University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's Directory Company / Wright's Appleton city directory 1925. Containing an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens of Appleton, a miscellaneous directory of city, county and village officers, banks, buildings, churches, colleges, schools, secret and benevolent, trade and social organizations, etc. Also improved street and avenue guide, and householders' directory of Appleton, a "buyers' guide" and a complete classified business directory
(1925)

[G],   pp. 173-190 PDF (6.7 MB)


Page 183


D R U G S                                     c
                                  STORE)S AT
                         ý114 X%. Colle:eA%+.,Sehlintz Bldg.
                           601 AV. ( dllege A4., Cor. State St.
           APPLETON CITY DIRECTORY (1925)        183
Goodman Win (Helen) lab h1701 (936) S Jefferson
Goodnough Barney (Lena) draynrn 1109 (1239) W Pack-
    ard h do
Goodrich Bertrand F (Ida T) tray h108 (620) N Green Bay
Goodrick John B (Mary) ins agt h1721 (849) N Appleton
Goodwin Win F (Florence) driver 111315 (818) S Madison
GOOIDYEAR SERVICE STATION', WHHOLESALE AND
    RETAIL, Gibson Tire (o 211-213 W College av, Phone
    3192 (See left top lines and page 34)
Goos Adam cellarnin Geo Walter Brewing Co r620 (820) N
    Morrison
Goose Hattie Mrs h308 (882) W Wisconsin av
Goosen Henry pntr r329 (895) NV Prospect av
Gordon Janette toymkr r731 (529) E North
Gordon John (Bertha) h1220 (1000) N State
Gordon John (Ina) tray h1351 (280) W Prospect av
Gordon Lura sten r1220 (1000) N State
Gore Esther student r214 (734) E Spring
Gorges Albert H (Lydia) h900 (894) N Superior
Gorrow Carl A (Marie) elk h227 (863) W Pacific
Gorrow Edw M (Kath) h538 (780) N Superior
Gorrow Etola lab techn Dr V F Marshall r538 (780) N Su-
    perior
Gorrow Mitchell G elk r538 (780) N Superior
Gosha Alf mach r1021 (1207) W 5th
Gosha Andrew C (Amelia) papermkr h1021 (1207) W 5th
Gosha Frank L (Zada) lab h826 (1126) W Prospect av
Goss Jos (Agnes) mtrmn h165 (825) W Foster
Gosse Anna (wid Emil) h721 (849) N Oneida
Gosse Chas (Emma) lab h1315 (818) S Jefferson
Gosse Erna student r721 (849) N Oneida
Gosse Johanna (wid Frank) r721 (849) N Oneida
Gossens Jos fnshr Standard Mfg Co res Kaukaiina Wis
Gostas Nicholas waiter r215 (657) N Morrison
Gosz Christine (wid Geo) h1814 (983) S Oneida
Gosz Helen J knitter Fox River Valley Knitting Co res R
    FD2
Gosz Mabel G knitter Fox River Valley Knitting Co res R
    FD2
Gosz Margt sten r1814 (983) S Oneida
Gosz Martin papermkr r1814 (983) S Oneida
Gothard Jannetta hlpr Appleton Toy & Furn Co r230 (674)
    Meade
Gottfried Gusta (wid Dan]) r931 (1171) W 5th
Gottsleben Herman r Y M C A
Grabfelder Gustave (Ida) elk Schaba & Co h411 (727) N
    Oneida
Grady Mary E v-prin Third Ward School r415 (939) W
    8th


Go up to Top of Page