power Co. (New London)
|
|
Box
72
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2561: Morgan Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
72
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2562: Rice Lake & Northeastern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2563: Apple River Milling Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2564: Wisconsin Lakes Telephone System (Minocqua)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2565: Alliance Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2566: Preston Farmers Telephone Co. (Blair)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2567: Willow Springs Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2568: Eagle River Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
73
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2569: Mellen Telephone Service
|
|
Box
73
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2570: Badger Public Service Co. (Elkhart Lake)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2571: Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2572: Murry Farmers Telephone Co. (Bruce)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2573: Poy Sippi Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2575: Kegonsa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2576: Seymour-Shiocton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2577: Fort Atkinson Water, Light & Gas Commission
|
|
Box
73
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2578: Big Suamico Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2579: Carter & Wabeno Telephone Co. (Mountain)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2580: Suring Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
18-20
|
Case # U 2581: Superior Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2582: Prairie Farm Electric Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2583: Fall River Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2584: Rio Electric Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2585: Wisconsin Traction, Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2586: Friendship Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2587: Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co. (Lena)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2588: West Menasha Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2589: Harmony Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2590: Platteville Water Works Commission
|
|
Box
73
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2591: Saint Cloud Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2592: Gaylesville Water Dept.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2593: Coon Valley Electric Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2594: Wisconsin Public Service Co. (Green Bay)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2595: Spring Green Electric Utility
|
|
Box
73
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2596: Wisconsin Railway, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2597: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2598: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2599: Oakfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2600: Morris Telephone Co. (Tigerton)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2601: Ludington Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2602: Stoughton Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2603: Highland Water System
|
|
Box
73
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2604: Cadott-Boyd Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2605: Portage American Gas Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2606: Platteville Gas Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2607: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2609: Greenwood Municipal Light & Power Plant
|
|
Box
73
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2610: Lake Mills Electric Plant
|
|
Box
73
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2611: Washington County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2612: Dancy Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2613: Ashland Light, Power & Street Railway Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2614: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2615: Badger Electric Service Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
73
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2616: Viroqua Water Works
|
|
Box
73
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2617: Eureka Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
73
Folder
56
|
Case # U 2618: Gays Mills Electric Plant
|
|
Box
73
Folder
57
|
Case # U 2619: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2620: Tomahawk Light, Telephone & Improvement Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2621: Mukwonago Water Works
|
|
Box
74
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2622: Midland Public Service Co. (Dorchester)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2623: Clinton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2624: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
74
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2625: Buckeye Ridge Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2626: Trego Telephone Co./Earl Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2628: Wittenberg Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2629: Shaw Telephone Co. (Allen)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2630: Brooklyn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2631: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2632: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Co. (Whitehall)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2633: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2634: Pleasant View Electric Co. (Belmont)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2635: Stoughton Municipal Electric Light System
|
|
Box
74
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2636: Whitewater Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2637: Rockland Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2638: Roxbury Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2639: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Watertown)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2640: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2641: Embarrass Electric Plant
|
|
Box
74
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2642: Wittenberg Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2643: Manitowoc Utilities Commission
|
|
Box
74
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2644: Viroqua Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2645: Central Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marion)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2646: Kaukauna Electric Utility
|
|
Box
74
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2647: La Farge Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2648: Stevens Point Water Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2649: Princeton Electric Light Dept.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2650: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Viroqua)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2652: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2653: Blanchardville Electric Light & Water Dept.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2654: Wittenberg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2655: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2656: Prescott Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
74
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2657: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co. (Milton Junction)
|
|
Box
74
Folder
37-39
|
Case # U 2658: Uniform classification of accounts for electric utilities
|
|
Box
74
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2659: Westfield Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2660: Muscoda Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2661: Monroe Light & Fuel Co.
|
|
Box
74
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2662: Beloit Water, Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2663: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Rockland)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2664: Wisconsin River Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2665: Tomah Electric & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2666: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2667: Oakfield Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2668: Crawford-Vernon Telephone Co. (Soldiers Grove)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2669: Arena & Ridgeway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2670/2671: Mauston Electric Service Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2672: Trenton Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2673: Van Dyne Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2674: River Falls Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2675: Gottlieb Grossman Telephone Co. (Lewiston)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2676: Peoples Telephone Co. (Rio)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2677: St. Croix Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2678: Melville Settlement Telephone Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2679: Bayfield Independent Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2680: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Stevens Point)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2681: Rosendale Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2682: Farmers New Era Telephone Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2683: Coloma Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2684: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2685: Summit Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2686: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2687: McGowan Water, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2688: Farmers Telephone Co. of Beetown
|
|
Box
75
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2689: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2690: Farmers Lake Shore Tel., Traction & Electric Power Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2691: Westford Electric Light, Heat & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2692: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Greenville)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2693: Tamarack Telephone Co. (Arcadia)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2694: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2695: Pine River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2696: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Melrose)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2697: Lincoln Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2698: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2699: Friendship Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2700: Oconto Service Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2701: Farmers Inter-County Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2702: Eagle River Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2703: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Janesville)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2704: Rewey Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2705: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Sparta)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2706: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Owen-Withee)
|
|
Box
75
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2707: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2708: Ironton Milling & Light Plant
|
|
Box
75
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2709: Kewaunee Municipal Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
75
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2710: Eagle River Light & Water Commission
|
|
Box
75
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2711: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2712: Mount Horeb Heat, Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2713: Sheboygan Falls Water & Electric Utility
|
|
Box
75
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2714: La Crosse Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2715: Fond du Lac Water Service
|
|
Box
75
Folder
53
|
Case # U 2716: Browntown Electric Distribution System
|
|
Box
75
Folder
54
|
Case # U 2717: South Wayne Electric Distribution System
|
|
Box
75
Folder
55
|
Case # U 2718: Necedah Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
56
|
Case # U 2719: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
57
|
Case # U 2720: Marion Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
58
|
Case # U 2721: Leopolis Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
59
|
Case # U 2722: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
60
|
Case # U 2723: Viroqua Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
75
Folder
61
|
Case # U 2724: Marquette & Adams County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
1-2
|
Case # U 2725: Commonwealth Telephone Co. (Edgerton)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2726: Wisconsin Utilities Co. (South Wayne)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2727: Wisconsin Utilities Co. (Martintown)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2728/2729: Farmers Union Telephone Co. (Cross Plains)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2730: Platteville, Rewey & Ellenboro Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2731: Rhinelander Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2732: Chilton Municipal Water Works
|
|
Box
76
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2733: Amherst Electric Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2734: Browntown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2735: Monticello Municipal Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2736: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (North Freedom)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2737: Prairie Farm, Ridgeland & Dallas Cooperative Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2738: Wisconsin Utilities Co. (Browntown)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2739: Washington Telephone Co. (Reedsburg)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2740: Washburn Water Works Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2741: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2742: Chippewa Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2743: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2744: Waukesha Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2745: Farmers Light & Power Co. (Cumberland)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2746: Belmont & Pleasant View Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2747: McDermott Brothers (Albany)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2748: Delavan Water Commission
|
|
Box
76
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2749: Burkhardt Milling & Electric Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2750: Boscobel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2751: Anderson Electric Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2752: Eden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2753: Badger Utility Co. (Pulaski)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2754: Town Line Farmers Independent Telephone Co. (Shawano)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2755: Carey Electric Co. (Wilmot)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2756: Iron Belt Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2757: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2758: J.S. Camp (Wisconsin Rapids)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2759: Denmark Farmers & Merchants Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2760: Brown County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2761: Knowlton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2762: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Madison)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2763: Hillsdale Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2764: Kilbourn Municipal Water & Light Plant
|
|
Box
76
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2765: Iowa & Lafayette Telephone Co./Argyle Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2766: Lone Rock Electric Utility
|
|
Box
76
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2767: Eden Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2768: Cambridge-Albion Electric Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2769: Matteson Telephone Co./Manawa Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2770: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Valders)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2771: Peoples Gas Co. (Marshfield)
|
|
Box
76
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2772: Lowell Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2773: Muscoda Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2774: Mosel & Centerville Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2775: New Lisbon Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
76
Folder
52-53
|
Case # U 2776: Establishment of safety rules for electrical transmission systems
|
|
Box
77
Folder
1-4
|
Case # U 2776: Establishment of safety rules for electrical transmission systems
|
|
Box
77
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2777: Port Washington Electric & Water Service
|
|
Box
77
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2778: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Glenbeulah)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2779: Peninsular Power Co. (Florence)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2780: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2781: Lodi Municipal Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
77
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2782: Neshonoc Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2783: Marion & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2784: Cudahy Water Dept.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2785: Lisbon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2786: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Plymouth)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2787: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2788: Hancock Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2789: Sheboygan Falls Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2790: Wisconsin Utilities Co. (Martintown)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2791: Matteson Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2792: Browntown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2793: Lowell Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2794: Cudahy Brothers Co. (Cudahy)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2795: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Marytown)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2796: Rock County Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2797: Perry Mutual Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2798: Horseshoe Telephone Co. (Kewaunee)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2799: Peoples Telephone Co. (Mount Hope)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2800: Sparta Electric Light Plant
|
|
Box
77
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2801: Hudson Water Utility
|
|
Box
77
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2802: Colfax Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2803: Nekoosa-Edwards Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2804: Alliance Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2805: Wisconsin Hydroelectric Co. (Amery)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2806: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Chippewa Falls)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2807: New Lisbon Electric Plant
|
|
Box
77
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2808: Peoples Telephone Co. (Mount Hope)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2809: Red River Manufacturing Co. (Phlox)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2810: Siren Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2811: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2812: Lindsay Light & Power Co. (Manawa)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2813: Freeman Telephone Co. (Ferryville)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2814: Iron River Water, Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2815: Elroy Electric Light & Power Plant
|
|
Box
77
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2816: Hampden Farmers Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2817: Boscobel Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2818: Greenwood-Loyal Joint Line
|
|
Box
77
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2819: Richmond Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2820: Leopolis Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2821: Cudahy Brothers Co.
|
|
Box
77
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2822: West Line Telephone Co. (Barneveld)
|
|
Box
77
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2823: Ontario Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2824: Sylvan-Soldiers Grove Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2825: Cudahy Water Works
|
|
Box
78
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2826: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2827: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
78
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2828: Lima Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2829: Hussa Canning & Pickle Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2830: Bear Valley Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2831: Pleasant Springs Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2832: Pewaukee-Sussex Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2833: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (La Crosse)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2834: Annaton-Preston Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2835: Sauk City Electric Dept.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2837: Wisconsin Hydroelectric Co. (Amery)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2838: Farmers Independent Telephone Co. (Grantsburg)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2839: Mosel-Centerville Telephone Co. (Cleveland)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2840: Annaton-Preston Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2841: Dells Paper & Pulp Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2842: Mazomanie Electric Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2843: Cashton Municipal Light & Water Plant
|
|
Box
78
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2844: Bristol Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2845: Barron Electric Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2846: Lodi Electric Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2847: Wautoma-Mount Morris Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2848: Fraser Service Co. (Nichols)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2849: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (North Freedom)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2850: Caroline Electric Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2851: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2852: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2853: Grant County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2854: Manitowoc & Northern Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2855: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2856: Waunakee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2857: Bangor Water Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2858: Hurley Water Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
35-36
|
Case # U 2859: Elkhorn Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
78
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2860: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Algoma)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2861: Ripon United Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2862: Midway Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
78
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2863: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co. (Wausau)
|
|
Box
78
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2864: Oshkosh Water Utility
|
|
Box
78
Folder
42-44
|
Case # U 2865: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2866: Northern States Power Co. (Eau Claire)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2867: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Kenosha)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2868: Jacobs Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2869: Cassville Electric & Water Service
|
|
Box
79
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2870: Evansville Water & Light Dept.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2871: Davis Mill & Electric Co. (Galesville)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2872: Hussa Brothers Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2873: Waupun Electric & Water Commission
|
|
Box
79
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2874: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Kilbourn)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2875: La Crosse Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2876: Oneida Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2877: Juneau Municipal Water & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
13-14
|
Case # U 2878: City Water Co. (Merrill)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2879: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2880: New Auburn Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2881: Alliance Telephone Co. (Minong)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2882: Wise Telephone Co. (Birchwood)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2883: La Crosse Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2884: Orfordville Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2885: New Rockland Telephone Co. (Reedsville)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2886: Highland Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2887: Jacobs Water Utility (Glidden)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2888: Mosinee Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2889: Shaw Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2890: Mosinee Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2891: Ironton Milling & Light Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2892: Bear Creek Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2893: Browntown Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2894: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Verona)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2895: Baldwin Water Works
|
|
Box
79
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2896: Menominee & Marinette Light & Traction Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2897: Greenwood-Loyal Joint Transmission Line
|
|
Box
79
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2898: Greenwood Electric Plant
|
|
Box
79
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2899: Loyal Municipal Electric Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2900: Milwaukee Gas Light Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2901: Earl Telephone Co. (Spring Brook)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2902: Ithaca Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
79
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2903: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2904: Osceola-Farmington Electric Line
|
|
Box
79
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2905: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2906: West Allis Gas Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2907: Plymouth Telephone Exchange
|
|
Box
79
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2908: Wisconsin-Minnesota Light & Power Co. (Norwalk)
|
|
Box
79
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2909: Sturgeon Bay Utility Commission
|
|
Box
79
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2910: Oconto City Water Supply Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
47
|
Case # U 2911: Oshkosh Water Dept.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
48
|
Case # U 2912: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
49
|
Case # U 2913: La Farge Electric Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
50
|
Case # U 2914: Lake Pepin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
51
|
Case # U 2915: Chetek Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
79
Folder
52
|
Case # U 2916: Tomah Water Utility
|
|
Box
79
Folder
53-54
|
Case # U 2917: City Water Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
1-2
|
Case # U 2917: City Water Co. (Marinette)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2918: Ashland Water Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2919: Mosinee Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2920: Orfordville Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2921: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2922: Manitowoc & Western Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2923: Fennimore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2924: Wausau Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2925: Burnett County Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2926: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2927: Waterloo Water & Light Commission
|
|
Box
80
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2928: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2929: Milton & Milton Junction Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2930: Madison Gas & Electric Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2931: West Bend Heating & Lighting Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2932: Range Line Telephone Co. (Maiden Rock)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2933: Tri-County Telephone Co. (Aniwa)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2934: La Farge Electric Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2935: Two Rivers Water Utility
|
|
Box
80
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2936: New Holstein Light Commission
|
|
Box
80
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2937: Medford Light & Heat Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2938: Commonwealth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2939: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Mayville)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2940: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (New London)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2941: Eastern Wisconsin Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2942: Plymouth City Water Works
|
|
Box
80
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2943: Badger Public Service Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2944: Amberg Telephone & Telegraph Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2945: Mishicot Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
80
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2946/2947: Sand Rock Water Co. (North Fond du Lac)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2948: Interurban Telephone Co. (Lake Mills)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2949: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Frederic)
|
|
Box
80
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2950: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Grantsburg)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2951: New Richmond Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2952: Middle Wisconsin Power Co. (Tomah)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
3
|
Case # U 2953: Reedsburg Electric Light & Water Dept.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
4
|
Case # U 2954: Clear Lake Water Commission
|
|
Box
81
Folder
5
|
Case # U 2955: Wisconsin Valley Electric Co. (Tomahawk)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
6
|
Case # U 2956: Rhinelander Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
7
|
Case # U 2957: Neillsville Water Works
|
|
Box
81
Folder
8
|
Case # U 2958: Northwestern Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
9
|
Case # U 2959: Bangor Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
10
|
Case # U 2960: Farmers Intercounty Mutual Telephone Co. (Lyndon)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
11
|
Case # U 2961: Door County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
12
|
Case # U 2962: Badger Telephone Co. (Oconomowoc)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
13
|
Case # U 2963: Black Earth Electric Service
|
|
Box
81
Folder
14
|
Case # U 2964: Fond du Lac Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
15
|
Case # U 2965: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Racine)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
16
|
Case # U 2966: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Fort Atkinson)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
17
|
Case # U 2967: Interstate Power Co. (Potosi)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
18
|
Case # U 2968: Farmers Mutual Telephone Co. (Baraboo)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
19
|
Case # U 2969: Farmers Telephone Co. (Lena)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
20
|
Case # U 2970: S.V. Topping Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
21
|
Case # U 2971: Barron County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
22
|
Case # U 2972: Embarrass Municipal Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
23
|
Case # U 2973: Wood County Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
24
|
Case # U 2974: Reedsburg Utility Commission
|
|
Box
81
Folder
25
|
Case # U 2975: Earl Telephone Co./Trego Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
26
|
Case # U 2976: Clayton Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
27
|
Case # U 2977: Burnett County Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
28
|
Case # U 2978: Milladore Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
29
|
Case # U 2979: Commonwealth Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
30
|
Case # U 2980: Darlington Electric Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
31
|
Case # U 2981: Clayton Rural Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
32
|
Case # U 2982: Cadott Electric Plant
|
|
Box
81
Folder
33
|
Case # U 2983: Westford Electric Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
34
|
Case # U 2984: Wisconsin Telephone Co. (Milwaukee)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
35
|
Case # U 2985: Pardeeville Electric Light Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
36
|
Case # U 2986: Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co. (Racine)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
37
|
Case # U 2987: Wittenberg Light & Power Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
38
|
Case # U 2988: Viroqua Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
39
|
Case # U 2989: Cross Country Light & Power Co. (Middleton)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
40
|
Case # U 2990: Lisbon Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
41
|
Case # U 2991: Porter Electric Line (Evansville)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
42
|
Case # U 2992: Hamburg Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
43
|
Case # U 2993: Colby Electric Utility
|
|
Box
81
Folder
44
|
Case # U 2994: Augusta Light & Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
81
Folder
45
|
Case # U 2995: Wisconsin Gas & Electric Co. (Waukesha)
|
|
Box
81
Folder
46
|
Case # U 2997: Farmers Telephone Co. (Lancaster)
|
|
Box
82
Folder
1
|
Case # U 2998: Spooner Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
82
Folder
2
|
Case # U 2999: Winslow & South Wayne Telephone Co.
|
|
Box
82
Folder
3
|
Case # U 3000: Stoughton Water Works
|
|
|
Cases # U 3001 - 2U-1600: described in Part 2 of this finding aid (see search link in abstract in Summary Information)
|
|
|
Cases # 2U 1601 - 2U-4400: described in Part 3 of this finding aid (see search link in abstract in Summary Information)
|
|
|
Cases # 2U 4401 - 2U-7050: described in Part 4 of this finding aid (see search link in abstract in Summary Information)
|
|
|
Cases # 2U 7051 - 2U-8204; 05-EI-1 - 9300-TB-1; and M-1 - M-8: described in Part 5 of this finding aid (see search link in abstract in Summary Information)
|
|