University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

The Thistle
(1908)

Pupils in city schools,   pp. [30]-[32]


Page [31]

PUPILS IN HIGH SCHOOL-Continued 
THIRD GRADE 
Baughn, Mary                Junco, Lawrence              Reynolds, Ardis
Bunn, Clara                 Kumbera, George              Saunders, Rollin
Crane, Avery                Laughlin, Ulrice             Schneider, Anna
Campbell, Gertrude          Lipshitz, Henry              Wittman, Norman
Dupuis, Vina                Nett, Bennie                 Weed, Alvin 
Flatley, Gregory            O'Neill, Vivian              Zeren, Winifred
Fird, Leonard               Potier, Eli                  Dupuis, Leona 
Gauthier, Julia              Patterson, Grant 
SECOND GRADE 
Campbell, Gordis            Hubbard, Gladys              Sharp, Howard 
Corbett, Raymond            Lipshitz, Edna               Schaal, Mabel 
Delbridge, Majory           McKeever, Raymond            Trepanier, Avila
Disch, Gottlieb             Morrissey, Earl              Rosencrantz, Grace
Flatley, Isoline            Richter, Emma                Rusch, Elsie 
Hemminger, Emma             Sagle, Clarence              Schelert, Amelia
Hurley, Ethel               Sagle, Raymond               Perrigo, Gilbert
Hofbauer, Agnes 
FIRST GRADE 
Bonner, George              Gauthier, Raymond            Priest, Eugene 
Bonner, Ruth                Halsted, Alvin               Raymond, Dorothy
Boyce, Hersa                 Halsted, Oliver             Rusch, Carl 
Boyce, Florence             Hamilton, Hollis             Riedhauser, Henrietta
Barcome, Earl               Hillis, Marjorie             Richter, Lydia 
Bunn, Eva                   Hubbard, Kenneth             Sultz, Gustave 
Barry, Allan                Johnson, Anna                Sandroll, Carrie
Couillard, Rollin            Johnson, Everett            Spice, Ida 
Corbett, Edward             Jensen, William              Schneider, Kate
Clarey, Herbert              Kurten, Joseph              Spice, John 
Collier, Frank               Marks, Vanda                Schelert, Edward
Digan, Anna                 Nelson, Clifford             Tisch, Vanda 
Elliott, Norman              Porterfield, Earl           Wittman, Loyd 
Fird, Harold                 Pomeroy, Wilbert            Wilhelm, Carl 
Flatley, Violet              Priest, Nancy               Zerenes, George
Gauthier. William            Priest, Viola 
LINCOLN      (East Side) 
FIFTH GRADE 
Ama, Edward                  George, Sadie               Peterson, Lyndle
Andrews, Layton             Grab, Agnes                  Ramage, Carl 
Brownson, Clive             Hamilton, Arthnr             Roberts, Lester
Bunn, Lydia                  Heaney, Charles             Rosencrantz, Mildred
Burleaud, Rene              Hemminger, John              Rusch, Grace 
Couillard, Beatrice         Hubbard, Essie               Schneider, Dora
Desremaux, Eugene           Lane, Leona                  Shapiro, Mary 
Elliott, Herschel           Noel, Mary                   Smith, Agnes 
Fird, Albert                Noel, Ella                   Verney, Henry 
Flatley, Viroca             Oudeans, William             Wittman, Grace 
Gamier, Martha              Owen, Florence               Wolfe, Almirea 
Gehling, Geneva             Patterson, Nellie            Wolf, Paul 
Gehling, Leona 


Go up to Top of Page