University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Theobald, H. Rupert; Robbins, Patricia V. (ed.) / The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1968
(1968)

Addenda,   pp. [771]-788 PDF (4.8 MB)


Page 773


ADDENDA THROUGH APRIL 15, 1968
25th Sen. Dist. - ARTHUR A. CIRILLI: Member Legislative Council's Advi-
     sory Committee on Garnishment; Joint Committee on Legislative Orga-
     nization's Subcommittee on Legislative Sessions and Compensation.
26th Sen. Dist. - FRED A. RISSER: Member Legislative Council's Advisory
     Committee on the Probate Code.
27th Sen. Dist. - WALTER E. TERRY: Member Joint Committee on Legisla-
     tive Organization's Subcommittee on Legislative Agencies and Admin-
     istration.
28th Sen. Dist. - TAYLOR BENSON: Chairman Joint Committee on Legisla-
     tive Organization's Subcommittee on Ethics and Conflicts of Interest.
29th Sen. Dist. - WALTER JOHN CHILSEN: Member Legislative Council's
     Advisory Committee on the Youth Service Act; Joint Committee on
     Legislative Organization's Subcommittee on Staffing and Committee
     Procedures.
31st Sen. Dist. - RAYMOND C. JOHNSON: Secretary Legislative Council's
     Advisory Committee on Administrative Review Procedures; and mem-
     ber of its Advisory Committee on State Securities; Joint Committee on
     Legislative Organization's Subcommittee on Ethics and Conflicts of
     Interest.
MEMBERS OF THE ASSEMBLY
Adams-Juneau-Marquette - ToMMY G. THOMPSON: Member Committee on
     Judiciary and interim committee.
Ashland-Bayfield-Iron - BERNARD E. GEHRMANN: Co-chairman interim
     Committee on Veterans Affairs.
Brown, 2nd - LAWRENCE J. KAFKA: Member Committee on Veterans and
     Military Affairs and interim committee.
Buffalo-Pepin-Pierce - STANLEY YORK: Member Legislative Council's Advi-
     sory Committee on Garnishment and Advisory Committee on the Youth
     Service Act; Joint Committee on Legislative Organization's Subcom-
     mittee on Ethics and Conflicts of Interest.
Clark - WILLIAM C. KAVANAUGH: Member interim Committee on Veterans
     Affairs.
Columbia - WESLEY L. PACKARD: Member Committee on Veterans and
     Military Affairs and interim committee.
Crawford-Vernon - BERNARD LEWISON: Co-chairman interim Governmental
     and State Affairs Committee.
Dane, 1st - NORMAN C. ANDERSON: Member Legislative Council's Advisory
     Committee on the Probate Code.
Dodge, 1st - MRS. ESTHER DOUGHTY LUCKHARDT: Member interim Com-
     mittee on Governmental and State Affairs.
Door-Kewaunee - LAWRENCE H. JOHNSON: Member Joint Committee on
     Legislative Organization's Subcommittee on Legislative Sessions and
     Compensation.
Dunn --ALVIN BALDUS: Member Joint Committee on Legislative Orga-
     nization's Subcommittee on Staffing and Committee Procedures.
Eau Claire, 1st - WILMER R. WATERS: Vice chairman Legislative Council's
    Advisory Committee on State Securities Laws.
Eau Claire, 2nd - Louis V. MATO: Member interim Committee on Veterans
    Affairs.
Fond du Lac, 1st - EARL F. McEssY: Member Committee on Education
    and interim committee.
Grant- JAMES N. AzIM, JR.: Member Committee on Insurance and Bank-
    ing and interim committee.
Green Lake-Waushara - FRANKLIN M. JAHNKE: Member interim Committee
    on Governmental and State Affairs.
773


Go up to Top of Page