University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Barish, Lawrence S.; Theobald, H. Rupert (ed.) / State of Wisconsin 1991-1992 Blue Book
(1991-1992)

The judicial branch,   pp. [531]-564 PDF (12.1 MB)


Page 560


        WISCONSIN BLUE BOOK 1991-1992
JUDGES OF CIRCUIT COURT-Cont.
Circuits'
  Branch 19 ................
  Branch 20 ................
  Branch 21 ................
  Branch 22 ................
  Branch 23 ................
  Branch 24 ................
  Branch 25 ................
  Branch 26 ................
  Branch 27 ................
  Branch 28 ................
  Branch 29 ................
  Branch 30 ................
  Branch 31 ................
  Branch 32 ................
  Branch 33 ................
  Branch 34 ................
  Branch 35 ................
  Branch 36 ................
  Branch 37 ................
  Branch 38 ................
  Branch 39 ................
  Branch 40 ................
  Branch 41 ................
  Branch 42............
M onroe ....................
Oconto .....................
Oneida
  Branch 1 .................
  Branch 2 .................
Outagamie
  Branch 1 .................
  Branch 2 .................
  Branch 3 .................
  Branch 4 .................
  Branch 5 .................
  Branch 6 .................
Ozaukee
  Branch 1 .................
  Branch 2 .................
  Branch3  .................
Pepin, see
  Buffalo-Pepin
Pierce .....................
Polk
  Branch 1 .................
  Branch 2 .................
Portage
  Branch 1 .................
  Branch 2 .................
  Price  ......................
Racine
   Branch 1 .................
   Branch 2 .................
   Branch 3 .................
   Branch 4 .................
   Branch 5 .................
   Branch 6 .................
   Branch 7 .................
   Branch 8 .................
   Branch 9 .................
 Richland ...................
 Rock
   Branch 1 .................
   Branch 2 .................
   Branch3 .................
   Branch 4 .................
   Branch 5 .................
   Branch 6 .................
   Branch 7 .................
 Rusk ......................
 St. Croix
   Branch 1 .................
   Branch 2 .................
 Sauk
   Branch 1 .................
   Branch 2 .................
   Branch 3 .................
 Sawyer ....................
 Shawano-Menominee
   Branch 1 .................
   Branch 2 .................
Court
Location           Judges                                 E
Milwaukee ......... John E. McCormick ....................
Milwaukee ......... William J. Shaughnessy ..................
Milwaukee ......... Clarence R. Parrish  .....................
Milwaukee ......... William J. Haese  .......................
Milwaukee ......... Janine Geske ...........................
Milwaukee ......... David V. Jennings ......................
Milwaukee ......... John A. Franke ........................
Milwaukee ......... Michael P. Sullivan  .....................
Milwaukee ......... Thomas P. Doherty .....................
Milwaukee ......... Robert J. Miech ........................
Milwaukee ......... Gary A. Gerlach ........................
Milwaukee ......... Frank T. Crivello .......................
Milwaukee ......... Patrick J. Madden ......................
Milwaukee ......... Michael D. Guolee ......................
Milwaukee ......... Laurence C. Gram ......................
Milwaukee ......... Ted E. Wedemeyer, Jr ...................
Milwaukee ......... Lee E. Wells ...........................
Milwaukee ......... Joseph P. Callan  .......................
Milwaukee ......... Arlene D. Connors ......................
Milwaukee ......... Jeffrey A. Wagner  ......................
Milwaukee ......... Michael Malmstadt .....................
Milwaukee ......... Louise M. Tesmer ......................
Milwaukee ......... John J. Dimotto ........................
Milwaukee ......... David A. Hansher2.....................
Sparta ............ James W. Rice .........................
Oconto ............ John M. Wiebusch ......................
Rhinelander ........ Robert E. Kinney  ......................
Rhinelander ........ Mark A. Mangerson ....................
Appleton .......... James T. Bayorgeon ....................
Appleton .......... Dennis C. Luebke ......................
Appleton .......... Joseph Troy ...........................
Appleton .......... Harold Froehlich  .......................
Appleton .......... Michael W. Gage .......................
Appleton .......... Dee R. Dyer ...........................
Port Washington .... Walter J. Swietlik ......................
Port Washington .... Warren A. Grady .......................
Port Washington .... Joseph D. McCormack ..................
Ellsworth .......... Robert W. Wing ........................
Balsam Lake ....... James Erickson ........................
Balsam Lake ....... Robert H. Rasmussen2..................
Stevens Point ...... Frederic Fleishauer  .....................
Stevens Point ...... John V. Finn  ..........................
Phillips ............ Douglas  Fox  ...........................
Racine ............ Gerald P. Ptacek  .......................
Racine ............ Stephan A. Simanek .....................
Racine ............ Jon B. Skow ...........................
Racine ............ Emmanuel J. Vuvanas ...................
Racine ............ Dennis J. Barry  ........................
Racine ............ Wayne J. Marik ........................
Racine ............ Nancy W heeler .........................
Racine ............ Dennis J. Flynn  ........................
Racine ............ Allan B. Torhorst2  .....................
Richland Center .... Kent C. Houck .........................
Janesville .......... James P. Daley  ........................
Janesville .......... John  H. Lussow  ........................
Janesville .......... Gerald W. Jaeckle  ......................
Janesville .......... Edwin  C. Dahlberg  .....................
Janesville .......... J. Richard  Long  ........................
Janesville .......... Patrick  J. Rude  ........................
Janesville .......... James E. Welker  .......................
Ladysmith ......... Frederick Henderson  ....................
Hudson   ........... Eric J. Lundell .........................
Hudson   ........... Conrad A. Richards .....................
Baraboo  ........... Robert Curtin ..........................
Baraboo ........... James Evenson .........................
Baraboo  ........... Virginia  W olfe  .........................
Hayward   .......... Norman L. Yackel ......................
Shawano   .......... Earl W. Schmidt .......................
Shawano .......... Thomas G. Grover ......................
560
   Term
Expires July 31
    1993
    1992
    1993
    1993
    1994
    1992
    1993
    1996
    1993
    1997
    1995
    1997
    1996
    1996
    1993
    1995
    1994
    1997
    1992
    1994
    1994
    1995
    1996
    1997
    1996
    1993
    1996
    1994
    1996
    1997
    1993
    1994
    1997
    1994
    1997
    1992
    1997
    1992
    1996
    1997
    1993
    1995
    1996
    1995
    1992
    1996
    1992
    1993
    1997
    1996
    1994
    1997
    1997
    1996
    1992
    1994
    1996
    1992
    1997
    1994
    1992
    1996
    1995
    1994
    1992
    1994
    1997
    1996
    1995


Go up to Top of Page