Container
|
Title
|
|
Series: Technical Engineers', Architects' and Draftmen's Association (TEADA)
|
|
Box
32
Folder
13
|
American Federation of Technical Engineers. Ontario, Canada, Local 166 and Canadian General Electric Company, Ltd.
|
|
Box
32
Folder
14
|
TEADA and International Harvester Company
|
|
Box
32
Folder
15
|
Miller Electric Company and John H. Staubes
|
|
Box
32
Folder
16
|
Radio Corporation (RCA Victor Division) and TEADA Local 241
|
|
Box
32
Folder
17
|
TEADA and United States Steel Company
|
|
Box
32
Folder
18
|
General Electric Company (Hudson Falls, New York) and TEADA
|
|
Box
32
Folder
19
|
Hycon Aerial Surveys, Inc. and TEADA Local 171
|
|
Box
32
Folder
20
|
Fuller Brush Company, Hartford, Connecticut and TEADA Local 182
|
|
Box
32
Folder
21
|
Philco vs. American Federation of Technical Engineers
|
|
Box
32
Folder
22
|
Jones vs. Johnson, Corbetta Construction Company
|
|
Box
32
Folder
23
|
General Electric Company and TEADA Local 149, Lynn, Massachusetts
|
|
Box
32
Folder
24
|
Harvey L. Dale, et al vs. United States
|
|
Box
33
Folder
1
|
Western Electric Company, Allentown, Pennsylvania, and TEADA
|
|
Box
33
Folder
2
|
Beloit Eastern Corporation, Downingtown, Pennsylvania, and TEADA Local 152
|
|
Box
33
Folder
3
|
General Electric Company and TEADA Local 138, Erie, Pennsylvania
|
|
Box
33
Folder
4
|
General Electric Company and TEADA Local 140, Pittsfield, Massachusetts
|
|
Box
33
Folder
5
|
Western Electric Company and American Federation of TEADA
|
|
Box
33
Folder
6
|
Litton Industries of MD and International Association of Machinists, Detroit, Lodge 67
|
|
Box
33
Folder
7
|
American Federation of Technical Engineers, Local 151 and Bethlehem Steel Company
|
|
Box
33
Folder
8
|
American Bosch Arma Corporation, Tele-Dynamics Division, Philadelphia
|
|
Box
33
Folder
9
|
Local 213, American Federation of Technical Engineers, E.D. Jones Corporation
|
|
Box
33
Folder
10
|
Benrus Watch Company, Inc. Waterbury Division
|
|
Box
33
Folder
11
|
Yale and Towne Manufacturing Company
|
|
Box
33
Folder
12
|
Local 241, American Federation of Technical Engineers, RCA Camden Plant, New Jersey
|
|
Box
33
Folder
13
|
New York Shipbuilding Corporation, Local 209, American Federation of Technical Employees, New Jersey
|
|
Box
33
Folder
14
|
General Electric, Hudson Falls, New York and Fort Edward, New York--Grievances
|
|
Box
33
Folder
15
|
Hercules Powder Company vs. TEADA
|
|
Box
33
Folder
16
|
35th annual convention, New York City, July 1962
|
|
Box
33
Folder
17
|
Western Electric Company, Kearny Works
|
|
|
Shipyard Exhibits
|
|
Box
33
Folder
18-20
|
Norfolk Naval Shipyard
|
|
Box
34
Folder
1
|
Long Beach
|
|
Box
34
Folder
2-3
|
Boston
|
|
Box
34
Folder
4
|
Portsmouth
|
|
Box
34
Folder
5
|
American Bosch Arma Corporation Shutdown
|
|
Box
34
Folder
6
|
General Electric and Local 143, Glens Falls, New York--Arbitration
|
|
Box
34
Folder
7
|
General Electric Agreement with Local 13, Philadelphia
|
|
Box
34
Folder
8
|
Dictaphone Corporation and American Federation of TEADA
|
|
Box
34
Folder
9
|
American Air Surveys, Inc.
|
|
Box
34
Folder
10
|
Local 205, American Federation of Technical Engineers--election protest of Alwell A. Annis
|
|
Box
34
Folder
11
|
Sun Shipbuilding and Dry Dock Company and Marine Draftsmen's Association
|
|
Box
34
Folder
12-15
|
General and Miscellaneous, 1956-1960
|
|
Box
35
Folder
1-3
|
General and Miscellaneous, 1956-1960 (continued)
|
|