Anita McCormick Blaine Correspondence and Papers, 1828-1958

Container Title
Reel   1
Frame   654
Volume 5, 1900-1901 (with inscription “Dramatic Scrap Book Volume IIII, Property of C.E. Hungerford, Nov. 18, 1900”
L'Aiglon, by Edmond Rostand; with Sarah Bernhardt - Garden Theatre
Julius Caesar - Her Majesty's Theatre, London
Mrs. Dane's Defence, by Henry Arthur Jones - Empire Theatre
Mrs. Dane's Defence - Wyndham's Theatre, London
A Message from Mars, by Richard Ganthony - Avenue Theatre
His Wife's Picture, by Ernest Cosham - Avenue Theatre
English Nell, by Anthony Hope and Edward Rose - Prince of Wales Theatre, London
The Lackey's Carnival, by Henry Arthur Jones - Duke of York's Theatre, London
Self and Lady, by Pierre Decourcelle - Columbia Theatre
The Yellow Peril, by Edward Ferris and Paul Heriot - Vaudeville Theatre
The Gay Lord Quex - Criterion Theatre
San Toy, by Edward Morton - Daly's Theatre
The Mikado - Metropolitan Opera House
Sweet Anne Page, by Louis de Lange and Edgar Smith
A Royal Family, by R. Marshall - Lyceum
Zaza, by David Belasco - Garrick
The Rogers Brothers in Central Park - Montauk Theatre
The Cadet Girl, adapted by Harry B. Smith - Columbia Theatre
L'Aiglon, adapted by Louis N. Parker - Knickerbocker
The Sprightly Romance of Marsac, by Molly Elliot Seawell and William Young - Theatre Republic
Richard Carvel, dramatized by Edward E. Rose - Empire
The Great White Diamond - Star Theatre
Star and Garter, by John J. McNally - Victoria
In the Palace of the King, dramatized by Lorimer Stoddard - Theatre Republic
My Lady Dainty, by Madeline Lucette Ryley - Columbia Theatre
Hodge, Podge & Co. - Madison Square Theatre
Foxy Quiller, by De Koven and Smith - Broadway Theatre
A Royal Rogue, by Charles Klein - Broadway Theatre
Janice Meredith - Wallack's
David Garrick - Garden Theatre
Tom Pinch - Garden Theatre
All On Account of Eliza, by Leo. Ditrichstein - Amphion Theatre
Florodora, by Owen Hall - The Casino Theatre
Fiddle-dee-dee, by Edgar Smith - Weber and Fields'
Vienna Life - Broadway Theatre
The Burgomaster, by Frank Pixley - Manhattan Theatre
The Rebel, by Jas. B. Fagan - Grand Opera House
Program of the Alhambra, London
Program of the Orpheum, Brooklyn
Program of Koster and Bial's Music Hall
Program of Proctor's 23rd Street Theatre
Miss Prinnt, by George V. Hobart - Gayety Theatre
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines, by Clyde Fitch - Garrick
Barbara Frietchie, by Clyde Fitch - Academy of Music
Lovers' Lane, by Clyde Fitch - Manhattan Theatre
Lady Huntworth's Experiment, by R.C. Carton - Daly's Theatre
The Climbers, by Clyde Fitch - Bijou