University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Toepel, M. G.; Kuehn, Hazel L. (ed.) / The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1958
(1958)

Biographies and pictures of constitutional officers, supreme court justices, members of Congress, members of legislature,   pp. [1]-68 PDF (22.7 MB)


Page 68


WISCONSIN BLUE BOOK
      XName                District
Hagen, Lawrence M..... Douglas, 2nd
Hardie,
  Keith C..... Jackson, Trempealeau
Harper, Hugh  .......................... Grant
Heider,
  Robert R ........... Milwaukee, 21st
Hinz, Emil A ....................... Lincoln
Huber, Robert T..... Milwaukee, 22nd
Huibregtse,
  Harold F ............. Sheboygan, 2nd
Hutnik, Willis J.
  .    .   Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn
Jahnke, Franklin M.
  .    .     Green Lake, Waushara
Kenyon, Kyle ........................ Monroe
Kintz,
  Milford C ....... Crawford, Richland
Kostuck, John T ................. Portage
Larsen, Marty ........ Milwaukee, 13th
Lauby, Alfred J.
  .    .Florence, Forest, Langlade
Leonard,
  Jerris G ............. Milwaukee, 19th
Lewison, Bernard ................ Vernon
Luebke, William .... Milwaukee, 23rd
Luedtke, Paul .......... Marathon, 2nd
Lynch, Robert E ........... Brown, 2nd
Marotz, Robert G ............. Shawano
McEssy, Earl ........ Fond du Lac, 1st
Merriam, Wm. R ............. Rock, 1st
Merz, Louis L ........... Milwaukee, 1st
Metzner, Carroll E ......... Dane, 3rd
Meyer, John R ....... Milwaukee, 18th
Mogilka,
  David R ............. Milwaukee, 14th
Molinaro, George ........ Kenosha, 1st
Morton, Earl D ......... Kenosha, 2nd
Murphy, Joseph P..... Milwaukee, 4th
Naleid, Roy E ............... Racine, 2nd
Nelson, Lowell A..... Polk, Burnett
Nitschke, Elmer C ......... Dodge, 2nd
O'Connell,
  Michael F ......... Milwaukee, 10th
Owen, W illiam E ..................... Dunn
Pellant,
  Howard F ........... Milwaukee, 17th
Perala, Reino A ........... Douglas, 1st
Peters, Henry M ................. Calumet
      Name                 District
Peterson, James D..... La Crosse, 1st
Peterson, Richard E ......... Waupaca
Pommerening,
   Glen E ............... Milwaukee, 20th
Pritchard, John ...... Eau Claire, 2nd
Quinn, Jerome F ............. Brown, 1st
Redford, Alvin J ....... Waukesha, 1st
Rewald, Anthony B ....... Racine, 3rd
Rice, Ora R ....................... W alworth
Riehle, Ben ................ Marathon, 1st
Risser, Fred A ................. Dane, 2nd
Ryczek,
  Ervin John ........ Milwaukee, 11th
Schlueter,
  Fred W ............. Fond du Lac, 2nd
Schmeichel,
  Ewald J ............. Manitowoc, 2nd
Schmidt,
  Charles J ............. Milwaukee, 9th
Schmidt,
  Walter R...........Sheboygan, 1st
Schowalter, Elmer J..... Washington
Seymour, Edward A ....... Brown, 3rd
Sobocinski,
  Sherman R ....... Milwaukee, 24th
Sokolowski,
  George ................ Milwaukee, 12th
Stauffer, Christ M ............... Green
Stone, J. Riley ....................... Sauk
Sullivan,
  William T.........Outagamie, 2nd
Sussman, Norman .... Milwaukee, 2nd
Sykes, Charles H ................. Barron
Talsky, George J..... Milwaukee, 8th
Thompson, Carl W ............. Dane, 4th
Timmerman,
  Lawrence W ....... Milwaukee, 5th
2Toepel, Eugene A ..... La Crosse, 2nd
Tremain,
  Ben .... Adams, Juneau, Marquette
Vogel, Hugo E ......... Manitowoc, 1st
Wackett, Byron F..........Jefferson
Wallin, Vic C..... Ashland, Bayfield
Ward, Mamre H.
  ..Buffalo, Pepin, Pierce
Ward, William W ............. St. Croix
Warren, Earl W ............. Racine, 1st
Zellinger,
  Vincent J ................. Price, Taylor
2Resigned
68


Go up to Top of Page