Anita McCormick Blaine Correspondence and Papers, 1828-1958

Container Title
Series 1944
1908-1958
Box   136
Akan, Town of, Richland County, 1954-1955
Box   137
Alma, Town of, Buffalo County, 1951-1957
Box   129
Apple River, Town of, Polk County, 1932 March-1936 September
Box   123
Arbor Vitae, Town of, Vilas County, 1917 April-1923 April
Box   126
Argonne, Argonne Consolidated Schools, 1930 July-1931 July
Box   123
Argonne, Town of, Forest County, 1922 April-1923 March
Box   131
Arland, Town of, Barron County, 1935 March-1939 March
Box   124
Armstrong Creek, Town of, Forest County, 1928 April-1928 November
Box   128
Armstrong Creek, Town of, Forest County, 1928 April-1934 June
Box   124
Athelstane, Town of, Marinette County, 1918 April-1924 April
Box   124
Bagley, Town of, Oconto County, 1925 March-1927 November
Box   126
Baraboo, City of, 1930 May-1931 April
Box   127
Baraboo, City of, 1931 May-1932 April
Box   124
Bayfield, City of, Bayfield County, Bayfield Light, Power and Water Plant, 1922 January-1926 January
Box   123
Bayview, Town of, Bayfield County, 1913 April-1922 April
Box   123
Bayview, Town of, Bayfield County, School District No. 1, 1913 July-1922 June
Box   133
Blooming Grove, Town of, Dane County, 1941 March-1942 September
Box   134
Blooming Grove, Town of, Dane County, 1938 March-1939 March; 1942 March-1943 March
Box   129
Brown County Highway Department, 1936 January-1937 December
Box   135
Brown County Veterans Service Office, 1921, 1936-1954, Vol. I
Box   136
Brown County Veterans Service Office, 1936-1954, Vol. II
Box   124
Burnett County, 1926 January-February
Box   123
Caledonia, Town of, Columbia County, 1915 April-1921 March
Box   127
Centerville, Town of, Manitowoc County, 1929 April-1932 April
Box   128
Charlestown, Town of, Calumet County, 1928 January-1933 April
Box   132
Chippewa Falls, City of, 1940
Box   133
Chippewa Falls, City of, 1941 June-1941 July
Box   130
Clark County, 1938
Box   127
Cleveland, Town of, Marathon County, 1929 April-1932 July
Box   128
Cloverland, Town of, Vilas County, School District No. 1, 1928 July-1934 April
Box   130
Crawford County, Clerk of Courts, 1933 January-1938 December
Box   134
Crawford County, 1942-1943
Box   124
Crescent, Town of, Oneida County, 1919 April-1924 December
Box   126
Crescent, Town of, Oneida County, 1927 April-1931 April
Box   129
Deerfield, Village of, 1933 April-1937 December
Box   128
Delavan, Town of, Walworth County, 1934 January-1934 December
Box   129
Delavan, Town of, Walworth County, 1935 January-1935 May
Box   136
Delavan, Town of, Walworth County, 1955 January-1955 December
Box   132
Dodge County, 1937-1940, Vols. I-III
Box   136
Dodge County Clerk of Courts, 1951 January-1954 June
Box   134
Douglas County, Clerk of Courts, 1939 January-1943 October
Box   121
Draper, Town of, Joint-School District No. 1, Winter, Town of, Sawyer County, 1912-1915
Box   122
Dunn County, 1918 January-1919 December
Box   1
Eau Claire County, 1915
Box   137
Elkhorn, City of, 1952-1957
Box   126
Evergreen, Town of, Langlade County, 1928 April-1931 October
Box   130
Fifield, Town of, Price County, 1936 April-1938 December
Box   132
Flambeau, Town of, Vilas County, 1938 April-1940 March
Box   122
Forest County, 1913 January-1916 August
Box   124
Forest County, 1924 January-1924 December
Box   129
Forest County, 1935 February
Box   131
Forest County, 1935 February-1939 December
Box   129
Forest County, 1936 January-1936 December
Box   131
Forest County, 1939
Box   124
Freedom, Town of, Forest County, 1922 April-1927 March
Box   135
Grant County, 1952
Box   135
Grant County, 1953
Box   126
Green Lake County, 1919 November-1931 October
Box   122
Gurney, Town of, Iron County, 1917 April-1919 March
Box   125
Hammond, Village of, St. Croix County, 1925 April-1929 November
Box   125
Hammond, Village of, St. Croix County, 1929 November-1930 March
Box   135
Howard, Town of, Chippewa County, 1949-1953
Box   130
Hudson, City of, 1938
Box   129
Hurley, City of, 1936
Box   125
Iola, Town of, Waupaca County, 1920 April-1929 March
Box   129
Iowa County, 1935
Box   132
Iron County, 1940
Box   128
Ithaca, Town of, Richland County, 1932 April-1933 June
Box   124
Jefferson County, 1923 January-1925 December
Box   126
Jefferson County, 1928 January-1931 December
Box   131
Jefferson County, 1939
Box   126
Juneau, City of, 1930 January-1931 November
Box   130
Juneau, City of, 1938 January-1938 May
Box   126
Juneau County, 1931 January-1931 December
Box   127
Juneau County, 1932 January-1932 December
Box   128
Juneau County, General County, 1931 January-1933 December
Box   133
Juneau County, 1935 January-1940 February
Box   130
Kewaunee County, 1934 January-1938 December
Box   1
Kilbourn City, Village of, Columbia County, 1911 March-1915 March
Box   127
Kossuth, Town of, Manitowoc County, School District No. 4, 1925 July-
Box   125
LaFayette County, 1922 January-1927 December
Box   122
Lake, Town of, Price County, 1916 April-1918 March
Box   127
Lanark, Town of, Portage County, 1927 April-1932 March
Box   128
Lanark, Town of, Portage County, 1932 March-1933 April
Box   133
Lincoln County, 1940
Box   124
Lomira, Village of, 1914 April-1925 February 1932 July
Box   1
Madison, City of, Preliminary on Treasurer's Cash, 1915 April-1916 April
Box   2A
Madison, Town of-Sanitary Districts, 1931 October-1943 March
Box   2A
Madison, Town of, and Madison Sanitary Districts, 1942 March-1945 March
Box   2A
Madison, Town of, and Madison Sanitary Districts, 1945 March-1946 March
Box   2A
Madison, Town of, and Madison Sanitary Districts, 1946 March-1947 March
Box   2A
Madison, Town of, and Madison Sanitary Districts, 1947 March-1948 March
Box   2A
Madison, Town of, and Madison Sanitary Districts, 1948 March-1949 March
Box   3
Madison, Town of, and Madison Sanitary Districts, 1949 March-1950 March
Box   3
Madison, Town of, and Madison Sanitary Districts, 1950 March-1951 March
Box   123
Manitowoc, City of, Manitowoc County, 1917 May-1920 September
Box   122
Maplehurst, Town of, Taylor County, 1911 April-1915 May
Box   129
Marinette, City of, 1935 May-1937 December
Box   134
Marinette County, Clerk of the Circuit Court, 1927 April-1943 December
Box   134
Marinette County, Justice Courts, 1943
Box   134
Marinette County, Clerk of the Circuit Court, 1944 January-1944 July
Box   129
Marion, Town of, Juneau County, 1931 April-1935 April
Box   137
Marshall, Town of, Rusk County, 1943 March-1957 December
Box   133
Menasha, City of, 1942
Box   121
Mercer, Town of, Iron County, 1913
Box   133
Merrill, City of, 1939-1940
Box   133
Merrill, City of, 1941
Box   125
Milladore, Town of, Wood County, 1923 April-1929 April
Box   135
Milwaukee Branch Office, Motor Vehicle Department, 1950 July-1952 January
Box   123
Milwaukee County, 1923 November
Box   124
Milwaukee County, 1924 March
Box   124
Milwaukee County, 1924
Box   124
Milwaukee County, Office of the County Auditor, 1924
Box   121
Milwaukee County, 1913
Box   1
Minocqua, Town of; Oneida County, also Graded School District and High School, Town of Minocqua, 1913-1916
Box   129
Nashville, Town of, Forest County, School District No. 1, 1935 July-1937 June
Box   125
Neenah, City of, 1928 June-1929 April
Box   125
Neenah, City of, 1929
Box   123
Nekoosa, Village of, Wood County, 1916 April-1922 April
Box   1
Newbold, Town of, Oneida County, 1912 April-1916 March
Box   127
Oconomowoc, City of, Waukesha County, 1932 January-1932 December
Box   125
Oconomowoc, City of, General City and Utility Departments, 1929 January-1929 December
Box   127
Oconomowoc, City of, General City and Utility Departments, 1932 January-1932 December
Box   131
Omega, Town of, Price County, 1933 March-1939 April
Box   134
Oneida County, County Treasurer's Accounts, 1946 February-1948 November
Box   2B-2C
Ozaukee County, 1939-1950
Box   128
Pence, Town of, Iron County, 1931 April-1933 April
Box   123
Pepin County, 1921 January-1921 December
Box   127
Piehl, Town of, Oneida County, School District No. 1 and 2, 1928 July-1931 August
Box   133
Pierce County, Highway Department, 1933 January-1940 February
Box   136
Platteville City, General Records, 1950-1954
Box   134
Plover, Town of, Portage County, 1947 November 13
Box   135
Portage County, County Treasurer's Accounts, 1948 January-1949 December
Box   122
Price County, 1918 January-1918 December
Box   127
Price County, 1931 January-1931 December
Box   127
Price County, 1932 January-1932 December
Box   127
Price County, Emery, Town of, School District No. 2, 1919 July-1931 July
Box   125
Randolph, City of, Columbia and Dodge Counties, 1924 April-1929 May
Box   121
Reedsburg, City of, Sauk County, 1913-1914
Box   134
Rice Lake, City of, 1942
Box   124
Richland County, 1924 January-1924 May
Box   136
Richland County, 1956
Box   124
Ridgeway, Village of, Iowa County, 1918 April-1923 March
Box   136
Sauk City, Village of, 1950 January-1956 May
Box   125
Sauk County, 1927 August-1927 December
Box   126
Schoepke, Oneida County, 1927 March-1930 March
Box   127
Schoepke, Town of, Oneida County, 1930 October-1931 January
Box   128
Sheboygan County, 1931 January-1933 June
Box   134
Sherman, Town of, Iron County, 1943 March-1947 March
Box   1
Solon Springs, Town of, Douglas County, 1911 April-1916 April
Box   133
Stoughton, City of, 1937 May-1941 December
Box   123
Sturgeon Bay, Door County, 1921 January-Detember 1921
Box   128
Sun Prairie, Village of, Dane County, 1927 April-1933 April
Box   128
Sun Prairie, Village of, Dane County, 1933 April-1933 June
Box   123
Taft, Town of, Taylor County, 1915 April-1921 May
Box   121
Three Lakes, Town of, Oneida County, 1912
Box   135
Tomah, City of, 1947-1950
Box   121
Tomahawk, Town of, Lincoln County, Preliminary Report, 1908 April-1911 March
Box   1
Tomahawk, Town of, Lincoln County, 1908 April-1911 March
Box   131
Tomahawk, City of, General City, Water Department and Board of Education, 1939 January-1939 December
Box   131
Tomahawk, City of, 1939
Box   130
Tony Schools, Rusk County, 1931 June-1937 June
Box   134
Trempealeau County, 1947-1948
Box   134
Trempealeau County, County Treasurer's and County Clerk's Offices, 1947-1948
Box   133
Trempealeau, Town of, Trempealeau County, 1935 March-1941 April
Box   129
Trimbelle, Town of, Pierce County, 1928 September-1936 March
Box   131
Vilas County, 1939, Vols. I and II
Box   125
Vilas, Town of, Langlade County, 1922 March-1927 July
Box   125
Vilas, Town of, Langlade County, 1928
Box   136
Waldwick, Town of, Iowa County, 1951-1955
Box   123
Washington County, Highway Department, 1920 January-1922 December
Box   130
Washington, Town of, Rusk County, 1934 March-1937 April
Box   126
Waterloo, Village of, Jefferson County, 1921 August-1930 May
Box   131
Waterville, Town of, Pepin County, 1930 March-1938 April
Box   122
Waukesha County, 1911 January-1917 December
Box   130
Waukesha County, Sheriff's Department, 1937 January-1937 December
Box   122
Wausau, City of, Marathon County, 1918 January-1918 February
Box   124
Wausau, City of, Marathon County, 1923 January-1923 December
Box   127
West Allis, City of, Vocational School, 1925 July-1932 December
Box   137
West Bend, City of, 1955-1958
Box   122
Wheeler, Town of, Oconto County, School District Town of Wheeler, 1912 July-1917 August
Box   122
Whitewater, City of, Walworth County, 1915 January-1917 June
Box   122
Wilson, Town of, Rusk County, 1915 April-1916 March
Box   1
Winter, Town of, Sawyer County, 1913
Box   121
Winter, Town of, Sawyer County, 1913
Box   128
Withee, Village of, Clark County, 1928 April-1932 April
Box   125
Wolf River Town, Langlade County, 1925 March-1927 May
Box   135
Wood County, 1952-1953
Box   128
Woodruff, Town of, Oneida County, 1928 March-1932 August
Box   128
Worcester, Town of, Price County, 1929 March-1933 October
Box   128
Worcester, Town of, Price County, 1933 November-1934 January